Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
AVD/Avadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 10:48:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 10:48:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction to AVD/Avadi
33 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AVD⇒AJJ   Filters   Dep: AJJ   Arr: AVD   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSRAJJ??04:25+23AVD??04:59+280h 34m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL48 km84 km/hr
43404Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??04:40+1AVD??05:42+31h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43406Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??05:25+3AVD??06:27+101h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
66016Arakkonam - Chennai ...MEMUSRAJJ*??06:25+0AVD??07:19+130h 54m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km52 km/hr
43504Tiruttani - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??06:50+1AVD??07:52+101h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43932Arakkonam- Velachery...ChnSRAJJ*??07:00+0AVD??08:02-1h 2m15
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43804Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??07:00+0AVD??08:02-1h 2m15
S      
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43410Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??07:15+0AVD??08:19-1h 4m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km44 km/hr
66022Tirupati - Chennai M...MEMUSRAJJ??07:20+6AVD??08:22+171h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43412Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??08:10+2AVD??09:12+71h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43414Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??08:55+2AVD??09:59+81h 4m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km44 km/hr
16204Garudadri ExpressExpSWRAJJ408:55+13AVD409:38+210h 43m1
SMTWTFS
II2S
FC
GNWL48 km66 km/hr
43820Tiruttani Chennai Be...ChnSRAJJ??09:10-AVD??10:14-1h 4m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km44 km/hr
66008Arakkonam - Chennai ...MEMUSRAJJ*??10:50+1AVD??11:57-1h 7m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km42 km/hr
43842Arakkonam Avadi EMUChnSRAJJ*??11:15+1AVD*??12:20+81h 5m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km43 km/hr
43418Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??12:00+0AVD??13:02+41h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43420Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??13:55+0AVD??14:57+31h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43510Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ??14:55+1AVD??15:57+71h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43422Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??15:40+0AVD??16:42+01h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43424Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??17:00+0AVD??18:02+01h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43514Tiruttani - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??17:15+1AVD??18:17+41h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43426Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??18:05+0AVD??19:07+01h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
66014Tirupati - Chennai M...MEMUSRAJJ??18:15+35AVD??19:17+511h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43516Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ??18:25+1AVD??19:27+81h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43428Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??18:55+0AVD??19:57+51h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
66048Tirupati - Chennai (...MEMUSRAJJ??19:15+12AVD??20:19+211h 4m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km44 km/hr
43430Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??19:25+1AVD??20:27+71h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
66010Arakkonam - Chennai ...MEMUSRAJJ*??19:55+1AVD??20:57-1h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43434Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??20:25+1AVD??21:27+51h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43436Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??21:25+0AVD??22:27+31h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43438Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??21:45+0AVD??22:49+41h 4m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km44 km/hr
43844Arakkonam Avadi EMUChnSRAJJ*??21:50+1AVD*??22:50+41h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km47 km/hr
43520Tiruttani - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??22:15+1AVD??23:17+51h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site