Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 16:10:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 16:10:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
23 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: NDLS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bina   Moradabad   Barkakana   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barauni   Samastipur   Muri   Gaya   Nagpur   Sasaram   Mathura   Varanasi   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bilaspur   Agra Cantt.   Kiul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRGMO??00:30+1:08NDLS*1221:45+3:2421h 15m24
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km56 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - New De...SFECoRGMO??03:20+21NDLS*1420:55+4:0617h 35m5
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1163 km66 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERGMO??03:20+17NDLS*1420:55+3:1817h 35m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1163 km66 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO411:00+1:02NDLS*1204:50+3:2617h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1163 km65 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDHN312:05+2NDLS*1607:35+2:2419h 30m15
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1190 km61 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERDHN??12:05+10DLI510:15+1:4322h 10m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km54 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERSTN??13:50+52NDLS219:40+5:2129h 50m82
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1334 km44 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDHN317:15+5DLI*812:05+1:5918h 50m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN317:15+15DLI912:05+2:3318h 50m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO??17:20+10ANVT*411:50+2:1918h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km62 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERGMO318:40+17ANVT*213:55+3:4519h 15m11
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km59 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRBKSC120:00+7NDLS*1610:50+2714h 50m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1196 km80 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+2NDLS*1610:00+1413h 59m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERDHN320:25+2NDLS*1310:25+1514h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRVAA??21:40+58NDLS*1317:05+4:5619h 25m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1203 km61 km/hr
12249Howrah - New Delhi Y...ACSFERDHN??21:56+4NDLS*1011:30+3:0813h 34m3
      S
CC
3A
RLWL1192 km87 km/hr
12323Howrah - New Delhi B...SFERDHN422:50+19NDLS*1417:05+4:3818h 15m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERDHN323:36+49DLI520:45+3:0421h 9m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1187 km56 km/hr

25 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Bina   Moradabad   Barkakana   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barauni   Samastipur   Muri   Gaya   Nagpur   Sasaram   Mathura   Varanasi   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bilaspur   Agra Cantt.   Kiul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...DHN500:50+8BJUArr +46/Dep +02h 40m-46NDLS806:40+2729h 50m23
S  W F 
1470 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...DHN500:50+8SPJArr +1:03/Dep +21h 30m-1:01NDLS1305:35+1:1528h 45m13
S  W F 
1464 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...GMO401:30+18MBArr +1:35/Dep +182h 20m-1:17DLI103:40-26h 10m22
  T T  
1202 kmShravani Mela in Deo...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...BJE??02:45+14BSBArr +6/Dep +62h 30m+0NDLS606:10+1727h 25m36
   W   
1227 kmShravani Mela in Deo...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...DHN503:40+3PNBEArr +24/Dep +585h 35m+34NDLS1508:35+3:1728h 55m39
SMTWTFS
1368 kmNitish kumar**-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:05+11BJUArr /Dep +153h 0m+0DLI??12:10+1:0532h 5m22
    T  
1368 kmShravani Mela in Deo...-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN306:00+0GAYAArr +4/Dep +1:164h 25m+1:12NDLS805:00+3:5423h 0m30
SMTWTFS
1193 kmShravani Mela in Deo...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??08:10+37SSMArr +1:25/Dep +63h 26m-1:19ANVT??11:50+1:0827h 40m59
S      
1185 kmShravani Mela in Deo...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN308:42+4MURIArr +10/Dep +213h 48m+11ANVT213:55+6:1129h 13m25
 MT T  
1377 kmShravani Mela in Deo...-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...GMO??09:50+12BRKAArr +48/Dep +276h 45m-21DLI1021:35+3:2335h 45m56
SMTWTFS
1311 kmShravani Mela in Deo...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+3KIULArr +24/Dep +3:081h 55m+2:44ANVT108:20+3:1922h 20m21
    T  
1356 kmShravani Mela in Deo...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN510:50+0MURIArr +4/Dep +6:233h 57m+6:19DLI521:35-34h 45m46
SMTWTFS
1372 kmShravani Mela in Deo...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN510:50+0MURIArr +4/Dep +211h 42m+17ANVT213:55+6:1127h 5m23
 MT T  
1365 kmShravani Mela in Deo...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...DHN311:20+6MURIArr +21/Dep +311h 42m+10DLI1021:35+3:2334h 15m57
SMTWTFS
1385 kmShravani Mela in Deo...-
20882
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...GMO212:50+5:43MURIArr +5:47/Dep +6:232h 35m+36DLI521:35-32h 45m44
S T  F 
1355 kmShravani Mela in Deo...-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN213:55+0MGSArr +45/Dep +452h 58m+0ANVT108:20+2:2218h 25m11
 M     
1180 kmShravani Mela in Deo...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN316:02+32MGSArr +1:15/Dep +2:541h 48m+1:39ANVT108:20+3:1916h 18m9
  T   S
1180 kmShravani Mela in Deo...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...DHN316:02+32LKOArr +38/Dep +3345m-5NDLS1112:10+1:0420h 8m8
  T   S
1195 kmMohd Arif**-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...DHN516:18+3:08NGPArr +2:14/Dep +1740m-1:57NDLS407:05+1:0738h 47m17
S      
2143 kmNaam se villain kaam...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...DHN516:18+3:08BSPArr +2:11/Dep +1530m-1:56NZM507:20+1:2639h 2m35
S      
2136 kmpathakrahul2008-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...DHN??17:15+8AGCArr +3:15/Dep +54h 15m-3:10NZM620:15+3327h 0m32
   W   
1345 kmShomnath-
1991
Σ Via Mathura &...DHN??17:15+8MTJArr +3:15/Dep +1:3918m-1:36NZM613:15+1:2720h 0m8
   W   
1238 kmShobhit Jain-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...STN??18:26+26LKOArr +35/Dep +472h 40m+12DLI1002:50+1:1832h 24m73
SMTWTFS
1340 kmMohd Arif**-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...DHN321:20+1MBArr +57/Dep +182h 40m-39DLI103:40-30h 20m56
SMTWTFS
1231 kmShravani Mela in Deo...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...DHN322:22+4BINAArr +1:30/Dep +271h 40m-1:03NDLS405:00+5530h 38m40
 M  T S
1643 kmPrayas**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site