Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 19:07:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 19:07:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HTE/Hatia to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 574.33 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18451Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRHTE*115:55+1KUR006:05+1814h 10m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL648 km45 km/hr
12831Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar ...GRECoRHTE320:35+4BBS*608:10+1511h 35m7
 M W  S
3A
GNWL609 km52 km/hr


17 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...HTE??04:20+1PRRArr +3/Dep +02h 53m-3KUR??19:30+3715h 10m10
 M     
681 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...RNC??05:45+1HWHArr -4/Dep +51h 0m+9KUR??22:00+4116h 15m6
SMT    
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...RNC105:45+1ASNArr +7/Dep +1:0010m+53KUR923:20+1:0965h 35m40
S      
1081 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...RNC??06:10+5KGPArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16KUR??19:30+2413h 20m6
      S
686 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...RNC??06:10+5KGPArr +18/Dep +84h 30m-10KUR??22:00+4115h 50m6
    TFS
686 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...RNC??06:10+5KGPArr +18/Dep +35h 55m-15KUR??23:20+2617h 10m5
     F 
686 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...RNC??06:10+5KGPArr +18/Dep +225h 15m+4KUR??22:35+1:0616h 25m6
    T  
686 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...HTE??07:55+3ASNArr +12/Dep +91h 50m-3KUR??07:15+3823h 20m21
    TF 
796 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...HTE??07:55+3ASNArr +12/Dep +391h 13m+27KUR??06:35+1:5622h 40m13
   W   
897 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...HTE??09:00+5KGPArr +1/Dep +94h 35m+8KUR??03:55+3418h 55m7
SMTWTFS
676 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??13:45+3ASNArr +4/Dep +92h 16m+5KUR??07:15+3817h 30m21
    TF 
780 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...RNC??13:45+3ASNArr +4/Dep +391h 39m+35KUR??06:35+1:5616h 50m13
   W   
881 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...RNC313:45+3HWHArr -1/Dep +122h 5m+13KUR507:15+3541h 30m17
no arr/dep
880 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...RNC??14:45+3ASNArr +14/Dep +932m-5KUR??07:15+3816h 30m21
    TF 
780 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...RNC??14:45+3ASNArr +14/Dep +3923h 55m+25KUR??06:35+1:5639h 50m13
  T    
881 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...HTE??21:10+3KGPArr +12/Dep +34h 55m-9KUR??14:30+4417h 20m6
SMTWTFS
646 km-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...HTE??21:10+3KGPArr +12/Dep +812h 20m-4KUR??22:00+4124h 50m6
SMTWTFS
646 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site