Disclaimer   
Search Trains
EE/Eluru ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 17:25:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 17:25:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

EE/Eluru to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
56 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒EE   Filters   Dep: EE   Arr: VSKP   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCREE200:07+40VSKP*105:50+95h 43m12
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL290 km50 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFREE200:30+36VSKP??06:15+85h 45m3
      S
IISL
3A
PQWL290 km50 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSREE??00:37+33VSKP306:15+75h 38m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km51 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSREE200:37+27VSKP306:15+35h 38m1
   WT  
II
PQWL290 km51 km/hr
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSEREE??00:37+21VSKP306:15-25h 38m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km51 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoREE??00:37+22VSKP306:15-15h 38m2
  T    
II
PQWL290 km51 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCREE??00:50+40VSKP*??06:50+36h 0m7
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL290 km48 km/hr
12740Secunderabad-Visakha...GRSCREE202:42+28VSKP*807:30+114h 48m6
SMTWTFS
PQWL290 km60 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSEREE203:47+35DVD??08:08+134h 21m1
  T    
II
PQWL273 km62 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSEREE203:47+24DVD??08:07+84h 20m3
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL273 km63 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCREE204:22+48VSKP*810:55+276h 33m18
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL290 km44 km/hr
18510Nanded-Visakhapatnam...ExpECoREE104:42+35VSKP*410:15+65h 33m3
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL290 km52 km/hr
18310Nagavali ExpressExpECoREE??04:42+53VSKP210:15+85h 33m1
S TW   
II
RLWL290 km52 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoREE205:02+23VSKP510:25+55h 23m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km53 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoREE??05:02+31VSKP*??10:25+75h 23m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km53 km/hr
22802Chennai - Visakhapat...SFECoREE??06:00+29VSKP*??11:30+205h 30m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km52 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFREE206:27+20VSKP211:45-45h 18m1
     F 
IISL
3A
PQWL290 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFREE206:27+29VSKP311:45-15h 18m1
  T    
II
PQWL290 km54 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSREE206:27+33VSKP211:45+25h 18m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL290 km54 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSREE??06:27+50VSKP211:45+275h 18m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km54 km/hr
12718Ratnachal SF ExpressSFSCREE206:52+27VSKP*812:05+75h 13m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL290 km55 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEREE207:27+27VSKP113:00-15h 33m7
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL290 km52 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoREE207:42+29VSKP313:15+55h 33m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL290 km52 km/hr
12862Link SF Express (UnR...SFECoREE207:52+45VSKP*613:30+125h 38m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 290 km51 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoREE??07:52-VSKP*613:30-5h 38m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL290 km51 km/hr
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECREE208:17+37VSKP315:15-26h 58m16
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL290 km41 km/hr
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSEREE??08:17+0VSKP??15:15+06h 58m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 290 km41 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha-Tatanagar(...ExpSEREE208:17-VSKP315:15-6h 58m16
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL290 km41 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoREE??08:27+58VSKP*??14:35-16h 8m3
  T    
II
RLWL290 km47 km/hr
57225Vijayawada-Visakhapa...PassSCREE??09:50+32VSKP*218:55+219h 5m47
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 290 km31 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEREE310:27+30VSKP315:55-35h 28m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL290 km52 km/hr
17239Simhadri ExpressExpSCREE210:35+22VSKP*717:50+77h 15m17
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL290 km39 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSEREE212:12+1:12VSKP117:25+225h 13m1
     F 
II
PQWL290 km55 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoREE212:12+45VSKP*517:25+85h 13m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL290 km55 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSEREE??13:05+1:09VSKP??19:55+216h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL290 km42 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoREE214:28+41VSKP*319:40+115h 12m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL290 km55 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCREE??14:57+41VSKP??20:00+1:305h 3m4
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL290 km57 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCREE215:09+39VSKP121:00+25h 51m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL290 km49 km/hr
08302Yesvantpur-Sambalpur...ExpECoREE??15:30+1:08VSKP??20:35+2:275h 5m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL290 km56 km/hr
02808Chennai Central - Sa...SFSEREE??15:35+1:06VSKP??20:35+2:205h 0m2
 M   F 
Unreserved
 290 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSREE??15:42+6:03VSKP??20:35+6:364h 53m2
 M     
IISL
RLWL290 km59 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur-Puri Week...GRECoREE??15:47+33VSKP222:15+66h 28m4
S      
3A
RLWL290 km44 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoREE??16:27+52VSKP*522:15+75h 48m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL290 km49 km/hr
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSREE217:07+47VSKP322:55+185h 48m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km49 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSEREE217:39+32VSKP123:35+175h 56m11
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL290 km48 km/hr
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSEREE217:47+46VSKP??00:10+56h 23m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL290 km45 km/hr
22611Chennai-NewJalpaigur...SFSREE??18:42+27VSKP??00:10+105h 28m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL290 km52 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoREE??20:12+43VSKP??02:00+45h 48m3
S      
IISL
2A
PQWL290 km49 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoREE??20:12+45VSKP302:00+05h 48m2
 M     
II2A
PQWL290 km49 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoREE220:12+43VSKP302:00-25h 48m3
    T  
II2A
RLWL290 km49 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoREE??20:12+1:07VSKP*??01:35+115h 23m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km53 km/hr
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCREE122:17+43VSKP408:20+1610h 3m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL290 km28 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCREE222:27+38VSKP803:30-15h 3m3
SMTWTFS
II1A
RLWL290 km57 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEREE??22:42+40VSKP204:10-65h 28m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km52 km/hr
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSEREE??22:42+40VSKP204:10-15h 28m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km52 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visak...ExpECoREE??23:00+59VSKP*??06:30+557h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL290 km38 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site