Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
PALM/Palaiyam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 22:07:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 22:07:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to PALM/Palaiyam
12 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PALM⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: PALM   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and PALM/Palaiyam

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Erode   Palani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16616Chemmozhi ExpressExpSRCBE*600:15+3KRR202:47+252h 32m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL166 km65 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCBE000:40+9KRR003:22+242h 42m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL166 km61 km/hr
06016Ernakulam Jn. - Vela...ExpSRCBE000:40-KRR003:22-2h 42m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 166 km61 km/hr
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSRCBE003:10+10KRR006:07+262h 57m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL166 km56 km/hr
12084Coimbatore-Mayiladut...JShtbSRCBE*607:10+2KRR309:23+232h 13m3
SM WTFS
2SCC
GNWL166 km74 km/hr
56320Coimbatore Nagercoil...PassSRCBE*207:20+2PALM111:59+264h 39m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 195 km41 km/hr
56712Palghat Town Tiruchc...PassSRCBE008:10+13KRR111:38+323h 28m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 166 km47 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCBE115:50+17KRR019:55+44h 5m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL166 km40 km/hr
16618Coimbatore- Rameswar...ExpSRCBE*219:45+3KRR022:27+272h 42m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 166 km61 km/hr
16610Coimbatore-Nagercoil...ExpSRCBE*420:30+3KRR323:37+243h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL166 km53 km/hr
16612Coimbatore Tuticori...ExpSRCBE*420:30+3KRR323:37+243h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL166 km53 km/hr
22629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...SFSRCBE022:50+41KRR001:37+1:072h 47m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km59 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and PALM/Palaiyam

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Erode   Palani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22096
Σ PGT DG faster ...CBE??01:00+14EDArr +7/Dep +3445m+27KRR??04:52+253h 52m5
SMTWTFS
166 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22097
Σ Palghat to dindigu...CBE??01:00+14EDArr +7/Dep +551h 45m+48KRR??05:27+524h 27m20
 M  TF 
166 kmSriram Srinivasan-
9243
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...CBE??06:35+16KPDArr +19/Dep +33h 29m-16DG??03:15+1220h 40m-5
S T  F 
862 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
12104
Σ COIMBATORE-ED-RAME...CBE308:45+19EDArr +19/Dep +272h 25m+8KRR013:42+21100h 57m33
S      
1579 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12648
Σ Coimbatore Rameswa...CBE009:05+10EDArr +18/Dep +271h 20m+9KRR013:42+2176h 37m33
 M     
225 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5405
--
Σ Eranakulam Trichy ...CBE??12:50+12EDArr +5/Dep +12h 10m-4KRR??17:55+95h 5m2
SMTWTFS
165 kmBMTIR*^~-
13592
Σ Ernakulam Madurai&...CBE??12:50+12EDArr +5/Dep +542h 35m+49KRR??18:17+425h 27m23
 M  TFS
165 kmBMTIR*^~-
5618
--
Σ coimbatore tiruchi...CBE??14:55+2EDArr +9/Dep +118m-8KRR??17:55+93h 0m6
SMTWTFS
166 kmkvenkatarayan-
12723
Σ Coimbatore Nagerco...CBE??14:55+2EDArr +9/Dep +5443m+45KRR??18:17+423h 22m27
 M  TFS
166 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20307
Σ Pollachi Chennai&n...POY??16:45+0PLNIArr +0/Dep +15m+1KRR??20:53+164h 8m4
SMTWTFS
195 kmBMTIR*^~-
5815
Σ Mangalore Tanjore&...PTJ??21:35+18EDArr +5/Dep +201h 40m+15KRR??02:07+184h 32m-11
SMTWTFS
159 kmBMTIR*^~-
12048
--
Σ THRISSUR-KUMBAKONA...CBE??22:15+15EDArr +15/Dep +201h 15m+5KRR??02:07+183h 52m-5
SMTWTFS
166 kmUTI GIRI-
5933
Σ North Kerala Meena...CBE??23:30+15EDArr +14/Dep +342h 20m+20KRR??04:52+255h 22m7
SMTWTFS
166 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site