Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTE/Hatia to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18451Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRHTE*115:55+6KUR??06:05+4314h 10m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL645 km46 km/hr


15 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...HTE??04:20+0PRRArr +2/Dep +72h 53m+5KUR??19:30+3915h 10m10
 M     
681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +19/Dep +22h 0m-17KUR??19:25+3913h 15m6
      S
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +19/Dep +244h 30m+5KUR??21:55+1:1315h 45m6
    TFS
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +19/Dep +25h 55m-17KUR??23:20+2717h 10m5
     F 
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +19/Dep +65h 15m-13KUR??22:35+1:0116h 25m6
    T  
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...HTE??07:55+1ASNArr +28/Dep +2:111h 50m+1:43KUR??07:10+2:1223h 15m21
    TF 
796 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...HTE??07:55+1ASNArr +28/Dep +1:181h 13m+50KUR??06:30+2:4022h 35m13
   W   
896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...HTE??09:00+3KGPArr +2/Dep +204h 35m+18KUR??03:55+5118h 55m7
SMTWTFS
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??13:45+2ASNArr +11/Dep +2:112h 0m+2:00KUR??07:10+2:1217h 25m21
    TF 
789 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...RNC??13:45+2ASNArr +11/Dep +1:181h 23m+1:07KUR??06:30+2:4016h 45m13
   W   
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...RNC??13:45+2HWHArr +6/Dep +2:391h 45m+2:33KUR??07:10+3:1017h 25m18
 M     
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...RNC??19:15+1ASNArr +12/Dep +2:1119h 45m+1:59KUR??07:10+2:1235h 55m21
   WT  
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...RNC??19:15+1ASNArr +12/Dep +1:1819h 8m+1:06KUR??06:30+2:4035h 15m13
  T    
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...HTE??21:10+2KGPArr +16/Dep +44h 55m-12KUR??14:30+3217h 20m6
SMTWTFS
646 km~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...HTE??21:10+2KGPArr +16/Dep +2412h 20m+8KUR??21:55+1:1324h 45m6
SMTWTFS
646 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.