Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DEC/Delhi Cantt. ▼
×
PBR/Porbandar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:24:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:24:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DEC/Delhi Cantt. to PBR/Porbandar
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBR⇒DEC   Filters   Dep: DEC   Arr: PBR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DEC/Delhi Cantt. and PBR/Porbandar

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRDEC108:38+8PBR*012:55-928h 17m27
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1383 km49 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRDEC013:30+2:39PBR*117:20+1:4527h 50m17
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1383 km50 km/hr


11 ΣChains between DEC/Delhi Cantt. and PBR/Porbandar

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3637
--
Σ Delhi - NZM - Porb...NZM??13:55+1ADIArr -3/Dep +292h 35m+32PBR??18:30+1028h 35m28
      S
1548 kmrdb*^-
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...NZM??13:55+52BRCArr +39/Dep +353h 9m-4PBR??18:30+1028h 35m22
S      
1547 kmrdb*^-
3652
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM??13:55+3BRCArr +7/Dep +174h 41m+10PBR??20:35-530h 40m27
 M     
1534 kmrdb*^-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...NZM??15:35+1BRCArr +7/Dep +354h 3m+28PBR??18:30+1026h 55m28
S  W   
1547 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...NZM??15:35+0BRCArr +15/Dep +354h 3m+20PBR??18:30+1026h 55m28
      S
1547 kmVinay Kumar~-
14784
--
Σ Gandhi Yatra Expre...DEC??15:51+8ADIArr +1/Dep +291h 40m+28PBR??18:30+1026h 39m27
S  W  S
1384 kmSir S Sreesanth-
3771
--
Σ Rajkranti Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+0BRCArr +10/Dep +175h 8m+7PBR??20:35-528h 10m35
 M     
1541 kmVinay Kumar~-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...NZM??16:50+1BRCArr +10/Dep +174h 19m+7PBR??20:35-527h 45m35
 M     
1533 kmVinay Kumar~-
11294
Σ NDLS - PBR Raj Kav...DEC??20:23+10ADIArr +11/Dep +51h 25m-6PBR??20:35-524h 12m34
 M     
1370 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+16NGPArr +1:33/Dep +382h 15m-55PBR??18:30+1044h 0m28
  T  FS
2512 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3919
Σ Haridwar-Porbandar...DEC??23:01+14ADIArr +18/Dep +63h 10m-12PBR??05:35-230h 34m48
SMTWTFS
1406 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site