Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:25:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:25:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BCT/Mumbai Central
5 Trains / 54 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1257.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRMS*706:50-DR*806:00-23h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1275 km55 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*411:55+1CSTM*1213:35+925h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1279 km50 km/hr
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*415:15+0LTT*216:20+925h 5m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1262 km50 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRMS722:00+22LTT*123:45+325h 45m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1268 km49 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*223:55+3CSTM*1603:45+727h 50m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1279 km46 km/hr


54 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8445
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MSB??01:20+0AJJArr +4/Dep +1040m+6LTT??05:45+1728h 25m24
S      
1271 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS??01:55+1:03SRRArr +6/Dep +281h 45m+22LTT??16:40+1938h 45m-27
SMTWTFS
1780 kmrdb*^-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+1BZAArr +17/Dep +51h 10m-12LTT??11:05+3128h 55m22
      S
1517 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+0CBEArr +13/Dep +321h 20m+19DR??15:10+5332h 55m24
   W   
1788 kmBMTIR*^~-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...MAS??06:15+0SAArr +31/Dep +2033m-11LTT??14:30+1232h 15m37
SMTWTFS
1688 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+2CBEArr +1/Dep +3250m+31DR??15:10+5331h 55m24
   W   
1788 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...MAS??07:25+3SBCArr +1/Dep +222h 50m+21LTT??14:30+1231h 5m37
SMTWTFS
1495 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35+4NGNTArr +0/Dep +2415m+24LTT??11:05+3127h 30m22
   W  S
1479 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...MAS??07:50+3SBCArr +5/Dep +222h 0m+17LTT??14:30+1230h 40m37
SMTWTFS
1495 kmDeepThroat*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS??08:45+0HWHArr +13/Dep +22h 0m-11CSTM??21:20+1260h 35m24
SMTWTFS
3636 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+0BBSArr +11/Dep +32h 30m-8LTT??13:35+1652h 50m18
S  W   
3018 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+0BBSArr +11/Dep +62h 30m-5LTT??13:35+5552h 50m16
 M     
3018 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS??09:35+1BSLArr +8/Dep +5220m+44LTT??15:55+3230h 20m21
S TW F 
1755 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS??09:35+1BSLArr +8/Dep +2:0645m+1:58LTT??16:20+1:4830h 45m23
      S
1755 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...MAS??10:10+0DDArr +1:21/Dep +1150m-1:10CSTM??13:05+1026h 55m24
   W   
1469 kmCheetah*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...MAS??10:10+0DDArr +1:21/Dep +112h 45m-1:10LTT??14:30+1228h 20m37
   W   
1452 kmDeepThroat*^~-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...MAS??13:35+1BNCArr +33/Dep +61h 24m-27CSTM??19:50+1130h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1503 kmBMTIR*^~-
12983
--
Σ Chengalpet/ Arakko...MSB??13:47+0CGLArr -1/Dep +242h 5m+25CSTM??20:50+1731h 3m43
    T  
1334 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
8443
Σ Chengalpet/ Arrakk...MSB??14:47+0CGLArr -3/Dep +241h 0m+27CSTM??20:50+1730h 3m43
    T  
1334 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...MAS115:00+0MAOArr +10/Dep +56h 5m-5CSTM1605:50+838h 50m19
     F 
1610 kmSING IS KING*^~-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...MAS??15:00+0KJMArr +22/Dep +151h 22m-7CSTM??20:50+1229h 50m37
     F 
1487 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...MAS??15:35+2KJMArr +33/Dep +1547m-18CSTM??20:50+1229h 15m37
 MTW F 
1487 kmkarthiknarayan.ksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...MAS??15:35+2KJMArr +33/Dep +3147m-2CSTM??20:50+2329h 15m40
      S
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ASNArr +1:14/Dep +01h 50m-1:14CSTM??06:15+1:3562h 0m12
      S
3785 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...MAS??17:00+1MAQArr +12/Dep +105h 30m-2LTT??06:35+3437h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1771 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6534
Σ chennai-mumbai eve...MS??17:00+1GYArr +35/Dep +411h 56m+6CSTM??19:50+1126h 50m31
SMTWTFS
1284 kmChart Prepared*^~-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...MS??17:00+1KCGArr +5/Dep +14h 30m-4CSTM??07:10+738h 10m25
SMTWTFS
1647 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18369
Σ Twice-Weekly Chenn...MS??17:00+1RUArr +2/Dep +92h 0m+7CSTM??20:50+1727h 50m41
S   T  
1284 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS817:20+1BZAArr +33/Dep +22h 45m-31CSTM1403:55+1058h 35m36
SMTWTFS
1838 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +8/Dep +22h 25m-6BDTS??06:35+860h 55m37
S T    
3292 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+14JPArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7BDTS??06:35+860h 55m30
     F 
3292 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS??17:45+0VMArr /Dep +31h 15m+0DR??05:45+936h 0m36
S TW   
1760 kmBMTIR*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+0SCArr +15/Dep +07h 30m-15CSTM??04:55+1134h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1571 kmKishor*^~-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...MAS??20:20+0MAQArr +31/Dep +102h 10m-21LTT??06:35+3434h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1771 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...MAS??20:20+0MAQArr +31/Dep +201h 30m-11CSTM??04:25+5932h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1783 kmHadi*^-
14074
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+1SBCArr /Dep +22h 45m+0DR??05:45+932h 45m36
S TW   
1565 kmBMTIR*^~-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+1SBCArr /Dep +12h 45m+0DR??05:45+932h 45m37
 M  TF 
1565 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS021:10+1WLArr +13/Dep +351h 27m+22CSTM1403:55+10102h 45m38
    T  
3493 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...MAS??22:00+11NGPArr /Dep +202h 20m+0LTT??05:45+2631h 45m14
SM WT  
1910 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS422:00+11WLArr /Dep +351h 7m+0CSTM1403:55+1077h 55m38
SMTWTFS
3113 kmHyd-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??22:00+11NGPArr /Dep +93h 5m+0CSTM??07:00+933h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1926 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS422:00+11WLArr /Dep +293h 7m+0LTT304:40+578h 40m22
SMTWTFS
3086 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...MS??22:15+1CANArr +33/Dep +302h 5m-3LTT??16:40+1942h 25m44
SMTWTFS
1865 kmBMTIR*^~-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...MS??22:15+1EDArr +7/Dep +142h 5m+7LTT??14:30+1240h 15m37
SMTWTFS
1892 kmBMTIR*^~-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...MS822:15+1SRRArr +20/Dep +441h 0m+24LTT111:45+4161h 30m25
  T  F 
2171 kmDB*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS622:30+7BZAArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3LTT304:40+554h 10m7
S      
2352 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS622:30+0BZAArr +1/Dep +11h 25m+0LTT304:40+5102h 10m22
    T  
4475 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS522:30+0BZAArr +13/Dep +11h 25m-12LTT304:40+578h 10m14
  T  F 
2788 kmPragadesh SK*^~-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??22:40+2KPDArr +37/Dep +2332m-14DR??05:45+931h 5m36
S TW   
1572 kmIBRAHIM-
8444
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MSB??22:45+1CGLArr +2/Dep +91h 20m+7LTT??05:45+1731h 0m24
      S
1317 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...MAS??23:15+2SBCArr -4/Dep +11h 20m+5DR??05:45+930h 30m37
 M  TF 
1565 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21713
--
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??23:15+2KPDArr +33/Dep +2317m-10DR??05:45+930h 30m36
S TW   
1572 kmIBRAHIM-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??23:25+33NGPArr +19/Dep +03h 55m-19CSTM??07:55+2132h 30m-21
S TW   
1925 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +22/Dep +52h 15m-17LTT??07:30+1:0655h 45m25
 M     
3048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site