Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:25:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:25:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BCT/Mumbai Central
5 Trains / 54 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1257.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRMS*706:50-DR*806:00-23h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1274 km55 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*411:55+0CSTM*1213:35+1025h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km50 km/hr
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*415:15+4LTT*216:00+1:0524h 45m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1261 km51 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRMS722:00+6LTT*123:45-525h 45m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1267 km49 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*223:55+3CSTM*1603:45+3227h 50m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km46 km/hr


54 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8445
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MSB??01:20+0AJJArr -2/Dep +1230m+14LTT??05:45+1:1728h 25m25
S      
1270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS??01:55+54SRRArr +15/Dep +341h 45m+19LTT??16:40+3838h 45m-25
SMTWTFS
1779 kmrdb*^-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+1BZAArr +10/Dep +71h 10m-3LTT??11:05+1928h 55m23
      S
1513 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +9/Dep +431h 20m+34DR??15:10+5332h 55m24
   W   
1788 kmBMTIR*^~-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...MAS??06:15+1SAArr +23/Dep +4533m+22LTT??14:30+3932h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1688 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr -3/Dep +4350m+46DR??15:10+5331h 55m24
   W   
1788 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...MAS??07:25+2SBCArr +2/Dep +562h 50m+54LTT??14:30+3931h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1493 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35+2NGNTArr +3/Dep +3015m+27LTT??11:05+1927h 30m23
   W  S
1476 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...MAS??07:50+2SBCArr -2/Dep +562h 0m+58LTT??14:30+3930h 40m38
SMTWTFS
1493 kmKSG*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS??08:45+10HWHArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22CSTM??21:20+1460h 35m26
SMTWTFS
3633 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+10BBSArr +25/Dep +1:352h 30m+1:10LTT??13:35+2:1552h 50m19
S  W   
3016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+10BBSArr +25/Dep +62h 30m-19LTT??13:35+4452h 50m17
 M     
3016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS??09:35+1BSLArr +7/Dep +5020m+43LTT??15:55+3630h 20m21
S TW F 
1755 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS??09:35+1BSLArr +7/Dep +2:2845m+2:21LTT??16:20+1:3230h 45m24
      S
1753 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...MAS??10:10+0DDArr +1:16/Dep +2150m-55CSTM??13:05+1726h 55m26
   W   
1468 kmCheetah*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...MAS??10:10+0DDArr +1:16/Dep +372h 45m-39LTT??14:30+3928h 20m38
   W   
1451 kmKSG*^~-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...MAS??13:35+0BNCArr +30/Dep +121h 24m-18CSTM??19:50+3030h 15m34
SMTWTFS
1502 kmBMTIR*^~-
12983
--
Σ Chengalpet/ Arakko...MS??13:57-CGLArr +1/Dep +302h 5m+29CSTM??20:50+1330h 53m41
    T  
1329 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8443
Σ Chengalpet/ Arrakk...MS??14:57+1CGLArr +0/Dep +301h 0m+30CSTM??20:50+1329h 53m41
    T  
1329 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...MAS??15:00+2MAOArr +18/Dep +86h 5m-10CSTM??05:50+1438h 50m19
     F 
1585 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...MAS??15:00+2KJMArr +18/Dep +221h 22m+4CSTM??20:50+1929h 50m38
     F 
1485 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...MAS??15:35+1KJMArr +28/Dep +2247m-6CSTM??20:50+1929h 15m38
 MTW F 
1485 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...MAS??15:35+1KJMArr +28/Dep +1547m-13CSTM??20:50+1:0929h 15m40
      S
1485 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ASNArr +1:40/Dep +01h 50m-1:40CSTM??06:15+1:1062h 0m15
      S
3783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...MAS??17:00+1MAQArr +13/Dep +05h 30m-13LTT??06:35+2437h 35m22
SMTWTFS
1771 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6534
Σ chennai-mumbai eve...MS??17:00+0GYArr +46/Dep +461h 57m+0CSTM??19:50+3026h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1283 kmChart Prepared*~-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...MS??17:00+0KCGArr +1/Dep +14h 30m+0CSTM??07:10+738h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1647 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18369
Σ Twice-Weekly Chenn...MS??17:00+0RUArr +5/Dep +202h 0m+15CSTM??20:50+1327h 50m42
S   T  
1283 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS??17:20+2BZAArr +37/Dep 2h 45m+0CSTM??03:55+1934h 35m38
SMTWTFS
1595 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11BDTS??06:35+2760h 55m37
S T    
3293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+3JPArr +14/Dep +22h 25m-12BDTS??06:35+2760h 55m30
     F 
3293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS??17:45+0VMArr +8/Dep +31h 15m-5DR??05:40+1335h 55m37
S TW   
1759 kmBMTIR*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +20/Dep +27h 30m-18CSTM??04:55+4834h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1568 kmKishor*^~-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...MAS??20:20+1MAQArr +31/Dep +02h 10m-31LTT??06:35+2434h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1771 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...MAS??20:20+1MAQArr +31/Dep +261h 30m-5CSTM??04:25+1:2632h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1783 kmHadi*^~-
14074
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+1SBCArr +2/Dep +52h 45m+3DR??05:40+1332h 40m37
S TW   
1562 kmBMTIR*^~-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+1SBCArr +2/Dep +12h 45m-1DR??05:40+832h 40m38
 M  TF 
1562 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS??21:10+1WLArr +12/Dep 1h 27m+0CSTM??03:55+1930h 45m40
    T  
1567 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep +242h 20m+13LTT??05:50+2131h 50m16
SM WT  
1908 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS??22:00+0WLArr +9/Dep 1h 7m+0CSTM??03:55+1929h 55m40
SMTWTFS
1567 kmHyd-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep +83h 5m-3CSTM??07:00+1033h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1924 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??22:00+0WLArr +9/Dep +393h 7m+30LTT??04:40+3430h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1540 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...MS??22:15+1CANArr +49/Dep +412h 5m-8LTT??16:40+3842h 25m46
SMTWTFS
1864 kmBMTIR*^~-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...MS??22:15+1EDArr +8/Dep +422h 5m+34LTT??14:30+3940h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1890 kmBMTIR*^~-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +441h 0m+27LTT??11:45+3037h 30m25
   W  S
1863 kmDB*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +4/Dep +61h 25m+2LTT??04:40+3430h 10m5
S      
1555 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS??22:30+7BZAArr +13/Dep +61h 25m-7LTT??04:40+3430h 10m20
    T  
1555 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS??22:30+10BZAArr +17/Dep +61h 25m-11LTT??04:40+3430h 10m12
  T  F 
1554 kmScience is better th...-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??22:40+1KPDArr +29/Dep +2132m-8DR??05:40+1331h 0m37
S TW   
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
8444
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MS??22:55-CGLArr +0/Dep +01h 20m+0LTT??05:45+1:1730h 50m22
      S
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr -3/Dep +11h 20m+4DR??05:40+830h 25m38
 M  TF 
1562 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21713
--
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??23:15+1KPDArr +26/Dep +2117m-5DR??05:40+1330h 25m37
S TW   
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??23:25+26NGPArr +40/Dep +13h 55m-39CSTM??07:55+2432h 30m-19
S TW   
1924 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??23:45+7BBSArr +36/Dep +62h 15m-30LTT??07:30+1:3855h 45m26
 M     
3047 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site