Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 05:13:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 05:13:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
28 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 493.22 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Palani   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12686Mangaluru Central - ...SFSRPTJ200:05+8MAS*308:00+157h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL487 km61 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRCBE201:25+27MAS209:30+158h 5m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL494 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE001:25+11MAS309:30+178h 5m5
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL494 km61 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCBE102:10+11MAS*510:00+67h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL494 km63 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRCBE304:43+3MAS*011:50-47h 7m3
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL494 km69 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRPTJ004:45-MAS*512:25-7h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km63 km/hr
12680Coimbatore-Chennai C...SFSRCBE*206:15+1MAS*1013:50-27h 35m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL494 km65 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCBE206:35+14MAS*1114:40+108h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km61 km/hr
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWRCBE*209:20+0MAS617:10+27h 50m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL494 km63 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRCBE312:00-MAS1021:55-9h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL494 km49 km/hr
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSERCBE012:00+0MAS022:15+010h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RSWL494 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERCBE012:00-MAS921:55-9h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL494 km49 km/hr
12676Kovai SF ExpressSFSRCBE*214:55+3MAS*322:25+107h 30m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL494 km65 km/hr
12244Coimbatore - Chennai...ShtbSRCBE*415:20+6MAS*222:15+106h 55m3
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL494 km71 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCBE015:25-MAS623:05-7h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL494 km64 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRCBE015:25-MAS423:05-7h 40m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL494 km64 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERCBE415:25+12MAS023:05+127h 40m5
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL494 km64 km/hr
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCBE015:25+14MAS123:05+137h 40m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL494 km64 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCBE115:50+13MS*805:05-1813h 15m23
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL579 km43 km/hr
12672Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSRCBE220:55+3MAS*805:05-68h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL494 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRCBE321:30+19MAS706:05+18h 35m6
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL494 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRCBE321:30+7MAS506:05-28h 35m5
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL494 km57 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRPTJ321:35+10MAS*305:40+68h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km60 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSRCBE322:15+12MAS*605:50+207h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km65 km/hr
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSRCBE*122:40+1MAS*1006:45+48h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL494 km61 km/hr
82622Ernakulam Jn - Chenn...PrmSRCBE023:20-MAS*007:15-7h 55m5
SM     
SL
3A2A
GNWL494 km62 km/hr
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSRCBE*2,423:30+0MAS*207:20+97h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL494 km63 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCBE323:50+19MAS*607:30+197h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL494 km64 km/hr


11 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Palani   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15041
--
Σ Coimbatore Villupu...CBE??00:15+2TPJArr +0/Dep +31h 50m+3MS??12:10-311h 55m11
SMTWTFS
579 kmBMTIR*^~-
13737
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CBE000:40+2KPDArr +0/Dep +122h 27m+12MAS312:15-183h 35m4
  T    
3407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE??07:10+1TPJArr +4/Dep +05h 5m-4MS??22:10-815h 0m7
     F 
579 kmHercule Poirot*-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE??08:10+9TPJArr -3/Dep +02h 15m+3MS??22:10-814h 0m0
  T  F 
578 kmHercule Poirot*-
3408
Σ Hosur - Chennai Vi...CBE??08:45+12SBCArr +18/Dep +98m-9MAS??21:25+512h 40m2
SMT TFS
737 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...CBE??12:50+7SBCArr +18/Dep +82h 50m-10MAS??04:45-515h 55m2
SMTWTFS
737 kmBigHit14-
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...CBE??16:35+26SAArr +27/Dep +31h 35m-24MS??04:40-1112h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
512 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20307
Σ Pollachi Chennai&n...POY??16:45+0PLNIArr -2/Dep +15m+3MAS??04:15+911h 30m14
SMTWTFS
615 kmBMTIR*^~-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...CBE??18:05+14EDArr +0/Dep +11h 10m+1MAS??04:05+210h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
495 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...CBE??20:00+18JTJArr +11/Dep +61h 27m-5MAS??06:05+410h 5m-10
   WTF 
494 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...CBE??20:00+18KPDArr +8/Dep +2223h 45m+14MAS??04:15+932h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
495 kmRAHUL-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site