Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 16:08:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 16:08:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
14 Trains / 24 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 377.26 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRCBE001:00+14SBC*508:35+47h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL419 km55 km/hr
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWRCBE301:40+10YPR*509:30+137h 50m5
  T T S
3A
PQWL385 km49 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRCBE004:10+1YPR*013:30-19h 20m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL427 km45 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRCBE*308:45+19SBC215:45+187h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL378 km54 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRCBE312:50+12SBC*319:50+257h 0m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL378 km54 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRCBE013:35+14KJM421:25+127h 50m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL406 km51 km/hr
12647Kongu ExpressSFSRCBE*215:05+0YPR022:50+177h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL385 km49 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRPTJ421:00+10SBC*104:20-57h 20m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL412 km56 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubballi S...SFSWRPTJ021:00+9YPR004:30+07h 30m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL420 km55 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRPTJ321:00+14SBC*104:20-57h 20m7
S      
II3A2A
RLWL412 km56 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRCBE321:15+4YPR*504:30-27h 15m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL427 km58 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRCBE222:55+25SBC*507:20+158h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL419 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+11KJM407:15+127h 45m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL406 km52 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRCBE323:30+15YPR*508:00-48h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL385 km45 km/hr


24 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+9EDArr +17/Dep +544h 0m+37KJM??11:13+5810h 33m1
 M     
405 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+15SAArr +15/Dep +1:002h 28m+45KJM??11:13+589h 3m-2
 M     
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+10EDArr +9/Dep +541h 30m+45KJM??11:13+588h 3m-2
 M     
405 kmwanderind-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...PTJ??04:45+5JTJArr +10/Dep +3232m+22SBC??12:30+247h 45m25
S      
418 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
10318
Σ Coimbatore Bangalo...CBE??06:15+0JTJArr +10/Dep +1349m+3SBC??14:00+07h 45m10
SMTWTFS
425 kmBMTIR*^~-
12384
Σ Coimbatore Sainaga...CBE??06:15+0JTJArr +10/Dep +183h 2m+8KJM??15:28+239h 13m5
   W   
411 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...CBE??06:35+16JTJArr +21/Dep +182h 17m-3KJM??15:28+238h 53m-13
   W   
411 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...CBE??12:00+13JTJArr +3/Dep +130m-2YPR??21:35+129h 35m-3
S      
433 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...CBE??12:00+13EDArr -2/Dep +142h 0m+16KJM??21:25+279h 25m8
 MTW F 
406 kmKSG*^~-
17572
--
Σ Coimbatore Bangalo...CBE??14:55+2JTJArr +14/Dep +121m-2SBC??21:35+96h 40m11
SMTWTFS
425 kmDinesh Gada-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...CBE??18:05+21EDArr +6/Dep +371h 45m+31YPR??04:15+3310h 10m-16
 M  TF 
385 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CBE??18:05+21GTLArr +5/Dep +572h 10m+52SBC??00:10+1630h 5m1
S    F 
1303 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
--
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...CBE??18:05+21JTJArr -3/Dep +131h 27m+16SBC??03:45+79h 40m-14
SMTWTFS
426 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
10505
Σ Coimbaore- Mumbai ...CBE??18:25+2EDArr -1/Dep +3740m+38YPR??04:15+339h 50m12
 M  TF 
385 kmHercule Poirot*-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...CBE??20:00+21EDArr +2/Dep +221h 50m+20SBC??05:50-19h 50m4
SMTWTFS
378 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...CBE??20:00+21SAArr +19/Dep +232h 15m+4SBC??06:40+2110h 40m10
SMTWTFS
378 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??20:00+21JTJArr +9/Dep +102h 2m+1YPR??06:00+110h 0m-4
S TW   
432 kmIBRAHIM-
11878
Σ CBE-ED-SBC-MYS dai...CBE??20:30+3EDArr +13/Dep +221h 40m+9SBC??05:50-19h 20m19
SMTWTFS
378 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11879
--
Σ CBE-ED-SBC-MYS dai...CBE??20:30+3EDArr +13/Dep +221h 40m+9SBC??05:50-19h 20m19
SMTWTFS
378 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PTJ??20:48+1:52JTJArr +1:34/Dep +101h 30m-1:24YPR??06:00+19h 12m1
S      
425 kmIBRAHIM-
9596
Σ Mettupalayam(Coimb...CBE??20:55+4EDArr +12/Dep +221h 15m+10SBC??05:50-18h 55m18
SMTWTFS
377 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??21:30+16JTJArr +11/Dep +1052m-1YPR??06:00+18h 30m7
  T    
432 kmIBRAHIM-
3451
Σ MANGALORE ERODE MY...PTJ??21:35+18EDArr +5/Dep +2220m+17SBC??05:50-18h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
371 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10765
Σ Palakkad-Mysore Da...PTJ??21:35+18EDArr +5/Dep +2250m+17SBC??06:40+219h 5m3
SMTWTFS
371 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site