Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 10:27:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 10:27:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
23 Trains / 22 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 658.92 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERVSKP302:45+30SC*315:00+312h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km57 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP??04:15+26SC518:00+1413h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km50 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRVSKP304:55+10SC417:40-1012h 45m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km52 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRVSKP305:55+4SC*919:00-913h 5m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km53 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRVSKP*806:15+1SC*218:45+912h 30m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL700 km55 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRVSKP*609:05+0SC1021:30+112h 25m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:55-SC022:20-12h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRVSKP015:30+6:25MJF004:20+8:4712h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL661 km51 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRVSKP215:50+1:15SC*304:20+1012h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km53 km/hr
02849Santragachi - Secund...ACExpSERDVD016:22-SC*004:30-12h 8m8
    T  
3A2A
GNWL683 km56 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRVSKP416:30+9SC*707:30+515h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km46 km/hr
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCRVSKP*817:25+0SC805:45+812h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCRVSKP*018:55+0SC*607:40+2112h 45m13
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km54 km/hr
07070Visakhapatnam - Hyde...ExpSCRVSKP*018:55+0SC008:00-13h 5m13
     FS
SL
3A2A
 664 km50 km/hr
00770Visakhapatnam - Hyde...ExpSCRVSKP*018:55-SC008:00-13h 5m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
 664 km50 km/hr
18509Visakhapatnam-Nanded...ExpECoRVSKP*819:05+1SC509:00+513h 55m6
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km50 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRVSKP119:05+4SC1009:00+2613h 55m4
SM   F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL700 km50 km/hr
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...DrntSCRVSKP*619:45+0SC*006:15+1210h 30m1
S T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL664 km63 km/hr
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCRVSKP*820:30+0SC*808:10+911h 40m10
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL700 km59 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP321:30-SC*209:35-12h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL664 km54 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVSKP2,322:45-SC1011:35-12h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km54 km/hr
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoRVSKP*023:00+0SC*012:00+2:5613h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km53 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRVSKP*723:25+2SC112:55+1613h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL727 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...VSKP??01:45+1BZAArr +19/Dep +103h 10m-9SC??16:25+1014h 40m4
 M     
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VSKP??02:45+2BZAArr +17/Dep +02h 0m-17SC??16:25-713h 40m-8
  T    
700 kmramachandrasahoo-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...VSKP??05:55+6BZAArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11SC??20:10+214h 15m4
  T    
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18641
--
Σ BI-WEEKLY VSKP-MUM...VSKP??07:20+0SLOArr +45/Dep +1023h 37m-35SC??20:20+1937h 0m13
  T  F 
663 kmSRG*^~-
937
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??08:20+0WLArr +53/Dep +1:051h 17m+12SC??21:50+2413h 30m12
 M   F 
700 km-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...VSKP??08:20+9BZAArr +14/Dep +31h 10m-11SC??21:50+2413h 30m4
   W  S
700 kmSRG*^~-
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hy...VSKP??09:55+17BZAArr /Dep +330m+0SC??21:50+2411h 55m1
 M W   
700 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
16520
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...VSKP??09:55+17BZAArr /Dep +47h 5m+0SC??04:55-219h 0m7
 M W   
664 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Da...VSKP??09:55+6BZAArr +13/Dep +330m-10SC??21:50+2411h 55m-1
S      
700 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+33BZAArr +34/Dep +26h 5m-32SC??05:05-118h 5m3
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+33BZAArr +34/Dep +45h 50m-30SC??04:55-217h 55m4
SMTWTFS
664 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
436
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+5BZAArr +15/Dep +24h 15m-13SC??05:05-116h 25m17
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
438
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+5BZAArr +15/Dep +44h 0m-11SC??04:55-216h 15m18
SMTWTFS
664 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...VSKP??12:55+1:48BZAArr +2:07/Dep +43h 50m-2:03SC??04:55-216h 0m1
    T  
664 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...VSKP??12:55+1:48BZAArr +2:07/Dep +24h 5m-2:05SC??05:05-116h 10m0
    T  
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
6569
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-gnt-s...VSKP??13:05+19GNTArr /Dep +303h 10m+0SC??07:55-218h 50m8
SMTWTFS
664 kmChart Prepared*^~-
746
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??14:00+2BZAArr +58/Dep +32h 40m-55SC??05:50+015h 50m17
 MTW FS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...VSKP??14:10+39RJYArr +56/Dep +393h 39m-17SC??06:55+2316h 45m-9
S T T  
727 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
443
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+0RJYArr /Dep +253h 24m+0SC??06:35+1615h 30m19
SMTWTFS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
935
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+0BZAArr /Dep +21h 35m+0SC??05:05-114h 0m17
SMTWTFS
700 km-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...VSKP??15:50+36BZAArr +56/Dep +32h 0m-53SC??05:50+014h 0m-11
no arr/dep
699 kmRDM Power House of T...-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...VSKP??22:55+11BZAArr +16/Dep +105h 20m-6SC??16:25+1017h 30m5
     F 
700 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site