Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 18:41:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 18:41:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
24 Trains / 23 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1177.25 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Bina   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRGMO300:30+29NDLS*1221:45+2:5621h 15m24
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km56 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERGMO303:20+2NDLS*1420:55+2:4117h 35m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1162 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRGMO003:20+5ANVT*020:50+2:2617h 30m5
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1150 km65 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO411:00+13NDLS*1204:50+4817h 50m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km65 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDHN312:05+6NDLS*1607:35+3919h 30m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km61 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERDHN012:05+4DLI510:20+2:1922h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1210 km54 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERSTN013:50+35NDLS219:40+5:2929h 50m82
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1334 km44 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN015:58+2NDLS*1006:20+1:5314h 22m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km82 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDHN317:15+7DLI*812:05+2:1718h 50m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN317:15+10DLI912:05+2:2318h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO017:20+1ANVT*411:50+2:2318h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km62 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRDHN*??18:00+7ANVT*??15:00+3:3121h 0m9
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1179 km56 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERGMO318:40+13ANVT*213:55+2:2619h 15m11
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km59 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRBKSC120:00+6NDLS*1610:50+1514h 50m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1195 km80 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+10NDLS*1610:00+3313h 59m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERDHN320:25+9NDLS*1310:25+3114h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRVAA021:40+32NDLS*1317:05+3:1819h 25m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km61 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN021:56+6NDLS*911:30+1:0313h 34m2
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km87 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERDHN021:56+9ANVT*1,,211:20+1:5413h 24m3
      S
CC
3A2A
RLWL1179 km88 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERDHN422:50+22ANVT*017:00+3:1018h 10m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1179 km64 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERDHN323:36+28DLI520:45+1:3021h 9m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Bina   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...DHN??00:55+5BJUArr +57/Dep +02h 40m-57NDLS??06:40+1:4329h 45m17
S  W F 
1464 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...DHN??00:55+5SPJArr +1:10/Dep +11h 30m-1:09NDLS??05:35+3228h 40m6
S  W F 
1464 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...GMO401:30+4MBArr +26/Dep +582h 20m+32DLI903:40+2750h 10m24
  T T  
1727 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...DHN??03:40+3PNBEArr +19/Dep +35h 35m-16NDLS??07:50+3328h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1369 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:05+18BJUArr +27/Dep +204h 5m-7DLI??12:10+2:0432h 5m5
    T  
1369 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...GMO004:15+24BSBArr +5/Dep +42h 40m-1NDLS606:10+1:0049h 55m25
   W   
1416 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+0GAYAArr -4/Dep +74h 25m+11NDLS??05:00+5123h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1191 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??08:10+13SSMArr +36/Dep +03h 26m-36ANVT??11:50+5227h 40m-4
S      
1180 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??08:42+1MURIArr +11/Dep +83h 48m-3ANVT??13:55+5:0129h 13m8
 MT T  
1373 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...GMO??09:50+27BRKAArr +1:08/Dep +226h 45m-46DLI??21:35+2:2835h 45m42
SMTWTFS
1308 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+5KIULArr +21/Dep +2:541h 55m+2:33ANVT??08:20+4:5022h 20m15
    T  
1357 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:50+3MURIArr +7/Dep +81h 42m+1ANVT??13:55+5:0127h 5m18
 MT T  
1364 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN??10:50+3MURIArr +7/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:23DLI??21:35-34h 45m48
SMTWTFS
1372 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...DHN??11:20+10MURIArr +15/Dep +311h 42m+16DLI??21:35+2:2834h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1381 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??13:55+0MGSArr -3/Dep +62h 58m+9ANVT??08:20+2:0018h 25m20
 M     
1179 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...DHN??16:02+7LKOArr /Dep +1:4545m+0NDLS??12:10+2:3120h 8m14
  T   S
1196 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??16:02+7MGSArr /Dep +2:421h 50m+0ANVT??08:20+4:5016h 18m17
  T   S
1179 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...DHN??16:18+5NGPArr +42/Dep +1740m-25NDLS??07:05+2938h 47m-2
S      
2154 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...DHN??16:18+5BSPArr +11/Dep +1230m+1NZM??07:20+5739h 2m20
S      
2147 kmpathakrahul2008-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...DHN??17:15+13AGCArr +1:55/Dep +274h 0m-1:28NZM??20:15+1:1727h 0m21
   W   
1345 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...STN018:26-LKOArr /Dep +172h 40m+0DLI1002:50-80h 24m20
SMTWTFS
2210 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...DHN321:20+3MBArr +50/Dep +582h 40m+8DLI903:40+2754h 20m27
SMTWTFS
1764 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...DHN??22:22+18BINAArr +1:28/Dep +231h 40m-1:05NDLS??05:00+1:1730h 38m25
 M  T S
1643 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site