Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 16:08:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 16:08:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
48 Trains / 3 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: MAS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Erode   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22650Yercaud SF ExpressSFSRJTJ??00:10+13MAS*304:05+13h 55m8
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL213 km54 km/hr
22652Palani - Chennai Cen...SFSRJTJ??00:30+21MAS*204:15+33h 45m4
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL213 km56 km/hr
12658Bangalore-Chennai Ma...SFSWRJTJ??01:00-MAS*404:40-3h 40m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL213 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRJTJ??01:20+3:28PER??05:15+4:083h 55m2
 M     
IISL
RSWL208 km53 km/hr
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWRJTJ??01:32+6MAS*305:15+03h 43m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km57 km/hr
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSRJTJ??01:32+47MAS*1105:15+343h 43m5
S      
II
PQWL213 km57 km/hr
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWRJTJ??01:32+16MAS*105:15+53h 43m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km57 km/hr
12602Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSRJTJ??01:55+18MAS*305:40+23h 45m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL213 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSRJTJ??01:55+9MAS506:05-44h 10m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km51 km/hr
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFRJTJ??02:10+10MAS406:05+73h 55m2
    TFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL213 km54 km/hr
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSRJTJ??02:25+24MAS*605:50+143h 25m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL213 km62 km/hr
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSRJTJ??02:50+31MAS*106:45+43h 55m3
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL213 km54 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRJTJ??03:00-MAS*607:00-4h 0m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL213 km53 km/hr
06035Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSRJTJ??03:47-MAS*??07:15-3h 28m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 213 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRJTJ??04:25+2MAS??09:30+205h 5m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km41 km/hr
15901Bangalore–Dibrugarh ...ExpNFRJTJ??04:25+19PER309:38-65h 13m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL208 km39 km/hr
16090Yelagiri Express (Un...ExpSRJTJ*??04:55+3MAS*509:15+14h 20m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 213 km49 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRJTJ??05:50+13MAS609:20+273h 30m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 213 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRJTJ??05:50-MAS109:20-3h 30m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
 213 km60 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRJTJ??05:50+25MAS209:30+173h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km58 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRJTJ??05:50+29MAS309:30+203h 40m1
S    F 
II
RSWL213 km58 km/hr
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRJTJ??06:15+36MAS*1109:40+353h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km62 km/hr
06033Trivandrum - Chennai...SFSRJTJ??06:15-MAS*??09:40-3h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 213 km62 km/hr
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSRJTJ306:35+18MAS*510:00+123h 25m3
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL213 km62 km/hr
17312Vasco-Chennai Expres...ExpSWRJTJ??08:25+17MAS*811:55+93h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km60 km/hr
17314Hubli - Chennai Expr...ExpSWRJTJ??08:25+23MAS*111:55+83h 30m3
S      
II
GNWL213 km60 km/hr
12608Lalbagh ExpressSFSWRJTJ308:45+11MAS*312:15+43h 30m6
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL213 km60 km/hr
12690Nagercoil Chennai Ce...SFSRJTJ??08:50+43MAS*??12:25+193h 35m3
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL213 km59 km/hr
12698Trivandrum Central–C...SFSRJTJ??08:50+23MAS*512:25+93h 35m1
S      
II
GNWL213 km59 km/hr
12680Coimbatore-Chennai C...SFSRJTJ??10:20+16MAS*1013:50+23h 30m4
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL213 km60 km/hr
12610Bangalore-Chennai In...SFSWRJTJ410:30+16MAS*614:30+54h 0m10
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL213 km53 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRJTJ??11:05+28MAS*414:40+163h 35m4
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL213 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJTJ511:30+14MAS1015:05+123h 35m2
SMTWTFS
II
RSWL213 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Danapur...SFECRJTJ??12:20+23MAS1115:55+63h 35m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km59 km/hr
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECRJTJ??12:30+24MAS??15:55+343h 25m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWRJTJ??13:40+9MAS617:10+193h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL213 km60 km/hr
06029Tirunelveli - Chenna...SFSRJTJ??15:05-MS*??19:00-3h 55m5
    T  
IISL
 219 km55 km/hr
06028Tirunelveli - Chenna...SFSRJTJ??15:05-MS*??19:00-3h 55m5
   W   
IISL
 219 km55 km/hr
22626Bangalore - Chennai ...DDSRJTJ??16:50+5MAS*220:35-53h 45m4
SMTWTFS
PQWL213 km56 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha-Tatanagar(...ExpSERJTJ417:05-MAS922:25-5h 20m7
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL213 km39 km/hr
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECRJTJ417:10+21MAS1021:55+104h 45m7
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL213 km44 km/hr
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSERJTJ??17:10+0MAS??22:15+05h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 213 km41 km/hr
12640Brindavan ExpressSFSRJTJ417:15+15MAS*321:05+13h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL213 km55 km/hr
12676Kovai ExpressSFSRJTJ418:55+21MAS*822:25+103h 30m5
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL213 km60 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRJTJ219:50+13MAS623:05+163h 15m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km65 km/hr
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSRJTJ??19:50+20MAS423:05+153h 15m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km65 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERJTJ??19:50+16MAS323:05+123h 15m1
S TW   
II
RSWL213 km65 km/hr
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJTJ219:50+26MAS123:05+273h 15m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km65 km/hr

3 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Erode   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13977
--
Σ Bangalore - Chenn...JTJ??13:20+50AJJArr +43/Dep +21h 40m-41MAS??21:20-8h 0m51
SMTWTFS
212 kmSudarshans Third Eye...-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nb...JTJ??13:20+21EDArr +33/Dep +222h 15m-11MS805:05-815h 45m21
    T  
660 kmBMTIR*^-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 d...TPT??14:15+16EDArr +23/Dep +221h 5m-1MS805:05-814h 50m21
 M  TFS
652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site