Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 22:33:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 22:33:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BCT/Mumbai Central
6 Trains / 78 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1256.97 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Ernakulam (South)   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRMS*706:50+0DR*806:00+1423h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1275 km55 km/hr
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCRMAS*411:55+0CSTM*1213:35+1425h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1279 km49 km/hr
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*415:15+19LTT*216:20+925h 5m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1262 km50 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+1PNVL720:30+2124h 30m16
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1207 km49 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai Lt...ExpCRMS822:15+8LTT*523:45+325h 30m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1268 km49 km/hr
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCRMAS*122:50+2CSTM*1603:45+928h 55m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1279 km44 km/hr


78 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Ernakulam (South)   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8445
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MSB??01:20+4AJJArr +13/Dep +161h 10m+3LTT??05:45+1:0828h 25m25
S      
1271 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS??02:00+14SRRArr +24/Dep +123h 25m-12LTT??17:45+1639h 45m-27
SMTWTFS
1779 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??02:00+14SRRArr +24/Dep +153h 35m-9PNVL??14:50+1536h 50m-56
S      
1730 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+8BZAArr +18/Dep +51h 10m-13LTT??11:05+1028h 55m22
      S
1517 kmRF Z*^~-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+3CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 35m-9PNVL??14:50+1332h 35m13
      S
1730 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+3CBEArr +9/Dep +241h 20m+15DR??16:40+1434h 25m24
   W   
1787 kmBMTIR*^~-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...MAS??06:15+3SAArr +26/Dep +2633m+0LTT??14:30+3232h 15m32
SMTWTFS
1688 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+4CBEArr /Dep +01h 5m+0PNVL??14:50+1331h 35m13
      S
1730 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+4CBEArr /Dep +2450m+0DR??16:40+1433h 25m24
   W   
1787 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...MAS??07:25+3SBCArr +4/Dep +403h 7m+36LTT??14:30+3231h 5m32
SMTWTFS
1495 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35+3NGNTArr +0/Dep +2115m+21LTT??11:05+1027h 30m22
   W  S
1479 kmRF Z*^~-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...MS407:40-ERSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PNVL706:20-70h 40m14
S  W   
2343 kmh_rahul123-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...MAS??07:50+2SBCArr +2/Dep +402h 17m+38LTT??14:30+3230h 40m32
SMTWTFS
1495 kmMENSA Club*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS??08:45+1HWHArr +19/Dep 2h 0m+0CSTM??21:20+4960h 35m24
SMTWTFS
3635 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+1BBSArr +11/Dep +22h 30m-9LTT??13:35+3152h 50m17
S  W   
3018 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+1BBSArr +11/Dep +62h 30m-5LTT??13:35+1:0452h 50m15
 M     
3018 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS1009:35+2BSLArr +15/Dep +3320m+18LTT415:55+1278h 20m21
SM W F 
2319 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS??09:35+2BSLArr +15/Dep +1:0745m+52LTT??16:20+2930h 45m23
      S
1754 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...MAS??10:10+0DDArr +1:33/Dep +1250m-1:21CSTM??13:05+926h 55m24
   W   
1469 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...MAS??10:10+0DDArr +1:33/Dep +282h 45m-1:05LTT??14:30+3228h 20m32
   W   
1452 kmMENSA Club*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +28/Dep +4445m+16PNVL??21:20+633h 50m35
 M     
1731 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +28/Dep +5445m+26PNVL??21:20-333h 50m36
  T    
1731 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +28/Dep +3645m+8PNVL??21:20+933h 50m27
    T  
1731 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +28/Dep +4645m+18PNVL??21:20+733h 50m24
      S
1731 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +28/Dep +83h 5m-20PNVL??20:40+1733h 10m13
  T TF 
1731 kmjoeiplkk-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...MAS313:35-BNCArr +30/Dep 1h 24m+0CSTM1519:50-30h 15m32
SMTWTFS
1508 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +21/Dep +171h 45m-4BSR??22:50+4933h 15m25
  T T  
1567 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +21/Dep +41h 45m-17BSR??22:50+1333h 15m22
      S
1567 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...MAS??13:45+6MAOArr +26/Dep +84h 50m-18CSTM??05:50+2340h 5m18
     F 
1586 kmSING IS KING*^~-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...MAS??13:45+6KJMArr +27/Dep +371h 22m+10CSTM??20:50+2331h 5m39
     F 
1487 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12983
--
Σ Chengalpet/ Arakko...MSB??13:47+0CGLArr -1/Dep +342h 5m+35CSTM??20:50+1631h 3m43
    T  
1334 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
8443
Σ Chengalpet/ Arrakk...MSB??14:47+0CGLArr -1/Dep +341h 0m+35CSTM??20:50+1630h 3m43
    T  
1334 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...MAS??15:35+1KJMArr +30/Dep +3747m+7CSTM??20:50+2329h 15m39
 MTW F 
1487 kmkarthiknarayan.ksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...MAS??15:35+1KJMArr +30/Dep +947m-21CSTM??20:50+629h 15m39
      S
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ASNArr +1:08/Dep +01h 50m-1:08CSTM??06:15+1:0562h 0m13
      S
3791 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...MAS??17:00+3MAQArr +13/Dep +33h 45m-10LTT??06:35+2437h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1771 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6534
Σ chennai-mumbai eve...MS617:00-GYArr +33/Dep 1h 56m+0CSTM1519:50-50h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1630 kmChart Prepared-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS??17:00+1VMArr -7/Dep +81h 50m+15DR??05:45+836h 45m36
S TW   
1761 kmBMTIR*^~-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...MAS317:00-MAQArr +13/Dep 3h 20m+0PNVL706:20-61h 20m14
S  W   
1716 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...MS??17:00+0KCGArr +6/Dep +04h 30m-6CSTM??07:10+538h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1647 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18369
Σ Twice-Weekly Chenn...MS??17:00+0RUArr -2/Dep +212h 0m+23CSTM??20:50+1627h 50m43
S   T  
1284 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS??17:20+1BZAArr +27/Dep +52h 45m-22CSTM??03:55+834h 35m38
SMTWTFS
1597 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+0JPArr +24/Dep +12h 30m-23BDTS??06:35+1260h 55m37
S T    
3292 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+10JPArr +39/Dep +12h 30m-38BDTS??06:35+1260h 55m30
     F 
3292 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+3SCArr +24/Dep +27h 45m-22BSR??06:10+236h 0m14
SM   F 
1558 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+3SCArr +24/Dep +07h 45m-24BSR??06:10+036h 0m11
  T    
1558 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+3SCArr +24/Dep +57h 45m-19BSR??06:10-136h 0m22
   W   
1558 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+3SCArr +24/Dep +07h 30m-24CSTM??04:55+1834h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1571 kmKishor*^~-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...MAS??20:20+2MAQArr +25/Dep +325m-22LTT??06:35+2434h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1771 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...MAS??20:20+2MAQArr +25/Dep +114h 20m-14CSTM??10:33+2838h 13m12
SMTWTFS
1782 kmHadi*^-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...MAS420:20-SRRArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0PNVL706:20-58h 0m14
S  W   
2025 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14074
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+3SBCArr +9/Dep +52h 45m-4DR??05:45+832h 45m36
S TW   
1565 kmBMTIR*^~-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+3SBCArr +9/Dep +132h 45m+4DR??05:45+732h 45m37
 M  TF 
1565 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS??21:10+2WLArr +52/Dep +481h 27m-4CSTM??03:55+830h 45m38
    T  
1570 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...MAS??22:00+2NGPArr +16/Dep +352h 20m+19LTT??05:45+5331h 45m14
SM WT  
1910 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS??22:00+2WLArr +14/Dep +481h 7m+34CSTM??03:55+829h 55m38
SMTWTFS
1570 kmHyd-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??22:00+2NGPArr +16/Dep +123h 5m-4CSTM??07:00+3133h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1926 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??22:00+2WLArr +14/Dep +453h 7m+31LTT??04:40+2230h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1543 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...MS??22:15+0CANArr +21/Dep +132h 10m-8LTT??17:45+1643h 30m44
SMTWTFS
1864 kmBMTIR*^~-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...MS??22:15+0EDArr +7/Dep +232h 0m+16LTT??14:30+3240h 15m32
SMTWTFS
1891 kmBMTIR*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+0CBEArr +7/Dep +04h 25m-7PNVL??14:50+1340h 35m13
     F 
1815 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +42/Dep +351h 0m-7LTT??14:55+2740h 40m23
   W  S
1864 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +42/Dep +481h 0m+6PNVL??13:35+2839h 20m12
    T  
1815 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +42/Dep +191h 0m-23PNVL??13:35+1039h 20m12
S    F 
1815 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +42/Dep +152h 55m-27PNVL??14:50+1540h 35m15
      S
1815 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +42/Dep +331h 0m-9PNVL??13:35+539h 20m13
  T    
1815 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+1BZAArr +11/Dep +82h 35m-3BSR??06:10-131h 40m19
   W   
1526 kmMENSA Club*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS??22:30+0BZAArr -5/Dep +141h 25m+19LTT??04:40+2230h 10m4
S      
1557 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +7/Dep +141h 25m+7LTT??04:40+2230h 10m19
    T  
1557 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS??22:30+1BZAArr +3/Dep +141h 25m+11LTT??04:40+2230h 10m11
  T  F 
1556 kmPragadesh SK*^-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??22:40+3KPDArr +17/Dep +1227m-5DR??05:45+831h 5m36
S TW   
1572 kmIBRAHIM-
8444
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MSB??22:45+0CGLArr +1/Dep +02h 15m-1LTT??05:45+1:0831h 0m25
      S
1317 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...MAS??23:15+4SBCArr +2/Dep +131h 20m+11DR??05:45+730h 30m37
 M  TF 
1565 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21713
--
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??23:15+4KPDArr +14/Dep +1212m-2DR??05:45+830h 30m36
S TW   
1572 kmIBRAHIM-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??23:25+24NGPArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33CSTM??07:55+1732h 30m-20
S TW   
1926 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+1KJMArr +31/Dep +122h 37m-19BSR??06:10+3330h 40m22
    T  
1475 kmkushanmaths-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +13/Dep +52h 30m-8LTT??07:30+2:1255h 45m26
 M     
3048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr -1/Dep +81h 40m+9BSR??06:10-130h 25m22
   W   
1521 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site