Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:25:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:25:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to SC/Secunderabad Junction
4 Trains / 63 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 718.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRMAS*109:15+2MJF300:24+215h 9m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km51 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRMAS*816:45+8SC8,1005:15+1412h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL718 km57 km/hr
17651Chengalpattu - Kache...ExpSCRMS817:00+5KCG*307:55+1014h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL769 km52 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*918:10+1SC807:15+2313h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL781 km60 km/hr


63 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS??05:15+1AMLAArr /Dep +1:140m+0MJF??21:44+3240h 29m24
S      
2110 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??05:15+1BZAArr /Dep +41h 30m+0SC??21:50+4116h 35m12
S  WT  
805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14771
Σ MDU-AWB-NSL &...MAS??06:10+8WLArr +12/Dep +432h 13m+31SC??20:10+1714h 0m10
no arr/dep
781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS106:10+1BZAArr +10/Dep +101h 10m+0SC220:20+1362h 10m13
no arr/dep
2489 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +31/Dep +81h 37m-23KCG??23:40+2717h 25m17
      S
871 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +7/Dep +261h 35m+19KCG??23:40+2717h 15m17
      S
783 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??06:30+13BZAArr +17/Dep +31h 0m-14SC??20:10+1713h 40m0
  TW   
781 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...MAS??06:30+35BZAArr +33/Dep +42h 55m-29SC??21:50+4115h 20m-5
 M     
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+6HXArr +20/Dep +272h 31m+7KCG??23:40+2716h 50m17
      S
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MS??07:00+56WLArr +1:26/Dep +1:521h 20m+26SC??21:30+1:1214h 30m28
  T    
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...MS??07:00+56WLArr +1:26/Dep +1:061h 17m-20SC??21:50+4114h 50m12
  T    
786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +4/Dep +41h 15m+0SC??21:50+4114h 15m12
SM WTFS
805 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+2TELArr +10/Dep +2223h 41m+12SC??18:45+1235h 10m19
SM WTFS
718 kmxxx-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...MAS207:35+2BZAArr +4/Dep +3135m+27SC1021:30+3137h 55m11
   W   
805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS207:35+2NGNTArr +0/Dep +3315m+33SC220:20+1336h 45m13
     F 
737 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8869
Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY S...MAS??08:45+2BZAArr +16/Dep +450m-12SC??21:50+4113h 5m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmSRG*^~-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...MAS??09:35+15AKArr +31/Dep +14h 15m-30STPD??19:58+934h 23m18
 M     
1699 kmDinesh Gada-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...MAS??10:10+0GTLArr +52/Dep +4050m-12BMT??05:37+419h 27m34
   W   
1045 kmSudarshan*^~-
12055
Σ chennai-hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+1GTLArr +30/Dep +352h 5m+5KCG??05:00+317h 5m15
SMTWTFS
805 kmChart Prepared*~-
13258
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??11:55+1RUArr +10/Dep +42h 15m-6SC??07:05+819h 10m13
S   T  
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17534
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+1GTLArr +30/Dep +502h 25m+20BMT??07:53+1519h 58m32
SMTWTFS
854 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+2:32BZAArr +2:23/Dep +22h 30m-2:21SC??04:55-315h 55m16
   W   
750 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??13:00+5BZAArr +6/Dep +22h 30m-4SC??04:55-315h 55m1
    T  
750 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+2:32BZAArr +2:23/Dep +22h 45m-2:21SC??05:05+116h 5m15
   W   
786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...MS??13:00+5BZAArr +6/Dep +22h 45m-4SC??05:05+116h 5m0
    T  
786 kmSudarshan*^~-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...MS??13:00+5WLArr +6/Dep +1:051h 15m+59SC??04:45-515h 45m-4
    T  
786 kmSudarshan*^~-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??14:05+1BZAArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7SC??05:05+115h 0m17
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??14:05+1BZAArr +9/Dep +21h 25m-7SC??04:55-314h 50m18
SMTWTFS
745 kmCheetah*^~-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +2/Dep +1412m+12SC??05:50+815h 35m17
 MTW FS
864 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17536
--
Σ Chennai Central RU...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +2/Dep +371h 55m+35KCG??06:20+1316h 5m22
SMTWTFS
764 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...MAS??15:45+42WLArr +1:22/Dep +4053m-42SC??05:05+113h 20m9
SMTWTFS
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...MAS??15:45+42BZAArr +41/Dep +111h 15m-30SC??05:50+814h 5m9
 MTW FS
781 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...MAS??15:45+42GDRArr +51/Dep +547m-46SC??05:40-613h 55m7
SMTWTFS
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...MAS??16:25+14GDRArr +25/Dep +57m-20SC??05:40-613h 15m7
      S
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS817:20+5BZAArr +41/Dep +42h 45m-37SC1011:35+1242h 15m21
SMTWTFS
1050 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8880
--
Σ Kavepuri Express&n...MAS??17:40+14GDRArr +31/Dep +523h 0m-26SC??05:40-636h 0m15
 M    S
781 kmVinay Kumar~-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+14WLArr +1:26/Dep +292h 54m-57SC??09:00+315h 20m7
     F 
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+14WLArr +1:13/Dep +262h 54m-47SC??09:00+515h 20m6
      S
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...MAS??19:15+1:17BZAArr +1:03/Dep +141h 40m-49SC??09:35+914h 20m24
SMTWTFS
745 kmChart Prepared*~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??19:15+1:17WLArr +1:15/Dep +291h 4m-46SC??09:00+313h 45m14
SM   F 
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??19:15+1:17WLArr +1:15/Dep +4723h 2m-28SC??09:25+438h 10m35
SMTWTFS
781 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...MAS??19:15+1:17WLArr +1:15/Dep +217m-1:13SC??08:45+313h 30m14
SMTWTFS
781 kmArun Kumar-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS021:10+0WLArr +48/Dep +471h 27m-1SC1011:35+1286h 25m23
    T  
2704 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
865
Σ Tamil Nadu - Satav...MAS??22:00+1:16BZAArr +1:15/Dep +52h 15m-1:10SC??11:55+1313h 55m7
SMTWTFS
781 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS422:00+1:16WLArr +1:29/Dep +471h 7m-42SC1011:35+1261h 35m23
SMTWTFS
2324 kmHyd-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS422:00+1:16WLArr +1:29/Dep +373h 7m-52SC112:55+1362h 55m10
SMTWTFS
2314 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...MS??22:30+3BZAArr +14/Dep +31h 30m-11SC??13:45+1315h 15m19
   W   
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??22:30+1BZAArr +6/Dep +31h 30m-3SC??13:45+1315h 15m7
S      
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...MS??22:30+3BZAArr +11/Dep +31h 30m-8SC??13:45+1315h 15m14
  T  F 
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...MS??22:30+58BZAArr +1:08/Dep +31h 30m-1:05SC??13:45+1315h 15m4
      S
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+3BZAArr +14/Dep +12h 35m-13SC??14:35-916h 5m6
   W   
750 kmGopal*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS622:30+1BZAArr +6/Dep +31h 25m-3SC112:55+1338h 25m-5
S      
1580 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...MS??22:30+1BZAArr +6/Dep +555m-1SC??11:55+1313h 25m-8
S      
786 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS622:30+3BZAArr +11/Dep +31h 25m-8SC112:55+1386h 25m10
    T  
3681 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS522:30+3BZAArr +11/Dep +31h 25m-8SC112:55+1362h 25m2
  T  F 
2017 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:00+8BZAArr +28/Dep +23h 20m-26SC??16:25+1317h 25m-12
S T  F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...MAS??23:25+1:18WLArr +1:25/Dep +1:001h 7m-25SC??13:45+1314h 20m-1
S TW   
781 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:25+1:18BZAArr +1:18/Dep +24h 25m-1:16SC??16:25+1317h 0m-10
S T    
781 kmKishor*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??23:45+1BZAArr +10/Dep +335m-7SC??13:45+1314h 0m22
SMTWTFS
781 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+1BZAArr +10/Dep +24h 5m-8SC??16:25+1316h 40m13
S T  F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+1BZAArr +10/Dep +37h 40m-7SC??20:10+1720h 25m10
SMTW F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...MAS??23:45+1BZAArr +10/Dep +172h 0m+7SC??14:25+814h 40m18
   W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+1BZAArr +10/Dep +11h 40m-9SC??14:35-914h 50m9
   W   
745 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site