Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:42:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:42:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BCT/Mumbai Central
5 Trains / 54 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1257.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRMS*706:50+2DR*806:00+1923h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1275 km55 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*411:55+0CSTM*1213:35+1725h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1279 km50 km/hr
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*415:15+1:01LTT*216:20+5125h 5m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1262 km50 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRMS722:00-LTT*123:45-25h 45m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1268 km49 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*1,3,623:55+10CSTM*1603:45+2327h 50m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1279 km46 km/hr


54 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8445
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MSB001:20+0AJJArr +5/Dep +430m-1LTT505:45+1652h 25m24
      S
1271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS??01:55+46SRRArr /Dep +331h 45m+0LTT??16:40+3938h 45m-27
SMTWTFS
1780 kmrdb*^-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+1BZAArr +13/Dep +51h 10m-8LTT??11:05+2328h 55m22
      S
1517 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+0CBEArr +19/Dep +301h 20m+11DR??15:10+2132h 55m24
   W   
1788 kmBMTIR*^~-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...MAS??06:15+0SAArr +37/Dep 33m+0LTT??14:30+2932h 15m37
SMTWTFS
1688 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+3CBEArr +9/Dep +3050m+21DR??15:10+2131h 55m24
   W   
1788 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...MAS??07:25+4SBCArr +16/Dep 2h 50m+0LTT??14:30+2931h 5m37
SMTWTFS
1495 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35+3NGNTArr /Dep +2915m+0LTT??11:05+2327h 30m22
   W  S
1479 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...MAS??07:50+2SBCArr +12/Dep 2h 0m+0LTT??14:30+2930h 40m37
SMTWTFS
1495 kmGopal*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS??08:45+8HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0CSTM??21:20+2760h 35m24
SMTWTFS
3636 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+8BBSArr +27/Dep +392h 30m+12LTT??13:35+1:5452h 50m18
S  W   
3018 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+8BBSArr +27/Dep +22h 30m-25LTT??13:35+1:0352h 50m16
 M     
3018 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS??09:35+21BSLArr +32/Dep +1:3720m+1:05LTT??15:55+1:1330h 20m21
S TW F 
1755 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS??09:35+21BSLArr +32/Dep +4:5745m+4:25LTT??16:20+4:5530h 45m23
      S
1755 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...MAS110:10+0DDArr +1:24/Dep +750m-1:17CSTM1013:05+1150h 55m25
   W   
1657 kmPrayas*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...MAS??10:10+0DDArr +1:24/Dep 2h 45m+0LTT??14:30+2928h 20m37
   W   
1452 kmGopal*^~-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...MAS??13:35+1BNCArr +37/Dep +111h 24m-26CSTM??19:50+2430h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1503 kmBMTIR*^~-
12983
--
Σ Chengalpet/ Arakko...MS013:57+0CGLArr +3/Dep 2h 5m+0CSTM1420:50+954h 53m41
   W  S
1330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8443
Σ Chengalpet/ Arrakk...MS014:57-CGLArr +0/Dep 1h 0m+0CSTM1420:50+953h 53m41
   W  S
1330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...MAS115:00+0MAOArr +10/Dep +66h 5m-4CSTM1605:50+1738h 50m19
     F 
1610 kmSING IS KING*^~-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...MAS115:00+0KJMArr +14/Dep +201h 22m+6CSTM920:50+1577h 50m38
no arr/dep
2171 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...MAS615:35+3KJMArr +36/Dep +2047m-16CSTM920:50+1553h 15m38
SMT T  
1501 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...MAS615:35+3KJMArr +36/Dep +747m-29CSTM820:50+4053h 15m41
     F 
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+5ASNArr +1:56/Dep +01h 50m-1:56CSTM??06:15+4:0462h 0m12
      S
3785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...MAS317:00+13MAQArr +32/Dep +05h 30m-32LTT106:35+2937h 35m21
SMTWTFS
1772 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6534
Σ chennai-mumbai eve...MS??17:00+8GYArr +43/Dep +431h 56m+0CSTM??19:50+2426h 50m31
SMTWTFS
1284 kmChart Prepared*~-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...MS??17:00+8KCGArr +22/Dep +04h 30m-22CSTM??07:10+1038h 10m25
SMTWTFS
1647 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18369
Σ Twice-Weekly Chenn...MS617:00+8RUArr +21/Dep 2h 0m+0CSTM1420:50+975h 50m42
  T  F 
1911 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS817:20+14BZAArr +47/Dep +32h 45m-44CSTM1403:55+1058h 35m36
SMTWTFS
1838 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+19JPArr +44/Dep +12h 25m-43BDTS??06:35+1760h 55m37
S T    
3292 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+11JPArr +54/Dep +12h 25m-53BDTS??06:35+1760h 55m30
     F 
3292 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS??17:45+2VMArr +12/Dep +31h 15m-9DR??05:45+736h 0m36
S TW   
1760 kmBMTIR*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS918:10+2SCArr +21/Dep +07h 30m-21CSTM904:55+1534h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1580 kmKishor*^~-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...MAS420:20+1MAQArr +37/Dep +02h 10m-37LTT106:35+2934h 15m21
SMTWTFS
1772 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...MAS420:20+1MAQArr +37/Dep +391h 30m+2CSTM1204:25+2:0232h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1784 kmHadi*^-
14074
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+7SBCArr +37/Dep +92h 45m-28DR??05:45+732h 45m36
S TW   
1565 kmBMTIR*^~-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+7SBCArr +37/Dep +212h 45m-16DR??05:45+3332h 45m37
 M  TF 
1565 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS021:10+0WLArr +33/Dep +431h 27m+10CSTM1403:55+10102h 45m38
    T  
3493 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...MAS??22:00+1:37NGPArr +1:50/Dep +462h 20m-1:04LTT??05:45+5531h 45m14
SM WT  
1910 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS422:00+1:37WLArr +1:48/Dep +431h 7m-1:05CSTM1403:55+1077h 55m38
SMTWTFS
3113 kmHyd-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??22:00+1:37NGPArr +1:50/Dep 3h 5m+0CSTM??07:00+1433h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1926 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS422:00+1:37WLArr +1:48/Dep +383h 7m-1:10LTT304:40+1078h 40m22
SMTWTFS
3086 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...MS??22:15+3CANArr +31/Dep +432h 5m+12LTT??16:40+3942h 25m44
SMTWTFS
1865 kmBMTIR*^~-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...MS??22:15+3EDArr +9/Dep 2h 5m+0LTT??14:30+2940h 15m37
SMTWTFS
1892 kmBMTIR*^~-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...MS822:15+3SRRArr +21/Dep +491h 0m+28LTT111:45+5461h 30m25
  T  F 
2171 kmDB*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS622:30+0BZAArr +7/Dep +21h 25m-5LTT304:40+1054h 10m7
S      
2352 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS622:30+3BZAArr +12/Dep +21h 25m-10LTT304:40+10102h 10m22
    T  
4475 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS522:30+29BZAArr +40/Dep +21h 25m-38LTT304:40+1078h 10m14
  T  F 
2788 kmPragadeshSK*^~-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??22:40+2KPDArr +40/Dep +2632m-14DR??05:45+731h 5m36
S TW   
1572 kmIBRAHIM-
8444
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MS??22:55+1CGLArr -2/Dep +51h 20m+7LTT??05:45+1630h 50m21
      S
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr +6/Dep +211h 20m+15DR??05:45+3330h 30m37
 M  TF 
1565 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21713
--
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??23:15+1KPDArr +34/Dep +2617m-8DR??05:45+730h 30m36
S TW   
1572 kmIBRAHIM-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??23:25+1:27NGPArr +1:31/Dep +03h 55m-1:31CSTM??07:55+2232h 30m-21
S TW   
1925 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26LTT??07:30+2:1655h 45m25
 M     
3048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site