Disclaimer   
Search Trains
EE/Eluru ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 08:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 08:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

EE/Eluru to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
57 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒EE   Filters   Dep: EE   Arr: VSKP   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCREE200:07+36VSKP*105:50+105h 43m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL290 km50 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFREE200:30+47VSKP??06:15+105h 45m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km50 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSREE??00:37-VSKP306:15-5h 38m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km51 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSREE200:37+31VSKP306:15+35h 38m1
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km51 km/hr
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSEREE??00:37-VSKP306:15-5h 38m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km51 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoREE??00:37+14VSKP306:15+55h 38m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km51 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCREE??00:50+36VSKP*??06:50+66h 0m7
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL290 km48 km/hr
12740Secunderabad-Visakha...GRSCREE202:42+26VSKP*807:30+124h 48m6
SMTWTFS
3A
PQWL290 km60 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSEREE203:47+29DVD??08:08+144h 21m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL273 km62 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSEREE203:47+27DVD??08:07+104h 20m3
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL273 km63 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCREE204:22+47VSKP*810:55+266h 33m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km44 km/hr
18510Nanded-Visakhapatnam...ExpECoREE104:42+35VSKP*410:15+55h 33m3
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL290 km52 km/hr
18310Nagavali ExpressExpECoREE??04:42+52VSKP210:15+135h 33m1
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL290 km52 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoREE205:02+26VSKP510:25+35h 23m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km53 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoREE??05:02+22VSKP*??10:25+135h 23m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km53 km/hr
02728Secunderabad - Visak...ExpSCREE??05:17-VSKP*??11:30-6h 13m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL290 km46 km/hr
22802Chennai - Visakhapat...SFECoREE??06:00+7VSKP*??11:30+125h 30m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km52 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFREE206:27+29VSKP211:45+165h 18m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFREE206:27+22VSKP311:45-35h 18m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km54 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSREE206:27+29VSKP211:45+55h 18m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL290 km54 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSREE??06:27-VSKP211:45-5h 18m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km54 km/hr
12718Ratnachal SF ExpressSFSCREE206:52+27VSKP*812:05+95h 13m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL290 km55 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEREE207:27+23VSKP113:00-45h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL290 km52 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoREE207:42+29VSKP313:15+65h 33m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL290 km52 km/hr
12862Link SF Express (UnR...SFECoREE207:52+45VSKP*613:30+115h 38m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 290 km51 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoREE??07:52-VSKP*613:30-5h 38m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL290 km51 km/hr
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECREE208:17-VSKP315:15-6h 58m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL290 km41 km/hr
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSEREE??08:17-VSKP??15:15+06h 58m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 290 km41 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSEREE208:17-VSKP315:15-6h 58m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL290 km41 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoREE??08:27+1:07VSKP*??14:35+86h 8m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL290 km47 km/hr
57225Vijayawada-Visakhapa...PassSCREE??09:50+29VSKP*218:55+319h 5m47
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 290 km31 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEREE310:27+29VSKP315:55-45h 28m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL290 km52 km/hr
17239Simhadri ExpressExpSCREE210:35+23VSKP*717:50+87h 15m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL290 km39 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSEREE212:12+1:01VSKP117:25+195h 13m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km55 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoREE212:12+52VSKP*517:25+175h 13m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL290 km55 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSEREE??13:05-VSKP??19:55-6h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL290 km42 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoREE214:28+39VSKP*319:40+125h 12m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL290 km55 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCREE??14:57+1:02VSKP??20:00+1:565h 3m4
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL290 km57 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCREE215:09+36VSKP121:00+55h 51m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL290 km49 km/hr
08302Yesvantpur-Sambalpur...ExpECoREE??15:30+1:00VSKP??20:35+2:155h 5m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL290 km56 km/hr
02808Chennai Central - Sa...SFSEREE??15:35+1:05VSKP??20:35+2:335h 0m2
 M   F 
Unreserved
 290 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSREE??15:42+5:56VSKP??20:35+6:324h 53m2
 M     
IISL
RLWL290 km59 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur-Puri Week...GRECoREE??15:47+28VSKP222:15+86h 28m4
S      
3A
RLWL290 km44 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoREE??16:27+52VSKP*522:15+65h 48m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL290 km49 km/hr
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSREE217:07+38VSKP322:55-25h 48m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km49 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSEREE217:39+33VSKP123:35+165h 56m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL290 km48 km/hr
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSEREE217:47+46VSKP??00:10+26h 23m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL290 km45 km/hr
22611Chennai-NewJalpaigur...SFSREE??18:42+42VSKP??00:10+165h 28m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL290 km52 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoREE??20:12+45VSKP??02:00+45h 48m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km49 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoREE??20:12+45VSKP302:00+15h 48m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km49 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoREE220:12+35VSKP302:00-55h 48m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL290 km49 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoREE??20:12-VSKP*??01:35-5h 23m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km53 km/hr
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCREE122:17+52VSKP408:20+2210h 3m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL290 km28 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCREE222:27+38VSKP803:30+25h 3m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL290 km57 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEREE??22:42+39VSKP204:10-35h 28m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km52 km/hr
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSEREE??22:42+37VSKP204:10-25h 28m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km52 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visak...ExpECoREE??23:00+43VSKP*??06:30+467h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL290 km38 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site