Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:25:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:25:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
22 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 658.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERVSKP302:10+53SC*514:25+2712h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km57 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP??04:05+47SC517:00+5212h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km54 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRVSKP304:50+15SC417:40-312h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km52 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRVSKP305:55+30SC*919:00-813h 5m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km53 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRVSKP*806:15+1SC*218:45+1712h 30m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRVSKP*609:05+1SC1021:30+1512h 25m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:55+9SC322:20-112h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRVSKP015:30+1:29MJF004:20+3:3612h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL661 km52 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRVSKP??15:50+1:13SC*304:00+1:0312h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km58 km/hr
02849Santragachi - Secund...ACExpSERDVD016:22+21SC*004:30+1:3412h 8m8
    T  
3A2A
GNWL683 km56 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRVSKP216:30+6SC*2,307:30+115h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km46 km/hr
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCRVSKP*817:25+1SC805:45+912h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
07147Visakhapatnam - Hyde...ExpSCRVSKP*018:55+0SC807:40+312h 45m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km55 km/hr
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCRVSKP*018:55+1SC*607:40+1812h 45m13
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km55 km/hr
18509Visakhapatnam - Hazu...ExpECoRVSKP*819:05+20SC509:00+413h 55m6
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km50 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRVSKP119:20+24SC1009:00+013h 40m4
SM   F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL700 km51 km/hr
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...DrntSCRVSKP*619:45+2SC*006:15+710h 30m1
S T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km67 km/hr
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCRVSKP*820:30+1SC*808:10+1111h 40m10
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL700 km60 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP321:30+29SC*209:35+1312h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL664 km55 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVSKP2,322:35+13SC1011:35+713h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km54 km/hr
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoRVSKP*023:00+1SC*012:00+1:5013h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km54 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRVSKP*6,723:25+3SC112:55+1613h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...VSKP??01:30+8BZAArr +23/Dep +23h 28m-21SC??16:25+1214h 55m4
 M     
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VSKP??02:10+53BZAArr +55/Dep +02h 35m-55SC??16:25+2114h 15m-8
  T    
700 kmramachandrasahoo-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...VSKP??05:55+27BZAArr +34/Dep +32h 25m-31SC??20:10+1914h 15m3
  T    
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18641
--
Σ BI-WEEKLY VSKP-MUM...VSKP??07:20+2SLOArr +50/Dep +1223h 37m-38SC??20:20+1437h 0m13
  T  F 
663 kmSRG-
937
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??08:20+30WLArr +44/Dep +1:081h 17m+24SC??21:50+4013h 30m12
 M   F 
700 km-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...VSKP??08:20+53BZAArr +33/Dep +11h 10m-32SC??21:50+4013h 30m4
   W  S
700 kmSRG-
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Da...VSKP??09:50+12BZAArr +14/Dep +130m-13SC??21:50+4012h 0m-1
S      
700 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hy...VSKP??09:55+13BZAArr +22/Dep +130m-21SC??21:50+4011h 55m1
 M W   
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16520
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...VSKP??09:55+13BZAArr +22/Dep +17h 5m-21SC??04:55+219h 0m7
 M W   
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+18BZAArr +18/Dep +16h 5m-17SC??05:05-118h 5m3
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+18BZAArr +18/Dep +15h 50m-17SC??04:55+217h 55m4
SMTWTFS
664 kmAmarnadh Varma-
436
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+14BZAArr +19/Dep +14h 15m-18SC??05:05-116h 25m17
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma-
438
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+14BZAArr +19/Dep +14h 0m-18SC??04:55+216h 15m18
SMTWTFS
664 kmAmarnadh Varma-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...VSKP??12:50+2:28BZAArr +2:26/Dep +13h 50m-2:25SC??04:55+216h 5m1
    T  
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...VSKP??12:50+2:28BZAArr +2:26/Dep +14h 5m-2:25SC??05:05-116h 15m0
    T  
700 kmBMTIR-
6569
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-gnt-s...VSKP??13:05+7GNTArr +17/Dep +353h 10m+18SC??07:55+118h 50m8
SMTWTFS
664 kmChart Prepared-
746
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??14:00+4BZAArr +37/Dep +232h 40m-14SC??05:50+3615h 50m17
 MTW FS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...VSKP??14:10+43RJYArr +55/Dep +293h 39m-26SC??06:55+3116h 45m-9
S T T  
727 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
443
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+1RJYArr +19/Dep +173h 29m-2SC??06:35+2315h 30m19
SMTWTFS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma-
935
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr -1/Dep +11h 40m+2SC??05:05-114h 0m17
SMTWTFS
700 km-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...VSKP??15:50+2:37BZAArr +3:33/Dep +232h 0m-3:10SC??05:50+3614h 0m-11
no arr/dep
700 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...VSKP??22:50+29BZAArr +21/Dep +25h 20m-19SC??16:25+1217h 35m5
     F 
700 kmKSG-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site