Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:58:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:58:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTE/Hatia to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 574.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ranchi => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18451Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRHTE*115:55+1KUR??06:05+3014h 10m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL648 km46 km/hr
12831Dhanbad - Bhubaneswa...GRECoRHTE320:35+2BBS*608:00+3211h 25m7
 M W  S
3A
GNWL610 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...HTE??04:20+2PRRArr +8/Dep +02h 53m-8KUR??19:30+1:0615h 10m10
 M     
681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...RNC??05:45+0HWHArr /Dep +21h 0m+0KUR??21:55+3716h 10m6
SMT    
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...RNC??05:45+0ASNArr /Dep +1:0710m+0KUR??23:20+5517h 35m40
  T    
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +20/Dep +02h 0m-20KUR??19:25+2513h 15m6
      S
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +20/Dep +64h 30m-14KUR??21:55+3715h 45m6
    TFS
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +20/Dep 5h 55m+0KUR??23:20+2817h 10m5
     F 
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +20/Dep +75h 15m-13KUR??22:35+3516h 25m6
    T  
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...HTE??07:55+2ASNArr +24/Dep +1:471h 50m+1:23KUR??07:10+2:3023h 15m21
    TF 
796 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...HTE007:55-ASNArr +24/Dep 1h 13m+0KUR406:30-46h 35m13
  T    
1003 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...HTE??09:00+7KGPArr +2/Dep +44h 35m+2KUR??03:55+3318h 55m7
SMTWTFS
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??13:45+2ASNArr +11/Dep +1:472h 16m+1:36KUR??07:10+2:3017h 25m21
    TF 
780 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...RNC313:45-ASNArr +11/Dep 1h 39m+0KUR406:30-40h 45m13
  T    
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...RNC??13:45+2HWHArr +6/Dep +82h 5m+2KUR??07:10+5017h 25m18
 M     
880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...RNC??19:15+2ASNArr +7/Dep +1:4719h 38m+1:40KUR??07:10+2:3035h 55m21
   WT  
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...RNC119:15-ASNArr +7/Dep 19h 1m+0KUR406:30-35h 15m13
  T    
1214 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...HTE??21:10+2KGPArr +11/Dep +34h 55m-8KUR??14:30+2817h 20m6
SMTWTFS
646 kmxxx-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...HTE??21:10+2KGPArr +11/Dep +612h 20m-5KUR??21:55+3724h 45m6
SMTWTFS
646 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site