Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BBQ/Basin Bridge Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 15:24:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 15:24:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

MAS/Chennai Central to BBQ/Basin Bridge Junction
106 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBQ⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BBQ   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
43001Chennai Central Avad...ChnSRMMCC*??00:15+0BBQ100:21+00h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km13 km/hr
42001Chennai Moore Market...ChnSRMMCC*??00:15+0BBQ500:21+10h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km13 km/hr
43501Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRMMCC*??04:00+0BBQ104:04+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
42403Chennai Central - Su...ChnSRMMCC*??05:00+0BBQ505:06+30h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km13 km/hr
43203Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??05:15-BBQ105:19+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km29 km/hr
43103Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMMCC*??05:25+0BBQ105:29+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43401Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRMMCC*??05:30+0BBQ305:34-0h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
66025Chennai Central - Su...MEMUSRMMCC*??05:35+1BBQ505:41+30h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km13 km/hr
42901Chennai Central - E...ChnSRMMCC*??05:40+0BBQ??05:46+70h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km13 km/hr
43205Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??05:55-BBQ105:59+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km29 km/hr
42003Chennai Moore Market...ChnSRMMCC*??06:15+2BBQ506:21+40h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km13 km/hr
43105Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMMCC*??06:30+2BBQ106:34+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43405Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRMMCC*??06:45+1BBQ106:49+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
42005Chennai Central-Gumm...ChnSRMMCC*??06:45+0BBQ506:51+00h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km13 km/hr
43207Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMMCC*??06:55+4BBQ106:59+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43503Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRMMCC*??07:05+1BBQ107:09+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
66015Chennai – Tirupati P...MEMUSRMMCC*1207:15+2BBQ??07:19-0h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
42007Chennai Central - Gu...ChnSRMMCC*??07:20+0BBQ507:26+40h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km13 km/hr
42407Chennai Central (Moo...ChnSRMMCC*??07:35+4BBQ507:41+120h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km13 km/hr
66035Chennai Central - Ne...MEMUSRMMCC*??07:45+4BBQ507:51+130h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km13 km/hr
43003Chennai Central-Avad...ChnSRMMCC*??07:50+1BBQ107:54+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43211Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRMMCC*??08:05+0BBQ108:09+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
42009Chennai Central - Gu...ChnSRMMCC*??08:20+0BBQ508:26+10h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km13 km/hr
42409Chennai Central - Su...ChnSRMMCC*??08:35+0BBQ508:41+10h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km13 km/hr
43213Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMMCC*??08:40+0BBQ108:44+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
42011Chennai Central-Gumm...ChnSRMAS*??08:50-BBQ508:56+20h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km19 km/hr
43005Chennai Central - Av...ChnSRMMCC*??08:55+1BBQ108:59+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43007Chennai Central - Av...ChnSRMMCC*??09:00+0BBQ??09:04+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43409Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRMMCC*??09:10+0BBQ??09:14+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43215Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRMMCC*??09:10+0BBQ??09:14+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43011Chennai Central-Avad...ChnSRMMCC*??09:25+0BBQ??09:29+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
42013Chennai Central - Gu...ChnSRMMCC*??09:32+0BBQ??09:38+40h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km13 km/hr
43217Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMMCC*??09:35+0BBQ??09:39+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43219Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMMCC*??09:45+0BBQ??09:49+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
66047Chennai (Moore Marke...MEMUSRMMCC*??09:50+4BBQ??09:54-0h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
42411Chennai Central- Sul...ChnSRMMCC*??09:55+1BBQ510:01+40h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km13 km/hr
43505Chennai Tiruttani EM...ChnSRMMCC*??10:00+6BBQ??10:04+160h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43013Chennai Central - Av...ChnSRMMCC*??10:05+0BBQ??10:09+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43015Chennai Central-Avad...ChnSRMMCC*??10:15+0BBQ??10:19+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
42015Chennai Central-Gumm...ChnSRMMCC*??10:25+0BBQ??10:31+30h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km13 km/hr
43901Chennai Central Kada...ChnSRMMCC*??10:30+0BBQ??10:34+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43017Chennai Central-Avad...ChnSRMMCC*??10:45+0BBQ??10:49+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43221Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??11:30-BBQ??11:34+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km29 km/hr
43507Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRMMCC*??11:45+1BBQ??11:49+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43903Chennai Central Kada...ChnSRMMCC*??12:00+0BBQ??12:04+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43111Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMAS*??12:25-BBQ??12:29+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km29 km/hr
43019Chennai Central-Avad...ChnSRMMCC*??12:35+0BBQ??12:39+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
42413Chennai Central- Sul...ChnSRMMCC*??12:40+0BBQ512:46+20h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km13 km/hr
43113Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMMCC*??13:05+0BBQ??13:09+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
42021Chennai Central-Gumm...ChnSRMMCC*??13:15+0BBQ??13:21+00h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km13 km/hr
43225Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??13:20-BBQ??13:24+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km29 km/hr
43415Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRMMCC*??13:40+0BBQ??13:49+00h 9m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km9 km/hr
66027Chennai Central - Su...MEMUSRMMCC*??13:40+0BBQ513:46+20h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km13 km/hr
43227Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??14:00-BBQ??14:04+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km29 km/hr
43509Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRMMCC*??14:25+0BBQ??14:29+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
42023Chennai Central-Gumm...ChnSRMAS*??14:35-BBQ??14:41+00h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km19 km/hr
43229Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??14:40-BBQ??14:44+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km29 km/hr
43231Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??15:00-BBQ??15:04+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km29 km/hr
42025Chennai Central-Gumm...ChnSRMAS*??15:10-BBQ??15:16+20h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km19 km/hr
43115Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMAS*??15:15-BBQ??15:19+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km29 km/hr
43233Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRMMCC*??15:45+0BBQ??15:49+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
66009Chennai - Arakkonam...MEMUSRMMCC*??15:50+1BBQ??16:04-0h 14m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km5 km/hr
57239Chennai Central - Gu...PassSCRMAS*516:00+3BBQ616:06+160h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km19 km/hr
43021Chennai Central - Av...ChnSRMMCC*??16:00+1BBQ??16:04+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43117Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMMCC*??16:10+0BBQ??16:14+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43235Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??16:30-BBQ??16:34+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km29 km/hr
43237Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??17:00-BBQ??17:04+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km29 km/hr
42029Chennai Central-Gumm...ChnSRMAS*??17:05-BBQ??17:11+40h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km19 km/hr
43239Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??17:25-BBQ??17:29+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km29 km/hr
43513Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRMMCC*??17:40+0BBQ??17:44+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43241Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??17:55-BBQ??17:59+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km29 km/hr
42419Chennai Central - Su...ChnSRMMCC*??18:00+1BBQ518:06+50h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km13 km/hr
43119Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMAS*??18:05-BBQ??18:09+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km29 km/hr
43425Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRMMCC*??18:15+0BBQ??18:19+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43243Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??18:25-BBQ??18:29+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km29 km/hr
42033Chennai Central-Gumm...ChnSRMAS*??18:30-BBQ??18:36+10h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km19 km/hr
43427Chennai - Arakkonam...ChnSRMMCC*??18:40+0BBQ??18:44+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43245Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??18:50-BBQ??18:54+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km29 km/hr
42421Chennai Central- Sul...ChnSRMAS*??18:55-BBQ519:01+40h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km19 km/hr
43515Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRMMCC*??19:00+0BBQ??19:04+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43121Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMAS*??19:15-BBQ??19:19+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km29 km/hr
43247Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRMMCC*??19:30+0BBQ??19:34-0h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
42035Chennai Central - Gu...ChnSRMMCC*??19:40+1BBQ??19:46+20h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km13 km/hr
43429Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRMMCC*??19:45+0BBQ??19:49-0h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43431Chennai Central–Arak...ChnSRMMCC*??20:00+1BBQ??20:09-0h 9m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km9 km/hr
42037Chennai Central-Gumm...ChnSRMAS*??20:05-BBQ??20:11+100h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km19 km/hr
43249Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRMMCC*??20:05+1BBQ??20:09-0h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43517Chennai Tiruttani EM...ChnSRMMCC*??20:15+5BBQ??20:19-0h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
42423Chennai Central- Sul...ChnSRMAS*??20:35-BBQ520:41+00h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km19 km/hr
66003Chennai Central (Moo...MEMUSRMMCC*??20:40+0BBQ??20:44-0h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
66005Chennai Central (Moo...MEMUSRMMCC*??20:55+3BBQ??20:59-0h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43251Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRMMCC*??20:55+0BBQ??20:59-0h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43433Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRMMCC*??21:05+1BBQ??21:09-0h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
42039Chennai Central-Gumm...ChnSRMAS*??21:15-BBQ??21:21+50h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km19 km/hr
43125Chennai Central - Pa...ChnSRMMCC*??21:30+1BBQ121:34-0h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43253Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??21:40-BBQ121:44-0h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km29 km/hr
42041Chennai Central-Gumm...ChnSRMAS*??21:45-BBQ521:51+00h 6m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km19 km/hr
66007Chennai Central (Moo...MEMUSRMMCC*??21:50+0BBQ121:54-0h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43029Chennai Central-Avad...ChnSRMMCC*??22:00+0BBQ122:04-0h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1 km20 km/hr
43127Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMAS*??22:30-BBQ122:34-0h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 2 km29 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site