Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 00:12:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 00:12:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
25 Trains / 23 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1176.94 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Bina   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRGMO300:30+11NDLS*1221:45+2:2821h 15m24
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km56 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERGMO303:20+2NDLS*1420:55+3:0817h 35m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1162 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRGMO3,403:20+9ANVT*020:50+3:3217h 30m5
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1150 km65 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO411:00+12NDLS*704:50+4817h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km65 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDHN312:05+14NDLS*1607:35+1:1519h 30m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1191 km61 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERDHN012:05+1DLI510:20+1:4522h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1210 km54 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERSTN013:50+1:10NDLS??19:40+5:5129h 50m82
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1334 km44 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN015:58+3NDLS*1006:20+2:0014h 22m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km82 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDHN317:15+7DLI*812:05+2:3618h 50m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN317:15+6DLI912:05+1:1518h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO317:20+6ANVT*411:50+2:4018h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km62 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERGMO318:40+13ANVT*213:55+3:4819h 15m11
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km59 km/hr
82301Howrah - Anand Vihar...PrmERDHN019:10-ANVT*013:45-18h 35m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 1179 km63 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRBKSC120:00+5NDLS*1610:50+3014h 50m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1195 km80 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+2NDLS*1610:00+2013h 59m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERDHN320:25+1NDLS*12,,1310:25+2914h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRVAA021:40+19NDLS*1317:05+3:5819h 25m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km61 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN321:56+3NDLS*911:30+2:1813h 34m2
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km87 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERDHN021:56+4ANVT*1,,211:20+3:0013h 24m3
      S
CC
3A
RLWL1179 km88 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERDHN422:50+5ANVT*017:00+3:2618h 10m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1179 km64 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERDHN323:36+31DLI520:45+2:1521h 9m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Bina   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...DHN??00:55+10BJUArr +1:04/Dep +12h 40m-1:03NDLS??06:40+2:0129h 45m16
S  W F 
1464 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...DHN??00:55+10SPJArr +1:13/Dep +01h 30m-1:13NDLS??05:35+5428h 40m6
S  W F 
1464 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...GMO??01:30+3MBArr +1:36/Dep +1:452h 20m+9DLI??03:40+3126h 10m23
  T T  
1203 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...BJE??02:45+49BSBArr +33/Dep +322h 40m-1NDLS??06:10+1:0927h 25m26
   W   
1228 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...DHN??03:40+2PNBEArr +29/Dep +135h 35m-16NDLS??07:50+5128h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1369 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:05+9BJUArr +43/Dep +204h 5m-23DLI??12:10+2:0632h 5m4
    T  
1369 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+0GAYAArr +1/Dep +144h 25m+13NDLS??05:00+1:2123h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1191 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??08:09+5SSMArr +38/Dep +33h 43m-35ANVT??11:50+1:2827h 41m-4
S      
1179 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??08:42+2MURIArr +10/Dep +63h 48m-4ANVT??13:55+5:1529h 13m8
 MT T  
1373 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...GMO??09:50+28BRKAArr +1:18/Dep +116h 45m-1:07DLI??21:35+3:0435h 45m42
SMTWTFS
1308 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +21/Dep +3:251h 55m+3:04ANVT??08:20+4:3022h 20m15
    T  
1357 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:50+2MURIArr +2/Dep +61h 42m+4ANVT??13:55+5:1527h 5m18
 MT T  
1364 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN??10:50+2MURIArr +2/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:28DLI??21:35-34h 45m48
SMTWTFS
1372 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...DHN??11:20+14MURIArr +21/Dep +201h 42m-1DLI??21:35+3:0434h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1381 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??13:55+0MGSArr +12/Dep +262h 58m+14ANVT??08:20+2:4518h 25m20
 M     
1179 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...DHN??16:02+12LKOArr +56/Dep +1:2845m+32NDLS??12:10+2:0220h 8m14
  T   S
1196 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??16:02+12MGSArr +25/Dep +3:191h 50m+2:54ANVT??08:20+4:3016h 18m17
  T   S
1179 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...DHN??16:18+0NGPArr +25/Dep +440m-21NDLS??07:05+1938h 47m-2
S      
2154 kmVery Happy because M...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...DHN??16:18+0BSPArr +10/Dep +1030m+0NZM??07:30+3239h 12m20
S      
2147 kmpathakrahul2008-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...DHN??17:15+9AGCArr +2:28/Dep +144h 15m-2:14NZM??21:00+1:0327h 45m21
   W   
1346 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...STN??18:26+41LKOArr +1:21/Dep +342h 40m-47DLI??02:50+1:3432h 24m20
SMTWTFS
1343 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...DHN??21:20+0MBArr +1:11/Dep +1:452h 40m+34DLI??03:40+3130h 20m26
SMTWTFS
1233 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...DHN??22:22+0BINAArr +53/Dep +171h 40m-36NDLS??05:00+1:1030h 38m25
 M  T S
1643 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site