Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 09:12:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 09:12:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 57 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2182.27 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+9NDLS523:00+3041h 45m52
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL2206 km52 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+1NZM*410:25+1328h 15m9
      S
3A
GNWL2175 km76 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*1,606:10+1NZM*310:25+2628h 15m8
S    F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2175 km76 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,7,1106:40+0NZM*710:35+5527h 55m5
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2175 km77 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS409:05+14NZM*618:00+5432h 55m5
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2179 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS409:05+22NZM*718:00+1:0132h 55m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2179 km66 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+43NZM220:40+4434h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2175 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-NZM220:40-34h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL2175 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+0NDLS*603:20-138h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2187 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+1NDLS406:30+4435h 15m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2182 km61 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00+0NDLS*407:05+2133h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2182 km65 km/hr


57 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12034
Σ Chennai Jammu Tawi...MAS??05:15+0GDRArr -3/Dep +03h 25m+3NDLS??21:40+040h 25m36
  T   S
2183 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...MAS??06:30+19BZAArr +26/Dep +61h 30m-20NZM??17:10+5834h 40m2
 M     
2175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+51HIJArr +4/Dep +02h 47m-4ANVT??11:50+2:4653h 20m1
   W   
3010 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+1DRArr +8/Dep +01h 55m-8NDLS??04:35+445h 45m15
S  WT S
2649 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
7959
Σ egmore jammu expre...MS??07:00+0BZAArr -4/Dep +02h 5m+4NDLS??21:40+3238h 40m35
  T    
2187 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
11334
--
Σ "Vaishno Devi" Che...MS??07:00+0BZAArr -4/Dep +02h 5m+4NDLS??21:40+038h 40m36
  T    
2187 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...MS??07:00+0ETArr +3/Dep +111h 15m+8NDLS??20:45+4937h 45m38
  T    
2186 kmKing of KovilpattiCV...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...MS??07:00+0MKPArr +0/Dep +103h 55m+10ANVT??06:35+5547h 35m10
  T    
2626 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...MAS??08:10+2BBSArr -2/Dep +65h 30m+8NDLS??10:40+2650h 30m14
S   T  
3032 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...MAS??08:10+2KGPArr +20/Dep +02h 15m-20ANVT??11:50+2:3151h 40m9
S      
3013 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...MAS??08:45+0HWHArr +17/Dep +05h 5m-17NDLS??10:00+2349h 15m6
SMTWTF 
3114 kmआनंद नंबियार*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...MAS??08:45+0BBSArr +5/Dep +64h 35m+1NDLS??10:40+2649h 55m14
SM WT  
3032 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...MAS??08:45+0BBSArr +5/Dep +33h 30m-2NDLS??06:20+2:2145h 35m5
  T    
2954 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...MAS??08:45+0KGPArr +15/Dep +01h 7m-15ANVT??11:50+2:3151h 5m9
S      
3013 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...MAS??08:45+0KGPArr +15/Dep +01h 7m-15ANVT??11:50+2:4651h 5m11
   W   
3013 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...PER??09:05+33BBSArr +4/Dep +32h 0m-1NDLS??06:20+2:2145h 15m1
  T    
2954 kmOne India One Budget...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MAS??09:35+2ADIArr +8/Dep +321h 35m+24DLI??14:35+2253h 0m34
 M W  S
2828 kmOne India One Budget...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS??09:35+2ADIArr +8/Dep +102h 15m+2DLI??14:45+2353h 10m12
   W   
2828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...MAS??10:00+19BBSArr -1/Dep +63h 5m+7NDLS??10:40+2648h 40m7
    T  
3032 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MAS??10:00+19BBSArr -1/Dep +96h 15m+10NDLS??21:45+2:3259h 45m32
    T  
3076 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+3SRRArr +1:13/Dep 3h 5m+0NZM??16:55+1253h 25m19
  T TF 
3125 kmjoeiplkk-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...MAS??11:55+0DDArr +8/Dep 2h 30m+0NDLS??10:30+946h 35m34
SMTWTFS
2535 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +22/Dep +23h 33m-20NZM??09:40+1145h 45m7
 M W F 
2637 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +22/Dep +03h 58m-22NDLS??08:35+144h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2655 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...MS??13:00+2ETArr -2/Dep +81h 15m+10NZM??04:05+1639h 5m27
    T  
2179 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...MS??13:00+2ETArr -2/Dep +341h 25m+36DEE??06:15+1841h 15m4
    T  
2199 kmDK-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??14:40+1CTCArr +20/Dep +131h 7m-7NDLS??21:45+2:3255h 5m39
    T  
3076 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+0LTTArr +4/Dep +11h 14m-3NDLS??08:35+141h 20m6
  T    
2618 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ASNArr /Dep +41h 25m+0NDLS??10:25+2542h 10m2
      S
3000 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ASNArr /Dep 4h 27m+0DLI??20:45+2:2052h 30m23
      S
2996 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ADRAArr /Dep +381h 15m+0NDLS??10:40+2342h 25m8
      S
2943 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1BBSArr /Dep +92h 20m+0NDLS??21:45+2:3253h 30m35
      S
3060 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...MAS??16:15+1VZMArr /Dep +72h 55m+0NZM??16:45+4348h 30m35
      S
2687 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...MAS??16:25+9MZPArr /Dep +472h 40m+0DLI??21:35+3:0753h 10m34
      S
2792 kmWADIGR electrificati...-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...MAS??17:40+1BPLArr +21/Dep +592h 40m+38NZM??06:55+4837h 15m6
S      
2175 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...MAS??17:40+6BPLArr +12/Dep +83h 25m-4NZM??08:00+1938h 20m1
     F 
2175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...MAS??17:40+1ALDArr +1/Dep +3:440m+3:43NDLS??12:30+5:1142h 50m20
 M    S
2635 kmRF Z*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MAS??18:10+0KZJArr +32/Dep 4h 2m+0NDLS??09:05+1638h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2184 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??21:10+1BBSArr +21/Dep +136h 0m-8NDLS??04:50+1:0655h 40m30
     F 
3027 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...MAS??21:10+4NGPArr -6/Dep 1h 10m+0NDLS??09:05+1635h 55m16
    T  
2182 kmRF Z*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +38/Dep +1:011h 0m+23NZM??12:40+4762h 25m18
    T  
3209 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +38/Dep +551h 0m+17NDLS??13:10+2862h 55m18
S    F 
3216 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +38/Dep +511h 0m+13NDLS??13:10+962h 55m20
  T    
3216 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MS??22:30+6BBSArr +7/Dep +134h 35m+6NDLS??04:50+1:0654h 20m12
      S
3032 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +3/Dep +134h 35m+10NDLS??04:50+1:0654h 20m15
S      
3031 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+2BBSArr +8/Dep +134h 35m+5NDLS??04:50+1:0654h 20m27
   W   
3032 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+3BBSArr +13/Dep +134h 35m+0NDLS??04:50+1:0654h 20m22
  T  F 
3031 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +16/Dep +134h 35m-3NDLS??04:50+1:0654h 20m30
    T  
3032 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...MS??22:30+10BBSArr +11/Dep +134h 35m+2NDLS??04:50+1:0654h 20m30
 M     
3032 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...MS??22:30+0BOEArr +37/Dep +443h 5m+7ANVT??19:20+3:5068h 50m28
    T  
3552 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...MAS??23:25+45BPLArr +55/Dep +412h 40m-14NZM??13:15+4737h 50m23
S TW   
2175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...MAS??23:25+45JHSArr +1:07/Dep +252h 22m-42NZM??14:40+439h 15m43
S TW   
2175 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr -3/Dep +43h 55m+7NDLS??07:35+2:2055h 50m22
S  WT S
3194 km-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +8/Dep +82h 5m+0NZM??14:40+462h 55m66
SMTWTFS
3277 km-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +8/Dep +132h 45m+5NDLS??04:50+1:0653h 5m30
SMTWTFS
3027 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr -3/Dep +74h 5m+10NDLS??07:35+1:0255h 50m20
 MT  F 
3114 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr -3/Dep +515h 25m+54NDLS??19:40+6:0067h 55m90
SMTWTFS
3219 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site