Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DEC/Delhi Cantt. ▼
×
RE/Rewari Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 31, 2015 00:12:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 31, 2015 00:12:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

DEC/Delhi Cantt. to RE/Rewari Junction
43 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RE⇒DEC   Filters   Dep: DEC   Arr: RE   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Asthal Bohar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
54413Delhi Rewari Passeng...PassNRDEC103:55+2RE*??05:55-32h 0m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km34 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRDEC105:01-RE106:13-1h 12m2
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL68 km57 km/hr
15014Ranikhet Express (PT...ExpNERDEC105:16+18RE106:45+71h 29m2
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL68 km46 km/hr
25014Corbett Park Link Ex...ExpNERDEC105:16-RE??06:45-1h 29m2
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL68 km46 km/hr
54309Delhi Rewari Passeng...PassNRDEC105:55+7RE*??08:10+52h 15m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km30 km/hr
12015New Delhi-Ajmer Shat...ShtbNRDEC106:38+4RE107:45+01h 7m1
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL68 km61 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRDEC??07:11+1:50RE108:30+1:491h 19m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km52 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRDEC??07:11+15RE108:30+61h 19m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km52 km/hr
14705Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpNWRDEC307:23+28RE708:55+401h 32m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL68 km44 km/hr
54085Delhi-Rewari Passeng...PassNRDEC??07:39+1:25RE*??09:30+1:501h 51m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km37 km/hr
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWRDEC108:35-RE110:00-1h 25m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL68 km48 km/hr
22472Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNWRDEC308:56+13RE710:20+31h 24m0
SMTWTFS
SL
3A2A
GNWL68 km48 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...GRNRDEC109:38+4RE110:45+61h 7m1
 MT T S
3A
GNWL68 km61 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:00+34RE711:35+121h 35m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km43 km/hr
54412Meerut NDLS Rewari P...PassNWRDEC110:17+34RE*??12:10+371h 53m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km36 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERDEC111:08+2:08RE112:35+2:061h 27m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km47 km/hr
05624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRDEC??11:10-RE??12:35-1h 25m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL68 km48 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRDEC112:15+32RE113:45+271h 30m4
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km45 km/hr
14321Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRDEC112:15+28RE113:45+231h 30m4
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km45 km/hr
54421Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...PassNRDEC??12:43+8RE*414:30+121h 47m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km38 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWRDEC??13:06+2:15RE115:20+1:342h 14m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km30 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur-Porbanda...ExpWRDEC??13:30+1:10RE114:56+1:081h 26m1
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km47 km/hr
19580Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRDEC313:30+19RE114:56+161h 26m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL68 km47 km/hr
19580-SlipDelhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWRDEC??13:30-RE??14:56-1h 26m1
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL68 km47 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRDEC??14:10+47RE115:20+581h 10m1
 M W  S
IISL
RLWL68 km58 km/hr
19566Uttranchal ExpressExpWRDEC??14:10+46RE115:20+511h 10m1
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL68 km58 km/hr
54415Delhi Rewari Passeng...PassNRDEC??14:25+12RE*316:30+72h 5m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km32 km/hr
09726Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNWRDEC??15:30+29RE116:45+361h 15m0
SMTW FS
CCEx
 68 km54 km/hr
12916Ashram SF Express (P...SFWRDEC115:51+6RE117:05+51h 14m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL68 km55 km/hr
19030Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...ExpWRDEC??16:21+4RE717:30+61h 9m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL68 km59 km/hr
12066Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...JShtbNWRDEC116:21+25RE??17:30+281h 9m1
S    F 
2SCC
GNWL68 km59 km/hr
09628Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNWRDEC??16:23+1RE??17:30+151h 7m1
 M W  S
2SCC
GNWL68 km61 km/hr
54417Delhi Rewari Passeng...PassNRDEC??16:45+32RE*318:45+272h 0m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km34 km/hr
14659Malani ExpressExpNRDEC118:07+16RE119:43+121h 36m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL68 km42 km/hr
14659-SlipMalani Express SlipExpNRDEC118:07-RE119:43-1h 36m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL68 km42 km/hr
14661Delhi Barmer Link Ex...ExpNRDEC??18:07+0RE119:43+01h 36m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 68 km42 km/hr
54011Delhi Nizamuddin Rew...PassNRDEC??18:45+20RE*320:45+172h 0m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km34 km/hr
12981Chetak ExpressSFNWRDEC319:58+16RE521:05+361h 7m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL68 km61 km/hr
54419Delhi Rewari Passeng...PassNRDEC??20:43+10RE*222:40+101h 57m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km35 km/hr
12461Mandore ExpressSFNWRDEC121:46+7RE123:20+51h 34m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL68 km43 km/hr
22482Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...SFNWRDEC122:44+4RE723:55+81h 11m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL68 km57 km/hr
19032Haridwar-Ahmedabad M...ExpWRDEC123:02+15RE100:25+101h 23m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL68 km49 km/hr
12457Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...SFNWRDEC323:52+9RE701:05+101h 13m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL68 km56 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Asthal Bohar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18953
--
Σ SSB ABO RE &#...SSB??16:12+17ABOArr +34/Dep 5m+0RE319:40+03h 28m17
 MTWTFS
129 kmAWSOME MUED P5 ON WR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site