Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:15:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:15:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to HJP/Hajipur Junction
59 Trains / 40 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 30 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: HJP   

Shortest Route: 963.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

59 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+45PNBE003:30+222h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1040 km46 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+10DNR123:57+6:2117h 22m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL984 km57 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+29PPTA222:10+4:3115h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL983 km64 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+21DNR106:08+6:0023h 8m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL1002 km43 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+40PPTA223:20+4:5815h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL983 km62 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-PPTA223:20-15h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL983 km62 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+26HJP405:18+3821h 33m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL996 km46 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0HJP203:03-217h 38m6
S   T  
3A
2A
RSWL1039 km59 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+4HJP4,503:03+117h 38m6
  T    
3A
2A
GNWL1039 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+15HJP404:28+1:1717h 18m6
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15+1HJP304:50+3:3517h 35m9
 M  T  
3A
2A
GNWL996 km57 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRANVT*012:55-PNBE006:05-17h 10m5
S  W   
IISL
3A
GNWL987 km57 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+7DNR106:37+2:0317h 27m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL994 km57 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*2,313:30+31DNR*1,207:05+2:2817h 35m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km56 km/hr
05102Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*013:55+3:13CPR*010:55+6:3221h 0m11
 M     
Unreserved
 946 km45 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERANVT*014:00+3:39CPR*010:00+6:5620h 0m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL975 km49 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERDLI*1014:00+42CPR*513:20+3423h 20m19
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1000 km43 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+3HJP4,507:31+2:3417h 16m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1021 km59 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+33PNBE206:45+3:4216h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL987 km61 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+12MFP*310:25+4:3219h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1058 km54 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+3:43HJP4,509:17+5:3018h 12m9
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1000 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+26HJP4,509:17+2:3818h 12m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL996 km55 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+52HJP315:46+3:3324h 36m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1077 km44 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+43HJP4,511:18+3:3819h 58m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1017 km51 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0HJP208:13+3:2116h 23m5
S      
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1021 km62 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+0PPTA104:20+2112h 10m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RSWL995 km82 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+1:19HJP316:15+5824h 0m26
  T T  
IISL
3A
GNWL1053 km44 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+2:44HJP216:15+2:2724h 0m26
S    F 
IISL
3A
GNWL1053 km44 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+1:38HJP216:28+3:2324h 13m29
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1094 km45 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+4:19HJP313:25+6:0820h 30m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL996 km49 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+33PNBE104:45+1:0111h 50m3
     F 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL999 km84 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0DNR105:28+1:3112h 33m9
  T   S
3A
GNWL977 km78 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:53DNR105:28+4:4412h 33m12
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL977 km78 km/hr
04424Anand Vihar ( T.)- S...ExpNRANVT*017:10-MFP013:50-20h 40m10
S   T  
IISL
GNWL1026 km50 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+1:01DNR113:00+2:2919h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1000 km50 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+2PNBE105:20+2012h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL999 km83 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+0PNBE2,306:55+4013h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL999 km74 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+8DNR107:13+2:4013h 38m8
S  WT S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL989 km73 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+2:08DNR114:50+3:3820h 55m28
  T   S
IISL
3A
GNWL989 km47 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1418:00+6PNBE113:15+2:1119h 15m12
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1022 km53 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRANVT*718:45+1:37PNBE*412:30+5:2117h 45m6
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL987 km56 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+27HJP414:55+5:3319h 30m9
  T  F 
3A
2A
GNWL1000 km51 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+2HJP4,513:43+1:4517h 53m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1021 km57 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRNDLS*1620:00+14DNR110:39+3:3714h 39m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL989 km68 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+3:48HJP214:08+5:5017h 33m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1024 km58 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+8HJP217:31+2:0820h 51m12
 MT T  
IISL
3A
RLWL1013 km49 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+14MFP*518:05+4:4821h 25m13
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1066 km50 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0MFP*418:05+3:3021h 10m11
   W   
3A
GNWL1058 km50 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+1:07HJP4,518:13+4:2121h 3m23
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1013 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+1:12HJP4,518:13+2:3721h 3m22
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL996 km47 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*1021:40+14DNR119:55+3:3522h 15m37
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1010 km45 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+9DNR119:55+4:4722h 15m39
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1051 km47 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+5PNBE214:45+4:3115h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL994 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+7PNBE115:00+3:3415h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+1:04PPTA214:45+4:3215h 0m3
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+1:18HJP4,520:03+1:3020h 18m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL974 km48 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+1:30MFP021:50+4:1922h 5m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1045 km47 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45+28PPTA2,314:45+4:4315h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0PPTA2,314:45+4:2514h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL983 km66 km/hr


40 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+8ETArr +58/Dep +221h 35m-36DNR??11:43+1:1630h 28m3
   W  S
1745 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+8ETArr +58/Dep 1h 35m+0DNR??11:43+5830h 28m5
     F 
1745 kmrdb*^-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...NDLS??06:10+0CNBArr +15/Dep +3:092h 20m+2:54DNR??22:10+6:5116h 0m11
     F 
989 kmxxx-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+0LJNArr +35/Dep +12h 20m-34HJP??03:48+3421h 38m28
SMTWTFS
1028 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+2BZAArr +16/Dep +1:375h 5m+1:21MFP??04:00+4:1669h 35m35
   W   
3689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+36TATAArr +46/Dep +21h 20m-44HJP??14:23+4450h 18m24
SMTWTFS
2170 kmvikrambaba2000-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+23BEArr +22/Dep +165h 10m-6HJP??18:54+4027h 59m-2
  TW F 
1003 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9HJP??20:58+1:1453h 23m36
S  W F 
3099 kmxxx-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+35MBArr /Dep +331h 35m+0MFP??16:10+3:5724h 10m24
      S
1066 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +56/Dep +252h 31m-31PNBE??10:00+218h 0m22
S T T  
1085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...NDLS??16:00+6SSMArr +53/Dep +23h 4m-51DNR??10:28+1:5318h 28m8
S T T  
1026 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+47GKPArr +1:16/Dep +71h 45m-1:09MFP??17:25+1:1624h 15m9
   W   
1059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21049
--
Σ Delhi to Siwan-Chh...ANVT??17:10+47GKPArr +1:16/Dep +2:1910m+1:03CPR??14:20+3:0621h 10m25
   W   
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21051
Σ Delhi to Siwan-Chh...ANVT??17:10+47GKPArr +1:16/Dep +2:355h 20m+1:19CPR??17:05+2:1923h 55m20
   W   
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+47GKPArr +1:16/Dep +124h 25m-1:04HJP??18:54+4025h 44m34
   W   
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+47MBArr +1:21/Dep +1:581h 30m+37HJP??13:26+3:4220h 16m21
   W   
955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NDLS??17:35+1:32MTJArr +2:20/Dep +1:252h 56m-55CPR??17:05+2:1923h 30m20
 M W F 
1022 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35+0CNBArr +1:29/Dep +1:112h 30m-18PNBE??10:45+2:2917h 10m9
     F 
999 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
15442
Σ GaribRath-Tapti&nb...ANVT??18:15+1BSBArr +53/Dep +572h 45m+4CPR??18:35+5124h 20m32
 M W F 
1105 kmnajeebrashid2003-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+3LKOArr +38/Dep +92h 35m-29HJP??18:54+4024h 29m34
SMTWTFS
1003 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:25+3LKOArr +38/Dep 1h 15m+0PPTA??14:50+2920h 25m8
S T T  
1008 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...NDLS??18:55+1MUVArr +35/Dep +130m-34MFP??17:45+4:1522h 50m12
S T T  
1299 kmnajeebrashid2003-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+1:14MGSArr +3:04/Dep 45m+0PNBE??10:45+1:1215h 35m25
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+1:14MGSArr +3:04/Dep +71h 55m-2:57PNBE??11:50+5216h 40m10
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+1:14MGSArr +3:04/Dep +172h 40m-2:47DNR??11:43+1:1616h 33m21
      S
977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+1:14MGSArr +3:04/Dep +523h 15m-2:12DNR??12:26+1:5517h 16m25
      S
977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+14GDArr +1:22/Dep +301h 45m-52HJP??18:54+4023h 44m29
   W   
998 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...NZM??19:10+14GDArr +1:22/Dep +2:402h 40m+1:18CPR??17:05+2:1921h 55m15
   W   
939 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+31MTJArr +48/Dep +1:251h 48m+37CPR??17:05+2:1921h 50m-1
 M W F 
1022 kmShobhit Jain-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+3LJNArr +1:33/Dep 2h 0m+0PPTA??14:50+2919h 35m8
S T T  
1029 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+53MGSArr /Dep +523h 0m+0DNR??12:26+1:5516h 41m25
      S
977 kmxxx-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr /Dep +92h 0m+0HJP??18:54+4023h 4m34
SMTWTFS
1003 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr /Dep 40m+0PPTA??14:50+2919h 0m8
S T T  
1008 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8623
Σ Hisar-Muzaffarpur ...NDLS??20:25+27GKPArr /Dep +272h 10m+0MFP??17:45+4:1521h 20m6
S T T  
1092 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+27CNBArr /Dep +4:061h 25m+0DNR??16:58+4:3320h 33m15
 MTW  S
1016 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+0CNBArr +1:04/Dep +4:061h 0m+3:02DNR??16:58+4:3319h 38m21
 MTW  S
1015 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...DLI??21:30+11CNBArr +2:42/Dep +1:3555m-1:07CPR??17:05+2:1919h 35m9
 M W F 
964 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +8/Dep +2:011h 0m+1:53CPR??17:05+2:1919h 0m20
 M W F 
948 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +8/Dep +471h 45m+39PNBE??17:50+1:3819h 45m9
SMT TF 
1003 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+2CNBArr +1:05/Dep +1:352h 5m+30CPR??17:05+2:1918h 50m20
 M W F 
969 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.