Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BKI/Bandikui Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:07:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:07:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKI/Bandikui Junction to AF/Agra Fort
14 Trains / 11 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 DEMU Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AF⇒BKI   Filters   Dep: BKI   Arr: AF   

Shortest Route: 150.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bharatpur => Achhnera => Idgah Agra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BKI/Bandikui Junction and AF/Agra Fort

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRBKI301:05+8AH002:40+471h 35m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL124 km78 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRBKI301:05+15AH002:40+1:241h 35m1
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL124 km78 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRBKI301:20+12AH003:15+381h 55m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL124 km65 km/hr
71908Bandikui - Idgah Agr...DEMUNCRBKI*006:10+1IDH*009:20+1:093h 10m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 148 km47 km/hr
19666Udaipur City - Khaju...ExpNWRBKI408:02-AGC110:55-2h 53m5
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL148 km51 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRBKI313:10+0AF215:15+382h 5m2
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL150 km72 km/hr
71904Bandikui - Idgah Agr...DEMUNCRBKI*013:50+1:10IDH*016:55+2:473h 5m20
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 148 km48 km/hr
54461Bandikui Bareilly Pa...PassNRBKI*014:50+1:24AF219:05+2:254h 15m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 150 km35 km/hr
12404Jaipur - Allahabad S...SFNCRBKI116:42+1:33RKM321:40+2:034h 58m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL242 km49 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBKI517:25+0AF120:05+552h 40m6
 M  T S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL150 km56 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBKI617:25+4AF120:05+1:042h 40m6
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL150 km56 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRBKI017:25+0AF120:05+1:012h 40m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL150 km56 km/hr
12196Ajmer - Agra Fort In...SFNCRBKI618:40+3AF*221:40+113h 0m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL150 km50 km/hr
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRBKI022:37+0AH000:40+292h 3m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL124 km61 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BKI/Bandikui Junction and AF/Agra Fort

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...BKI102:22-DLIArr +12/Dep 1h 55m+0RKM210:54-8h 32m-7
 MT TFS
402 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
19593
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...BKI??02:22+24DLIArr +12/Dep +820m-4TDL??10:45+308h 23m8
SMTWTFS
423 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BKI??05:52+32DLIArr +22/Dep +355h 10m+13TDL??19:08+2:4313h 16m10
SMTWTFS
423 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BKI??05:52+32DLIArr +22/Dep +142h 15m-8TDL??16:05+4310h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
427 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...BKI??10:10+23DLIArr +31/Dep +193h 0m-12TDL??20:15+1:0010h 5m-24
   W   
426 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...BKI??10:10+23DLIArr +31/Dep +23h 0m-29TDL??20:15+5110h 5m-24
  T  F 
426 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...BKI??10:10+31DLIArr +42/Dep +23h 0m-40TDL??20:15+5110h 5m-23
 M     
426 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...BKI??14:32+45DLIArr +35/Dep +273h 40m-8TDL??02:48+1:1912h 16m-12
     FS
423 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...BKI??17:41+40DLIArr +45/Dep +271h 40m-18TDL??02:48+1:199h 7m-4
SMTWTFS
423 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...BKI??18:53+49JPArr +34/Dep +211h 15m-13AF??03:15+228h 22m-3
      S
447 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...BKI??19:00+25NDLSArr /Dep +2:481h 5m+0AGC??02:20+3:107h 20m-3
S      
416 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site