Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 20:30:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 20:30:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 36 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1742.3 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0ADI400:50+1133h 30m20
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1747 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+3ADI314:00+3038h 30m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1981 km51 km/hr


36 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ400:05+10MASArr +16/Dep +21h 35m-14ADI618:45+1742h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2380 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE000:40+5EDArr +7/Dep +464h 0m+39ADI316:10+3763h 30m24
no arr/dep
2320 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE102:10+12SAArr /Dep +492h 28m+0ADI316:10+3762h 0m21
S      
2297 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CBE102:10+12KPDArr /Dep +21h 52m+0ADI102:20+572h 10m19
     F 
2562 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE003:10+9EDArr +8/Dep +461h 30m+38ADI316:10+3761h 0m21
S      
2250 kmwanderind-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE308:45-LTTArr /Dep 1h 21m+0ADI423:50-39h 5m9
SMTWTFS
1978 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE308:45-TNAArr /Dep 3h 32m+0ADI101:40-40h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1996 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  CBE308:45+11PUNEArr /Dep +2111h 0m+0ADI206:15+3245h 30m6
S  W F 
2140 kmKishor*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +4/Dep +102h 30m+6ADI??22:05+560h 45m25
     F 
3305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??11:00+7SRRArr +38/Dep +182h 55m-20ADI??00:50-337h 50m-2
S      
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE011:10+30SRRArr +21/Dep +183h 35m-3ADI100:50-361h 40m-64
      S
1911 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+7SBCArr /Dep +32h 0m+0ADI??06:55+1542h 5m23
      S
2032 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+7SBCArr /Dep +12h 0m+0ADI??06:55+842h 5m29
  T T  
2032 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...CBE??13:35+14DRArr +1:01/Dep +32h 5m-58ADI??06:35+1941h 0m-2
      S
2026 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+7BZAArr -10/Dep +04h 10m+10ADI??14:00+1348h 25m23
   W   
2392 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CBE??15:05+21DRArr /Dep +24h 20m+0ADI??05:05+1438h 0m3
   W   
1775 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CBE??15:05+21TNAArr /Dep 1h 59m+0ADI??01:40+734h 35m2
   W   
1732 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CBE??15:05+21DRArr /Dep +07h 15m+0ADI??08:05+1941h 0m-3
   W   
1775 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CBE??15:25+12NGPArr /Dep +312h 25m+0ADI??13:25+2946h 0m45
S TW   
2542 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+26SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0ADI??14:00+2045h 25m7
SM   F 
2365 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr -2/Dep +423h 15m+44ADI??07:15+3138h 35m31
      S
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE017:20+29TCRArr +26/Dep +441h 35m+18ADI107:15+1261h 55m22
no arr/dep
2237 kmRF Z*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE??18:05+15CSTMArr +9/Dep +28h 5m-7ADI??19:20+2049h 15m-23
SM W F 
2102 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CBE??18:05+15CSTMArr +9/Dep +91h 45m+0ADI??12:45+1342h 40m-21
SMTWT S
2114 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+15DDArr +19/Dep +151h 15m-4ADI??14:00+2043h 55m-5
SM   F 
2056 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+15DDArr +19/Dep +311h 15m+12ADI??14:00+1343h 55m-1
   W   
2056 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE??18:05+15DRArr +20/Dep +14h 23m-19ADI??19:45+549h 40m13
SMTWTFS
2099 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??18:05+15DRArr +20/Dep +21h 49m-18ADI??15:00+1444h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
2099 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+57SRRArr +52/Dep +4545m-7ADI??07:15+2735h 45m35
 M     
1747 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+57SRRArr +52/Dep +3445m-18ADI??07:15+1635h 45m36
  T    
1747 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+57SRRArr +52/Dep +2745m-25ADI??07:15+1035h 45m22
    T  
1747 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+57SRRArr +52/Dep +4245m-10ADI??07:15+3135h 45m19
      S
1747 kmNazeer*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CBE320:00+19BZAArr /Dep +116h 45m+0ADI618:45+1794h 45m24
SMTWTFS
4069 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CBE??20:00+19SEGMArr /Dep +281h 28m+0ADI??13:25+2941h 25m47
SMTWTFS
2318 kmFERO-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ021:00-UBLArr +19/Dep 2h 30m+0ADI116:10-67h 10m13
no arr/dep
2130 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE122:40+1MASArr +4/Dep +22h 50m-2ADI618:45+1744h 5m39
SMTWTFS
2387 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site