Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 09:48:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 09:48:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to MAQ/Mangalore Central
14 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 406.6 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+20MAQ*309:05+88h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL401 km47 km/hr
16855Puducherry-Mangaluru...ExpSRCBE001:20+4MAQ*1,or,309:30+48h 10m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km49 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCBE001:20+1:01MAQ*009:30+1:158h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km49 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE002:00+7MAQ*011:10+159h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km44 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRCBE002:10+9MAQ*011:10+309h 0m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km45 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+31MAQ*212:25+158h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km44 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRCBE*306:30+0MAQ*113:50+37h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL407 km55 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRCBE*207:30+1MAQ*118:50+211h 20m52
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 407 km35 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRCBE209:10+7MAQ*317:40+148h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km47 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSRCBE211:00+11MAQ*221:45+510h 45m28
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL407 km37 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCBE015:05+19MAQ*222:45+47h 40m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km53 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:05+21MAJN122:05+257h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL408 km58 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0MAJN122:05+336h 45m4
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL408 km60 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCBE119:30+41MAQ*303:55+228h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km48 km/hr


19 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Thane   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...CBE101:30+12TCRArr +18/Dep +241h 50m+6MAJN112:15+1834h 45m-9
 M  T  
547 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...CBE??03:55+25TCRArr +28/Dep +202h 37m-8MAQ??17:15+813h 20m32
SMTWTFS
471 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT406:00+6SRRArr +9/Dep +1020m+1MAJN112:15+1830h 15m7
 M  T  
419 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??06:00+6SRRArr +9/Dep +1920m+10MAJN??12:15+276h 15m13
 M  T  
353 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??06:00+6SRRArr +9/Dep +420m-5MAJN??12:15+136h 15m8
      S
353 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??06:00+6SRRArr +9/Dep +420m-5MAJN??12:15+136h 15m8
   W   
353 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...CBE??07:45+1:51SRRArr +1:48/Dep +283h 55m-1:20MAQ??20:40-112h 55m6
S T   S
407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...CBE??07:45+27SRRArr +30/Dep +283h 55m-2MAQ??20:40-112h 55m15
   W   
406 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...CBE308:45+19TNAArr +43/Dep +62h 7m-37MAQ310:25+2849h 40m22
SMTWTFS
2381 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -11/Dep +124h 15m+23MAJN??23:15+1213h 30m25
 MTWTFS
408 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -11/Dep +342h 30m+45MAJN??20:15+1610h 30m12
    T  
408 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -11/Dep 30m+0MAJN??19:20+209h 35m18
 MTWTFS
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??11:10+29SRRArr +24/Dep +123h 25m-12MAJN??23:15+1212h 5m-60
SMTWTFS
408 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:10+29SRRArr +24/Dep +203h 35m-4MAJN??22:05+1110h 55m-75
S      
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...CBE??14:10+2SRRArr +7/Dep +1235m+5MAJN??23:15+129h 5m25
SMTWTFS
408 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr -1/Dep +463h 15m+47MAJN??04:35+911h 55m14
      S
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE017:20+38TCRArr /Dep +381h 35m+0MAJN104:35+235h 15m-3
no arr/dep
898 kmRF Z*^~-
21055
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MANG...PTJ??21:00+9ASKArr +24/Dep +172h 50m-7MAJN??17:40-1120h 40m0
    T  
810 kmIBRAHIM-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+15SRRArr +1/Dep +51h 35m+4MAJN??05:20+67h 10m6
  T TF 
353 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site