Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 21:11:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 21:11:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
45 Trains / 3 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: MAS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Erode   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22650Yercaud SF ExpressSFSRJTJ??00:10+5MAS*304:05-13h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL213 km54 km/hr
22652Palani - Chennai Cen...SFSRJTJ??00:30+19MAS*204:15+43h 45m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL213 km56 km/hr
12658Bengaluru City-Chenn...SFSWRJTJ??01:00+9MAS*804:40+33h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL213 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRJTJ??01:20+2:18PER??05:15+1:343h 55m2
 M     
IISL
RSWL208 km53 km/hr
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWRJTJ??01:32+3MAS*305:15-13h 43m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km57 km/hr
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSRJTJ??01:32+18MAS*1105:15+153h 43m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km57 km/hr
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWRJTJ??01:32+8MAS*105:15+13h 43m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km57 km/hr
12602Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSRJTJ??01:55+19MAS*305:40+33h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSRJTJ??01:55+7MAS506:05+184h 10m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km51 km/hr
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFRJTJ??02:10+9MAS406:05+13h 55m2
    TFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL213 km54 km/hr
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSRJTJ??02:25+19MAS*605:50+203h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km62 km/hr
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSRJTJ??02:50+23MAS*106:45+23h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL213 km54 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRJTJ??03:00+3MAS*607:00+94h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km53 km/hr
06066Ernakulam Jn. – Chen...SFSRJTJ??03:45-MAS*??07:15-3h 30m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 213 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRJTJ??04:25+12MAS??09:30+125h 5m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km41 km/hr
15901Bengaluru City–Dibru...ExpNFRJTJ??04:25+58PER309:38-85h 13m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL208 km39 km/hr
16090Yelagiri Express (Un...ExpSRJTJ*??04:55+1MAS*509:15+24h 20m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 213 km49 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRJTJ??05:50+26MAS609:20+303h 30m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 213 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRJTJ??05:50-MAS109:20-3h 30m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
 213 km60 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRJTJ??05:50+21MAS209:30+313h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km58 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRJTJ??05:50+16MAS309:30+103h 40m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km58 km/hr
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRJTJ??06:15+18MAS*1109:40+163h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km62 km/hr
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSRJTJ306:35+9MAS*510:00+83h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km62 km/hr
17312Vasco-Chennai Expres...ExpSWRJTJ??08:25+9MAS*811:55+103h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km60 km/hr
17314Hubli - Chennai Expr...ExpSWRJTJ??08:25+5MAS*111:55-63h 30m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km60 km/hr
12608Lalbagh ExpressSFSWRJTJ308:45+6MAS*312:15+33h 30m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL213 km60 km/hr
12690Nagercoil Chennai Ce...SFSRJTJ??08:50+17MAS*??12:25+183h 35m3
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL213 km59 km/hr
12698Trivandrum Central–C...SFSRJTJ??08:50+18MAS*512:25+13h 35m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km59 km/hr
12680Coimbatore-Chennai C...SFSRJTJ??10:20+8MAS*1013:50+03h 30m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL213 km60 km/hr
12610Bangalore-Chennai In...SFSWRJTJ410:30+8MAS*614:30+34h 0m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL213 km53 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRJTJ??11:05+13MAS*414:40+113h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJTJ511:30+7MAS1015:05+23h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Danapur...SFECRJTJ??12:20+24MAS1115:55+153h 35m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km59 km/hr
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECRJTJ??12:30+21MAS??15:55+183h 25m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWRJTJ??13:40+7MAS617:10+43h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL213 km60 km/hr
22626Bangalore - Chennai ...DDSRJTJ??16:50+2MAS*220:35-93h 45m4
SMTWTFS
CC
PQWL213 km56 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERJTJ417:05-MAS922:25-5h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km39 km/hr
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECRJTJ417:10+14MAS1021:55+84h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km44 km/hr
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSERJTJ??17:10+0MAS??22:15+05h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 213 km41 km/hr
12640Brindavan ExpressSFSRJTJ417:15+8MAS*321:05-33h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II2S
PQWL213 km55 km/hr
12676Kovai ExpressSFSRJTJ418:55+10MAS*822:25+123h 30m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL213 km60 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRJTJ219:50+5MAS623:05+123h 15m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km65 km/hr
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSRJTJ??19:50+15MAS423:05+153h 15m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km65 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERJTJ??19:50-MAS??23:05-3h 15m1
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km65 km/hr
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJTJ219:50+13MAS123:05+163h 15m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km65 km/hr

3 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Erode   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13977
--
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...JTJ??13:20+38AJJArr +41/Dep +21h 40m-39MAS??21:20-8h 0m51
SMTWTFS
212 kmUnion Pacific*^-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...JTJ??13:20+41EDArr +50/Dep +242h 15m-26MS805:05-615h 45m21
    T  
660 kmBMTIR*^-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...TPT??14:15+6EDArr +1/Dep +241h 5m+23MS805:05-614h 50m21
 M  TFS
652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site