Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 22:32:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 22:32:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SA/Salem Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
37 Trains / 5 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 352.05 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Madurai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSRSA??00:10+17ERN206:50+46h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL362 km54 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSA??00:25+21ERN207:25+257h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL362 km51 km/hr
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSRSA201:10+29ERS308:25+397h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km50 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWRSA101:20+24ERN208:22+217h 2m5
 M W F 
3A
GNWL362 km51 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSA102:15+1:13ERS409:35+537h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km49 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSA??03:20+27ERN??10:25+67h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL362 km51 km/hr
06185Chennai Central – Er...ExpSRSA??03:20-ERS*??10:50-7h 30m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 365 km48 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRSA??04:45+33ERS212:25+577h 40m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL367 km47 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRSA??04:45+29ERN212:25+377h 40m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km47 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERSA??04:45+2:08ERS412:25+3:047h 40m13
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL367 km47 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSA??04:45+3:36ERS*??13:00+4:328h 15m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL367 km44 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSA305:35+24ERN213:10+167h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km48 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRSA??06:40+2:35ERN214:00+2:537h 20m7
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL362 km49 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSA??08:05+17ERS417:25+329h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL367 km39 km/hr
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSERSA??08:05-ERS117:25-9h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL367 km39 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRSA??08:30+24ERN215:20+106h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL362 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRSA??09:05+33ERS*616:10+377h 5m6
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km51 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRSA??09:05+37ERS216:00+426h 55m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km52 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRSA??09:55+1:33ERN??17:30+1:097h 35m6
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL362 km47 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRSA??09:55+1:09ERN217:30+437h 35m6
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL362 km47 km/hr
12677Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSRSA??10:05+20ERS*416:55+166h 50m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL365 km53 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRSA??14:20+46ERS221:20+377h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km52 km/hr
22815Bilaspur-Ernakulam E...SFSECRSA114:20+43ERS*??21:30+267h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km50 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSRSA??15:30+2:33ERS*??23:15+1:517h 45m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km47 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSRSA115:40-ERS123:00-7h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km49 km/hr
12777Hubballi-Kochuveli W...SFSWRSA119:30+27ERN202:00+126h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km53 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSA??19:40+11ERN202:25+106h 45m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL362 km53 km/hr
12697Chennai Central-Triv...SFSRSA??19:50+10ERN202:00+46h 10m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL350 km56 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRSA119:50+15ERN102:25+86h 35m5
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL362 km55 km/hr
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSRSA??20:15+12ERN202:55+96h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL362 km54 km/hr
22207Chennai - Trivandrum...RajSRSA??20:35+13ERS??01:55+155h 20m4
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
 365 km68 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSRSA121:05+9ERN204:45-127h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL362 km47 km/hr
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSRSA121:15+18ERS104:25+47h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km50 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRSA??22:10+1:05ERS*506:00+227h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km46 km/hr
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSRSA??22:10+22ERS??05:40-17h 30m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km48 km/hr
12684Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSRSA??23:05+12ERS*206:05-147h 0m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL352 km50 km/hr
22608Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSRSA??23:05+16ERS*206:05-127h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL352 km50 km/hr


5 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Madurai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SA300:35+19SRRArr +15/Dep 2h 5m+0ERN209:43+49h 8m-1
 MT TFS
364 kmBMTIR*^-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...SA200:55+25SRRArr +1/Dep 1h 50m+0ERN209:43+48h 48m0
 MT TFS
352 kmStrength is LIFE wea...-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...SA??11:15+1:04MDUArr +49/Dep +1515m-34ERS103:15+2216h 0m7
    T  
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...SA116:40+25SRRArr +21/Dep +161h 40m-5ERN201:30+138h 50m3
SMTWTFS
365 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16
Σ West Coast - Amrit...SA116:40+25PGTArr +17/Dep +131h 23m-4ERN201:30+98h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
365 kmNazeer*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site