Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 20:26:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 20:26:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
25 Trains / 23 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1175.87 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Bina   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRGMO300:30+7NDLS*1221:45+3:1221h 15m24
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km56 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERGMO303:20+2NDLS*1420:55+3:5117h 35m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1162 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRGMO003:20+20ANVT*020:50+3:4317h 30m5
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1150 km65 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO411:00+9NDLS*704:50+2:0917h 50m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km65 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDHN312:05+9NDLS*1607:35+1:5719h 30m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km61 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERDHN012:05+2DLI510:20+3:0322h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1210 km54 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERSTN013:50+1:09NDLS??19:40+6:5729h 50m82
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1334 km44 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN015:58+5NDLS*1006:20+3:1314h 22m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km82 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDHN317:15+7DLI*812:05+3:0818h 50m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN317:15+9DLI912:05+3:3318h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO317:20+2ANVT*411:50+3:0018h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km62 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERGMO318:40+18ANVT*213:55+5:3019h 15m11
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km59 km/hr
82301Howrah - Anand Vihar...PrmERDHN019:10-ANVT*013:45-18h 35m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 1179 km63 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRBKSC120:00+6NDLS*1610:50+4514h 50m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1195 km80 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+2NDLS*1610:00+3713h 59m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERDHN320:25-NDLS*12,,1310:25-14h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRVAA021:40+17NDLS*1317:05+5:1119h 25m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km61 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN021:56+5NDLS*911:30+2:3813h 34m2
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km87 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERDHN021:56+5ANVT*1,,211:20+3:3913h 24m3
      S
CC
3A
RLWL1179 km88 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERDHN422:50+18ANVT*017:00+5:0918h 10m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1179 km64 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERDHN323:36+43DLI520:45+3:1921h 9m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Bina   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...DHN500:55+0BJUArr +45/Dep +02h 40m-45NDLS806:40+2:2553h 45m17
S  W F 
1620 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...DHN500:55+0SPJArr +57/Dep +01h 30m-57NDLS1305:35+1:0652h 40m6
S  W F 
1569 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...GMO401:30+5MBArr +33/Dep +1:182h 20m+45DLI903:40+1:1650h 10m24
  T T  
1727 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...DHN??03:40+0PNBEArr +22/Dep +295h 35m+7NDLS??07:50+1:4628h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1369 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:05+0BJUArr +18/Dep +114h 5m-7DLI??12:10+1:4732h 5m5
    T  
1369 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...GMO004:15+28BSBArr +8/Dep +1:192h 40m+1:11NDLS606:10+3:1049h 55m25
   W   
1416 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+1GAYAArr -2/Dep +134h 25m+15NDLS??05:00+2:3323h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1191 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??08:10+5SSMArr +31/Dep +43h 26m-27ANVT??11:50+2:2627h 40m-4
S      
1180 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??08:42+1MURIArr +9/Dep +23h 48m-7ANVT??13:55+6:5129h 13m8
 MT T  
1373 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...GMO??09:50+36BRKAArr +1:21/Dep +116h 45m-1:10DLI??21:35+3:5335h 45m42
SMTWTFS
1308 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+1KIULArr +17/Dep +3:161h 55m+2:59ANVT??08:20+4:2722h 20m15
    T  
1357 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:50+0MURIArr /Dep +21h 42m+0ANVT??13:55+6:5127h 5m18
 MT T  
1364 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN??10:50+0MURIArr /Dep +6:303h 57m+0DLI??21:35-34h 45m48
SMTWTFS
1372 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...DHN??11:20+13MURIArr +23/Dep +201h 42m-3DLI??21:35+3:5334h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1381 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??13:55+2MGSArr +6/Dep +262h 58m+20ANVT??08:20+3:1418h 25m20
 M     
1179 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...DHN??16:02+11LKOArr +47/Dep +1:0445m+17NDLS??12:10+1:5220h 8m14
  T   S
1196 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??16:02+11MGSArr +26/Dep +3:181h 50m+2:52ANVT??08:20+4:2716h 18m17
  T   S
1179 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...DHN??16:18+0NGPArr +14/Dep +740m-7NDLS??07:05+5938h 47m-2
S      
2154 kmOnePlus 3^~-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...DHN??16:18+0BSPArr -6/Dep 30m+0NZM??07:20+1:1839h 2m20
S      
2147 kmpathakrahul2008-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...DHN??17:15+4AGCArr +2:31/Dep +184h 0m-2:13NZM??20:15+1:2127h 0m21
   W   
1345 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...STN018:26+34LKOArr +48/Dep +322h 40m-16DLI1002:50+2:0080h 24m20
SMTWTFS
2209 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...DHN321:20+1MBArr +57/Dep +1:182h 40m+21DLI903:40+1:1654h 20m27
SMTWTFS
1764 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...DHN??22:22+4BINAArr +1:06/Dep +221h 40m-44NDLS??05:00+1:4730h 38m25
 M  T S
1643 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site