Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 12:20:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 12:20:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
42 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ERS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSRCBE300:15+5ERS104:30+94h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km48 km/hr
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSRCBE501:20+43ERS??06:00+224h 40m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km43 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRCBE301:20+1ERS*506:00-104h 40m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km43 km/hr
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSRCBE101:30+4ERS*506:40-45h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
PQWL205 km39 km/hr
02853Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERCBE??01:45+46ERS*306:00+284h 15m0
 M     
SL
3A2A
 205 km48 km/hr
12684Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSRPTJ401:50+10ERS*206:05-54h 15m4
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km46 km/hr
22608Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSRPTJ??01:50+7ERS*206:05+14h 15m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km46 km/hr
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSRCBE??02:50+7ERN206:50+94h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL203 km50 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRCBE103:15+8ERN207:30+184h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL203 km47 km/hr
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSRCBE??03:55+18ERS308:30+394h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km44 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWRCBE104:10+14ERN208:37+84h 27m3
 M W F 
3A
GNWL203 km45 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCBE305:15+47ERS409:40+284h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km46 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRCBE??06:30+19ERN??10:30+124h 0m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km50 km/hr
00605Chennai Central – Er...PrmSRCBE??06:30-ERS*??11:15-4h 45m2
      S
SL
3A2A
 205 km43 km/hr
06065Chennai Central - Er...SFSRCBE??06:40+14ERS*??10:50+174h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
 205 km49 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRCBE??07:40+26ERS212:50+275h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km40 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCBE107:40+2:59ERS*??13:00+2:475h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km38 km/hr
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSRCBE207:40+28ERN212:35+234h 55m9
 M   F 
II3A2A
RLWL204 km41 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERCBE107:40+1:51ERS412:50+1:495h 10m10
S T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL207 km40 km/hr
66611Palakkad Jn– Ernakul...MEMUSRPGT*408:15+2ERS*212:10+03h 55m26
SM WTFS
Unreserved
 150 km38 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRCBE208:45+8ERN213:10+164h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL204 km46 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRCBE510:00+1:58ERN214:00+1:404h 0m4
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL203 km50 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRCBE??11:30+44ERN215:20+443h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km52 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRCBE??12:05+2:04ERS*616:10+1:534h 5m3
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km50 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRCBE912:05+1:13ERS216:05+1:074h 0m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km51 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRCBE??12:30+30ERS418:15+85h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km35 km/hr
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSERCBE??12:30-ERS118:15-5h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km35 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPTJ??13:00+4:01ERN??17:45+2:394h 45m3
      S
IISL
RLWL197 km41 km/hr
12677Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSRCBE??13:10+14ERS*416:55+93h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL205 km54 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRCBE??13:20+1:27ERN??17:37+1:184h 17m3
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL203 km47 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRCBE??13:20+1:51ERN217:35+1:324h 15m3
     F 
II2SSL
3A
RLWL203 km47 km/hr
22815Bilaspur-Ernakulam E...SFSECRCBE117:20+15ERS*??21:25+154h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km50 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRCBE??17:20+27ERS221:30+274h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km49 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSRCBE??18:50+18ERS123:05+124h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km48 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSRCBE??18:50+2:32ERS*??23:15+2:064h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km46 km/hr
16344Amrita ExpressExpSRPGT222:10+8ERN201:35+43h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL149 km43 km/hr
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWRPTJ??22:30+4ERN202:00+73h 30m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL197 km56 km/hr
12697Chennai Central-Triv...SFSRPTJ??22:30+4ERN202:00+53h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL197 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRCBE??22:35+1:32ERN202:30+473h 55m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km51 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRCBE222:40+21ERN102:30+33h 50m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL203 km52 km/hr
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSRCBE123:15+7ERN203:00+93h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km54 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSRCBE223:50+27ERN204:15+334h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km45 km/hr

11 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...CBE??03:25+13SRRArr +7/Dep +72h 15m+0ERN209:45+66h 20m4
 MT TFS
204 kmBMTIR*^-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...PTJ??04:00+7SRRArr +0/Dep +71h 50m+7ERN209:45+65h 45m5
 MT TFS
198 kmTrollBaba**-
11544
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE306:30+1SRRArr +5/Dep +183h 0m+13ERN213:40+217h 10m12
SMTWTFS
204 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18991
Σ Coimbatore- Ernaku...CBE306:30+1SRRArr +5/Dep +340m-2ERS111:35+15h 5m12
SMTW F 
207 kmOne Mail-
11584
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE306:30+1SRRArr +5/Dep +1:412h 25m+1:36ERS313:10+1:416h 40m7
SMTWTFS
207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11585
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE207:30+1SRRArr -2/Dep +103h 40m+12ERS416:20+118h 50m17
SMTWTFS
207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11582
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC 6d/w&n...CBE??09:45+0SRRArr +1/Dep +21h 50m+1ERS417:00-67h 15m22
 MTWTFS
207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11559
Σ Coimbatore Trivand...CBE??09:45+0SRRArr +1/Dep +101h 35m+9ERS416:20+116h 35m17
 MTWTFS
207 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11552
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE211:00+11SRRArr +22/Dep +71h 20m-15ERS417:15+126h 15m7
SMTWTFS
206 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11583
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE??16:40+1SRRArr +4/Dep +192h 5m+15ERN223:35+196h 55m20
SMTWTFS
204 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...CBE119:30+13SRRArr +11/Dep +91h 40m-2ERN201:35-6h 5m8
SMTWTFS
203 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site