Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 08:37:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 08:37:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to MAQ/Mangalore Central
14 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: MAQ   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSRPTJ??00:50+3MAQ*309:05-28h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL401 km48 km/hr
16855Puducherry-Mangalore...ExpSRCBE??01:20+1MAQ*109:30+38h 10m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km49 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCBE??01:20+1:23MAQ*??09:30+1:488h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km49 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalo...ExpSRCBE??02:00+6MAQ*??11:10+19h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km44 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRCBE??02:10+8MAQ*??11:10+99h 0m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km45 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSRPTJ??04:00+7MAQ*212:25+78h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km47 km/hr
22610Coimbatore Mangalor...SFSRCBE*306:30+1MAQ*113:50+27h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL407 km55 km/hr
56323Coimbatore Mangalore...PassSRCBE*207:30+1MAQ*119:50-512h 20m52
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 407 km33 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalo...ExpSWRCBE209:15+2MAQ*317:40+158h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km48 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSRCBE211:00+11MAQ*221:50-210h 50m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL407 km37 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCBE115:05+14MAQ*222:45+17h 40m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km53 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:10+39MAJN122:20+197h 10m4
   W   
IISL
2A
PQWL410 km57 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*??15:20+1MAJN122:20-87h 0m4
      S
PQWL410 km58 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCBE119:30+13MAQ*303:50+128h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km48 km/hr

15 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Arsikere   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...CBE101:30+4TCRArr +13/Dep +171h 51m+4MAJN??12:25+110h 55m12
  T  F 
475 kmKonkan Railway Fan**-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...CBE??03:55+18TCRArr +12/Dep +232h 32m+11MAQ317:20+313h 25m30
SMTWTFS
471 km12623 24 TVC Mail**-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...CBE107:40+1:51SRRArr +1:28/Dep +233h 40m-1:05MAQ120:25+912h 45m22
S T   S
407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...CBE??07:40+26SRRArr +18/Dep +233h 40m+5MAQ120:25+912h 45m22
   W   
407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...CBE408:45+11TNAArr +37/Dep +72h 7m-30MAQ310:25+5549h 40m56
SMTWTFS
2366 kmTrollBaba**-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...CBE??09:45+0SRRArr +1/Dep +164h 15m+15MAJN123:20+213h 35m26
 MTWTFS
410 kmAkshay**-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+0SRRArr +1/Dep +3230m+31MAJN119:40-39h 55m29
 MTWTFS
410 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...CBE??09:45+0SRRArr +1/Dep +322h 35m+31MAJN220:30+3010h 45m18
    T  
410 kmkvenkatarayan-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??12:30+30SRRArr +15/Dep +161h 35m+1MAJN123:20+210h 50m15
SMTWTFS
410 kmrdb**-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??12:30+30SRRArr +15/Dep +101h 55m-5MAJN222:20+119h 50m7
S      
410 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...CBE514:10+0SRRArr +6/Dep +1635m+10MAJN123:20+29h 10m21
SMTWTFS
410 kmKonkan Railway Fan**-
12288
Σ Coimbatore Ajmer W...CBE??16:40+1SRRArr +4/Dep +53h 25m+1MAJN204:50-1112h 10m18
S      
410 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+1SRRArr +4/Dep +203h 25m+16MAJN??04:50-1612h 10m19
      S
410 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21055
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-KARW...PTJ??21:00+2ASKArr +25/Dep +182h 15m-7MAJN217:40-2120h 40m13
    T  
817 kmIbrahim-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT222:10+8SRRArr +4/Dep +171h 45m+13MAJN205:30+57h 20m5
  T TF 
355 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site