Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:45:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:45:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to MAQ/Mangalore Central
16 Trains / 14 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 406.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+22MAQ*309:05+138h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL401 km47 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE001:20+12MAQ*1,or,309:30+248h 10m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km50 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCBE001:20+1:09MAQ*309:30+1:508h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km50 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRCBE001:35+4MAJN009:40+1:148h 5m5
   W   
SL3A
RLWL408 km51 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE002:00+37MAQ*311:10+109h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km44 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRCBE002:10+15MAQ*211:10+219h 0m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km45 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+29MAQ*2,312:25+318h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km45 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRCBE*306:40+1MAQ*213:50+177h 10m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL407 km57 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRCBE*207:30+3MAQ*1,218:50+811h 20m52
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 407 km36 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRCBE209:10+21MAQ*317:40+58h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km48 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRCBE210:35+42MAQ*221:45+3711h 10m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL407 km36 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCBE015:05+16MAQ*222:45+107h 40m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km53 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:05+43MAJN122:05+467h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL408 km58 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0MAJN122:05+356h 45m4
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL408 km60 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRCBE*019:00+0MAJN002:45+1:377h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km53 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCBE119:30+53MAQ*203:55+1:198h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km48 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Thane   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...CBE??01:30+20TCRArr +16/Dep +131h 56m-3MAJN??12:15+2310h 45m-9
  T  F 
473 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...CBE??03:55+25TCRArr +44/Dep +212h 43m-23MAQ??17:15+1113h 20m32
SMTWTFS
471 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...CBE??07:45+2:33SRRArr +2:48/Dep +404h 0m-2:08MAQ??20:40+3912h 55m4
S T   S
406 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...CBE007:45+20SRRArr +15/Dep +404h 0m+25MAQ120:40+3936h 55m13
   W   
720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...CBE??08:55+30TNAArr +37/Dep +32h 7m-34MAQ??07:30+1:1546h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2363 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...CBE009:45+2SRRArr -1/Dep +374h 15m+38MAJN123:10+2937h 25m26
 MTWTFS
408 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -1/Dep +422h 35m+43MAJN??20:15+2910h 30m12
    T  
408 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -1/Dep +432h 55m+44MAJN??21:35+3911h 50m18
 MTWTFS
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE011:05+45SRRArr +15/Dep +371h 45m+22MAJN123:10+2936h 5m-59
SMTWTFS
573 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+45SRRArr +15/Dep +202h 0m+5MAJN??22:05+2411h 0m-75
S      
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...CBE514:10+3SRRArr +22/Dep +3735m+15MAJN123:10+2933h 0m26
SMTWTFS
583 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +4/Dep +523h 20m+48MAJN??04:35+1011h 55m14
      S
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+18TCRArr +27/Dep +381h 43m+11MAJN??04:35+1611h 15m-3
   W   
473 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21055
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MANG...PTJ??21:00+8ASKArr +27/Dep +182h 50m-9MAJN??17:40-1020h 40m0
    T  
816 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site