Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:03:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:03:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to SEGM/Sewagram Junction
17 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEGM⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: SEGM   

Shortest Route: 1014.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Solapur   Daund   Balharshah   Dhanbad   Pune   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1SEGM001:09+2019h 54m31
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1038 km52 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMAS*1105:15+22SEGM001:09+3119h 54m31
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL1038 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+1WR102:31+1016h 56m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1015 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+59SEGM002:35+4116h 50m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-SEGM002:35-16h 50m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1015 km60 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00+2SEGM006:12+1717h 12m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1019 km59 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0WR108:00+416h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1019 km61 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45+6SEGM007:12+1915h 27m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km66 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25+16SEGM008:14+2615h 49m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km64 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRMAS*617:40+1SEGM010:23+1416h 43m8
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1015 km61 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMAS*617:40+1SEGM009:59+1816h 19m9
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1015 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40+11SEGM309:59+1916h 19m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1015 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+25SEGM310:59+2715h 44m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1015 km64 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS623:25+26SEGM115:34+1616h 9m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRMAS423:25+1:04SEGM015:19+1:1315h 54m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km64 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERMAS723:25+48SEGM215:19+1:0215h 54m14
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS123:25+29SEGM215:19+4315h 54m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km64 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Solapur   Daund   Balharshah   Dhanbad   Pune   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7959
Σ egmore jammu expre...MS??07:00+2BZAArr +0/Dep +02h 5m+0SEGM??01:34+1618h 34m25
  T    
1019 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11334
--
Σ "Vaishno Devi" Che...MS??07:00+2BZAArr +0/Dep 2h 5m+0SEGM??01:34-18h 34m26
  T    
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16WR??08:32+3247h 47m13
SMTWTFS
2880 kmKishor*^~-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +16/Dep +82h 30m-8WR??01:37+2640h 52m12
 M     
2278 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...MAS??11:55+1DDArr +12/Dep +171h 40m+5SEGM??06:11+2942h 16m17
    T  
1969 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+59BPQArr +41/Dep +71h 40m-34WR??08:00+219h 0m2
   W   
1020 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+59NGPArr +34/Dep +1:067h 10m+32WR??15:51+1:1126h 51m24
   W   
1174 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+59NGPArr +34/Dep +4811h 35m+14WR??20:24+5531h 24m31
   W   
1174 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...MS??13:00+59NGPArr +34/Dep +173h 20m-17SEGM??12:02+3023h 2m4
   W   
1171 kmGopal*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+1BZAArr +20/Dep +1740m-3WR??11:07-1518h 42m10
    T  
1015 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +20/Dep +1:0135m+41WR??15:51+1:0717h 51m29
  T TFS
1170 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +20/Dep +250m-18WR??16:06+2318h 6m0
 M   F 
1170 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +20/Dep +485h 0m+28WR??20:24+5522h 24m33
SMTWTFS
1170 kmKishor*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +20/Dep +2:051h 30m+1:45SEGM??16:44+2:1118h 44m21
 M     
1167 kmKishor*^~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...MS??22:00+4PUNEArr +5/Dep +133h 30m+8SEGM??14:50+2440h 50m39
 M     
1907 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +20/Dep +93h 5m-11WR??18:17+2020h 17m6
SMTWTFS
1170 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...MS??22:00+4SURArr +18/Dep 3h 30m+0SEGM??14:50-40h 50m19
 M     
1756 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MAS??23:00+7DHNArr +2/Dep +5035m+48SEGM??16:44+2:1165h 44m-4
      S
3311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site