Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 05:17:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 05:17:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 36 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1742.19 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0ADI421:45+4930h 25m20
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1747 km57 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+7ADI314:00+3838h 30m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1981 km51 km/hr


36 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+8MASArr +14/Dep +21h 35m-12ADI??18:45+142h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2380 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+21EDArr +32/Dep +1:044h 0m+32ADI??16:10+1:0439h 30m24
 M     
1963 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+17SAArr +17/Dep +1:092h 28m+52ADI??16:10+1:0438h 0m21
 M     
1963 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CBE??02:10+17KPDArr +17/Dep +51h 52m-12ADI??02:20+848h 10m18
      S
2430 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+13EDArr +12/Dep +1:041h 30m+52ADI??16:10+1:0437h 0m21
 M     
1963 kmkailasv-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE308:45+14LTTArr +21/Dep +31h 21m-18ADI423:50+1939h 5m9
SMTWTFS
1977 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE??08:45+14TNAArr +20/Dep +23h 32m-18ADI??01:40-140h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1979 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  CBE??08:45+14PUNEArr +31/Dep +011h 0m-31ADI??06:15+345h 30m6
S  W F 
1965 kmKishor*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+1JPArr +35/Dep +02h 30m-35ADI??22:05-460h 45m25
     F 
3305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??11:00+13SRRArr +35/Dep +112h 55m-24ADI??23:00+2736h 0m-2
S      
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:10+24SRRArr +17/Dep +113h 35m-6ADI??23:00+2735h 50m-64
S      
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+10SBCArr +14/Dep +32h 0m-11ADI??06:55+142h 5m23
      S
2032 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+10SBCArr +14/Dep +172h 0m+3ADI??06:55+4642h 5m29
  T T  
2032 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...CBE??13:35+11DRArr +20/Dep +12h 5m-19ADI??06:35+241h 0m-2
      S
2026 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+8BZAArr -10/Dep +04h 10m+10ADI??14:00+848h 25m23
   W   
2392 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CBE??15:05+31DRArr +5/Dep +05h 50m-5ADI??05:05+238h 0m3
   W   
1775 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CBE??15:05+31TNAArr +18/Dep +23h 24m-16ADI??01:40-134h 35m2
   W   
1732 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CBE??15:05+31DRArr +5/Dep +08h 45m-5ADI??08:05+1441h 0m-3
   W   
1775 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CBE??15:25+15NGPArr +29/Dep +512h 25m+22ADI??13:25+1446h 0m45
S TW   
2542 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+34SCArr +4/Dep +21h 50m-2ADI??14:00+1145h 25m7
SM   F 
2365 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr -3/Dep +463h 15m+49ADI??07:15+838h 35m31
      S
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+24TCRArr +18/Dep +371h 35m+19ADI??07:15+1037h 55m22
   W   
1811 kmRF Z*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE??18:05+24CSTMArr +8/Dep +138h 5m+5ADI??19:20+2949h 15m-23
SM W F 
2102 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CBE??18:05+24CSTMArr +8/Dep +01h 45m-8ADI??12:45+242h 40m-21
SMTWT S
2114 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+24DDArr +17/Dep +181h 15m+1ADI??14:00+1143h 55m-5
SM   F 
2056 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+24DDArr +17/Dep +351h 15m+18ADI??14:00+843h 55m-1
   W   
2056 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE??18:05+24DRArr +18/Dep +24h 23m-16ADI??19:45+149h 40m13
SMTWTFS
2099 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??18:05+24DRArr +18/Dep +11h 49m-17ADI??15:00+244h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
2099 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+38SRRArr +33/Dep +4645m+13ADI??07:15+635h 45m35
 M     
1747 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+38SRRArr +33/Dep +1:0445m+31ADI??07:15+1835h 45m36
  T    
1747 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+38SRRArr +33/Dep +3545m+2ADI??07:15+1435h 45m22
    T  
1747 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+38SRRArr +33/Dep +4645m+13ADI??07:15+835h 45m19
      S
1747 kmNazeer*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CBE??20:00+22BZAArr +2/Dep +46h 45m+2ADI??18:45+146h 45m24
SMTWTFS
2318 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CBE??20:00+22SEGMArr +19/Dep +541h 28m+35ADI??13:25+1441h 25m47
SMTWTFS
2318 kmFERO-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+5UBLArr +1/Dep +102h 30m+9ADI??16:10+4743h 10m11
    T  
2130 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+3MASArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6ADI??18:45+144h 5m39
SMTWTFS
2387 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site