Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSM/Bisanattam ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:36:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:36:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSM/Bisanattam to TPTY/Tirupati Main
8 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒BSM   Filters   Dep: BSM   Arr: TPTY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BSM/Bisanattam and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBWT404:20+17RU110:10-175h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL284 km49 km/hr
22617KSR Bengaluru - Tiru...SFSRKPN109:25+11TPTY*213:40-104h 15m3
 M W  S
II2SCC
GNWL230 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBWT409:50+24TPTY014:35+54h 45m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
 264 km56 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBWT412:05+26RU316:40+64h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL284 km62 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKPN113:00+37TPTY218:00+155h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL230 km46 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKPN120:32+29RU001:40-135h 8m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
 250 km49 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPN121:47+24TPTY102:30+154h 43m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km49 km/hr
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRBSM022:22+53TPTY*205:35+197h 13m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
 245 km34 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BSM/Bisanattam and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17873
--
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...KPN??01:40+20KPDArr +9/Dep +42h 7m-5TPTY??09:10+67h 30m0
SMTWTFS
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...KPN??01:40+20KPDArr +9/Dep +01h 22m-9TPTY??07:30+95h 50m-2
S      
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...KPN??01:40+20KPDArr +9/Dep +121h 22m+3TPTY??07:30+175h 50m1
   W   
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...KPN??04:30+33SBCArr +15/Dep +01h 10m-15TPTY??14:35-310h 5m-35
 M     
446 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KPN??06:00+35SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 40m-17RU??16:50-310h 50m-14
SMT TF 
465 kmMJ*^-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...KPN??08:03+8JTJArr +9/Dep +3546m+26RU??13:15+75h 12m14
      S
240 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KPN??08:03+8AJJArr +24/Dep +112h 17m-13RU??14:25+56h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
254 kmwe want special stat...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KPN??09:45+9KPDArr +15/Dep +1552m+0TPTY??14:35+214h 50m10
S      
230 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KPN??09:45+9KPDArr +15/Dep +113h 7m-4RU??17:20-37h 35m1
      S
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
17818
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...KPN??09:45+9KPDArr +15/Dep +2357m+8TPTY??16:00-226h 15m3
S      
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
12679
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...KPN??10:38+28KPDArr +23/Dep +11h 7m-22TPTY??16:35-85h 57m13
S  W F 
230 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20482
--
Σ Bangalore - Thirup...BSM??11:13+55KPDArr +1:04/Dep +12h 40m-1:03TPTY??22:10+010h 57m-2
SMTWTFS
245 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...KPN??16:00+13KPDArr +8/Dep +191h 7m+11RU??21:30+105h 30m12
S      
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...KPN??16:00+13KPDArr +8/Dep +411h 7m+33RU??21:30+285h 30m5
   W   
240 kmBMTIR*^~-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...KPN??16:30+16KPDArr +14/Dep +1937m+5RU??21:30+105h 0m12
S      
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...KPN??16:30+16JTJArr +12/Dep +3742m+25RU??21:30+285h 0m5
   W   
240 kmWiz-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...KPN??18:40+21SAArr +17/Dep 1h 48m+0TPTY??03:55+329h 15m17
SMTWTFS
470 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...BWT??23:45+1:33MASArr +1:10/Dep +52h 5m-1:05RU??09:20+139h 35m2
SMTWTFS
431 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site