Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 09:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 09:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
44 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 204.61 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRCBE300:15+16ERS104:25+194h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km49 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRCBE301:20+0ERS*506:00-234h 40m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km43 km/hr
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSRCBE501:20+3ERS005:40-34h 20m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km47 km/hr
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSRCBE101:30+16ERS*506:40-85h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km39 km/hr
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRPTJ401:45+14ERS*206:05-84h 20m4
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km45 km/hr
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRPTJ001:45+15ERS*206:05-164h 20m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km45 km/hr
02853Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERCBE001:45+1:43ERS*306:00+1:364h 15m0
 M     
SL
3A2A
 205 km48 km/hr
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSRCBE102:50+32ERN206:50+284h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL202 km50 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRCBE103:15+17ERN207:25+314h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL202 km48 km/hr
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSRCBE003:55+37ERS308:25+504h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km45 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWRCBE104:15-ERN208:22-4h 7m3
 M W F 
3A
GNWL202 km49 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCBE305:10+42ERS409:35+204h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km46 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRCBE006:30+16ERN210:25+93h 55m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL202 km51 km/hr
00613Chennai Central - Er...PrmSRCBE006:30+4ERS*010:45+414h 15m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 205 km48 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCBE007:45+42ERS212:25+584h 40m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km44 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRCBE207:45+1:00ERN212:25+1:024h 40m9
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL204 km43 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERCBE107:45+1:09ERS412:25+1:444h 40m10
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km44 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCBE107:45+2:25ERS*013:00+2:305h 15m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km39 km/hr
66611Palakkad Jn– Ernakul...MEMUSRPGT*408:15+2ERS*212:25-174h 10m26
SM WTFS
Unreserved
 149 km35 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRCBE208:45-ERN213:10-4h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL204 km46 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRCBE510:00+49ERN214:00+514h 0m4
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL202 km50 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRCBE011:10+25ERS417:25+246h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km33 km/hr
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSERCBE011:10-ERS117:25-6h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km33 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRCBE011:30+1:03ERN215:20+1:083h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL202 km52 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRCBE012:00+38ERS*616:10+204h 10m3
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km49 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRCBE912:00+50ERS216:00+464h 0m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km51 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPTJ013:00+3:22ERN217:45+1:384h 45m3
      S
IISL
RLWL196 km41 km/hr
12677KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRCBE013:10+16ERS*416:55+103h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL205 km54 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRCBE013:25+43ERN217:30+364h 5m3
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL202 km49 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRCBE013:25+1:33ERN217:30+1:154h 5m3
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL202 km49 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRCBE017:20+22ERS221:20+204h 0m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km51 km/hr
22815Bilaspur-Ernakulam E...SFSECRCBE117:20+30ERS*021:30-14h 10m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km49 km/hr
06011Krishnarajapuram - N...ExpSRCBE017:45+2:12ERN221:35+2:093h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL202 km52 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSRCBE018:50-ERS*023:15-4h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km46 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRCBE118:50-ERS123:00-4h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km49 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRCBE018:50-ERN022:40-3h 50m4
S      
SL
3A2A
PQWL202 km52 km/hr
16344Amrita ExpressExpSRPGT222:10+13ERN201:30+103h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL149 km44 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRPTJ022:25+10ERN202:00+33h 35m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL196 km54 km/hr
12777Hubballi-Kochuveli W...SFSWRPTJ022:25+14ERN202:00+63h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL196 km54 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRCBE022:35+26ERN202:25+313h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL202 km52 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRCBE222:40+20ERN102:25+53h 45m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL202 km53 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRCBE023:08+30ERS002:40+203h 32m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL205 km57 km/hr
12695Chennai-Thiruvananth...SFSRCBE123:10-ERN202:55-3h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL202 km53 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSRCBE223:50+20ERN204:45-14h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL202 km41 km/hr


11 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...CBE??03:25+27SRRArr +22/Dep +92h 5m-13ERN??09:43+66h 18m-4
 MT TFS
204 kmBMTIR*^~-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...PTJ??03:30+41SRRArr +14/Dep +91h 50m-5ERN??09:43+66h 13m-3
 MT TFS
199 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
11544
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE??06:30+0SRRArr /Dep +113h 15m+0ERN??13:40+257h 10m28
SMTWTFS
204 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11584
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE??06:30+0SRRArr /Dep +392h 20m+0ERS??13:05+216h 35m35
SMTWTFS
206 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18991
Σ Coimbatore- Ernaku...CBE??06:30+0SRRArr /Dep +1230m+0ERS??11:30-15h 0m22
SMTW F 
206 kmOne Mail~-
11585
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE??07:30+1SRRArr +9/Dep +233h 45m+14ERS??16:20+148h 50m26
SMTWTFS
206 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11559
Σ Coimbatore Trivand...CBE??09:45+7SRRArr -3/Dep +231h 25m+26ERS??16:20+146h 35m26
 MTWTFS
206 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11582
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC 6d/w&n...CBE??09:45+7SRRArr -3/Dep +22h 0m+5ERS??17:05-17h 20m8
 MTWTFS
206 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11552
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE??11:00+12SRRArr /Dep +91h 5m+0ERS??17:15+156h 15m-19
SMTWTFS
206 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11583
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr -3/Dep +131h 50m+16ERN??23:30+136h 50m30
SMTWTFS
204 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...CBE??19:30+36SRRArr +31/Dep +171h 40m-14ERN??01:30+136h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
205 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site