Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 17:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 17:28:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to MAQ/Mangalore Central
14 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: MAQ   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere   Thrissur   Thane   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSRPTJ??00:50+8MAQ*309:05+98h 15m10
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL401 km48 km/hr
16855Puducherry-Mangalore...ExpSRCBE??01:20+2MAQ*109:30+88h 10m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km49 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCBE??01:20+51MAQ*??09:30+1:008h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km49 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalo...ExpSRCBE??02:00+4MAQ*??11:10+89h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km44 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalor...ExpSCRCBE??02:10+10MAQ*??11:10+139h 0m10
   W  S
II
PQWL407 km45 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSRPTJ??04:00+8MAQ*212:25+128h 25m20
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL401 km47 km/hr
22610Coimbatore Mangalor...SFSRCBE*306:30+0MAQ*113:50-27h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL407 km55 km/hr
56323Coimbatore Mangalore...PassSRCBE*207:30+1MAQ*119:50-1512h 20m52
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 407 km33 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalo...ExpSWRCBE209:15+8MAQ*317:40-48h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km48 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSRCBE211:00+17MAQ*221:50+2010h 50m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL407 km37 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCBE115:05+32MAQ*222:45+117h 40m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km53 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:10+16MAJN122:20+77h 10m4
   W   
II
PQWL410 km57 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*??15:20+0MAJN122:20-27h 0m4
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL410 km58 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCBE119:30+9MAQ*303:50+78h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km48 km/hr

15 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Arsikere   Thrissur   Thane   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...CBE101:30+4TCRArr +14/Dep +261h 51m+12MAJN??12:25+1510h 55m12
  T  F 
475 kmItalo Frecciarossa 1...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...CBE??03:55+16TCRArr +12/Dep +272h 32m+15MAQ317:20+913h 25m30
SMTWTFS
471 km12623 24 TVC Mail**-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...CBE107:40+1:15SRRArr +54/Dep +283h 40m-26MAQ120:25+3412h 45m22
S T   S
407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...CBE??07:40+22SRRArr -8/Dep +283h 40m+36MAQ120:25+3412h 45m22
   W   
407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...CBE408:45+16TNAArr +33/Dep +72h 7m-26MAQ307:30+1:0246h 45m56
SMTWTFS
2366 kmTrollBaba**-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...CBE??09:45+1SRRArr +2/Dep +154h 15m+13MAJN123:20+513h 35m27
 MTWTFS
410 kmAkshay**-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+1SRRArr +2/Dep +272h 55m+25MAJN121:50+1212h 5m29
 MTWTFS
410 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...CBE??09:45+1SRRArr +2/Dep +302h 35m+28MAJN220:30+710h 45m18
    T  
410 kmkvenkatarayan-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??12:30+17SRRArr +8/Dep +151h 35m+7MAJN123:20+510h 50m16
SMTWTFS
410 kmrdb**-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??12:30+17SRRArr +8/Dep +201h 55m+12MAJN222:20+119h 50m7
S      
410 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...CBE514:10+2SRRArr +9/Dep +1535m+6MAJN123:20+59h 10m22
SMTWTFS
410 kmItalo Frecciarossa 1...-
12288
Σ Coimbatore Ajmer W...CBE??16:40+1SRRArr +6/Dep +143h 25m+8MAJN204:50-912h 10m18
S      
410 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+1SRRArr +6/Dep +233h 25m+17MAJN??04:50-2112h 10m19
      S
410 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21055
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-KARW...PTJ??21:00+4ASKArr +28/Dep +82h 30m-20MAJN217:40-720h 40m13
    T  
817 kmIbrahim-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT222:10+12SRRArr +4/Dep +201h 45m+16MAJN205:30+127h 20m5
  T TF 
355 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site