Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 19:34:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 19:34:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAS/Chennai Central to SC/Secunderabad Junction
4 Trains / 65 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 718.34 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central Naga...ExpSRMAS*109:15+0MJF300:24+915h 9m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km50 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRMAS*816:45+3SC1005:15+1512h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL718 km57 km/hr
17651Chennai Egmore - Kac...ExpSCRMS*617:00+0KCG*307:55+614h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL769 km51 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*918:10+3SC807:15+2213h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL781 km59 km/hr


65 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS??05:15+0AMLAArr +28/Dep +1:410m+1:13MJF??21:44+1:0340h 29m26
S      
2109 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??05:15+0BZAArr -1/Dep +21h 30m+3SC??21:50+2316h 35m12
S  WT  
805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14771
Σ MDU-AWB-NSL &...MAS??06:10+0WLArr -4/Dep +372h 13m+41SC??20:10+314h 0m10
no arr/dep
781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+7BZAArr +18/Dep +51h 10m-13SC??20:20+2314h 10m13
      S
745 kmRF Z*^~-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS1006:15+3KPDArr +14/Dep +61h 27m-8KCG123:40+1441h 25m17
     F 
1235 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS706:25+2TPTYArr +7/Dep +161h 35m+9KCG123:40+1441h 15m17
     F 
783 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??06:30+16BZAArr +22/Dep +31h 0m-19SC??20:10+313h 40m0
  TW   
781 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...MAS??06:30+17BZAArr +14/Dep +22h 55m-12SC??21:50+2315h 20m-5
 M     
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS706:50+0HXArr +12/Dep +142h 31m+2KCG123:40+1464h 50m17
    T  
1776 kmBMTIR*^~-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MS??07:00+1WLArr +30/Dep +1:071h 20m+37SC??21:30+3014h 30m26
  T    
776 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...MS??07:00+1WLArr +30/Dep +571h 17m+27SC??21:50+2314h 50m12
  T    
786 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +2/Dep +21h 15m+0SC??21:50+2314h 15m12
SM WTFS
805 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+2TELArr +8/Dep +723h 41m-1SC??18:45+1435h 10m17
SM WTFS
718 km-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +2/Dep +535m+3SC??21:30+813h 55m11
    T  
805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35+2NGNTArr +0/Dep +2315m+23SC??20:20+2312h 45m13
   W  S
707 kmRF Z*^~-
8869
Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY S...MAS??08:45+1BZAArr +10/Dep +250m-8SC??21:50+2313h 5m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmSRG*^~-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...MAS??09:35+2AKArr +20/Dep +04h 15m-20MJF??19:51+334h 16m17
 M     
1695 kmDinesh Gada-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...MAS??10:10+0GTLArr +53/Dep +2755m-26HYB??06:45-720h 35m35
   W   
1049 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
12055
Σ chennai-hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+0GTLArr +28/Dep +312h 5m+3KCG??05:00+617h 5m14
SMTWTFS
805 kmChart Prepared-
13258
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??11:55+0RUArr +7/Dep +52h 15m-2SC??07:05+1319h 10m13
S   T  
938 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
17534
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+0GTLArr +28/Dep +282h 25m+0HYB??08:30+920h 35m33
SMTWTFS
859 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7048
Σ Rameswaram-Secunde...MS??13:00+0BZAArr -2/Dep +123h 50m+14SC??05:45+916h 45m0
    T  
786 kmMENSA Club*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+8BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 30m+7SC??04:55-115h 55m17
   W   
750 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??13:00+0BZAArr -2/Dep +82h 30m+10SC??04:55-115h 55m0
    T  
750 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+8BZAArr +1/Dep +22h 45m+1SC??05:05+016h 5m16
   W   
786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...MS??13:00+0BZAArr -2/Dep +22h 45m+4SC??05:05+016h 5m-1
    T  
786 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...MS??13:00+0WLArr -16/Dep +1:051h 5m+1:21SC??04:45-715h 45m-5
    T  
786 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??14:05+0BZAArr +4/Dep +21h 40m-2SC??05:05+015h 0m17
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
862
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??14:05+0BZAArr +4/Dep +122h 45m+8SC??05:45+915h 40m18
SMTWTFS
781 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??14:05+0BZAArr +4/Dep +81h 25m+4SC??04:55-114h 50m18
SMTWTFS
745 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +11/Dep +1617m+5SC??05:50+1415h 35m17
 MTW FS
864 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17536
--
Σ Chennai Central RU...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +11/Dep +371h 57m+26KCG??06:20+1616h 5m22
SMTWTFS
763 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...MAS??15:45+10WLArr +40/Dep +3753m-3SC??05:05+013h 20m10
SMTWTFS
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...MAS??15:45+10BZAArr +5/Dep +321h 10m+27SC??05:50+1414h 5m10
 MTW FS
781 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...MAS??15:45+10GDRArr +5/Dep +14h 7m-4SC??08:35+1616h 50m8
SMTWTFS
780 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...MAS??16:25+8GDRArr +9/Dep +13h 27m-8SC??08:35+1616h 10m7
      S
780 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS??17:20+1BZAArr +28/Dep +42h 45m-24SC??11:35+918h 15m23
SMTWTFS
809 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8880
--
Σ Kavepuri Express&n...MAS??17:40+0GDRArr /Dep +12h 20m+0SC??08:35+1614h 55m15
 M    S
781 kmVinay Kumar~-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+11WLArr +44/Dep +272h 54m-17SC??09:00+415h 20m8
     F 
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+0WLArr /Dep 2h 54m+0SC??09:00+2415h 20m6
      S
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...MAS??19:15+1BZAArr -1/Dep +111h 40m+12SC??09:35+214h 20m24
SMTWTFS
745 kmChart Prepared-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??19:15+1WLArr +16/Dep +271h 4m+11SC??09:00+413h 45m15
SM   F 
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??19:15+1WLArr +16/Dep +2923h 2m+13SC??09:25+2238h 10m35
SMTWTFS
781 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...MAS??19:15+1WLArr +16/Dep +217m-14SC??08:45+913h 30m14
SMTWTFS
781 kmArun Kumar-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS??21:10+2WLArr +50/Dep +491h 27m-1SC??11:35+914h 25m23
    T  
781 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
865
Σ Tamil Nadu - Satav...MAS??22:00+2BZAArr -7/Dep +02h 0m+7SC??11:45+1313h 45m7
SMTWTFS
781 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS??22:00+2WLArr +12/Dep +491h 7m+37SC??11:35+913h 35m23
SMTWTFS
781 kmHyd-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??22:00+2WLArr +12/Dep +483h 7m+36SC??12:55+2214h 55m10
SMTWTFS
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...MS??22:30+1BZAArr +11/Dep +21h 30m-9SC??13:45+615h 15m19
   W   
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??22:30+0BZAArr -4/Dep +21h 30m+6SC??13:45+615h 15m7
S      
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...MS??22:30+1BZAArr +2/Dep +21h 30m+0SC??13:45+615h 15m14
  T  F 
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...MS??22:30+0BZAArr -2/Dep +21h 30m+4SC??13:45+615h 15m4
      S
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+1BZAArr +11/Dep +92h 35m-2SC??14:35+316h 5m6
   W   
750 kmMENSA Club*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS??22:30+0BZAArr -4/Dep +151h 25m+19SC??12:55+2214h 25m-5
S      
786 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...MS??22:30+0BZAArr -4/Dep +040m+4SC??11:45+1313h 15m-8
S      
786 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +8/Dep +151h 25m+7SC??12:55+2214h 25m10
    T  
786 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS??22:30+1BZAArr +2/Dep +151h 25m+13SC??12:55+2214h 25m2
  T  F 
785 kmPragadesh SK*^-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:00+9BZAArr +16/Dep +93h 20m-7SC??16:25+1517h 25m-11
S T  F 
782 kmKishor*^~-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...MAS??23:25+23WLArr +18/Dep +5355m+35SC??13:45+614h 20m-1
S TW   
781 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:25+23BZAArr -2/Dep +94h 25m+11SC??16:25+1517h 0m-10
S T    
782 kmKishor*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr -2/Dep +235m+4SC??13:45+614h 0m22
SMTWTFS
781 km-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr -2/Dep +94h 5m+11SC??16:25+1516h 40m13
S T  F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr -2/Dep +37h 40m+5SC??20:10+320h 25m10
SMTW F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr -2/Dep +142h 25m+16SC??15:00-515h 15m18
   W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr -2/Dep +91h 40m+11SC??14:35+314h 50m9
   W   
745 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site