Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to MAQ/Mangalore Central
14 Trains / 14 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 407.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+24MAQ*309:05+128h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL401 km47 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE001:20+9MAQ*1,or,309:30+248h 10m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km50 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCBE001:20+1:24MAQ*309:30+1:458h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km50 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE002:00+20MAQ*311:10+179h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km44 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRCBE002:10-MAQ*211:10-9h 0m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km45 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+36MAQ*212:25+318h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km45 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRCBE*306:40+1MAQ*213:50+177h 10m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL407 km57 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRCBE*207:30+2MAQ*1,218:50+711h 20m52
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 407 km36 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRCBE209:10+5MAQ*317:40+58h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km48 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRCBE210:35+35MAQ*221:45+1711h 10m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL407 km36 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCBE015:05+50MAQ*222:45+547h 40m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km53 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:05+32MAJN122:05+327h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL408 km58 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0MAJN122:05+206h 45m4
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL408 km60 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCBE119:30+51MAQ*203:55+1:258h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km48 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Thane   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...CBE101:30+21TCRArr +34/Dep +381h 56m+4MAJN112:15+5634h 45m-9
 M  T  
547 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...CBE??03:55+34TCRArr /Dep +412h 43m+0MAQ??17:15+4013h 20m32
SMTWTFS
471 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...CBE??07:45+2:05SRRArr +1:57/Dep 4h 0m+0MAQ??20:40+2012h 55m4
S T   S
407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...CBE??07:45+26SRRArr +20/Dep 4h 0m+0MAQ??20:40+2012h 55m13
   W   
407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...CBE??08:55+4TNAArr +11/Dep +52h 7m-6MAQ??07:30+3046h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2365 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr +3/Dep +284h 15m+25MAJN??23:10+1313h 25m25
 MTWTFS
408 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...CBE009:45+2SRRArr +3/Dep +442h 35m+41MAJN220:15+2634h 30m12
   W  S
408 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr +3/Dep +352h 55m+32MAJN??21:35+2511h 50m18
 MTWTFS
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??11:05+57SRRArr +6/Dep +281h 45m+22MAJN??23:10+1312h 5m-60
SMTWTFS
408 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+57SRRArr +6/Dep +332h 0m+27MAJN??22:05+2411h 0m-75
S      
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...CBE??14:10+2SRRArr +23/Dep +2835m+5MAJN??23:10+139h 0m25
SMTWTFS
408 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +4/Dep +563h 20m+52MAJN??04:35+911h 55m14
      S
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+20TCRArr +36/Dep +331h 43m-3MAJN??04:35+511h 15m-3
   W   
473 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21055
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MANG...PTJ??21:00+18ASKArr +27/Dep +142h 50m-13MAJN??17:40-1220h 40m0
    T  
810 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site