Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:55:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:55:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to SC/Secunderabad Junction
4 Trains / 63 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 718.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRMAS*109:15+4MJF300:24+815h 9m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km51 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRMAS*816:45+2SC1005:15+1112h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL718 km57 km/hr
17651Chengalpattu - Kache...ExpSCRMS617:00+1KCG*307:55+514h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL769 km52 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*918:10+0SC807:15+1513h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL781 km60 km/hr


63 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS??05:15+3AMLAArr +29/Dep +590m+30MJF??21:44+2540h 29m24
S      
2110 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??05:15+3BZAArr +4/Dep +11h 30m-3SC??21:50+2216h 35m12
S  WT  
805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14771
Σ MDU-AWB-NSL &...MAS??06:10+1WLArr -2/Dep 2h 13m+0SC??20:10+1514h 0m10
no arr/dep
781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+1BZAArr +17/Dep +51h 10m-12SC??20:20+1814h 10m13
      S
745 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+0KPDArr +27/Dep +261h 37m-1KCG??23:40+2617h 25m17
      S
871 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+1TPTYArr +4/Dep +491h 35m+45KCG??23:40+2617h 15m17
      S
783 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??06:30+17BZAArr +33/Dep 1h 0m+0SC??20:10+1513h 40m0
  TW   
782 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...MAS??06:30+20BZAArr +23/Dep +12h 55m-22SC??21:50+2215h 20m-5
 M     
782 kmBMTIR*^~-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr /Dep +412h 31m+0KCG??23:40+2616h 50m17
      S
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MS??07:00+55WLArr /Dep +1:131h 20m+0SC??21:30+3614h 30m28
  T    
776 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...MS??07:00+55WLArr /Dep +581h 17m+0SC??21:50+2214h 50m12
  T    
786 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+4BZAArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5SC??21:50+2214h 15m12
SM WTFS
805 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+4TELArr +11/Dep +4123h 41m+30SC??18:45+1435h 10m19
SM WTFS
718 km-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...MAS??07:35+4BZAArr +6/Dep +235m-4SC??21:30+1613h 55m11
    T  
805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35+4NGNTArr +0/Dep +2415m+24SC??20:20+1812h 45m13
   W  S
707 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8869
Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY S...MAS??08:45+0BZAArr +15/Dep +150m-14SC??21:50+2213h 5m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmSRG*^~-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...MAS??09:35+1AKArr +14/Dep +04h 15m-14STPD??19:58+734h 23m18
 M     
1699 kmDinesh Gada-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...MAS??10:10+0GTLArr +31/Dep +3350m+2BMT??05:37+019h 27m34
   W   
1044 kmSudarshan*^~-
12055
Σ chennai-hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+1GTLArr +17/Dep +302h 5m+13KCG??05:00+217h 5m15
SMTWTFS
805 kmChart Prepared*^~-
13258
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??11:55+1RUArr +6/Dep +12h 15m-5SC??07:05+1419h 10m13
S   T  
938 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
17534
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+1GTLArr +17/Dep +372h 25m+20BMT??07:53+019h 58m32
SMTWTFS
854 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+1:04BZAArr /Dep +12h 30m+0SC??04:55-215h 55m16
   W   
750 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??13:00+7BZAArr +22/Dep +12h 30m-21SC??04:55-215h 55m1
    T  
750 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+1:04BZAArr /Dep +22h 45m+0SC??05:05-116h 5m15
   W   
786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...MS??13:00+7BZAArr +22/Dep +22h 45m-20SC??05:05-116h 5m0
    T  
786 kmSudarshan*^~-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...MS??13:00+7WLArr +0/Dep +531h 15m+53SC??04:45-915h 45m-4
    T  
786 kmSudarshan*^~-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??14:05+1BZAArr +8/Dep +21h 40m-6SC??05:05-115h 0m17
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??14:05+1BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 25m-7SC??04:55-214h 50m18
SMTWTFS
745 kmCheetah*^~-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+1RUArr +2/Dep +1412m+12SC??05:50+3115h 35m17
 MTW FS
864 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17536
--
Σ Chennai Central RU...MAS??14:15+1RUArr +2/Dep +311h 55m+29KCG??06:20+1116h 5m22
SMTWTFS
764 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...MAS??15:45+15WLArr /Dep +3453m+0SC??05:05-113h 20m9
SMTWTFS
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...MAS??15:45+15BZAArr /Dep +251h 15m+0SC??05:50+3114h 5m9
 MTW FS
781 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...MAS??15:45+15GDRArr /Dep +247m+0SC??05:40-1013h 55m7
SMTWTFS
780 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...MAS??16:25+20GDRArr +24/Dep +27m-22SC??05:40-1013h 15m7
      S
780 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS817:20+1BZAArr +33/Dep +22h 45m-31SC1011:35-642h 15m21
SMTWTFS
1050 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8880
--
Σ Kavepuri Express&n...MAS??17:40+3GDRArr +11/Dep +223h 0m-9SC??05:40-1036h 0m15
 M    S
781 kmVinay Kumar~-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+14WLArr +1:08/Dep +172h 54m-51SC??09:00-315h 20m7
     F 
772 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+3WLArr +57/Dep +202h 54m-37SC??09:00+115h 20m6
      S
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...MAS??19:15+23BZAArr /Dep +221h 40m+0SC??09:35+2014h 20m24
SMTWTFS
745 kmChart Prepared*^~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??19:15+23WLArr /Dep +171h 4m+0SC??09:00-313h 45m14
SM   F 
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??19:15+23WLArr /Dep +4023h 2m+0SC??09:25+138h 10m35
SMTWTFS
781 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...MAS??19:15+23WLArr /Dep +217m+0SC??08:45+113h 30m14
SMTWTFS
781 kmArun Kumar-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS021:10+1WLArr +13/Dep +351h 27m+22SC1011:35-686h 25m23
    T  
2704 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
865
Σ Tamil Nadu - Satav...MAS??22:00+11BZAArr /Dep +02h 15m+0SC??11:55+413h 55m7
SMTWTFS
781 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS422:00+11WLArr /Dep +351h 7m+0SC1011:35-661h 35m23
SMTWTFS
2324 kmHyd-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS422:00+11WLArr /Dep +293h 7m+0SC112:55+962h 55m10
SMTWTFS
2314 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +6/Dep +41h 30m-2SC??13:45+815h 15m19
   W   
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??22:30+7BZAArr +4/Dep +41h 30m+0SC??13:45+815h 15m7
S      
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +13/Dep +41h 30m-9SC??13:45+815h 15m14
  T  F 
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...MS??22:30+2BZAArr +5/Dep +41h 30m-1SC??13:45+815h 15m4
      S
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +6/Dep +02h 35m-6SC??14:35+1016h 5m6
   W   
750 kmDeepThroat*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS622:30+7BZAArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3SC112:55+938h 25m-5
S      
1580 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...MS??22:30+7BZAArr +4/Dep +055m-4SC??11:55+413h 25m-8
S      
786 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS622:30+0BZAArr +1/Dep +11h 25m+0SC112:55+986h 25m10
    T  
3703 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS522:30+0BZAArr +13/Dep +11h 25m-12SC112:55+962h 25m2
  T  F 
2016 kmPragadesh SK*^~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:00+3BZAArr +19/Dep +13h 20m-18SC??16:25+1417h 25m-11
S T  F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...MAS??23:25+33WLArr +28/Dep +561h 7m+28SC??13:45+814h 20m-1
S TW   
781 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:25+33BZAArr +10/Dep +14h 25m-9SC??16:25+1417h 0m-10
S T    
781 kmKishor*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +1/Dep +435m+3SC??13:45+814h 0m22
SMTWTFS
781 km-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +1/Dep +14h 5m+0SC??16:25+1416h 40m13
S T  F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +1/Dep 7h 40m+0SC??20:10+1520h 25m10
SMTW F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +1/Dep +112h 0m+10SC??14:25+1414h 40m18
   W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +1/Dep +01h 40m-1SC??14:35+1014h 50m9
   W   
745 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site