Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UGNA/Ugna Halt ▼
×
JYG/Jaynagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 09:41:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 09:41:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

UGNA/Ugna Halt to JYG/Jaynagar
17 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JYG⇒UGNA   Filters   Dep: UGNA   Arr: JYG   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
55528Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECRSKI??00:07+3:33JYG*??02:00+2:301h 53m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km25 km/hr
15283Janaki Express (UnRe...ExpECRSKI??04:14+10JYG*??05:20+41h 6m1
  T T S
Unreserved
 48 km43 km/hr
13185GangaSagar ExpressExpERSKI??07:15+15JYG*??08:55-21h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL48 km28 km/hr
55519Samastipur-Jaynagar ...PassECRSKI??08:20+13JYG*??10:00+21h 40m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km28 km/hr
13135Kolkata Chitpur-Jayn...ExpERSKI??09:40+43JYG*??11:00+321h 20m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
 48 km36 km/hr
18605Ranchi-Jaynagar Expr...ExpSERSKI??10:23+57JYG*??11:35+1:031h 12m1
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 48 km40 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar - Jaynag...GRECRSKI911:45+1:44JYG*113:30+1:131h 45m1
S  W   
3A
RLWL48 km27 km/hr
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoRSKI??11:45+1:24JYG*??13:30+1:091h 45m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 48 km27 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar Pa...PassERUGNA??12:22-JYG*??14:20+1:201h 58m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km22 km/hr
13226Danapur - Jaynagar I...ExpECRSKI??13:46+29JYG*??15:00+231h 14m4
 MTWTFS
IICC
 48 km38 km/hr
55515Samastipur-Jaynagar ...PassECRSKI??17:13+2JYG*??19:40+112h 27m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km19 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECRSKI??18:16-JYG*??19:10-0h 54m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 48 km53 km/hr
55517Darbhanga Jaynagar P...PassECRSKI??19:10-JYG*??20:55+51h 45m4
S T T S
Unreserved
 48 km27 km/hr
55513Samastipur Jaynagar ...PassECRSKI??20:56+16JYG*??23:00+12h 4m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km23 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRSKI??21:48+2:04JYG*??23:20+1:391h 32m1
     F 
Unreserved
 48 km31 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRSKI??23:35+1:24JYG*101:30+481h 55m4
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL48 km25 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSKI123:35+3:47JYG*101:30+2:431h 55m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL48 km25 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site