Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:44:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:44:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to SC/Secunderabad Junction
4 Trains / 63 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 706.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRMAS*109:15+0MJF300:24+1415h 9m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km51 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRMAS*816:45+1SC8,1005:15+1112h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL707 km57 km/hr
17651Chengalpattu - Kache...ExpSCRMS817:00+1KCG*307:55+114h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL769 km52 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*918:10+1SC807:15+1913h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL781 km60 km/hr


63 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS??05:15+1AMLAArr +37/Dep +510m+14MJF??21:44+2340h 29m27
S      
2110 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??05:15+1BZAArr +3/Dep +31h 30m+0SC??21:50+3516h 35m12
S  WT  
805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14771
Σ MDU-AWB-NSL &...MAS??06:10+0WLArr -1/Dep +292h 13m+30SC??20:10+614h 0m10
no arr/dep
781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+0BZAArr +10/Dep +31h 10m-7SC??20:20+1014h 10m13
      S
744 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +20/Dep +21h 37m-18KCG??23:40+2417h 25m17
      S
871 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +4/Dep +251h 35m+21KCG??23:40+2417h 15m17
      S
784 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??06:30+11BZAArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23SC??20:10+613h 40m0
  TW   
781 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...MAS??06:30+27BZAArr +33/Dep +32h 55m-30SC??21:50+3515h 20m-5
 M     
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr +13/Dep +252h 31m+12KCG??23:40+2416h 50m17
      S
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MS907:00+3WLArr +16/Dep +1:281h 20m+1:12SC221:30+4986h 30m28
  T    
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...MS??07:00+3WLArr +16/Dep +1:121h 17m+56SC??21:50+3514h 50m12
  T    
786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr /Dep +31h 15m+0SC??21:50+3514h 15m12
SM WTFS
805 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+2TELArr /Dep +3023h 31m+0SC??18:45+1035h 10m19
SM WTFS
707 kmxxx-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr /Dep +735m+0SC??21:30+1113h 55m11
    T  
805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35+2NGNTArr /Dep +2715m+0SC??20:20+1012h 45m13
   W  S
706 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8869
Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY S...MAS??08:45+9BZAArr +22/Dep +350m-19SC??21:50+3513h 5m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmSRG*^~-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...MAS??09:35+1AKArr +17/Dep +04h 15m-17STPD??19:58+2634h 23m18
 M     
1699 kmDinesh Gada-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...MAS??10:10+0GTLArr +37/Dep +4950m+12BMT??05:37+019h 27m35
   W   
1045 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
12055
Σ chennai-hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+0GTLArr +35/Dep +372h 5m+2KCG??05:00+117h 5m15
SMTWTFS
805 kmChart Prepared*~-
13258
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??11:55+0RUArr +4/Dep +92h 15m+5SC??07:05+3319h 10m14
S   T  
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17534
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+0GTLArr +35/Dep +572h 25m+22BMT??07:53+319h 58m32
SMTWTFS
854 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+3BZAArr +0/Dep +12h 30m+1SC??04:55-315h 55m16
   W   
749 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??13:00+6BZAArr +6/Dep +12h 30m-5SC??04:55-315h 55m1
    T  
749 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+3BZAArr +0/Dep +22h 45m+2SC??05:05+016h 5m15
   W   
786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...MS??13:00+6BZAArr +6/Dep +22h 45m-4SC??05:05+016h 5m0
    T  
786 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...MS??13:00+6WLArr +1/Dep +1:051h 15m+1:04SC??04:45-615h 45m-4
    T  
786 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??14:05+0BZAArr +6/Dep +21h 40m-4SC??05:05+015h 0m17
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??14:05+0BZAArr +6/Dep +11h 25m-5SC??04:55-314h 50m18
SMTWTFS
744 kmCheetah*^~-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +8/Dep +1612m+8SC??05:50+915h 35m17
 MTW FS
864 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17536
--
Σ Chennai Central RU...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +8/Dep +381h 55m+30KCG??06:20+1316h 5m22
SMTWTFS
764 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...MAS??15:45+2WLArr +27/Dep +4053m+13SC??05:05+013h 20m9
SMTWTFS
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...MAS??15:45+2BZAArr +0/Dep +101h 15m+10SC??05:50+914h 5m9
 MTW FS
781 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...MAS??15:45+2GDRArr +5/Dep +347m-2SC??05:40-713h 55m7
SMTWTFS
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...MAS??16:25+18GDRArr +29/Dep +37m-26SC??05:40-713h 15m7
      S
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS??17:20+2BZAArr +37/Dep +32h 45m-34SC??11:35+1018h 15m21
SMTWTFS
809 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8880
--
Σ Kavepuri Express&n...MAS??17:40+0GDRArr +14/Dep +323h 0m-11SC??05:40-736h 0m15
 M    S
781 kmVinay Kumar~-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS617:40+5WLArr +36/Dep +342h 54m-2SC1009:00+363h 20m8
     F 
2317 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+0WLArr +1:00/Dep +312h 54m-29SC??09:00+515h 20m6
      S
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...MAS319:15+3BZAArr +6/Dep +231h 30m+17SC209:05+1361h 50m24
SMTWTFS
2502 kmChart Prepared*~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS319:15+3WLArr +21/Dep +341h 4m+13SC1009:00+361h 45m15
   W FS
2321 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??19:15+3WLArr +21/Dep +5323h 2m+32SC??09:25+838h 10m35
SMTWTFS
781 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...MAS??19:15+3WLArr +21/Dep +217m-19SC??08:45+113h 30m14
SMTWTFS
781 kmArun Kumar-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS??21:10+1WLArr +13/Dep +461h 27m+33SC??11:35+1014h 25m23
    T  
781 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
865
Σ Tamil Nadu - Satav...MAS??22:00+0BZAArr -3/Dep +02h 15m+3SC??11:55+913h 55m7
SMTWTFS
781 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS??22:00+0WLArr +10/Dep +461h 7m+36SC??11:35+1013h 35m23
SMTWTFS
781 kmHyd-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS422:00+0WLArr +10/Dep +383h 7m+28SC112:55+1662h 55m10
SMTWTFS
2315 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 30m-12SC??13:45+715h 15m19
   W   
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +3/Dep +21h 30m-1SC??13:45+715h 15m7
S      
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...MS??22:30+10BZAArr +18/Dep +21h 30m-16SC??13:45+715h 15m14
  T  F 
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...MS??22:30+58BZAArr +1:08/Dep +21h 30m-1:06SC??13:45+715h 15m4
      S
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +14/Dep +02h 35m-14SC??14:35-616h 5m6
   W   
749 kmKSG*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS622:30+0BZAArr +3/Dep +61h 25m+3SC112:55+1638h 25m-5
S      
1580 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +3/Dep +055m-3SC??11:55+913h 25m-8
S      
786 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS622:30+7BZAArr +14/Dep +61h 25m-8SC112:55+1686h 25m10
    T  
3680 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS522:30+10BZAArr +18/Dep +61h 25m-12SC112:55+1662h 25m2
  T  F 
2017 kmScience is better th...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS1023:00+3BZAArr +21/Dep +33h 20m-18SC016:25+1565h 25m-11
S  W F 
2129 kmKishor*^~-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...MAS??23:25+27WLArr +44/Dep +551h 7m+11SC??13:45+714h 20m-1
S TW   
781 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:25+27BZAArr +21/Dep +34h 25m-18SC??16:25+1517h 0m-10
S T    
781 kmKishor*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??23:45+7BZAArr +14/Dep +235m-12SC??13:45+714h 0m22
SMTWTFS
781 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+7BZAArr +14/Dep +34h 5m-11SC??16:25+1516h 40m13
S T  F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+7BZAArr +14/Dep +17h 40m-13SC??20:10+620h 25m10
SMTW F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...MAS??23:45+7BZAArr +14/Dep +222h 0m+8SC??14:25+1214h 40m18
   W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+7BZAArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14SC??14:35-614h 50m9
   W   
744 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site