Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 06:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 06:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to MAQ/Mangalore Central
14 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 406.7 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ000:35+30MAQ*309:05+178h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL401 km47 km/hr
16855Puducherry-Mangaluru...ExpSRCBE001:20+7MAQ*1,or,309:30+148h 10m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km49 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCBE001:20+1:04MAQ*009:30+1:158h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km49 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE002:00+14MAQ*011:10-69h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km44 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRCBE002:10+12MAQ*011:10+49h 0m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km45 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ003:30+41MAQ*212:25+238h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km44 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRCBE*306:30-MAQ*113:50-7h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL407 km55 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRCBE*207:30+1MAQ*118:50-311h 20m52
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 407 km35 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRCBE209:10+16MAQ*317:40+08h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km47 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSRCBE211:00+12MAQ*221:45-410h 45m28
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL407 km37 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCBE015:05+20MAQ*222:45+117h 40m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km53 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:05+28MAJN122:05+167h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL408 km58 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0MAJN122:05+96h 45m4
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL408 km60 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCBE119:30+36MAQ*303:55+248h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km48 km/hr


19 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Thane   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...CBE??01:30+16TCRArr +23/Dep +241h 50m+1MAJN??12:15+1210h 45m-9
  T  F 
473 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...CBE??03:55+37TCRArr +35/Dep +252h 37m-10MAQ??17:15+1813h 20m32
SMTWTFS
471 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??06:00+4SRRArr +7/Dep +520m-2MAJN??12:15+126h 15m7
  T  F 
353 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??06:00+4SRRArr +7/Dep +620m-1MAJN??12:15+136h 15m13
 M  T  
353 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??06:00+4SRRArr +7/Dep +2620m+19MAJN??12:15+286h 15m8
      S
353 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??06:00+4SRRArr +7/Dep +1920m+12MAJN??12:15+196h 15m8
   W   
353 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...CBE??07:45+1:09SRRArr +1:05/Dep +263h 55m-39MAQ??20:40+412h 55m6
S T   S
406 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...CBE??07:45+42SRRArr +26/Dep +263h 55m+0MAQ??20:40+412h 55m15
   W   
407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...CBE??08:45+9TNAArr /Dep +52h 7m+0MAQ??07:30+1346h 45m23
SMTWTFS
2365 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...CBE??09:45+7SRRArr -3/Dep 4h 15m+0MAJN??23:15+213h 30m25
 MTWTFS
408 kmAkshay-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...CBE??09:45+7SRRArr -3/Dep +332h 30m+36MAJN??20:15+1110h 30m12
    T  
408 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE009:45+7SRRArr -3/Dep 2h 55m+0MAJN121:35+1511h 50m18
 MTWTFS
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??11:10+25SRRArr +15/Dep 3h 25m+0MAJN??23:15+212h 5m-60
SMTWTFS
408 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:10+25SRRArr +15/Dep +113h 35m-4MAJN??22:05+910h 55m-75
S      
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...CBE??14:10+2SRRArr +12/Dep 35m+0MAJN??23:15+29h 5m25
SMTWTFS
408 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr -3/Dep +473h 15m+50MAJN??04:35+111h 55m14
      S
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+22TCRArr +17/Dep +361h 35m+19MAJN??04:35-211h 15m-2
   W   
473 kmRF Z*^~-
21055
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MANG...PTJ??21:00+3ASKArr +17/Dep +142h 50m-3MAJN??17:40-1120h 40m0
    T  
810 kmIBRAHIM-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT222:10+13SRRArr -2/Dep 1h 35m+0MAJN205:20+431h 10m6
 M WT  
679 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site