Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GRB/Garhdhrubeswar ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 15:25:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 15:25:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

GRB/Garhdhrubeswar to ASN/Asansol Junction
12 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒GRB   Filters   Dep: GRB   Arr: ASN   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18181Tatanagar-Chhapra Ex...ExpSERANR??00:05+15ASN??01:35+01h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL50 km33 km/hr
28181Barauni-Katihar Slip...ExpSERANR??00:05-ASN??01:35+01h 30m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 50 km33 km/hr
18181-SlipTatanagar-Katihar Ex...ExpSERANR??00:05-ASN??01:35-1h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL50 km33 km/hr
08183Tatanagar - Jasidih ...ExpSERANR??01:57+29ASN??03:30+181h 33m2
SM WTF 
Unreserved
 50 km32 km/hr
63595Bokaro Steel City-As...MEMUERGRB??06:53+15ASN*??08:50+01h 57m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km24 km/hr
68056Tatanagar Jn-Asansol...MEMUSERGRB??11:48+21ASN*213:20+31h 32m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km31 km/hr
63593Purulia Jn-Asansol j...MEMUERGRB??14:42+23ASN*??16:45+02h 3m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km23 km/hr
13511TataNagar-Asansol Ex...ExpERANR??15:13+16ASN*??16:30+111h 17m2
  TW F 
II2SCC
 50 km39 km/hr
63597Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn...MEMUERGRB??16:34+19ASN*??17:35+31h 1m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km42 km/hr
63591Bokaro Steel City-As...MEMUERGRB??17:38+13ASN*??18:50+01h 12m7
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km36 km/hr
68059Barabhum-Asansol Jn ...MEMUSERGRB??20:12+9ASN*??21:40+01h 28m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km32 km/hr
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECRANR??22:08+28ASN500:05+01h 57m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL50 km25 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site