Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 11:09:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 11:09:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
14 Trains / 24 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 377.15 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRCBE001:00+18SBC*508:35+67h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL419 km55 km/hr
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWRCBE301:40+15YPR*509:30+187h 50m5
  T T S
3A
PQWL385 km49 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRCBE004:10+0YPR*013:30-29h 20m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL427 km45 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRCBE*308:45+18SBC216:17+137h 32m-2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL387 km51 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRCBE312:50+13SBC*319:50+227h 0m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL378 km54 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRCBE013:35+15KJM321:25+57h 50m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL406 km51 km/hr
12647Kongu ExpressSFSRCBE*215:05+3YPR022:50+57h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL385 km49 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRPTJ421:00+12SBC*104:20-47h 20m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL412 km56 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubballi S...SFSWRPTJ021:00+4YPR004:30+07h 30m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL420 km55 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRPTJ321:00+17SBC*104:20+07h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL412 km56 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRCBE321:15+22YPR*504:30+237h 15m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL427 km58 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRCBE222:55+28SBC*507:20+188h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL419 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+12KJM407:15+107h 45m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL406 km52 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRCBE323:30+17YPR*508:00+08h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL385 km45 km/hr


24 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+18EDArr +33/Dep +1:094h 0m+36KJM??11:13+1:2010h 33m1
 M     
405 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+17SAArr +19/Dep +1:152h 28m+56KJM??11:13+1:209h 3m-2
 M     
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+14EDArr +13/Dep +1:091h 30m+56KJM??11:13+1:208h 3m-2
 M     
405 kmkailasv-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...PTJ??04:45+4JTJArr +12/Dep +2832m+16SBC??12:30+207h 45m25
S      
418 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
10318
Σ Coimbatore Bangalo...CBE??06:15+0JTJArr +11/Dep +1349m+2SBC??14:00+37h 45m10
SMTWTFS
425 kmBMTIR*^~-
12384
Σ Coimbatore Sainaga...CBE??06:15+0JTJArr +11/Dep +163h 2m+5KJM??15:28+289h 13m5
   W   
411 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...CBE??06:35+13JTJArr +19/Dep +162h 17m-3KJM??15:28+288h 53m-13
   W   
411 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...CBE??12:00+14JTJArr +4/Dep +230m-2YPR??21:35+129h 35m-3
S      
433 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...CBE??12:00+14EDArr -1/Dep +152h 0m+16KJM??21:25+349h 25m8
 MTW F 
406 kmMENSA Club*^~-
17572
--
Σ Coimbatore Bangalo...CBE??14:55+7JTJArr +23/Dep +131m-10SBC??21:35+116h 40m11
SMTWTFS
425 kmDinesh Gada-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...CBE??18:05+29EDArr +15/Dep +361h 45m+21YPR??04:15+3310h 10m-16
 M  TF 
385 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CBE??18:05+29GTLArr +5/Dep +572h 10m+52SBC??00:10+1830h 5m1
S    F 
1303 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
--
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...CBE??18:05+29JTJArr +5/Dep +161h 27m+11SBC??03:45+119h 40m-14
SMTWTFS
426 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
10505
Σ Coimbaore- Mumbai ...CBE??18:25+3EDArr +2/Dep +3640m+34YPR??04:15+339h 50m12
 M  TF 
385 kmHercule Poirot*-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...CBE??20:00+27EDArr +8/Dep +201h 50m+12SBC??05:50-29h 50m4
SMTWTFS
378 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...CBE??20:00+27SAArr +25/Dep +222h 15m-3SBC??06:40+1910h 40m10
SMTWTFS
378 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??20:00+27JTJArr +17/Dep +92h 2m-8YPR??06:00+410h 0m-4
S TW   
432 kmIBRAHIM-
11878
Σ CBE-ED-SBC-MYS dai...CBE??20:30+4EDArr +14/Dep +201h 40m+6SBC??05:50-29h 20m19
SMTWTFS
378 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11879
--
Σ CBE-ED-SBC-MYS dai...CBE??20:30+4EDArr +14/Dep +201h 40m+6SBC??05:50-29h 20m19
SMTWTFS
378 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PTJ??20:48+30JTJArr +28/Dep +91h 30m-19YPR??06:00+49h 12m1
S      
425 kmIBRAHIM-
9596
Σ Mettupalayam(Coimb...CBE??20:55+7EDArr +16/Dep +201h 15m+4SBC??05:50-28h 55m18
SMTWTFS
377 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??21:30+17JTJArr +12/Dep +952m-3YPR??06:00+48h 30m7
  T    
432 kmIBRAHIM-
3451
Σ MANGALORE ERODE MY...PTJ??21:35+18EDArr +6/Dep +2020m+14SBC??05:50-28h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
371 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10765
Σ Palakkad-Mysore Da...PTJ??21:35+18EDArr +6/Dep +2350m+17SBC??06:40+199h 5m3
SMTWTFS
371 kmMENSA Club*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site