Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 05:50:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 05:50:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
30 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: MAS   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Palani   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12686Mangaluru Central - ...SFSRPTJ200:05+13MAS*308:00+117h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL487 km61 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRCBE201:25+22MAS209:30+98h 5m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL494 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE001:25+13MAS309:30+118h 5m5
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL494 km61 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCBE102:10+14MAS*510:00+67h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL494 km63 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRCBE304:43+4MAS*011:50-67h 7m1
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL494 km69 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRPTJ004:45+5MAS*512:25+07h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km63 km/hr
12680Coimbatore-Chennai C...SFSRCBE*206:15+0MAS*1013:50-47h 35m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL494 km65 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCBE206:35+15MAS*1114:40+108h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km61 km/hr
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWRCBE*209:20+0MAS617:10+27h 50m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL494 km63 km/hr
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECRCBE312:00-MAS1021:55-9h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL494 km49 km/hr
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSERCBE012:00+0MAS022:15+010h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 494 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERCBE012:00-MAS921:55-9h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL494 km49 km/hr
12676Kovai SF ExpressSFSRCBE*214:55+3MAS*322:25+107h 30m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL494 km65 km/hr
12244Coimbatore - Chennai...ShtbSRCBE*415:20+1MAS*222:15+36h 55m3
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL494 km71 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCBE015:25+12MAS623:05+227h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL494 km64 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRCBE015:25+21MAS423:05+287h 40m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL494 km64 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERCBE415:25+13MAS023:05+137h 40m5
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL494 km64 km/hr
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCBE015:25+15MAS123:05+87h 40m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL494 km64 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCBE115:50+16MS*805:05-2113h 15m23
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL579 km43 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPTJ020:48+2:51PER105:15+2:308h 27m6
S      
SL
GNWL482 km57 km/hr
12672Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSRCBE220:55+3MAS*805:05-78h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL494 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRCBE321:30+17MAS706:05+28h 35m6
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL494 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRCBE321:30-MAS506:05-8h 35m5
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL494 km57 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRPTJ321:35+16MAS*305:40+58h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km60 km/hr
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSRCBE322:15+14MAS*605:50+217h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km65 km/hr
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSRCBE*122:40+2MAS*1006:45+28h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL494 km61 km/hr
06006Ernakulam Jn. - Chen...SFSRCBE023:20-MAS*007:15-7h 55m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL494 km62 km/hr
82622Ernakulam - Chennai ...PrmSRCBE023:20+11MAS*007:15+97h 55m5
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL494 km62 km/hr
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSRCBE*423:30+1MAS*207:20+107h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL494 km63 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCBE323:50+20MAS*607:30+157h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL494 km64 km/hr


11 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Palani   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15041
--
Σ Coimbatore Villupu...CBE??00:15+3TPJArr -7/Dep +11h 50m+8MS??12:10-711h 55m11
SMTWTFS
579 kmBMTIR*^~-
13737
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CBE000:40+4KPDArr +0/Dep +132h 27m+13MAS312:15-183h 35m4
  T    
3407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE??07:10+2TPJArr +5/Dep +05h 5m-5MS??22:10-915h 0m7
     F 
579 kmHercule Poirot*-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE??08:10+12TPJArr -3/Dep +02h 15m+3MS??22:10-914h 0m0
  T  F 
578 kmHercule Poirot*-
3408
Σ Hosur - Chennai Vi...CBE??08:45+16SBCArr +19/Dep +108m-9MAS??21:25+712h 40m2
SMT TFS
737 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...CBE??12:50+10SBCArr +23/Dep +112h 50m-12MAS??04:45+015h 55m2
SMTWTFS
737 kmBigHit14-
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...CBE??16:35+33SAArr +31/Dep +31h 35m-28MS??04:40-2312h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
512 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20307
Σ Pollachi Chennai&n...POY??16:45+0PLNIArr -1/Dep +15m+2MAS??04:15+611h 30m14
SMTWTFS
615 kmBMTIR*^~-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...CBE??18:05+19EDArr +4/Dep +01h 10m-4MAS??04:05-210h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
495 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...CBE??20:00+19JTJArr +9/Dep +51h 27m-4MAS??06:05+610h 5m-10
   WTF 
494 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...CBE??20:00+19KPDArr +5/Dep +2423h 45m+19MAS??04:15+632h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
495 kmRAHUL-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site