Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 11:57:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 11:57:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
45 Trains / 3 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒JTJ   Filters   Dep: JTJ   Arr: MAS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Erode   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22650Yercaud SF ExpressSFSRJTJ??00:10+8MAS*304:05+03h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL213 km54 km/hr
22652Palani - Chennai Cen...SFSRJTJ??00:30+19MAS*204:15+33h 45m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL213 km56 km/hr
12658Bengaluru City-Chenn...SFSWRJTJ??01:00+9MAS*804:40+23h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL213 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRJTJ??01:20+32PER??05:15+23h 55m2
 M     
IISL
RSWL208 km53 km/hr
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWRJTJ??01:32+6MAS*305:15+23h 43m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km57 km/hr
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSRJTJ??01:32+16MAS*1105:15+93h 43m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km57 km/hr
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWRJTJ??01:32+27MAS*105:15+163h 43m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km57 km/hr
12602Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSRJTJ??01:55+19MAS*305:40+33h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSRJTJ??01:55+1MAS506:05+184h 10m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru-Guwahati (...SFNFRJTJ??02:10+10MAS406:05+43h 55m2
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km54 km/hr
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSRJTJ??02:25+20MAS*605:50+203h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km62 km/hr
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSRJTJ??02:50+25MAS*1006:45+33h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL213 km54 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRJTJ??03:00+3MAS*607:00+114h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km53 km/hr
06066Ernakulam Jn. - Chen...SFSRJTJ??03:45+51MAS*??07:15+563h 30m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRJTJ??04:25+14MAS??09:30+245h 5m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km41 km/hr
15901Bengaluru City–Dibru...ExpNFRJTJ??04:25+9PER309:38-175h 13m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL208 km39 km/hr
16090Yelagiri Express (Un...ExpSRJTJ*??04:55+2MAS*509:15+34h 20m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 213 km49 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRJTJ??05:50+31MAS609:20+493h 30m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 213 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRJTJ??05:50-MAS109:20-3h 30m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
 213 km60 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRJTJ??05:50+17MAS209:30+303h 40m2
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL213 km58 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRJTJ??05:50+17MAS309:30+103h 40m1
S    F 
IISL
3A
RSWL213 km58 km/hr
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRJTJ??06:15+14MAS*1109:40+173h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km62 km/hr
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSRJTJ306:35+7MAS*510:00+83h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km62 km/hr
17312Vasco-Chennai Expres...ExpSWRJTJ??08:25+7MAS*811:55+93h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km60 km/hr
17314Hubli - Chennai Expr...ExpSWRJTJ??08:25+8MAS*111:55-33h 30m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km60 km/hr
12608Lalbagh ExpressSFSWRJTJ308:45+6MAS*312:15+53h 30m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL213 km60 km/hr
12690Nagercoil Chennai Ce...SFSRJTJ??08:50+33MAS*??12:25+303h 35m3
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL213 km59 km/hr
12698Trivandrum Central–C...SFSRJTJ??08:50+17MAS*512:25+33h 35m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km59 km/hr
12680Coimbatore-Chennai C...SFSRJTJ??10:20+11MAS*1013:50+33h 30m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL213 km60 km/hr
12610Bangalore-Chennai In...SFSWRJTJ410:30+8MAS*614:30+24h 0m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL213 km53 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRJTJ??11:05+15MAS*414:40+113h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJTJ511:30+7MAS1015:05+03h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Danapur...SFECRJTJ??12:20+13MAS1115:55-93h 35m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km59 km/hr
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECRJTJ??12:30+20MAS??15:55+103h 25m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWRJTJ??13:40+9MAS617:10-13h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL213 km60 km/hr
22626Bangalore - Chennai ...DDSRJTJ??16:50+2MAS*120:35-83h 45m4
SMTWTFS
CC
PQWL213 km56 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERJTJ417:05-MAS922:25-5h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km39 km/hr
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECRJTJ417:10+15MAS1021:55+94h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km44 km/hr
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSERJTJ??17:10+0MAS??22:15+05h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 213 km41 km/hr
12640Brindavan ExpressSFSRJTJ417:15+9MAS*321:05-33h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II2S
PQWL213 km55 km/hr
12676Kovai ExpressSFSRJTJ418:55+13MAS*822:25+153h 30m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL213 km60 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRJTJ219:50+11MAS623:05+103h 15m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km65 km/hr
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSRJTJ??19:50+11MAS423:05+153h 15m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km65 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERJTJ??19:50+15MAS??23:05+173h 15m1
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km65 km/hr
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJTJ219:50+19MAS123:05+193h 15m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km65 km/hr

3 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Erode   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13977
--
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...JTJ??13:20+33AJJArr +28/Dep +51h 40m-23MAS??21:20-8h 0m51
SMTWTFS
212 kmConfluence at Ramesw...-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...JTJ??13:20+46EDArr +54/Dep +212h 15m-33MS805:05-915h 45m21
    T  
660 kmBMTIR*^-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...TPT??14:15+4EDArr +1/Dep +211h 5m+20MS805:05-914h 50m21
 M  TFS
652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site