Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:04:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:04:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to SEGM/Sewagram Junction
17 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEGM⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: SEGM   

Shortest Route: 1014.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Solapur   Daund   Balharshah   Dhanbad   Pune   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1SEGM001:09+2719h 54m31
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1038 km52 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMAS*1105:15+0SEGM001:09+1219h 54m31
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL1038 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+1WR102:31+516h 56m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1015 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+42SEGM002:35+2416h 50m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-SEGM002:35-16h 50m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1015 km60 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00+6SEGM006:12+1617h 12m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1019 km59 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0WR108:00-116h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1019 km61 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45-SEGM007:12-15h 27m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km66 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25+12SEGM008:14+2015h 49m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km64 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRMAS*617:40+0SEGM010:23+1216h 43m8
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1015 km61 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMAS*617:40+1SEGM009:59+1816h 19m9
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1015 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40+3SEGM309:59+1416h 19m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1015 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+0SEGM310:59+1315h 44m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1015 km64 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS623:25+16SEGM115:34+1416h 9m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRMAS423:25+30SEGM015:19+2715h 54m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km64 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERMAS723:25+26SEGM215:19+3515h 54m14
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS123:25+16SEGM215:19+2215h 54m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km64 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Solapur   Daund   Balharshah   Dhanbad   Pune   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7959
Σ egmore jammu expre...MS??07:00+3BZAArr +2/Dep +12h 5m-1SEGM??01:34+918h 34m25
  T    
1019 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11334
--
Σ "Vaishno Devi" Che...MS??07:00+3BZAArr +2/Dep 2h 5m+0SEGM??01:34-18h 34m26
  T    
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS??08:45+10HWHArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22WR??08:32+4547h 47m14
SMTWTFS
2878 kmKishor*^~-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+10BBSArr +25/Dep +62h 30m-19WR??01:37+1:0040h 52m12
 M     
2278 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...MAS??11:55+0DDArr +13/Dep +181h 40m+5SEGM??06:11+1942h 16m17
    T  
1970 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+3BPQArr -9/Dep +91h 40m+18WR??08:00+519h 0m2
   W   
1020 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+3NGPArr -2/Dep +1:037h 10m+1:05WR??15:51+1:1626h 51m24
   W   
1174 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+3NGPArr -2/Dep +5711h 35m+59WR??20:24+1:0631h 24m31
   W   
1174 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...MS??13:00+3NGPArr -2/Dep +163h 20m+18SEGM??12:02+2923h 2m4
   W   
1171 kmKSG*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+2BZAArr +23/Dep +1140m-12WR??11:07-1318h 42m10
    T  
1015 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep +1:1535m+1:04WR??15:51+1:2317h 51m29
  T TFS
1170 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep +350m-8WR??16:06+2518h 6m0
 M   F 
1170 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep +575h 0m+46WR??20:24+1:0622h 24m33
SMTWTFS
1170 kmKishor*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep +1:401h 30m+1:29SEGM??16:44+1:3518h 44m21
 M     
1167 kmKishor*^~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...MS??22:00+6PUNEArr -1/Dep +183h 30m+19SEGM??14:50+2740h 50m39
 M     
1908 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep +83h 5m-3WR??18:17+2020h 17m6
SMTWTFS
1170 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...MS??22:00+6SURArr +21/Dep 3h 30m+0SEGM??14:50-40h 50m19
 M     
1757 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MAS??23:00+1DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29SEGM??16:44+1:3565h 44m-3
      S
3311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site