Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:50:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:50:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2183.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1NDLS523:00+1841h 45m52
S  WT  
IISL
3A
PQWL2207 km53 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+1NZM*410:25+1728h 15m9
      S
3A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10+1NZM*310:25+5928h 15m8
S    F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,7,1106:40+1NZM*710:35+2427h 55m5
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2176 km78 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS409:05+22NZM*618:00+4132h 55m5
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL2180 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS409:05+15NZM*718:00+1:1232h 55m8
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2180 km66 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+33NZM220:40+5634h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2176 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-NZM220:40-34h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A
RLWL2176 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+10NDLS*603:20+038h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2188 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+0NDLS406:30+5035h 15m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2183 km62 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00+0NDLS*407:05+2533h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2183 km66 km/hr


61 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12034
Σ Chennai Jammu Tawi...MAS??05:15+1GDRArr -2/Dep 3h 25m+0NDLS??21:40-40h 25m36
  T   S
2184 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...MAS??06:30+37BZAArr +41/Dep +91h 30m-32NZM??17:10+1:0434h 40m2
 M     
2176 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+16HIJArr +1:00/Dep +12h 45m-59ANVT??11:50+2:4153h 20m2
   W   
3020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+1DRArr +26/Dep +11h 55m-25NDLS??04:35+1545h 45m15
S  WT S
2656 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
7959
Σ egmore jammu expre...MS??07:00+2BZAArr +3/Dep +82h 5m+5NDLS??21:40+1838h 40m35
  T    
2188 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11334
--
Σ "Vaishno Devi" Che...MS??07:00+2BZAArr +3/Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??21:40-38h 40m36
  T    
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...MS??07:00+2ETArr +1/Dep 1h 15m+0NDLS??21:00+5238h 0m38
  T    
2188 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...MS??07:00+2MKPArr +8/Dep +63h 57m-2ANVT??06:35+3847h 35m10
  T    
2627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...MAS??08:10+1BBSArr +8/Dep +05h 50m-8NDLS??10:40+3050h 30m14
S   T  
3034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...MAS??08:10+1KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23ANVT??11:50+2:4151h 40m10
S      
3024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32NDLS??10:00+4049h 15m10
SMTWTF 
3114 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +23/Dep +04h 50m-23NDLS??10:40+3049h 55m14
SM WT  
3034 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +23/Dep +23h 30m-21NDLS??06:25+3:2445h 40m6
  T    
2957 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...MAS??08:45+2KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39ANVT??11:50+2:4151h 5m10
S      
3024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...MAS??08:45+2KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38ANVT??11:50+2:4151h 5m12
   W   
3024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...PER??09:05+42BBSArr +1:06/Dep +22h 5m-1:04NDLS??06:25+3:2445h 20m0
  T    
2957 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MAS??09:35+2ADIArr +30/Dep +171h 35m-13DLI??14:35+3053h 0m35
SM W   
2828 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS??09:35+2ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22DLI??14:45+4153h 10m12
   W   
2828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...MAS??10:00+1:34BBSArr +1:01/Dep +03h 25m-1:01NDLS??10:40+3048h 40m7
    T  
3034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MAS??10:00+1:34BBSArr +1:01/Dep +206h 25m-41NDLS??21:45+4:0259h 45m32
    T  
3078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:31/Dep +113h 5m-1:20NZM??16:55+853h 25m23
  T TF 
3125 kmjoeiplkk-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...MAS??11:55+6DDArr +19/Dep +582h 30m+39NDLS??10:30+1946h 35m35
SMTWTFS
2536 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +33h 33m-31NZM??09:40+1045h 45m7
 M W F 
2635 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +03h 58m-34NDLS??08:35+144h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2654 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...MS??13:00+8ETArr -7/Dep +131h 15m+20NZM??04:05+2339h 5m27
    T  
2180 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...MS??13:00+8ETArr -7/Dep +521h 25m+59DEE??06:15+2941h 15m4
    T  
2200 kmDK-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??14:40+1CTCArr +25/Dep +401h 10m+15NDLS??21:45+4:0255h 5m39
    T  
3077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+1LTTArr +11/Dep +21h 32m-9NDLS??08:35+141h 20m6
  T    
2624 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23423
--
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...MAS??15:45+8ETArr -1/Dep +1320m+14NZM??04:05+2336h 20m36
SMTWTFS
2176 kmlvraghavan1987-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2ASNArr +2:10/Dep +91h 25m-2:01NDLS??10:25+4042h 10m2
      S
2999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2ASNArr +2:10/Dep +364h 27m-1:34DLI??20:45+2:2252h 30m23
      S
2994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2ADRAArr +2:00/Dep +321h 55m-1:28NDLS??10:40+3742h 25m9
      S
2942 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2BBSArr +50/Dep +202h 35m-30NDLS??21:45+4:0253h 30m35
      S
3063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...MAS??16:15+2VZMArr +30/Dep +103h 0m-20NZM??16:45+3148h 30m36
      S
2684 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...MAS??16:25+21MZPArr +45/Dep +432h 40m-2DLI??21:35+4:0653h 10m35
      S
2794 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...CGL??17:35+1:03DRArr +26/Dep +02h 58m-26NDLS??16:30+146h 55m-12
S   T  
2649 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...CGL??17:35+1:03DDArr +21/Dep 3h 45m+0NDLS??21:00+5251h 25m21
S   T  
2531 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...CGL??17:35+1:03KYNArr +37/Dep +181h 13m-19NDLS??21:15+5751h 40m20
S   T  
2713 kmbhaiyou-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...MAS??17:40+1BPLArr +26/Dep +242h 40m-2NZM??06:55+1937h 15m8
S      
2176 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...MAS??17:40+3BPLArr +15/Dep +83h 25m-7NZM??08:00+1338h 20m1
     F 
2176 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...MAS??17:40+6ALDArr +4/Dep +3:5823h 55m+3:54NDLS??12:30+5:4266h 50m20
 M    S
2636 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MAS??18:10+1KZJArr +54/Dep +264h 2m-28NDLS??09:05+2038h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2185 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??21:10+3BBSArr +1:07/Dep +135h 55m-54NDLS??04:30+2:2055h 20m30
     F 
3028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...MAS??21:10+4NGPArr +13/Dep +371h 5m+24NDLS??09:05+2035h 55m16
    T  
2183 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +541h 0m+37NZM??12:40+962h 25m18
    T  
3208 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +481h 0m+31NDLS??13:10+262h 55m18
S    F 
3216 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +541h 0m+37NDLS??13:10+562h 55m20
  T    
3216 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MS??22:30+6BBSArr +12/Dep +134h 20m+1NDLS??04:30+2:2054h 0m12
      S
3032 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MS??22:30+0BBSArr /Dep +134h 40m+0NDLS??04:30+2:2054h 0m15
S      
3033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+26BBSArr +1:06/Dep +134h 40m-53NDLS??04:30+2:2054h 0m27
   W   
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+9BBSArr +56/Dep +134h 20m-43NDLS??04:30+2:2054h 0m22
  T  F 
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+2BBSArr +40/Dep +134h 20m-27NDLS??04:30+2:2054h 0m30
    T  
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...MS??22:30+5BBSArr +10/Dep +134h 20m+3NDLS??04:30+2:2054h 0m30
 M     
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...MS??22:30+2BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3ANVT??19:20+5:3068h 50m28
    T  
3532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...MAS??23:25+30BPLArr +35/Dep +572h 40m+22NZM??13:15+1:0437h 50m23
S TW   
2175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...MAS??23:25+30JHSArr +41/Dep +462h 22m+5NZM??14:40+2639h 15m44
S TW   
2175 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28NDLS??06:05+4:2954h 20m22
S  WT S
3194 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +39/Dep +151h 55m-24NZM??14:40+2662h 55m67
SMTWTFS
3280 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +39/Dep +132h 45m-26NDLS??04:30+2:2052h 45m30
SMTWTFS
3028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38NDLS??06:05+3:0754h 20m20
 MT  F 
3114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +38/Dep +405h 25m+2NDLS??19:40+7:1167h 55m90
SMTWTFS
3220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.