Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 15:54:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 15:54:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1234.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barwadih => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Tundla   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kiul   Rourkela   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC114:05+5ANVT*2,413:55+5:5023h 50m17
 MT T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1321 km55 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC115:10+1ANVT*413:55+4:2522h 45m16
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1295 km57 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERRNC115:35+11DLI521:35-30h 0m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1329 km44 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERRNC*116:40+1NDLS*1610:50+1:1218h 10m13
 MT  F 
3A
GNWL1340 km74 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:10+10NDLS*610:50+3117h 40m5
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1340 km76 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:55+0NDLS*1610:50+2716h 55m6
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1307 km77 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERRNC*123:40+14NDLS*1420:55+4:1321h 15m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km62 km/hr


28 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Tundla   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kiul   Rourkela   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...RNC304:25+26ROUArr +26/Dep +231h 35m-3NZM414:40+958h 15m40
  T  F 
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...RNC??05:45+0KIULArr +37/Dep +4:321h 55m+3:55ANVT??08:20+4:1726h 35m19
    T  
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20506
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr +0/Dep +301h 50m+30NDLS??04:30+2:0922h 45m30
    T  
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20507
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr +0/Dep +301h 50m+30NDLS??04:30+2:0922h 45m30
SMT    
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0DHNArr -12/Dep +22h 10m+14NDLS??06:05+3:3024h 20m20
    T  
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0DHNArr -3/Dep +22h 40m+5NDLS??06:05+3:3024h 20m20
S      
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...RNC??06:10+2HWHArr +22/Dep +02h 35m-22NDLS??10:00+2327h 50m10
    TFS
1909 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...RNC??06:10+2KGPArr +27/Dep +194h 5m-8NDLS??10:40+728h 30m12
      S
1759 kmKunal Rathi-
8652
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...HTE??09:40+3JSGArr +20/Dep +261h 12m+6NDLS??14:40+1:5229h 0m40
     FS
1611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...HTE??09:40+3NGPArr +50/Dep +820m-42NZM??17:10+4431h 30m19
     F 
1976 kmpathakrahul2008-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...RNC??15:10+0DHNArr +2/Dep +101h 7m+8NDLS??10:25+2319h 15m6
  T T S
1357 kmVinay Kumar~-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...RNC??18:55+9BKSCArr +9/Dep +322h 20m+23NDLS??21:45+3:4326h 50m23
  T    
1352 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...RNC??19:15+1DHNArr -12/Dep +820h 8m+20NDLS??10:00+2338h 45m10
SMTWTF 
1357 kmVinay Kumar~-
8656
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...RNC??19:15+1BKSCArr -3/Dep 21h 45m+0NDLS??10:40+1239h 25m14
SM WT  
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6182
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow Cha...RNC??19:30+2BKSCArr -2/Dep +321h 15m+34NDLS??21:45+3:4326h 15m38
S T  F 
1351 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...HTE??20:00+1NGPArr +25/Dep +171h 30m-8NDLS??06:30+4134h 30m38
 M   F 
1983 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14280
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...HTE??20:00+1NGPArr +25/Dep +252h 5m+0NZM??07:30+3535h 30m34
     F 
1976 kmpathakrahul2008-
19634
Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkel...RNC??20:05+31MGSArr +27/Dep +1:171h 35m+50ANVT??21:00+5:4424h 55m9
S  W   
1328 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...RNC??20:10+2CNBArr +3:46/Dep +1:294h 35m-2:17DLI??02:50+2:4530h 40m35
    T  
1367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+2CNBArr +3:46/Dep +101h 30m-3:36NDLS??22:15+1526h 5m5
    T  
1371 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+2CNBArr +3:46/Dep +2:134h 40m-1:33DLI??04:10+4:2132h 0m29
    T  
1367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+2TDLArr +4:44/Dep +326h 5m-4:12DLI??05:35+2033h 25m18
    T  
1367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...RNC??20:40+1BJUArr +1:11/Dep +42h 40m-1:07NDLS??06:45+3:1334h 5m19
  T T S
1629 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...RNC??20:40+1SPJArr +1:35/Dep +61h 30m-1:29NDLS??05:35+1:0932h 55m10
  T T S
1629 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...RNC??21:25+28NGPArr +28/Dep +1240m-16NDLS??07:05+1433h 40m-5
S      
1990 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...RNC??21:25+28BSPArr +14/Dep +1030m-4NZM??07:30+3534h 5m19
S      
1977 kmpathakrahul2008-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...RNC??22:25+2PNBEArr +37/Dep +65h 35m-31NDLS??07:50+1:5733h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1534 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RNC??23:00+19BJUArr +39/Dep +1:334h 5m+54DLI??12:10+4:0837h 10m8
   W   
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site