Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:38:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:38:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
24 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1175.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Bina   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRGMO400:30+41NDLS*1221:45+3:4621h 15m24
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km57 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERGMO403:20+12NDLS*1420:55+4:1217h 35m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1162 km66 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO303:20+26ANVT*120:50+4:0017h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1150 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRGMO3,403:20+4ANVT*020:50+3:4617h 30m5
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1150 km66 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO411:00+20NDLS*704:30+2:1417h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km66 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDHN312:05+3NDLS*1606:05+3:3318h 0m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km66 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERDHN312:05+51DLI510:20+2:1222h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1210 km54 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN315:58+18NDLS*1006:25+2:1714h 27m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km82 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKNF??16:15+21ANVT*311:50+3:1519h 35m6
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL1160 km59 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDHN317:15+25DLI*812:05+3:5318h 50m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN317:15+25DLI912:05+4:5218h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO317:20+11ANVT*411:50+2:3118h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km62 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRDHN*418:00-ANVT*??15:00-21h 0m9
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1179 km56 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERGMO3,418:40+8ANVT*413:55+4:3819h 15m11
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km60 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERDHN019:10+39ANVT*013:45+4:0418h 35m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 1179 km63 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+8NDLS*1610:00+2713h 59m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERDHN320:25+11NDLS*1410:25+2814h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRGMO420:38+17NDLS*1110:40+1214h 2m4
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1162 km83 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRGMO420:38+10NDLS*1310:40+1514h 2m4
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1162 km83 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRVAA121:40+30NDLS*1317:05+4:4919h 25m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km62 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN321:56+22NDLS*911:30+2:2113h 34m3
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km88 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERDHN321:56+25ANVT*1,,211:20+4:1413h 24m3
      S
CC
3A2A
RLWL1179 km88 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERDHN322:50+9ANVT*217:05+4:2018h 15m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1179 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERDHN323:36+35DLI??20:45+2:5821h 9m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Bina   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...DHN??00:55+3BJUArr +1:10/Dep 2h 40m+0NDLS??06:45+3:1729h 50m15
S  W F 
1464 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...DHN??00:55+3SPJArr +1:35/Dep +61h 30m-1:29NDLS??05:35+1:1028h 40m6
S  W F 
1464 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...GMO??01:30+8MBArr +49/Dep +452h 20m-4DLI??03:40-26h 10m23
  T T  
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...BJE??02:45+33BSBArr +18/Dep +192h 40m+1NDLS??06:15+1:0227h 30m26
   W   
1228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...DHN??03:40+0PNBEArr +38/Dep +75h 35m-31NDLS??07:50+1:5528h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1369 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:00+2BJUArr +37/Dep +1:394h 5m+1:02DLI??12:10+4:2132h 10m5
    T  
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+3GAYAArr +4/Dep +34h 25m-1NDLS??04:40+2:2322h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??08:10+12SSMArr +55/Dep +83h 28m-47ANVT??11:50+1:1127h 40m-4
S      
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??08:42+3MURIArr /Dep +63h 48m+0ANVT??13:55+5:5029h 13m8
 MT T  
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...DHN??09:26+0RNCArr /Dep +13h 30m+0NDLS??10:50+1:1425h 24m9
 MT  F 
1504 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...GMO??09:50+32BRKAArr +1:22/Dep +286h 45m-54DLI??21:35+4:3135h 45m43
SMTWTFS
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +35/Dep +4:181h 55m+3:43ANVT??08:20+4:1422h 20m15
    T  
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:50+10MURIArr /Dep +61h 42m+0ANVT??13:55+5:5027h 5m18
 MT T  
1367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN??10:50+10MURIArr /Dep +6:303h 57m+0DLI??21:35-34h 45m49
SMTWTFS
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...DHN??11:20+19MURIArr +23/Dep +341h 42m+11DLI??21:35+4:3134h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??13:50+10MGSArr +34/Dep +552h 58m+21ANVT??08:20+3:3018h 30m20
 M     
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...DHN??16:02+26LKOArr +1:32/Dep 45m+0NDLS??12:10+3:4020h 8m14
  T   S
1196 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??16:02+26MGSArr +37/Dep +4:231h 48m+3:46ANVT??08:20+4:1416h 18m17
  T   S
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...DHN??16:18+1:00NGPArr +28/Dep +1240m-16NDLS??07:05+1538h 47m-2
S      
2156 kmIri rules are differ...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...DHN??16:18+1:00BSPArr +18/Dep +1130m-7NZM??07:30+3439h 12m22
S      
2143 kmpathakrahul2008-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...DHN??17:15+16AGCArr +3:15/Dep +84h 15m-3:07NZM??21:00+2227h 45m21
   W   
1345 kmShomnath-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...DHN??21:20+1MBArr +52/Dep +452h 40m-7DLI??03:40-30h 20m26
SMTWTFS
1233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...DHN??22:22+17BINAArr +47/Dep +171h 40m-30NDLS??05:00+1:3030h 38m25
 M  T S
1642 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site