Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
PALM/Palaiyam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 00:47:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 00:47:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to PALM/Palaiyam
12 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PALM⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: PALM   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Erode   Palani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16616Chemmozhi ExpressExpSRCBE*600:15+2KRR202:47+252h 32m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL166 km65 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCBE000:40+9KRR003:22+262h 42m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL166 km61 km/hr
06016Ernakulam Junction -...ExpSRCBE000:40+0KRR003:22-72h 42m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 166 km61 km/hr
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSRCBE003:10+9KRR006:07+242h 57m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL166 km56 km/hr
12084Coimbatore-Mayiladut...JShtbSRCBE*607:10+1KRR309:23+212h 13m3
SM WTFS
2SCC
GNWL166 km74 km/hr
56320Coimbatore Nagercoil...PassSRCBE*207:20+2PALM111:59+304h 39m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 195 km41 km/hr
56712Palghat Town Tiruchc...PassSRCBE008:10+10KRR111:38+323h 28m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 166 km47 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCBE515:50+17KRR019:55+44h 5m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL166 km40 km/hr
22629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...SFSRCBE019:45+6KRR022:27+192h 42m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km61 km/hr
16618Coimbatore- Rameswar...ExpSRCBE*219:45+4KRR022:27+182h 42m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 166 km61 km/hr
16610Coimbatore-Nagercoil...ExpSRCBE*420:30+2KRR323:37+233h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL166 km53 km/hr
16612Coimbatore Tuticori...ExpSRCBE*420:30+2KRR323:37+233h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL166 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Erode   Palani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22096
Σ PGT DG faster ...CBE??01:00+12EDArr +5/Dep +2945m+24KRR??04:52+223h 52m5
SMTWTFS
166 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22097
Σ Palghat to dindigu...CBE??01:00+12EDArr +5/Dep +461h 45m+41KRR??05:27+444h 27m20
 M  TF 
166 kmSriram Srinivasan-
9243
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...CBE??06:35+11KPDArr +8/Dep +03h 29m-8DG??03:15+1920h 40m-5
S T  F 
862 kmCheetah*^~-
12104
Σ COIMBATORE-ED-RAME...CBE??08:45+22EDArr +21/Dep +232h 25m+2KRR??13:42+234h 57m32
    T  
166 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12648
Σ Coimbatore Rameswa...CBE??09:05+2EDArr +9/Dep +231h 20m+14KRR??13:42+234h 37m32
    T  
166 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5405
--
Σ Eranakulam Trichy ...CBE??12:50+8EDArr -1/Dep +12h 10m+2KRR??17:55+135h 5m2
SMTWTFS
165 kmBMTIR*^~-
13592
Σ Ernakulam Madurai&...CBE??12:50+8EDArr -1/Dep +572h 45m+58KRR??18:22+435h 32m23
 M  TFS
165 kmBMTIR*^~-
5618
--
Σ coimbatore tiruchi...CBE??14:55+3EDArr +11/Dep +118m-10KRR??17:55+133h 0m6
SMTWTFS
166 kmkvenkatarayan-
12723
Σ Coimbatore Nagerco...CBE??14:55+3EDArr +11/Dep +5753m+46KRR??18:22+433h 27m27
 M  TFS
166 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20307
Σ Pollachi Chennai&n...POY??16:45+0PLNIArr -3/Dep +05m+3KRR??20:53+144h 8m4
SMTWTFS
195 kmBMTIR*^~-
5815
Σ Mangalore Tanjore&...PTJ??21:35+8EDArr -1/Dep +221h 40m+23KRR??02:07+224h 32m-11
SMTWTFS
159 kmBMTIR*^~-
12048
--
Σ THRISSUR-KUMBAKONA...CBE??22:15+8EDArr +8/Dep +221h 15m+14KRR??02:07+223h 52m-5
SMTWTFS
166 kmUTI GIRI-
5933
Σ North Kerala Meena...CBE??23:30+12EDArr /Dep +292h 20m+0KRR??04:52+225h 22m7
SMTWTFS
166 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site