Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 02:17:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 02:17:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAS/Chennai Central to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
22 Trains / 12 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 358.56 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECRMAS804:15+15YPR*411:50+147h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL366 km48 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRMAS604:55+1:41BNC*111:40+1:306h 45m6
  TWT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL354 km52 km/hr
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFRPER204:55+24SBC*611:50+146h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km51 km/hr
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSRMAS*2A06:00+4SBC710:50+104h 50m1
SMT TFS
CCEx
GNWL359 km74 km/hr
22625Chennai Central - KS...DDSRMAS*1,2,2A07:25+3SBC*613:10+45h 45m7
SMTWTFS
CC
GNWL359 km62 km/hr
12639Brindavan ExpressSFSRMAS*307:50+2SBC*114:00+26h 10m10
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL359 km58 km/hr
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSRMAS*110:10+0KJM415:28+275h 18m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL345 km65 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRMAS011:40+1:30YPR*518:30+1:396h 50m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL366 km53 km/hr
12609Chennai Central - KS...SFSWRMAS*313:35+0SBC*220:05+216h 30m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km55 km/hr
17313Chennai Central - Hu...ExpSWRMAS*113:45+0YPR421:35+177h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km46 km/hr
17311Chennai Vasco Expres...ExpSWRMAS*113:45+7YPR521:35+277h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km46 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS513:55-SBC*420:20-6h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS514:45+44SBC520:40+1:195h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km60 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMAS014:45+2YPR*020:55+76h 10m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL366 km59 km/hr
02510Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PrmNFRPER015:10+1:00BNC*021:15+266h 5m2
    T  
SL
3A2A
 349 km57 km/hr
12607Lalbagh ExpressSFSWRMAS*615:35+1SBC*521:35+126h 0m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km59 km/hr
12027Chennai Central - KS...ShtbSWRMAS*2A17:30-SBC*722:30-5h 0m2
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL359 km71 km/hr
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRMAS*1121:00-SBC503:45-6h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL359 km53 km/hr
12657Chennai Central - KS...SFSWRMAS*523:15-SBC*405:10-5h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL359 km60 km/hr
12691Chennai - Satya Sai ...SFSRMAS*323:30+4SBC205:25+135h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL359 km60 km/hr
12292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...SFSWRMAS*1023:30+0YPR*206:00+116h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL366 km56 km/hr
22682Chennai-Mysuru Weekl...SFSWRMAS*223:30+1SBC505:25+425h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL359 km60 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Amla   Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS??05:15+0AMLAArr /Dep +1:410m+0YPR??11:15+1654h 0m37
S      
2741 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...MAS??06:15+3SAArr +26/Dep +2533m-1SBC??16:17+910h 2m6
SMTWTFS
560 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...MAS??11:30+1EDArr +33/Dep 12h 35m+0YPR??13:30+426h 0m10
  T    
720 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20178
--
Σ Cudappah Bangalore...MAS??11:55+0GYArr +21/Dep +3747m+16YPR??03:30+515h 35m13
  T T S
695 kmBMTIR*^~-
13261
Σ Chennai- Pakala-Ch...MAS??16:35+1TPTYArr +2/Dep +121h 25m+10SBC??06:55+3114h 20m28
SMTWTFS
481 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS??17:00+1VMArr -8/Dep +81h 50m+16YPR??06:00+413h 0m11
S TW   
555 kmBMTIR*^~-
11495
Σ MAS-KPD-JTJ-SBC-MY...MAS??17:00+3KPDArr /Dep +71h 42m+0SBC??00:30+107h 30m19
      S
359 kmRF z Lyf*^~-
6879
Σ chennai-nandyal ch...MAS??22:00+2BZAArr -7/Dep +231h 10m+30YPR??20:00+2622h 0m24
     F 
1129 kmChart Prepared-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...MS??22:15+0EDArr +7/Dep +232h 0m+16SBC??16:17+918h 2m6
SMTWTFS
764 kmBMTIR*^~-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??22:40+3KPDArr /Dep +1227m+0YPR??06:00+47h 20m11
S TW   
366 kmIBRAHIM-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...MAS??23:50+1:55KPDArr +2:14/Dep +186h 17m-1:56SBC??12:30+2012h 40m-12
   W   
359 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...MAS??23:50+29JTJArr +13/Dep +11h 17m-12SBC??08:00+68h 10m-14
  T    
358 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site