Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSM/Bisanattam ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:23:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:23:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSM/Bisanattam to TPTY/Tirupati Main
8 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒BSM   Filters   Dep: BSM   Arr: TPTY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BSM/Bisanattam and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBWT404:20+12RU110:10+35h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL284 km49 km/hr
22617KSR Bengaluru - Tiru...SFSRKPN109:25+15TPTY*213:40-134h 15m3
 M W  S
II2SCC
GNWL230 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBWT409:50+27TPTY014:35+44h 45m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
 264 km56 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBWT412:05+19RU316:40+84h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL284 km62 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKPN113:00+24TPTY218:00+55h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL230 km46 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKPN120:32+27RU001:40-85h 8m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
 250 km49 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPN121:47+49TPTY102:30+234h 43m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL230 km49 km/hr
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRBSM022:22+56TPTY*205:35+147h 13m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
 245 km34 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BSM/Bisanattam and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17873
--
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...KPN??01:40+17KPDArr +5/Dep +22h 7m-3TPTY??09:10+67h 30m0
SMTWTFS
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...KPN??01:40+17KPDArr +5/Dep +11h 22m-4TPTY??07:30+95h 50m-2
S      
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...KPN??01:40+17KPDArr +5/Dep +71h 22m+2TPTY??07:30+65h 50m1
   W   
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...KPN??04:30+20SBCArr +8/Dep +31h 10m-5TPTY??14:35-410h 5m-35
 M     
446 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KPN??06:00+26SBCArr +10/Dep +22h 40m-8RU??16:50-110h 50m-14
SMT TF 
467 kmMJ*^-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...KPN??08:03+9JTJArr +8/Dep +1:0046m+52RU??13:15+295h 12m15
      S
250 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KPN??08:03+9AJJArr +24/Dep +162h 17m-8RU??14:25+136h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
254 kmAP Spl STS^-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KPN??09:45+12KPDArr +16/Dep +3152m+15TPTY??14:35+334h 50m10
S      
230 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KPN??09:45+12KPDArr +16/Dep +83h 7m-8RU??17:20+47h 35m1
      S
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
17818
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...KPN??09:45+12KPDArr +16/Dep +1657m+0TPTY??16:00-116h 15m3
S      
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
12679
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...KPN??10:38+16KPDArr +10/Dep +41h 7m-6TPTY??16:35-15h 57m13
S  W F 
230 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20482
--
Σ Bangalore - Thirup...BSM??11:13+49KPDArr +58/Dep +12h 40m-57TPTY??22:10+010h 57m-2
SMTWTFS
245 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...KPN??16:00+16KPDArr +13/Dep +441h 7m+31RU??21:30+375h 30m12
S      
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...KPN??16:00+16KPDArr +13/Dep +161h 7m+3RU??21:30+55h 30m6
   W   
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...KPN??16:30+21KPDArr +19/Dep +4437m+25RU??21:30+375h 0m12
S      
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...KPN??16:30+21JTJArr +19/Dep +1442m-5RU??21:30+55h 0m6
   W   
250 kmWiz-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...KPN??18:40+19SAArr +17/Dep +321h 48m+15TPTY??03:55+159h 15m17
SMTWTFS
465 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...BWT??23:45+18MASArr -1/Dep +12h 5m+2RU??09:20+139h 35m2
SMTWTFS
431 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site