Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 15:46:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 15:46:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BCT/Mumbai Central
6 Trains / 78 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1257.01 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Ernakulam (South)   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRMS*706:50+0DR*806:00+1223h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1275 km55 km/hr
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCRMAS*411:55+1CSTM*1213:35+1825h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1279 km49 km/hr
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*415:15+6LTT*216:20+825h 5m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1262 km50 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+1PNVL720:30+1224h 30m16
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1207 km49 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai Lt...ExpCRMS822:15+3LTT*523:45+625h 30m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1268 km49 km/hr
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCRMAS*122:50+1CSTM*1603:45+228h 55m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1279 km44 km/hr


78 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Ernakulam (South)   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8445
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MSB??01:20+1AJJArr +5/Dep +101h 10m+5LTT??05:45+728h 25m25
S      
1271 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS502:00-SRRArr /Dep +153h 25m+0LTT517:45-63h 45m-27
SMTWTFS
1945 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS502:00-SRRArr /Dep +173h 35m+0PNVL714:50-60h 50m-56
      S
1896 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+1BZAArr +6/Dep +41h 10m-2LTT??11:05+2528h 55m22
      S
1517 kmRF Z*^~-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+0CBEArr +8/Dep +01h 35m-8PNVL??14:50+5232h 35m13
      S
1730 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+0CBEArr +8/Dep +201h 20m+12DR??16:40-334h 25m24
   W   
1787 kmBMTIR*^~-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...MAS1006:15+0SAArr +27/Dep +2333m-4LTT214:30+3156h 15m34
SMTWTFS
1849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+3CBEArr -1/Dep +01h 5m+1PNVL??14:50+5231h 35m13
      S
1730 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+3CBEArr -1/Dep +2050m+21DR??16:40-333h 25m24
   W   
1787 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...MAS207:25+2SBCArr +1/Dep +302h 50m+29LTT214:30+3155h 5m34
SMTWTFS
1496 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35+2NGNTArr +12/Dep +2115m+9LTT??11:05+2527h 30m22
   W  S
1479 kmRF Z*^~-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...MS407:40+0ERSArr +16/Dep +02h 0m-16PNVL706:20-270h 40m15
S  W   
2343 kmh_rahul123-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...MAS307:50+1SBCArr +0/Dep +302h 0m+30LTT214:30+3154h 40m34
SMTWTFS
1496 kmKSG*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS808:45+0HWHArr +11/Dep +32h 0m-8CSTM1821:20+1860h 35m25
SMTWTFS
3629 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS808:45+0BBSArr +5/Dep +12h 30m-4LTT413:35+1276h 50m18
  T   S
3449 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS808:45+0BBSArr +5/Dep +102h 30m+5LTT013:35+3076h 50m16
S      
3449 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS1009:35+2BSLArr +4/Dep +1:0420m+1:00LTT415:55+3878h 20m21
SM W F 
2319 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS1009:35+2BSLArr +4/Dep +5245m+48LTT316:20+2978h 45m23
    T  
2319 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...MAS??10:10+0DDArr +56/Dep 50m+0CSTM??13:05+1726h 55m24
   W   
1469 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...MAS110:10+0DDArr +56/Dep +202h 45m-36LTT214:30+3176h 20m34
   W   
1640 kmKSG*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +44/Dep +4945m+5PNVL??21:20+133h 50m35
 M     
1731 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +44/Dep 45m+0PNVL??21:20+033h 50m36
  T    
1731 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +44/Dep +2445m-20PNVL??21:20+3533h 50m27
    T  
1731 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +44/Dep +4245m-2PNVL??21:20+4833h 50m24
      S
1731 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +44/Dep +53h 5m-39PNVL??20:40-233h 10m13
  T TF 
1731 kmjoeiplkk-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...MAS313:35+0BNCArr +38/Dep +71h 24m-31CSTM1519:50+1230h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1510 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +19/Dep +11h 45m-18BSR??22:50+833h 15m25
  T T  
1567 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +19/Dep +31h 45m-16BSR??22:50+2133h 15m22
      S
1567 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...MAS113:45+0MAOArr +21/Dep +34h 50m-18CSTM1605:50+440h 5m18
     F 
1610 kmSING IS KING*^~-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...MAS113:45+0KJMArr +0/Dep +191h 22m+19CSTM920:50+1979h 5m39
no arr/dep
2171 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12983
--
Σ Chengalpet/ Arakko...MSB??13:47+0CGLArr +0/Dep +202h 5m+20CSTM??20:50+931h 3m43
    T  
1334 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8443
Σ Chengalpet/ Arrakk...MSB??14:47+0CGLArr -2/Dep +201h 0m+22CSTM??20:50+930h 3m43
    T  
1334 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...MAS??15:35+1KJMArr +25/Dep +1947m-6CSTM??20:50+1929h 15m39
 MTW F 
1487 kmkarthiknarayan.ksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...MAS??15:35+1KJMArr +25/Dep +1347m-12CSTM??20:50+2829h 15m39
      S
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS1116:15+4ASNArr +1:18/Dep +01h 50m-1:18CSTM006:15+1:1686h 0m14
no arr/dep
4712 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...MAS??17:00+4MAQArr +10/Dep +43h 45m-6LTT??06:35+2737h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1771 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6534
Σ chennai-mumbai eve...MS617:00+0GYArr +28/Dep +241h 56m-4CSTM1519:50+1250h 50m33
SMTWTFS
1630 kmChart Prepared*^~-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS??17:00+0VMArr -2/Dep 1h 50m+0DR??05:45+1436h 45m36
S TW   
1761 kmBMTIR*^~-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...MAS317:00+4MAQArr +10/Dep +223h 20m+12PNVL706:20-261h 20m15
S  W   
1716 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...MS??17:00+0KCGArr +1/Dep +04h 30m-1CSTM??07:10+1238h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1647 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18369
Σ Twice-Weekly Chenn...MS??17:00+0RUArr -2/Dep +102h 0m+12CSTM??20:50+927h 50m43
S   T  
1284 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS??17:20+1BZAArr +24/Dep +32h 45m-21CSTM??03:55+634h 35m38
SMTWTFS
1597 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+0JPArr +5/Dep +102h 30m+5BDTS??06:35+3660h 55m37
S T    
3292 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +5/Dep +102h 30m+5BDTS??06:35+3660h 55m30
     F 
3292 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS918:10+1SCArr +11/Dep +07h 45m-11BSR606:10+536h 0m14
SM   F 
1567 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS918:10+1SCArr +11/Dep +07h 45m-11BSR706:10-736h 0m11
  T    
1567 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS918:10+1SCArr +11/Dep +07h 45m-11BSR606:10+1160h 0m22
  T    
1567 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS918:10+1SCArr +11/Dep 7h 30m+0CSTM904:55+1634h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1580 kmKishor*^~-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...MAS??20:20+1MAQArr +16/Dep +425m-12LTT??06:35+2734h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1771 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...MAS??20:20+1MAQArr +16/Dep +124h 20m-4CSTM??10:33+1938h 13m12
SMTWTFS
1782 kmHadi*^-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...MAS420:20+1SRRArr +5/Dep +101h 20m+5PNVL706:20-258h 0m15
S  W   
2025 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14074
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+2SBCArr +7/Dep 2h 45m+0DR??05:45+1432h 45m36
S TW   
1565 kmBMTIR*^~-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+2SBCArr +7/Dep +12h 45m-6DR??05:45+632h 45m37
 M  TF 
1565 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS??21:10+7WLArr +24/Dep +371h 27m+13CSTM??03:55+630h 45m38
    T  
1570 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...MAS422:00+1NGPArr +3/Dep +82h 20m+5LTT105:45+2079h 45m15
 MT  FS
3001 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS??22:00+1WLArr +8/Dep +371h 7m+29CSTM??03:55+629h 55m38
SMTWTFS
1570 kmHyd-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??22:00+1NGPArr +3/Dep +43h 5m+1CSTM??07:00+2133h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1926 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??22:00+1WLArr +8/Dep +333h 7m+25LTT??04:40+1030h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1543 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...MS??22:15+1CANArr +14/Dep +172h 10m+3LTT??17:45+3043h 30m44
SMTWTFS
1864 kmBMTIR*^~-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...MS822:15+1EDArr +1/Dep +192h 0m+18LTT214:30+3164h 15m34
SMTWTFS
2399 kmBMTIR*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr -2/Dep +04h 25m+2PNVL??14:50+5240h 35m13
     F 
1815 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +40/Dep +351h 0m-5LTT??14:55+1240h 40m23
   W  S
1864 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS822:15+1SRRArr +40/Dep +441h 0m+4PNVL713:35+463h 20m13
   W   
2122 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS822:15+1SRRArr +40/Dep +201h 0m-20PNVL713:35+2163h 20m13
    T S
2122 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +40/Dep +172h 55m-23PNVL??14:50+340h 35m15
      S
1815 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS822:15+1SRRArr +40/Dep +1:331h 0m+53PNVL713:35+3563h 20m14
 M     
2122 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+2BZAArr +6/Dep +02h 35m-6BSR??06:10+1131h 40m19
   W   
1526 kmKSG*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS??22:30+1BZAArr +1/Dep +41h 25m+3LTT??04:40+1030h 10m4
S      
1557 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +1/Dep +41h 25m+3LTT??04:40+1030h 10m19
    T  
1557 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS??22:30+3BZAArr +9/Dep +41h 25m-5LTT??04:40+1030h 10m11
  T  F 
1556 kmPragadesh SK*^~-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??22:40+1KPDArr +13/Dep 27m+0DR??05:45+1431h 5m36
S TW   
1572 kmIBRAHIM-
8444
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MSB??22:45+0CGLArr -3/Dep +42h 15m+7LTT??05:45+731h 0m25
      S
1317 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr -1/Dep +11h 20m+2DR??05:45+630h 30m37
 M  TF 
1565 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21713
--
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS523:15+1KPDArr +11/Dep 12m+0DR705:45+1454h 30m36
 MT   S
1801 kmIBRAHIM-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??23:25+14NGPArr +6/Dep +03h 55m-6CSTM??07:55+2132h 30m-20
S TW   
1926 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+2KJMArr +21/Dep +312h 37m+10BSR??06:10+1130h 40m22
    T  
1475 kmkushanmaths-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS823:45+2BBSArr +7/Dep +112h 30m+4LTT007:30+2:0479h 45m27
S      
3479 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +3/Dep +01h 40m-3BSR??06:10+1130h 25m22
   W   
1521 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site