Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:55:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:55:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
16 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 377.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRCBE401:00+24SBC*508:35+87h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL419 km55 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRCBE301:40+34YPR*509:30+467h 50m5
  T T S
3A
PQWL386 km49 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRCBE004:10+8YPR*013:30+129h 20m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL427 km46 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRCBE*308:55+17SBC215:45+406h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL379 km55 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRCBE312:50+20SBC*419:50+367h 0m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL378 km54 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRCBE013:35+15KJM421:25+17h 50m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL406 km52 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRCBE*215:05+9YPR022:50+467h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL386 km50 km/hr
06548Ernakulam -Yesvantpu...ExpSWRCBE020:40+14YPR*004:30+47h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL427 km54 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRPTJ421:00+19SBC*104:15+47h 15m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL413 km57 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRPTJ021:00+16YPR004:30+57h 30m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL420 km56 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRPTJ321:00+25SBC*104:15+147h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL413 km57 km/hr
06041Ernakulam - Mysuru S...ExpSRCBE121:15+13SBC004:10+336h 55m6
  T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL419 km61 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRCBE321:15+47YPR*504:30+397h 15m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL427 km59 km/hr
16525Island Express (PT)ExpSWRCBE222:55+28SBC*507:20+98h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL419 km50 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0KJM407:17+297h 47m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL406 km52 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRCBE323:30+22YPR*508:00+78h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL385 km45 km/hr


24 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+31EDArr +36/Dep +454h 20m+9KJM??11:13+1:0110h 33m1
 M     
406 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+24SAArr +21/Dep +552h 43m+34KJM??11:13+1:019h 3m-2
 M     
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+20EDArr +18/Dep +451h 50m+27KJM??11:13+1:018h 3m-2
 M     
406 kmwanderind-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...PTJ??04:45+14JTJArr +5/Dep +2432m+19SBC??12:30+147h 45m26
S      
419 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
10318
Σ Coimbatore Bangalo...CBE??06:15+0JTJArr +11/Dep +1549m+4SBC??14:00+27h 45m10
SMTWTFS
426 kmBMTIR*^~-
12384
Σ Coimbatore Sainaga...CBE??06:15+0JTJArr +11/Dep +123h 2m+1KJM??15:28+139h 13m5
   W   
412 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...CBE??06:35+24JTJArr /Dep +122h 17m+0KJM??15:28+138h 53m-13
   W   
412 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...CBE??12:00+15JTJArr +1/Dep +1957m+18YPR??21:35+289h 35m-3
S      
433 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...CBE??12:00+15EDArr +5/Dep +132h 0m+8KJM??21:25+309h 25m7
 MTW F 
406 kmGopal*^~-
17572
--
Σ Coimbatore Bangalo...CBE??14:55+5JTJArr +18/Dep +181m+0SBC??21:35+196h 40m11
SMTWTFS
426 kmDinesh Gada-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...CBE??18:05+27EDArr +15/Dep +221h 45m+7YPR??04:15+2510h 10m-16
 M  TF 
385 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CBE??18:05+27GTLArr +10/Dep +1:192h 10m+1:09SBC??00:10+5530h 5m2
S    F 
1304 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...CBE??18:05+27JTJArr +2/Dep +141h 27m+12SBC??03:45+69h 40m-14
SMTWTFS
425 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
10505
Σ Coimbaore- Mumbai ...CBE??18:25+0EDArr +5/Dep +2245m+17YPR??04:15+259h 50m12
 M  TF 
386 kmHercule Poirot~-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...CBE??20:00+38EDArr +22/Dep +321h 50m+10SBC??05:50+159h 50m4
SMTWTFS
379 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...CBE??20:00+38SAArr +33/Dep +262h 15m-7SBC??06:40+710h 40m10
SMTWTFS
379 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??20:00+38JTJArr +27/Dep +102h 2m-17YPR??06:00+510h 0m-4
S TW   
433 kmIBRAHIM-
11878
Σ CBE-ED-SBC-MYS dai...CBE??20:30+2EDArr +10/Dep +321h 35m+22SBC??05:50+159h 20m19
SMTWTFS
379 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11879
--
Σ CBE-ED-SBC-MYS dai...CBE??20:30-EDArr /Dep +321h 35m+0SBC??05:50+159h 20m19
SMTWTFS
379 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PTJ??20:42+2:54JTJArr +2:57/Dep +101h 30m-2:47YPR??06:00+59h 18m1
S      
426 kmIBRAHIM-
9596
Σ Mettupalayam(Coimb...CBE??20:55+8EDArr +19/Dep +321h 15m+13SBC??05:50+158h 55m18
SMTWTFS
379 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??21:30+24JTJArr +19/Dep +1052m-9YPR??06:00+58h 30m7
  T    
433 kmIBRAHIM-
3451
Σ MANGALORE ERODE MY...PTJ??21:35+21EDArr +16/Dep +3220m+16SBC??05:50+158h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
372 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10765
Σ Palakkad-Mysore Da...PTJ??21:35+21EDArr +16/Dep +2850m+12SBC??06:40+79h 5m3
SMTWTFS
372 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site