Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:05:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:05:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
24 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1175.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Bina   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRGMO400:30+53NDLS*1221:45+4:1921h 15m24
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km57 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERGMO403:20+3NDLS*1420:55+4:0317h 35m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1162 km66 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO303:20+13ANVT*120:50+5:2117h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1150 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRGMO3,403:20+24ANVT*020:50+5:0017h 30m5
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1150 km66 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO411:00+26NDLS*704:30+2:5817h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km66 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDHN312:05+31NDLS*1606:05+4:4418h 0m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km66 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERDHN312:05+9DLI510:20+1:5422h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1210 km54 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN315:58+12NDLS*1006:25+3:4814h 27m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km82 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKNF??16:15+27ANVT*311:50+3:5119h 35m6
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL1160 km59 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDHN317:15+27DLI*812:05+4:0418h 50m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN317:15+1:20DLI912:05+4:2818h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO317:20+13ANVT*411:50+4:0418h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km62 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRDHN*418:00-ANVT*??15:00-21h 0m9
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1179 km56 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERGMO3,418:40+9ANVT*413:55+5:2819h 15m11
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km60 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERDHN019:10-ANVT*013:45-18h 35m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 1179 km63 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+4NDLS*1610:00+1:1013h 59m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERDHN320:25+2NDLS*1410:25+1:0514h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRGMO420:38+1:58NDLS*1110:40+1:5614h 2m4
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1162 km83 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRGMO420:38+1:27NDLS*1310:40+1:4414h 2m4
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1162 km83 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRVAA121:40+49NDLS*1317:05+5:4719h 25m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km62 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN321:56+8NDLS*911:30+3:1213h 34m2
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km88 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERDHN321:56-ANVT*1,,211:20-13h 24m3
      S
CC
3A
RLWL1179 km88 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERDHN322:50+41ANVT*217:05+5:1918h 15m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1179 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERDHN323:36+2:01DLI??20:45+4:2821h 9m23
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Bina   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...DHN??00:55+6BJUArr +1:30/Dep +112h 40m-1:19NDLS??06:45+4:4029h 50m15
S  W F 
1463 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...DHN??00:55+6SPJArr +1:54/Dep +211h 30m-1:33NDLS??05:35+2:5928h 40m6
S  W F 
1463 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...GMO??01:30+10MBArr +1:37/Dep +452h 20m-52DLI??03:40-26h 10m23
  T T  
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...BJE??02:45+19BSBArr +4/Dep +102h 40m+6NDLS??06:15+1:1427h 30m26
   W   
1228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...DHN??03:40+1PNBEArr +26/Dep +455h 35m+19NDLS??07:50+2:5528h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1368 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:00+21BJUArr +51/Dep +1:054h 5m+14DLI??12:10+4:2332h 10m5
    T  
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+2GAYAArr +3/Dep +54h 25m+2NDLS??04:40+3:2222h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??08:10+9SSMArr +54/Dep +203h 28m-34ANVT??11:50+3:1527h 40m-4
S      
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??08:42+2MURIArr +11/Dep +73h 48m-4ANVT??13:55+5:0129h 13m8
 MT T  
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...DHN??09:26+2RNCArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2NDLS??10:50+2:3725h 24m9
 MT  F 
1498 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...GMO??09:50+31BRKAArr +1:17/Dep 6h 45m+0DLI??21:35+4:4235h 45m43
SMTWTFS
1308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+1KIULArr +51/Dep +4:261h 55m+3:35ANVT??08:20+5:0722h 20m15
    T  
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:50+4MURIArr +7/Dep +71h 42m+0ANVT??13:55+5:0127h 5m18
 MT T  
1364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN510:50+4MURIArr +7/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:23DLI521:35-106h 45m49
SMTWTFS
3804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...DHN??11:20+12MURIArr /Dep 1h 42m+0DLI??21:35+4:4234h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??13:50+50MGSArr /Dep +572h 58m+0ANVT??08:20+4:0318h 30m20
 M     
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...DHN316:02+19LKOArr +1:16/Dep +4:3945m+3:23NDLS1112:10+5:0668h 8m14
no arr/dep
2045 kmMohd Arif-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN316:02+19MGSArr +30/Dep +4:031h 48m+3:33ANVT108:20+5:0764h 18m17
  T    
2329 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...DHN??16:18+58NGPArr +16/Dep +2240m+6NDLS??07:05+5738h 47m-2
S      
2155 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...DHN??16:18+58BSPArr +9/Dep +1:1830m+1:09NZM??07:30+2:3639h 12m21
S      
2148 kmpathakrahul2008-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...DHN??17:15+26AGCArr +4:15/Dep +194h 15m-3:56NZM??21:00+4527h 45m21
   W   
1345 kmShomnath-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...DHN??21:20+0MBArr +1:14/Dep +452h 40m-29DLI??03:40-30h 20m26
SMTWTFS
1233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...DHN??22:22+5BINAArr +1:32/Dep +191h 40m-1:13NDLS??05:00+1:4530h 38m25
 M  T S
1643 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site