Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 11:27:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 11:27:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HTE/Hatia to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 574.33 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18451Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRHTE*115:55+2KUR??06:05+1714h 10m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL648 km45 km/hr
12831Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar ...GRECoRHTE320:35+2BBS*608:10+1311h 35m7
 M W  S
3A
GNWL609 km52 km/hr


17 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...HTE??04:20+0PRRArr +3/Dep +02h 53m-3KUR??19:30+2615h 10m10
 M     
681 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...RNC105:45+1HWHArr -6/Dep +21h 0m+8KUR722:00+2516h 15m6
SMT    
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...RNC105:45+1ASNArr +7/Dep +1:2310m+1:16KUR923:20+1:3865h 35m40
S      
1081 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +12/Dep +22h 0m-10KUR??19:30+2513h 20m6
      S
686 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +12/Dep +54h 30m-7KUR??22:00+2515h 50m6
    TFS
686 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +12/Dep +05h 55m-12KUR??23:20+2617h 10m5
     F 
686 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +12/Dep +125h 15m+0KUR??22:35+4316h 25m6
    T  
686 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...HTE??07:55+1ASNArr +15/Dep +131h 50m-2KUR??07:15+3423h 20m21
    TF 
796 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...HTE??07:55+1ASNArr +15/Dep +231h 13m+8KUR??06:35+1:2722h 40m13
   W   
897 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...HTE??09:00+3KGPArr +1/Dep +54h 35m+4KUR??03:55+2218h 55m7
SMTWTFS
676 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??13:45+2ASNArr +5/Dep +132h 16m+8KUR??07:15+3417h 30m21
    TF 
780 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...RNC??13:45+2ASNArr +5/Dep +231h 39m+18KUR??06:35+1:2716h 50m13
   W   
881 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...RNC??13:45+2HWHArr -2/Dep +32h 5m+5KUR??07:15+2417h 30m17
 M     
880 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...RNC??14:45+1ASNArr +12/Dep +1332m+1KUR??07:15+3416h 30m21
    TF 
780 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...RNC??14:45+1ASNArr +12/Dep +2323h 55m+11KUR??06:35+1:2739h 50m13
  T    
881 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...HTE??21:10+1KGPArr +12/Dep +34h 55m-9KUR??14:30+1817h 20m6
SMTWTFS
646 km-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...HTE??21:10+1KGPArr +12/Dep +512h 20m-7KUR??22:00+2524h 50m6
SMTWTFS
646 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site