Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 19:12:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 19:12:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
25 Trains / 23 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1177.09 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Bina   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRGMO000:30+38NDLS*1221:45+2:5521h 15m24
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km56 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERGMO303:20+2NDLS*1420:55+3:1817h 35m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1162 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRGMO003:20+10ANVT*020:50+2:3617h 30m5
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1150 km65 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO011:00+17NDLS*1204:50+1:0817h 50m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km65 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDHN312:05+3NDLS*1607:35+4719h 30m15
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km61 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERDHN012:05+5DLI510:20+1:4222h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1210 km54 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERSTN013:50+51NDLS219:40+5:5329h 50m82
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1334 km44 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN015:58+2NDLS*1006:20+2:0914h 22m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km82 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDHN317:15+8DLI*812:05+2:5718h 50m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN317:15+6DLI912:05+3:0818h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO017:20+2ANVT*411:50+2:2218h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km62 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRDHN*??18:00-ANVT*??15:00-21h 0m9
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
 1179 km56 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERGMO318:40+18ANVT*213:55+3:2419h 15m11
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km59 km/hr
02265Howrah - Anand Vihar...PrmERDHN019:10+0ANVT*013:45+4118h 35m4
      S
SL3A
GNWL1179 km63 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRBKSC120:00+6NDLS*1610:50+1314h 50m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1195 km80 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+3NDLS*1610:00+1113h 59m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERDHN320:25+3NDLS*1310:25+1214h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRVAA021:40+41NDLS*1317:05+4:0119h 25m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km61 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN021:56+3NDLS*911:30+1:1213h 34m2
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km87 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERDHN021:56+4ANVT*1,,211:20+1:4813h 24m3
      S
CC
3A2A
RLWL1179 km88 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERDHN422:50+4ANVT*017:00+4:0718h 10m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1179 km64 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERDHN323:36+31DLI520:45+1:5921h 9m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1187 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Bina   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...DHN??00:55+1BJUArr +34/Dep +02h 40m-34NDLS??06:40+1:5329h 45m17
S  W F 
1464 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...DHN??00:55+1SPJArr +45/Dep +01h 30m-45NDLS??05:35+3028h 40m6
S  W F 
1464 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...GMO??01:30+6MBArr +1:03/Dep +492h 20m-14DLI??03:40+2026h 10m23
  T T  
1203 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...DHN??03:40+3PNBEArr +25/Dep 5h 35m+0NDLS??07:50+3628h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1369 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:05+22BJUArr +31/Dep +204h 5m-11DLI??12:10+1:5632h 5m5
    T  
1369 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...GMO??04:15+20BSBArr +15/Dep +12h 45m-14NDLS??06:10+3525h 55m25
   W   
1185 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+0GAYAArr -2/Dep +14h 25m+3NDLS??05:00+1:0423h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1191 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??08:10+26SSMArr +53/Dep +03h 26m-53ANVT??11:50+5927h 40m-4
S      
1180 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??08:42+0MURIArr +9/Dep 3h 48m+0ANVT??13:55+5:0529h 13m8
 MT T  
1373 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...GMO??09:50+23BRKAArr +56/Dep +146h 45m-42DLI??21:35+2:5835h 45m42
SMTWTFS
1308 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+5KIULArr +26/Dep 1h 55m+0ANVT??08:20+4:5522h 20m15
    T  
1357 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:50+0MURIArr +4/Dep 1h 42m+0ANVT??13:55+5:0527h 5m18
 MT T  
1364 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN??10:50+0MURIArr +4/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:26DLI??21:35-34h 45m48
SMTWTFS
1372 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...DHN??11:20+9MURIArr +14/Dep +231h 42m+9DLI??21:35+2:5834h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1381 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??13:55+0MGSArr +8/Dep +212h 58m+13ANVT??08:20+2:2718h 25m20
 M     
1179 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...DHN??16:02+7LKOArr +30/Dep +1:5645m+1:26NDLS??12:10+2:5820h 8m14
  T   S
1196 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??16:02+7MGSArr +28/Dep 1h 50m+0ANVT??08:20+4:5516h 18m17
  T   S
1179 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...DHN??16:18+11NGPArr +25/Dep +1740m-8NDLS??07:05+2238h 47m-2
S      
2154 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...DHN516:18-BSPArr +21/Dep 30m+0NZM507:20-63h 2m20
no arr/dep
3150 kmpathakrahul2008-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...DHN??17:15+17AGCArr +2:58/Dep +174h 0m-2:41NZM??20:15+1:0527h 0m21
   W   
1345 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...STN??18:26+30LKOArr +27/Dep +132h 40m-14DLI??02:50+1:1332h 24m20
SMTWTFS
1343 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...DHN??21:20+2MBArr +43/Dep +492h 40m+6DLI??03:40+2030h 20m26
SMTWTFS
1233 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...DHN??22:22+6BINAArr +1:36/Dep +241h 40m-1:12NDLS??05:00+1:0330h 38m25
 M  T S
1643 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site