Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:47:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:47:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 57 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2182.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+3NDLS523:00+4741h 45m52
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL2206 km53 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+1NZM*410:25+1:2228h 15m9
      S
3A
GNWL2175 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10+1NZM*310:25+5828h 15m7
S    F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2175 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,7,1106:40-NZM*710:35-27h 55m5
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2175 km78 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS409:05+8NZM*618:00+1:0732h 55m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2180 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS409:05+11NZM*718:00+1:5632h 55m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2180 km66 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45-NZM220:40-34h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2175 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-NZM220:40-34h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL2175 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00-NDLS*603:20-38h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2187 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15-NDLS406:30-35h 15m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2182 km62 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00-NDLS*407:05-33h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2182 km66 km/hr


57 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12034
Σ Chennai Jammu Tawi...MAS??05:15+1GDRArr -5/Dep 3h 25m+0NDLS??21:40-40h 25m36
  T   S
2183 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...MAS??06:30+20BZAArr +23/Dep +41h 30m-19NZM??17:10+1:4634h 40m2
 M     
2176 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS506:30+17HIJArr +25/Dep +432h 45m+18ANVT311:50+2:3777h 20m4
  T    
3561 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+1DRArr /Dep +11h 55m+0NDLS??04:35+3145h 45m15
S  WT S
2649 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
7959
Σ egmore jammu expre...MS??07:00+55BZAArr /Dep +22h 5m+0NDLS??21:40+5438h 40m35
  T    
2187 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
11334
--
Σ "Vaishno Devi" Che...MS??07:00+55BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??21:40-38h 40m36
  T    
2187 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...MS907:00+55ETArr /Dep +121h 15m+0NDLS021:00+1:1286h 0m38
  T    
3139 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...MS??07:00+55MKPArr /Dep +233h 57m+0ANVT??06:35+5947h 35m10
  T    
2626 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...MAS??08:10+4BBSArr +8/Dep +85h 50m+0NDLS??10:40+1:1650h 30m14
S   T  
3032 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...MAS??08:10+4KGPArr +20/Dep 2h 13m+0ANVT??11:50+3:5651h 40m9
S      
3013 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...MAS??08:45+0HWHArr /Dep +15h 5m+0NDLS??10:00+1:1649h 15m6
SMTWTF 
3119 kmआनंद नंबियार*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...MAS??08:45+0BBSArr /Dep +84h 50m+0NDLS??10:40+1:1649h 55m14
SM WT  
3032 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...MAS??08:45+0BBSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0NDLS??06:25+3:2245h 40m4
  T    
2954 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...MAS??08:45+0KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ANVT??11:50+3:5651h 5m9
S      
3013 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...MAS808:45+0KGPArr /Dep +431h 5m+0ANVT311:50+2:3775h 5m14
  T    
3129 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...PER??09:05+36BBSArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16NDLS??06:25+3:2245h 20m-1
  T    
2954 kmKing Kohli^~-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +9/Dep +1:391h 35m+1:30DLI??14:35+2:2253h 0m35
 M W  S
2828 kmKing Kohli^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +9/Dep +92h 15m+0DLI??14:45+3253h 10m12
   W   
2828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...MAS??10:00+16BBSArr +24/Dep +83h 25m-16NDLS??10:40+1:1648h 40m8
    T  
3032 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MAS??10:00+16BBSArr +24/Dep +266h 25m+2NDLS??21:45+4:0159h 45m33
    T  
3076 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:20/Dep +223h 5m-58NZM??12:40+3249h 10m18
  T TF 
3125 kmjoeiplkk-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...MAS??11:55+1DDArr +8/Dep +352h 30m+27NDLS??10:30+4946h 35m34
SMTWTFS
2535 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +21/Dep +123h 33m-9NZM??09:40+3545h 45m7
 M W F 
2637 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +21/Dep 3h 58m+0NDLS??08:35+2444h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2656 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...MS??13:00+7ETArr +1/Dep +71h 15m+6NZM??04:05+1:0139h 5m27
    T  
2180 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...MS??13:00+7ETArr +1/Dep +501h 25m+49DEE??06:15+4741h 15m4
    T  
2200 kmDK-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??14:40+2CTCArr +13/Dep +321h 10m+19NDLS??21:45+4:0155h 5m39
    T  
3076 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+0LTTArr +9/Dep 1h 12m+0NDLS??08:35+2441h 20m6
  T    
2618 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ASNArr +1:14/Dep +31h 25m-1:11NDLS??10:25+1:2142h 10m0
      S
2994 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ASNArr +1:14/Dep +1:084h 27m-6DLI??20:45+3:2752h 30m20
      S
2989 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ADRAArr +1:04/Dep +311h 55m-33NDLS??10:40+1:0642h 25m6
      S
2937 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1BBSArr +34/Dep +262h 25m-8NDLS??21:45+4:0153h 30m33
      S
3058 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...MAS??16:15+1VZMArr +20/Dep 2h 55m+0NZM??16:45+1:2248h 30m33
      S
2685 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...MAS016:25+20MZPArr +52/Dep +582h 40m+6DLI021:35+4:2577h 10m35
      S
3265 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...MAS??17:40+1BPLArr +14/Dep +442h 40m+30NZM??06:55+4037h 15m7
S      
2175 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...MAS??17:40+14BPLArr +23/Dep +143h 25m-9NZM??08:00+4238h 20m1
     F 
2175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...MAS??17:40+3ALDArr +4/Dep +4:0923h 55m+4:05NDLS??12:30+5:1966h 50m20
 M    S
2635 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MAS??18:10+0KZJArr +42/Dep 4h 2m+0NDLS??09:05+3738h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2184 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??21:10+0BBSArr +17/Dep +345h 55m+17NDLS??04:30+2:3655h 20m30
     F 
3027 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...MAS??21:10+1NGPArr -3/Dep 1h 5m+0NDLS??09:05+3735h 55m16
    T  
2183 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS822:15+1SRRArr +20/Dep +561h 0m+36NZM110:40+1:0684h 25m19
   W   
3516 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +20/Dep +451h 0m+25NDLS??11:20+1:1261h 5m18
S    F 
3216 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +20/Dep +441h 0m+24NDLS??11:20+5461h 5m20
  T    
3216 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MS??22:30+2BBSArr +0/Dep +344h 20m+34NDLS??04:30+2:3654h 0m12
      S
3031 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MS??22:30+7BBSArr +31/Dep +344h 30m+3NDLS??04:30+2:3654h 0m15
S      
3032 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +31/Dep +344h 40m+3NDLS??04:30+2:3654h 0m27
   W   
3032 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +14/Dep +344h 20m+20NDLS??04:30+2:3654h 0m22
  T  F 
3031 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +6/Dep +344h 20m+28NDLS??04:30+2:3654h 0m30
    T  
3032 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...MS??22:30+6BBSArr +9/Dep +344h 20m+25NDLS??04:30+2:3654h 0m30
 M     
3032 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...MS??22:30+0BOEArr +34/Dep 3h 5m+0ANVT??19:20+6:0468h 50m28
    T  
3552 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...MAS??23:25+33BPLArr +23/Dep +312h 40m+8NZM??13:15+1:1737h 50m23
S TW   
2175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...MAS??23:25+33JHSArr +38/Dep +352h 22m-3NZM??14:40+4639h 15m43
S TW   
2174 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +7/Dep +43h 55m-3NDLS??06:05+4:0854h 20m22
S  WT S
3194 km-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +22/Dep +71h 55m-15NZM??14:40+4662h 55m66
SMTWTFS
3277 km-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +22/Dep +342h 45m+12NDLS??04:30+2:3652h 45m30
SMTWTFS
3027 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +7/Dep 4h 5m+0NDLS??06:05+3:3854h 20m20
 MT  F 
3113 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +7/Dep +1:305h 25m+1:23NDLS??19:40+7:2167h 55m90
SMTWTFS
3219 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site