Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:06:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:06:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1744.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0ADI421:45+3930h 25m20
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1744 km57 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0ADI313:55+1:3638h 25m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1970 km51 km/hr


36 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+14MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13ADI??18:45+1042h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2381 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+32EDArr +36/Dep +374h 20m+1ADI??16:10+1:3939h 30m24
 M     
1964 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+25SAArr +22/Dep +412h 43m+19ADI??16:10+1:3938h 0m21
 M     
1963 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CBE??02:10+25KPDArr +15/Dep +71h 52m-8ADI??02:20+248h 10m18
      S
2432 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+19EDArr +17/Dep +371h 50m+20ADI??16:10+1:3937h 0m21
 M     
1964 kmwanderind-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE??08:55+29LTTArr +26/Dep +41h 10m-22ADI??23:55+639h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1976 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE??08:55+29TNAArr +48/Dep +14h 7m-47ADI??01:45+040h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1977 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  CBE??08:55+29PUNEArr +53/Dep +111h 0m-52ADI??06:15+645h 20m3
S  W F 
1965 kmKishor*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10ADI??22:00+1660h 40m25
     F 
3307 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+41SRRArr +19/Dep +242h 55m+5ADI??23:00+1136h 25m-1
S      
1745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+43SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1ADI??23:00+1135h 55m-63
S      
1744 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+20SBCArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36ADI??06:55+1642h 5m23
      S
2032 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+20SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 0m-32ADI??06:55+1142h 5m29
  T T  
2032 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...CBE??13:35+20DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49ADI??06:35-141h 0m-2
      S
2024 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+13BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17ADI??13:55+3148h 20m22
   W   
2402 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CBE??15:05+44DRArr +57/Dep +05h 45m-57ADI??04:30+1437h 25m3
   W   
1774 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CBE??15:05+44TNAArr +37/Dep +73h 52m-30ADI??01:45+034h 40m2
   W   
1732 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CBE??15:05+44DRArr +57/Dep +38h 45m-54ADI??07:55+2240h 50m-3
   W   
1774 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CBE??15:33+12NGPArr +34/Dep +1:102h 25m+36ADI??13:25+3445h 52m45
S TW   
2543 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+47SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17ADI??13:55+1845h 20m6
SM   F 
2354 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +4/Dep +423h 20m+38ADI??07:15+1238h 35m31
      S
1745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+16TCRArr +17/Dep +441h 43m+27ADI??07:15+637h 55m21
   W   
1809 kmRailfan Z*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE??18:05+25CSTMArr +21/Dep +08h 5m-21ADI??19:20+1149h 15m-23
SM W F 
2101 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CBE??18:05+25CSTMArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21ADI??12:45-342h 40m-21
SMTWT S
2113 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+25DDArr +33/Dep +281h 15m-5ADI??13:55+1843h 50m-6
SM   F 
2057 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+25DDArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26ADI??13:55+3143h 50m-2
   W   
2057 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE??18:05+25DRArr +59/Dep +24h 23m-57ADI??19:45+749h 40m13
SMTWTFS
2098 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??18:05+25DRArr +59/Dep +31h 48m-56ADI??14:40+744h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
2098 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+1:18SRRArr +1:28/Dep +5845m-30ADI??07:15+1235h 45m35
 M     
1745 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+1:18SRRArr +1:28/Dep +1:0045m-28ADI??07:15-135h 45m36
  T    
1745 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+1:18SRRArr +1:28/Dep +3845m-50ADI??07:15+635h 45m22
    T  
1745 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+1:18SRRArr +1:28/Dep +4245m-46ADI??07:15+1235h 45m19
      S
1745 kmNazeer*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CBE??20:00+35BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8ADI??18:45+1046h 45m24
SMTWTFS
2319 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CBE??20:00+35SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:161h 28m+51ADI??13:25+3441h 25m47
SMTWTFS
2319 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+13UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1ADI??16:10+4743h 10m13
    T  
2131 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+0MASArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3ADI??18:45+1044h 5m39
SMTWTFS
2388 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site