Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 03:36:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
62 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   Return Journey   Filters   Departures from CBE   Arrivals at ERS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur  
No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSRCBE300:15+13ERS104:30+104h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km48 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRCBE301:20+24ERS*506:00+34h 40m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km43 km/hr
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSRCBE501:20+30ERS??06:00+264h 40m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km43 km/hr
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSRCBE101:30+7ERS*506:40+45h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
2A1A
PQWL205 km39 km/hr
02853Santragachi-Ernakula...PrmSERCBE??01:45+3ERS*306:00+04h 15m0
 M     
SL3A
 205 km48 km/hr
12684Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSRPTJ401:50+9ERS*206:05-24h 15m4
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km46 km/hr
22608Bangalore-Ernakulam ...SFSRPTJ??01:50+23ERS*206:05+34h 15m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km46 km/hr
06357Chennai Central- Koc...SFSRCBE??01:50-ERN??06:00-4h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 203 km48 km/hr
06347Chennai Central - Tr...SFSRCBE??02:10+23ERN??06:15+384h 5m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL203 km49 km/hr
06351Chennai Central - Ko...SFSRCBE??02:10+21ERN??06:15+1:394h 5m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL203 km49 km/hr
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSRCBE??02:50+11ERN206:50+104h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL203 km50 km/hr
16526Island ExpressExpSWRCBE103:15+11ERN207:30+214h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL203 km47 km/hr
22639Chennai Alappuzha SF...SFSRCBE??03:55+24ERS308:30+444h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km44 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWRCBE104:10+18ERN208:37+74h 27m3
 M W F 
3A
GNWL203 km45 km/hr
12626Kerala ExpressSFSRCBE305:15+1:18ERS409:40+594h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km46 km/hr
00655Chennai Central - Ko...PrmSRPGT??06:20-ERN??09:05-2h 45m0
   W   
SL
3A2A
 149 km54 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRCBE??06:30+39ERN??10:30+184h 0m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km50 km/hr
06359Chennai Central – Ko...SFSRCBE??06:40+38ERN??10:35+183h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL203 km51 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRCBE??07:40+40ERS212:50+315h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km40 km/hr
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSRCBE207:40+31ERN212:35+274h 55m9
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL204 km41 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERCBE107:40+1:49ERS412:50+2:015h 10m10
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km40 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCBE107:40+2:36ERS*??13:00+2:535h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km38 km/hr
66611Palakkad Jn– Ernakul...MEMUSRPGT*408:15+1ERS*212:10+23h 55m26
SM WTFS
Unreserved
 150 km38 km/hr
17230Sabari ExpressExpSCRCBE208:45+13ERN213:10+254h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL204 km46 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRCBE510:00+2:32ERN214:00+2:224h 0m4
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL203 km50 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRCBE??10:00+3:12ERN??14:00+2:484h 0m4
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL203 km50 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRCBE??11:30+48ERN215:20+1:003h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km52 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRCBE??12:05+38ERS*616:10+244h 5m3
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km50 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRCBE912:05+27ERS216:05+284h 0m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km51 km/hr
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECRCBE??12:30+17ERS418:20+95h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km35 km/hr
18189Tatanagar- Alappuzha...ExpSERCBE??12:30-ERS118:15-5h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km35 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPTJ??13:00+4:14ERN??17:45+2:514h 45m3
      S
IISL
RLWL197 km41 km/hr
12677Bangalore City-Ernak...SFSRCBE??13:10+16ERS*416:55+123h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL205 km54 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRCBE??13:20+48ERN??17:37+364h 17m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km47 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRCBE??13:20+1:08ERN217:35+474h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km47 km/hr
07109Hyderabad - Kollam S...ExpSCRCBE??13:45+14ERN??17:45+2:264h 0m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL203 km50 km/hr
07115Kacheguda - Kollam S...ExpSCRCBE??13:45+3:05ERN??17:45+1:074h 0m3
S  W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL203 km50 km/hr
07235Machilipatnam - Koll...ExpSCRCBE??13:45-ERN??17:45-4h 0m3
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL203 km50 km/hr
07623Kacheguda - Kollam S...ExpSCRCBE??13:45-ERN??17:45-4h 0m3
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
 203 km50 km/hr
07231Vijayawada - Kollam ...ExpSCRCBE113:45+0ERN??17:45+594h 0m3
     FS
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL203 km50 km/hr
07211Kakinada Town - Koll...ExpSCRCBE216:25+3:08ERN??20:10+4:233h 45m3
SMT TFS
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL203 km54 km/hr
07217Narsapur - Kollam Sa...ExpSCRCBE??16:25+28ERN??20:10+343h 45m3
   WT  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL203 km54 km/hr
07236Machilipatnam - Koll...ExpSCRCBE??16:25-ERN??20:10-3h 45m3
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 203 km54 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRCBE??17:20+10ERS221:30+134h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km49 km/hr
22815Bilaspur-Ernakulam E...SFSECRCBE117:20+11ERS*??21:25+04h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km50 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSRCBE??18:50+16ERS123:05+74h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km48 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSRCBE??18:50+2:48ERS*??23:15+1:294h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km46 km/hr
07213Vijayawada - Kollam ...ExpSCRCBE??19:05-ERN??23:45-4h 40m3
S   T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL203 km43 km/hr
07215Machilipatnam - Koll...ExpSCRCBE??19:05-ERN??23:45-4h 40m3
  TW   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL203 km43 km/hr
07111Sirpurkagaznagar - K...ExpSCRCBE??19:10-ERN??23:50-4h 40m3
 M    S
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL203 km43 km/hr
07113Karimnagar-Kollam Sa...ExpSCRCBE??19:10-ERN??23:50-4h 40m3
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL203 km43 km/hr
07505Aurangabad - Kollam ...ExpSCRCBE??19:10+1:17ERN??23:50+1:054h 40m3
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL203 km43 km/hr
07509Adilabad - Kollam (O...ExpSCRCBE??19:10-ERN??23:50-4h 40m3
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL203 km43 km/hr
08567Visakhapatnam -Kolla...ExpECoRCBE??19:15+3:21ERN??23:55+1:334h 40m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL203 km43 km/hr
16344Amrita ExpressExpSRPGT222:10+8ERN201:35+33h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL149 km43 km/hr
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWRPTJ??22:30+6ERN202:00+53h 30m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL197 km56 km/hr
12697Chennai Central-Triv...SFSRPTJ??22:30+5ERN202:00+113h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL197 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRCBE??22:35+39ERN202:30+353h 55m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km51 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRCBE222:40+7ERN102:30+143h 50m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL203 km52 km/hr
06355Chennai Central – Ko...SFSRCBE??22:40+11ERN??02:30+523h 50m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL203 km52 km/hr
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSRCBE123:15+8ERN203:00+123h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km54 km/hr
16381Jayanti Janta Expres...ExpSRCBE223:50+13ERN204:15+234h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL203 km45 km/hr
11 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Shoranur  
No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivand...CBE??03:25+12SRRArr +9/Dep +112h 15m+2ERN209:45+116h 20m4
 MT TFS
204 kmBMTIR*^-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-...PTJ??04:00+9SRRArr +3/Dep +111h 50m+8ERN209:45+115h 45m5
 MT TFS
198 km12290 Nagpur Mumbai ...-
11544
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily...CBE306:30+0SRRArr +1/Dep +193h 0m+18ERN213:40+297h 10m12
SMTWTFS
204 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18991
Σ Coimbatore- Ernak...CBE306:30+0SRRArr +1/Dep +340m+2ERS111:35+15h 5m12
SMTW F 
207 kmOne Mail-
11584
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily...CBE306:30+0SRRArr +1/Dep +1:382h 25m+1:37ERS313:10+1:346h 40m7
SMTWTFS
207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11585
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily...CBE207:30+0SRRArr +4/Dep +113h 40m+7ERS416:20+178h 50m17
SMTWTFS
207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11582
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC 6d/w&...CBE??09:45+1SRRArr +2/Dep +21h 50m+0ERS417:00+37h 15m22
 MTWTFS
207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11559
Σ Coimbatore Trivan...CBE??09:45+1SRRArr +2/Dep +111h 35m+9ERS416:20+176h 35m17
 MTWTFS
207 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11552
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily...CBE211:00+16SRRArr +17/Dep +101h 20m-7ERS417:15+186h 15m7
SMTWTFS
206 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11583
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +2/Dep +82h 5m+6ERN223:35+126h 55m20
SMTWTFS
204 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC d...CBE119:30+13SRRArr +12/Dep +41h 40m-8ERN201:35-6h 5m8
SMTWTFS
203 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site