Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 23:41:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 23:41:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1292.5 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Tundla   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kiul   Rourkela   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC114:05+4ANVT*213:55+5:0523h 50m17
 MT T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1318 km55 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC115:10+9ANVT*213:55+3:2422h 45m16
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1295 km56 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERRNC115:35+7DLI521:35-30h 0m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1326 km44 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERRNC*116:40+5NDLS*1610:50+1:1218h 10m12
 MT  F 
3A
GNWL1337 km73 km/hr
12453Ranchi-New Delhi Raj...RajNRRNC*117:10+14NDLS*1610:50+3417h 40m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1337 km75 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:55+0NDLS*1610:50+1316h 55m6
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1307 km77 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERRNC*123:40+2NDLS*1420:55+3:1821h 15m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km61 km/hr


28 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Tundla   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kiul   Rourkela   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...RNC??04:25+13ROUArr +17/Dep +241h 35m+7NZM??14:40+3034h 15m39
  T  F 
1611 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...RNC??05:45+12KIULArr +26/Dep +2:481h 55m+2:22ANVT??08:20+4:5526h 35m19
    T  
1522 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20506
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+12BKSCArr +5/Dep +281h 50m+23NDLS??04:50+1:0823h 5m30
    T  
1307 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20507
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+1BKSCArr +1/Dep +281h 50m+27NDLS??04:50+1:0823h 5m30
SMT    
1307 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+12DHNArr -5/Dep +32h 10m+8NDLS??07:35+4725h 50m19
    T  
1357 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+1DHNArr -3/Dep +32h 40m+6NDLS??07:35+4725h 50m19
S      
1357 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...RNC??06:10+5HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13NDLS??10:00+1127h 50m6
    TFS
1910 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...RNC??06:10+5KGPArr +18/Dep +353h 50m+17NDLS??10:40+3928h 30m12
      S
1759 kmKunal Rathi-
8652
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...HTE??09:40+1JSGArr +1/Dep +161h 12m+15NDLS??14:40+1:2029h 0m39
     FS
1611 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...HTE??09:40+1NGPArr +11/Dep +925m-2NZM??17:10+1:0431h 30m19
     F 
1975 kmpathakrahul2008-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...RNC??14:45+3DHNArr +4/Dep +31h 11m-1NDLS??10:00+1119h 15m6
 MTWTFS
1357 kmVinay Kumar~~-
8656
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...RNC??14:45+3BKSCArr -1/Dep +122h 15m+13NDLS??10:40+1419h 55m14
 MT TF 
1307 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...RNC??15:10+6DHNArr +9/Dep +31h 7m-6NDLS??10:25+1219h 15m6
  T T S
1357 kmVinay Kumar~~-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...RNC??19:00+12BKSCArr +10/Dep +342h 20m+24NDLS??21:45+2:5526h 45m23
  T    
1351 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^...-
6182
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow Cha...RNC??19:30+1BKSCArr +1/Dep +341h 15m+33NDLS??21:45+2:5526h 15m38
S T  F 
1351 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...HTE??20:00+1NGPArr +20/Dep +161h 30m-4NDLS??06:30+3234h 30m38
 M   F 
1982 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14280
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...HTE120:00-NGPArr +20/Dep +292h 5m+9NZM507:20-59h 20m32
 M     
2865 kmpathakrahul2008-
19634
Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkel...RNC??20:05+15MGSArr +11/Dep +1:061h 35m+55ANVT??21:00+4:2224h 55m7
S  W   
1325 kmजिला सुंदरगढ़ *^~*^~-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +3:12/Dep +434h 35m-2:29DLI??02:50+1:1330h 40m35
    T  
1364 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +3:12/Dep +121h 30m-3:00NDLS??22:15+1726h 5m5
    T  
1368 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +3:12/Dep +1:525h 5m-1:20DLI??04:10+4:0932h 0m29
    T  
1364 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0TDLArr +3:39/Dep +56h 5m-3:34DLI??05:35+1233h 25m18
    T  
1364 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...RNC??20:40+1BJUArr +34/Dep +02h 40m-34NDLS??06:40+1:5334h 0m20
  T T S
1629 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...RNC??20:40+1SPJArr +45/Dep +01h 30m-45NDLS??05:35+3032h 55m9
  T T S
1629 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^*^-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...RNC??21:25+6NGPArr +25/Dep +1740m-8NDLS??07:05+2233h 40m-5
S      
1989 kmSurvey feature super...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...RNC321:25-BSPArr +21/Dep +1230m-9NZM507:20-57h 55m17
no arr/dep
2985 kmpathakrahul2008-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...RNC??22:25+3PNBEArr +25/Dep +35h 35m-22NDLS??07:50+3633h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1534 kmNitish kumar*^~*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RNC??23:00+44BJUArr +31/Dep +204h 5m-11DLI??12:10+1:5637h 10m8
   W   
1534 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site