Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 12:11:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 12:11:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
21 Trains / 23 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 662.93 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERVSKP302:45+23SC*315:00+1012h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km57 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP304:15+29SC518:00+1113h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km50 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRVSKP304:55+3SC417:40-1012h 45m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km51 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRVSKP305:55+37SC*919:00+2513h 5m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km53 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRVSKP*806:15+1SC*218:45+1212h 30m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL699 km55 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRVSKP*609:05+1SC1021:30-112h 25m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL699 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:55+9SC022:20-112h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL699 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRVSKP??15:30+1:15MJF??04:20+3:2512h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL660 km51 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRVSKP215:50+8SC*304:20-1412h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km55 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRVSKP416:30+6SC*707:30-315h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL690 km46 km/hr
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCRVSKP*817:25+1SC805:45+312h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km56 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRVSKP017:35+15SC*009:15-515h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km42 km/hr
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCRVSKP*018:55+1SC*607:40+1112h 45m13
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km54 km/hr
18509Visakhapatnam-Nanded...ExpECoRVSKP*819:05+1SC509:00+1713h 55m6
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL699 km50 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRVSKP119:05+11SC1009:00+1813h 55m4
SM   F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL699 km50 km/hr
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...DrntSCRVSKP*119:45+1SC*006:10+110h 25m1
S T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km67 km/hr
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCRVSKP*820:30+1SC*808:10+711h 40m10
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL699 km59 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP321:30+30SC*209:35+812h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL663 km54 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVSKP322:45+4SC1011:35-212h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km54 km/hr
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoRVSKP*023:00+1SC*012:00+1:5213h 0m11
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL699 km53 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRVSKP*723:25+5SC112:55+1113h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL726 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...VSKP??01:45+1BZAArr /Dep +13h 10m+0SC??16:25-114h 40m4
 M     
699 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VSKP??02:45+18BZAArr +21/Dep +02h 0m-21SC??16:25-1013h 40m-8
  T    
699 kmramachandrasahoo-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...VSKP??05:55+19BZAArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24SC??20:10-714h 15m3
  T    
699 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18641
--
Σ BI-WEEKLY VSKP-MUM...VSKP??07:20+0SLOArr +45/Dep +823h 37m-37SC??20:20+1937h 0m13
  T  F 
663 kmSRG*^~-
937
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??08:20+0WLArr +19/Dep +541h 17m+35SC??21:50+2213h 30m12
 M   F 
699 km-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...VSKP??08:20+18BZAArr +7/Dep +31h 10m-4SC??21:50+2213h 30m4
   W  S
699 kmSRG*^~-
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hy...VSKP??09:55+14BZAArr +21/Dep +330m-18SC??21:50+2211h 55m1
 M W   
699 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16520
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...VSKP??09:55+14BZAArr +21/Dep +377h 5m+16SC??04:55-319h 0m7
 M W   
663 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Da...VSKP??09:55+8BZAArr +13/Dep +330m-10SC??21:50+2211h 55m0
S      
699 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+22BZAArr +40/Dep +26h 5m-38SC??05:05-518h 5m3
SMTWTFS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+22BZAArr +40/Dep +375h 50m-3SC??04:55-317h 55m4
SMTWTFS
663 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
436
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+1BZAArr +13/Dep +24h 15m-11SC??05:05-516h 25m17
SMTWTFS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
438
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+1BZAArr +13/Dep +374h 0m+24SC??04:55-316h 15m18
SMTWTFS
663 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...VSKP??12:55+1:13BZAArr +1:17/Dep +373h 50m-40SC??04:55-316h 0m1
    T  
663 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...VSKP??12:55+1:13BZAArr +1:17/Dep +24h 5m-1:15SC??05:05-516h 10m0
    T  
699 kmBMTIR*^~-
6569
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-gnt-s...VSKP??13:05+11GNTArr +22/Dep +303h 10m+8SC??07:55-418h 50m8
SMTWTFS
663 kmChart Prepared-
746
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??14:00+1BZAArr +40/Dep +12h 35m-39SC??05:50-415h 50m17
 MTW FS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12335
Σ HWH-SC Daily ...VSKP??14:10+23BZAArr +15/Dep +34h 5m-12SC??06:35+916h 25m1
SMTWTFS
699 kmansariFaiz*^-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...VSKP??14:10+23RJYArr +29/Dep +233h 39m-6SC??06:55+3016h 45m-9
S T T  
726 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
443
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+0RJYArr /Dep +133h 24m+0SC??06:35+915h 30m19
SMTWTFS
698 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
935
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+0BZAArr /Dep +21h 35m+0SC??05:05-514h 0m17
SMTWTFS
699 km-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...VSKP??15:50+3BZAArr /Dep +11h 55m+0SC??05:50-414h 0m-11
no arr/dep
699 kmRDM Power House of T...-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...VSKP??22:55+8BZAArr /Dep +15h 20m+0SC??16:25-117h 30m5
     F 
699 kmksgopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site