Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 11:32:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 11:32:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
23 Trains / 23 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1177.25 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Bina   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRGMO000:30-NDLS*1221:45-21h 15m24
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km56 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERGMO303:20+1NDLS*1420:55+4:2717h 35m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1162 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRGMO003:20+10ANVT*020:50+4:0117h 30m5
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1150 km65 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO011:00+16NDLS*1204:50+3:1017h 50m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km65 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDHN312:05+3NDLS*1607:35+5819h 30m15
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km61 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERDHN012:05+6DLI510:20+1:2022h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1210 km54 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERSTN013:50-NDLS219:40-29h 50m82
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1334 km44 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN015:58+3NDLS*1006:20+2:5414h 22m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km82 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDHN317:15+5DLI*812:05+3:3918h 50m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN317:15+6DLI912:05+4:2618h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO017:20+3ANVT*411:50+3:3618h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km62 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERGMO318:40+20ANVT*213:55+4:5319h 15m11
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km59 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRBKSC120:00+7NDLS*1610:50+3714h 50m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1195 km80 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+4NDLS*1610:00+2713h 59m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERDHN320:25+3NDLS*1310:25+3214h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRVAA021:40+34NDLS*1317:05+6:0519h 25m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km61 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN021:56+2NDLS*911:30+1:5513h 34m2
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km87 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERDHN021:56+13ANVT*011:20+3:5813h 24m3
      S
CC
3A2A
RLWL1179 km88 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERDHN422:50+0ANVT*017:00+5:2318h 10m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1179 km64 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERDHN323:36+26DLI520:45+3:2921h 9m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Bina   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...DHN??00:55+2BJUArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22NDLS??06:40+1:5429h 45m17
S  W F 
1464 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...DHN??00:55+2SPJArr +31/Dep +11h 30m-30NDLS??05:35+4428h 40m6
S  W F 
1464 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...GMO??01:30+7MBArr /Dep +272h 20m+0DLI??03:40+1326h 10m23
  T T  
1203 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...DHN??03:40+2PNBEArr +34/Dep +35h 35m-31NDLS??07:50+1:0928h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1369 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:05+13BJUArr +37/Dep +64h 5m-31DLI??12:10+1:2832h 5m5
    T  
1369 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...GMO??04:15+17BSBArr +20/Dep +02h 45m-20NDLS??06:10+2125h 55m25
   W   
1185 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+0GAYAArr +1/Dep 4h 25m+0NDLS??05:00+2:0323h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1191 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??08:10+31SSMArr +1:12/Dep +33h 26m-1:09ANVT??11:50+1:5527h 40m-4
S      
1180 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??08:42+2MURIArr +11/Dep +213h 48m+10ANVT??13:55+6:1429h 13m8
 MT T  
1373 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...GMO??09:50+27BRKAArr +1:14/Dep +166h 45m-58DLI??21:35+4:1635h 45m42
SMTWTFS
1308 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +30/Dep +2:581h 55m+2:28ANVT??08:20+4:4322h 20m15
    T  
1357 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:50+0MURIArr +4/Dep +211h 42m+17ANVT??13:55+6:1427h 5m18
 MT T  
1364 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN??10:50+0MURIArr +4/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:26DLI??21:35-34h 45m48
SMTWTFS
1372 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...DHN??11:20+9MURIArr +16/Dep +221h 42m+6DLI??21:35+4:1634h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1381 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??13:55+0MGSArr +20/Dep +312h 58m+11ANVT??08:20+3:2118h 25m20
 M     
1179 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...DHN??16:02+7LKOArr +47/Dep +1:1245m+25NDLS??12:10+1:5920h 8m14
  T   S
1196 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??16:02+7MGSArr +27/Dep +2:431h 50m+2:16ANVT??08:20+4:4316h 18m17
  T   S
1179 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...DHN??16:18+1:11NGPArr +1:21/Dep +1640m-1:05NDLS??07:05+2338h 47m-2
S      
2154 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...DHN??16:18+1:11BSPArr +10/Dep +1430m+4NZM??07:20+4139h 2m21
S      
2147 kmpathakrahul2008-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...DHN??17:15+11AGCArr +3:43/Dep +184h 0m-3:25NZM??20:15+5627h 0m21
   W   
1345 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...STN??18:26+29LKOArr +51/Dep +162h 40m-35DLI??02:50+1:4232h 24m20
SMTWTFS
1343 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...DHN??21:20+0MBArr +36/Dep +272h 40m-9DLI??03:40+1330h 20m26
SMTWTFS
1233 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...DHN??22:22+5BINAArr +1:37/Dep +161h 40m-1:21NDLS??05:00+1:0430h 38m25
 M  T S
1643 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site