Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
PALM/Palaiyam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 08:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 08:23:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to PALM/Palaiyam
17 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PALM⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: PALM   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and PALM/Palaiyam

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Erode   Palani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16616Chemmozhi ExpressExpSRCBE*600:15+2KRR202:47+282h 32m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL166 km65 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCBE000:40+5KRR003:22+182h 42m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL166 km61 km/hr
06016Ernakulam Jn. - Vela...ExpSRCBE000:40+17KRR003:22+432h 42m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 166 km61 km/hr
82655Vasco da Gama - Vela...PrmSWRCBE002:55-KRR005:33-2h 38m2
S      
IISL3A
 166 km62 km/hr
00107Sawantwadi Road - Ve...PrmWRCBE002:55-KRR005:33-2h 38m2
S      
IISL3A
 166 km62 km/hr
00109Sawantwadi Road - Ve...PrmKRCBE002:55-KRR005:33-2h 38m2
    T  
IISL3A
 166 km62 km/hr
82657Vasco da Gama - Vela...PrmSWRCBE002:55-KRR005:33-2h 38m2
    T  
IISL3A
 166 km62 km/hr
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSRCBE003:10+9KRR006:07+252h 57m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL166 km56 km/hr
12084Coimbatore-Mayiladut...JShtbSRCBE*607:10+1KRR309:23+222h 13m3
SM WTFS
2SCC
GNWL166 km74 km/hr
56320Coimbatore Nagercoil...PassSRCBE*207:20+1PALM111:59+244h 39m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 195 km41 km/hr
56712Palghat Town Tiruchc...PassSRCBE008:10+9KRR111:38+293h 28m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 166 km47 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCBE115:50+13KRR019:55+04h 5m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL166 km40 km/hr
16618Coimbatore- Rameswar...ExpSRCBE*219:45+1KRR022:27+222h 42m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 166 km61 km/hr
16610Coimbatore-Nagercoil...ExpSRCBE*420:30+2KRR323:37+283h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL166 km53 km/hr
16612Coimbatore Tuticori...ExpSRCBE*420:30+2KRR323:37+283h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL166 km53 km/hr
06022Thivim - Velankanni ...ExpSRCBE022:50+0KRR001:38-2h 48m2
S      
SL
3A2A
 166 km59 km/hr
22629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...SFSRCBE022:50+37KRR001:37+1:142h 47m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km59 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and PALM/Palaiyam

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Erode   Palani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22096
Σ PGT DG faster ...CBE??01:00+17EDArr +11/Dep +3845m+27KRR??04:52+293h 52m5
SMTWTFS
166 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22097
Σ Palghat to dindigu...CBE??01:00+17EDArr +11/Dep +441h 45m+33KRR??05:27+414h 27m20
 M  TF 
166 kmSriram Srinivasan-
9243
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...CBE206:35+15KPDArr +20/Dep +13h 29m-19DG003:15+444h 40m-4
 M  T S
992 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
12104
Σ COIMBATORE-ED-RAME...CBE308:45+11EDArr +13/Dep +402h 25m+27KRR013:42+36100h 57m33
S      
1579 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12648
Σ Coimbatore Rameswa...CBE009:05+0EDArr +9/Dep +401h 20m+31KRR013:42+3676h 37m33
 M     
225 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5405
--
Σ Eranakulam Trichy ...CBE??12:50+7EDArr +0/Dep +12h 10m+1KRR??17:55+105h 5m2
SMTWTFS
165 kmBMTIR*^~-
13592
Σ Ernakulam Madurai&...CBE??12:50+7EDArr +0/Dep +462h 35m+46KRR??18:17+375h 27m23
 M  TFS
165 kmBMTIR*^~-
5618
--
Σ coimbatore tiruchi...CBE??14:55+3EDArr +14/Dep +118m-13KRR??17:55+103h 0m6
SMTWTFS
166 kmkvenkatarayan-
12723
Σ Coimbatore Nagerco...CBE??14:55+3EDArr +14/Dep +4643m+32KRR??18:17+373h 22m27
 M  TFS
166 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20307
Σ Pollachi Chennai&n...POY??16:45+0PLNIArr -2/Dep +05m+2KRR??20:53+94h 8m4
SMTWTFS
195 kmBMTIR*^~-
5815
Σ Mangalore Tanjore&...PTJ??21:35+8EDArr +3/Dep +241h 40m+21KRR??02:07+214h 32m-11
SMTWTFS
159 kmBMTIR*^~-
12048
--
Σ THRISSUR-KUMBAKONA...CBE??22:15+13EDArr +15/Dep +241h 15m+9KRR??02:07+213h 52m-5
SMTWTFS
166 kmUTI GIRI-
5933
Σ North Kerala Meena...CBE??23:30+13EDArr +15/Dep +382h 20m+23KRR??04:52+295h 22m7
SMTWTFS
166 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site