Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 20:02:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 20:02:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BCT/Mumbai Central
8 Trains / 78 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1257.11 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Ernakulam (South)   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRMS*706:50+0DR*806:00+1023h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1275 km55 km/hr
00607Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSRMAS*009:15+0BSR609:10-23h 55m22
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1267 km52 km/hr
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCRMAS*411:55+0CSTM*1213:35+1125h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1279 km49 km/hr
11074Chennai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRMAS*415:15+1LTT*216:20+925h 5m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1262 km50 km/hr
01064Chennai Central - Mu...ACExpCRMAS*016:00+2:57CSTM*016:15+3:4024h 15m23
 M     
3A
GNWL1279 km52 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+1PNVL720:30+2124h 30m16
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1207 km49 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRMS822:15+2LTT*523:45+125h 30m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1268 km49 km/hr
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCRMAS*122:50+2CSTM*1603:45+828h 55m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1279 km44 km/hr


78 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Ernakulam (South)   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8445
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MSB??01:20+1AJJArr +9/Dep +141h 10m+5LTT??05:45+1028h 25m25
S      
1271 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS??02:00+10SRRArr +14/Dep +123h 25m-2LTT??16:40+1138h 40m-26
SMTWTFS
1780 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??02:00+10SRRArr +14/Dep +123h 35m-2PNVL??13:40+1735h 40m-56
S      
1731 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+3BZAArr +14/Dep 1h 10m+0LTT??11:05+928h 55m22
      S
1517 kmRF Z*^~-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+3CBEArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13PNVL??13:40+331h 25m13
      S
1730 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+3CBEArr +13/Dep +261h 20m+13DR??15:10+332h 55m24
   W   
1787 kmBMTIR*^~-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...MAS??06:15+3SAArr +28/Dep +1333m-15LTT??14:30+1332h 15m41
SMTWTFS
1689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+4CBEArr -1/Dep +01h 5m+1PNVL??13:40+330h 25m13
      S
1730 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+4CBEArr -1/Dep +2650m+27DR??15:10+331h 55m24
   W   
1787 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...MAS??07:25+2SBCArr -1/Dep +142h 50m+15LTT??14:30+1331h 5m41
SMTWTFS
1496 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35+2NGNTArr +0/Dep 15m+0LTT??11:05+927h 30m22
   W  S
1479 kmRF Z*^~-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...MS??07:40+4ERSArr +32/Dep +12h 0m-31PNVL??02:30+242h 50m15
 M  T  
2246 kmh_rahul123-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...MAS??07:50+1SBCArr -1/Dep +142h 0m+15LTT??14:30+1330h 40m41
SMTWTFS
1496 kmMan Cave*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS??08:45+1HWHArr +17/Dep +12h 0m-16CSTM??21:20+2160h 35m24
SMTWTFS
3636 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+1BBSArr +3/Dep +62h 30m+3LTT??13:35+3552h 50m17
S  W   
3018 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+1BBSArr +3/Dep +52h 30m+2LTT??13:35+1:0152h 50m15
 M     
3018 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS??09:35+2BSLArr +14/Dep +4220m+28LTT??15:55+2230h 20m22
S TW F 
1754 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS??09:35+2BSLArr +14/Dep +1:4045m+1:26LTT??16:20+5630h 45m23
      S
1754 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...MAS??10:10+0DDArr +1:36/Dep 50m+0CSTM??13:05+626h 55m24
   W   
1469 kmCheetah*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...MAS??10:10+0DDArr +1:36/Dep +112h 45m-1:25LTT??14:30+1328h 20m41
   W   
1452 kmMan Cave*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +31/Dep +5145m+20PNVL??21:20-233h 50m35
 M     
1731 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +31/Dep +1:0445m+33PNVL??21:20+1033h 50m36
  T    
1731 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +31/Dep +3145m+0PNVL??21:20+833h 50m27
    T  
1731 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +31/Dep +4245m+11PNVL??21:20+433h 50m24
      S
1731 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS311:30+0SRRArr +31/Dep +53h 5m-26PNVL618:05+1054h 35m16
 M WT  
2038 kmjoeiplkk-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...MAS??13:35+0BNCArr +28/Dep +71h 24m-21CSTM??19:50+1630h 15m32
SMTWTFS
1503 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +17/Dep +171h 45m+0BSR??22:50+4633h 15m25
  T T  
1567 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +17/Dep +21h 45m-15BSR??22:50+933h 15m22
      S
1567 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...MAS??13:45+5MAOArr +32/Dep +106h 5m-22CSTM??05:50+1840h 5m19
     F 
1586 kmSING IS KING*^~-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...MAS??13:45+5KJMArr +8/Dep +231h 22m+15CSTM??20:50+1131h 5m39
     F 
1487 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12983
--
Σ Chengalpet/ Arakko...MSB??13:47+0CGLArr +0/Dep +192h 5m+19CSTM??20:50+1731h 3m43
    T  
1334 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
8443
Σ Chengalpet/ Arrakk...MSB??14:47+0CGLArr +1/Dep +191h 0m+18CSTM??20:50+1730h 3m43
    T  
1334 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...MAS??15:35+1KJMArr +28/Dep +2347m-5CSTM??20:50+1129h 15m39
 MTW F 
1487 kmkarthiknarayan.ksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...MAS??15:35+1KJMArr +28/Dep +1147m-17CSTM??20:50+429h 15m39
      S
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ASNArr +1:38/Dep +01h 50m-1:38CSTM??06:15+1:1962h 0m13
      S
3791 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...MAS??17:00+3MAQArr +15/Dep +25h 30m-13LTT??06:35+1937h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1771 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6534
Σ chennai-mumbai eve...MS??17:00+0GYArr +31/Dep +401h 56m+9CSTM??19:50+1626h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1284 kmChart Prepared-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS??17:00+0VMArr -6/Dep +51h 50m+11DR??05:45+336h 45m36
S TW   
1761 kmBMTIR*^~-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...MAS??17:00+3MAQArr +15/Dep +173h 20m+2PNVL??02:30+233h 30m15
 M  T  
1716 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...MS??17:00+0KCGArr +5/Dep +04h 30m-5CSTM??07:10+738h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1647 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18369
Σ Twice-Weekly Chenn...MS??17:00+0RUArr -3/Dep +162h 0m+19CSTM??20:50+1727h 50m43
S   T  
1284 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS??17:20+2BZAArr +23/Dep +62h 45m-17CSTM??03:55+834h 35m38
SMTWTFS
1597 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+0JPArr +23/Dep +02h 30m-23BDTS??06:35+1060h 55m37
S T    
3292 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+11JPArr /Dep +02h 30m+0BDTS??06:35+1060h 55m30
     F 
3292 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+3SCArr +14/Dep +27h 45m-12BSR??06:10-436h 0m14
SM   F 
1558 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+3SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14BSR??06:10-336h 0m11
  T    
1558 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+3SCArr +14/Dep +37h 45m-11BSR??06:10+536h 0m22
   W   
1558 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+3SCArr +14/Dep +37h 30m-11CSTM??04:55+1734h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1571 kmKishor*^~-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...MAS??20:20+1MAQArr +25/Dep +22h 10m-23LTT??06:35+1934h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1771 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...MAS??20:20+1MAQArr +25/Dep +31h 30m-22CSTM??04:25+1932h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1782 kmHadi*^-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...MAS??20:20+1SRRArr +14/Dep +61h 20m-8PNVL??02:30+230h 10m15
 M  T  
1718 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14074
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+4SBCArr +13/Dep +32h 45m-10DR??05:45+332h 45m36
S TW   
1565 kmBMTIR*^~-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+4SBCArr +13/Dep +12h 45m-12DR??05:45+732h 45m37
 M  TF 
1565 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS??21:10+2WLArr +32/Dep +431h 27m+11CSTM??03:55+830h 45m38
    T  
1570 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...MAS??22:00+2NGPArr +15/Dep +242h 20m+9LTT??05:45+3431h 45m14
SM WT  
1910 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS??22:00+2WLArr +8/Dep +431h 7m+35CSTM??03:55+829h 55m38
SMTWTFS
1570 kmHyd-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??22:00+2NGPArr +15/Dep +113h 5m-4CSTM??07:00+1933h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1927 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??22:00+2WLArr +8/Dep +433h 7m+35LTT??04:40+1330h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1543 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...MS??22:15+0CANArr +15/Dep +162h 10m+1LTT??16:40+1142h 25m45
SMTWTFS
1864 kmBMTIR*^~-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...MS??22:15+0EDArr +4/Dep +132h 0m+9LTT??14:30+1340h 15m41
SMTWTFS
1892 kmBMTIR*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+0CBEArr +7/Dep +04h 25m-7PNVL??13:40+339h 25m13
     F 
1815 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +32/Dep +321h 0m+0LTT??11:45+1837h 30m24
   W  S
1864 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +32/Dep +401h 0m+8PNVL??10:55-736h 40m12
    T  
1815 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +32/Dep +181h 0m-14PNVL??10:55+436h 40m14
S    F 
1815 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +32/Dep +122h 55m-20PNVL??13:40+1739h 25m15
      S
1815 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +32/Dep +271h 0m-5PNVL??10:55-136h 40m13
  T    
1815 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+2BZAArr +1/Dep +02h 35m-1BSR??06:10+531h 40m19
   W   
1526 kmMan Cave*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS??22:30+0BZAArr -1/Dep +161h 25m+17LTT??04:40+1330h 10m4
S      
1557 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +6/Dep +161h 25m+10LTT??04:40+1330h 10m19
    T  
1557 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +0/Dep +161h 25m+16LTT??04:40+1330h 10m11
  T  F 
1556 kmPragadesh SK*^-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??22:40+3KPDArr +22/Dep +1327m-9DR??05:45+331h 5m36
S TW   
1572 kmIBRAHIM-
8444
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MSB??22:45+0CGLArr +1/Dep +02h 15m-1LTT??05:45+1031h 0m25
      S
1317 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...MAS??23:15+3SBCArr +2/Dep +11h 20m-1DR??05:45+730h 30m37
 M  TF 
1565 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21713
--
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??23:15+3KPDArr +16/Dep +1312m-3DR??05:45+330h 30m36
S TW   
1572 kmIBRAHIM-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??23:25+25NGPArr +22/Dep +03h 55m-22CSTM??07:55+1232h 30m-20
S TW   
1927 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+1KJMArr +36/Dep +142h 37m-22BSR??06:10+2330h 40m22
    T  
1475 kmkushanmaths-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1LTT??07:30+1:0255h 45m25
 M     
3048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr -4/Dep +01h 40m+4BSR??06:10+530h 25m22
   W   
1521 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site