Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSM/Bisanattam ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 01:04:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 01:04:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BSM/Bisanattam to TPTY/Tirupati Main
7 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒BSM   Filters   Dep: BSM   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 244.67 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BSM/Bisanattam and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBWT404:20+13RU110:15-215h 55m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL284 km47 km/hr
22617KSR Bengaluru - Tiru...SFSRKPN??09:30+3TPTY*213:40-234h 10m3
 M W  S
II2SCC
 230 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur-Hatia SF ...SFSERBWT409:50+18TPTY014:35-74h 45m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
 264 km55 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBWT412:05+20RU316:40-24h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL284 km61 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKPN113:00+22TPTY218:00+105h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL230 km45 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPN121:47+20TPTY102:30+44h 43m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km48 km/hr
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRBSM022:22+43TPTY*205:35+07h 13m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
 245 km33 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BSM/Bisanattam and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17873
--
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...KPN??01:40+16KPDArr +8/Dep +12h 7m-7TPTY??09:10+07h 30m0
SMTWTFS
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...KPN??01:40+16KPDArr +8/Dep +11h 22m-7TPTY??07:30+15h 50m-2
S      
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...KPN??01:40+16KPDArr +8/Dep +491h 22m+41TPTY??07:30+45h 50m1
   W   
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...KPN??08:03+4JTJArr +5/Dep +4446m+39RU??13:15+225h 12m15
      S
250 kmSudarshan*^~-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KPN??09:45+7KPDArr +12/Dep +952m-3TPTY??14:35+44h 50m10
S      
230 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KPN??09:45+7KPDArr +12/Dep +213h 7m+9RU??17:20+97h 35m1
      S
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
17818
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...KPN??09:45+7KPDArr +12/Dep +1657m+4TPTY??16:00-26h 15m3
S      
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
12679
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...BWT??10:10+24KPDArr +22/Dep +31h 7m-19TPTY??16:35-106h 25m14
S  W F 
264 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...KPN??10:34-SBC-1h 10m+0TPTY??14:35-74h 1m3
 M     
230 kmSurvey feature super...-
20482
--
Σ Bangalore - Thirup...BSM??11:13+37KPDArr +33/Dep +02h 15m-33TPTY??22:10+110h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
245 kmSudarshan*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KPN??12:58-SBC-2h 40m+0RU??16:50-73h 52m2
SMT TF 
250 kmMJ*^-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BWT??15:35+6KPDArr +6/Dep +241h 7m+18RU??21:30+35h 55m12
S      
284 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BWT??15:35+6KPDArr +6/Dep +211h 7m+15RU??21:30-75h 55m6
   W   
274 kmBMTIR*^~-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...KPN??16:30+10KPDArr +13/Dep +2437m+11RU??21:30+35h 0m11
S      
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...KPN??16:30+10JTJArr +8/Dep +1142m+3RU??21:30-75h 0m5
   W   
240 kmWiz-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...KPN??18:45+9SAArr +18/Dep +181h 48m+0TPTY??03:55+59h 10m17
SMTWTFS
464 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...BWT??23:45+7MASArr -8/Dep +02h 5m+8RU??09:20+69h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
431 kmwanna go home soon~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site