Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 00:31:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 00:31:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to MAQ/Mangalore Central
18 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: MAQ   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere   Yesvantpur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSRPTJ??00:50+5MAQ*309:05+18h 15m10
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL401 km48 km/hr
16855Puducherry-Mangalore...ExpSRCBE??01:20+2MAQ*109:30+38h 10m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km49 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCBE??01:20+1:56MAQ*??09:30+2:098h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km49 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalo...ExpSRCBE??02:00+6MAQ*??11:10+29h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km44 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRCBE??02:10+9MAQ*??11:10+239h 0m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km45 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSRPTJ??04:00+8MAQ*212:25+68h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
PQWL401 km47 km/hr
02719Velankanni - Vasco D...ExpSWRCBE??05:25-MAJN??13:15-7h 50m5
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL410 km52 km/hr
02718Velankanni - Vasco D...ExpSWRCBE??05:25-MAJN??13:15-7h 50m5
  T    
IISL3A
 410 km52 km/hr
22610Coimbatore Mangalor...SFSRCBE*306:30+0MAQ*113:50+27h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL407 km55 km/hr
56323Coimbatore Mangalore...PassSRCBE*207:30+2MAQ*119:50-412h 20m52
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 407 km33 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalo...ExpSWRCBE209:15+3MAQ*317:40+38h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km48 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSRCBE211:00+8MAQ*221:50-710h 50m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL407 km37 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCBE??15:05+19MAQ*222:45+127h 40m6
S      
II
RLWL407 km53 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:10+35MAJN122:20+37h 10m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL410 km57 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*??15:20+0MAJN122:20-197h 0m4
      S
PQWL410 km58 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCBE119:30+11MAQ*303:50+38h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km48 km/hr
00102Velankanni - Thivim ...ExpKRCBE??20:55-MAJN??05:15-8h 20m5
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
 410 km49 km/hr
00104Velankanni - Thivim ...ExpKRCBE??22:45-MAJN??07:20-8h 35m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 410 km47 km/hr

16 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Arsikere   Yesvantpur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...CBE101:30+5TCRArr +13/Dep +161h 51m+3MAJN??12:25-110h 55m12
  T  F 
475 kmKonkan Railway Fan**-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...CBE??03:55+17TCRArr +13/Dep +212h 32m+8MAQ317:20-213h 25m30
SMTWTFS
471 km12623 24 TVC Mail**-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...CBE107:40+1:10SRRArr +45/Dep +203h 40m-25MAQ120:25+112h 45m22
S T   S
407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...CBE??07:40+28SRRArr -4/Dep +203h 40m+24MAQ120:25+112h 45m22
   W   
407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...CBE408:45+3TNAArr +19/Dep +52h 7m-14MAQ310:25+949h 40m56
SMTWTFS
2366 kmTrollBaba**-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...CBE??09:45+0SRRArr +1/Dep +124h 15m+11MAJN123:20-513h 35m26
 MTWTFS
410 kmAkshay**-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+0SRRArr +1/Dep +2830m+27MAJN119:40-109h 55m29
 MTWTFS
410 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...CBE??09:45+0SRRArr +1/Dep +142h 35m+13MAJN220:30-1210h 45m18
    T  
410 kmkvenkatarayan-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??12:30+30SRRArr +5/Dep +121h 35m+7MAJN123:20-510h 50m15
SMTWTFS
410 kmrdb**-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??12:30+30SRRArr +5/Dep +161h 55m+11MAJN222:20-139h 50m7
S      
410 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...CBE514:10+0SRRArr +8/Dep +1235m+4MAJN123:20-59h 10m21
SMTWTFS
410 kmKonkan Railway Fan**-
12288
Σ Coimbatore Ajmer W...CBE??16:40+1SRRArr +2/Dep +43h 25m+2MAJN204:50-2112h 10m18
S      
410 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+1SRRArr +2/Dep +193h 25m+17MAJN??04:50-2312h 10m19
      S
410 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21692
--
Σ HASSAN EXPRESS&nbs...CBE??19:30+0YPRArr +4/Dep +13h 15m-3MAJN217:40-2222h 10m17
    T  
818 kmIbrahim-
21055
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-KARW...PTJ??21:00+1ASKArr +20/Dep +192h 15m-1MAJN217:40-2220h 40m13
    T  
817 kmIbrahim-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT222:10+8SRRArr +3/Dep +41h 45m+1MAJN205:30-107h 20m5
  T TF 
355 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site