Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 19:06:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 19:06:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1235.89 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Tundla   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kiul   Rourkela   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC114:05+17ANVT*213:55+6:1423h 50m17
 MT T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1318 km55 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC115:10+14ANVT*213:55+4:5322h 45m16
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1295 km56 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERRNC115:35+8DLI521:35-30h 0m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1326 km44 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERRNC*116:40-NDLS*1610:50-18h 10m12
 MT  F 
3A
GNWL1337 km73 km/hr
12453Ranchi-New Delhi Raj...RajNRRNC*117:10+14NDLS*1610:50+5317h 40m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1337 km75 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:55+0NDLS*1610:50+3716h 55m6
   W  S
1A
GNWL1307 km77 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERRNC*123:40+2NDLS*1420:55+4:2721h 15m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km61 km/hr


28 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Tundla   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kiul   Rourkela   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...RNC??04:25-ROUArr +24/Dep +141h 35m-10NZM??14:40-34h 15m39
  T  F 
1611 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...RNC??05:45-KIULArr +30/Dep +2:581h 55m+2:28ANVT??08:20-26h 35m19
    T  
1522 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20506
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45-BKSCArr +5/Dep +261h 50m+21NDLS??04:50-23h 5m30
    T  
1307 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20507
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45-BKSCArr +1/Dep +261h 50m+25NDLS??04:50-23h 5m30
SMT    
1307 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45-DHNArr -12/Dep +32h 10m+15NDLS??07:35-25h 50m19
    T  
1357 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45-DHNArr -2/Dep +32h 40m+5NDLS??07:35-25h 50m19
S      
1357 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...RNC??06:10-HWHArr +11/Dep +02h 35m-11NDLS??10:00-27h 50m6
    TFS
1910 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...RNC??06:10-KGPArr +13/Dep +283h 50m+15NDLS??10:40-28h 30m12
      S
1759 kmKunal Rathi-
8652
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...HTE??09:40-JSGArr +3/Dep +111h 12m+8NDLS??14:40-29h 0m39
     FS
1611 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...HTE??09:40-NGPArr +7/Dep +825m+1NZM??17:10-31h 30m19
     F 
1975 kmpathakrahul2008-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...RNC??14:45-DHNArr +3/Dep +41h 11m+1NDLS??10:00-19h 15m6
 MTWTFS
1357 kmVinay Kumar~-
8656
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...RNC??14:45-BKSCArr -1/Dep +92h 15m+10NDLS??10:40-19h 55m14
 MT TF 
1307 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...RNC??15:10-DHNArr +5/Dep +31h 7m-2NDLS??10:25-19h 15m6
  T T S
1357 kmVinay Kumar~-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...RNC??19:00-BKSCArr +22/Dep 2h 20m+0NDLS??21:45-26h 45m23
  T    
1351 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
6182
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow Cha...RNC??19:30-BKSCArr +0/Dep 1h 15m+0NDLS??21:45-26h 15m38
S T  F 
1351 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...HTE??20:00-NGPArr +33/Dep +121h 30m-21NDLS??06:30-34h 30m38
 M   F 
1982 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14280
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...HTE??20:00-NGPArr +33/Dep +292h 5m-4NZM??07:20-35h 20m33
     F 
1975 kmpathakrahul2008-
19634
Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkel...RNC??20:05-MGSArr +34/Dep +2:271h 35m+1:53ANVT??21:00-24h 55m7
S  W   
1325 kmNCR is pride of IR *...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...RNC??20:10-CNBArr +4:45/Dep +474h 35m-3:58DLI??02:50-30h 40m35
    T  
1364 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10-CNBArr +4:45/Dep +131h 30m-4:32NDLS??22:15-26h 5m5
    T  
1368 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10-CNBArr +4:45/Dep +1:305h 5m-3:15DLI??04:10-32h 0m29
    T  
1364 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10-TDLArr +5:29/Dep +146h 5m-5:15DLI??05:35-33h 25m18
    T  
1364 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...RNC??20:40-BJUArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22NDLS??06:40-34h 0m20
  T T S
1629 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...RNC??20:40-SPJArr +31/Dep +11h 30m-30NDLS??05:35-32h 55m9
  T T S
1629 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...RNC??21:25-NGPArr +1:21/Dep +1640m-1:05NDLS??07:05-33h 40m-5
S      
1989 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...RNC??21:25-BSPArr +10/Dep +1430m+4NZM??07:20-33h 55m18
S      
1982 kmpathakrahul2008-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...RNC??22:25-PNBEArr +34/Dep +35h 35m-31NDLS??07:50-33h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1534 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RNC??23:00-BJUArr +37/Dep +64h 5m-31DLI??12:10-37h 10m8
   W   
1534 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site