Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:07:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:07:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to HJP/Hajipur Junction
49 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: HJP   

Shortest Route: 963.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Sonpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

49 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+11PNBE003:30+2:4522h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km46 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+3:36DNR123:57+5:0017h 22m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL984 km57 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+4:42PPTA222:10+5:2115h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL983 km64 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+4:13DNR106:08+5:5923h 8m48
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1002 km43 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+11PPTA223:20+7:1815h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km62 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-PPTA223:20-15h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL983 km62 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+2:58HJP305:18+3:1721h 33m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL996 km46 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0HJP203:03+1:4517h 38m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1039 km59 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+3HJP4,503:03+1:3717h 38m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1039 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+1:42HJP204:28+4:0917h 18m7
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15-HJP004:50-17h 35m9
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL996 km57 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+2:35PWS206:48+4:2017h 38m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL998 km57 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*213:30+2:32DNR*1,207:05+5:0617h 35m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km56 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15-HJP4,507:31-17h 16m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km59 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+4:14PNBE1,306:45+5:4116h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL986 km61 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+5:03HJP309:17+4:4118h 12m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+43HJP4,509:17+5:1818h 12m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km55 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+2:53HJP315:46+3:4524h 36m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1078 km44 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+2:35HJP211:18+5:1119h 58m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km51 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50-HJP208:13-16h 23m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km62 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10-PPTA104:20-12h 10m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL995 km82 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+22HJP316:15+4:5424h 0m27
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1053 km44 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+18HJP216:15+3:5824h 0m26
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL1053 km44 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+7HJP216:28+5:5724h 13m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km45 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+6:40HJP313:25+6:1620h 30m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL996 km49 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+3:15PNBE104:45+2:3711h 50m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL999 km84 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar T - Jayn...GRECRANVT*316:55+3:10DNR105:28+3:2812h 33m9
  T   S
3A
GNWL977 km78 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,,316:55+1:03DNR105:28+5:0112h 33m12
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL977 km78 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+3:34DNR113:00+5:1519h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km50 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+1:39PNBE105:20+2:4312h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km83 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+1:42PNBE2,306:55+2:3313h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km74 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35-DNR107:13-13h 38m8
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL989 km73 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:56PWS215:04+5:2321h 9m26
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL993 km47 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1518:00+4PNBE113:15+5:0119h 15m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1022 km53 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25-HJP014:55-19h 30m9
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1000 km51 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+1:17HJP4,513:43+4:4417h 53m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km57 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRNDLS*1520:00+1:14PWS210:50+5:4914h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL993 km67 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+4:24HJP214:08+5:2417h 33m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1025 km58 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+54HJP217:31+4:0420h 51m12
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1013 km49 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+2:33HJP4,518:13+4:4621h 3m23
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1013 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+2:39HJP4,518:13+4:4221h 3m22
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km47 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+1:33DNR119:55+5:2422h 15m37
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km45 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40-DNR119:55-22h 15m39
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1051 km47 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+2:24PNBE214:45+5:1615h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL994 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+3:31PNBE115:00+5:5715h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+5:59PPTA214:45+4:3315h 0m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+6:53HJP4,520:03+7:4020h 18m11
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL974 km48 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45+5:13PPTA2,314:45+3:3315h 0m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0PPTA2,314:45+7:4414h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km66 km/hr


27 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS405:15+2:00ETArr +4:49/Dep +481h 35m-4:01DNR111:43+3:3954h 28m3
  T  F 
2495 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS405:15+2:00ETArr +4:49/Dep +201h 35m-4:29DNR111:43+3:0454h 28m4
    T  
2495 kmrdb*^-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...NDLS??06:10+47CNBArr +2:54/Dep +4:212h 20m+1:27DNR??22:10+5:2216h 0m11
     F 
989 km-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+47LJNArr +3:01/Dep +62h 20m-2:55HJP??03:48+1:3221h 38m28
SMTWTFS
1028 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+1:32TATAArr +2:40/Dep +321h 20m-2:08HJP??14:23+2:1350h 18m24
SMTWTFS
2170 kmvikrambaba2000-
3731
Σ Saptbhoomi Sampark...ANVT??14:50+1:35GKPArr +3:34/Dep +4:5450m+1:20HJP??09:19+5:2718h 29m11
     F 
988 kmVinay Kumar~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+1:02BEArr +1:04/Dep +525h 10m-12HJP??18:54+2:2827h 59m-2
 M W F 
1003 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+44BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27HJP??20:58+3:0653h 23m35
S    F 
3100 km-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...NDLS??16:00+1:02DOSArr +4:09/Dep +472h 31m-3:22PNBE??10:00+3718h 0m22
S T T  
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...NDLS??16:00+1:02SSMArr +4:20/Dep +33h 4m-4:17PWS??10:37+2:0718h 37m9
S T T  
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+2:48GKPArr +5:17/Dep +1:484h 25m-3:29HJP??18:54+2:2825h 44m34
   W   
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+2:48MBArr +4:08/Dep +2:191h 30m-1:49HJP??13:25+5:5920h 15m21
   W   
955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35+2:43CNBArr +4:11/Dep 2h 30m+0PNBE??10:45+6:0517h 10m9
     F 
999 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+11LKOArr +2:24/Dep +1:472h 35m-37HJP??18:54+2:2824h 29m34
SMTWTFS
1003 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:25+11LKOArr +2:24/Dep +211h 15m-2:03PPTA??14:50+1:5820h 25m8
S T T  
1008 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT119:10+3:02MGSArr +4:50/Dep +3:5545m-55PNBE110:45+5:2263h 35m25
no arr/dep
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT119:10+3:02MGSArr +4:50/Dep +2:001h 55m-2:50PNBE311:50+4:1764h 40m10
no arr/dep
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+3:02MGSArr +4:50/Dep +2:072h 40m-2:43DNR??11:43+3:3916h 33m21
      S
977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+3:02MGSArr +4:50/Dep +1:143h 15m-3:36DNR??12:26+2:4817h 16m25
      S
977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+1:45GDArr +3:34/Dep +2:091h 45m-1:25HJP??18:54+2:2823h 44m29
   W   
998 km™IncredibleGkp®-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+2:57LJNArr +4:21/Dep +212h 0m-4:00PPTA??14:50+1:5819h 35m8
S T T  
1029 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+4:09MGSArr /Dep +1:143h 0m+0DNR??12:26+2:4816h 41m25
      S
977 km-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI919:50+3LKOArr +3:09/Dep +1:472h 0m-1:22HJP018:54+2:2847h 4m34
SMTWTFS
1176 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI919:50+3LKOArr +3:09/Dep +2140m-2:48PPTA014:50+1:5843h 0m8
 M W  S
1181 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS720:25+2:25CNBArr +3:52/Dep +6:201h 25m+2:28DNR016:58+4:0844h 33m15
SMT  F 
1357 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS1621:20+48CNBArr +3:17/Dep +6:201h 0m+3:03DNR016:58+4:0843h 38m21
SMT  F 
1210 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +1:55/Dep +3:471h 45m+1:52PNBE??17:50+4:3419h 45m9
SMT TF 
1003 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site