Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 14:06:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 14:06:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAS/Chennai Central to SC/Secunderabad Junction
4 Trains / 65 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 718.4 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central Naga...ExpSRMAS*109:15+0MJF300:24+1915h 9m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km50 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRMAS*816:45+4SC1005:15+1012h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL718 km57 km/hr
17651Chennai Egmore - Kac...ExpSCRMS*617:00+1KCG*307:55+414h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL769 km51 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*918:10+2SC807:15+1813h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL781 km59 km/hr


65 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS??05:15+1AMLAArr +30/Dep +570m+27MJF??21:44+1840h 29m26
S      
2109 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??05:15+1BZAArr -3/Dep +21h 30m+5SC??21:50+2516h 35m12
S  WT  
805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14771
Σ MDU-AWB-NSL &...MAS??06:10+0WLArr -7/Dep +352h 13m+42SC??20:10+414h 0m10
no arr/dep
781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+5BZAArr +10/Dep +31h 10m-7SC??20:20+2014h 10m13
      S
745 kmRF Z*^~-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS1006:15+0KPDArr +9/Dep +11h 27m-8KCG123:40+1141h 25m17
     F 
1235 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS706:25+1TPTYArr +6/Dep +141h 35m+8KCG123:40+1141h 15m17
     F 
783 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??06:30+12BZAArr /Dep +41h 0m+0SC??20:10+413h 40m0
  TW   
781 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...MAS??06:30+11BZAArr +14/Dep +22h 55m-12SC??21:50+2515h 20m-5
 M     
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS706:50+0HXArr /Dep +132h 31m+0KCG123:40+1164h 50m17
    T  
1776 kmBMTIR*^~-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MS??07:00+1WLArr +17/Dep +1:091h 20m+52SC??21:30+3614h 30m26
  T    
776 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...MS??07:00+1WLArr +17/Dep +571h 17m+40SC??21:50+2514h 50m12
  T    
786 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr /Dep +21h 15m+0SC??21:50+2514h 15m12
SM WTFS
805 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS207:35+2TELArr /Dep +423h 41m+0SC218:45+935h 10m18
SM WTFS
773 km-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr /Dep +535m+0SC??21:30-113h 55m11
    T  
805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35+2NGNTArr /Dep +2315m+0SC??20:20+2012h 45m13
   W  S
707 kmRF Z*^~-
8869
Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY S...MAS??08:45+1BZAArr +12/Dep +250m-10SC??21:50+2513h 5m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmSRG*^~-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...MAS??09:35+0AKArr +16/Dep +04h 15m-16MJF??19:51+734h 16m17
 M     
1695 kmDinesh Gada-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...MAS??10:10+0GTLArr +34/Dep +3155m-3HYB??06:45-820h 35m35
   W   
1049 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
12055
Σ chennai-hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+0GTLArr +33/Dep +292h 5m-4KCG??05:00+017h 5m14
SMTWTFS
805 kmChart Prepared-
13258
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??11:55+0RUArr +6/Dep +42h 15m-2SC??07:05+319h 10m13
S   T  
938 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
17534
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+0GTLArr +33/Dep +292h 25m-4HYB??08:30+520h 35m33
SMTWTFS
859 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7048
Σ Rameswaram-Secunde...MS??13:00+0BZAArr +8/Dep +93h 50m+1SC??05:45+716h 45m0
    T  
786 kmKSG*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+1BZAArr +0/Dep +22h 30m+2SC??04:55-415h 55m17
   W   
750 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??13:00+0BZAArr +8/Dep +22h 30m-6SC??04:55-415h 55m0
    T  
750 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+1BZAArr +0/Dep +12h 45m+1SC??05:05-416h 5m16
   W   
786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...MS??13:00+0BZAArr +8/Dep +12h 45m-7SC??05:05-416h 5m-1
    T  
786 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...MS513:00+0WLArr -10/Dep +1:001h 5m+1:10SC004:45-1063h 45m-5
    T  
2267 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??14:05+1BZAArr +3/Dep +11h 40m-2SC??05:05-415h 0m17
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
862
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??14:05+1BZAArr +3/Dep +92h 45m+6SC??05:45+715h 40m18
SMTWTFS
781 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??14:05+1BZAArr +3/Dep +21h 25m-1SC??04:55-414h 50m18
SMTWTFS
745 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+1RUArr +9/Dep +1417m+5SC??05:50+915h 35m17
 MTW FS
864 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17536
--
Σ Chennai Central RU...MAS??14:15+1RUArr +9/Dep +351h 57m+26KCG??06:20+916h 5m22
SMTWTFS
763 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...MAS1015:45+15WLArr +45/Dep +3553m-10SC905:05-461h 20m9
SMTWTFS
2502 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...MAS1015:45+15BZAArr +10/Dep +191h 10m+9SC905:50+962h 5m9
SM WT S
2710 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...MAS1015:45+15GDRArr +12/Dep +24h 7m-10SC408:35+1564h 50m7
SMTWTFS
3003 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...MAS??16:25+13GDRArr +16/Dep +23h 27m-14SC??08:35+1516h 10m7
      S
780 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS??17:20+0BZAArr +25/Dep +22h 45m-23SC??11:35+018h 15m23
SMTWTFS
809 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8880
--
Σ Kavepuri Express&n...MAS??17:40+1GDRArr +5/Dep +22h 20m-3SC??08:35+1514h 55m15
 M    S
781 kmVinay Kumar~-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+1WLArr +42/Dep +282h 54m-14SC??09:00+315h 20m8
     F 
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+1WLArr +41/Dep +262h 54m-15SC??09:00+515h 20m6
      S
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...MAS??19:15+1BZAArr +1/Dep +51h 40m+4SC??09:35-414h 20m24
SMTWTFS
745 kmChart Prepared-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??19:15+1WLArr +16/Dep +281h 4m+12SC??09:00+313h 45m15
SM   F 
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??19:15+1WLArr +16/Dep +3323h 2m+17SC??09:25+2338h 10m35
SMTWTFS
781 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...MAS??19:15+1WLArr +16/Dep +217m-14SC??08:45+913h 30m14
SMTWTFS
781 kmArun Kumar-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS??21:10+4WLArr +38/Dep +391h 27m+1SC??11:35+014h 25m23
    T  
781 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
865
Σ Tamil Nadu - Satav...MAS??22:00+1BZAArr -4/Dep +02h 0m+4SC??11:45+613h 45m7
SMTWTFS
781 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS??22:00+1WLArr +11/Dep +391h 7m+28SC??11:35+013h 35m23
SMTWTFS
781 kmHyd-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??22:00+1WLArr +11/Dep +363h 7m+25SC??12:55+914h 55m10
SMTWTFS
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...MS??22:30+2BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 30m-12SC??13:45+415h 15m19
   W   
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +4/Dep +21h 30m-2SC??13:45+415h 15m7
S      
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...MS??22:30+1BZAArr +11/Dep +21h 30m-9SC??13:45+415h 15m14
  T  F 
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +3/Dep +21h 30m-1SC??13:45+415h 15m4
      S
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+2BZAArr +14/Dep +82h 35m-6SC??14:35-416h 5m6
   W   
750 kmKSG*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +4/Dep +31h 25m-1SC??12:55+914h 25m-5
S      
786 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +4/Dep +040m-4SC??11:45+613h 15m-8
S      
786 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +4/Dep +31h 25m-1SC??12:55+914h 25m10
    T  
786 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS??22:30+1BZAArr +11/Dep +31h 25m-8SC??12:55+914h 25m2
  T  F 
785 kmPragadesh SK*^~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:00+3BZAArr /Dep +13h 20m+0SC??16:25+917h 25m-11
S T  F 
782 kmKishor*^~-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...MAS??23:25+15WLArr +21/Dep +4855m+27SC??13:45+414h 20m-1
S TW   
781 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:25+15BZAArr -4/Dep +14h 25m+5SC??16:25+917h 0m-10
S T    
782 kmKishor*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +4/Dep +235m-2SC??13:45+414h 0m22
SMTWTFS
781 km-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3SC??16:25+916h 40m13
S T  F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +4/Dep +47h 40m+0SC??20:10+420h 25m10
SMTW F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +4/Dep +62h 25m+2SC??15:00+1815h 15m18
   W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +4/Dep +81h 40m+4SC??14:35-414h 50m9
   W   
745 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site