Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 00:48:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 00:48:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAS/Chennai Central to SEGM/Sewagram Junction
17 Trains / 18 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEGM⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: SEGM   

Shortest Route: 1014.6 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Solapur   Daund   Balharshah   Dhanbad   Pune   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1SEGM001:09+2619h 54m31
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1038 km52 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMAS*1105:15+3SEGM001:09+2819h 54m30
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL1038 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+0WR102:31+1116h 56m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1015 km59 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+23SEGM002:35+1516h 50m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-SEGM002:35-16h 50m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1015 km60 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00+0SEGM006:12+2717h 12m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1019 km59 km/hr
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSRMS*715:10+0WR108:00+1116h 50m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1019 km60 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45-SEGM007:12-15h 27m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25+14SEGM008:14+3315h 49m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km64 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRMAS*617:40+1SEGM010:23+816h 43m8
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km60 km/hr
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWRMAS*617:40+0SEGM009:59+1516h 19m9
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1015 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWRMAS617:40+2SEGM309:59+2016h 19m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1015 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+1SEGM310:59+2115h 44m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1015 km64 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS623:25+24SEGM115:34+2616h 9m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km62 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRMAS423:25+32SEGM015:19+3315h 54m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km63 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERMAS023:25+15SEGM215:19+2715h 54m14
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km63 km/hr
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRMAS123:25+15SEGM215:19+4615h 54m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km63 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Solapur   Daund   Balharshah   Dhanbad   Pune   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7959
Σ egmore jammu expre...MS907:00+1BZAArr -1/Dep +42h 5m+5SEGM001:35+1990h 35m25
no arr/dep
2928 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
11334
--
Σ "Vaishno Devi" Che...MS??07:00+1BZAArr -1/Dep +02h 5m+1SEGM??01:35+018h 35m26
  T    
1019 kmBest Weekend ever 2 ...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS808:45+1HWHArr +12/Dep +62h 0m-6WR308:32+4047h 47m14
SMTWTFS
2879 kmKishor*^~-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS808:45+1BBSArr +6/Dep +92h 30m+3WR001:37+3364h 52m13
S      
2715 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...MAS??11:55+1DDArr +12/Dep +91h 40m-3SEGM??06:11+2942h 16m15
    T  
1969 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+1BPQArr -4/Dep +61h 40m+10WR??08:00+1519h 0m3
   W   
1020 kmKabali*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+1NGPArr +13/Dep +1:317h 10m+1:18WR??15:52+1:3426h 52m25
   W   
1174 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+1NGPArr +13/Dep +5411h 35m+41WR??20:24+5331h 24m32
   W   
1174 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...MS??13:00+1NGPArr +13/Dep +103h 20m-3SEGM??12:02+1923h 2m6
   W   
1171 kmKSG*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+1BZAArr +3/Dep +1940m+16WR??10:42+518h 17m10
    T  
1015 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+2NGPArr +12/Dep +2735m+15WR??15:52+2817h 52m29
  T TFS
1170 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...MAS??22:00+2NGPArr +12/Dep +250m-10WR??16:06+1918h 6m0
 M   F 
1170 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+2NGPArr +12/Dep +545h 0m+42WR??20:24+5322h 24m33
SMTWTFS
1170 kmKishor*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...MAS??22:00+2NGPArr +12/Dep +551h 30m+43SEGM??16:44+4418h 44m21
 M     
1167 kmKishor*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??22:00+2NGPArr +12/Dep +73h 5m-5WR??18:17+1320h 17m6
SMTWTFS
1170 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...MS??22:15+8PUNEArr /Dep +133h 30m+0SEGM??14:50+1640h 35m39
 M     
1907 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...MS??22:15+8SURArr /Dep 3h 30m+0SEGM??14:50-40h 35m19
 M     
1756 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MAS??23:00+3DHNArr +2/Dep +240m+0SEGM??16:44+4465h 44m-3
      S
3312 kmBest Weekend ever 2 ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site