Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 22:42:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 22:42:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to MAQ/Mangalore Central
14 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 406.7 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35-MAQ*309:05-8h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL401 km47 km/hr
16855Puducherry-Mangaluru...ExpSRCBE001:20+5MAQ*1,or,309:30+128h 10m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km49 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCBE001:20+1:00MAQ*009:30+1:168h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km49 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE002:00+15MAQ*011:10-39h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km44 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRCBE002:10+11MAQ*011:10+159h 0m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km45 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ003:30+40MAQ*212:25+258h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km44 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRCBE*306:30+1MAQ*113:50+47h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL407 km55 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRCBE*207:30+1MAQ*118:50-111h 20m52
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 407 km35 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRCBE209:10+16MAQ*317:40+98h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km47 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSRCBE211:00+13MAQ*221:45+210h 45m28
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL407 km37 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCBE015:05+8MAQ*222:45+107h 40m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km53 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:05+21MAJN122:05+237h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL408 km58 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0MAJN122:05+306h 45m4
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL408 km60 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCBE119:30+31MAQ*303:55+178h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km48 km/hr


19 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Thane   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...CBE??01:30+17TCRArr /Dep +241h 50m+0MAJN??12:15+1010h 45m-9
  T  F 
473 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...CBE??03:55+34TCRArr +40/Dep +272h 37m-13MAQ??17:15+1813h 20m32
SMTWTFS
471 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??06:00+7SRRArr +12/Dep +420m-8MAJN??12:15+106h 15m7
  T  F 
353 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??06:00+7SRRArr +12/Dep +720m-5MAJN??12:15+116h 15m13
 M  T  
353 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??06:00+7SRRArr +12/Dep +2120m+9MAJN??12:15+226h 15m8
      S
353 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??06:00+7SRRArr +12/Dep +620m-6MAJN??12:15+106h 15m8
   W   
353 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...CBE??07:45+1:07SRRArr +1:01/Dep +273h 55m-34MAQ??20:40+512h 55m6
S T   S
407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...CBE??07:45+41SRRArr +51/Dep +273h 55m-24MAQ??20:40+512h 55m15
   W   
406 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...CBE??08:45+17TNAArr +32/Dep 2h 7m+0MAQ??10:25+2249h 40m22
SMTWTFS
2365 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...CBE??09:45+6SRRArr -3/Dep +124h 15m+15MAJN??23:15+513h 30m25
 MTWTFS
408 kmAkshay-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...CBE??09:45+6SRRArr -3/Dep +322h 30m+35MAJN??20:15+1810h 30m12
    T  
408 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+6SRRArr -3/Dep +2530m+28MAJN??19:20+179h 35m18
 MTWTFS
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??11:10+29SRRArr +24/Dep +123h 25m-12MAJN??23:15+512h 5m-60
SMTWTFS
408 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:10+29SRRArr +24/Dep +153h 35m-9MAJN??22:05+1510h 55m-75
S      
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...CBE??14:10+1SRRArr +9/Dep +1235m+3MAJN??23:15+59h 5m25
SMTWTFS
408 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +0/Dep +463h 15m+46MAJN??04:35+411h 55m14
      S
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+28TCRArr +27/Dep +351h 35m+8MAJN??04:35+011h 15m-2
   W   
473 kmRF Z*^~-
21055
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MANG...PTJ??21:00+4ASKArr +27/Dep +142h 50m-13MAJN??17:40-1620h 40m0
    T  
810 kmIBRAHIM-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+15SRRArr +1/Dep +71h 35m+6MAJN??05:20+67h 10m6
  T TF 
353 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site