Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:00:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:00:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1744.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0ADI400:50+4333h 30m20
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1745 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0ADI313:55+3338h 25m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1970 km51 km/hr


36 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+14MASArr +18/Dep +21h 35m-16ADI??18:45+3042h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2381 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+29EDArr +30/Dep +434h 20m+13ADI??16:10+1:5439h 30m24
 M     
1953 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+26SAArr +23/Dep +542h 43m+31ADI??16:10+1:5438h 0m21
 M     
1952 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CBE??02:10+26KPDArr +21/Dep +181h 52m-3ADI??02:20+3848h 10m18
      S
2432 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+20EDArr +17/Dep +431h 50m+26ADI??16:10+1:5437h 0m21
 M     
1953 kmwanderind-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE??08:55+9LTTArr +16/Dep +31h 10m-13ADI??23:55+839h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1976 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE??08:55+9TNAArr +36/Dep +14h 7m-35ADI??01:45+240h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1978 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  CBE??08:55+9PUNEArr +40/Dep +111h 0m-39ADI??06:15+1145h 20m3
S  W F 
1966 kmKishor*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11ADI??22:00+860h 40m25
     F 
3306 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +17/Dep +322h 55m+15ADI??00:50+1738h 15m-2
S      
1744 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+35SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0ADI??00:50+1737h 45m-65
S      
1745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+13SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24ADI??06:55+2442h 5m23
      S
2032 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+13SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24ADI??06:55+1742h 5m29
  T T  
2032 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...CBE??13:35+14DRArr +0/Dep +71h 58m+7ADI??06:35+141h 0m-2
      S
2017 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+15BZAArr -8/Dep +1:024h 10m+1:10ADI??13:55+2048h 20m22
   W   
2402 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CBE??15:05+43DRArr +29/Dep +04h 15m-29ADI??04:30+1737h 25m3
   W   
1775 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CBE??15:05+43TNAArr +14/Dep +62h 27m-8ADI??01:45+234h 40m2
   W   
1732 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CBE??15:05+43DRArr +29/Dep +07h 15m-29ADI??07:55+2140h 50m-3
   W   
1775 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CBE??15:33+18NGPArr +46/Dep +1:412h 25m+55ADI??13:25+1:1045h 52m45
S TW   
2543 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+58SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29ADI??13:55+2445h 20m6
SM   F 
2354 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +7/Dep +463h 20m+39ADI??07:15+938h 35m31
      S
1745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+16TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33ADI??07:15+1837h 55m21
   W   
1809 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE??18:05+27CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9ADI??19:20+749h 15m-23
SM W F 
2105 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CBE??18:05+27CSTMArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9ADI??12:45-342h 40m-21
SMTWT S
2116 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+27DDArr +19/Dep +251h 15m+6ADI??13:55+2443h 50m-6
SM   F 
2058 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+27DDArr +19/Dep +411h 15m+22ADI??13:55+2043h 50m-2
   W   
2058 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE??18:05+27DRArr +0/Dep +34h 23m+3ADI??19:45+249h 40m13
SMTWTFS
2101 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??18:05+27DRArr +0/Dep +31h 48m+3ADI??14:40+1144h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
2101 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+1:22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +1:1745m-14ADI??07:15+1035h 45m35
 M     
1745 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+1:22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +5945m-32ADI??07:15+935h 45m36
  T    
1745 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+1:22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +3445m-57ADI??07:15+1435h 45m22
    T  
1745 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+1:22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +4645m-45ADI??07:15+935h 45m19
      S
1745 kmNazeer*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CBE??20:00+32BZAArr +7/Dep +36h 45m-4ADI??18:45+3046h 45m24
SMTWTFS
2318 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CBE??20:00+32SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24ADI??13:25+1:1041h 25m47
SMTWTFS
2318 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+18UBLArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15ADI??16:10+3743h 10m13
    T  
2130 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+0MASArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6ADI??18:45+3044h 5m39
SMTWTFS
2388 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.