Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSM/Bisanattam ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 05:20:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 05:20:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSM/Bisanattam to TPTY/Tirupati Main
7 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒BSM   Filters   Dep: BSM   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 244.67 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BSM/Bisanattam and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBWT404:20+13RU110:15-125h 55m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km46 km/hr
22617KSR Bengaluru - Tiru...SFSRKPN??09:25-TPTY*213:40-224h 15m3
 M W  S
II2SCC
GNWL230 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBWT409:50+15TPTY014:35-14h 45m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
 264 km55 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBWT412:05-RU316:40-4h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL274 km59 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKPN113:00+22TPTY218:00+55h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL230 km45 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPN121:47+22TPTY102:30+74h 43m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km48 km/hr
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRBSM022:22+43TPTY*205:35+57h 13m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
 245 km33 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BSM/Bisanattam and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17873
--
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...KPN??01:40+12KPDArr +5/Dep +32h 7m-2TPTY??09:10+57h 30m0
SMTWTFS
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...KPN??01:40+12KPDArr +5/Dep +111h 22m+6TPTY??07:30+155h 50m-2
S      
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...KPN??01:40+12KPDArr +5/Dep +421h 22m+37TPTY??07:30+375h 50m1
   W   
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...KPN??08:03+4JTJArr /Dep 46m+0RU??13:15+115h 12m14
      S
240 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KPN??09:45+8KPDArr /Dep +3952m+0TPTY??14:35+364h 50m10
S      
230 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KPN??09:45+8KPDArr /Dep +93h 7m+0RU??17:20-17h 35m1
      S
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
17818
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...KPN??09:45+8KPDArr /Dep +1357m+0TPTY??16:00-206h 15m3
S      
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...KPN??10:29-SBC-1h 10m+0TPTY??14:35+14h 6m3
 M     
230 kmVery Happy because M...-
12679
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...KPN??10:38+33KPDArr +33/Dep +51h 7m-28TPTY??16:35-75h 57m13
S  W F 
230 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20482
--
Σ Bangalore - Thirup...BSM??11:13+33KPDArr +20/Dep +02h 40m-20TPTY??22:10+1110h 57m-1
SMTWTFS
245 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KPN??13:01-SBC-2h 40m+0RU??16:50-93h 49m1
SMT TF 
240 kmMJ*^-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...KPN??16:00+5KPDArr +18/Dep +1:111h 7m+53RU??21:30+455h 30m11
S      
240 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...KPN??16:00+5KPDArr +18/Dep +471h 7m+29RU??21:30+255h 30m5
   W   
240 kmBMTIR*^~-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...KPN??16:30+13KPDArr +19/Dep +1:1137m+52RU??21:30+455h 0m11
S      
240 kmBMTIR*^~-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...KPN??16:30+13JTJArr +12/Dep +4242m+30RU??21:30+255h 0m5
   W   
240 kmWiz-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...KPN??18:40+10SAArr +24/Dep +551h 48m+31TPTY??03:55+479h 15m17
SMTWTFS
464 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...BWT??23:45+8MASArr -6/Dep +12h 5m+7RU??09:20+99h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
431 kmwanna go home soon~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site