Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DEC/Delhi Cantt. ▼
×
PBR/Porbandar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 7, 2016 02:10:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 7, 2016 02:10:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DEC/Delhi Cantt. to PBR/Porbandar
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBR⇒DEC   Filters   Dep: DEC   Arr: PBR   

Shortest Route: 1231.31 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWRDEC108:38-PBR*012:55-28h 17m27
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1383 km48 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRDEC013:30-PBR*117:20-27h 50m16
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1383 km49 km/hr


11 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...NDLS??13:40-BRCArr /Dep 2h 55m+0PBR??19:00-29h 20m23
S      
1555 kmrdb*^-
3637
--
Σ Delhi - NZM - Porb...NZM??13:55-ADIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0PBR??19:00-29h 5m28
      S
1548 kmrdb*^-
3652
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM??13:55-BRCArr /Dep 4h 30m+0PBR??20:35-30h 40m28
 M     
1533 kmrdb*^-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...NZM??15:35-BRCArr /Dep 4h 3m+0PBR??19:00-27h 25m28
S  W   
1547 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...NZM??15:35-BRCArr /Dep 4h 3m+0PBR??19:00-27h 25m28
      S
1547 kmVinay Kumar~-
14784
--
Σ Gandhi Yatra Expre...DEC??15:51-ADIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0PBR??19:00-27h 9m27
S  W  S
1384 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
3771
--
Σ Rajkranti Super&nb...NDLS??16:25-BRCArr /Dep 5h 11m+0PBR??20:35-28h 10m35
 M     
1541 kmVinay Kumar~-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...NZM??16:50-BRCArr /Dep 4h 22m+0PBR??20:35-27h 45m35
 M     
1533 kmVinay Kumar~-
11294
Σ NDLS - PBR Raj Kav...DEC??20:23-ADIArr /Dep 1h 25m+0PBR??20:35-24h 12m34
 M     
1370 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30-NGPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PBR??19:00-44h 30m28
  T  FS
2511 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
3919
Σ Haridwar-Porbandar...DEC??23:01-ADIArr /Dep 3h 10m+0PBR??05:50-30h 49m48
SMTWTFS
1406 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site