Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:48:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:48:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to SEGM/Sewagram Junction
17 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEGM⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: SEGM   

Shortest Route: 1014.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Solapur   Daund   Balharshah   Dhanbad   Pune   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1SEGM001:09+2419h 54m31
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1038 km52 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMAS*1105:15+46SEGM001:09+1:0319h 54m30
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL1038 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+15WR102:31+2716h 56m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1015 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+2:21SEGM002:35+1:3216h 50m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-SEGM002:35-16h 50m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1015 km60 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00-SEGM006:12-17h 12m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1019 km59 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0WR108:00-116h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1019 km61 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45+43SEGM007:12+1:0715h 27m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km66 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25-SEGM008:14-15h 49m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km64 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRMAS*617:40+14SEGM010:23+2916h 43m8
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1015 km61 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMAS*617:40+1SEGM009:59+3116h 19m9
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1015 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40+12SEGM309:59+4916h 19m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1015 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15-SEGM310:59-15h 44m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1015 km64 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS623:25+32SEGM115:34+3616h 9m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRMAS423:25+1:07SEGM015:19+1:1015h 54m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km64 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERMAS723:25+1:36SEGM215:19+1:3915h 54m14
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS123:25+38SEGM215:19+1:0015h 54m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km64 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Solapur   Daund   Balharshah   Dhanbad   Pune   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7959
Σ egmore jammu expre...MS??07:00+50BZAArr +47/Dep +02h 5m-47SEGM??01:34+2518h 34m25
  T    
1019 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11334
--
Σ "Vaishno Devi" Che...MS??07:00+50BZAArr +47/Dep 2h 5m+0SEGM??01:34-18h 34m26
  T    
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS??08:45+1HWHArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17WR??08:32+4147h 47m13
SMTWTFS
2880 kmKishor*^~-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS808:45-BBSArr +16/Dep 2h 30m+0WR001:37-64h 52m12
S      
2716 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...MAS??11:55+0DDArr /Dep +141h 40m+0SEGM??06:11+3242h 16m17
    T  
1969 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+3:16BPQArr +3:17/Dep 1h 40m+0WR??08:00+719h 0m2
   W   
1020 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+3:16NGPArr +2:44/Dep 7h 10m+0WR??15:51+1:2426h 51m24
   W   
1174 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+3:16NGPArr +2:44/Dep 11h 35m+0WR??20:24+1:0131h 24m31
   W   
1174 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...MS613:00-NGPArr +2:44/Dep 3h 20m+0SEGM012:02-47h 2m4
   W   
2263 kmGopal*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+3BZAArr +21/Dep 40m+0WR??11:07-1118h 42m10
    T  
1015 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+1:18NGPArr +1:28/Dep 35m+0WR??15:51+1:1117h 51m29
  T TFS
1170 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...MAS??22:00+1:18NGPArr +1:28/Dep 50m+0WR??16:06+2018h 6m0
 M   F 
1170 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1:18NGPArr +1:28/Dep 5h 0m+0WR??20:24+1:0122h 24m33
SMTWTFS
1170 kmKishor*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...MAS??22:00+1:18NGPArr +1:28/Dep +2:201h 30m+52SEGM??16:44+2:2618h 44m21
 M     
1167 kmKishor*^~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...MS??22:00+8PUNEArr +7/Dep +133h 30m+6SEGM??14:50+2340h 50m39
 M     
1907 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??22:00+1:18NGPArr +1:28/Dep +113h 5m-1:17WR??18:17+1820h 17m6
SMTWTFS
1170 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...MS??22:00+8SURArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0SEGM??14:50-40h 50m19
 M     
1756 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MAS??23:00+7DHNArr +6/Dep +1735m+11SEGM??16:44+2:2665h 44m-4
      S
3313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site