Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 17:41:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 17:41:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAS/Chennai Central to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 57 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2182.24 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+0NDLS523:00+4441h 45m52
S  WT  
II
PQWL2206 km52 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+8NZM*410:25+3328h 15m9
      S
3A
GNWL2175 km76 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10+0NZM*310:25+2528h 15m8
S    F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2175 km76 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,706:40+0NZM*710:35+2627h 55m5
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2175 km77 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS409:05+4NZM*618:00+5032h 55m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2179 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSRMS409:05+26NZM*718:00+1:2232h 55m8
    T S
II
RLWL2179 km66 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+25NZM220:40+5534h 55m11
 M  T  
II
PQWL2175 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-NZM220:40-34h 55m11
 M  T  
II
PQWL2175 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+7NDLS*603:20-238h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2187 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+1NDLS406:30+4935h 15m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2182 km61 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00+2NDLS*407:05+2933h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2182 km65 km/hr


57 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12034
Σ Chennai Jammu Tawi...MAS??05:15+3GDRArr -2/Dep +03h 25m+2NDLS??21:40+040h 25m36
  T   S
2183 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...MAS??06:30+15BZAArr +17/Dep +111h 30m-6NZM??17:10+1:2634h 40m2
 M     
2175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+20HIJArr +12/Dep +02h 47m-12ANVT??11:50+2:1353h 20m1
   W   
3009 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+0DRArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14NDLS??04:35+545h 45m15
S  WT S
2649 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
7959
Σ egmore jammu expre...MS907:00+1BZAArr +0/Dep +02h 5m+0NDLS621:40+1:04110h 40m35
no arr/dep
4096 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
11334
--
Σ "Vaishno Devi" Che...MS??07:00+1BZAArr +0/Dep +02h 5m+0NDLS??21:40+038h 40m36
  T    
2187 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...MS??07:00+1ETArr +4/Dep +131h 15m+9NDLS??20:45+1:1337h 45m38
  T    
2186 kmKing of KovilpattiCV...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...MS??07:00+1MKPArr +18/Dep 3h 55m+0ANVT??06:35+5447h 35m9
  T    
2626 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...MAS??08:10+1BBSArr +3/Dep +25h 30m-1NDLS??10:40+3450h 30m14
S   T  
3032 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...MAS??08:10+1KGPArr +15/Dep +02h 15m-15ANVT??11:50+2:2351h 40m9
S      
3013 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...MAS??08:45+1HWHArr +19/Dep +05h 5m-19NDLS??10:00+3349h 15m6
SMTWTF 
3112 kmMuttonHead Rules*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...MAS??08:45+1BBSArr +11/Dep +24h 35m-9NDLS??10:40+3449h 55m14
SM WT  
3032 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...MAS??08:45+1BBSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11NDLS??06:20+2:0445h 35m5
  T    
2954 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...MAS??08:45+1KGPArr +22/Dep +01h 7m-22ANVT??11:50+2:2351h 5m9
S      
3013 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...MAS??08:45+1KGPArr +22/Dep +01h 7m-22ANVT??11:50+2:1351h 5m11
   W   
3013 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...PER??09:05+30BBSArr +0/Dep +02h 0m+0NDLS??06:20+2:0445h 15m1
  T    
2954 kmNWR must start Jodhp...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MAS??09:35+2ADIArr +3/Dep +2:231h 35m+2:20DLI??14:35+2:4853h 0m35
 M W  S
2828 kmNWR must start Jodhp...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS??09:35+2ADIArr +3/Dep +42h 15m+1DLI??14:45+3253h 10m12
   W   
2828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...MAS??10:00+16BBSArr +18/Dep +23h 5m-16NDLS??10:40+3448h 40m7
    T  
3031 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MAS??10:00+16BBSArr +18/Dep +56h 15m-13NDLS??21:45+2:5659h 45m32
    T  
3075 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +28/Dep +83h 5m-20NZM??16:55+953h 25m17
  T TF 
3127 kmjoeiplkk-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...MAS??11:55+0DDArr +15/Dep +432h 30m+28NDLS??10:30+2446h 35m34
SMTWTFS
2535 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +19/Dep +03h 33m-19NZM??09:40+745h 45m7
 M W F 
2637 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +19/Dep +03h 58m-19NDLS??08:35+444h 40m5
SMTWTFS
2655 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...MS??13:00+0ETArr -6/Dep +111h 15m+17NZM??04:05+2339h 5m26
    T  
2179 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...MS??13:00+0ETArr -6/Dep +531h 25m+59DEE??06:15+3541h 15m3
    T  
2199 kmDK-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??14:40+1CTCArr +16/Dep +141h 7m-2NDLS??21:45+2:5655h 5m39
    T  
3077 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+19LTTArr +9/Dep +11h 14m-8NDLS??08:35+441h 20m5
  T    
2618 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ASNArr +1:08/Dep +91h 25m-59NDLS??10:25+3142h 10m2
      S
3000 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ASNArr +1:08/Dep +334h 27m-35DLI??20:45+1:3052h 30m23
      S
2995 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ADRAArr +1:03/Dep +501h 15m-13NDLS??10:40+1642h 25m8
      S
2943 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1BBSArr +21/Dep +52h 20m-16NDLS??21:45+2:5653h 30m35
      S
3060 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...MAS??16:15+1VZMArr +8/Dep +102h 55m+2NZM??16:45+1:0548h 30m35
      S
2687 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...MAS??16:25+8MZPArr +34/Dep +462h 40m+12DLI??21:35+2:2853h 10m34
      S
2792 kmWADISC Pass with LGD...-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...MAS??17:40+0BPLArr +24/Dep +1:022h 40m+38NZM??06:55+4637h 15m6
S      
2175 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...MAS??17:40+10BPLArr +22/Dep +103h 25m-12NZM??08:00+2538h 20m1
     F 
2175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...MAS??17:40+0ALDArr +4/Dep 0m+0NDLS??12:30+3:2642h 50m20
 M    S
2635 kmRF Z*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MAS??18:10+3KZJArr +45/Dep +134h 2m-32NDLS??09:05+2638h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2184 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??21:10+0BBSArr +6/Dep +86h 0m+2NDLS??04:50+4855h 40m30
     F 
3027 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...MAS??21:10+2NGPArr +17/Dep +231h 10m+6NDLS??09:05+2635h 55m16
    T  
2182 kmRF Z*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +42/Dep +481h 0m+6NZM??12:40+2662h 25m17
    T  
3211 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +42/Dep +191h 0m-23NDLS??13:10+762h 55m17
S    F 
3218 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +42/Dep +331h 0m-9NDLS??13:10+462h 55m19
  T    
3218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +13/Dep +84h 35m-5NDLS??04:50+4854h 20m12
      S
3031 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +24/Dep +84h 35m-16NDLS??04:50+4854h 20m15
S      
3031 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +3/Dep +84h 35m+5NDLS??04:50+4854h 20m27
   W   
3031 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +13/Dep +84h 35m-5NDLS??04:50+4854h 20m22
  T  F 
3031 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +29/Dep +84h 35m-21NDLS??04:50+4854h 20m30
    T  
3031 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...MS??22:30+10BBSArr +6/Dep +84h 35m+2NDLS??04:50+4854h 20m30
 M     
3031 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...MS??22:30+0BOEArr +34/Dep 3h 5m+0ANVT??19:20+3:4368h 50m27
    T  
3558 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...MAS??23:25+24BPLArr +23/Dep +422h 40m+19NZM??13:15+5737h 50m23
S TW   
2175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...MAS??23:25+24JHSArr +35/Dep +412h 22m+6NZM??14:40+3339h 15m43
S TW   
2175 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +9/Dep +03h 55m-9NDLS??07:35+5855h 50m22
S  WT S
3193 km-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +13/Dep +62h 5m-7NZM??14:40+3362h 55m66
SMTWTFS
3277 km-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +13/Dep +82h 45m-5NDLS??04:50+4853h 5m30
SMTWTFS
3027 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +9/Dep +04h 5m-9NDLS??07:35+3955h 50m20
 MT  F 
3112 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +9/Dep +195h 25m+10NDLS??19:40+5:2967h 55m90
SMTWTFS
3218 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site