Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
TRL/Tiruvallur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 06:55:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 06:55:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAS/Chennai Central to TRL/Tiruvallur
79 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRL⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: TRL   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRMAS503:25+22TRL??04:09+230h 44m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL42 km56 km/hr
43201Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMMCC*??03:40+0TRL*??04:55+01h 15m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km32 km/hr
43501Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ104:05+0TRL??05:06+21h 1m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43803Chennai Beach Arakko...ChnSRMSB*??04:30+0TRL??05:45+21h 15m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km34 km/hr
43203Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??05:15-TRL*??06:30+21h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43701Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??05:30+0TRL*??06:50+01h 20m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km31 km/hr
43401Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ305:35-TRL??06:14+60h 39m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km60 km/hr
43205Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??05:55-TRL*??07:10+31h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43703Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??06:20+0TRL*??07:40+11h 20m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km31 km/hr
16057Saptagiri ExpressExpSRMAS*706:25+1TRL??06:58+110h 33m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL42 km75 km/hr
43405Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ106:50+0TRL??07:54+91h 4m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km37 km/hr
43207Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ107:00+0TRL*??08:10+41h 10m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km33 km/hr
43861Ennore Tiruvallur EM...ChnSRVJM??07:08-TRL*??08:15+41h 7m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km33 km/hr
43503Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ107:10+0TRL??08:15+91h 5m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km36 km/hr
66015Chennai – Tirupati P...MEMUSRBBQ??07:20-TRL??08:22-1h 2m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43209Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMMCC*??07:40+0TRL*??09:00+11h 20m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km30 km/hr
43211Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ108:10+0TRL*??09:15+21h 5m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km36 km/hr
43213Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ108:45+0TRL*??09:55+11h 10m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km33 km/hr
43215Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ??09:15+0TRL*??10:30+11h 15m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km31 km/hr
43409Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ??09:15+0TRL??10:17+11h 2m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43217Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??09:40+0TRL*??10:55+01h 15m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km31 km/hr
43705Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??09:45+3TRL*??11:10+31h 25m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km29 km/hr
43219Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??09:50+0TRL*??11:05+01h 15m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km31 km/hr
66047Chennai (Moore Marke...MEMUSRBBQ??09:55-TRL??10:39+80h 44m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km53 km/hr
43505Chennai Tiruttani EM...ChnSRBBQ??10:05+0TRL??11:06+51h 1m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43901Chennai Central Kada...ChnSRBBQ??10:35+0TRL??11:37+01h 2m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43221Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??11:30-TRL*??12:45+21h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43507Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??11:50+0TRL??12:52+21h 2m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43941Velachery - Tiruttan...ChnSRMPKT??11:52-TRL??13:34-1h 42m22
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 45 km26 km/hr
43903Chennai Central Kada...ChnSRBBQ??12:05+0TRL??13:07+01h 2m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43223Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMMCC*??12:15+0TRL*??13:30+01h 15m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km32 km/hr
43707Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??13:05+0TRL*??14:30+01h 25m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km30 km/hr
56001Chennai Arakkonam Pa...PassSRMAS*1113:15+0TRL??13:59+00h 44m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km56 km/hr
43225Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??13:20-TRL*??14:35+01h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
12609Chennai-Bangalore In...SFSWRMAS*313:35+1TRL??14:09+80h 34m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL42 km73 km/hr
43415Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??13:50+0TRL??14:52+31h 2m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43227Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??14:00-TRL*??15:15+01h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
16053Chennai Central-Tiru...ExpSRMAS*614:10+2TRL114:43+140h 33m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL42 km75 km/hr
43509Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??14:30+0TRL??15:32+51h 2m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43229Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??14:40-TRL*??15:55+01h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43231Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??15:00-TRL*??16:15-11h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43709Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??15:30+0TRL*??16:50+01h 20m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km32 km/hr
43233Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ??15:50+0TRL*??17:05+01h 15m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km31 km/hr
66009Chennai - Arakkonam...MEMUSRBBQ??16:05-TRL??17:09-1h 4m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km37 km/hr
43235Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??16:30-TRL*??17:50+01h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km31 km/hr
43851Ponneri - Tiruvallur...ChnSRVJM??16:32-TRL*??17:45+131h 13m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km30 km/hr
16203Garudadri ExpressExpSWRMAS*716:35+1TRL??17:14+90h 39m1
SMTWTFS
II2S
FC
GNWL42 km64 km/hr
43237Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??17:00-TRL*??18:15+21h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43239Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??17:25-TRL*??18:45+41h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km31 km/hr
43711Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??17:40+0TRL*??19:05+11h 25m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km30 km/hr
43513Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??17:45+0TRL??18:45+91h 0m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km39 km/hr
66011Chennai - Arakkonam ...MEMUSRMMCC*??17:45+0TRL??18:29+30h 44m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km55 km/hr
43931Velachery - Arakkona...ChnSRMPKT??17:47-TRL??19:20+51h 33m22
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 45 km29 km/hr
43241Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??17:55-TRL*??19:10+11h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
16089Yelagiri Express (U...ExpSRMAS*317:55+1TRL??18:34+80h 39m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km64 km/hr
43807Chennai Beach-Arakko...ChnSRMSB*??18:05-TRL??19:20-1h 15m20
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km34 km/hr
43425Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??18:20+0TRL??19:22+61h 2m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43243Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??18:25-TRL*??19:40+11h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43427Chennai - Arakkonam...ChnSRBBQ??18:45+0TRL??19:47+31h 2m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43245Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??18:50-TRL*??20:00+01h 10m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km35 km/hr
43515Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??19:05+0TRL??20:07+51h 2m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43607Chennai Beach - Tiru...ChnSRMSB*??19:10+0TRL*??20:35+01h 25m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km30 km/hr
66021Chennai Moore Market...MEMUSRMMCC*??19:10-TRL??19:57-0h 47m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km52 km/hr
43247Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ??19:35-TRL??20:45-1h 10m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km33 km/hr
43713Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??19:50+0TRL*??21:10+01h 20m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km32 km/hr
43429Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??19:50-TRL??20:56-1h 6m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km35 km/hr
43249Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ??20:10-TRL*??21:20+81h 10m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km33 km/hr
43431Chennai Central–Arak...ChnSRBBQ??20:10+1TRL??20:44+140h 34m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km69 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSRMAS*420:15+0TRL??20:49+110h 34m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL42 km73 km/hr
43517Chennai Tiruttani EM...ChnSRBBQ??20:20-TRL??21:22-1h 2m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43251Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ??21:00-TRL*??22:10+11h 10m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km33 km/hr
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRMAS*1121:00+1TRL??21:33+100h 33m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL42 km75 km/hr
43433Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??21:10-TRL??22:12-1h 2m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km38 km/hr
43253Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??21:40-TRL*??22:55+01h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
22649Yercaud SF ExpressSFSRMAS*1022:40+1TRL??23:18+80h 38m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL42 km65 km/hr
66013Chennai - Arakkonam ...MEMUSRBBQ122:50-TRL??23:53-1h 3m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km37 km/hr
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCRMAS*122:50+2TRL??23:29+100h 39m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL42 km64 km/hr
43255Chennai Central Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??23:10-TRL*??00:25+01h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43257Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ123:50-TRL*??00:55+21h 5m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km36 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site