Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DEC/Delhi Cantt. ▼
×
PBR/Porbandar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 09:06:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 09:06:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DEC/Delhi Cantt. to PBR/Porbandar
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBR⇒DEC   Filters   Dep: DEC   Arr: PBR   

Shortest Route: 1231.31 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DEC/Delhi Cantt. and PBR/Porbandar

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWRDEC108:38+2PBR*012:55+128h 17m27
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1383 km48 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRDEC013:30+1:46PBR*117:20+5227h 50m16
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1383 km49 km/hr


11 ΣChains between DEC/Delhi Cantt. and PBR/Porbandar

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3637
--
Σ Delhi - NZM - Porb...NZM??13:55+2ADIArr -6/Dep +212h 30m+27PBR??19:00+729h 5m28
      S
1548 kmrdb*^-
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...NZM??13:55+23BRCArr -10/Dep +252h 55m+35PBR??19:00+729h 5m22
S      
1547 kmrdb*^-
3652
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM??13:55+9BRCArr -6/Dep +204h 30m+26PBR??20:35-630h 40m28
 M     
1533 kmrdb*^-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...NZM??15:35+1BRCArr +4/Dep +254h 3m+21PBR??19:00+727h 25m28
S  W   
1547 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...NZM??15:35+0BRCArr +11/Dep +254h 3m+14PBR??19:00+727h 25m28
      S
1547 kmVinay Kumar~-
14784
--
Σ Gandhi Yatra Expre...DEC??15:51+18ADIArr +19/Dep +211h 35m+2PBR??19:00+727h 9m27
S  W  S
1384 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
3771
--
Σ Rajkranti Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+0BRCArr +1/Dep +205h 11m+19PBR??20:35-628h 10m35
 M     
1541 kmVinay Kumar~-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...NZM??16:50+1BRCArr +4/Dep +204h 22m+16PBR??20:35-627h 45m35
 M     
1533 kmVinay Kumar~-
11294
Σ NDLS - PBR Raj Kav...DEC??20:23+12ADIArr +17/Dep +121h 25m-5PBR??20:35-624h 12m34
 M     
1370 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +26/Dep +322h 15m+6PBR??19:00+744h 30m28
  T  FS
2511 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
3919
Σ Haridwar-Porbandar...DEC??23:01+29ADIArr +20/Dep +73h 10m-13PBR??05:50-430h 49m48
SMTWTFS
1406 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site