Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 21:31:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 21:31:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
25 Trains / 23 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1175.89 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Bina   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRGMO300:30+14NDLS*1221:45+3:1621h 15m24
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km56 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERGMO303:20+0NDLS*1420:55+3:1917h 35m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1162 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRGMO003:20+13ANVT*020:50+3:1817h 30m5
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1150 km65 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO411:00+16NDLS*704:50+1:4117h 50m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km65 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDHN312:05+4NDLS*1607:35+1:2119h 30m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km61 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERDHN012:05+6DLI510:20+2:5622h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1210 km54 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERSTN013:50+28NDLS219:40+6:1829h 50m82
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1334 km44 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN015:58+4NDLS*1006:20+2:4314h 22m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km82 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDHN317:15+7DLI*812:05+2:5318h 50m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN317:15+12DLI912:05+2:5718h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO317:20+3ANVT*411:50+2:2318h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km62 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRDHN*??18:00+10ANVT*??15:00+4:1221h 0m9
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1179 km56 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERGMO318:40+16ANVT*213:55+3:5119h 15m11
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km59 km/hr
82301Howrah - Anand Vihar...PrmERDHN019:10-ANVT*013:45-18h 35m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 1179 km63 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRBKSC120:00+6NDLS*1610:50+3414h 50m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1195 km80 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01-NDLS*1610:00-13h 59m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERDHN320:25+7NDLS*12,,1310:25+4114h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRVAA021:40+20NDLS*1317:05+4:2119h 25m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km61 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN021:56+6NDLS*911:30+1:4513h 34m2
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km87 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERDHN021:56+7ANVT*1,,211:20+2:5213h 24m3
      S
CC
3A
RLWL1179 km88 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERDHN422:50+18ANVT*017:00+4:3918h 10m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1179 km64 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERDHN323:36+31DLI520:45+2:2721h 9m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Bina   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...DHN??00:55+5BJUArr +46/Dep +02h 40m-46NDLS??06:40+1:5729h 45m17
S  W F 
1464 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...DHN??00:55+5SPJArr +58/Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS??05:35+5328h 40m6
S  W F 
1464 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...GMO401:30+3MBArr +23/Dep +592h 20m+36DLI903:40+1:0450h 10m24
  T T  
1727 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...DHN??03:40+2PNBEArr +16/Dep +65h 35m-10NDLS??07:50+1:1928h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1369 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:05+10BJUArr +18/Dep 4h 5m+0DLI??12:10+1:4332h 5m5
    T  
1369 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...GMO004:15+15BSBArr +3/Dep +532h 40m+50NDLS606:10+2:3549h 55m25
   W   
1416 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+0GAYAArr -2/Dep +134h 25m+15NDLS??05:00+1:5523h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1191 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??08:10+5SSMArr +28/Dep +13h 26m-27ANVT??11:50+1:3827h 40m-4
S      
1180 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??08:42+0MURIArr +11/Dep +63h 48m-5ANVT??13:55+6:1629h 13m8
 MT T  
1373 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...GMO??09:50+36BRKAArr +1:22/Dep +216h 45m-1:01DLI??21:35+3:1435h 45m42
SMTWTFS
1308 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+1KIULArr +19/Dep +2:461h 55m+2:27ANVT??08:20+4:1622h 20m15
    T  
1357 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:50+3MURIArr +5/Dep +61h 42m+1ANVT??13:55+6:1627h 5m18
 MT T  
1364 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN??10:50+3MURIArr +5/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:25DLI??21:35-34h 45m48
SMTWTFS
1372 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...DHN??11:20+12MURIArr +21/Dep +311h 42m+10DLI??21:35+3:1434h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1381 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??13:55+2MGSArr +3/Dep +172h 58m+14ANVT??08:20+2:4418h 25m20
 M     
1179 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...DHN??16:02+10LKOArr +38/Dep +5145m+13NDLS??12:10+1:4420h 8m14
  T   S
1196 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??16:02+10MGSArr +25/Dep +2:391h 50m+2:14ANVT??08:20+4:1616h 18m17
  T   S
1179 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...DHN??16:18+2NGPArr /Dep +1440m+0NDLS??07:05+1:0338h 47m-2
S      
2154 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...DHN??16:18+2BSPArr /Dep +1230m+0NZM??07:20+1:3239h 2m20
S      
2147 kmpathakrahul2008-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...DHN??17:15+5AGCArr +2:22/Dep +294h 0m-1:53NZM??20:15+1:1927h 0m21
   W   
1345 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...STN018:26+34LKOArr /Dep +232h 40m+0DLI1002:50+1:3380h 24m20
SMTWTFS
2209 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...DHN321:20+0MBArr +49/Dep +592h 40m+10DLI903:40+1:0454h 20m27
SMTWTFS
1764 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...DHN??22:22+19BINAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0NDLS??05:00+1:3730h 38m25
 M  T S
1643 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site