Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 17:49:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 17:49:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
14 Trains / 23 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 377.3 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRCBE001:00-SBC*508:35-7h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL419 km55 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRCBE301:40-YPR*509:30-7h 50m5
  T T S
3A
PQWL385 km49 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRCBE004:10-YPR*013:30-9h 20m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL427 km45 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRCBE*308:45-SBC216:17-7h 32m-2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL387 km51 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRCBE312:50-SBC*319:50-7h 0m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL378 km54 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRCBE013:35-KJM421:25-7h 50m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL406 km51 km/hr
12647Kongu SuperFast Expr...SFSRCBE*215:05-YPR022:50-7h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL385 km49 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRPTJ421:00-SBC*104:20-7h 20m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL412 km56 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubballi S...SFSWRPTJ021:00-YPR004:30-7h 30m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL420 km55 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRPTJ321:00-SBC*104:20-7h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL412 km56 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRCBE321:15+1:05YPR*504:30+387h 15m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL427 km58 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRCBE222:55-SBC*507:20-8h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL419 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30-KJM407:15-7h 45m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL406 km52 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRCBE323:30-YPR*508:00-8h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL385 km45 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+10EDArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KJM??11:13+5410h 33m1
 M     
405 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+30SAArr /Dep 2h 28m+0KJM??11:13+549h 3m-2
 M     
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+17EDArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KJM??11:13+548h 3m-2
 M     
405 kmwanderind-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...PTJ??04:45+16JTJArr /Dep 32m+0SBC??12:30+147h 45m25
S      
418 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
10318
Σ Coimbatore Bangalo...CBE??06:15+0JTJArr /Dep 49m+0SBC??14:00+17h 45m10
SMTWTFS
425 kmBMTIR*^~-
12384
Σ Coimbatore Sainaga...CBE??06:15+0JTJArr /Dep 3h 2m+0KJM??15:28+319h 13m5
   W   
411 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...CBE??06:35+12JTJArr /Dep 2h 17m+0KJM??15:28+318h 53m-13
   W   
411 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...CBE??12:00+12JTJArr /Dep 30m+0YPR??21:35+169h 35m-3
S      
433 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...CBE??12:00+12EDArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KJM??21:25+99h 25m8
 MTW F 
406 kmKSG*^~-
17572
--
Σ Coimbatore Bangalo...CBE??14:55+4JTJArr /Dep 1m+0SBC??21:35+36h 40m11
SMTWTFS
425 kmDinesh Gada-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...CBE??18:05+39EDArr /Dep 1h 45m+0YPR??04:15+3810h 10m-16
 M  TF 
385 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CBE??18:05+39GTLArr /Dep 2h 10m+0SBC??00:10+1130h 5m2
S    F 
1303 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
--
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...CBE??18:05+39JTJArr /Dep 1h 27m+0SBC??03:45+39h 40m-14
SMTWTFS
426 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
10505
Σ Coimbaore- Mumbai ...CBE??18:25+0EDArr /Dep 40m+0YPR??04:15+389h 50m12
 M  TF 
385 kmHercule Poirot*-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...CBE??20:00+45EDArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SBC??05:50+39h 50m4
SMTWTFS
379 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...CBE??20:00+45SAArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SBC??06:40+2910h 40m10
SMTWTFS
378 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??20:00+45JTJArr /Dep 2h 2m+0YPR??06:00+1010h 0m-4
S TW   
432 kmIBRAHIM-
11878
Σ CBE-ED-SBC-MYS dai...CBE??20:30+2EDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SBC??05:50+39h 20m19
SMTWTFS
379 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11879
--
Σ CBE-ED-SBC-MYS dai...CBE??20:30+2EDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SBC??05:50+39h 20m19
SMTWTFS
379 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9596
Σ Mettupalayam(Coimb...CBE??20:55+8EDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??05:50+38h 55m18
SMTWTFS
378 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??21:30+49JTJArr /Dep 52m+0YPR??06:00+108h 30m7
  T    
432 kmIBRAHIM-
3451
Σ MANGALORE ERODE MY...PTJ??21:35+20EDArr /Dep 20m+0SBC??05:50+38h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
372 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10765
Σ Palakkad-Mysore Da...PTJ??21:35+20EDArr /Dep 50m+0SBC??06:40+299h 5m3
SMTWTFS
372 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site