Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 17:59:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 17:59:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
17 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 377.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRCBE401:00+28SBC*508:35+117h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km56 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRCBE301:40+51YPR*509:30+467h 50m5
  T T S
3A
PQWL386 km49 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRCBE004:10+4YPR*013:30+99h 20m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL427 km46 km/hr
06059Coimbatore- Krishnar...ExpSRCBE*006:25-KJM*014:30-8h 5m6
S  W   
II2SSL
 406 km50 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRCBE*308:55+29SBC215:45+456h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL379 km55 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRCBE312:50+27SBC*419:50+397h 0m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL378 km54 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRCBE013:35-KJM421:25-7h 50m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL406 km52 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRCBE*215:05+13YPR022:50+457h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL386 km50 km/hr
06548Ernakulam -Yesvantpu...ExpSWRCBE020:40+24YPR*004:30+07h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 431 km55 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRPTJ421:00+20SBC*104:15+17h 15m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL418 km58 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRPTJ021:00+8YPR004:30-77h 30m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL420 km56 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRPTJ321:00+23SBC*104:15+07h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL418 km58 km/hr
06041Ernakulam - Mysuru S...ExpSRCBE121:15+12SBC004:10+266h 55m6
  T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL419 km61 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRCBE321:15+20YPR*504:30+107h 15m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL425 km59 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRCBE222:55+31SBC*507:20+88h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL425 km51 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0KJM407:17+307h 47m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL412 km53 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRCBE323:30+20YPR*508:00-38h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL385 km45 km/hr


24 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+32EDArr +37/Dep +404h 20m+3KJM??11:13+5210h 33m1
 M     
412 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+37SAArr +32/Dep +422h 43m+10KJM??11:13+529h 3m-2
 M     
411 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+20EDArr +17/Dep +401h 50m+23KJM??11:13+528h 3m-2
 M     
412 kmwanderind-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...PTJ??04:45+23JTJArr +14/Dep +2332m+9SBC??12:30+137h 45m25
S      
419 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
10318
Σ Coimbatore Bangalo...CBE??06:15+1JTJArr +10/Dep +1149m+1SBC??14:00-27h 45m10
SMTWTFS
425 kmBMTIR*^~-
12384
Σ Coimbatore Sainaga...CBE??06:15+1JTJArr +10/Dep +113h 2m+1KJM??15:28+179h 13m5
   W   
411 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...CBE??06:35+1:08JTJArr +1:13/Dep +112h 17m-1:02KJM??15:28+178h 53m-13
   W   
412 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...CBE312:00+16JTJArr +0/Dep +957m+9YPR421:35+2657h 35m-3
     F 
2426 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...CBE312:00+16EDArr +4/Dep +102h 0m+6KJM321:25+1781h 25m7
S T  FS
2579 kmKSG*^~-
17572
--
Σ Coimbatore Bangalo...CBE??14:55+3JTJArr +16/Dep +91m-7SBC??21:35+86h 40m11
SMTWTFS
425 kmDinesh Gada-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...CBE??18:05+40EDArr +27/Dep +201h 45m-7YPR??04:15+2210h 10m-16
 M  TF 
385 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CBE??18:05+40GTLArr +17/Dep +1:142h 10m+57SBC??00:10+4930h 5m2
S    F 
1302 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...CBE??18:05+40JTJArr +9/Dep +111h 27m+2SBC??03:45+29h 40m-14
SMTWTFS
425 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
10505
Σ Coimbaore- Mumbai ...CBE??18:25+0EDArr +4/Dep +2045m+16YPR??04:15+229h 50m12
 M  TF 
386 kmHercule Poirot~-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...CBE??20:00+45EDArr +29/Dep +221h 50m-7SBC??05:50+49h 50m4
SMTWTFS
379 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...CBE??20:00+45SAArr +39/Dep +252h 15m-14SBC??06:40+010h 40m10
SMTWTFS
379 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??20:00+45JTJArr +31/Dep +112h 2m-20YPR??06:00+510h 0m-4
S TW   
433 kmIBRAHIM-
11878
Σ CBE-ED-SBC-MYS dai...CBE??20:30+2EDArr +10/Dep +221h 35m+12SBC??05:50+49h 20m19
SMTWTFS
379 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11879
--
Σ CBE-ED-SBC-MYS dai...CBE??20:30-EDArr /Dep +221h 35m+0SBC??05:50+49h 20m19
SMTWTFS
379 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PTJ??20:42+1:08JTJArr +1:15/Dep +111h 30m-1:04YPR??06:00+59h 18m1
S      
426 kmIBRAHIM-
9596
Σ Mettupalayam(Coimb...CBE??20:55+6EDArr +17/Dep +221h 15m+5SBC??05:50+48h 55m18
SMTWTFS
379 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??21:30+29JTJArr +24/Dep +1152m-13YPR??06:00+58h 30m7
  T    
433 kmIBRAHIM-
3451
Σ MANGALORE ERODE MY...PTJ??21:35+25EDArr +17/Dep +2220m+5SBC??05:50+48h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
372 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10765
Σ Palakkad-Mysore Da...PTJ??21:35+25EDArr +17/Dep +2750m+10SBC??06:40+09h 5m3
SMTWTFS
372 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site