Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSM/Bisanattam ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:30:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:30:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSM/Bisanattam to TPTY/Tirupati Main
8 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒BSM   Filters   Dep: BSM   Arr: TPTY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BSM/Bisanattam and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBWT404:20+19RU110:10-185h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL284 km49 km/hr
22617KSR Bengaluru - Tiru...SFSRKPN109:25+10TPTY*213:40-144h 15m3
 M W  S
II2SCC
GNWL230 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBWT409:50+21TPTY014:35+34h 45m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
 264 km55 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBWT412:05+18RU316:40-44h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL284 km62 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKPN113:00+22TPTY218:00+45h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL230 km46 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKPN120:32-RU001:40-5h 8m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 239 km47 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPN121:47+21TPTY102:30+84h 43m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km49 km/hr
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRBSM022:22+46TPTY*205:35+167h 13m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
 245 km34 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BSM/Bisanattam and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17873
--
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...KPN??01:40+19KPDArr +10/Dep +22h 7m-8TPTY??09:10+27h 30m0
SMTWTFS
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...KPN??01:40+19KPDArr +10/Dep +61h 22m-4TPTY??07:30+115h 50m-2
S      
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...KPN??01:40+19KPDArr +10/Dep +31h 22m-7TPTY??07:30+05h 50m1
   W   
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...KPN??04:30+31SBCArr +9/Dep +01h 10m-9TPTY??14:35-510h 5m-36
 M     
445 kmRaees rocks^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KPN??06:00+31SBCArr +15/Dep +12h 40m-14RU??16:50-910h 50m-15
SMT TF 
465 kmMJ*^-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...KPN??08:03+6JTJArr +7/Dep +2546m+18RU??13:15-75h 12m14
      S
240 kmSudarshan*^~-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KPN??09:45+9KPDArr +19/Dep +952m-10TPTY??14:35+104h 50m10
S      
230 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KPN??09:45+9KPDArr +19/Dep +63h 7m-13RU??17:20-27h 35m1
      S
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
17818
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...KPN??09:45+9KPDArr +19/Dep +1957m+0TPTY??16:00-116h 15m3
S      
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
12679
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...KPN??10:38+24KPDArr /Dep +21h 7m+0TPTY??16:35-105h 57m13
S  W F 
230 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20482
--
Σ Bangalore - Thirup...BSM??11:13+39KPDArr +45/Dep +22h 40m-43TPTY??22:10+510h 57m-2
SMTWTFS
244 kmSudarshan*^~-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...KPN??16:00+10KPDArr +18/Dep +391h 7m+21RU??21:30+105h 30m12
S      
240 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...KPN??16:00+10KPDArr +18/Dep 1h 7m+0RU??21:30+85h 30m6
   W   
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...KPN??16:30+12KPDArr +19/Dep +3937m+20RU??21:30+105h 0m12
S      
240 kmBMTIR*^~-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...KPN??16:30+12JTJArr +11/Dep 42m+0RU??21:30+85h 0m6
   W   
250 kmWiz-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...KPN??18:40+18SAArr +17/Dep +351h 48m+18TPTY??03:55+249h 15m17
SMTWTFS
464 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...BWT??23:45+31MASArr +14/Dep 2h 5m+0RU??09:20+99h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
431 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site