Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 00:58:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 00:58:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
43 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ERS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSRCBE300:15+13ERS104:30+84h 15m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL205 km48 km/hr
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSRCBE501:20+46ERS??06:00+244h 40m3
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL205 km43 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRCBE301:20+26ERS*506:00-24h 40m3
    T  
II2A
RLWL205 km43 km/hr
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSRCBE101:30+6ERS*506:40-15h 10m11
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL205 km39 km/hr
02853Santragachi-Ernakula...PrmSERCBE??01:45+42ERS*306:00+154h 15m0
 M     
 205 km48 km/hr
12684Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSRPTJ401:50+14ERS*206:05+04h 15m4
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km46 km/hr
22608Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSRPTJ??01:50+8ERS*206:05-44h 15m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km46 km/hr
06034Chennai Central - Tr...SFSRCBE??02:10+13ERN??06:15+344h 5m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL203 km49 km/hr
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSRCBE??02:50+7ERN206:50+74h 0m4
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL203 km50 km/hr
16526Bengaluru City-Kanni...ExpSWRCBE103:15+12ERN207:30+164h 15m9
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL203 km47 km/hr
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSRCBE??03:55+18ERS308:30+384h 35m13
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL205 km44 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWRCBE104:10+13ERN208:37+84h 27m3
 M W F 
3A
GNWL203 km45 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCBE305:15+1:00ERS409:40+354h 25m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL205 km46 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRCBE??06:30+12ERN??10:30+24h 0m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km50 km/hr
01665Yesvantpur – Ernakul...ExpSRCBE??07:10-ERS*??11:55-4h 45m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km43 km/hr
01667Yesvantpur - Ernakul...ExpSWRCBE??07:15-ERS*??12:05-4h 50m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 205 km42 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRCBE??07:40+26ERS212:50+115h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km40 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCBE107:40+2:23ERS*??13:00+2:055h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km38 km/hr
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSRCBE207:40+38ERN212:35+274h 55m9
 M   F 
II
RLWL204 km41 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERCBE107:40+1:08ERS412:50+1:045h 10m10
S T   S
II
RLWL207 km40 km/hr
66611Palakkad Jn– Ernakul...MEMUSRPGT*408:15+2ERS*212:10-53h 55m26
SM WTFS
Unreserved
 150 km38 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRCBE208:45+21ERN213:10+264h 25m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL204 km46 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRCBE510:00+3:53ERN214:00+3:424h 0m4
    T  
II
RLWL203 km50 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRCBE??11:30+21ERN215:20+143h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km52 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRCBE??12:05+38ERS*616:10+364h 5m3
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km50 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRCBE912:05+22ERS216:05+164h 0m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km51 km/hr
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECRCBE??12:30+16ERS418:20-25h 50m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL207 km35 km/hr
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSERCBE??12:30-ERS118:15-5h 45m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL207 km35 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPTJ??13:00+7:44ERN??17:45+7:504h 45m3
      S
IISL
RLWL197 km41 km/hr
12677Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSRCBE??13:10+18ERS*416:55+113h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL205 km54 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRCBE??13:20+56ERN??17:37+344h 17m3
S      
IISL
3A
RLWL203 km47 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRCBE??13:20+42ERN217:35+144h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km47 km/hr
22815Bilaspur-Ernakulam E...SFSECRCBE117:20+19ERS*??21:25-14h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km50 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRCBE??17:20+24ERS221:30+54h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km49 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSRCBE??18:50+25ERS123:05+264h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km48 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSRCBE??18:50+2:36ERS*??23:15+1:514h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km46 km/hr
16344Amrita ExpressExpSRPGT222:10+10ERN201:35+33h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL149 km43 km/hr
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWRPTJ??22:30+11ERN202:00+63h 30m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL197 km56 km/hr
12697Chennai Central-Triv...SFSRPTJ??22:30+11ERN202:00+123h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL197 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRCBE??22:35+1:20ERN202:30+343h 55m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km51 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRCBE222:40+16ERN102:30+23h 50m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL203 km52 km/hr
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSRCBE123:15+12ERN203:00+113h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km54 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSRCBE223:50+16ERN204:15+114h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km45 km/hr

11 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...CBE??03:25+16SRRArr +10/Dep +172h 15m+7ERN209:45+186h 20m4
 MT TFS
204 kmBMTIR*^-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...PTJ??04:00+8SRRArr +3/Dep +171h 50m+14ERN209:45+185h 45m5
 MT TFS
198 kmFight Club**-
11544
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE306:30+0SRRArr +4/Dep +213h 0m+17ERN213:40+247h 10m12
SMTWTFS
204 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18991
Σ Coimbatore- Ernaku...CBE306:30+0SRRArr +4/Dep +340m-1ERS111:35+05h 5m12
SMTW F 
207 kmOne Mail-
11584
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE306:30+0SRRArr +4/Dep +232h 25m+19ERS313:10+156h 40m7
SMTWTFS
207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11585
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE207:30+2SRRArr +3/Dep +83h 40m+5ERS416:20+98h 50m17
SMTWTFS
207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11582
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC 6d/w&n...CBE??09:45+1SRRArr +4/Dep +41h 50m+0ERS417:00-47h 15m22
 MTWTFS
207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11559
Σ Coimbatore Trivand...CBE??09:45+1SRRArr +4/Dep +81h 35m+4ERS416:20+96h 35m17
 MTWTFS
207 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11552
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE211:00+16SRRArr +24/Dep +101h 20m-14ERS417:15+176h 15m7
SMTWTFS
206 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11583
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE??16:40+2SRRArr +7/Dep +62h 5m-1ERN223:35+116h 55m20
SMTWTFS
204 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...CBE119:30+11SRRArr +7/Dep +181h 40m+11ERN201:35-6h 5m8
SMTWTFS
203 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site