Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 15:52:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 15:52:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to HJP/Hajipur Junction
53 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: HJP   

Shortest Route: 963.52 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

53 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+11PNBE003:30+1522h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km46 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35-DNR023:57-17h 22m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL984 km56 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45-PNBE221:55-15h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL986 km65 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+9DNR006:08+4:1323h 8m48
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1002 km43 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+1:00PNBE323:25+5:0515h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km61 km/hr
12488-SlipAnand Vihar - Radhik...SFNRANVT*107:30-PNBE323:25-15h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL986 km61 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+19HJP305:18+2621h 33m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL996 km46 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+1HJP103:03+317h 38m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1039 km58 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0HJP203:03+1517h 38m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1039 km58 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+10HJP204:28+2017h 18m6
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1000 km57 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*713:10+3DNR106:37+1:1817h 27m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL994 km56 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*213:30+1:49DNR*1,207:05+3:2317h 35m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km55 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1613:55+0PNBE102:00+412h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL999 km82 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+0HJP207:43+1:3017h 28m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km58 km/hr
12368Vikramshila ExpressSFERANVT*314:40+5PNBE106:45+1:5516h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL986 km61 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+4MFP*310:25+1:3219h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1058 km54 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+2:39HJP309:23+3:2118h 18m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km54 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+39HJP009:23+1:4618h 18m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km54 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*115:10+13HJP315:43+1:4224h 33m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1077 km43 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+26HJP011:33+2:2220h 13m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km50 km/hr
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kol...ExpERANVT*315:30+4:45DNR116:30+7:0825h 0m48
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL977 km39 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0HJP208:18+1:3816h 28m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km62 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1616:15+0DNR107:13+1:1614h 58m8
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL989 km66 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15-HJP316:38-24h 23m27
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1053 km43 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+52HJP216:38+1:0824h 23m26
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL1053 km43 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15-HJP016:38-24h 23m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km44 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+1:48HJP113:23+2:4120h 28m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL996 km48 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55-PNBE104:45-11h 50m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL999 km84 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar - Jaynag...GRECRANVT*316:55+0DNR005:28+1:0012h 33m9
  T   S
3A
GNWL977 km77 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*316:55+1:51DNR005:28+3:3012h 33m12
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL977 km77 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+57DNR013:00+1:0719h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km50 km/hr
12310New Delhi-Rajendra N...RajECRNDLS*1417:15-PNBE105:40-12h 25m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km80 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+0PNBE206:55+1513h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km73 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1517:55+1PNBE113:15+5419h 20m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1022 km52 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+24DNR014:50+1:2720h 55m25
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL989 km47 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...PrmECRANVT*018:45-PNBE*412:30-17h 45m6
S    F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL986 km55 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+1HJP2,313:43+5417h 53m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km57 km/hr
12402Magadh ExpressSFNRNDLS*1520:00+2DNR110:44+2:1714h 44m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL989 km67 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+19HJP214:13+3:0517h 38m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1024 km58 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+7HJP217:43+2:4021h 3m12
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1013 km48 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40-MFP*518:10-21h 30m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1066 km49 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0MFP*418:05+2:1221h 10m11
   W   
3A
GNWL1058 km49 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+1:05HJP018:13+4:2121h 3m23
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1013 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+1:22HJP218:13+2:1321h 3m22
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km47 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+4DNR019:55+1:3922h 15m37
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km45 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40-DNR019:55-22h 15m39
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1052 km47 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+4PNBE114:45+3:0115h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL994 km65 km/hr
12350New Delhi-Bhagalpur ...SFERNDLS*1223:45+1PNBE115:00+4:1015h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+48PNBE†015:00+3:5115h 15m3
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL999 km65 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+1:27HJP019:58+1:4320h 13m11
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL974 km48 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+53MFP021:50+2:3622h 5m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1045 km47 km/hr
82528Anand Vihar - Jaynag...PrmECRANVT*4,523:45-HJP018:35-18h 50m13
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km53 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45-PNBE†015:00-15h 15m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 999 km65 km/hr


31 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+11ETArr /Dep +291h 35m+0DNR??11:42+1:1130h 27m2
   W  S
1744 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+11ETArr /Dep +201h 35m+0DNR??11:42+1:0030h 27m3
     F 
1744 kmrdb*^-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...NDLS??06:10+0CNBArr /Dep +1:382h 20m+0DNR??22:10+3:5016h 0m11
     F 
989 km-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+0LJNArr /Dep +12h 20m+0HJP??03:48+1821h 38m28
SMTWTFS
1028 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:40+0BZAArr +5/Dep +124h 50m+7MFP??04:00+2:2869h 20m34
   W   
3687 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:10+30TATAArr +30/Dep +11h 15m-29HJP??14:24+3050h 14m24
SMTWTFS
2170 kmvikrambaba2000-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+2:48BEArr +2:45/Dep +185h 10m-2:27HJP??18:58+1828h 3m-2
 M W F 
1003 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +34h 5m-1HJP??21:02+5053h 27m34
S    F 
3101 km-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+33MBArr +59/Dep +191h 35m-40MFP??16:10+1:3324h 10m24
      S
1066 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...NDLS??16:05+16DOSArr +1:22/Dep +152h 14m-1:07PNBE??10:00+217h 55m22
S T T  
1084 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...NDLS??16:05+16SSMArr +1:22/Dep +12h 49m-1:21DNR??10:28+1:0218h 23m8
S T T  
1025 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??16:15+1CNBArr +30/Dep +61h 50m-24PNBE??10:45+1:2218h 30m9
     F 
999 kmRF Z*^~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT417:10+0GKPArr -12/Dep +01h 40m+12MFP317:25+1124h 15m9
   W   
1059 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21048
Σ Delhi to Bettiah- ...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -12/Dep +304h 20m+42MFP??23:20+2:0030h 10m42
   W   
1059 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -12/Dep +84h 25m+20HJP??18:58+1825h 48m34
   W   
988 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+0MBArr +36/Dep +1:571h 30m+1:21HJP??13:23+2:4920h 13m21
   W   
956 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:30+3LKOArr +56/Dep +172h 30m-39HJP??18:58+1824h 28m34
SMTWTFS
1003 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:30+3LKOArr +56/Dep +01h 10m-56PPTA??14:30+1520h 0m8
S T T  
1008 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:05+50GDArr +1:23/Dep +141h 50m-1:09HJP??18:58+1823h 53m29
   W   
998 km™IncredibleGkp®-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+35MGSArr +1:26/Dep +2545m-1:01PNBE??10:45+3915h 35m25
      S
986 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+35MGSArr +1:26/Dep +151h 55m-1:11PNBE??11:40+3116h 30m9
      S
986 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+35MGSArr +1:26/Dep +282h 40m-58DNR??11:42+1:1116h 32m20
      S
977 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+35MGSArr +1:26/Dep +423h 15m-44DNR??12:26+1:2117h 16m25
      S
977 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+10LJNArr +1:32/Dep +02h 0m-1:32PPTA??14:30+1519h 15m8
S T T  
1029 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+4MGSArr +2:26/Dep +423h 0m-1:44DNR??12:26+1:2116h 41m25
      S
977 km-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +2:03/Dep +172h 0m-1:46HJP??18:58+1823h 8m34
SMTWTFS
1003 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +2:03/Dep +040m-2:03PPTA??14:30+1518h 40m8
S T T  
1008 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
8623
Σ Hisar-Muzaffarpur ...NDLS??20:25+14GKPArr +1:15/Dep +92h 5m-1:06MFP??17:45+2:3621h 20m7
S T T  
1092 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+14CNBArr +53/Dep +1:361h 20m+43PNBE??17:30+1:2521h 5m14
 MTW  S
1024 kmदंगल 2016*^~-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+1CNBArr +46/Dep +1:361h 0m+50PNBE??17:30+1:2520h 10m20
 MTW  S
1024 kmदंगल 2016*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS1622:05-LKOArr +39/Dep 1h 45m+0PNBE117:50-43h 45m9
SM WT S
1003 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site