Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
TRL/Tiruvallur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 11:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 11:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

MAS/Chennai Central to TRL/Tiruvallur
77 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRL⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: TRL   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECRMAS503:25+9TRL??04:09+130h 44m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL42 km56 km/hr
43201Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMMCC*??03:40+0TRL*??04:55+01h 15m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km32 km/hr
43501Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ104:05-TRL??05:06-1h 1m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43803Chennai Beach Arakko...ChnSRMSB*??04:30+0TRL??05:45-1h 15m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km34 km/hr
43203Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??05:15-TRL*??06:30+01h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43701Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??05:30+0TRL*??06:50+01h 20m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km31 km/hr
43401Chennai Central - Ar...ChnSRBBQ305:35-TRL??06:14-0h 39m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km60 km/hr
43205Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??05:55-TRL*??07:10+71h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43703Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??06:20+0TRL*??07:40+61h 20m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km31 km/hr
16057Saptagiri ExpressExpSRMAS*706:25+0TRL??06:58+130h 33m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL42 km75 km/hr
43405Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ106:50-TRL??07:54-1h 4m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km37 km/hr
43207Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ107:00-TRL*??08:10+51h 10m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km33 km/hr
43861Ennore Tiruvallur EM...ChnSRVJM??07:08-TRL*??08:15+41h 7m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km33 km/hr
43503Moore Market Complex...ChnSRBBQ107:10-TRL??08:15-1h 5m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km36 km/hr
43209Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMMCC*??07:40+0TRL*??09:00+11h 20m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km30 km/hr
43211Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ108:10-TRL*??09:15+01h 5m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km36 km/hr
43213Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ108:45-TRL*??09:55+21h 10m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km33 km/hr
43215Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ??09:15-TRL*??10:30+11h 15m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km31 km/hr
43409Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ??09:15-TRL??10:17-1h 2m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43217Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??09:40-TRL*??10:55+31h 15m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km31 km/hr
43705Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??09:45+6TRL*??11:10+41h 25m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km29 km/hr
43219Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??09:50-TRL*??11:05+31h 15m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km31 km/hr
66047Chennai (Moore Marke...MEMUSRBBQ??09:55-TRL??10:39+70h 44m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km53 km/hr
43505Chennai Tiruttani EM...ChnSRBBQ??10:05-TRL??11:06-1h 1m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43901Chennai Central Kada...ChnSRBBQ??10:35-TRL??11:37-1h 2m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43221Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??11:30-TRL*??12:45+01h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43507Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ??11:50-TRL??12:52-1h 2m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43941Velachery - Tiruttan...ChnSRMPKT??11:52-TRL??13:34-1h 42m22
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 45 km26 km/hr
43903Chennai Central Kada...ChnSRBBQ??12:05-TRL??13:07-1h 2m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43223Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMMCC*??12:15+0TRL*??13:30+01h 15m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km32 km/hr
43707Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??13:05+0TRL*??14:30+01h 25m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km30 km/hr
56001Chennai Arakkonam Pa...PassSRMAS*1113:15+1TRL??13:59+50h 44m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km56 km/hr
43225Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??13:20-TRL*??14:35+11h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
12609Chennai-Bangalore In...SFSWRMAS*313:35+1TRL??14:09+120h 34m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL42 km73 km/hr
43415Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRMAS*??13:40-TRL??14:52-1h 12m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km34 km/hr
43227Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??14:00-TRL*??15:15+01h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
16053Chennai Central-Tiru...ExpSRMAS*614:10-TRL114:43-0h 33m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL42 km75 km/hr
43509Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ??14:30-TRL??15:32-1h 2m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43229Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??14:40-TRL*??15:55+01h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43231Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??15:00-TRL*??16:15+01h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43709Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??15:30+0TRL*??16:50+01h 20m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km32 km/hr
43233Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ??15:50-TRL*??17:05+11h 15m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km31 km/hr
66009Chennai Moore Market...MEMUSRMAS*??16:00-TRL??17:09-1h 9m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km36 km/hr
43235Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??16:30-TRL*??17:50+01h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km31 km/hr
43851Ponneri - Tiruvallur...ChnSRVJM??16:32-TRL*??17:45+21h 13m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km30 km/hr
16203Garudadri ExpressExpSWRMAS*716:35+1TRL??17:14+100h 39m1
SMTWTFS
II2S
FC
GNWL42 km64 km/hr
43237Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??17:00-TRL*??18:15+01h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43239Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??17:25-TRL*??18:45+21h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km31 km/hr
43711Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??17:40+1TRL*??19:05+11h 25m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km30 km/hr
43513Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??17:45-TRL??18:45-1h 0m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km39 km/hr
66011Chennai Central - Ar...MEMUSRMMCC*??17:45+0TRL??18:29-0h 44m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km55 km/hr
43931Velachery - Arakkona...ChnSRMPKT??17:47-TRL??19:20-1h 33m22
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 45 km29 km/hr
43241Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??17:55-TRL*??19:10+11h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
16089Yelagiri Express (U...ExpSRMAS*517:55-TRL??18:34-0h 39m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km64 km/hr
43807Chennai Beach-Arakko...ChnSRMSB*??18:05-TRL??19:20-1h 15m20
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km34 km/hr
43425Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRMAS*??18:15-TRL??19:22-1h 7m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km37 km/hr
43243Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??18:25-TRL*??19:40+01h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43427Chennai - Arakkonam...ChnSRBBQ??18:45-TRL??19:47-1h 2m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43245Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??18:50-TRL*??20:00+01h 10m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km35 km/hr
43515Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??19:05-TRL??20:07-1h 2m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43607Chennai Beach - Tiru...ChnSRMSB*??19:10+0TRL*??20:35+21h 25m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km30 km/hr
43247Chennai Central - Ar...ChnSRBBQ??19:35+43TRL??20:45-1h 10m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km33 km/hr
43429Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRMAS*??19:45-TRL??20:56-1h 11m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km35 km/hr
43713Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??19:50+0TRL*??21:10+21h 20m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km32 km/hr
43249Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ??20:10-TRL*??21:20+11h 10m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km33 km/hr
43431Chennai Central–Arak...ChnSRBBQ??20:10-TRL??20:44-0h 34m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km69 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSRMAS*920:15+0TRL??20:50+110h 35m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL42 km71 km/hr
43517Chennai Tiruttani EM...ChnSRBBQ??20:20-TRL??21:22-1h 2m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43251Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ??21:00-TRL*??22:10+21h 10m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km33 km/hr
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRMAS*1121:00+2TRL??21:33+150h 33m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL42 km75 km/hr
43433Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??21:10-TRL??22:12+71h 2m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43253Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??21:40-TRL*??22:55+11h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
22649Yercaud SF ExpressSFSRMAS*1022:40+3TRL??23:18+120h 38m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL42 km65 km/hr
66013Chennai Central - Ar...MEMUSRBBQ122:50-TRL??23:53-1h 3m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km37 km/hr
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCRMAS*122:50+3TRL??23:29+120h 39m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL42 km64 km/hr
43255Chennai Central Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??23:10-TRL*??00:25+01h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43257Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ123:50-TRL*??00:55+11h 5m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km36 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site