Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DEC/Delhi Cantt. ▼
×
PBR/Porbandar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DEC/Delhi Cantt. to PBR/Porbandar
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBR⇒DEC   Filters   Dep: DEC   Arr: PBR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DEC/Delhi Cantt. and PBR/Porbandar

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRDEC108:38+4PBR*012:55-428h 17m27
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1383 km49 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRDEC013:30+2:19PBR*117:20+1:1027h 50m17
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1383 km50 km/hr


11 ΣChains between DEC/Delhi Cantt. and PBR/Porbandar

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3637
--
Σ Delhi - NZM - Porb...NZM??13:55+6ADIArr +0/Dep +172h 35m+17PBR??18:30+1328h 35m29
      S
1548 kmrdb*^-
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...NZM??13:55+35BRCArr +1/Dep +213h 9m+20PBR??18:30+1328h 35m23
S      
1547 kmrdb*^-
3652
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM??13:55+14BRCArr +9/Dep +304h 41m+21PBR??20:35+330h 40m28
 M     
1534 kmrdb*^-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...NZM??15:35+21BRCArr +33/Dep +214h 3m-12PBR??18:30+1326h 55m29
S  W   
1547 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...NZM??15:35+0BRCArr +14/Dep +214h 3m+7PBR??18:30+1326h 55m29
      S
1547 kmVinay Kumar~-
14784
--
Σ Gandhi Yatra Expre...DEC??15:51+8ADIArr +11/Dep +171h 40m+6PBR??18:30+1326h 39m28
S  W  S
1384 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
3771
--
Σ Rajkranti Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+1BRCArr /Dep +305h 8m+0PBR??20:35+328h 10m35
 M     
1541 kmVinay Kumar~-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...NZM??16:50+7BRCArr +11/Dep +304h 19m+19PBR??20:35+327h 45m35
 M     
1533 kmVinay Kumar~-
11294
Σ NDLS - PBR Raj Kav...DEC??20:23+8ADIArr +10/Dep +211h 25m+11PBR??20:35+324h 12m34
 M     
1351 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+10NGPArr +50/Dep +312h 15m-19PBR??18:30+1344h 0m29
  T  FS
2512 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3919
Σ Haridwar-Porbandar...DEC??23:01+26ADIArr /Dep +153h 10m+0PBR??05:35+530h 34m49
SMTWTFS
1406 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site