Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 21:41:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 21:41:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to HJP/Hajipur Junction
53 Trains / 30 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: HJP   

Shortest Route: 963.79 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+32PNBE003:30+1522h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km46 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+1:27DNR023:57+6:4217h 22m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL984 km56 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+31PNBE221:55+4:4715h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL986 km65 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+10DNR006:08+5:1723h 8m48
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1002 km43 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+3:35PNBE323:25+6:3815h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km61 km/hr
12488-SlipAnand Vihar - Radhik...SFNRANVT*107:30-PNBE023:25-15h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL986 km61 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+21HJP305:18+1621h 33m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL996 km46 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+1HJP103:03+917h 38m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1039 km58 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0HJP203:03+1717h 38m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1039 km58 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+19HJP204:28+4517h 18m6
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1000 km57 km/hr
04408Delhi - Darbhanga AC...PrmNRDLI*1111:15+0HJP004:50+5117h 35m9
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL996 km56 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*713:10+5DNR106:37+1:3117h 27m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL994 km56 km/hr
13258Anand Vihar - Danapu...ExpECRANVT*213:30+1:32DNR*007:05+2:4617h 35m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km55 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1613:55+2PNBE102:00+1512h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL999 km82 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+1HJP207:43+1:4617h 28m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km58 km/hr
12368Vikramshila ExpressSFERANVT*314:40+27PNBE106:45+3:3216h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL986 km61 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti Superfas...SFECRANVT*114:50+2MFP*310:25+1:1719h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1058 km54 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+1:23HJP309:23+2:1518h 18m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km54 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+39HJP009:23+2:0718h 18m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km54 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*115:10+2HJP315:43+2:3224h 33m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1077 km43 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+29HJP011:33+2:4020h 13m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km50 km/hr
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kol...ExpERANVT*315:30-DNR116:30-25h 0m48
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL977 km39 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0HJP208:18+1:4916h 28m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km62 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1616:15+1DNR107:13+1:4114h 58m8
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL989 km66 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+32HJP316:38+1:1524h 23m26
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1053 km43 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+3:04HJP216:38+3:2224h 23m26
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL1053 km43 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+56HJP016:38+2:2024h 23m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km44 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+1:12HJP113:23+2:1320h 28m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL996 km48 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+0PNBE104:45+1811h 50m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL999 km84 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar - Jaynag...GRECRANVT*316:55-DNR005:28-12h 33m9
  T   S
3A
GNWL977 km77 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar - Bhagal...GRNRANVT*316:55+1:59DNR005:28+3:4512h 33m12
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL977 km77 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+4DNR013:00+1:0519h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km50 km/hr
12310New Delhi-Rajendra N...RajECRNDLS*1417:15+0PNBE105:40+612h 25m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km80 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+0PNBE106:55+2013h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km73 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1517:55+0PNBE113:15+1:1519h 20m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1022 km52 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+17DNR014:50+1:4120h 55m25
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL989 km47 km/hr
04416New Delhi - Barauni ...PrmNRNDLS*919:25+2HJP014:55+1:0019h 30m9
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1000 km51 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+2HJP313:43+1:1617h 53m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km57 km/hr
12402Magadh ExpressSFNRNDLS*1520:00+2DNR110:44+3:3014h 44m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL989 km67 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+44HJP214:13+3:4117h 38m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1024 km58 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+8HJP217:43+1:2421h 3m12
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1013 km48 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+8MFP*518:10+2:0621h 30m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1066 km49 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0MFP*418:05+2:0821h 10m10
   W   
3A
GNWL1058 km49 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+1:31HJP018:13+4:1721h 3m23
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1013 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+1:11HJP218:13+1:4321h 3m22
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km47 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+8DNR019:55+2:4122h 15m37
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km45 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+8DNR019:55+2:4922h 15m39
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1051 km47 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+5PNBE114:45+3:3815h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL994 km65 km/hr
12350New Delhi-Bhagalpur ...SFERNDLS*1223:45+39PNBE115:00+4:2615h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+1:51PNBE†015:00+5:3215h 15m3
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL999 km65 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+1:22HJP019:58+1:0720h 13m11
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL974 km48 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+20MFP021:50+1:3922h 5m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1045 km47 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...ExpNFRNDLS*023:45-PNBE†015:00-15h 15m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 999 km65 km/hr


30 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+22ETArr +1:45/Dep 1h 35m+0DNR??11:42+5030h 27m2
   W  S
1744 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+22ETArr +1:45/Dep 1h 35m+0DNR??11:42+1:2430h 27m3
     F 
1744 kmrdb*^-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...NDLS??06:10+1CNBArr +19/Dep +1:242h 20m+1:05DNR??22:10+4:1116h 0m11
     F 
989 km-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+1LJNArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29HJP??03:48+1521h 38m28
SMTWTFS
1028 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +314h 50m+18MFP??04:00+5569h 20m34
   W   
3687 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+27BEArr /Dep +155h 10m+0HJP??18:58+2928h 3m-2
 M W F 
1003 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr /Dep +14h 5m+0HJP??21:02+4953h 27m34
S    F 
3101 km-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+27MBArr +49/Dep +561h 35m+7MFP??16:10+5524h 10m24
      S
1066 kmAJ*^~-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...NDLS??16:05+33DOSArr /Dep 2h 14m+0PNBE??10:00+1217h 55m22
S T T  
1084 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...NDLS??16:05+33SSMArr /Dep 2h 49m+0DNR??10:28+1:0318h 23m8
S T T  
1025 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??16:15+0CNBArr +33/Dep +251h 50m-8PNBE??10:45+2:2418h 30m9
     F 
999 kmRF Z*^~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +11/Dep +01h 40m-11MFP??17:25+2724h 15m9
   W   
1059 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21048
Σ Delhi to Bettiah- ...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +11/Dep +364h 20m+25MFP??23:20+1:5230h 10m42
   W   
1059 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +11/Dep +84h 25m-3HJP??18:58+2925h 48m34
   W   
988 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+0MBArr +26/Dep +1:181h 30m+52HJP??13:23+2:4120h 13m21
   W   
956 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:30+7LKOArr /Dep +92h 30m+0HJP??18:58+2924h 28m34
SMTWTFS
1003 kmAJ*^~-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:30+7LKOArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PPTA??14:30+1720h 0m8
S T T  
1008 kmAJ*^~-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:05+25GDArr +48/Dep +141h 50m-34HJP??18:58+2923h 53m28
   W   
998 km™IncredibleGkp®-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+31MGSArr +2:54/Dep +3945m-2:15PNBE??10:45+1:3815h 35m25
      S
986 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+31MGSArr +2:54/Dep +41h 55m-2:50PNBE??11:40+3616h 30m9
      S
986 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+31MGSArr +2:54/Dep 2h 40m+0DNR??11:42+5016h 32m20
      S
977 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+31MGSArr +2:54/Dep +363h 15m-2:18DNR??12:26+1:2317h 16m25
      S
977 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+9LJNArr +1:40/Dep 2h 0m+0PPTA??14:30+1719h 15m8
S T T  
1029 kmAJ*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+1:49MGSArr +4:30/Dep +363h 0m-3:54DNR??12:26+1:2316h 41m25
      S
977 km-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+5LKOArr /Dep +92h 0m+0HJP??18:58+2923h 8m34
SMTWTFS
1003 kmAJ*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+5LKOArr /Dep 40m+0PPTA??14:30+1718h 40m8
S T T  
1008 kmAJ*^~-
8623
Σ Hisar-Muzaffarpur ...NDLS??20:25+16GKPArr +1:18/Dep +82h 5m-1:10MFP??17:45+1:2021h 20m7
S T T  
1092 kmAJ*^~-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+16CNBArr +1:00/Dep +2:181h 20m+1:18PNBE??17:30+2:4421h 5m14
 MTW  S
1024 kmShivkumar Mishra*^~-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+0CNBArr +48/Dep +2:181h 0m+1:30PNBE??17:30+2:4420h 10m20
 MTW  S
1024 kmShivkumar Mishra*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr /Dep +291h 45m+0PNBE??17:50+1:2019h 45m8
SMT TF 
1003 kmAJ*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site