Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRL/Tiruvallur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 00:00:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 00:00:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

TRL/Tiruvallur to MSB/Chennai Beach
74 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MSB⇒TRL   Filters   Dep: TRL   Arr: MSB   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCRTRL??02:50+9MAS*104:25-11h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL42 km26 km/hr
22650Yercaud SF ExpressSFSRTRL??02:55-MAS*304:05-1h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL42 km35 km/hr
43202Tiruvallur-Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??03:50-BBQ204:49-0h 59m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km40 km/hr
12602Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSRTRL??04:25+33MAS*305:40+111h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL42 km33 km/hr
43204Tiruvallur-Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??05:30-MAS*??06:45-1h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43406Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRTRL??05:50-BBQ206:49-0h 59m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km40 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRTRL105:55-MAS*607:00-1h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL42 km38 km/hr
43206Tiruvallur-Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??06:00-MAS*??07:15-1h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43902Kadambattur Chennai ...ChnSRTRL??06:19-BBQ207:18-0h 59m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km40 km/hr
43502Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRTRL??06:36-MMCC*??07:50-1h 14m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km33 km/hr
43208Tiruvallur-Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??06:45-MAS*??08:00-1h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43210Tiruvallur-Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??07:15-MAS*??08:30-1h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43504Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRTRL??07:25-BBQ208:24-0h 59m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km40 km/hr
43932Arakkonam- Velachery...ChnSRTRL??07:35-MSB??08:55-1h 20m20
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km32 km/hr
43804Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRTRL??07:35-MSB*??08:55-1h 20m20
S      
Unreserved
 43 km32 km/hr
43212Tiruvallur-Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??07:50-MAS*??09:05-1h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
16090Yelagiri Express (Un...ExpSRTRL??08:00-MAS*509:15-1h 15m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43214Tiruvallur-Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??08:10-MAS*??09:30-1h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km31 km/hr
43216Tiruvallur Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??08:20-MMCC*??09:20-1h 0m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km40 km/hr
66018Vellore Cant - Chenn...MEMUSRTRL??08:23-MSB*??09:30-1h 7m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km37 km/hr
43218Tiruvallur Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??08:30-BBQ??09:29-0h 59m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km40 km/hr
43412Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRTRL??08:45-BBQ??09:44-0h 59m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km40 km/hr
43220Tiruvallur Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??09:05-MAS*??10:20-1h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
16204Garudadri ExpressExpSWRTRL??09:20+18MAS*110:45+41h 25m2
SMTWTFS
II2S
FC
GNWL42 km29 km/hr
43222Tiruvallur Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??09:25-BBQ??10:04-0h 39m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km60 km/hr
43414Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRTRL??09:28-MAS*??10:45-1h 17m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km32 km/hr
43820Tiruttani Chennai Be...ChnSRTRL??09:45-MSB*??11:15-1h 30m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km28 km/hr
43224Tiruvallur Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??10:00-MAS*??11:20-1h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km31 km/hr
43226Tiruvallur Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??10:55-MAS*??12:15-1h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km31 km/hr
43702Tiruvallur-Chennai B...ChnSRTRL*??11:05-MSB*??12:30-1h 25m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km30 km/hr
43228Tiruvallur Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??11:25-BBQ??12:24-0h 59m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km40 km/hr
66008Arakkonam - Chennai ...MEMUSRTRL??11:30-MAS*??13:05-1h 35m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km26 km/hr
43230Tiruvallur Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??12:00-BBQ??12:59-0h 59m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km40 km/hr
43912Kadambattur-Chennai ...ChnSRTRL??12:15-MSB*??13:35-1h 20m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km32 km/hr
16054Tirupati-Chennai Cen...ExpSRTRL??12:30+17MAS*613:40+11h 10m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL42 km35 km/hr
43418Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRTRL??12:35-BBQ??13:34-0h 59m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
43232Tiruvallur Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??13:05-MAS*??14:25-1h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km31 km/hr
12610Bangalore-Chennai In...SFSWRTRL??13:25+22MAS*614:30+61h 5m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL42 km38 km/hr
43704Tiruvallur-Chennai B...ChnSRTRL*??13:40-MSB*??15:05-1h 25m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km29 km/hr
43904Kadambattur Chennai ...ChnSRTRL??13:44-BBQ??14:43-0h 59m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km40 km/hr
43420Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRTRL??14:30-MAS*??15:50-1h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km31 km/hr
43234Tiruvallur Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??14:45-MAS*??16:00-1h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43236Tiruvallur Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??15:10-MAS*??16:30-1h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km31 km/hr
43510Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRTRL??15:30-BBQ??16:29-0h 59m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km40 km/hr
43238Tiruvallur Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??15:40-MAS*??17:00-1h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km31 km/hr
43240Tiruvallur Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??16:00-MAS*??17:20-1h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km31 km/hr
43422Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRTRL??16:15-MAS*??17:35-1h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km31 km/hr
43242Tiruvallur Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??16:45-MAS*??18:00-1h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43244Tiruvallur Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??17:00-MAS*??18:15-1h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43246Tiruvallur Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??17:20-BBQ??18:19-0h 59m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km40 km/hr
43424Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRTRL??17:35-MAS*??18:55-1h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km31 km/hr
43706Tiruvallur-Chennai B...ChnSRTRL*??17:45-MSB*??19:10-1h 25m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km30 km/hr
43248Tiruvallur Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??18:10-BBQ??19:09-0h 59m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km40 km/hr
43708Tiruvallur-Chennai B...ChnSRTRL*??18:25-MSB*??19:45-1h 20m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km32 km/hr
43250Tiruvallur Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??18:55-MAS*??20:15-1h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km31 km/hr
43516Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRTRL??19:00-BBQ??19:59-0h 59m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km40 km/hr
66014Tirupati - Chennai M...MEMUSRTRL??19:15-MMCC*??20:35-1h 20m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km30 km/hr
43428Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRTRL??19:25-MAS*??20:40-1h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43252Tiruvallur Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??19:35-MAS*??20:45-1h 10m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km35 km/hr
66048Tirupati - Chennai (...MEMUSRTRL??19:45-BBQ??20:54-1h 9m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km34 km/hr
43710Tiruvallur-Chennai B...ChnSRTRL*??19:45-MSB*??21:10-1h 25m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km29 km/hr
43430Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRTRL??20:00-MAS*??21:20-1h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km31 km/hr
43254Tiruvallur Chennai C...ChnSRTRL*??20:05-MAS*??21:30-1h 25m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km29 km/hr
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSERTRL??20:05+0MAS??22:15+02h 10m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km19 km/hr
16058Saptagiri ExpressExpSRTRL??20:15-MAS*421:35-1h 20m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL42 km31 km/hr
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECRTRL120:20+43MAS1021:55+161h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL42 km26 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha-Tatanagar(...ExpSERTRL120:20-MAS922:25-2h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL42 km20 km/hr
66010Arakkonam Chennai Ce...MEMUSRTRL??20:30-MAS*??21:45-1h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km33 km/hr
43256Tiruvallur - Chennai...ChnSRTRL*??20:40-MAS*??21:50-1h 10m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km35 km/hr
43434Arakkonam-Chennai Ce...ChnSRTRL??21:00-BBQ221:59-0h 59m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km40 km/hr
43518Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRTRL??21:15-MMCC*??22:35-1h 20m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km30 km/hr
43260Tiruvallur Moore Mar...ChnSRTRL*??21:45-BBQ222:44-0h 59m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km40 km/hr
43436Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRTRL??21:55-BBQ223:04-1h 9m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km34 km/hr
56002Arakkonam Chennai Pa...PassSRTRL??22:45-MAS*??23:50-1h 5m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km38 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site