Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 13:24:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 13:24:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
19 Trains / 23 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 662.93 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERVSKP302:45+9SC*315:00+812h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km57 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP??04:15+9SC518:00+313h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km50 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRVSKP304:55-SC417:40-12h 45m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km51 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRVSKP305:55+4SC*919:00-1513h 5m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km53 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRVSKP*806:15+1SC*218:45+912h 30m18
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL699 km55 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRVSKP*609:05+1SC1021:30-212h 25m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL699 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:55-SC022:20-12h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL699 km56 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRVSKP215:50+21SC*304:20-1612h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km55 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRVSKP416:30+3SC*707:30-115h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL690 km46 km/hr
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCRVSKP*817:25+0SC805:45+712h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km56 km/hr
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCRVSKP*018:55+0SC*607:40+1512h 45m13
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km54 km/hr
18509Visakhapatnam-Nanded...ExpECoRVSKP*819:05+0SC509:00+013h 55m6
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL699 km50 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRVSKP119:05+3SC1009:00+313h 55m4
SM   F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL699 km50 km/hr
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...DrntSCRVSKP*119:45-SC*006:10-10h 25m1
S T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km67 km/hr
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCRVSKP*820:30+0SC*808:10+711h 40m10
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL699 km59 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP321:30+11SC*209:35-212h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL663 km54 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVSKP322:45+4SC1011:35-212h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km54 km/hr
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoRVSKP*023:00+49SC*012:00+3:2813h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL699 km53 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRVSKP*723:25+3SC112:55+513h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL726 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...VSKP??01:45+1BZAArr +17/Dep +63h 10m-11SC??16:25+814h 40m4
 M     
699 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VSKP??02:45+2BZAArr +16/Dep +02h 0m-16SC??16:25+113h 40m-8
  T    
699 kmramachandrasahoo-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...VSKP205:55+6BZAArr +21/Dep +32h 25m-18SC920:10-262h 15m3
  T    
1874 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18641
--
Σ BI-WEEKLY VSKP-MUM...VSKP??07:20+0SLOArr /Dep +823h 37m+0SC??20:20+2137h 0m13
  T  F 
663 kmSRG*^~-
937
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP608:20+0WLArr +25/Dep +1:001h 17m+35SC721:50+2361h 30m12
 M   F 
2235 km-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...VSKP??08:20+5BZAArr +8/Dep +31h 10m-5SC??21:50+2313h 30m4
   W  S
699 kmSRG*^~-
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hy...VSKP??09:55+14BZAArr +32/Dep +330m-29SC??21:50+2311h 55m1
 M W   
699 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16520
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...VSKP??09:55+14BZAArr +32/Dep +27h 5m-30SC??04:55-519h 0m7
 M W   
663 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Da...VSKP??09:55+6BZAArr +14/Dep +330m-11SC??21:50+2311h 55m0
S      
699 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+4BZAArr /Dep +96h 5m+0SC??05:05-418h 5m3
SMTWTFS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+4BZAArr /Dep +25h 50m+0SC??04:55-517h 55m4
SMTWTFS
663 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
436
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+2BZAArr +19/Dep +94h 15m-10SC??05:05-416h 25m17
SMTWTFS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
438
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+2BZAArr +19/Dep +24h 0m-17SC??04:55-516h 15m18
SMTWTFS
663 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...VSKP012:55+1:15BZAArr +1:34/Dep +23h 50m-1:32SC1004:55-540h 0m1
    T  
1391 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...VSKP012:55+1:15BZAArr +1:34/Dep +94h 5m-1:25SC905:05-440h 10m0
    T  
1427 kmBMTIR*^~-
6569
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-gnt-s...VSKP??13:05+9GNTArr /Dep +313h 10m+0SC??07:55-318h 50m8
SMTWTFS
663 kmChart Prepared*^~-
746
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??14:00+1BZAArr +1:00/Dep +12h 35m-59SC??05:50-215h 50m17
 MTW FS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12335
Σ HWH-SC Daily ...VSKP??14:10+24BZAArr +33/Dep +74h 5m-26SC??06:35+1816h 25m1
SMTWTFS
699 kmansariFaiz*^-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...VSKP??14:10+24RJYArr +43/Dep +393h 39m-4SC??06:55+2516h 45m-9
S T T  
726 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
443
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+0RJYArr +23/Dep +233h 24m+0SC??06:35+1815h 30m19
SMTWTFS
698 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
935
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+0BZAArr +3/Dep +91h 35m+6SC??05:05-414h 0m17
SMTWTFS
699 km-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...VSKP??15:50+42BZAArr +1:06/Dep +11h 55m-1:05SC??05:50-214h 0m-11
no arr/dep
699 kmRDM Power House of T...-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...VSKP022:55-BZAArr /Dep +65h 20m+0SC016:25-41h 30m5
no arr/dep
1397 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site