Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 19:14:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 19:14:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
29 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 493.21 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Palani   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12686Mangaluru Central - ...SFSRPTJ200:05+8MAS*308:00+147h 55m5
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL487 km61 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRCBE201:25+38MAS209:30+388h 5m6
   W   
II2SSL
2A
PQWL494 km61 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRCBE001:25+10MAS309:30+118h 5m5
S    F 
II
RSWL494 km61 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCBE102:10-MAS*510:00-7h 50m7
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL494 km63 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRCBE004:43+1MAS*011:50+17h 7m1
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL494 km69 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRPTJ004:45+2MAS*512:25+17h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km63 km/hr
12680Coimbatore-Chennai C...SFSRCBE*206:15+0MAS*1013:50+07h 35m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL494 km65 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCBE206:35+12MAS*1114:40+108h 5m12
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL494 km61 km/hr
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWRCBE*609:20+1MAS617:10+157h 50m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL494 km63 km/hr
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECRCBE312:00+11MAS1021:55+159h 55m14
SMTWTFS
II
RSWL494 km49 km/hr
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSERCBE012:00+0MAS022:15+010h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 494 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERCBE012:00-MAS921:55-9h 55m14
SMTWTFS
II
RSWL494 km49 km/hr
12676Kovai ExpressSFSRCBE*214:55-MAS*822:25-7h 30m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL494 km65 km/hr
12244Coimbatore - Chennai...ShtbSRCBE*415:20+7MAS*222:15+186h 55m3
SM WTFS
GNWL494 km71 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCBE015:25+19MAS623:05+227h 40m5
      S
II
RSWL494 km64 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRCBE015:25+20MAS423:05+377h 40m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL494 km64 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERCBE015:25+14MAS023:05+237h 40m5
S TW   
II3A2A
RSWL494 km64 km/hr
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCBE015:25+15MAS123:05+267h 40m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL494 km64 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCBE515:50+18MS*805:05-2013h 15m23
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL579 km43 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPTJ020:48+1:55PER005:15+1:558h 27m6
S      
SL
GNWL482 km57 km/hr
12672Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSRCBE220:55+6MAS*805:05-68h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL494 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRCBE321:30+23MAS706:05+38h 35m6
S      
II2S2A
PQWL494 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRCBE321:30+7MAS506:05+98h 35m5
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL494 km57 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRPTJ321:35+10MAS*305:40+38h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km60 km/hr
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSRCBE322:15+12MAS*605:50+197h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km65 km/hr
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSRCBE*122:40+3MAS*1006:45+88h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL494 km61 km/hr
00614Ernakulam - Chennai ...PrmSRCBE023:20+55MAS*007:15+157h 55m5
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL494 km62 km/hr
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSRCBE*423:30+1MAS*207:20+97h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL494 km63 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCBE323:50+28MAS*607:30+277h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL494 km64 km/hr


11 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Palani   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15041
--
Σ Coimbatore Villupu...CBE??00:15+3TPJArr +0/Dep +01h 50m+0MS??12:10-511h 55m11
SMTWTFS
579 kmBMTIR*^~-
13737
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CBE??00:40+4KPDArr -1/Dep +142h 27m+15MAS??12:15+211h 35m4
  T    
494 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE??07:10+0TPJArr +1/Dep +05h 5m-1MS??22:10-915h 0m7
     F 
579 kmHercule Poirot*-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE??08:10+10TPJArr -1/Dep +02h 15m+1MS??22:10-914h 0m0
  T  F 
579 kmHercule Poirot*-
3408
Σ Hosur - Chennai Vi...CBE??08:45+9SBCArr +1/Dep +1740m+16MAS??21:25+1712h 40m2
SMT TFS
737 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...CBE??12:50+10SBCArr +15/Dep +42h 50m-11MAS??04:45-915h 55m2
SMTWTFS
737 kmBigHit14-
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...CBE??16:35+33SAArr +26/Dep +31h 35m-23MS??04:40-2012h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
512 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20307
Σ Pollachi Chennai&n...POY??16:45+0PLNIArr -2/Dep +05m+2MAS??04:15+1011h 30m14
SMTWTFS
615 kmBMTIR*^~-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...CBE??18:05+22EDArr +8/Dep +01h 10m-8MAS??04:05-310h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
495 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...CBE??20:00+20JTJArr +12/Dep +161h 27m+4MAS??06:05+1110h 5m-10
   WTF 
494 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...CBE??20:00+20KPDArr +12/Dep +2923h 45m+17MAS??04:15+1032h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
495 kmRAHUL-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site