Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 16:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 16:36:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
21 Trains / 23 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 662.93 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERVSKP302:45+20SC*315:00+712h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km57 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP304:15+32SC518:00+1113h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km50 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRVSKP304:55+5SC417:40-912h 45m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km51 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRVSKP305:55+40SC*919:00+1413h 5m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km53 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRVSKP*806:15+1SC*218:45+1212h 30m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL699 km55 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRVSKP*609:05+3SC1021:30+212h 25m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL699 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:55+11SC022:20+312h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL699 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRVSKP015:30+1:20MJF004:20+3:1012h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL660 km51 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRVSKP215:50+16SC*304:20+112h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km55 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRVSKP416:30+7SC*707:30+115h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL690 km46 km/hr
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCRVSKP*817:25+2SC805:45+712h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km56 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRVSKP017:35+38SC*009:15+4615h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km42 km/hr
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCRVSKP*018:55+0SC*607:40+1912h 45m13
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km54 km/hr
18509Visakhapatnam-Nanded...ExpECoRVSKP*819:05+2SC509:00+1813h 55m6
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL699 km50 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRVSKP119:05+8SC1009:00+2013h 55m4
SM   F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL699 km50 km/hr
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...DrntSCRVSKP*119:45+2SC*006:10+710h 25m1
S T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km67 km/hr
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCRVSKP*820:30+0SC*808:10+811h 40m10
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL699 km59 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP321:30+33SC*209:35+1312h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL663 km54 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVSKP322:45+9SC1011:35+312h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km54 km/hr
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoRVSKP*023:00+1SC*012:00+2:1413h 0m11
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL699 km53 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRVSKP*723:25+3SC112:55+1813h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL726 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...VSKP??01:45+0BZAArr +14/Dep +83h 10m-6SC??16:25+314h 40m4
 M     
699 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VSKP??02:45+18BZAArr +28/Dep +02h 0m-28SC??16:25-1213h 40m-8
  T    
699 kmramachandrasahoo-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...VSKP??05:55+33BZAArr +36/Dep +32h 25m-33SC??20:10+314h 15m3
  T    
699 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18641
--
Σ BI-WEEKLY VSKP-MUM...VSKP??07:20+0SLOArr +47/Dep 23h 37m+0SC??20:20+1937h 0m13
  T  F 
663 kmSRG*^~-
937
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??08:20+1WLArr +24/Dep +571h 17m+33SC??21:50+2313h 30m12
 M   F 
699 km-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...VSKP??08:20+18BZAArr +10/Dep +21h 10m-8SC??21:50+2313h 30m4
   W  S
699 kmSRG*^~-
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hy...VSKP??09:55+12BZAArr +26/Dep +230m-24SC??21:50+2311h 55m1
 M W   
699 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16520
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...VSKP??09:55+12BZAArr +26/Dep +387h 5m+12SC??04:55-319h 0m7
 M W   
663 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Da...VSKP??09:55+6BZAArr +20/Dep +230m-18SC??21:50+2311h 55m0
S      
699 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+21BZAArr +43/Dep +36h 5m-40SC??05:05-218h 5m3
SMTWTFS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+21BZAArr +43/Dep +385h 50m-5SC??04:55-317h 55m4
SMTWTFS
663 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
436
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+1BZAArr +13/Dep +34h 15m-10SC??05:05-216h 25m17
SMTWTFS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
438
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+1BZAArr +13/Dep +384h 0m+25SC??04:55-316h 15m18
SMTWTFS
663 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...VSKP??12:55+2:07BZAArr +2:17/Dep +383h 50m-1:39SC??04:55-316h 0m1
    T  
663 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...VSKP??12:55+2:07BZAArr +2:17/Dep +34h 5m-2:14SC??05:05-216h 10m0
    T  
699 kmBMTIR*^~-
6569
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-gnt-s...VSKP413:05+12GNTArr +28/Dep +303h 10m+2SC1107:55-442h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1385 kmChart Prepared-
746
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??14:00+1BZAArr +43/Dep +162h 35m-27SC??05:50+215h 50m17
 MTW FS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12335
Σ HWH-SC Daily ...VSKP??14:10+28BZAArr +24/Dep +84h 5m-16SC??06:35+1716h 25m1
SMTWTFS
699 kmansariFaiz*^-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...VSKP??14:10+28RJYArr +39/Dep +263h 39m-13SC??06:55+3616h 45m-9
S T T  
726 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
443
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+0RJYArr +21/Dep +153h 24m-6SC??06:35+1715h 30m19
SMTWTFS
698 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
935
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+0BZAArr +0/Dep +31h 35m+3SC??05:05-214h 0m17
SMTWTFS
699 km-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...VSKP??15:50+3BZAArr +18/Dep +161h 55m-2SC??05:50+214h 0m-11
no arr/dep
699 kmRDM Power House of T...-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...VSKP??22:55+14BZAArr +9/Dep +85h 20m-1SC??16:25+317h 30m5
     F 
699 kmMan Cave*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site