Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SPE/Sullurupeta ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 17:12:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 17:12:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

SPE/Sullurupeta to MAS/Chennai Central
31 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SPE   Filters   Dep: SPE   Arr: MAS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18189Tatanagar- Alappuzha...ExpSERSPE201:10-MAS802:55-1h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL82 km47 km/hr
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECRSPE201:10+22MAS502:55+101h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL82 km47 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRSPE204:10+16MAS*505:55+51h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL82 km47 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRSPE204:25+9MS*906:30+22h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km41 km/hr
42402Sullurpeta Chennai E...ChnSRSPE*305:40+0BBQ607:20-1h 40m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km48 km/hr
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRSPE206:25+25MAS*908:15+121h 50m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL82 km44 km/hr
42404Sullurupeta - Chenna...ChnSRSPE*306:40+0MMCC*??08:45+02h 5m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 82 km39 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRSPE206:50+1:07MAS*708:55+452h 5m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL82 km39 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSPE??07:23+9MAS*??09:35+02h 12m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
 82 km37 km/hr
42850Sullurupeta - Velach...ChnSRSPE*307:25+0MPKT??10:00-2h 35m22
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 85 km32 km/hr
42802Sullurpeta-Chennai C...ChnSRSPE*??07:25-MSB*??09:45-2h 20m20
S      
Unreserved
 83 km35 km/hr
22632Bikaner - Chennai Ce...ACSFSRSPE207:45+1:43MAS*??09:55+582h 10m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL82 km38 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSPE208:25+2:15MAS*??10:10+1:351h 45m0
 MT  F 
IISL3A
RLWL82 km47 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn-Chennai (...ExpSRSPE208:25+24MAS*210:10+101h 45m0
   W  S
IISL3A
RLWL82 km47 km/hr
57240Bitragunta - Chennai...PassSCRSPE208:35+16MAS*212:00+413h 25m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 82 km24 km/hr
42406Sullurupeta-Chennai ...ChnSRSPE*309:50+0MMCC*??11:55+132h 5m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 82 km39 km/hr
42408Sullurpetta Chennai ...ChnSRSPE*311:10+0MMCC*??13:10+02h 0m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 82 km40 km/hr
12711Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCRSPE211:20+14MAS*813:00+31h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL82 km49 km/hr
66026Sullurupeta - Chenna...MEMUSRSPE*212:00+0MMCC*??13:50+01h 50m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 82 km44 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSPE213:25+19MAS*??14:55+31h 30m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL82 km54 km/hr
42412Sullurpeta-Chennai C...ChnSRSPE*313:30+0MMCC*??15:30+22h 0m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 82 km40 km/hr
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSERSPE215:13+48MAS*317:00+91h 47m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL82 km46 km/hr
42414Sullurupeta Chennai ...ChnSRSPE*315:15+0MMCC*??17:40-12h 25m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 82 km33 km/hr
42416Sullurupeta-Chennai ...ChnSRSPE*318:15+0BBQ620:00-1h 45m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km45 km/hr
66036Nellore-Chennai Cent...MEMUSRSPE218:35+6MAS*??20:45-2h 10m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 82 km38 km/hr
66028Sullurupeta - Chenna...MEMUSRSPE*219:55+0MMCC*??21:55+52h 0m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 82 km40 km/hr
42420Sullurpeta-Chennai M...ChnSRSPE*320:20+2BBQ622:00-1h 40m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km48 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSPE220:40+31MAS*??22:45+322h 5m0
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL82 km39 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSPE220:45-MAS*??22:45+212h 0m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL82 km41 km/hr
12078Vijayawada - Chennai...JShtbSRSPE220:50+25MAS*122:30+51h 40m0
SM WTFS
2SCC
RLWL82 km49 km/hr
42422Sullurupeta-Chennai ...ChnSRSPE*321:40+0MMCC*??23:45+02h 5m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 82 km39 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site