Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 12:47:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 12:47:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAS/Chennai Central to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 57 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2182.3 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1NDLS523:00+4241h 45m52
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL2206 km52 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+5NZM*410:25+1:4228h 15m9
      S
3A
GNWL2175 km76 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10+0NZM*310:25+5828h 15m8
S    F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2175 km76 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,706:40+9NZM*710:35+1:1027h 55m5
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2175 km77 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS409:05+5NZM*618:00+1:2432h 55m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2179 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSRMS409:05+27NZM*718:00+2:1032h 55m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2179 km66 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+24NZM220:40+1:0134h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2175 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-NZM220:40-34h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL2175 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+1NDLS*603:20+1538h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2187 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+1NDLS406:30+1:2335h 15m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2182 km61 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00+1NDLS*407:05+1:0333h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2182 km65 km/hr


57 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12034
Σ Chennai Jammu Tawi...MAS??05:15+2GDRArr -3/Dep +03h 25m+3NDLS??21:40+640h 25m36
  T   S
2183 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...MAS??06:30+11BZAArr +14/Dep +101h 30m-4NZM??17:10+1:3334h 40m2
 M     
2175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+12HIJArr /Dep +02h 47m+0ANVT??11:50+2:5853h 20m1
   W   
3009 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+0DRArr /Dep +01h 55m+0NDLS??04:35+645h 45m15
S  WT S
2649 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
7959
Σ egmore jammu expre...MS907:00+1BZAArr -1/Dep +42h 5m+5NDLS621:40+1:00110h 40m35
no arr/dep
4096 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
11334
--
Σ "Vaishno Devi" Che...MS??07:00+1BZAArr -1/Dep +02h 5m+1NDLS??21:40+638h 40m36
  T    
2187 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...MS??07:00+1ETArr +9/Dep +181h 15m+9NDLS??20:45+1:3837h 45m38
  T    
2186 kmKing of KovilpattiCV...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...MS907:00+1MKPArr +8/Dep 3h 55m+0ANVT206:35+1:0271h 35m10
  T    
3067 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...MAS??08:10+1BBSArr -2/Dep +15h 30m+3NDLS??10:40+4450h 30m14
S   T  
3032 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...MAS??08:10+1KGPArr +6/Dep +02h 15m-6ANVT??11:50+2:2951h 40m9
S      
3013 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...MAS??08:45+1HWHArr +7/Dep +05h 5m-7NDLS??10:00+4549h 15m6
SMTWTF 
3112 kmAnand Nambyar*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...MAS??08:45+1BBSArr +3/Dep +14h 35m-2NDLS??10:40+4449h 55m14
SM WT  
3032 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...MAS??08:45+1BBSArr +3/Dep +03h 30m-3NDLS??06:20+2:3545h 35m5
  T    
2954 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...MAS??08:45+1KGPArr +9/Dep +01h 7m-9ANVT??11:50+2:2951h 5m9
S      
3013 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...MAS??08:45+1KGPArr +9/Dep +01h 7m-9ANVT??11:50+2:5851h 5m11
   W   
3013 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...PER??09:05+22BBSArr +2/Dep +02h 0m-2NDLS??06:20+2:3545h 15m1
  T    
2954 kmStrong will power re...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MAS1009:35+0ADIArr +14/Dep 1h 35m+0DLI114:35+1:3977h 0m34
S T  F 
2828 kmStrong will power re...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS??09:35+0ADIArr +14/Dep +52h 15m-9DLI??14:45+2753h 10m12
   W   
2828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...MAS??10:00+18BBSArr +2/Dep +13h 5m-1NDLS??10:40+4448h 40m7
    T  
3031 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MAS??10:00+18BBSArr +2/Dep +56h 15m+3NDLS??21:45+3:1159h 45m32
    T  
3075 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +36/Dep 3h 5m+0NZM??16:55+253h 25m17
  T TF 
3127 kmjoeiplkk-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...MAS??11:55+0DDArr +11/Dep +342h 30m+23NDLS??10:30+5646h 35m34
SMTWTFS
2535 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +23/Dep +03h 33m-23NZM??09:40+1145h 45m7
 M W F 
2637 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +23/Dep +03h 58m-23NDLS??08:35+1444h 40m5
SMTWTFS
2655 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...MS??13:00+0ETArr -9/Dep +71h 15m+16NZM??04:05+4939h 5m26
    T  
2179 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...MS??13:00+0ETArr -9/Dep +471h 25m+56DEE??06:15+5941h 15m3
    T  
2199 kmDK-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??14:40+0CTCArr +5/Dep +121h 7m+7NDLS??21:45+3:1155h 5m39
    T  
3077 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+5LTTArr +7/Dep +21h 14m-5NDLS??08:35+1441h 20m5
  T    
2618 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+4ASNArr +1:24/Dep +91h 25m-1:15NDLS??10:25+4842h 10m2
      S
3000 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+4ASNArr +1:24/Dep +364h 27m-48DLI??20:45+2:3652h 30m23
      S
2995 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+4ADRAArr +1:10/Dep +391h 15m-31NDLS??10:40+3142h 25m8
      S
2943 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+4BBSArr +21/Dep +52h 20m-16NDLS??21:45+3:1153h 30m35
      S
3060 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...MAS??16:15+4VZMArr +10/Dep +72h 55m-3NZM??16:45+1:1148h 30m35
      S
2687 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...MAS??16:25+13MZPArr +32/Dep +532h 40m+21DLI??21:35+3:1953h 10m34
      S
2792 kmPositive Charge*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...MAS??17:40+0BPLArr +17/Dep +362h 40m+19NZM??06:55+5237h 15m6
S      
2175 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...MAS??17:40+1BPLArr +26/Dep +113h 25m-15NZM??08:00+5538h 20m1
     F 
2175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...MAS??17:40+1ALDArr +11/Dep 0m+0NDLS??12:30+4:3342h 50m20
 M    S
2635 kmRF Z*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MAS??18:10+2KZJArr +38/Dep +174h 2m-21NDLS??09:05+5938h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2184 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??21:10+0BBSArr +7/Dep +96h 0m+2NDLS??04:50+1:5255h 40m30
     F 
3027 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...MAS??21:10+4NGPArr +8/Dep +231h 10m+15NDLS??09:05+5935h 55m16
    T  
2182 kmRF Z*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +44/Dep +391h 0m-5NZM??12:40+1:0862h 25m17
    T  
3211 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +44/Dep 1h 0m+0NDLS??13:10+2962h 55m17
S    F 
3218 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +44/Dep +1:311h 0m+47NDLS??13:10+462h 55m19
  T    
3218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +11/Dep +94h 35m-2NDLS??04:50+1:5254h 20m12
      S
3031 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +21/Dep +94h 35m-12NDLS??04:50+1:5254h 20m15
S      
3031 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+2BBSArr +7/Dep +94h 35m+2NDLS??04:50+1:5254h 20m27
   W   
3031 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +15/Dep +94h 35m-6NDLS??04:50+1:5254h 20m22
  T  F 
3031 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +25/Dep +94h 35m-16NDLS??04:50+1:5254h 20m30
    T  
3031 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...MS??22:30+10BBSArr +9/Dep +94h 35m+0NDLS??04:50+1:5254h 20m30
 M     
3031 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...MS622:30+0BOEArr +46/Dep +1:083h 5m+22ANVT219:20+4:37116h 50m28
    T  
4675 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...MAS??23:25+15BPLArr +24/Dep +402h 40m+16NZM??13:15+1:2937h 50m23
S TW   
2175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...MAS??23:25+15JHSArr +52/Dep +292h 22m-23NZM??14:40+3539h 15m43
S TW   
2175 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2NDLS??07:35+1:5755h 50m22
S  WT S
3193 km-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +11/Dep +52h 5m-6NZM??14:40+3562h 55m66
SMTWTFS
3277 km-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +11/Dep +92h 45m-2NDLS??04:50+1:5253h 5m30
SMTWTFS
3027 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +2/Dep +04h 5m-2NDLS??07:35+1:3155h 50m20
 MT  F 
3112 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +2/Dep +195h 25m+17NDLS??19:40+6:2767h 55m90
SMTWTFS
3218 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site