Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 19:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 19:58:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
21 Trains / 23 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 662.93 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERVSKP302:45+9SC*315:00+1812h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km57 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP304:15+13SC518:00+713h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km50 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRVSKP304:55+11SC417:40-1512h 45m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km51 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRVSKP305:55-SC*919:00-13h 5m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km53 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRVSKP*806:15+0SC*218:45+912h 30m18
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL699 km55 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRVSKP*609:05+0SC1021:30-112h 25m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL699 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:55+24SC022:20+1212h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL699 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRVSKP015:30+1:33MJF004:20+2:4212h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL660 km51 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRVSKP215:50+16SC*304:20-812h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km55 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRVSKP416:30+4SC*707:30-115h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL690 km46 km/hr
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCRVSKP*817:25+0SC805:45+712h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km56 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRVSKP017:35+1:19SC*009:15+1815h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km42 km/hr
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCRVSKP*018:55-SC*607:40-12h 45m13
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km54 km/hr
18509Visakhapatnam-Nanded...ExpECoRVSKP*819:05+0SC509:00+513h 55m6
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL699 km50 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRVSKP119:05+11SC1009:00+313h 55m4
SM   F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL699 km50 km/hr
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...DrntSCRVSKP*119:45+1SC*006:10+610h 25m1
S T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km67 km/hr
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCRVSKP*820:30+0SC*808:10+811h 40m10
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL699 km59 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP321:30+11SC*209:35-412h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL663 km54 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVSKP322:45+3SC1011:35+012h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km54 km/hr
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoRVSKP*023:00-SC*012:00-13h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL699 km53 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRVSKP*723:25+3SC112:55+913h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL726 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...VSKP??01:45+2BZAArr +13/Dep +13h 10m-12SC??16:25+914h 40m4
 M     
699 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VSKP??02:45+6BZAArr +12/Dep +02h 0m-12SC??16:25+1213h 40m-8
  T    
699 kmramachandrasahoo-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...VSKP205:55+10BZAArr +33/Dep +42h 25m-29SC920:10+462h 15m3
  T    
1874 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18641
--
Σ BI-WEEKLY VSKP-MUM...VSKP??07:20+0SLOArr +48/Dep +723h 37m-41SC??20:20+2037h 0m13
  T  F 
663 kmSRG*^~-
937
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??08:20+1WLArr +27/Dep +571h 17m+30SC??21:50+2513h 30m12
 M   F 
699 km-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...VSKP??08:20+9BZAArr +5/Dep +21h 10m-3SC??21:50+2513h 30m4
   W  S
699 kmSRG*^~-
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hy...VSKP??09:55+17BZAArr +37/Dep +230m-35SC??21:50+2511h 55m1
 M W   
699 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16520
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...VSKP??09:55+17BZAArr +37/Dep +27h 5m-35SC??04:55-419h 0m7
 M W   
663 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Da...VSKP??09:55+12BZAArr +28/Dep +230m-26SC??21:50+2511h 55m0
S      
699 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+16BZAArr +30/Dep +16h 5m-29SC??05:05-418h 5m3
SMTWTFS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+16BZAArr +30/Dep +25h 50m-28SC??04:55-417h 55m4
SMTWTFS
663 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
436
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+3BZAArr +19/Dep +14h 15m-18SC??05:05-416h 25m17
SMTWTFS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
438
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+3BZAArr +19/Dep +24h 0m-17SC??04:55-416h 15m18
SMTWTFS
663 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...VSKP??12:55+1:47BZAArr +2:08/Dep +23h 50m-2:06SC??04:55-416h 0m1
    T  
663 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...VSKP??12:55+1:47BZAArr +2:08/Dep +14h 5m-2:07SC??05:05-416h 10m0
    T  
699 kmBMTIR*^~-
6569
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-gnt-s...VSKP??13:05+9GNTArr +28/Dep +263h 10m-2SC??07:55-218h 50m8
SMTWTFS
663 kmChart Prepared-
746
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??14:00+0BZAArr +1:02/Dep +192h 35m-43SC??05:50+915h 50m17
 MTW FS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12335
Σ HWH-SC Daily ...VSKP??14:10+26BZAArr +36/Dep 4h 5m+0SC??06:35+2316h 25m1
SMTWTFS
699 kmansariFaiz*^-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...VSKP??14:10+26RJYArr +48/Dep +363h 39m-12SC??06:55+2916h 45m-9
S T T  
726 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
443
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+1RJYArr +29/Dep 3h 24m+0SC??06:35+2315h 30m19
SMTWTFS
698 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
935
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6SC??05:05-414h 0m17
SMTWTFS
699 km-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...VSKP??15:50+15BZAArr +25/Dep +191h 55m-6SC??05:50+914h 0m-11
no arr/dep
699 kmRDM Power House of T...-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...VSKP??22:55+6BZAArr +27/Dep +15h 20m-26SC??16:25+917h 30m5
     F 
699 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site