Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 03:46:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 03:46:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 36 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1742.09 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0ADI400:50+1933h 30m20
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1747 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+13ADI314:00+5038h 30m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1981 km51 km/hr


36 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+11MASArr +15/Dep +21h 35m-13ADI??18:45+342h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2380 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+16EDArr +28/Dep +1:064h 0m+38ADI??16:10+1:1439h 30m24
 M     
1963 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+17SAArr +18/Dep +1:032h 28m+45ADI??16:10+1:1438h 0m21
 M     
1963 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CBE102:10+17KPDArr +16/Dep +61h 52m-10ADI102:20+772h 10m19
     F 
2562 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+14EDArr +13/Dep +1:061h 30m+53ADI??16:10+1:1437h 0m21
 M     
1963 kmkailasv-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE??08:45+17LTTArr +32/Dep +21h 21m-30ADI??23:50+1639h 5m9
SMTWTFS
1977 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE??08:45+17TNAArr +32/Dep +23h 32m-30ADI??01:40+040h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1979 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  CBE??08:45+17PUNEArr +41/Dep +011h 0m-41ADI??06:15+245h 30m6
S  W F 
1964 kmKishor*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+1JPArr +39/Dep +12h 30m-38ADI??22:05-160h 45m25
     F 
3305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??11:00+14SRRArr +42/Dep +152h 55m-27ADI??00:50+1837h 50m-2
S      
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:10+29SRRArr +24/Dep +153h 35m-9ADI??00:50+1837h 40m-64
S      
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+13SBCArr +21/Dep +42h 0m-17ADI??06:55+942h 5m23
      S
2032 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+13SBCArr +21/Dep +172h 0m-4ADI??06:55+5142h 5m29
  T T  
2032 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...CBE??13:35+16DRArr +16/Dep +22h 5m-14ADI??06:35+241h 0m-2
      S
2026 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+20BZAArr +12/Dep +84h 10m-4ADI??14:00+548h 25m23
   W   
2392 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CBE??15:05+24DRArr +14/Dep +04h 20m-14ADI??05:05+038h 0m3
   W   
1775 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CBE??15:05+24TNAArr +25/Dep +21h 59m-23ADI??01:40+034h 35m2
   W   
1732 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CBE??15:05+24DRArr +14/Dep +07h 15m-14ADI??08:05+1041h 0m-3
   W   
1775 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CBE??15:25+15NGPArr +33/Dep +1:022h 25m+29ADI??13:25+2646h 0m45
S TW   
2542 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+38SCArr +11/Dep +21h 50m-9ADI??14:00+1645h 25m7
SM   F 
2365 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +0/Dep +463h 15m+46ADI??07:15+738h 35m31
      S
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+37TCRArr +38/Dep +371h 35m-1ADI??07:15+937h 55m22
   W   
1811 kmRF Z*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE??18:05+29CSTMArr +9/Dep +58h 5m-4ADI??19:20+1749h 15m-23
SM W F 
2102 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CBE??18:05+29CSTMArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9ADI??12:45+342h 40m-21
SMTWT S
2114 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+29DDArr +22/Dep +221h 15m+0ADI??14:00+1643h 55m-5
SM   F 
2056 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+29DDArr +22/Dep +251h 15m+3ADI??14:00+543h 55m-1
   W   
2056 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE??18:05+29DRArr +32/Dep +24h 23m-30ADI??19:45+349h 40m13
SMTWTFS
2099 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??18:05+29DRArr +32/Dep +11h 49m-31ADI??15:00+444h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
2099 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+30SRRArr +28/Dep +4445m+16ADI??07:15+435h 45m35
 M     
1747 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+30SRRArr +28/Dep +5445m+26ADI??07:15+1035h 45m36
  T    
1747 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+30SRRArr +28/Dep +3645m+8ADI??07:15+1135h 45m22
    T  
1747 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+30SRRArr +28/Dep +4645m+18ADI??07:15+735h 45m19
      S
1747 kmNazeer*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CBE??20:00+26BZAArr +5/Dep +36h 45m-2ADI??18:45+346h 45m24
SMTWTFS
2318 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CBE??20:00+26SEGMArr +20/Dep +1:051h 28m+45ADI??13:25+2641h 25m47
SMTWTFS
2318 kmFERO-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+3UBLArr +3/Dep +102h 30m+7ADI??16:10+5843h 10m11
    T  
2130 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+3MASArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6ADI??18:45+344h 5m39
SMTWTFS
2387 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site