Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BCT/Mumbai Central
10 Trains / 73 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1257.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Ernakulam (South)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRCGL502:00+2LTT*105:45+627h 45m19
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1257 km45 km/hr
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRMS*706:50+1DR*806:00+2623h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1282 km55 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*411:55+6CSTM*1213:35+1725h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1277 km50 km/hr
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*415:15+1LTT*216:00+1124h 45m15
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1268 km51 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRCGL217:35+1:03CSTM*1420:50+1927h 15m26
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1272 km47 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRMAS*020:00+50BSR022:35+1:1626h 35m20
      S
SL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL1268 km48 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+1PNVL720:30+1524h 30m16
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1208 km49 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRMAS*220:10+0PNVL619:50+4823h 40m6
   W   
3A
 1208 km51 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRMS722:00+17LTT*123:45-525h 45m17
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1268 km49 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*223:55+28CSTM*1603:45+3127h 50m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1277 km46 km/hr


73 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Ernakulam (South)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS??01:55+40SRRArr +14/Dep +311h 45m+17LTT??17:45+2439h 50m-28
SMTWTFS
1780 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+40SRRArr +14/Dep +322h 0m+18PNVL??14:50+3236h 55m-57
S      
1731 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+1BZAArr +14/Dep +121h 10m-2LTT??11:05+1928h 55m23
      S
1549 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13PNVL??14:50+2632h 35m13
      S
1731 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +13/Dep +431h 20m+30DR??16:40+2934h 25m24
   W   
1788 kmBMTIR*^~-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...MAS??06:15+1SAArr +27/Dep +2533m-2LTT??14:30+1632h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1687 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr +1/Dep +01h 5m-1PNVL??14:50+2631h 35m13
      S
1731 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr +1/Dep +4350m+42DR??16:40+2933h 25m24
   W   
1788 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...MAS??07:25+1SBCArr +11/Dep +402h 50m+29LTT??14:30+1631h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1493 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35+2NGNTArr /Dep +2815m+0LTT??11:05+1927h 30m23
   W  S
1511 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...MAS??07:50+1SBCArr +5/Dep +402h 0m+35LTT??14:30+1630h 40m38
SMTWTFS
1493 kmGopal*^-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...MS??08:15+7ERSArr +1:15/Dep +12h 10m-1:14PNVL??06:20+2246h 5m17
 M  T  
2244 kmh_rahul123-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +32/Dep +102h 0m-22CSTM??21:20+2860h 35m27
SMTWTFS
3617 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +23/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:01LTT??13:35+2:2052h 50m20
S  W   
3007 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS808:45-BBSArr +23/Dep +262h 30m+3TNA012:47-76h 2m17
S      
3579 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS??09:35+2BSLArr +8/Dep +4620m+38LTT??15:55+3930h 20m22
S TW F 
2900 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS??09:35+2BSLArr +8/Dep +2:0845m+2:00LTT??16:20+2:0830h 45m24
      S
1763 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...MAS??10:10+0DDArr +1:23/Dep +2750m-56CSTM??13:05+2526h 55m26
   W   
1469 kmCheetah*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...MAS??10:10+0DDArr +1:23/Dep +202h 45m-1:03LTT??14:30+1628h 20m38
   W   
1450 kmGopal*^-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:31/Dep +1:1745m-14PNVL??21:20+3333h 50m35
 M     
1731 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:31/Dep +5945m-32PNVL??21:20+1533h 50m36
  T    
1731 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:31/Dep +3445m-57PNVL??21:20+1933h 50m27
    T  
1731 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:31/Dep +4645m-45PNVL??21:20+1333h 50m24
      S
1731 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:31/Dep +113h 5m-1:20PNVL??20:40+1933h 10m17
  T TF 
1731 kmjoeiplkk-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...MAS??13:35+2BNCArr +37/Dep +61h 24m-31CSTM??19:50+2530h 15m34
SMTWTFS
1503 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+2SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17BSR??22:50+1733h 15m25
  T T  
1567 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+2SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17BSR??22:50+3033h 15m22
      S
1567 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...MAS??15:00+0MAOArr +1:00/Dep +74h 50m-53CSTM??05:50+1738h 50m18
     F 
1585 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...MAS??15:00+0KJMArr +19/Dep +361h 22m+17CSTM??20:50+2729h 50m38
     F 
1479 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...MAS??15:35+2KJMArr +42/Dep +3647m-6CSTM??20:50+2729h 15m38
 MTW F 
1479 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...MAS??15:35+2KJMArr +42/Dep +747m-35CSTM??20:50+729h 15m40
      S
1479 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10CSTM??06:15+1:2862h 0m15
      S
3780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...MAS??17:00+3MAQArr +20/Dep +73h 45m-13LTT??06:35+3137h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1771 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6534
Σ chennai-mumbai eve...MS??17:00+1GYArr +45/Dep +391h 57m-6CSTM??19:50+2526h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1284 kmChart Prepared*~-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...MAS??17:00+3MAQArr +20/Dep +213h 20m+1PNVL??06:20+2237h 20m17
 M  T  
1716 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...MS??17:00+1KCGArr +5/Dep +04h 30m-5CSTM??07:10+1338h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1646 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS??17:20+3BZAArr +42/Dep +332h 45m-9CSTM??03:55+3334h 35m38
SMTWTFS
1592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14BDTS??06:35+1860h 55m37
S T    
3293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+3JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11BDTS??06:35+1860h 55m30
     F 
3293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS??17:45+1VMArr +8/Dep +51h 15m-3DR??05:40+835h 55m37
S TW   
1758 kmBMTIR*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20BSR??06:10+436h 0m13
SM   F 
1557 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20BSR??06:10+836h 0m11
  T    
1557 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +20/Dep +507h 45m+30BSR??06:10-336h 0m21
   W   
1557 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +20/Dep +27h 30m-18CSTM??04:55+2834h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1564 kmKishor*^~-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...MAS??20:20+1MAQArr +43/Dep +725m-36LTT??06:35+3134h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1771 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...MAS??20:20+1MAQArr +43/Dep +224h 20m-21CSTM??10:33+5938h 13m12
SMTWTFS
1783 kmHadi*^~-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...MAS??20:20+1SRRArr +22/Dep +81h 30m-14PNVL??06:20+2234h 0m17
 M  T  
1718 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14074
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+1SBCArr +10/Dep +42h 45m-6DR??05:40+832h 40m37
S TW   
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+1SBCArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10DR??05:40+932h 40m38
 M  TF 
1562 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS??21:10+4WLArr +21/Dep +1:161h 27m+55CSTM??03:55+3330h 45m40
    T  
1564 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +16/Dep +302h 20m+14LTT??05:50+3831h 50m18
SM WT  
1931 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS??22:00+0WLArr +21/Dep +1:161h 7m+55CSTM??03:55+3329h 55m40
SMTWTFS
1564 kmHyd-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +16/Dep +133h 5m-3CSTM??07:00+2133h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1923 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??22:00+0WLArr +21/Dep +423h 7m+21LTT??04:40+2030h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1551 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...MS??22:15+1CANArr +34/Dep +472h 5m+13LTT??17:45+2443h 30m44
SMTWTFS
1864 kmBMTIR*^~-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...MS??22:15+1EDArr +12/Dep +202h 5m+8LTT??14:30+1640h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1890 kmBMTIR*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr +39/Dep +04h 50m-39PNVL??14:50+2640h 35m13
     F 
1815 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +451h 0m+28LTT??14:55+2240h 40m23
   W  S
1863 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +541h 0m+37PNVL??13:35+5139h 20m13
    T  
1814 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +481h 0m+31PNVL??13:35+2739h 20m13
S    F 
1814 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +322h 55m+15PNVL??14:50+3240h 35m15
      S
1814 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +541h 0m+37PNVL??13:35+1:2239h 20m14
  T    
1814 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+26BZAArr +32/Dep +1:022h 35m+30BSR??06:10-331h 40m18
   W   
1525 kmGopal*^-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +1/Dep +101h 25m+9LTT??04:40+2030h 10m5
S      
1566 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS??22:30+2BZAArr +3/Dep +101h 25m+7LTT??04:40+2030h 10m20
    T  
1566 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS??22:30+9BZAArr +21/Dep +101h 25m-11LTT??04:40+2030h 10m12
  T  F 
1565 kmScience is better th...-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??22:40+1KPDArr +37/Dep +2232m-15DR??05:40+831h 0m37
S TW   
1569 kmIBRAHIM-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr +6/Dep +01h 20m-6DR??05:40+930h 25m38
 M  TF 
1562 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21713
--
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??23:15+1KPDArr +32/Dep +2217m-10DR??05:40+830h 25m37
S TW   
1569 kmIBRAHIM-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??23:25+30NGPArr +46/Dep +03h 55m-46CSTM??07:55+1532h 30m-19
S TW   
2010 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+1KJMArr +26/Dep +192h 37m-7BSR??06:10+2330h 40m23
    T  
1464 kmkushanmaths-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +39/Dep +182h 15m-21LTT??07:30+2:4355h 45m27
 M     
3052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +5/Dep +1:021h 40m+57BSR??06:10-330h 25m21
   W   
1520 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.