Search Trains
BSM/Bisanattam ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:08:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:08:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSM/Bisanattam to TPTY/Tirupati Main
34 Trains / 25 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒BSM   Filters   Dep: BSM   Arr: TPTY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between BSM/Bisanattam and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJTJ400:45+26TPTY103:55+133h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km60 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERJTJ003:15+22TPTY007:33+94h 18m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL189 km44 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...SvdECoRJTJ003:42+1RU008:00+134h 18m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL209 km49 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRJTJ003:45+20TPTY207:30+103h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL189 km50 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBWT404:20+12RU110:10-25h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL284 km49 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRJTJ006:05+15TPTY109:33+113h 28m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL189 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJTJ006:10+1:07TPTY009:33+493h 23m2
      S
II
RLWL189 km56 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJTJ106:10-TPTY009:33-3h 23m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL189 km56 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJTJ006:10+9TPTY009:33+83h 23m2
  T    
II
 189 km56 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJTJ008:00+39TPTY011:10+373h 10m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL189 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJTJ208:00+16TPTY111:10+553h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL189 km60 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRJTJ008:30+20RU113:15-54h 45m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km44 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERJTJ008:50+10RU??12:05+63h 15m1
  T    
Unreserved
 209 km64 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERJTJ008:50+21RU112:05+233h 15m1
    T  
3A2A
 209 km64 km/hr
22617KSR Bengaluru - Tiru...SFSRKPN109:25+14TPTY*213:40-114h 15m3
 M W  S
II2SCC
GNWL230 km54 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRJTJ309:30+1:13RU313:15+513h 45m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km56 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRJTJ309:35+26TPTY113:10+173h 35m4
  T    
IISL
PQWL189 km53 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBWT409:50+22TPTY014:35+14h 45m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
 264 km56 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRJTJ011:15+6TPTY014:35+33h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL189 km57 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERJTJ??11:15+3TPTY314:35-43h 20m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL189 km57 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBWT412:05+20RU316:40+14h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL284 km62 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRJTJ012:05+47RU015:00+1:162h 55m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
 209 km72 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKPN113:00+22TPTY218:00+55h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL230 km46 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRJTJ013:55+18RU017:20+143h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km61 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRJTJ516:15+5RU??20:05+123h 50m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL209 km55 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRJTJ??17:55-RU021:30-3h 35m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km58 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRJTJ017:55+16RU021:30+23h 35m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL209 km58 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKPN120:32+40RU001:40+255h 8m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL250 km49 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRJTJ020:55+17TPTY101:05+134h 10m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL189 km45 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRJTJ521:20+34TPTY100:30+393h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km60 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPN121:47+37TPTY102:30+144h 43m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL230 km49 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRJTJ022:00+11PAK100:44+112h 44m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km54 km/hr
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRBSM022:22+52TPTY*205:35+127h 13m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
 245 km34 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRJTJ023:20+9TPTY103:15+103h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km48 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BSM/Bisanattam and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17873
--
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...KPN??01:40+13KPDArr +5/Dep +02h 7m-5TPTY??09:10+87h 30m0
SMTWTFS
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...KPN??01:40+13KPDArr +5/Dep +31h 22m-2TPTY??07:30+25h 50m1
   W   
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
1705
--
Σ MANGALORE ARAKKONA...JTJ??02:05+20AJJArr +32/Dep +173h 27m-15TPTY??09:40+77h 35m-19
SMTWTFS
223 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15907
--
Σ Allapuzha Tirupati...JTJ??02:25+42KPDArr +43/Dep +02h 42m-43TPTY??09:10+86h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
190 kmBMTIR*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KPN??06:00+30SBCArr +12/Dep +12h 40m-11RU??16:50-310h 50m-14
SMT TF 
465 kmMJ*^-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KPN??08:03+6AJJArr +22/Dep +172h 17m-5RU??14:25+146h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
255 kmఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత్యే...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KPN??09:45+9KPDArr +16/Dep +4052m+24TPTY??14:35+474h 50m10
S      
231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KPN??09:45+9KPDArr +16/Dep +93h 7m-7RU??17:20+97h 35m1
      S
251 kmBMTIR*^~-
17818
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...KPN??09:45+9KPDArr +16/Dep +1657m+0TPTY??16:00-126h 15m3
S      
231 kmBMTIR*^~-
11362
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...JTJ??10:20+14MASArr +7/Dep +13h 10m-6RU??20:00+119h 40m0
SMTWTFS
356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...JTJ??10:20+14KPDArr +15/Dep +273h 27m+12RU??17:20+297h 0m-1
  TW   
209 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...JTJ??10:20+14KPDArr +15/Dep +93h 27m-6RU??17:20+97h 0m1
      S
209 kmBMTIR*^~-
17609
Σ Coimbatore Tirupat...JTJ??10:20+14KPDArr +15/Dep +42h 17m-11TPTY??16:35-46h 15m11
S  W F 
189 kmDinesh Gada-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...JTJ??10:20+14AJJArr +20/Dep +1742m-3RU??14:25+144h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
213 kmkushanmaths-
12679
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...KPN??10:38+14KPDArr +10/Dep +41h 7m-6TPTY??16:35-45h 57m13
S  W F 
231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8151
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...JTJ??11:05+31KPDArr +30/Dep +41h 32m-26TPTY??16:35-45h 30m-9
S  W F 
189 kmBMTIR*^~-
8152
Σ Mangalore tirupati...JTJ??11:05+31KPDArr +30/Dep +12h 27m-29TPTY??17:50-76h 45m-15
SMTWTFS
189 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...JTJ??11:05+31KPDArr +30/Dep +92h 42m-21RU??17:20+96h 15m-19
      S
209 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...JTJ??11:05+31KPDArr +30/Dep +272h 42m-3RU??17:20+296h 15m-21
  TW   
209 kmBMTIR*^~-
11497
--
Σ MAQ-CBE-AJJ-RU-KCG...JTJ??11:05+31AJJArr +36/Dep +215h 7m-15RU??20:00+118h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
213 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20482
--
Σ Bangalore - Thirup...BSM??11:13+44KPDArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50TPTY??22:10+210h 57m-2
SMTWTFS
246 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...JTJ??12:30+19KPDArr +28/Dep +91h 17m-19RU??17:20+94h 50m2
      S
210 kmxxx-
15762
--
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...JTJ??12:30+19KPDArr +28/Dep +11h 2m-27TPTY??17:50-75h 20m6
      S
189 kmBMTIR*^~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...JTJ??18:55+22AJJArr +38/Dep +322h 47m-6RU??01:30-26h 35m7
 M     
213 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...BWT??23:45+19MASArr +4/Dep +12h 5m-3RU??09:20+139h 35m2
SMTWTFS
431 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.