Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 02:56:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 02:56:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAS/Chennai Central to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 57 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2182.27 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+2NDLS523:00+3841h 45m52
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL2206 km52 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+1NZM*410:25+1:2828h 15m9
      S
3A
GNWL2175 km76 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10+0NZM*310:25+1:0528h 15m8
S    F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2175 km76 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,706:40+9NZM*710:35+1:2527h 55m5
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2175 km77 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS409:05+8NZM*618:00+1:2232h 55m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2179 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSRMS409:05+17NZM*718:00+1:5932h 55m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2179 km66 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+21NZM220:40+1:0634h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2175 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-NZM220:40-34h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL2175 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+0NDLS*603:20+1738h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2187 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+2NDLS406:30+1:2935h 15m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2182 km61 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00+1NDLS*407:05+5933h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2182 km65 km/hr


57 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12034
Σ Chennai Jammu Tawi...MAS??05:15+1GDRArr -2/Dep +03h 25m+2NDLS??21:40+640h 25m36
  T   S
2183 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...MAS706:30+10BZAArr +8/Dep +31h 30m-5NZM617:10+1:3882h 40m2
no arr/dep
4380 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS506:30+6HIJArr +5/Dep +02h 47m-5ANVT311:50+2:5977h 20m1
  T    
3559 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+0DRArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12NDLS??04:35+845h 45m15
S  WT S
2649 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
7959
Σ egmore jammu expre...MS907:00+0BZAArr +0/Dep +42h 5m+4NDLS621:40+43110h 40m35
no arr/dep
4096 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
11334
--
Σ "Vaishno Devi" Che...MS??07:00+0BZAArr +0/Dep +02h 5m+0NDLS??21:40+638h 40m36
  T    
2187 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...MS??07:00+0ETArr +6/Dep +181h 15m+12NDLS??20:45+1:3137h 45m38
  T    
2186 kmKing of KovilpattiCV...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...MS907:00+0MKPArr +5/Dep 3h 55m+0ANVT206:35+1:1071h 35m10
  T    
3067 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...MAS??08:10+1BBSArr -3/Dep 5h 30m+0NDLS??10:40+3850h 30m14
S   T  
3032 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...MAS??08:10+1KGPArr +6/Dep +02h 15m-6ANVT??11:50+3:0051h 40m9
S      
3013 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...MAS??08:45+0HWHArr +11/Dep +05h 5m-11NDLS??10:00+3749h 15m6
SMTWTF 
3112 kmआनंद नंबियार*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...MAS??08:45+0BBSArr +5/Dep 4h 35m+0NDLS??10:40+3849h 55m14
SM WT  
3032 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...MAS??08:45+0BBSArr +5/Dep +03h 30m-5NDLS??06:20+2:4145h 35m5
  T    
2954 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...MAS??08:45+0KGPArr +12/Dep +01h 7m-12ANVT??11:50+3:0051h 5m9
S      
3013 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...MAS808:45+0KGPArr +12/Dep +01h 7m-12ANVT311:50+2:5975h 5m11
  T    
3128 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...PER??09:05+24BBSArr +6/Dep +02h 0m-6NDLS??06:20+2:4145h 15m1
  T    
2954 km36 days to go for Ne...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MAS1009:35+2ADIArr +16/Dep +371h 35m+21DLI114:35+3777h 0m34
S T  F 
2828 km36 days to go for Ne...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS1009:35+2ADIArr +16/Dep +52h 15m-11DLI1014:45+2053h 10m12
   W   
2828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...MAS010:00+19BBSArr +2/Dep 3h 5m+0NDLS1110:40+3872h 40m7
no arr/dep
4174 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MAS010:00+19BBSArr +2/Dep +66h 15m+4NDLS1221:45+3:1283h 45m32
no arr/dep
4218 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +44/Dep +53h 5m-39NZM??16:55-653h 25m17
  T TF 
3127 kmjoeiplkk-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...MAS??11:55+1DDArr +10/Dep +272h 30m+17NDLS??10:30+4746h 35m34
SMTWTFS
2535 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +25/Dep +23h 33m-23NZM??09:40+1545h 45m7
 M W F 
2637 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +25/Dep +03h 58m-25NDLS??08:35+1344h 40m5
SMTWTFS
2655 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...MS??13:00+1ETArr -6/Dep +81h 15m+14NZM??04:05+4639h 5m26
    T  
2179 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...MS??13:00+1ETArr -6/Dep +511h 25m+57DEE??06:15+5441h 15m3
    T  
2199 kmDK-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??14:40+1CTCArr +9/Dep +91h 7m+0NDLS??21:45+3:1255h 5m39
    T  
3077 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+6LTTArr +8/Dep +21h 14m-6NDLS??08:35+1341h 20m5
  T    
2618 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+4ASNArr +1:18/Dep 1h 25m+0NDLS??10:25+4142h 10m2
      S
3000 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+4ASNArr +1:18/Dep +484h 27m-30DLI??20:45+3:1952h 30m23
      S
2995 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+4ADRAArr +1:05/Dep 1h 15m+0NDLS??10:40+3942h 25m8
      S
2943 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+4BBSArr +25/Dep +62h 20m-19NDLS??21:45+3:1253h 30m35
      S
3060 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...MAS??16:15+4VZMArr +15/Dep +82h 55m-7NZM??16:45+1:0948h 30m35
      S
2687 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...MAS??16:25+6MZPArr +24/Dep +532h 40m+29DLI??21:35+3:5353h 10m34
      S
2792 kmPositive Charge*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...MAS??17:40+0BPLArr +21/Dep +1:152h 40m+54NZM??06:55+1:1837h 15m6
S      
2175 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...MAS??17:40+1BPLArr +17/Dep 3h 25m+0NZM??08:00+5138h 20m1
     F 
2175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...MAS??17:40+0ALDArr +12/Dep +2:310m+2:19NDLS??12:30+5:2542h 50m20
 M    S
2635 kmRF Z*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MAS918:10+1KZJArr +31/Dep +194h 2m-12NDLS509:05+5562h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2325 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??21:10+1BBSArr +12/Dep +116h 0m-1NDLS??04:50+2:0955h 40m30
     F 
3027 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...MAS??21:10+7NGPArr -4/Dep +161h 10m+20NDLS??09:05+5535h 55m16
    T  
2182 kmRF Z*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS822:15+1SRRArr +40/Dep +441h 0m+4NZM112:40+5086h 25m18
   W   
3518 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS822:15+1SRRArr +40/Dep +201h 0m-20NDLS313:10+3286h 55m18
    T S
3525 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS822:15+1SRRArr +40/Dep +1:331h 0m+53NDLS213:10+386h 55m20
 M     
3525 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MS??22:30+3BBSArr +10/Dep +114h 35m+1NDLS??04:50+2:0954h 20m12
      S
3031 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +3/Dep +114h 35m+8NDLS??04:50+2:0954h 20m15
S      
3031 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+2BBSArr +8/Dep +114h 35m+3NDLS??04:50+2:0954h 20m27
   W   
3031 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+3BBSArr +19/Dep +114h 35m-8NDLS??04:50+2:0954h 20m22
  T  F 
3031 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +17/Dep +114h 35m-6NDLS??04:50+2:0954h 20m30
    T  
3031 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...MS??22:30+6BBSArr +12/Dep +114h 35m-1NDLS??04:50+2:0954h 20m30
 M     
3031 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...MS622:30+0BOEArr +49/Dep +443h 5m-5ANVT219:20+4:38116h 50m28
    T  
4661 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...MAS??23:25+14BPLArr +21/Dep 2h 40m+0NZM??13:15+1:0837h 50m23
S TW   
2175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...MAS??23:25+14JHSArr +42/Dep +302h 22m-12NZM??14:40+3139h 15m43
S TW   
2175 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr -1/Dep 3h 55m+0NDLS??07:35+2:5055h 50m22
S  WT S
3193 km-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +7/Dep +52h 5m-2NZM??14:40+3162h 55m66
SMTWTFS
3277 km-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +7/Dep +112h 45m+4NDLS??04:50+2:0953h 5m30
SMTWTFS
3027 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr -1/Dep +74h 5m+8NDLS??07:35+1:5755h 50m20
 MT  F 
3112 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS823:45+2HWHArr -1/Dep +575h 25m+58NDLS019:40+6:5767h 55m90
SMTWTFS
3218 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site