Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Tue Sep 1, 2015 03:18:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 03:18:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
23 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: NDLS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bina   Moradabad   Barkakana   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barauni   Samastipur   Muri   Gaya   Nagpur   Sasaram   Mathura   Varanasi   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bilaspur   Agra Cantt.   Kiul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRGMO??00:30-NDLS*1221:45-21h 15m24
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km56 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - New De...SFECoRGMO??03:20+10NDLS*1420:55+3:1217h 35m5
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1163 km66 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERGMO??03:20+34NDLS*1420:55+3:1917h 35m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1163 km66 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO411:00+1:00NDLS*1204:50+2:5517h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1163 km65 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDHN312:05+2NDLS*1607:35+2:0819h 30m15
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1190 km61 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERDHN??12:05+8DLI510:15+1:1922h 10m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km54 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERSTN??13:50+1:07NDLS219:40+5:0429h 50m82
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1334 km44 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDHN317:15+11DLI*812:05+1:3518h 50m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN317:15+19DLI912:05+2:3718h 50m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO??17:20+11ANVT*411:50+1:4718h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km62 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERGMO318:40+22ANVT*213:55+3:2419h 15m11
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km59 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRBKSC120:00+7NDLS*1610:50+2914h 50m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1196 km80 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+2NDLS*1610:00+2113h 59m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERDHN320:25+2NDLS*1310:25+2014h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRVAA??21:40+54NDLS*1317:05+4:4719h 25m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1203 km61 km/hr
12249Howrah - New Delhi Y...ACSFERDHN??21:56+3NDLS*1011:30+2:3213h 34m3
      S
CC
3A
RLWL1192 km87 km/hr
12323Howrah - New Delhi S...SFERDHN422:50+5NDLS*1417:05+3:2418h 15m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERDHN323:36-DLI520:45-21h 9m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1187 km56 km/hr

25 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Bina   Moradabad   Barkakana   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barauni   Samastipur   Muri   Gaya   Nagpur   Sasaram   Mathura   Varanasi   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bilaspur   Agra Cantt.   Kiul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...DHN500:50+6BJUArr +1:20/Dep +02h 40m-1:20NDLS806:40+2329h 50m23
S  W F 
1470 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...DHN500:50+6SPJArr +1:31/Dep +21h 30m-1:29NDLS1305:35+4728h 45m13
S  W F 
1464 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...GMO401:30+32MBArr +1:00/Dep +152h 20m-45DLI103:40-26h 10m22
  T T  
1202 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...BJE??02:45+15BSBArr +7/Dep +42h 30m-3NDLS606:10+1327h 25m36
   W   
1227 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...DHN503:40+2PNBEArr +23/Dep +475h 35m+24NDLS1508:35+3:1328h 55m39
SMTWTFS
1368 kmNitish kumar**-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:05+11BJUArr +1:02/Dep +193h 0m-43DLI??12:10+4632h 5m22
    T  
1368 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN306:00+0GAYAArr +1/Dep +534h 25m+52NDLS805:00+3:2223h 0m30
SMTWTFS
1193 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??08:10+22SSMArr +59/Dep +83h 26m-51ANVT??11:50+3427h 40m59
S      
1185 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN308:42+3MURIArr +9/Dep +173h 48m+8ANVT213:55+5:4729h 13m25
 MT T  
1377 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...GMO??09:50+10BRKAArr +38/Dep +216h 45m-17DLI1021:35+3:0735h 45m56
SMTWTFS
1311 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +32/Dep +3:121h 55m+2:40ANVT108:20+4:2822h 20m21
    T  
1356 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN510:50+0MURIArr +3/Dep +6:233h 57m+6:20DLI521:35-34h 45m46
SMTWTFS
1372 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN510:50+0MURIArr +3/Dep +171h 42m+14ANVT213:55+5:4727h 5m23
 MT T  
1365 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...DHN311:20+5MURIArr +22/Dep +261h 42m+4DLI1021:35+3:0734h 15m57
SMTWTFS
1385 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
20882
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...GMO212:50+4:52MURIArr +4:56/Dep +6:232h 35m+1:27DLI521:35-32h 45m44
S T  F 
1355 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN213:55+0MGSArr +22/Dep 2h 58m+0ANVT108:20+1:5518h 25m11
 M     
1180 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN316:02+30MGSArr +1:05/Dep +3:051h 48m+2:00ANVT108:20+4:2816h 18m9
  T   S
1180 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...DHN316:02+30LKOArr +43/Dep +2445m-19NDLS1112:10+2920h 8m8
  T   S
1195 kmMohd Arif**-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...DHN516:18+2:12NGPArr +1:02/Dep 40m+0NDLS407:05+4338h 47m17
S      
2143 kmSuryanagri superfast-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...DHN516:18+2:12BSPArr +1:19/Dep +1130m-1:08NZM507:20+5439h 2m35
S      
2136 kmpathakrahul2008-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...DHN??17:15+9AGCArr +2:30/Dep +44h 15m-2:26NZM620:15+3027h 0m32
   W   
1345 kmShomnath-
1991
Σ Via Mathura &...DHN??17:15+9MTJArr +2:22/Dep 18m+0NZM613:15+1:0620h 0m8
   W   
1238 kmShobhit Jain-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...STN??18:26+25LKOArr /Dep +242h 40m+0DLI1002:50+5832h 24m73
SMTWTFS
1340 kmMohd Arif**-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...DHN321:20+3MBArr +43/Dep +152h 40m-28DLI103:40-30h 20m56
SMTWTFS
1231 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...DHN322:22+21BINAArr +1:17/Dep 1h 40m+0NDLS405:00+4430h 38m40
 M  T S
1643 kmPrayas**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site