Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:58:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:58:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 57 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2182.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1NDLS523:00+2:2541h 45m52
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL2206 km53 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+1NZM*410:25+3:2128h 15m9
      S
3A
GNWL2175 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10+8NZM*310:25+2:5428h 15m8
S    F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2175 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,7,1106:40-NZM*710:35-27h 55m5
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2175 km78 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS409:05+26NZM*618:00+2:5032h 55m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2180 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS409:05+54NZM*718:00+3:5532h 55m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2180 km66 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45-NZM220:40-34h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2175 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-NZM220:40-34h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL2175 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00-NDLS*603:20-38h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2187 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+1:45NDLS406:30+3:3335h 15m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2182 km62 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00-NDLS*407:05-33h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2182 km66 km/hr


57 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12034
Σ Chennai Jammu Tawi...MAS??05:15+14GDRArr /Dep 3h 25m+0NDLS??21:40-40h 25m36
  T   S
2183 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...MAS??06:30+26BZAArr +43/Dep +231h 30m-20NZM??17:10+3:1134h 40m2
 M     
2176 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS506:30+12HIJArr +27/Dep +492h 45m+22ANVT311:50+3:5077h 20m4
  T    
3561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+3DRArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19NDLS??04:35+1:0045h 45m15
S  WT S
2649 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
7959
Σ egmore jammu expre...MS??07:00+2:14BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??21:40+3:0138h 40m35
  T    
2187 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11334
--
Σ "Vaishno Devi" Che...MS??07:00+2:14BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??21:40-38h 40m36
  T    
2187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...MS907:00+2:14ETArr /Dep +141h 15m+0NDLS021:00+2:4086h 0m38
  T    
3139 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...MS??07:00+2:14MKPArr /Dep 3h 57m+0ANVT??06:35+3:4647h 35m10
  T    
2626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...MAS??08:10+3BBSArr +23/Dep 5h 50m+0NDLS??10:40+2:5550h 30m14
S   T  
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...MAS??08:10+3KGPArr +53/Dep +02h 13m-53ANVT??11:50+7:0451h 40m9
S      
3013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...MAS??08:45+8HWHArr +31/Dep +45h 5m-27NDLS??10:00+3:3749h 15m6
SMTWTF 
3119 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...MAS??08:45+8BBSArr +28/Dep 4h 50m+0NDLS??10:40+2:5549h 55m14
SM WT  
3032 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...MAS??08:45+8BBSArr +28/Dep +2:503h 30m+2:22NDLS??06:25+5:2745h 40m4
  T    
2954 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...MAS??08:45+8KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37ANVT??11:50+7:0451h 5m9
S      
3013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...MAS808:45+8KGPArr +37/Dep +491h 5m+12ANVT311:50+3:5075h 5m14
  T    
3129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...PER109:05+48BBSArr /Dep +2:502h 5m+0NDLS1006:25+5:2793h 20m-2
no arr/dep
4967 kmHum safar express id...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MAS??09:35+20ADIArr +34/Dep 1h 35m+0DLI??14:35+1:0153h 0m35
 M W  S
2828 kmHum safar express id...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS??09:35+20ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19DLI??14:45+5953h 10m12
   W   
2828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...MAS??10:00+14BBSArr +13/Dep 3h 25m+0NDLS??10:40+2:5548h 40m8
    T  
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MAS??10:00+14BBSArr +13/Dep +1:146h 25m+1:01NDLS??21:45+5:0059h 45m33
    T  
3076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS311:30+1SRRArr +1:52/Dep +233h 5m-1:29NZM512:40+5273h 10m19
 M WT  
3433 kmjoeiplkk-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...MAS??11:55+0DDArr /Dep +412h 30m+0NDLS??10:30+3:2246h 35m34
SMTWTFS
2535 kmPrayas*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep +143h 33m+0NZM??09:40+1:1645h 45m7
 M W F 
2637 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep 3h 58m+0NDLS??08:35+1:0944h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2656 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...MS??13:00+8ETArr +24/Dep +201h 15m-4NZM??04:05+3:0639h 5m27
    T  
2180 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...MS??13:00+8ETArr +24/Dep 1h 25m+0DEE??06:15+3:0541h 15m4
    T  
2200 kmDK-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??14:40+1CTCArr +14/Dep +1:241h 10m+1:10NDLS??21:45+5:0055h 5m39
    T  
3076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+1:01LTTArr +58/Dep 1h 12m+0NDLS??08:35+1:0941h 20m6
  T    
2618 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+5ASNArr +1:55/Dep +81h 25m-1:47NDLS??10:25+3:4442h 10m0
      S
2994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+5ASNArr +1:55/Dep +2:204h 27m+25DLI??20:45+5:0252h 30m20
      S
2989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+5ADRAArr +1:47/Dep 1h 55m+0NDLS??10:40+2:2542h 25m6
      S
2937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+5BBSArr +56/Dep +1:142h 25m+18NDLS??21:45+5:0053h 30m33
      S
3058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...MAS??16:15+5VZMArr +44/Dep +1:262h 55m+42NZM??16:45+4:2648h 30m33
      S
2685 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...MAS016:25+18MZPArr +1:57/Dep +1:532h 40m-4DLI021:35+6:0677h 10m35
      S
3265 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...MAS??17:40+18BPLArr +59/Dep +2:222h 40m+1:23NZM??06:55+3:3737h 15m7
S      
2175 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...MAS??17:40+13BPLArr /Dep +293h 25m+0NZM??08:00+2:5538h 20m1
     F 
2175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...MAS??17:40+7ALDArr +36/Dep 23h 55m+0NDLS??12:30+4:5366h 50m20
 M    S
2635 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MAS??18:10+2KZJArr +50/Dep +1:184h 2m+28NDLS??09:05+2:5138h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2184 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??21:10+1BBSArr /Dep +2:115h 55m+0NDLS??04:30+3:4655h 20m30
     F 
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...MAS??21:10+0NGPArr +9/Dep +1:211h 5m+1:12NDLS??09:05+2:5135h 55m16
    T  
2183 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS822:15+3SRRArr /Dep +561h 0m+0NZM110:40+3984h 25m18
   W   
3516 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+3SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NDLS??11:20+4961h 5m18
S    F 
3216 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+3SRRArr /Dep +1:171h 0m+0NDLS??11:20+1:3761h 5m20
  T    
3216 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +5/Dep +2:114h 20m+2:06NDLS??04:30+3:4654h 0m12
      S
3031 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +7/Dep +2:114h 30m+2:04NDLS??04:30+3:4654h 0m15
S      
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+8BBSArr +23/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:48NDLS??04:30+3:4654h 0m27
   W   
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+27BBSArr +39/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:32NDLS??04:30+3:4654h 0m22
  T  F 
3031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+4BBSArr +16/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:55NDLS??04:30+3:4654h 0m30
    T  
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...MS??22:30+2BBSArr +14/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:57NDLS??04:30+3:4654h 0m30
 M     
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...MS??22:30+4BOEArr +34/Dep +1:393h 5m+1:05ANVT??19:20+7:1468h 50m28
    T  
3552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...MAS023:25+1:25BPLArr /Dep +422h 40m+0NZM613:15+3:36109h 50m25
S TW   
3036 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...MAS??23:25+1:25JHSArr /Dep +1:082h 22m+0NZM??14:40+2:3539h 15m43
S TW   
2174 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS823:45+2HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44NDLS1606:05+4:5354h 20m23
S  WT S
3194 km-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +33/Dep +181h 55m-15NZM??14:40+2:3562h 55m66
SMTWTFS
3277 km-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +33/Dep +2:112h 45m+1:38NDLS??04:30+3:4652h 45m30
SMTWTFS
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS823:45+2HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14NDLS1606:05+4:5854h 20m20
 MT  F 
3113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16NDLS??19:40+6:1767h 55m90
SMTWTFS
3219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site