Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 14:21:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 14:21:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
40 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ERS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSRCBE300:15+11ERS104:30+94h 15m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL205 km48 km/hr
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSRCBE501:20+44ERS??06:00+264h 40m3
S      
II2A
RLWL205 km43 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRCBE301:20+14ERS*506:00-54h 40m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km43 km/hr
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSRCBE101:30+4ERS*506:40-35h 10m11
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL205 km39 km/hr
02853Santragachi-Ernakula...PrmSERCBE??01:45+41ERS*306:00+134h 15m0
 M     
SL3A
 205 km48 km/hr
12684Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSRPTJ401:50-ERS*206:05-4h 15m4
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km46 km/hr
22608Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSRPTJ??01:50+8ERS*206:05-44h 15m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km46 km/hr
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSRCBE??02:50+5ERN206:50+54h 0m4
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL203 km50 km/hr
16526Bengaluru City-Kanni...ExpSWRCBE103:15+10ERN207:30+164h 15m9
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL203 km47 km/hr
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSRCBE??03:55-ERS308:30-4h 35m13
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL205 km44 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWRCBE104:10+12ERN208:37+44h 27m3
 M W F 
3A
GNWL203 km45 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCBE305:15+44ERS409:40+214h 25m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL205 km46 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRCBE??06:30+20ERN??10:30+164h 0m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km50 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRCBE??07:40+25ERS212:50+105h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km40 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCBE107:40+2:31ERS*??13:00+2:105h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km38 km/hr
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSRCBE207:40+39ERN212:35+274h 55m9
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL204 km41 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERCBE107:40+1:16ERS412:50+1:155h 10m10
S T   S
II
RLWL207 km40 km/hr
66611Palakkad Jn– Ernakul...MEMUSRPGT*408:15+2ERS*212:10-53h 55m26
SM WTFS
Unreserved
 150 km38 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRCBE208:45+22ERN213:10+244h 25m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL204 km46 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRCBE510:00+3:14ERN214:00+2:444h 0m4
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL203 km50 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRCBE??11:30+18ERN215:20+93h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km52 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRCBE??12:05+23ERS*616:10+234h 5m3
S     S
II
RLWL205 km50 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRCBE912:05+19ERS216:05+114h 0m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km51 km/hr
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECRCBE??12:30+19ERS418:20+25h 50m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL207 km35 km/hr
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSERCBE??12:30-ERS118:15-5h 45m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL207 km35 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPTJ??13:00+7:44ERN??17:45+7:074h 45m3
      S
II
RLWL197 km41 km/hr
12677Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSRCBE??13:10+23ERS*416:55+163h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL205 km54 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRCBE??13:20+39ERN??17:37+344h 17m3
S      
II
RLWL203 km47 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRCBE??13:20+35ERN217:35+154h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km47 km/hr
22815Bilaspur-Ernakulam E...SFSECRCBE117:20+42ERS*??21:25+224h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km50 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRCBE??17:20-ERS221:30-4h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km49 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSRCBE??18:50-ERS123:05-4h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km48 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSRCBE??18:50+2:36ERS*??23:15+2:044h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km46 km/hr
16344Amrita ExpressExpSRPGT222:10+11ERN201:35+33h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL149 km43 km/hr
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWRPTJ??22:30+16ERN202:00+143h 30m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL197 km56 km/hr
12697Chennai Central-Triv...SFSRPTJ??22:30-ERN202:00-3h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL197 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRCBE??22:35+1:14ERN202:30+363h 55m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km51 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRCBE222:40+20ERN102:30+83h 50m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL203 km52 km/hr
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSRCBE123:15+9ERN203:00+93h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km54 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSRCBE223:50-ERN204:15-4h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km45 km/hr

11 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...CBE??03:25+21SRRArr +12/Dep +52h 15m-7ERN209:45+56h 20m4
 MT TFS
204 kmBMTIR*^-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...PTJ??04:00+7SRRArr /Dep +51h 50m+0ERN209:45+55h 45m5
 MT TFS
198 kmTrollBaba**-
11544
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE306:30+0SRRArr +4/Dep +243h 0m+20ERN213:40+257h 10m12
SMTWTFS
204 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18991
Σ Coimbatore- Ernaku...CBE306:30+0SRRArr +4/Dep +240m-2ERS111:35-15h 5m12
SMTW F 
207 kmOne Mail-
11584
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE306:30+0SRRArr +4/Dep 2h 25m+0ERS313:10+586h 40m7
SMTWTFS
207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11585
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE207:30+1SRRArr +4/Dep 3h 40m+0ERS416:20+158h 50m17
SMTWTFS
207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11582
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC 6d/w&n...CBE??09:45+1SRRArr +2/Dep +21h 50m+0ERS417:00-47h 15m22
 MTWTFS
207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11559
Σ Coimbatore Trivand...CBE??09:45+1SRRArr +2/Dep 1h 35m+0ERS416:20+156h 35m17
 MTWTFS
207 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11552
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE211:00+17SRRArr /Dep +101h 20m+0ERS417:15+176h 15m7
SMTWTFS
206 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11583
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE??16:40+1SRRArr +6/Dep 2h 5m+0ERN223:35+146h 55m20
SMTWTFS
204 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...CBE119:30+11SRRArr /Dep +141h 40m+0ERN201:35-6h 5m8
SMTWTFS
203 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site