Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:51:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:51:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1291.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Tundla   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kiul   Rourkela   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC114:05-ANVT*2,413:55-23h 50m17
 MT T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1318 km55 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC115:10+3ANVT*413:55+7:0122h 45m16
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1295 km57 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERRNC115:35+17DLI521:35-30h 0m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1326 km44 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERRNC*116:40+0NDLS*1610:50+4:1318h 10m13
 MT  F 
3A
GNWL1337 km74 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:10+23NDLS*610:50+3:3117h 40m5
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1337 km76 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:55+12NDLS*1610:50+2:1316h 55m6
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1307 km77 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERRNC*123:40+0NDLS*1420:55+6:0321h 15m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km62 km/hr


28 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Tundla   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kiul   Rourkela   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...RNC304:25+18ROUArr +21/Dep +181h 35m-3NZM414:40+1:4058h 15m39
  T  F 
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...RNC??05:45+0KIULArr +41/Dep +5:011h 55m+4:20ANVT??08:20+2:3626h 35m19
    T  
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20506
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr +5/Dep +1:091h 50m+1:04NDLS??04:30+4:1422h 45m30
    T  
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20507
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr +1/Dep +1:091h 50m+1:08NDLS??04:30+4:1422h 45m30
SMT    
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0DHNArr -14/Dep +1:422h 10m+1:56NDLS??06:05+5:2124h 20m20
    T  
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0DHNArr -4/Dep +1:422h 40m+1:46NDLS??06:05+5:2124h 20m20
S      
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...RNC106:10+1HWHArr +14/Dep +32h 35m-11NDLS1610:00+2:3927h 50m10
    TFS
1910 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +20/Dep +2:164h 5m+1:56NDLS??10:40+3:2028h 30m12
      S
1759 kmKunal Rathi-
8652
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...HTE??09:40+2JSGArr +4/Dep +161h 12m+12NDLS??14:40+3:3829h 0m40
     FS
1611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...HTE??09:40+2NGPArr +30/Dep +1:1620m+46NZM??17:10+3:1631h 30m19
     F 
1975 kmpathakrahul2008-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...RNC??15:10+0DHNArr +3/Dep +31h 7m+0NDLS??10:25+2:2919h 15m6
  T T S
1357 kmVinay Kumar~-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...RNC??18:55+22BKSCArr +21/Dep +1:152h 20m+54NDLS??21:45+4:5026h 50m23
  T    
1351 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...RNC119:15+2DHNArr -14/Dep +520h 8m+19NDLS1610:00+2:3938h 45m10
SMTWTF 
1749 kmVinay Kumar~-
8656
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...RNC??19:15+2BKSCArr -3/Dep +2:1021h 45m+2:13NDLS??10:40+3:5939h 25m14
SM WT  
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6182
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow Cha...RNC??19:30+2BKSCArr -2/Dep +1:151h 15m+1:17NDLS??21:45+4:5026h 15m38
S T  F 
1351 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...HTE??20:00+1NGPArr +24/Dep +1:351h 30m+1:11NDLS??06:30+3:3734h 30m38
 M   F 
1983 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14280
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...HTE??20:00+1NGPArr +24/Dep +2:562h 5m+2:32NZM??07:30+4:4535h 30m33
     F 
1975 kmpathakrahul2008-
19634
Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkel...RNC??20:05+13MGSArr +1:03/Dep +3:011h 35m+1:58ANVT??21:00+5:5124h 55m9
S  W   
1325 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +5:21/Dep +3:184h 35m-2:03DLI??02:50+4:4530h 40m35
    T  
1364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +5:21/Dep +1:271h 30m-3:54NDLS??22:15+2:0926h 5m5
    T  
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +5:21/Dep +04h 40m-5:21DLI??04:10+032h 0m29
    T  
1364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0TDLArr +6:41/Dep +1:276h 5m-5:14DLI??05:35+1:3733h 25m18
    T  
1364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...RNC??20:40+9BJUArr +1:38/Dep +402h 40m-58NDLS??06:45+5:2634h 5m19
  T T S
1629 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...RNC??20:40+9SPJArr +1:54/Dep +331h 30m-1:21NDLS??05:35+4:3632h 55m9
  T T S
1629 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...RNC??21:25+1:40NGPArr +1:54/Dep +1:2840m-26NDLS??07:05+2:1933h 40m-5
S      
1990 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...RNC??21:25+1:40BSPArr +35/Dep +2:3030m+1:55NZM??07:30+4:4534h 5m18
S      
1982 kmpathakrahul2008-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...RNC??22:25+2PNBEArr +47/Dep +515h 35m+4NDLS??07:50+4:0333h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1534 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RNC??23:00+35BJUArr +1:01/Dep +1:564h 5m+55DLI??12:10+5:5937h 10m8
   W   
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site