Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:24:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:24:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BCT/Mumbai Central
5 Trains / 54 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1256.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRMS*706:50+5DR*806:00+2523h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1273 km55 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*411:55+1CSTM*1213:35+1225h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1277 km50 km/hr
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*415:15+7LTT*216:00+1:0424h 45m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1260 km51 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRMS722:00+7LTT*123:45+125h 45m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km49 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*223:55+3CSTM*1603:45+1027h 50m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1277 km46 km/hr


54 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8445
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MSB??01:20+1AJJArr -3/Dep +730m+10LTT??05:45+4328h 25m25
S      
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS??01:55+40SRRArr +8/Dep +291h 45m+21LTT??16:40+2938h 45m-26
SMTWTFS
1780 kmrdb*^-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+1BZAArr +16/Dep +71h 10m-9LTT??11:05+2528h 55m23
      S
1513 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +15/Dep +371h 20m+22DR??15:10+1932h 55m24
   W   
1789 kmBMTIR*^~-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...MAS??06:15+1SAArr +33/Dep +3433m+1LTT??14:30+2732h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+5CBEArr +5/Dep +3750m+32DR??15:10+1931h 55m24
   W   
1789 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...MAS??07:25+3SBCArr /Dep +272h 50m+0LTT??14:30+2731h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1493 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35+3NGNTArr +5/Dep +3315m+28LTT??11:05+2527h 30m23
   W  S
1476 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...MAS??07:50+2SBCArr +7/Dep +272h 0m+20LTT??14:30+2730h 40m38
SMTWTFS
1493 kmGopal*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17CSTM??21:20+1060h 35m25
SMTWTFS
3635 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +16/Dep +142h 30m-2LTT??13:35+2952h 50m19
S  W   
3016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +16/Dep +72h 30m-9LTT??13:35+752h 50m17
 M     
3016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS??09:35+1BSLArr +5/Dep +1:1320m+1:08LTT??15:55+4730h 20m22
S TW F 
1753 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS1009:35+1BSLArr +5/Dep +2:3745m+2:32LTT316:20+1:5178h 45m24
    T  
2319 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...MAS??10:10+0DDArr +1:06/Dep +1850m-48CSTM??13:05+2226h 55m26
   W   
1468 km★Prayas★*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...MAS??10:10+0DDArr +1:06/Dep +232h 45m-43LTT??14:30+2728h 20m38
   W   
1451 kmGopal*^~-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...MAS??13:35+0BNCArr +36/Dep +121h 24m-24CSTM??19:50+3330h 15m34
SMTWTFS
1502 kmBMTIR*^~-
12983
--
Σ Chengalpet/ Arakko...MS??13:57+1CGLArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17CSTM??20:50+1630h 53m41
    T  
1328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8443
Σ Chengalpet/ Arrakk...MS??14:57+1CGLArr +3/Dep +181h 0m+15CSTM??20:50+1629h 53m41
    T  
1328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...MAS??15:00+1MAOArr +29/Dep +106h 5m-19CSTM??05:50+1038h 50m19
     F 
1586 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...MAS??15:00+1KJMArr +20/Dep +231h 22m+3CSTM??20:50+2629h 50m38
     F 
1485 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...MAS??15:35+1KJMArr +32/Dep +2347m-9CSTM??20:50+2629h 15m38
 MTW F 
1485 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...MAS??15:35+1KJMArr +32/Dep +947m-23CSTM??20:50+5329h 15m40
      S
1485 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22CSTM??06:15+1:0562h 0m15
      S
3784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...MAS??17:00+4MAQArr +25/Dep +75h 30m-18LTT??06:35+3737h 35m22
SMTWTFS
1772 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6534
Σ chennai-mumbai eve...MS??17:00+2GYArr +52/Dep +501h 57m-2CSTM??19:50+3326h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1282 kmChart Prepared*~-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...MS??17:00+2KCGArr +9/Dep +04h 30m-9CSTM??07:10+838h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1647 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18369
Σ Twice-Weekly Chenn...MS??17:00+2RUArr +8/Dep +262h 0m+18CSTM??20:50+1627h 50m42
S   T  
1282 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS??17:20+3BZAArr +37/Dep +52h 45m-32CSTM??03:55+834h 35m37
SMTWTFS
1595 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BDTS??06:35+3660h 55m37
S T    
3293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+12JPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24BDTS??06:35+3660h 55m30
     F 
3292 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS??17:45+0VMArr +9/Dep +21h 15m-7DR??05:40+1035h 55m37
S TW   
1759 kmBMTIR*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +20/Dep +07h 30m-20CSTM??04:55+2934h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1568 kmKishor*^~-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...MAS??20:20+0MAQArr +37/Dep +72h 10m-30LTT??06:35+3734h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1772 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...MAS??20:20+0MAQArr +37/Dep +541h 30m+17CSTM??04:25+2:0132h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1784 kmHadi*^-
14074
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+1SBCArr +4/Dep +92h 45m+5DR??05:40+1032h 40m37
S TW   
1562 kmBMTIR*^~-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+1SBCArr +4/Dep +72h 45m+3DR??05:40+3632h 40m38
 M  TF 
1562 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS??21:10+0WLArr +30/Dep +451h 27m+15CSTM??03:55+830h 45m39
    T  
1567 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +21/Dep +232h 20m+2LTT??05:50+2831h 50m15
SM WT  
1908 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS??22:00+8WLArr +24/Dep +451h 7m+21CSTM??03:55+829h 55m39
SMTWTFS
1567 kmHyd-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +21/Dep +63h 5m-15CSTM??07:00+933h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1924 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??22:00+8WLArr +24/Dep +333h 7m+9LTT??04:40+1330h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1537 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...MS??22:15+1CANArr +33/Dep +412h 5m+8LTT??16:40+2942h 25m45
SMTWTFS
1865 kmBMTIR*^~-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...MS??22:15+1EDArr +9/Dep +342h 5m+25LTT??14:30+2740h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1890 kmBMTIR*^~-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +15/Dep +511h 0m+36LTT??11:45+4337h 30m25
   W  S
1864 kmDB*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS??22:30+1BZAArr +6/Dep +21h 25m-4LTT??04:40+1330h 10m4
S      
1552 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +4/Dep +21h 25m-2LTT??04:40+1330h 10m19
    T  
1552 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +9/Dep +21h 25m-7LTT??04:40+1330h 10m11
  T  F 
1551 kmScience is better th...-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??22:40+2KPDArr +35/Dep +2332m-12DR??05:40+1031h 0m37
S TW   
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
8444
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MS??22:55-CGLArr +0/Dep +01h 20m+0LTT??05:45+4330h 50m22
      S
1311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr -2/Dep +71h 20m+9DR??05:40+3630h 25m38
 M  TF 
1562 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21713
--
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??23:15+1KPDArr +30/Dep +2317m-7DR??05:40+1030h 25m37
S TW   
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??23:25+49NGPArr +1:00/Dep +03h 55m-1:00CSTM??07:55+1832h 30m-19
S TW   
1924 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +33/Dep +62h 15m-27LTT??07:30+1:5255h 45m26
 M     
3047 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site