Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 20:50:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 20:50:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
40 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ERS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSRCBE300:15+4ERS104:30+84h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km48 km/hr
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSRCBE501:20+32ERS??06:00+134h 40m3
S      
II
RLWL205 km43 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRCBE301:20+1ERS*506:00-114h 40m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km43 km/hr
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSRCBE101:30+4ERS*506:40-45h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km39 km/hr
12684Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSRPTJ401:50+8ERS*206:05-64h 15m4
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km46 km/hr
22608Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSRPTJ??01:50+6ERS*206:05-24h 15m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km46 km/hr
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSRCBE??02:50+4ERN206:50+44h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL203 km50 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRCBE103:15+7ERN207:30+174h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL203 km47 km/hr
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSRCBE??03:55+16ERS308:30+374h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km44 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWRCBE104:10+14ERN208:37+64h 27m3
 M W F 
3A
GNWL203 km45 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCBE305:15+45ERS409:40+244h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km46 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRCBE??06:30+20ERN??10:30+174h 0m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km50 km/hr
06065Chennai Central – Er...SFSRCBE??06:40-ERS*??10:50-4h 10m5
      S
II
 205 km49 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRCBE??07:40+17ERS212:50+135h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km40 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCBE107:40+2:26ERS*??13:00+2:235h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km38 km/hr
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSRCBE207:40+24ERN212:35+194h 55m9
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL204 km41 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERCBE107:40-ERS412:50-5h 10m10
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km40 km/hr
66611Palakkad Jn– Ernakul...MEMUSRPGT*408:15+3ERS*212:10-13h 55m26
SM WTFS
Unreserved
 150 km38 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRCBE208:45+13ERN213:10+214h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL204 km46 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRCBE510:00+2:15ERN214:00+1:524h 0m4
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL203 km50 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRCBE??11:30+12ERN215:20+103h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km52 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRCBE??12:05+1:09ERS*616:10+544h 5m3
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km50 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRCBE912:05+30ERS216:05+214h 0m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km51 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRCBE??12:30+12ERS418:15-25h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km35 km/hr
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSERCBE??12:30-ERS118:15-5h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km35 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPTJ??13:00-ERN??17:45-4h 45m3
      S
IISL
RLWL197 km41 km/hr
12677Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSRCBE??13:10+20ERS*416:55+153h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL205 km54 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRCBE??13:20+1:05ERN??17:37+524h 17m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km47 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRCBE??13:20+1:25ERN217:35+1:144h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km47 km/hr
22815Bilaspur-Ernakulam E...SFSECRCBE117:20+27ERS*??21:25+144h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km50 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRCBE??17:20+19ERS221:30+194h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km49 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSRCBE??18:50+14ERS123:05+74h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km48 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSRCBE??18:50+2:37ERS*??23:15+2:184h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km46 km/hr
16344Amrita ExpressExpSRPGT222:10+9ERN201:35+33h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL149 km43 km/hr
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWRPTJ??22:30+15ERN202:00+183h 30m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL197 km56 km/hr
12697Chennai Central-Triv...SFSRPTJ??22:30+2ERN202:00+63h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL197 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRCBE??22:35+2:13ERN202:30+1:213h 55m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km51 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRCBE222:40+14ERN102:30+33h 50m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL203 km52 km/hr
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSRCBE123:15+6ERN203:00+63h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km54 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSRCBE223:50+26ERN204:15+314h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km45 km/hr

11 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...CBE??03:25+18SRRArr +10/Dep +42h 15m-6ERN209:45+36h 20m4
 MT TFS
204 kmBMTIR*^-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...PTJ??04:00+5SRRArr +0/Dep +41h 50m+4ERN209:45+35h 45m5
 MT TFS
198 kmTrollBaba**-
11544
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE306:30+1SRRArr +6/Dep +223h 0m+16ERN213:40+247h 10m12
SMTWTFS
204 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18991
Σ Coimbatore- Ernaku...CBE306:30+1SRRArr +6/Dep +440m-2ERS111:35+15h 5m12
SMTW F 
207 kmOne Mail-
11584
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE306:30+1SRRArr +6/Dep +2:252h 25m+2:19ERS313:10+2:216h 40m7
SMTWTFS
207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11585
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE207:30+1SRRArr -1/Dep +173h 40m+18ERS416:20+168h 50m17
SMTWTFS
207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11582
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC 6d/w&n...CBE??09:45+1SRRArr +1/Dep +21h 50m+1ERS417:00-67h 15m22
 MTWTFS
207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11559
Σ Coimbatore Trivand...CBE??09:45+1SRRArr +1/Dep +171h 35m+16ERS416:20+166h 35m17
 MTWTFS
207 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11552
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE211:00+13SRRArr +28/Dep +111h 20m-17ERS417:15+176h 15m7
SMTWTFS
206 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11583
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +5/Dep +242h 5m+19ERN223:35+246h 55m20
SMTWTFS
204 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...CBE119:30+9SRRArr +9/Dep +131h 40m+4ERN201:35-6h 5m8
SMTWTFS
203 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site