Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:39:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:39:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to SC/Secunderabad Junction
4 Trains / 63 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 706.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRMAS*109:15+1MJF300:24+2315h 9m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL773 km51 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRMAS*816:45+3SC8,1005:15+1212h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL707 km57 km/hr
17651Chengalpattu - Kache...ExpSCRMS817:00+0KCG*307:55+314h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL770 km52 km/hr
12759Charminar SF Express...SFSCRMAS*4,518:10+0SC807:15+2313h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL781 km60 km/hr


63 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS205:15+1AMLAArr +36/Dep +460m+10MJF221:44+1388h 29m26
no arr/dep
3705 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??05:15+1BZAArr +6/Dep +111h 30m+5SC??21:50+4016h 35m12
S  WT  
805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14771
Σ MDU-AWB-NSL &...MAS??06:10+1WLArr -2/Dep +322h 13m+34SC??20:10+1614h 0m10
no arr/dep
781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+2BZAArr +12/Dep +71h 10m-5SC??20:20+1414h 10m13
      S
744 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +20/Dep +81h 37m-12KCG??23:40+3517h 25m17
      S
872 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +8/Dep +281h 35m+20KCG??23:40+3517h 15m17
      S
785 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??06:30+7BZAArr +26/Dep +21h 0m-24SC??20:10+1613h 40m0
  TW   
781 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...MAS??06:30+42BZAArr +43/Dep +112h 55m-32SC??21:50+4015h 20m-5
 M     
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr +16/Dep +282h 31m+12KCG??23:40+3516h 50m17
      S
770 kmBMTIR*^~-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MS??07:00+3WLArr +19/Dep +1:321h 20m+1:13SC??21:30+5314h 30m28
  T    
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...MS??07:00+3WLArr +19/Dep +1:101h 17m+51SC??21:50+4014h 50m12
  T    
786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +6/Dep +111h 15m+5SC??21:50+4014h 15m12
SM WTFS
805 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+2TELArr +16/Dep +2323h 31m+7SC??18:45+1335h 10m19
SM WTFS
707 kmxxx-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +6/Dep +1635m+10SC??21:30+4013h 55m11
    T  
805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35+2NGNTArr +0/Dep +2415m+24SC??20:20+1412h 45m13
   W  S
706 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8869
Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY S...MAS??08:45+10BZAArr +25/Dep +1150m-14SC??21:50+4013h 5m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmSRG*^~-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...MAS??09:35+1AKArr +14/Dep +04h 15m-14STPD??19:58+1134h 23m18
 M     
1699 kmDinesh Gada-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...MAS??10:10+0GTLArr +32/Dep +4650m+14BMT??05:37+019h 27m35
   W   
1045 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12055
Σ chennai-hyderabad ...MAS411:55+7GTLArr +38/Dep +352h 5m-3KCG305:00+441h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1637 kmChart Prepared*~-
13258
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??11:55+7RUArr +13/Dep +32h 15m-10SC??07:05+2619h 10m14
S   T  
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17534
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+7GTLArr +38/Dep +562h 25m+18BMT??07:53+319h 58m32
SMTWTFS
855 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+4BZAArr +2/Dep +122h 30m+10SC??04:55+215h 55m16
   W   
749 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??13:00+8BZAArr +13/Dep +122h 30m-1SC??04:55+215h 55m1
    T  
749 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS613:00+4BZAArr +2/Dep +42h 40m+2SC904:35+063h 35m15
   W   
2538 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...MS513:00+8BZAArr +13/Dep +42h 40m-9SC904:35+063h 35m0
    T  
2476 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...MS??13:00+8WLArr +2/Dep +1:031h 15m+1:01SC??04:45-315h 45m-4
    T  
786 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS814:05+2BZAArr +10/Dep +41h 35m-6SC904:35+038h 30m17
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??14:05+2BZAArr +10/Dep +121h 25m+2SC??04:55+214h 50m18
SMTWTFS
744 kmCheetah*^~-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+4RUArr +10/Dep +1412m+4SC??05:50+915h 35m17
 MTW FS
864 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17536
--
Σ Chennai Central RU...MAS??14:15+4RUArr +10/Dep +331h 55m+23KCG??06:20+2616h 5m22
SMTWTFS
765 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...MAS015:45+6WLArr +34/Dep +4140m+7SC904:35+060h 50m9
SMTWTFS
2481 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...MAS??15:45+6BZAArr +3/Dep +91h 15m+6SC??05:50+914h 5m9
 MTW FS
782 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...MAS??15:45+6GDRArr +10/Dep +247m-8SC??05:40-313h 55m7
SMTWTFS
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...MAS??16:25+21GDRArr +35/Dep +27m-33SC??05:40-313h 15m7
      S
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS??17:20+2BZAArr +39/Dep +292h 45m-10SC??11:35+3318h 15m21
SMTWTFS
809 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8880
--
Σ Kavepuri Express&n...MAS??17:40+5GDRArr +19/Dep +223h 0m-17SC??05:40-336h 0m15
 M    S
781 kmVinay Kumar~-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS617:40+2WLArr +46/Dep +402h 54m-6SC1009:00+1463h 20m8
     F 
2317 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS617:40-WLArr +54/Dep 2h 54m+0SC509:00-63h 20m6
 M     
2473 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...MAS??19:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +341h 30m+31SC??09:05+2513h 50m24
SMTWTFS
744 kmChart Prepared*~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS319:15+0WLArr +19/Dep +401h 4m+21SC1009:00+1461h 45m15
   W FS
2321 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??19:15+0WLArr +19/Dep +1:0423h 2m+45SC??09:25+538h 10m35
SMTWTFS
781 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...MAS??19:15+0WLArr +19/Dep +217m-17SC??08:45+213h 30m14
SMTWTFS
781 kmArun Kumar-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS??21:10+3WLArr +14/Dep +1:071h 27m+53SC??11:35+3314h 25m23
    T  
781 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
865
Σ Tamil Nadu - Satav...MAS??22:00+0BZAArr -4/Dep +02h 15m+4SC??11:55+1113h 55m7
SMTWTFS
781 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS??22:00+0WLArr +10/Dep +1:071h 7m+57SC??11:35+3313h 35m23
SMTWTFS
781 kmHyd-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??22:00+0WLArr +10/Dep +403h 7m+30SC??12:55+2314h 55m10
SMTWTFS
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...MS??22:30+3BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 30m-12SC??13:45+715h 15m19
   W   
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +4/Dep +21h 30m-2SC??13:45+715h 15m7
S      
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...MS??22:30+18BZAArr +22/Dep +21h 30m-20SC??13:45+715h 15m14
  T  F 
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...MS??22:30+1BZAArr +3/Dep +21h 30m-1SC??13:45+715h 15m4
      S
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+3BZAArr +14/Dep +112h 35m-3SC??14:35-416h 5m6
   W   
749 kmGopal*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +4/Dep +111h 25m+7SC??12:55+2314h 25m-5
S      
786 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +4/Dep +055m-4SC??11:55+1113h 25m-8
S      
786 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS??22:30+8BZAArr +11/Dep +111h 25m+0SC??12:55+2314h 25m10
    T  
786 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS??22:30+18BZAArr +22/Dep +111h 25m-11SC??12:55+2314h 25m2
  T  F 
785 kmScience is better th...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:00+8BZAArr +26/Dep +123h 20m-14SC??16:25+2517h 25m-11
S T  F 
782 kmKishor*^~-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...MAS??23:25+21WLArr /Dep +511h 7m+0SC??13:45+714h 20m-1
S TW   
781 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:25+21BZAArr /Dep +124h 25m+0SC??16:25+2517h 0m-10
S T    
781 kmKishor*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??23:45+8BZAArr +9/Dep +235m-7SC??13:45+714h 0m22
SMTWTFS
781 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+8BZAArr +9/Dep +124h 5m+3SC??16:25+2516h 40m13
S T  F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+8BZAArr +9/Dep +27h 40m-7SC??20:10+1620h 25m10
SMTW F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...MAS??23:45+8BZAArr +9/Dep +482h 0m+39SC??14:25+4014h 40m18
   W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+8BZAArr +9/Dep +111h 40m+2SC??14:35-414h 50m9
   W   
744 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site