Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 12:27:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 12:27:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

MAS/Chennai Central to PRES/Pattabiram East Depot
73 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PRES⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: PRES   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
43501Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ104:05+0HC??04:41-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
43101Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMMCC*??04:15+0PTMS*??05:20+71h 5m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 26 km24 km/hr
43803Chennai Beach Arakko...ChnSRMSB*??04:30+0HC??05:19-0h 49m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
43203Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??05:15-HC??05:56-0h 41m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 24 km34 km/hr
43103Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRBBQ105:30-PRES*??06:35-1h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km24 km/hr
43205Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??05:55-HC??06:36-0h 41m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 24 km34 km/hr
43105Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRBBQ106:35-PRES*??07:35-1h 0m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km26 km/hr
43405Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ106:50-HC??07:28-0h 38m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km34 km/hr
43207Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ107:00-HC??07:36-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
43861Ennore Tiruvallur EM...ChnSRVJM??07:08-HC??07:41-0h 33m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 20 km36 km/hr
43503Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ107:10-HC??07:46-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
43107Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMMCC*??07:25+0PTMS*??08:35+01h 10m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 26 km22 km/hr
43211Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ108:10+0HC??08:46-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
43213Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ108:45+0HC??09:21-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
43751Chennai Beach - Patt...ChnSRMSB*??09:10+0PRES*110:20-1h 10m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 30 km26 km/hr
43215Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ??09:15+0HC??09:51-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
43409Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ??09:15+0HC??09:51-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
43217Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??09:40+9HC??10:16-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
43219Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??09:50+4HC??10:27-0h 37m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km35 km/hr
43753Chennai Beach-Pattab...ChnSRMSB*??10:05+2PRES*??11:15-81h 10m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 30 km26 km/hr
43505Chennai Tiruttani EM...ChnSRBBQ??10:05+0HC??10:41-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
43901Chennai Central Kada...ChnSRBBQ??10:35+0HC??11:11-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
43109Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMMCC*??11:15+0PTMS*??12:25+01h 10m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 26 km22 km/hr
43221Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??11:30-HC??12:11-0h 41m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 24 km34 km/hr
43507Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??11:50+0HC??12:26-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
43941Velachery - Tiruttan...ChnSRMPKT??11:52-HC??13:01-1h 9m15
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 28 km24 km/hr
43903Chennai Central Kada...ChnSRBBQ??12:05+0HC??12:41-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
43111Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMAS*??12:25-PRES*113:25-1h 0m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km28 km/hr
43707Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??13:05+0HC??13:54-0h 49m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
43113Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRBBQ??13:10+0PRES*??14:05-0h 55m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km29 km/hr
43225Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??13:20-HC??14:01-0h 41m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 24 km34 km/hr
43755Chennai Beach-Pattab...ChnSRMSB*??13:50+0PRES*115:00-1h 10m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 30 km26 km/hr
43415Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??13:50+0HC??14:26-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
43227Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??14:00-HC??14:41-0h 41m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 24 km34 km/hr
43509Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??14:30+0HC??15:06-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
43229Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??14:40-HC??15:21-0h 41m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 24 km34 km/hr
43231Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??15:00-HC??15:41-0h 41m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 24 km34 km/hr
43115Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMAS*??15:15-PRES*116:15-1h 0m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km28 km/hr
43709Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??15:30+0HC??16:19-0h 49m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
43233Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ??15:50-HC??16:28-0h 38m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km34 km/hr
66009Chennai - Arakkonam...MEMUSRBBQ??16:05-HC??16:43-0h 38m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km34 km/hr
43117Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRBBQ??16:15-PRES*117:10-0h 55m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km29 km/hr
43235Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??16:30-HC??17:11-0h 41m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 24 km34 km/hr
43851Ponneri - Tiruvallur...ChnSRVJM??16:32-HC??17:05-0h 33m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 20 km36 km/hr
43237Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??17:00-HC??17:41-0h 41m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 24 km34 km/hr
43757Chennai Beach - Patt...ChnSRMSB*??17:22+0PRES*??18:30-1h 8m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 30 km26 km/hr
43239Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??17:25-HC??18:04-0h 39m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 24 km36 km/hr
43711Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??17:40+1HC??18:29-0h 49m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
43513Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??17:45-HC??18:19-0h 34m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km38 km/hr
43931Velachery - Arakkona...ChnSRMPKT??17:47-HC??18:54-1h 7m15
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 28 km24 km/hr
43241Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??17:55-HC??18:36-0h 41m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 24 km34 km/hr
43807Chennai Beach-Arakko...ChnSRMSB*??18:05-HC??18:54-0h 49m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
43119Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMAS*??18:05-PRES*119:15-1h 10m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km24 km/hr
43425Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??18:20-HC??18:56-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
43243Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??18:25-HC??19:06-0h 41m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 24 km34 km/hr
43427Chennai - Arakkonam...ChnSRBBQ??18:45-HC??19:21-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
43245Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??18:50-HC??19:31-0h 41m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 24 km34 km/hr
43515Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??19:05-HC??19:41-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
43121Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMAS*??19:15-PRES*120:25-1h 10m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km24 km/hr
43247Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ??19:35+43HC??20:13-0h 38m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km34 km/hr
43713Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??19:50+1HC??20:39-0h 49m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
43429Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??19:50-HC??20:30-0h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km32 km/hr
43249Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ??20:10-HC??20:46-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
43517Chennai Tiruttani EM...ChnSRBBQ??20:20-HC??20:56-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
43123Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMMCC*??20:30+1PTMS*??21:35+01h 5m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 26 km24 km/hr
43251Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ??21:00-HC??21:36-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
43433Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??21:10-HC??21:46-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
43125Chennai Central - Pa...ChnSRBBQ121:35-PRES*122:35-1h 0m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km26 km/hr
43253Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??21:40-HC??22:21-0h 41m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 24 km34 km/hr
43127Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMAS*??22:30-PRES*123:40-1h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 29 km24 km/hr
66013Chennai - Arakkonam ...MEMUSRBBQ122:50-HC??23:26-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
43255Chennai Central Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??23:10-HC??23:51-0h 41m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 24 km34 km/hr
43257Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ123:50-HC??00:26-0h 36m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km36 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site