Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 22:10:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 22:10:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
21 Trains / 23 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 662.93 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERVSKP302:45+8SC*315:00-412h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km57 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP304:15+19SC518:00+913h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km50 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRVSKP304:55+6SC417:40-1012h 45m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km51 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRVSKP305:55+37SC*919:00+1613h 5m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km53 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRVSKP*806:15+0SC*218:45+1212h 30m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL699 km55 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRVSKP*609:05+3SC1021:30+612h 25m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL699 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:55+27SC022:20+1312h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL699 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRVSKP015:30+1:01MJF004:20+2:4612h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL660 km51 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRVSKP215:50+16SC*304:20+612h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km55 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRVSKP416:30+7SC*707:30+315h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL690 km46 km/hr
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCRVSKP*817:25+2SC805:45+1112h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km56 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRVSKP017:35+1:11SC*009:15+3815h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km42 km/hr
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCRVSKP*018:55+0SC*607:40+1712h 45m13
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km54 km/hr
18509Visakhapatnam-Nanded...ExpECoRVSKP*819:05+2SC509:00+613h 55m6
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL699 km50 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRVSKP119:05+14SC1009:00+513h 55m4
SM   F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL699 km50 km/hr
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...DrntSCRVSKP*119:45+3SC*006:10+1610h 25m1
S T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km67 km/hr
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCRVSKP*820:30+1SC*808:10+1211h 40m10
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL699 km59 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP321:30+19SC*209:35+112h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL663 km54 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVSKP322:45+10SC1011:35+812h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km54 km/hr
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoRVSKP*023:00+1SC*012:00+2:5013h 0m11
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL699 km53 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRVSKP*723:25+4SC112:55+2013h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL726 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...VSKP??01:45+1BZAArr +22/Dep +93h 10m-13SC??16:25+1514h 40m4
 M     
699 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VSKP??02:45+7BZAArr +21/Dep +02h 0m-21SC??16:25-413h 40m-8
  T    
699 kmramachandrasahoo-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...VSKP??05:55+42BZAArr +1:01/Dep +32h 25m-58SC??20:10+614h 15m3
  T    
699 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18641
--
Σ BI-WEEKLY VSKP-MUM...VSKP??07:20+0SLOArr +47/Dep +723h 37m-40SC??20:20+2137h 0m13
  T  F 
663 kmSRG*^~-
937
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??08:20+0WLArr +30/Dep +561h 17m+26SC??21:50+2313h 30m12
 M   F 
699 km-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...VSKP??08:20+17BZAArr +16/Dep +21h 10m-14SC??21:50+2313h 30m4
   W  S
699 kmSRG*^~-
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hy...VSKP??09:55+24BZAArr +43/Dep +230m-41SC??21:50+2311h 55m1
 M W   
699 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
16520
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...VSKP??09:55+24BZAArr +43/Dep +87h 5m-35SC??04:55-119h 0m7
 M W   
663 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Da...VSKP??09:55+18BZAArr +40/Dep +230m-38SC??21:50+2311h 55m0
S      
699 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+17BZAArr +35/Dep +26h 5m-33SC??05:05+018h 5m3
SMTWTFS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+17BZAArr +35/Dep +85h 50m-27SC??04:55-117h 55m4
SMTWTFS
663 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
436
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+3BZAArr +17/Dep +24h 15m-15SC??05:05+016h 25m17
SMTWTFS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
438
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+3BZAArr +17/Dep +84h 0m-9SC??04:55-116h 15m18
SMTWTFS
663 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...VSKP??12:55+2:21BZAArr +3:01/Dep +83h 50m-2:53SC??04:55-116h 0m1
    T  
663 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...VSKP??12:55+2:21BZAArr +3:01/Dep +24h 5m-2:59SC??05:05+016h 10m0
    T  
699 kmBMTIR*^~-
6569
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-gnt-s...VSKP??13:05+10GNTArr +31/Dep +303h 10m-1SC??07:55-118h 50m8
SMTWTFS
663 kmChart Prepared-
746
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??14:00+1BZAArr +59/Dep +352h 35m-24SC??05:50+1615h 50m17
 MTW FS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12335
Σ HWH-SC Daily ...VSKP??14:10+26BZAArr +34/Dep +104h 5m-24SC??06:35+2916h 25m1
SMTWTFS
699 kmansariFaiz*^-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...VSKP??14:10+26RJYArr +45/Dep +343h 39m-11SC??06:55+3716h 45m-9
S T T  
726 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
443
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+1RJYArr +31/Dep +233h 24m-8SC??06:35+2915h 30m19
SMTWTFS
698 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
935
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +9/Dep +21h 35m-7SC??05:05+014h 0m17
SMTWTFS
699 km-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...VSKP??15:50+1BZAArr +26/Dep +351h 55m+9SC??05:50+1614h 0m-11
no arr/dep
699 kmRDM Power House of T...-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...VSKP??22:55+19BZAArr +26/Dep +95h 20m-17SC??16:25+1517h 30m5
     F 
699 kmMENSA Club*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site