Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 06:47:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 06:47:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
45 Trains / 3 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: MAS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Erode   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22650Yercaud SF ExpressSFSRJTJ??00:10+13MAS*304:05+03h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL213 km54 km/hr
22652Palani - Chennai Cen...SFSRJTJ??00:30+24MAS*204:15+73h 45m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL213 km56 km/hr
12658Bengaluru City-Chenn...SFSWRJTJ??01:00+13MAS*404:40+23h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL213 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRJTJ??01:20+3:28PER??05:15+3:423h 55m2
 M     
IISL
RSWL208 km53 km/hr
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWRJTJ??01:32+5MAS*305:15+23h 43m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km57 km/hr
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSRJTJ??01:32+47MAS*1105:15+253h 43m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km57 km/hr
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWRJTJ??01:32+11MAS*105:15+53h 43m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km57 km/hr
12602Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSRJTJ??01:55+24MAS*305:40+83h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSRJTJ??01:55+8MAS506:05-34h 10m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km51 km/hr
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFRJTJ??02:10-MAS406:05-3h 55m2
    TFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL213 km54 km/hr
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSRJTJ??02:25+26MAS*605:50+233h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km62 km/hr
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSRJTJ??02:50+31MAS*106:45+73h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL213 km54 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRJTJ??03:00+6MAS*607:00+94h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km53 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRJTJ??04:25+3MAS??09:30+155h 5m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km41 km/hr
15901Bengaluru City–Dibru...ExpNFRJTJ??04:25+9PER309:38-55h 13m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL208 km39 km/hr
16090Yelagiri Express (Un...ExpSRJTJ*??04:55+3MAS*509:15+24h 20m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 213 km49 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRJTJ??05:50+14MAS609:20+243h 30m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 213 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRJTJ??05:50-MAS109:20-3h 30m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
 213 km60 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRJTJ??05:50+27MAS209:30+263h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km58 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRJTJ??05:50+22MAS309:30+173h 40m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km58 km/hr
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRJTJ??06:15+15MAS*1109:40+143h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km62 km/hr
06033Trivandrum - Chennai...SFSRJTJ??06:15+3:10MAS*??09:40+03h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km62 km/hr
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSRJTJ306:35+16MAS*510:00+123h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km62 km/hr
17312Vasco-Chennai Expres...ExpSWRJTJ??08:25+11MAS*811:55+103h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km60 km/hr
17314Hubli - Chennai Expr...ExpSWRJTJ??08:25+11MAS*111:55-13h 30m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km60 km/hr
12608Lalbagh ExpressSFSWRJTJ308:45+10MAS*312:15+43h 30m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL213 km60 km/hr
12690Nagercoil Chennai Ce...SFSRJTJ??08:50+49MAS*??12:25+323h 35m3
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL213 km59 km/hr
12698Trivandrum Central–C...SFSRJTJ??08:50+19MAS*512:25+33h 35m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km59 km/hr
12680Coimbatore-Chennai C...SFSRJTJ??10:20+14MAS*1013:50+13h 30m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL213 km60 km/hr
12610Bangalore-Chennai In...SFSWRJTJ410:30+18MAS*614:30+74h 0m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL213 km53 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRJTJ??11:05+23MAS*414:40+133h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJTJ511:30+14MAS1015:05+103h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Danapur...SFECRJTJ??12:20+22MAS1115:55+33h 35m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km59 km/hr
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECRJTJ??12:30+23MAS??15:55+263h 25m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWRJTJ??13:40+8MAS617:10+183h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL213 km60 km/hr
22626Bangalore - Chennai ...DDSRJTJ??16:50+4MAS*220:35-33h 45m4
SMTWTFS
CC
PQWL213 km56 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha-Tatanagar(...ExpSERJTJ417:05-MAS922:25-5h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km39 km/hr
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECRJTJ417:10+23MAS1021:55+124h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km44 km/hr
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSERJTJ??17:10+0MAS??22:15+05h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 213 km41 km/hr
12640Brindavan ExpressSFSRJTJ417:15+14MAS*321:05+33h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II2S
PQWL213 km55 km/hr
12676Kovai ExpressSFSRJTJ418:55+19MAS*822:25+143h 30m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL213 km60 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRJTJ219:50+16MAS623:05+213h 15m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km65 km/hr
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSRJTJ??19:50+17MAS423:05+173h 15m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km65 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERJTJ??19:50+32MAS323:05+413h 15m1
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km65 km/hr
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJTJ219:50+21MAS123:05+243h 15m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km65 km/hr

3 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Erode   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13977
--
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...JTJ??13:20+51AJJArr +49/Dep +11h 40m-48MAS??21:20-8h 0m51
SMTWTFS
212 kmThanks to IRI*^-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...JTJ??13:20+19EDArr +27/Dep +232h 15m-4MS805:05-1115h 45m21
    T  
660 kmBMTIR*^-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...TPT??14:15+9EDArr +17/Dep +231h 5m+6MS805:05-1114h 50m21
 M  TFS
652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site