Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 03:19:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 03:19:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to HJP/Hajipur Junction
55 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: HJP   

Shortest Route: 963.52 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

55 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+10PNBE003:30+1822h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km46 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35-DNR023:57-17h 22m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL984 km56 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45-PPTA??22:21-15h 36m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 999 km64 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00-DNR006:08-23h 8m48
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1002 km43 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+2:04PNBE1,323:25+5:3115h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km61 km/hr
22488Anand Vihar - Radhik...SFNRANVT*107:30-PNBE1,323:25+2415h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL986 km61 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+18HJP305:18+2121h 33m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL996 km46 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0HJP103:03+417h 38m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1039 km58 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0HJP203:03+1117h 38m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1039 km58 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS??11:10+16HJP204:28+2217h 18m6
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1000 km57 km/hr
82406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...PrmNRDLI*1111:15+5HJP004:50+1:2217h 35m9
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL996 km56 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*713:10+2DNR106:37+1:1417h 27m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL994 km56 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*213:30-DNR*1,207:05-17h 35m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km55 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1613:55-PPTA??02:11-12h 16m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1011 km82 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+1HJP207:43+1:4517h 28m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km58 km/hr
12368Vikramshila ExpressSFERANVT*314:40-PNBE106:45-16h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL986 km61 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50-MFP*310:25-19h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1058 km54 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+1:14HJP309:23+2:2918h 18m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km54 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+30HJP009:23+2:1618h 18m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km54 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10-HJP315:43-24h 33m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1077 km43 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+39HJP011:33+2:3820h 13m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km50 km/hr
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kol...ExpERANVT*315:30+5:20DNR116:30+7:3325h 0m48
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL977 km39 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0HJP208:18+2:1916h 28m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km62 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1616:15+1DNR107:13+1:3714h 58m8
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL989 km66 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+40HJP316:38+1:0324h 23m27
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1053 km43 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+54HJP216:38+1:0624h 23m26
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL1053 km43 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+9HJP016:38+1:0824h 23m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km44 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55-HJP113:23-20h 28m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL996 km48 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55-PNBE104:45-11h 50m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL999 km84 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar - Jaynag...GRECRANVT*316:55+6DNR005:28+1:4512h 33m9
  T   S
3A
GNWL977 km77 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,,316:55+1:29DNR005:28+3:2412h 33m12
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL977 km77 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+1:19DNR013:00+2:1519h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km50 km/hr
12310New Delhi-Rajendra N...RajECRNDLS*1417:15+2PNBE105:40+1512h 25m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km80 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+0PNBE2,306:55+4013h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km73 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1517:55+1PNBE113:15+5719h 20m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1022 km52 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55-DNR014:50-20h 55m25
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL989 km47 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRANVT*018:45-PNBE*412:30-17h 45m6
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL986 km55 km/hr
82404New Delhi - Barauni ...PrmNRNDLS*919:25+4HJP014:55+1:1819h 30m9
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1000 km51 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+1HJP2,313:43+1:1917h 53m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km57 km/hr
12402Magadh ExpressSFNRNDLS*1520:00+1DNR110:44+2:1614h 44m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL989 km67 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECRNDLS*1320:35-HJP214:13-17h 38m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1024 km58 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+6HJP217:43+1:4621h 3m12
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1013 km48 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+18MFP*518:10+3:1821h 30m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1066 km49 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0MFP*418:05+2:2721h 10m11
   W   
3A
GNWL1058 km49 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+1:32HJP018:13+4:3621h 3m23
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1013 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+1:14HJP218:13+1:4921h 3m22
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km47 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+4DNR019:55+2:2022h 15m37
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km45 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+4DNR019:55+3:1822h 15m39
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1052 km47 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+4PNBE114:45+3:3915h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL994 km65 km/hr
12350New Delhi-Bhagalpur ...SFERNDLS*1223:45+13PNBE115:00+4:0815h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45-PNBE†??15:00-15h 15m3
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL999 km65 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+52HJP019:58+1:1620h 13m11
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL974 km48 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+53MFP021:50+2:3322h 5m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1045 km47 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpECRANVT*4,523:45-HJP2,318:35-18h 50m13
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km53 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45-PNBE†??15:00-15h 15m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 999 km65 km/hr


31 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+13ETArr +1:36/Dep +231h 35m-1:13DNR??11:42+1:1230h 27m2
   W  S
1744 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+13ETArr +1:36/Dep +251h 35m-1:11DNR??11:42+5730h 27m3
     F 
1744 kmrdb*^-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...NDLS??06:10+0CNBArr +10/Dep +1:202h 20m+1:10DNR??22:10+4:0416h 0m11
     F 
989 km-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+0LJNArr +28/Dep +22h 20m-26HJP??03:48+1821h 38m28
SMTWTFS
1028 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:40+1BZAArr /Dep +164h 50m+0MFP??04:00+1:5269h 20m34
   W   
3687 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:10+37TATAArr +17/Dep 1h 15m+0HJP??14:24+2750h 14m24
SMTWTFS
2170 kmvikrambaba2000-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI114:55+1:38BEArr +1:31/Dep 5h 10m+0HJP018:58+2028h 3m-1
 M W F 
1003 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +27/Dep +24h 5m-25HJP??21:02+4953h 27m34
S    F 
3101 km-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+18MBArr +36/Dep +341h 35m-2MFP??16:10+1:5824h 10m24
      S
1066 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...NDLS??16:05+16DOSArr +1:23/Dep +142h 14m-1:09PNBE??10:00+317h 55m22
S T T  
1084 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...NDLS??16:05+16SSMArr +1:24/Dep +12h 49m-1:23DNR??10:28+1:1318h 23m8
S T T  
1025 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??16:15+0CNBArr +47/Dep +141h 50m-33PNBE??10:45+1:3418h 30m9
     F 
999 kmRF Z*^~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT417:10+0GKPArr -10/Dep +81h 40m+18MFP317:25+1824h 15m9
   W   
1059 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21048
Σ Delhi to Bettiah- ...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -10/Dep +384h 20m+48MFP??23:20+1:5130h 10m42
   W   
1059 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -10/Dep 4h 25m+0HJP??18:58+2025h 48m34
   W   
988 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+0MBArr +32/Dep +1:431h 30m+1:11HJP??13:23+2:4920h 13m21
   W   
956 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:30+3LKOArr +52/Dep 2h 30m+0HJP??18:58+2024h 28m34
SMTWTFS
1003 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:30+3LKOArr +52/Dep +01h 10m-52PPTA??14:30+2220h 0m8
S T T  
1008 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:05+40GDArr +1:26/Dep 1h 50m+0HJP??18:58+2023h 53m29
   W   
998 km™IncredibleGkp®-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+1:36MGSArr +3:34/Dep +2045m-3:14PNBE??10:45+4815h 35m25
      S
986 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+1:36MGSArr +3:34/Dep +01h 55m-3:34PNBE??11:40+3716h 30m9
      S
986 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+1:36MGSArr +3:34/Dep +252h 40m-3:09DNR??11:42+1:1216h 32m20
      S
977 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+1:36MGSArr +3:34/Dep +503h 15m-2:44DNR??12:26+1:3417h 16m25
      S
977 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+11LJNArr +1:44/Dep +02h 0m-1:44PPTA??14:30+2219h 15m8
S T T  
1029 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+48MGSArr +4:02/Dep +503h 0m-3:12DNR??12:26+1:3416h 41m25
      S
977 km-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:56/Dep 2h 0m+0HJP??18:58+2023h 8m34
SMTWTFS
1003 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:56/Dep +040m-1:56PPTA??14:30+2218h 40m8
S T T  
1008 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
8623
Σ Hisar-Muzaffarpur ...NDLS??20:25+16GKPArr +1:40/Dep +52h 5m-1:35MFP??17:45+2:2421h 20m7
S T T  
1092 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS720:25+16CNBArr +1:11/Dep +2:171h 20m+1:06PNBE517:30+1:5245h 5m15
SMT  F 
1366 km22947 Surat Bhagalpu...-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS1621:20+1CNBArr /Dep +2:171h 0m+0PNBE517:30+1:5244h 10m21
SMT  F 
1219 km22947 Surat Bhagalpu...-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS1622:05+0LKOArr +35/Dep +451h 45m+10PNBE117:50+3543h 45m9
SM WT S
1003 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site