Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:47:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:47:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20-ADI421:45-30h 25m20
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1745 km57 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30-ADI313:55-38h 25m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1976 km51 km/hr


36 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+23MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ADI??18:45+2442h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2381 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+33EDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0ADI??16:10+1:3339h 30m24
 M     
1970 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+36SAArr /Dep 2h 43m+0ADI??16:10+1:3338h 0m21
 M     
1969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CBE??02:10+36KPDArr /Dep 1h 52m+0ADI??02:20+1048h 10m18
      S
2431 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+24EDArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ADI??16:10+1:3337h 0m21
 M     
1970 kmwanderind-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE308:55-LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ADI423:55-39h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1978 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE308:55-TNAArr /Dep 4h 7m+0ADI101:45-40h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1996 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  CBE308:55-PUNEArr /Dep 11h 0m+0ADI206:15-45h 20m2
S  W F 
2140 kmKishor*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ADI??22:00+1860h 40m25
     F 
3306 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+36SRRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0ADI??23:00+3836h 25m-1
S      
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE011:05+26SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ADI123:00+3859h 55m-63
      S
1910 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+19SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ADI??06:55+2042h 5m23
      S
2032 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+19SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ADI??06:55+1142h 5m29
  T T  
2032 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...CBE013:35+16DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0ADI506:35+041h 0m-2
      S
2039 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+15BZAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0ADI??13:55+648h 20m22
   W   
2403 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CBE??15:05+31DRArr /Dep 5h 45m+0ADI??04:30+1837h 25m3
   W   
1775 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CBE??15:05+31TNAArr /Dep 3h 52m+0ADI??01:45+534h 40m2
   W   
1733 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CBE??15:05+31DRArr /Dep 8h 45m+0ADI??07:55+1140h 50m-3
   W   
1775 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CBE??15:33+1:12NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ADI??13:25+3045h 52m45
S TW   
2542 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+55SCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ADI??13:55+2345h 20m6
SM   F 
2366 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +7/Dep 3h 20m+0ADI??07:15+5338h 35m31
      S
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+1:00TCRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0ADI??07:15+1737h 55m21
   W   
1810 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE418:05-CSTMArr /Dep 8h 5m+0ADI119:20-49h 15m-23
SM W F 
2100 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CBE418:05-CSTMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ADI112:45-42h 40m-21
SMTWT S
2112 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+35DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ADI??13:55+2343h 50m-6
SM   F 
2055 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+35DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ADI??13:55+643h 50m-2
   W   
2055 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE418:05-DRArr /Dep 4h 23m+0ADI219:45-49h 40m13
SMTWTFS
2106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE418:05-DRArr /Dep 1h 48m+0ADI214:40-44h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
2106 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+1:21SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+535h 45m35
 M     
1745 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+1:21SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+4835h 45m36
  T    
1745 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+1:21SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+335h 45m22
    T  
1745 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+1:21SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+5335h 45m19
      S
1745 kmNazeer*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CBE??20:00+42BZAArr /Dep 6h 45m+0ADI??18:45+2446h 45m24
SMTWTFS
2319 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CBE??20:00+42SEGMArr /Dep 1h 28m+0ADI??13:25+3041h 25m47
SMTWTFS
2318 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+21UBLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??16:10+4043h 10m13
    T  
2136 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+17MASArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ADI??18:45+2444h 5m39
SMTWTFS
2388 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site