Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:38:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:38:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to HJP/Hajipur Junction
53 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: HJP   

Shortest Route: 963.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

53 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+9PNBE003:30+3122h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km46 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+45DNR123:57+7:3617h 22m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km57 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+47PPTA222:10+5:2215h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL983 km64 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+3:14DNR106:08+6:5123h 8m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1002 km43 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+1PPTA223:20+6:3015h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km62 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-PPTA223:20-15h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL983 km62 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+12HJP405:18+2621h 33m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL996 km46 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0HJP203:03+5217h 38m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1039 km59 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0HJP4,503:03+4717h 38m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1039 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+38HJP404:28+2:3817h 18m7
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15+1HJP004:50+4:1617h 35m9
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL996 km57 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+35PWS206:48+3:1517h 38m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL998 km57 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*213:30+38DNR*1,207:05+2:4517h 35m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km56 km/hr
05616Ajmer - Kamakhya Urs...ExpNFRDLI013:50-HJP016:10-26h 20m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1013 km38 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+49HJP4,507:31+3:5617h 16m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km59 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+2:04PNBE1,306:45+5:0316h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL987 km61 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+4:28HJP4,509:17+6:0018h 12m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+46HJP4,509:17+5:0318h 12m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km55 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+3:36HJP315:46+4:2224h 36m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1077 km44 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+54HJP4,511:18+4:4819h 58m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km51 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0HJP208:13+4:0916h 23m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km62 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+0PPTA104:20+1:0212h 10m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL995 km82 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+57HJP316:15+3:0024h 0m26
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1053 km44 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+1:28HJP216:15+3:0224h 0m27
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL1053 km44 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+9HJP216:28+4:3624h 13m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km45 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+4:27HJP313:25+5:4120h 30m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL996 km49 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+36PNBE104:45+5911h 50m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL999 km84 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+11DNR105:28+2:2212h 33m9
  T   S
3A
GNWL977 km78 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:44DNR105:28+3:5612h 33m12
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL977 km78 km/hr
03430Anand Vihar - Malda ...ExpERANVT*017:10+4:35PNBE013:50-20h 40m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL991 km48 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+1:03DNR113:00+4:4519h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km50 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+17PNBE105:20+1:0912h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km83 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25-PNBE2,306:55-13h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km74 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1:14DNR107:13+4:1313h 38m8
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL989 km73 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:11PWS215:04+3:5621h 9m29
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL993 km47 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1518:00+4PNBE113:15+3:3719h 15m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1022 km53 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRANVT*018:45+1:43PNBE*412:30+3:2617h 45m6
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL987 km56 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+9HJP014:55+4:0019h 30m9
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1000 km51 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+6HJP4,513:43+3:3617h 53m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km57 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRNDLS*1620:00+4PWS210:50+4:5014h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL993 km67 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+5:18HJP214:08+4:4117h 33m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1024 km58 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+20HJP217:31+3:1220h 51m12
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1013 km49 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+2:46HJP4,518:13+5:5321h 3m23
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1013 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+3:08HJP4,518:13+4:0721h 3m22
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km47 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+27DNR119:55+3:4622h 15m37
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km45 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+17DNR119:55+5:0022h 15m39
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1051 km47 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+1:00PNBE214:45+5:3615h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL994 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+33PNBE115:00+5:3415h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+3:34PPTA214:45+8:0115h 0m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+4:21HJP4,520:03+5:5520h 18m11
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL974 km48 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRANVT*4,523:45-HJP2,318:35-18h 50m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km54 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45+3:51PPTA2,314:45+8:2615h 0m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0PPTA2,314:45+5:2914h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km66 km/hr


27 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+39ETArr +2:49/Dep 1h 35m+0DNR??11:43+1:2130h 28m3
   W  S
1744 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+39ETArr +2:49/Dep +41h 35m-2:45DNR??11:43+1:4530h 28m4
     F 
1744 kmrdb*^-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...NDLS??06:10+2CNBArr +54/Dep +5:172h 20m+4:23DNR??22:10+7:1116h 0m11
     F 
989 kmxxx-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+2LJNArr +1:17/Dep +22h 20m-1:15HJP??03:48+4321h 38m28
SMTWTFS
1028 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+31TATAArr +1:11/Dep +71h 20m-1:04HJP??14:23+3750h 18m24
SMTWTFS
2170 kmvikrambaba2000-
3731
Σ Saptbhoomi Sampark...ANVT??14:50+28GKPArr +1:42/Dep +3:5550m+2:13HJP??09:19+4:2218h 29m13
     F 
988 kmVinay Kumar~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+58BEArr +55/Dep +155h 10m-40HJP??18:54+1:1627h 59m-2
  TW F 
1003 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6HJP??20:58+2:3953h 23m35
S  W F 
3099 kmxxx-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...NDLS??16:00+28DOSArr +1:48/Dep +382h 31m-1:10PNBE??10:00+2718h 0m22
S T T  
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...NDLS??16:00+28SSMArr +1:43/Dep +13h 4m-1:42PWS??10:37+2:1018h 37m9
S T T  
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +0/Dep +294h 25m+29HJP??18:54+1:1625h 44m34
   W   
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+0MBArr +43/Dep +1:551h 30m+1:12HJP??13:26+4:2720h 16m21
   W   
955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35+45CNBArr +2:31/Dep +1:142h 30m-1:17PNBE??10:45+3:4917h 10m9
     F 
999 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +56/Dep +192h 35m-37HJP??18:54+1:1624h 29m34
SMTWTFS
1003 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +56/Dep 1h 15m+0PPTA??14:50+5820h 25m8
S T T  
1008 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+1:21MGSArr +3:59/Dep +1:5045m-2:09PNBE??10:45+2:3115h 35m25
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+1:21MGSArr +3:59/Dep +1:181h 55m-2:41PNBE??11:50+2:2916h 40m10
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+1:21MGSArr +3:59/Dep 2h 40m+0DNR??11:43+1:2116h 33m21
      S
977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+1:21MGSArr +3:59/Dep +473h 15m-3:12DNR??12:26+2:0917h 16m25
      S
977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+10GDArr +54/Dep +451h 45m-9HJP??18:54+1:1623h 44m29
   W   
998 km™IncredibleGkp®-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+44LJNArr +2:12/Dep 2h 0m+0PPTA??14:50+5819h 35m8
S T T  
1029 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+2:21MGSArr +6:22/Dep +473h 0m-5:35DNR??12:26+2:0916h 41m25
      S
977 kmxxx-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +2:06/Dep +192h 0m-1:47HJP??18:54+1:1623h 4m34
SMTWTFS
1003 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +2:06/Dep 40m+0PPTA??14:50+5819h 0m8
S T T  
1008 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+1:06CNBArr +2:33/Dep +4:511h 25m+2:18DNR??16:58+5:5120h 33m15
 MTW  S
1015 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+1CNBArr +1:47/Dep +4:511h 0m+3:04DNR??16:58+5:5119h 38m21
 MTW  S
1015 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +26/Dep +1:311h 45m+1:05PNBE??17:50+2:2519h 45m9
SMT TF 
1003 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site