Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 14:12:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 14:12:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1292.66 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Tundla   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kiul   Rourkela   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC114:05+4ANVT*213:55+4:5123h 50m17
 MT T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1318 km55 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC115:10+3ANVT*213:55+2:3222h 45m16
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1295 km56 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERRNC115:35+14DLI521:35-30h 0m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1326 km44 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERRNC*116:40+2NDLS*1610:50+1:1218h 10m12
 MT  F 
3A
GNWL1337 km73 km/hr
12453Ranchi-New Delhi Raj...RajNRRNC*117:10+0NDLS*1610:50+1717h 40m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1337 km75 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:55+0NDLS*1610:50+1416h 55m6
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1307 km77 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERRNC*123:40+1NDLS*1420:55+2:3721h 15m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km61 km/hr


28 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Tundla   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kiul   Rourkela   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...RNC??04:25+15ROUArr +22/Dep +261h 35m+4NZM??14:40+3034h 15m39
  T  F 
1611 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...RNC??05:45+8KIULArr +23/Dep +2:391h 55m+2:16ANVT??08:20+4:3326h 35m19
    T  
1522 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20506
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+8BKSCArr +3/Dep +241h 50m+21NDLS??04:50+4223h 5m30
    T  
1307 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20507
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+1BKSCArr +1/Dep +241h 50m+23NDLS??04:50+4223h 5m30
SMT    
1307 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+8DHNArr -6/Dep 2h 10m+0NDLS??07:35+3325h 50m20
    T  
1357 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+1DHNArr -3/Dep 2h 40m+0NDLS??07:35+3325h 50m20
S      
1357 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...RNC??06:10+3HWHArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10NDLS??10:00+2727h 50m6
    TFS
1910 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...RNC??06:10+3KGPArr +17/Dep +163h 50m-1NDLS??10:40+1528h 30m12
      S
1759 kmKunal Rathi-
8652
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...HTE??09:40+4JSGArr +0/Dep +171h 12m+17NDLS??14:40+1:4329h 0m40
     FS
1611 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...HTE??09:40+4NGPArr +16/Dep +1625m+0NZM??17:10+1:1731h 30m19
     F 
1975 kmpathakrahul2008-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...RNC??14:45+2DHNArr +6/Dep +91h 11m+3NDLS??10:00+2719h 15m6
 MTWTFS
1357 kmVinay Kumar~-
8656
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...RNC??14:45+2BKSCArr +0/Dep +112h 15m+11NDLS??10:40+2619h 55m14
 MT TF 
1307 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...RNC??15:10+7DHNArr +11/Dep +71h 7m-4NDLS??10:25+2619h 15m6
  T T S
1357 kmVinay Kumar~-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...RNC??19:00+57BKSCArr +59/Dep +242h 20m-35NDLS??21:45+2:5726h 45m23
  T    
1351 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
6182
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow Cha...RNC??19:30+2BKSCArr +1/Dep +241h 15m+23NDLS??21:45+2:5726h 15m38
S T  F 
1351 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...HTE??20:00+1NGPArr +12/Dep +211h 30m+9NDLS??06:30+4434h 30m38
 M   F 
1982 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14280
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...HTE??20:00+1NGPArr +12/Dep +292h 5m+17NZM??07:20+5735h 20m32
     F 
1975 kmpathakrahul2008-
19634
Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkel...RNC??20:05+18MGSArr +3/Dep +491h 35m+46ANVT??21:00+3:5724h 55m7
S  W   
1325 kmजिला सुंदरगढ़ *^~-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +2:25/Dep +404h 35m-1:45DLI??02:50+1:0130h 40m35
    T  
1364 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +2:25/Dep +121h 30m-2:13NDLS??22:15+1926h 5m5
    T  
1368 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +2:25/Dep +1:335h 5m-52DLI??04:10+3:3932h 0m29
    T  
1364 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0TDLArr +2:52/Dep +96h 5m-2:43DLI??05:35+933h 25m18
    T  
1364 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...RNC??20:40+1BJUArr +54/Dep +02h 40m-54NDLS??06:40+1:4534h 0m20
  T T S
1629 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...RNC??20:40+1SPJArr +1:06/Dep +11h 30m-1:05NDLS??05:35+3132h 55m9
  T T S
1629 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...RNC??21:25+1NGPArr +38/Dep +1740m-21NDLS??07:05+2733h 40m-5
S      
1989 kmMahanadi WDP 4D 4016...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...RNC??21:25+1BSPArr +8/Dep +1330m+5NZM??07:20+5733h 55m17
S      
1982 kmpathakrahul2008-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...RNC??22:25+2PNBEArr +21/Dep 5h 35m+0NDLS??07:50+2333h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1534 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RNC??23:00+44BJUArr +27/Dep +204h 5m-7DLI??12:10+1:5637h 10m8
   W   
1534 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site