Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 21:23:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 21:23:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HTE/Hatia to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18451Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRHTE*115:55+2KUR006:05+2314h 10m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL648 km45 km/hr
12831Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar ...GRECoRHTE320:35+5BBS*608:10+1911h 35m7
 M W  S
3A
GNWL609 km52 km/hr


17 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...HTE??04:20+0PRRArr +4/Dep +02h 53m-4KUR??19:30+3415h 10m10
 M     
681 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...RNC??05:45+1HWHArr -6/Dep +41h 0m+10KUR??22:00+2716h 15m6
SMT    
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...RNC??05:45+1ASNArr +9/Dep +1:3210m+1:23KUR??23:20+1:2617h 35m40
  T    
881 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...RNC??06:10+3KGPArr +17/Dep +22h 0m-15KUR??19:30+2013h 20m6
      S
686 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...RNC??06:10+3KGPArr +17/Dep +84h 30m-9KUR??22:00+2715h 50m6
    TFS
686 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...RNC??06:10+3KGPArr +17/Dep +25h 55m-15KUR??23:20+3817h 10m5
     F 
686 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...RNC??06:10+3KGPArr +17/Dep +105h 15m-7KUR??22:35+4316h 25m6
    T  
686 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...HTE??07:55+3ASNArr +14/Dep +121h 50m-2KUR??07:15+2723h 20m21
    TF 
796 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...HTE??07:55+3ASNArr +14/Dep +471h 13m+33KUR??06:35+1:5522h 40m13
   W   
897 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...HTE??09:00+7KGPArr +2/Dep +54h 35m+3KUR??03:55+2318h 55m7
SMTWTFS
676 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??13:45+2ASNArr +7/Dep +122h 16m+5KUR??07:15+2717h 30m21
    TF 
780 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...RNC??13:45+2ASNArr +7/Dep +471h 39m+40KUR??06:35+1:5516h 50m13
   W   
881 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...RNC??13:45+2HWHArr +0/Dep +112h 5m+11KUR??07:15+2717h 30m17
 M     
880 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...RNC??14:45+2ASNArr +16/Dep +1232m-4KUR??07:15+2716h 30m21
    TF 
780 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...RNC??14:45+2ASNArr +16/Dep +4723h 55m+31KUR??06:35+1:5539h 50m13
  T    
881 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...HTE??21:10+2KGPArr +18/Dep +34h 55m-15KUR??14:30+2417h 20m6
SMTWTFS
646 km-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...HTE??21:10+2KGPArr +18/Dep +812h 20m-10KUR??22:00+2724h 50m6
SMTWTFS
646 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site