Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:43:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:43:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
20 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 658.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERVSKP302:10+28SC*314:25+1412h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km57 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP??04:05+36SC517:00+4312h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km54 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRVSKP304:50+21SC417:40+212h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km52 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRVSKP305:55+8SC*919:00-613h 5m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km53 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRVSKP*806:15+1SC*218:45+1412h 30m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRVSKP*609:05+1SC1021:30+1612h 25m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:55+17SC322:20+412h 25m7
     F 
II3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRVSKP015:30+1:42MJF004:20+3:0912h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL661 km52 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRVSKP??15:50+51SC*304:00+3412h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km58 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRVSKP216:30+4SC*2,307:30-115h 0m21
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL691 km46 km/hr
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCRVSKP*817:25+0SC805:45+1412h 20m18
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCRVSKP*018:55+0SC*607:40+1412h 45m13
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km55 km/hr
18509Visakhapatnam - Hazu...ExpECoRVSKP*819:05+16SC509:00+113h 55m6
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km50 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRVSKP119:20+30SC1009:00-313h 40m4
SM   F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL700 km51 km/hr
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...DrntSCRVSKP*619:45+2SC*006:15+010h 30m1
S T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km67 km/hr
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCRVSKP*820:30+1SC*808:10+711h 40m10
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL700 km60 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP321:30+34SC*209:35+2012h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL664 km55 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVSKP2,322:35+13SC1011:35-613h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km54 km/hr
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoRVSKP*023:00+7SC*012:00+1:5013h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km54 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRVSKP*6,723:25+4SC112:55+913h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...VSKP??01:30+17BZAArr +34/Dep +13h 28m-33SC??16:25+1414h 55m4
 M     
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VSKP??02:10+1:04BZAArr +1:13/Dep +22h 35m-1:11SC??16:25+1014h 15m-8
  T    
700 kmramachandrasahoo-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...VSKP??05:55+44BZAArr +48/Dep 2h 25m+0SC??20:10+1514h 15m3
  T    
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18641
--
Σ BI-WEEKLY VSKP-MUM...VSKP??07:20+1SLOArr +44/Dep +823h 37m-36SC??20:20+1837h 0m13
  T  F 
663 kmSRG*^~-
937
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??08:20+0WLArr +26/Dep +581h 17m+32SC??21:50+2213h 30m12
 M   F 
700 km-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...VSKP??08:20+33BZAArr +25/Dep +11h 10m-24SC??21:50+2213h 30m4
   W  S
700 kmSRG*^~-
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Da...VSKP??09:50+21BZAArr +23/Dep +130m-22SC??21:50+2212h 0m-1
S      
700 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hy...VSKP??09:55+10BZAArr +20/Dep +130m-19SC??21:50+2211h 55m1
 M W   
700 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
16520
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...VSKP??09:55+10BZAArr +20/Dep +17h 5m-19SC??04:55-219h 0m7
 M W   
664 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+8BZAArr +10/Dep +26h 5m-8SC??05:05-118h 5m3
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+8BZAArr +10/Dep +15h 50m-9SC??04:55-217h 55m4
SMTWTFS
664 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
436
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+8BZAArr +15/Dep +24h 15m-13SC??05:05-116h 25m17
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
438
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+8BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 0m-14SC??04:55-216h 15m18
SMTWTFS
664 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...VSKP??12:50+1:33BZAArr +1:38/Dep +13h 50m-1:37SC??04:55-216h 5m1
    T  
664 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...VSKP??12:50+1:33BZAArr +1:38/Dep +24h 5m-1:36SC??05:05-116h 15m0
    T  
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
6569
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-gnt-s...VSKP??13:05+6GNTArr +22/Dep +333h 10m+11SC??07:55+218h 50m8
SMTWTFS
664 kmChart Prepared*^~-
746
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??14:00+2BZAArr +39/Dep +252h 40m-14SC??05:50+3115h 50m17
 MTW FS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...VSKP??14:10+17RJYArr +29/Dep +293h 39m+0SC??06:55+2116h 45m-9
S T T  
727 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
443
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+2RJYArr +21/Dep +163h 29m-5SC??06:35+2115h 30m19
SMTWTFS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
935
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+2BZAArr +10/Dep +21h 40m-8SC??05:05-114h 0m17
SMTWTFS
700 km-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...VSKP??15:50+22BZAArr +34/Dep +252h 0m-9SC??05:50+3114h 0m-11
no arr/dep
700 kmRDM Power House of T...-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...VSKP??22:50+34BZAArr +14/Dep +15h 20m-13SC??16:25+1417h 35m5
     F 
700 kmDeepThroat*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site