Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 01:19:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 01:19:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

SA/Salem Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
39 Trains / 5 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: ERS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Madurai   Palakkad   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSRSA??00:10+20ERN206:50+76h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL365 km54 km/hr
16526Bengaluru City-Kanni...ExpSWRSA??00:30+21ERN207:30+167h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
PQWL365 km52 km/hr
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSRSA201:15+22ERS308:30+387h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL367 km50 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWRSA101:25+19ERN208:37+87h 12m5
 M W F 
3A
GNWL365 km50 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSA102:15+1:14ERS409:40+357h 25m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL367 km49 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSA??03:20+24ERN??10:30+27h 10m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km50 km/hr
01665Yesvantpur – Ernakul...ExpSRSA??03:30-ERS*??11:55-8h 25m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL367 km43 km/hr
01667Yesvantpur - Ernakul...ExpSWRSA??04:05-ERS*??12:05-8h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL367 km45 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRSA??04:45+19ERS212:50+118h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL369 km45 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERSA??04:45+59ERS412:50+1:048h 5m13
S T   S
II
RLWL369 km45 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSA??04:45+2:05ERS*??13:00+2:058h 15m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL369 km44 km/hr
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSRSA??04:50+25ERN212:35+277h 45m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL366 km47 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSA305:35+40ERN213:10+267h 35m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL366 km48 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRSA??06:40+3:43ERN214:00+3:427h 20m7
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL365 km49 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRSA??08:30+28ERN215:20+146h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km53 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRSA??09:10+24ERS216:05+166h 55m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL367 km53 km/hr
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECRSA??09:20+20ERS418:20-29h 0m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL369 km40 km/hr
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSERSA??09:20-ERS118:15-8h 55m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL369 km41 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRSA??09:20+38ERS*616:10+366h 50m6
S     S
II
RLWL367 km53 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRSA??09:55+1:14ERN??17:37+347h 42m6
S      
II
RLWL365 km47 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRSA??09:55+1:08ERN217:35+147h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km47 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRSA??09:55+8:42ERN??17:45+7:507h 50m6
      S
IISL
RLWL352 km44 km/hr
12677Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSRSA??10:05+24ERS*416:55+116h 50m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL367 km53 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRSA??14:20+26ERS221:30+57h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL367 km51 km/hr
22815Bilaspur-Ernakulam E...SFSECRSA114:20+19ERS*??21:25-17h 5m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL367 km51 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSRSA??15:30+2:58ERS*??23:15+1:517h 45m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL367 km47 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSRSA115:45+20ERS123:05+267h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL367 km50 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSA??19:40+1:33ERN202:30+346h 50m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km53 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRSA119:50+25ERN102:30+26h 40m5
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL365 km54 km/hr
12697Chennai Central-Triv...SFSRSA??19:50+18ERN202:00+126h 10m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL352 km57 km/hr
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWRSA119:50+16ERN202:00+66h 10m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL352 km57 km/hr
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSRSA??20:15+21ERN203:00+116h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km54 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSRSA121:05+17ERN204:15+117h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km50 km/hr
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSRSA121:20+25ERS104:30+87h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL367 km51 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRSA??22:10+40ERS*506:00-27h 50m6
   W   
II2A
RLWL367 km46 km/hr
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSRSA??22:10+1:27ERS??06:00+247h 50m6
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL367 km46 km/hr
12684Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSRSA??23:05+20ERS*206:05+07h 0m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL354 km50 km/hr
22608Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSRSA??23:05+18ERS*206:05-47h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL354 km50 km/hr
06034Chennai Central - Tr...SFSRSA??23:20+11ERN??06:15+346h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km52 km/hr

5 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Madurai   Palakkad   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SA300:40+17SRRArr +10/Dep +172h 15m+7ERN209:45+189h 5m7
 MT TFS
366 kmBMTIR*^-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...SA200:55+23SRRArr +3/Dep +171h 50m+14ERN209:45+188h 50m8
 MT TFS
352 kmFight Club**-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...SA??11:15+57MDUArr +53/Dep +1915m-34ERS103:20+1816h 5m28
    T  
771 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...SA116:40+12SRRArr +7/Dep +181h 40m+11ERN201:35-8h 55m12
SMTWTFS
365 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16
Σ West Coast - Amrit...SA116:40+12PGTArr +4/Dep +101h 20m+6ERN201:35+38h 55m12
SMTWTFS
366 kmNazeer*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site