Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 13:43:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 13:43:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
42 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ERS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSRCBE300:15+9ERS104:30+44h 15m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL205 km48 km/hr
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSRCBE501:20+21ERS??06:00+34h 40m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km43 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRCBE301:20+19ERS*506:00-74h 40m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km43 km/hr
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSRCBE101:30+7ERS*506:40+05h 10m11
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL205 km39 km/hr
02853Santragachi-Ernakula...PrmSERCBE??01:45+40ERS*306:00+184h 15m0
 M     
SL3A
 205 km48 km/hr
12684Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSRPTJ401:50+9ERS*206:05-24h 15m4
   W F 
II
GNWL199 km46 km/hr
22608Bangalore-Ernakulam ...SFSRPTJ??01:50+11ERS*206:05-84h 15m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km46 km/hr
06034Chennai Central - Tr...SFSRCBE??02:10-ERN??06:15-4h 5m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL203 km49 km/hr
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSRCBE??02:50+8ERN206:50+64h 0m4
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL203 km50 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRCBE103:15+9ERN207:30+164h 15m9
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL203 km47 km/hr
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSRCBE??03:55+20ERS308:30+414h 35m13
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL205 km44 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWRCBE104:10+15ERN208:37+124h 27m3
 M W F 
GNWL203 km45 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCBE305:15+1:20ERS409:40+574h 25m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL205 km46 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRCBE??06:30+21ERN??10:30+264h 0m3
     F 
II
RLWL203 km50 km/hr
06036Chennai Central - Er...SFSRCBE??06:40-ERS*??10:50-4h 10m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 205 km49 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRCBE??07:40+16ERS212:50+95h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km40 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCBE107:40+2:14ERS*??13:00+2:065h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km38 km/hr
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSRCBE207:40+29ERN212:35+184h 55m9
 M   F 
II
RLWL204 km41 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERCBE107:40+1:34ERS412:50+1:395h 10m10
S T   S
II
RLWL207 km40 km/hr
66611Palakkad Jn– Ernakul...MEMUSRPGT*408:15+2ERS*212:10-33h 55m26
SM WTFS
Unreserved
 150 km38 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRCBE208:45+22ERN213:10+314h 25m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL204 km46 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRCBE510:00+4:28ERN214:00+4:224h 0m4
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL203 km50 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRCBE??11:30+18ERN215:20+193h 50m3
     F 
II
RLWL203 km52 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRCBE??12:05+38ERS*616:10+384h 5m3
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km50 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRCBE912:05+18ERS216:05+174h 0m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km51 km/hr
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECRCBE??12:30+14ERS418:20-15h 50m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL207 km35 km/hr
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSERCBE??12:30-ERS118:15-5h 45m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL207 km35 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPTJ??13:00+7:49ERN??17:45+8:294h 45m3
      S
II
RLWL197 km41 km/hr
12677Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSRCBE??13:10+18ERS*416:55+153h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL205 km54 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRCBE??13:20+56ERN??17:37+504h 17m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km47 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRCBE??13:20+1:38ERN217:35+1:254h 15m3
     F 
II2A
RLWL203 km47 km/hr
22815Bilaspur-Ernakulam E...SFSECRCBE117:20+11ERS*??21:25-14h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km50 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRCBE??17:20+24ERS221:30+134h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km49 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSRCBE??18:50+20ERS123:05+234h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km48 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSRCBE??18:50+1:43ERS*??23:15+1:234h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km46 km/hr
16344Amrita ExpressExpSRPGT222:10+10ERN201:35+33h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL149 km43 km/hr
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWRPTJ??22:30+16ERN202:00+83h 30m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL197 km56 km/hr
12697Chennai Central-Triv...SFSRPTJ??22:30+5ERN202:00+53h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL197 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRCBE??22:35+1:21ERN202:30+353h 55m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km51 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRCBE222:40+17ERN102:30+43h 50m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL203 km52 km/hr
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSRCBE123:15+9ERN203:00+103h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km54 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSRCBE223:50+10ERN204:15+94h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km45 km/hr

11 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivand...CBE??03:25+12SRRArr +13/Dep +172h 15m+4ERN209:45+196h 20m4
 MT TFS
204 kmBMTIR*^-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-...PTJ??04:00+9SRRArr +6/Dep +171h 50m+11ERN209:45+195h 45m5
 MT TFS
198 kmFight Club**-
11544
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily...CBE306:30+0SRRArr +4/Dep +193h 0m+15ERN213:40+267h 10m12
SMTWTFS
204 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18991
Σ Coimbatore- Ernak...CBE306:30+0SRRArr +4/Dep +340m-1ERS111:35+25h 5m12
SMTW F 
207 kmOne Mail-
11584
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily...CBE306:30+0SRRArr +4/Dep +302h 25m+26ERS313:10+246h 40m7
SMTWTFS
207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11585
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily...CBE207:30+2SRRArr +3/Dep +53h 40m+2ERS416:20+128h 50m17
SMTWTFS
207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11582
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC 6d/w&...CBE??09:45+1SRRArr +3/Dep +31h 50m+0ERS417:00-27h 15m22
 MTWTFS
207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11559
Σ Coimbatore Trivan...CBE??09:45+1SRRArr +3/Dep +51h 35m+2ERS416:20+126h 35m17
 MTWTFS
207 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11552
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily...CBE211:00+16SRRArr +24/Dep +91h 20m-15ERS417:15+186h 15m7
SMTWTFS
206 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11583
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +6/Dep +72h 5m+1ERN223:35+116h 55m20
SMTWTFS
204 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC d...CBE119:30+15SRRArr +12/Dep +201h 40m+8ERN201:35-6h 5m8
SMTWTFS
203 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site