Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BKI/Bandikui Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKI/Bandikui Junction to AF/Agra Fort
14 Trains / 11 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 DEMU Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AF⇒BKI   Filters   Dep: BKI   Arr: AF   

Shortest Route: 150.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bharatpur => Achhnera => Idgah Agra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BKI/Bandikui Junction and AF/Agra Fort

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRBKI001:05-AH002:40-1h 35m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL124 km78 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRBKI001:05+1:25AH002:40+2:331h 35m1
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL124 km78 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRBKI301:20+58AH003:15+2:041h 55m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL124 km65 km/hr
71908Bandikui - Idgah Agr...DEMUNCRBKI*006:10+3IDH*009:20+1:513h 10m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 148 km47 km/hr
19666Udaipur City - Khaju...ExpNWRBKI408:02+4AGC110:55+1:122h 53m5
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL149 km52 km/hr
12495Pratap ExpressSFNWRBKI313:10+3AF215:15+1:352h 5m2
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL150 km72 km/hr
71904Bandikui Agra Fort D...DEMUNCRBKI*013:50+2:14IDH*016:55+3:393h 5m20
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 148 km48 km/hr
54461Bandikui Bareilly Pa...PassNRBKI*014:50+2:06AF219:05+3:284h 15m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 150 km35 km/hr
12404Jaipur - Allahabad S...SFNCRBKI116:42+4:39RKM321:40+5:184h 58m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL242 km49 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBKI517:25-AF120:05-2h 40m6
 M  T S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL150 km56 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBKI617:25-AF120:15-2h 50m6
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL150 km53 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRBKI017:25-AF120:15-2h 50m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL150 km53 km/hr
12196Ajmer - Agra Fort In...SFNCRBKI018:40+33AF*3,421:40+1:363h 0m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL150 km50 km/hr
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRBKI022:37+2AH000:40+562h 3m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL124 km61 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BKI/Bandikui Junction and AF/Agra Fort

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...BKI??02:22+26DLIArr +44/Dep +141h 55m-30RKM??10:54+1:278h 32m-7
 MT TFS
402 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
19593
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...BKI??02:22+26DLIArr +44/Dep 20m+0TDL??10:45+2:488h 23m8
SMTWTFS
423 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BKI??05:52+45DLIArr +52/Dep +2:355h 10m+1:43TDL??19:08+3:1313h 16m10
SMTWTFS
423 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BKI??05:52+45DLIArr +52/Dep 2h 15m+0TDL??16:05+1:3010h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
427 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...BKI310:10-DLIArr +1:03/Dep 3h 0m+0TDL320:15-34h 5m-24
  TW F 
679 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...BKI??10:10+46DLIArr +1:03/Dep 3h 0m+0TDL??20:15+3:1610h 5m-24
 M   F 
427 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...BKI??10:10+54DLIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0TDL??20:15+3:1610h 5m-23
  T    
427 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...BKI??14:32+41DLIArr +29/Dep +2:243h 40m+1:55TDL??02:48+2:4312h 16m-12
     FS
423 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...BKI??17:41+2:36DLIArr +2:43/Dep +2:241h 40m-19TDL??02:48+2:439h 7m-4
SMTWTFS
423 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...BKI??18:53+51JPArr +39/Dep +1:011h 15m+22AF??03:15+1:378h 22m-3
      S
447 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...BKI019:00-NDLSArr +32/Dep 1h 5m+0AGC102:20-7h 20m-3
S      
414 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site