Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1292.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Etawah => Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Tundla   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kiul   Rourkela   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC114:05+14ANVT*213:55+6:1923h 50m17
 MT T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1318 km55 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC115:10+0ANVT*213:55+4:3322h 45m16
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1295 km57 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERRNC115:35+11DLI521:35-30h 0m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1326 km44 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERRNC*116:40-NDLS*1610:50-18h 10m13
 MT  F 
3A
GNWL1337 km74 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:10+43NDLS*610:50+1:2917h 40m5
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1337 km76 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:55-NDLS*1610:50-16h 55m6
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1307 km77 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERRNC*123:40+10NDLS*1420:55+5:0821h 15m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km62 km/hr


28 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Tundla   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kiul   Rourkela   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...RNC??04:25+12ROUArr +20/Dep +91h 35m-11NZM??14:40+2434h 15m39
  T  F 
1611 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...RNC??05:45+0KIULArr +27/Dep +4:131h 55m+3:46ANVT??08:20+5:1026h 35m19
    T  
1522 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
20506
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr -2/Dep +181h 50m+20NDLS??04:30+2:3522h 45m30
    T  
1307 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
20507
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr +0/Dep +181h 50m+18NDLS??04:30+2:3522h 45m30
SMT    
1307 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0DHNArr -16/Dep +12h 10m+17NDLS??06:05+3:2924h 20m20
    T  
1356 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0DHNArr +0/Dep +12h 40m+1NDLS??06:05+3:2924h 20m20
S      
1356 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...RNC??06:10+0HWHArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9NDLS??10:00+5427h 50m6
    TFS
1916 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...RNC??06:10+0KGPArr +11/Dep +294h 5m+18NDLS??10:40+4428h 30m12
      S
1759 kmKunal Rathi-
8652
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...HTE??09:40+1JSGArr -1/Dep +81h 12m+9NDLS??14:40+1:2529h 0m40
     FS
1611 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...HTE??09:40+1NGPArr +12/Dep +1320m+1NZM??17:10+1:3031h 30m19
     F 
1975 kmpathakrahul2008-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...RNC??15:10+0DHNArr +2/Dep +11h 7m-1NDLS??10:25+4619h 15m6
  T T S
1357 kmVinay Kumar~-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...RNC??18:55+23BKSCArr +20/Dep +122h 20m-8NDLS??21:45+3:5626h 50m23
  T    
1351 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...RNC??19:15+2DHNArr -9/Dep +120h 8m+10NDLS??10:00+5438h 45m6
SMTWTF 
1357 kmVinay Kumar~-
8656
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...RNC??19:15+2BKSCArr -5/Dep +921h 45m+14NDLS??10:40+1:0039h 25m14
SM WT  
1307 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
6182
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow Cha...RNC??19:30+3BKSCArr -1/Dep +121h 15m+13NDLS??21:45+3:5626h 15m38
S T  F 
1351 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...HTE120:00+3NGPArr +17/Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS406:30+1:0582h 30m38
 M   F 
2873 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14280
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...HTE??20:00+3NGPArr +17/Dep +182h 5m+1NZM??07:30+3735h 30m33
     F 
1975 kmpathakrahul2008-
19634
Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkel...RNC120:05+13MGSArr +26/Dep +2:141h 35m+1:48ANVT121:00+5:3648h 55m9
S  W   
1343 kmWild wolves trolling...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +5:12/Dep +474h 35m-4:25DLI??02:50+2:1530h 40m35
    T  
1364 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +5:12/Dep +201h 30m-4:52NDLS??22:15+3726h 5m5
    T  
1368 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +5:12/Dep +2:274h 40m-2:45DLI??04:10+3:2632h 0m29
    T  
1364 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0TDLArr +5:48/Dep +126h 5m-5:36DLI??05:35+1933h 25m18
    T  
1364 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...RNC??20:40+0BJUArr +48/Dep +102h 40m-38NDLS??06:45+1:5734h 5m19
  T T S
1629 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...RNC??20:40+0SPJArr +1:25/Dep +131h 30m-1:12NDLS??05:35+2:2532h 55m9
  T T S
1629 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...RNC??21:25+10NGPArr +28/Dep 40m+0NDLS??07:05+2933h 40m-5
S      
1990 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...RNC??21:25+10BSPArr +14/Dep +930m-5NZM??07:30+3734h 5m18
S      
1976 kmpathakrahul2008-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...RNC??22:25+1PNBEArr +37/Dep +235h 35m-14NDLS??07:50+2:3133h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1534 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RNC??23:00+46BJUArr +1:02/Dep +1:064h 5m+4DLI??12:10+3:1237h 10m7
   W   
1534 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site