Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 08:19:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 08:19:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
23 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: NDLS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bina   Moradabad   Barkakana   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barauni   Samastipur   Muri   Gaya   Nagpur   Sasaram   Mathura   Varanasi   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bilaspur   Agra Cantt.   Kiul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRGMO??00:30-NDLS*1221:45-21h 15m25
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km56 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERGMO??03:20+8NDLS*1420:55+3:4017h 35m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1162 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - New De...SFECoRGMO??03:20+20NDLS*??20:55+3:5817h 35m5
S      
RLWL1162 km66 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO411:00+22NDLS*1204:50+3:3917h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km65 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDHN312:05+41NDLS*1607:35+2:5819h 30m15
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1190 km61 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERDHN??12:05+6DLI510:20+1:0422h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km54 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERSTN??13:50+46NDLS219:40+6:2429h 50m82
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1334 km44 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDHN317:15+12DLI*812:05+2:4918h 50m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN??17:15+49DLI812:05+3:3418h 50m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO??17:20+10ANVT*411:50+2:5218h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km62 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERGMO318:40+40ANVT*213:55+4:2919h 15m11
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km59 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRBKSC120:00-NDLS*1610:50-14h 50m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1195 km80 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01-NDLS*1610:00-13h 59m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERDHN320:25+2NDLS*1310:25+3014h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRVAA??21:40+17NDLS*1317:05+5:4119h 25m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1203 km61 km/hr
12249Howrah - New Delhi Y...ACSFERDHN??21:56-NDLS*1011:30-13h 34m3
      S
CC
3A
RLWL1192 km87 km/hr
12323Howrah - New Delhi B...SFERDHN422:50+28NDLS*1417:05+5:3118h 15m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERDHN323:36+1:01DLI520:45+3:4221h 9m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1187 km56 km/hr

25 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Bina   Moradabad   Barkakana   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barauni   Samastipur   Muri   Gaya   Nagpur   Sasaram   Mathura   Varanasi   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bilaspur   Agra Cantt.   Kiul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...DHN500:50+11BJUArr +38/Dep +02h 40m-38NDLS806:40+2729h 50m23
S  W F 
1470 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...DHN500:50+11SPJArr +57/Dep +31h 30m-54NDLS1305:35+1528h 45m13
S  W F 
1464 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...GMO401:30+8MBArr +1:01/Dep +172h 20m-44DLI103:40-26h 10m22
  T T  
1202 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...BJE??02:45+18BSBArr +20/Dep +62h 30m-14NDLS606:10+1827h 25m36
   W   
1227 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...DHN503:40+2PNBEArr +25/Dep +1:145h 35m+49NDLS1508:35+3:1828h 55m39
SMTWTFS
1368 kmNitish kumar**-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:05+26BJUArr +43/Dep +293h 0m-14DLI??12:10+1:2032h 5m22
    T  
1368 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN306:00+0GAYAArr +3/Dep +1:324h 25m+1:29NDLS805:00+4:0523h 0m30
SMTWTFS
1193 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??08:10+38SSMArr +1:34/Dep 3h 26m+0ANVT??11:50+1:5427h 40m59
S      
1185 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN308:42+4MURIArr +12/Dep +283h 48m+16ANVT213:55+6:2729h 13m25
 MT T  
1377 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...GMO??09:50+13BRKAArr +49/Dep +156h 45m-34DLI1021:35+3:2735h 45m56
SMTWTFS
1311 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +19/Dep +4:131h 55m+3:54ANVT108:20+4:3622h 20m21
    T  
1356 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN510:50+0MURIArr +4/Dep +6:233h 57m+6:19DLI521:35-34h 45m46
SMTWTFS
1372 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN510:50+0MURIArr +4/Dep +281h 42m+24ANVT213:55+6:2727h 5m23
 MT T  
1365 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...DHN311:20+14MURIArr +22/Dep +251h 42m+3DLI1021:35+3:2734h 15m57
SMTWTFS
1385 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
20882
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...GMO212:50+5:52MURIArr +6:08/Dep +6:232h 35m+15DLI521:35-32h 45m44
S T  F 
1355 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN213:55+0MGSArr +8/Dep 2h 58m+0ANVT108:20+3:2618h 25m11
 M     
1180 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN316:02+21MGSArr +27/Dep +3:501h 48m+3:23ANVT108:20+4:3616h 18m9
  T   S
1180 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...DHN316:02+21LKOArr +30/Dep +3645m+6NDLS1112:10+5620h 8m8
  T   S
1195 kmMohd Arif**-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...DHN516:18+1:02NGPArr +40/Dep +1540m-25NDLS407:05+4138h 47m17
S      
2143 kmमरुराज-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...DHN516:18+1:02BSPArr +27/Dep +1930m-8NZM507:20+5039h 2m35
S      
2136 kmpathakrahul2008-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...DHN??17:15+3AGCArr +3:49/Dep +114h 15m-3:38NZM620:15+4527h 0m32
   W   
1345 kmShomnath-
1991
Σ Via Mathura &...DHN??17:15+3MTJArr +3:45/Dep +4815m-2:57NZM613:15+5120h 0m8
   W   
1238 kmShobhit Jain-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...STN??18:26+42LKOArr +35/Dep +342h 40m-1DLI1002:50+1:1432h 24m73
SMTWTFS
1340 kmMohd Arif**-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...DHN321:20+2MBArr +53/Dep +172h 40m-36DLI103:40-30h 20m56
SMTWTFS
1231 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...DHN322:22+4BINAArr +1:41/Dep +261h 40m-1:15NDLS405:00+1:1130h 38m39
 M  T S
1643 kmPrayas**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site