Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:05:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:05:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
21 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Shatabdi Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 358.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Katpadi => Bangarapet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRMAS804:05+4YPR*411:50+147h 45m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL366 km47 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRMAS604:55+1:11BNC*1A11:40+1:036h 45m6
  TWT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL354 km52 km/hr
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRPER204:55+14SBC*611:50+116h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km51 km/hr
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSRMAS*2A06:00+1SBC710:50+74h 50m1
SMT TFS
GNWL359 km74 km/hr
22625Chennai Central - KS...DDSRMAS*1,2,2A07:25+3SBC*613:10+15h 45m8
SMTWTFS
CC
GNWL359 km62 km/hr
12639Brindavan ExpressSFSRMAS*3,807:50+3SBC*114:00+56h 10m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL359 km58 km/hr
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSRMAS*110:10+0KJM415:28+205h 18m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL345 km65 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRMAS011:40+1:49YPR*518:25+1:496h 45m2
     F 
RLWL366 km54 km/hr
12609Chennai Central - KS...SFSWRMAS*313:35+1SBC*220:05+186h 30m17
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL359 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS513:55+1:42SBC*420:20+1:336h 25m8
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL359 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS514:45+50SBC520:40+1:145h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km61 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMAS014:45+14YPR*020:55+216h 10m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL366 km59 km/hr
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRMAS*115:00+2YPR421:35+156h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km56 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRMAS*115:00+0YPR521:35+136h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km56 km/hr
12607Lalbagh ExpressSFSWRMAS*615:35+2SBC*2,521:35+156h 0m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km60 km/hr
12027Chennai Central - KS...ShtbSWRMAS*2A17:30+1SBC*722:30+125h 0m2
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL359 km72 km/hr
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRMAS*1121:00-SBC??03:45-6h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL359 km53 km/hr
12657Chennai Central - KS...SFSWRMAS*523:15+2SBC*3,405:10-45h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL359 km61 km/hr
12691Chennai - Satya Sai ...SFSRMAS*323:30+13SBC205:25+345h 55m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL359 km61 km/hr
12292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...SFSWRMAS*423:30+5YPR*206:00+116h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL366 km56 km/hr
22682Chennai-Mysuru Weekl...SFSWRMAS*11,6,7,423:30+3SBC505:25+165h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL359 km61 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Amla   Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS??05:15+3AMLAArr +29/Dep +590m+30YPR??11:15+1954h 0m32
S      
2743 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...MAS??06:15+0SAArr +31/Dep +2033m-11SBC??15:45+129h 30m10
SMTWTFS
552 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...MAS??11:30+1EDArr +54/Dep +912h 55m-45YPR??13:30+726h 0m10
  T    
720 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20178
--
Σ Cudappah Bangalore...MAS??11:55+1GYArr +14/Dep +4647m+32YPR??03:30+815h 35m13
  T T S
695 kmBMTIR*^~-
13261
Σ Chennai- Pakala-Ch...MAS??16:35+3TPTYArr -2/Dep +111h 25m+13SBC??06:55+4014h 20m28
SMTWTFS
481 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
11495
Σ MAS-KPD-JTJ-SBC-MY...MAS??17:00+1KPDArr +29/Dep +361h 52m+7SBC??00:30+457h 30m19
      S
359 kmSBC MAS SBC back to ...-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS??17:45+0VMArr /Dep +31h 15m+0YPR??06:00-212h 15m11
S TW   
555 kmBMTIR*^~-
6879
Σ chennai-nandyal ch...MAS??22:00+11BZAArr /Dep +141h 10m+0YPR??20:00+1622h 0m25
     F 
1129 kmChart Prepared*^~-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...MS??22:15+1EDArr +7/Dep +142h 5m+7SBC??15:45+1217h 30m10
SMTWTFS
756 kmBMTIR*^~-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??22:40+2KPDArr +37/Dep +2332m-14YPR??06:00-27h 20m11
S TW   
366 kmIBRAHIM-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...MAS??23:50+3:23KPDArr +3:56/Dep +236h 22m-3:33SBC??12:30+1212h 40m-14
   W   
359 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...MAS??23:50+2JTJArr +2/Dep +11h 17m-1SBC??08:00+78h 10m-15
  T    
359 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site