Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:18:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:18:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to MAQ/Mangalore Central
15 Trains / 14 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 407.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+42MAQ*309:05+348h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL401 km47 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE001:20+41MAQ*1,or,309:30+428h 10m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km50 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCBE001:20+1:55MAQ*309:30+2:468h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km50 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE002:00+17MAQ*311:10+129h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km44 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRCBE002:10+18MAQ*211:10+239h 0m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km45 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+39MAQ*2,312:25+398h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km45 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRCBE*306:40+0MAQ*213:50+187h 10m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL407 km57 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRCBE*207:30+2MAQ*1,218:50+311h 20m52
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 407 km36 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRCBE209:10+18MAQ*317:40+88h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km48 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRCBE210:35+39MAQ*221:45+1511h 10m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL407 km36 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCBE015:05+1:15MAQ*222:45+127h 40m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km53 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:05+30MAJN122:05+357h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL408 km58 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+3MAJN122:05+416h 45m4
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL408 km60 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRCBE*019:00-MAJN002:45-7h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 408 km53 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCBE119:30+1:26MAQ*203:55+2:088h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km48 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Thane   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...CBE??01:30+21TCRArr +19/Dep +421h 56m+23MAJN??12:15+4910h 45m-9
  T  F 
473 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...CBE??03:55+41TCRArr +57/Dep +242h 43m-33MAQ??17:15+1513h 20m32
SMTWTFS
471 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...CBE??07:45+3:10SRRArr +3:36/Dep +474h 0m-2:49MAQ??20:40+2512h 55m4
S T   S
406 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...CBE??07:45+20SRRArr +15/Dep +474h 0m+32MAQ??20:40+2512h 55m13
   W   
407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...CBE??08:55+14TNAArr +8/Dep +32h 7m-5MAQ??07:30+1:0146h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2365 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...CBE??09:45+5SRRArr -5/Dep +314h 15m+36MAJN??23:10+2113h 25m25
 MTWTFS
408 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...CBE??09:45+5SRRArr -5/Dep +542h 35m+59MAJN??20:15+3310h 30m12
    T  
408 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+5SRRArr -5/Dep +442h 55m+49MAJN??21:35+3411h 50m18
 MTWTFS
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??11:05+27SRRArr +1/Dep +311h 45m+30MAJN??23:10+2112h 5m-60
SMTWTFS
408 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+27SRRArr +1/Dep +262h 0m+25MAJN??22:05+1511h 0m-75
S      
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...CBE??14:10+1SRRArr +21/Dep +3135m+10MAJN??23:10+219h 0m25
SMTWTFS
408 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +6/Dep +1:303h 20m+1:24MAJN??04:35+1:2111h 55m14
      S
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+1:00TCRArr +1:21/Dep +411h 43m-40MAJN??04:35+1911h 15m-3
   W   
473 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21055
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MANG...PTJ??21:00+18ASKArr +1:06/Dep +332h 50m-33MAJN??17:40-120h 40m0
    T  
816 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site