Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 20:03:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 20:03:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
14 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 377.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRCBE401:00+28SBC*508:35+157h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL419 km55 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRCBE301:40+24YPR*509:30+167h 50m5
  T T S
3A
PQWL385 km49 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRCBE004:10+18YPR*013:30+69h 20m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL427 km46 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRCBE*308:55+4SBC215:45+126h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL378 km55 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRCBE312:50+16SBC*419:50+277h 0m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL378 km54 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRCBE013:35+29KJM421:20+237h 45m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL406 km52 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRCBE*215:05+0YPR022:50+317h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL385 km50 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRPTJ421:00+12SBC*104:15+97h 15m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL412 km57 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRPTJ021:00+18YPR004:30-37h 30m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL420 km56 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRPTJ321:00+40SBC*104:15+317h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL412 km57 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRCBE321:15+18YPR*504:30+147h 15m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL427 km59 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRCBE222:55+30SBC*507:20+98h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL419 km50 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0KJM407:15+197h 45m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL406 km52 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRCBE323:30+15YPR*508:00-68h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL385 km45 km/hr


24 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+21EDArr +38/Dep +384h 20m+0KJM??11:13+5910h 33m1
 M     
406 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+23SAArr +23/Dep +422h 43m+19KJM??11:13+599h 3m-2
 M     
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+29EDArr +30/Dep +381h 50m+8KJM??11:13+598h 3m-2
 M     
406 kmwanderind-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...PTJ004:45+17JTJArr +14/Dep +2332m+9SBC212:30+1231h 45m24
S      
633 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
10318
Σ Coimbatore Bangalo...CBE??06:15+1JTJArr +15/Dep +2049m+5SBC??14:00+57h 45m10
SMTWTFS
425 kmBMTIR*^~-
12384
Σ Coimbatore Sainaga...CBE??06:15+1JTJArr +15/Dep +183h 2m+3KJM??15:28+209h 13m5
   W   
411 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...CBE??06:35+12JTJArr +20/Dep +182h 17m-2KJM??15:28+208h 53m-13
   W   
411 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...CBE??12:00+19JTJArr +2/Dep +1157m+9YPR??21:35+159h 35m-3
S      
432 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...CBE??12:00+19EDArr +3/Dep +112h 0m+8KJM??21:25+79h 25m7
 MTW F 
405 kmKSG*^~-
17572
--
Σ Coimbatore Bangalo...CBE??14:55+3JTJArr +24/Dep +141m-10SBC??21:35+156h 40m11
SMTWTFS
425 kmDinesh Gada-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...CBE??18:05+27EDArr +19/Dep +181h 45m-1YPR??04:15+2210h 10m-16
 M  TF 
384 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CBE??18:05+27GTLArr +1/Dep +1:162h 10m+1:15SBC??00:10+4730h 5m2
S    F 
1302 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
--
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...CBE??18:05+27JTJArr +1/Dep +141h 27m+13SBC??03:45+59h 40m-14
SMTWTFS
425 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
10505
Σ Coimbaore- Mumbai ...CBE??18:25+1EDArr +8/Dep +1845m+10YPR??04:15+229h 50m12
 M  TF 
385 kmHercule Poirot*-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...CBE??20:00+35EDArr +19/Dep +241h 50m+5SBC??05:50+29h 50m4
SMTWTFS
379 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...CBE??20:00+35SAArr +35/Dep +232h 15m-12SBC??06:40+510h 40m10
SMTWTFS
379 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??20:00+35JTJArr +28/Dep +92h 2m-19YPR??06:00-210h 0m-4
S TW   
433 kmIBRAHIM-
11878
Σ CBE-ED-SBC-MYS dai...CBE??20:30+0EDArr +12/Dep +241h 35m+12SBC??05:50+29h 20m19
SMTWTFS
379 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11879
--
Σ CBE-ED-SBC-MYS dai...CBE??20:30-EDArr /Dep +241h 35m+0SBC??05:50+29h 20m19
SMTWTFS
379 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PTJ??20:42+1:06JTJArr +1:39/Dep +91h 30m-1:30YPR??06:00-29h 18m1
S      
426 kmIBRAHIM-
9596
Σ Mettupalayam(Coimb...CBE??20:55+4EDArr +19/Dep +241h 15m+5SBC??05:50+28h 55m18
SMTWTFS
379 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??21:30+27JTJArr +37/Dep +952m-28YPR??06:00-28h 30m7
  T    
433 kmIBRAHIM-
3451
Σ MANGALORE ERODE MY...PTJ??21:35+17EDArr +11/Dep +2420m+13SBC??05:50+28h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
372 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10765
Σ Palakkad-Mysore Da...PTJ??21:35+17EDArr +11/Dep +2150m+10SBC??06:40+59h 5m3
SMTWTFS
372 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site