Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
AVD/Avadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 22:09:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 22:09:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction to AVD/Avadi
24 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AVD⇒AJJ   Filters   Dep: AJJ   Arr: AVD   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22640Alappuzha Chennai SF...SFSRAJJ??04:25+34AVD??04:59+460h 34m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL48 km84 km/hr
43406Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??05:15+0AVD??06:17-1h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43504Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ??06:50+0AVD??07:52-1h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43932Arakkonam- Velachery...ChnSRAJJ*??07:00+2AVD??08:02-1h 2m15
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43804Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??07:00-AVD??08:02-1h 2m15
S      
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43412Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??08:10+2AVD??09:12-1h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43414Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??08:50+3AVD??09:57-1h 7m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km42 km/hr
16204Garudadri ExpressExpSWRAJJ??08:55+18AVD??09:38+280h 43m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL48 km66 km/hr
43820Tiruttani Chennai Be...ChnSRAJJ??09:10-AVD??10:14-1h 4m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km44 km/hr
66008Arakkonam - Chennai ...MEMUSRAJJ*??10:50+0AVD??11:57-1h 7m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km42 km/hr
43842Arakkonam Avadi EMUChnSRAJJ*??11:15+0AVD*??12:20+01h 5m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km43 km/hr
43418Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??12:00+0AVD??13:02-1h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43420Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??13:55+0AVD??14:57-1h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43510Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ??14:55-AVD??15:57-1h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43422Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??15:40+0AVD??16:42-1h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43424Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??17:00+0AVD??18:02-1h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43516Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ??18:25+0AVD??19:27-1h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43428Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??18:50+0AVD??19:52-1h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
66048Tirupati - Chennai (...MEMUSRAJJ??19:15+7AVD??20:19+61h 4m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km44 km/hr
43430Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??19:25+1AVD??20:27-1h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
66010Arakkonam Chennai Ce...MEMUSRAJJ*??19:55+0AVD??20:57-1h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43434Arakkonam-Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??20:20+4AVD??21:27-1h 7m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km42 km/hr
43436Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??21:20+4AVD??22:22-1h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43844Arakkonam Avadi EMUChnSRAJJ*??21:50+0AVD*??22:50+01h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km47 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site