Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:39:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:39:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
14 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 377.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRCBE401:00+35SBC*508:35+257h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL419 km55 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRCBE301:40+25YPR*509:30+177h 50m5
  T T S
3A
PQWL385 km49 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRCBE004:10+13YPR*013:30+99h 20m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL427 km46 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRCBE*308:55+5SBC215:45+86h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL378 km55 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRCBE312:50+19SBC*419:50+307h 0m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL378 km54 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRCBE013:35+15KJM421:20-207h 45m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL406 km52 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRCBE*215:05+4YPR022:50+347h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL385 km50 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRPTJ421:00-SBC*104:15-7h 15m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL412 km57 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRPTJ021:00+26YPR004:30+87h 30m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL420 km56 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRPTJ321:00+37SBC*104:15+197h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL412 km57 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRCBE321:15+16YPR*504:30+137h 15m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL427 km59 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRCBE222:55+37SBC*507:20+178h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL419 km50 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0KJM407:15+207h 45m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL406 km52 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRCBE323:30+16YPR*508:00-78h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL385 km45 km/hr


24 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE000:40-EDArr +43/Dep 4h 20m+0KJM311:13-34h 33m1
no arr/dep
763 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE102:10-SAArr +27/Dep 2h 43m+0KJM311:13-33h 3m-2
S      
740 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE003:10-EDArr +29/Dep 1h 50m+0KJM311:13-32h 3m-2
S      
692 kmwanderind-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...PTJ004:45+5JTJArr +9/Dep +2632m+17SBC212:30+2131h 45m25
S      
633 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
10318
Σ Coimbatore Bangalo...CBE??06:15+8JTJArr +22/Dep +2049m-2SBC??14:00+127h 45m10
SMTWTFS
425 kmBMTIR*^~-
12384
Σ Coimbatore Sainaga...CBE??06:15+8JTJArr +22/Dep 3h 2m+0KJM??15:28+279h 13m5
   W   
411 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...CBE??06:35+13JTJArr +23/Dep 2h 17m+0KJM??15:28+278h 53m-13
   W   
411 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...CBE312:00-JTJArr /Dep +1057m+0YPR421:35-57h 35m-3
     F 
2426 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...CBE312:00-EDArr /Dep +132h 0m+0KJM321:25-81h 25m8
S T  FS
2579 kmGopal*^~-
17572
--
Σ Coimbatore Bangalo...CBE??14:55+7JTJArr +32/Dep +131m-19SBC??21:35+156h 40m11
SMTWTFS
425 kmDinesh Gada-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...CBE??18:05+29EDArr +21/Dep +191h 45m-2YPR??04:15+1810h 10m-16
 M  TF 
384 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CBE??18:05+29GTLArr +6/Dep +1:412h 10m+1:35SBC??00:10+1:1230h 5m2
S    F 
1302 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...CBE??18:05+29JTJArr +8/Dep +231h 27m+15SBC??03:45+359h 40m-14
SMTWTFS
425 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
10505
Σ Coimbaore- Mumbai ...CBE??18:25+0EDArr +7/Dep +1945m+12YPR??04:15+189h 50m12
 M  TF 
385 kmHercule Poirot-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...CBE??20:00+35EDArr +19/Dep +231h 50m+4SBC??05:50+29h 50m4
SMTWTFS
379 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...CBE??20:00+35SAArr +30/Dep +212h 15m-9SBC??06:40+610h 40m10
SMTWTFS
379 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??20:00+35JTJArr +27/Dep +102h 2m-17YPR??06:00+910h 0m-4
S TW   
433 kmIBRAHIM-
11878
Σ CBE-ED-SBC-MYS dai...CBE??20:30+2EDArr +15/Dep +231h 35m+8SBC??05:50+29h 20m19
SMTWTFS
379 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11879
--
Σ CBE-ED-SBC-MYS dai...CBE??20:30-EDArr /Dep +231h 35m+0SBC??05:50+29h 20m19
SMTWTFS
379 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PTJ??20:42+2:30JTJArr +2:34/Dep +101h 30m-2:24YPR??06:00+99h 18m1
S      
426 kmIBRAHIM-
9596
Σ Mettupalayam(Coimb...CBE??20:55+4EDArr +19/Dep +231h 15m+4SBC??05:50+28h 55m18
SMTWTFS
379 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??21:30+18JTJArr +42/Dep +1052m-32YPR??06:00+98h 30m7
  T    
433 kmIBRAHIM-
3451
Σ MANGALORE ERODE MY...PTJ??21:35+20EDArr +13/Dep +2320m+10SBC??05:50+28h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
372 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10765
Σ Palakkad-Mysore Da...PTJ??21:35+20EDArr +13/Dep +2350m+10SBC??06:40+69h 5m3
SMTWTFS
372 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site