Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSM/Bisanattam ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 15:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 15:41:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BSM/Bisanattam to TPTY/Tirupati Main
7 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒BSM   Filters   Dep: BSM   Arr: TPTY   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BSM/Bisanattam and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBWT404:20+13RU110:15-135h 55m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL284 km47 km/hr
22617KSR Bengaluru - Tiru...SFSRKPN??09:27-TPTY*213:40-194h 13m3
 M W  S
II2SCC
GNWL230 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur-Hatia SF ...SFSERBWT409:50+16TPTY014:35-44h 45m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
 264 km55 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBWT412:05+16RU316:40+64h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL284 km61 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKPN113:00+25TPTY218:00+35h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL230 km45 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPN121:47+21TPTY102:30+64h 43m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km48 km/hr
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRBSM022:22+40TPTY*205:35+37h 13m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
 245 km33 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BSM/Bisanattam and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17873
--
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...KPN??01:40+12KPDArr +4/Dep +32h 7m-1TPTY??09:10+37h 30m0
SMTWTFS
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...KPN??01:40+12KPDArr +4/Dep +71h 22m+3TPTY??07:30+105h 50m-2
S      
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...KPN??01:40+12KPDArr +4/Dep 1h 22m+0TPTY??07:30-45h 50m1
   W   
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...KPN??08:03+4JTJArr +5/Dep +846m+3RU??13:15-135h 12m15
      S
250 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KPN??09:45+8KPDArr +14/Dep +152m-13TPTY??14:35-34h 50m10
S      
230 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KPN??09:45+8KPDArr +14/Dep +83h 7m-6RU??17:20-27h 35m1
      S
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
17818
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...KPN??09:45+8KPDArr +14/Dep +1657m+2TPTY??16:00+06h 15m3
S      
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...KPN??10:34-SBC-1h 10m+0TPTY??14:35-34h 1m3
 M     
230 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
12679
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...KPN010:38+26KPDArr +27/Dep +51h 7m-22TPTY016:35-1477h 57m13
S T T  
2720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20482
--
Σ Bangalore - Thirup...BSM??11:13+35KPDArr +17/Dep +02h 15m-17TPTY??22:10+510h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
245 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KPN??12:58-SBC-2h 40m+0RU??16:50-73h 52m2
SMT TF 
250 kmMJ*^-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...KPN016:02+5KPDArr /Dep +321h 7m+0RU021:30-129h 28m11
      S
380 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...KPN016:02+5KPDArr /Dep +131h 7m+0RU021:30-429h 28m5
  T    
370 kmBMTIR*^~-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...KPN116:30+10KPDArr +13/Dep +3237m+19RU021:30-129h 0m11
      S
380 kmBMTIR*^~-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...KPN??16:30+10JTJArr +9/Dep +1142m+2RU??21:30-45h 0m5
   W   
240 kmWiz-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...KPN??18:45+10SAArr +26/Dep +191h 48m-7TPTY??03:55+39h 10m17
SMTWTFS
464 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...BWT??23:45+12MASArr -5/Dep +02h 5m+5RU??09:20+89h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
431 kmwanna go home soon~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site