Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 16:40:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 16:40:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1291.3 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Tundla   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kiul   Rourkela   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC114:05+4ANVT*213:55+6:2523h 50m17
 MT T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1318 km55 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC115:10+8ANVT*213:55+4:0822h 45m16
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1295 km56 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERRNC115:35+12DLI521:35-30h 0m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1326 km44 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERRNC*116:40+1NDLS*1610:50+1:5918h 10m12
 MT  F 
3A
GNWL1337 km73 km/hr
12453Ranchi-New Delhi Raj...RajNRRNC*117:10+0NDLS*1610:50+3917h 40m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1337 km75 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:55+0NDLS*1610:50+3716h 55m6
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1307 km77 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERRNC*123:40+0NDLS*1420:55+3:3021h 15m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km61 km/hr


28 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Tundla   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kiul   Rourkela   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...RNC??04:25+10ROUArr +11/Dep +151h 35m+4NZM??14:40+3534h 15m39
  T  F 
1611 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...RNC??05:45+1KIULArr +22/Dep +3:101h 55m+2:48ANVT??08:20+4:2726h 35m19
    T  
1522 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20506
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+1BKSCArr +1/Dep +241h 50m+23NDLS??04:50+1:5223h 5m30
    T  
1307 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20507
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+1BKSCArr +1/Dep +241h 50m+23NDLS??04:50+1:5223h 5m30
SMT    
1307 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+1DHNArr -13/Dep +52h 10m+18NDLS??07:35+1:3125h 50m20
    T  
1357 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC105:45+1DHNArr -6/Dep +52h 40m+11NDLS1607:35+1:3149h 50m20
  T    
1616 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...RNC??06:10+1HWHArr +11/Dep +02h 35m-11NDLS??10:00+4527h 50m6
    TFS
1910 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +12/Dep +93h 50m-3NDLS??10:40+3128h 30m12
      S
1759 kmKunal Rathi-
8652
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...HTE109:40+4JSGArr +5/Dep +101h 12m+5NDLS714:40+2:1477h 0m40
no arr/dep
3046 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...HTE109:40+4NGPArr +15/Dep +1225m-3NZM617:10+1:3379h 30m19
      S
2787 kmpathakrahul2008-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...RNC??14:45+1DHNArr +3/Dep +91h 11m+6NDLS??10:00+4519h 15m6
 MTWTFS
1357 kmVinay Kumar~-
8656
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...RNC??14:45+1BKSCArr -3/Dep +62h 15m+9NDLS??10:40+4419h 55m14
 MT TF 
1307 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...RNC??15:10+3DHNArr +5/Dep +71h 7m+2NDLS??10:25+4819h 15m6
  T T S
1357 kmVinay Kumar~-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...RNC??19:00+1:22BKSCArr +1:26/Dep +42h 20m-1:22NDLS??21:45+3:1126h 45m23
  T    
1351 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
6182
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow Cha...RNC??19:30+2BKSCArr -1/Dep +41h 15m+5NDLS??21:45+3:1126h 15m38
S T  F 
1351 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...HTE??20:00+2NGPArr +17/Dep +171h 30m+0NDLS??06:30+1:2334h 30m38
 M   F 
1982 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14280
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...HTE??20:00+2NGPArr +17/Dep +212h 5m+4NZM??07:20+1:2835h 20m32
     F 
1975 kmpathakrahul2008-
19634
Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkel...RNC120:05-MGSArr +2/Dep 1h 35m+0ANVT121:00-48h 55m9
S  W   
1343 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +3:17/Dep +514h 35m-2:26DLI??02:50+1:3830h 40m35
    T  
1364 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +3:17/Dep +71h 30m-3:10NDLS??22:15+2026h 5m5
    T  
1368 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:115h 5m-2:06DLI??04:10+2:5432h 0m29
    T  
1364 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0TDLArr +3:57/Dep +246h 5m-3:33DLI??05:35+2533h 25m18
    T  
1364 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...RNC??20:40+0BJUArr +46/Dep +02h 40m-46NDLS??06:40+1:5734h 0m20
  T T S
1629 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...RNC??20:40+0SPJArr +59/Dep +11h 30m-58NDLS??05:35+5132h 55m9
  T T S
1629 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...RNC??21:25+2NGPArr +29/Dep +1440m-15NDLS??07:05+1:0333h 40m-5
S      
1989 kmStrong will power re...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...RNC??21:25+2BSPArr -7/Dep +1230m+19NZM??07:20+1:2833h 55m17
S      
1982 kmpathakrahul2008-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...RNC??22:25+1PNBEArr +17/Dep +155h 35m-2NDLS??07:50+1:2833h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1534 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RNC??23:00+22BJUArr +9/Dep +124h 5m+3DLI??12:10+1:4337h 10m8
   W   
1534 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site