Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 05:35:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 05:35:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAS/Chennai Central to SC/Secunderabad Junction
4 Trains / 65 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 718.34 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central Naga...ExpSRMAS*109:15+0MJF300:24+2515h 9m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km50 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRMAS*816:45+1SC1005:15+1112h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL718 km57 km/hr
17651Chennai Egmore - Kac...ExpSCRMS*617:00+0KCG*307:55+414h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL769 km51 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*918:10+3SC807:15+1513h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL781 km59 km/hr


65 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS??05:15+0AMLAArr /Dep +1:380m+0MJF??21:44+5740h 29m26
S      
2109 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??05:15+0BZAArr /Dep +11h 30m+0SC??21:50+2316h 35m12
S  WT  
805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14771
Σ MDU-AWB-NSL &...MAS??06:10+1WLArr -5/Dep +312h 13m+36SC??20:10+114h 0m10
no arr/dep
781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+4BZAArr +15/Dep +281h 10m+13SC??20:20+2014h 10m13
      S
745 kmRF Z*^~-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+3KPDArr /Dep +61h 27m+0KCG??23:40+1117h 25m17
      S
871 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+1TPTYArr +6/Dep +151h 35m+9KCG??23:40+1117h 15m17
      S
783 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??06:30+18BZAArr +14/Dep +31h 0m-11SC??20:10+113h 40m0
  TW   
781 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...MAS??06:30+13BZAArr +8/Dep +12h 55m-7SC??21:50+2315h 20m-5
 M     
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+0HXArr +10/Dep +122h 31m+2KCG??23:40+1116h 50m17
      S
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MS??07:00+20WLArr +41/Dep +1:071h 20m+26SC??21:30+4414h 30m26
  T    
776 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...MS??07:00+20WLArr +41/Dep +561h 17m+15SC??21:50+2314h 50m12
  T    
786 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +2/Dep +11h 15m-1SC??21:50+2314h 15m12
SM WTFS
805 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+2TELArr +6/Dep +723h 41m+1SC??18:45+1335h 10m17
SM WTFS
718 km-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +2/Dep 35m+0SC??21:30+413h 55m11
    T  
805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35+2NGNTArr +0/Dep +1915m+19SC??20:20+2012h 45m13
   W  S
707 kmRF Z*^~-
8869
Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY S...MAS??08:45+1BZAArr +6/Dep +150m-5SC??21:50+2313h 5m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmSRG*^~-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...MAS??09:35+2AKArr +18/Dep +1:014h 15m+43MJF??19:51+334h 16m17
 M     
1695 kmDinesh Gada-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...MAS??10:10+0GTLArr +54/Dep +2455m-30HYB??06:45-720h 35m35
   W   
1049 kmSudarshan*^~-
12055
Σ chennai-hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+0GTLArr +19/Dep +282h 5m+9KCG??05:00+517h 5m14
SMTWTFS
805 kmChart Prepared-
13258
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??11:55+0RUArr +5/Dep +22h 15m-3SC??07:05+1419h 10m13
S   T  
938 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17534
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+0GTLArr +19/Dep +252h 25m+6HYB??08:30+1020h 35m33
SMTWTFS
859 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7048
Σ Rameswaram-Secunde...MS??13:00+0BZAArr -2/Dep +103h 50m+12SC??05:45+716h 45m0
    T  
786 kmMan Cave*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+7BZAArr -1/Dep +382h 30m+39SC??04:55-415h 55m17
   W   
750 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??13:00+0BZAArr -2/Dep +382h 30m+40SC??04:55-415h 55m0
    T  
750 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+7BZAArr -1/Dep +32h 45m+4SC??05:05-316h 5m16
   W   
786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...MS??13:00+0BZAArr -2/Dep +32h 45m+5SC??05:05-316h 5m-1
    T  
786 kmSudarshan*^~-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...MS??13:00+0WLArr -13/Dep +1:041h 5m+1:17SC??04:45-1015h 45m-5
    T  
786 kmSudarshan*^~-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??14:05+2BZAArr +4/Dep +31h 40m-1SC??05:05-315h 0m17
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
862
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??14:05+2BZAArr +4/Dep +102h 45m+6SC??05:45+715h 40m18
SMTWTFS
781 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??14:05+2BZAArr +4/Dep +381h 25m+34SC??04:55-414h 50m18
SMTWTFS
745 kmCheetah*^~-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +9/Dep +1417m+5SC??05:50+415h 35m17
 MTW FS
864 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17536
--
Σ Chennai Central RU...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +9/Dep +351h 57m+26KCG??06:20+1316h 5m22
SMTWTFS
763 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...MAS??15:45+16WLArr +41/Dep +3553m-6SC??05:05-313h 20m10
SMTWTFS
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...MAS??15:45+16BZAArr +8/Dep +161h 10m+8SC??05:50+414h 5m10
 MTW FS
781 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...MAS??15:45+16GDRArr +10/Dep +14h 7m-9SC??08:35+516h 50m8
SMTWTFS
780 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...MAS??16:25+21GDRArr +13/Dep +13h 27m-12SC??08:35+516h 10m7
      S
780 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS??17:20+2BZAArr +24/Dep +62h 45m-18SC??11:35+318h 15m23
SMTWTFS
809 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8880
--
Σ Kavepuri Express&n...MAS??17:40+1GDRArr +0/Dep +12h 20m+1SC??08:35+514h 55m15
 M    S
781 kmVinay Kumar~-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+12WLArr +26/Dep +252h 54m-1SC??09:00+2015h 20m8
     F 
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+1WLArr +29/Dep +262h 54m-3SC??09:00+1815h 20m6
      S
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...MAS??19:15+1BZAArr -6/Dep +231h 40m+29SC??09:35+1414h 20m24
SMTWTFS
745 kmChart Prepared-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??19:15+1WLArr +11/Dep +251h 4m+14SC??09:00+2013h 45m15
SM   F 
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??19:15+1WLArr +11/Dep +2823h 2m+17SC??09:25+1738h 10m35
SMTWTFS
781 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...MAS??19:15+1WLArr +11/Dep +217m-9SC??08:45+813h 30m14
SMTWTFS
781 kmArun Kumar-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS??21:10+2WLArr +31/Dep +431h 27m+12SC??11:35+314h 25m23
    T  
781 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
865
Σ Tamil Nadu - Satav...MAS??22:00+2BZAArr -12/Dep +12h 0m+13SC??11:45+1213h 45m7
SMTWTFS
781 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS??22:00+2WLArr +7/Dep +431h 7m+36SC??11:35+313h 35m23
SMTWTFS
781 kmHyd-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??22:00+2WLArr +7/Dep 3h 7m+0SC??12:55+1714h 55m10
SMTWTFS
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...MS??22:30+2BZAArr +2/Dep +21h 30m+0SC??13:45+415h 15m19
   W   
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??22:30+0BZAArr -2/Dep +21h 30m+4SC??13:45+415h 15m7
S      
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...MS??22:30+0BZAArr -1/Dep +21h 30m+3SC??13:45+415h 15m14
  T  F 
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...MS??22:30+0BZAArr -6/Dep +21h 30m+8SC??13:45+415h 15m4
      S
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+2BZAArr +2/Dep +02h 35m-2SC??14:35-316h 5m6
   W   
750 kmMan Cave*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS??22:30+0BZAArr -2/Dep 1h 25m+0SC??12:55+1714h 25m-5
S      
786 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...MS??22:30+0BZAArr -2/Dep +140m+3SC??11:45+1213h 15m-8
S      
786 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +8/Dep 1h 25m+0SC??12:55+1714h 25m10
    T  
786 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS??22:30+0BZAArr -1/Dep 1h 25m+0SC??12:55+1714h 25m2
  T  F 
785 kmPragadesh SK*^-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:00+8BZAArr +13/Dep +83h 20m-5SC??16:25+617h 25m-11
S T  F 
782 kmKishor*^~-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...MAS??23:25+25WLArr +7/Dep +4955m+42SC??13:45+414h 20m-1
S TW   
781 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:25+25BZAArr -5/Dep +84h 25m+13SC??16:25+617h 0m-10
S T    
782 kmKishor*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr /Dep +235m+0SC??13:45+414h 0m22
SMTWTFS
781 km-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr /Dep +84h 5m+0SC??16:25+616h 40m13
S T  F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr /Dep +37h 40m+0SC??20:10+120h 25m10
SMTW F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr /Dep +242h 25m+0SC??15:00+815h 15m18
   W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr /Dep +01h 40m+0SC??14:35-314h 50m9
   W   
745 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site