Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
AVD/Avadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 08:55:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 08:55:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction to AVD/Avadi
37 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AVD⇒AJJ   Filters   Dep: AJJ   Arr: AVD   

Shortest Route: 47.61 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
43402Arakkonam Chennai EM...ChnSRAJJ*??03:45+2AVD??04:47+61h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km52 km/hr
43802Arakkonam-Chennai Be...ChnSRAJJ*??04:00+2AVD??05:02+71h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km52 km/hr
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSRAJJ204:25+20AVD404:59+280h 34m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL48 km84 km/hr
43404Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??04:40+2AVD??05:42+121h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km52 km/hr
43406Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??05:25+4AVD??06:27+221h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km52 km/hr
66016Arakkonam - Chennai ...MEMUSRAJJ*??06:25+1AVD207:19+110h 54m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km52 km/hr
43504Tiruttani - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??06:50+9AVD??07:52+101h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km52 km/hr
43410Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??07:15+2AVD??08:19-1h 4m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km44 km/hr
66022Tirupati - Chennai M...MEMUSRAJJ??07:20+9AVD??08:22+251h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km52 km/hr
43412Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??08:10+9AVD??09:12+191h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km52 km/hr
43414Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??08:55+9AVD??09:57+201h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km52 km/hr
16204Garudadri ExpressExpSWRAJJ408:55+12AVD409:38+210h 43m1
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL48 km66 km/hr
43820Tiruttani Chennai Be...ChnSRAJJ??09:10+8AVD??10:13+171h 3m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km45 km/hr
43506Tiruttani – Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??09:58+12AVD??11:00+221h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km52 km/hr
43842Arakkonam Avadi EMUChnSRAJJ*??11:15+5AVD*??12:20+91h 5m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km50 km/hr
43418Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??12:00+1AVD??13:02+101h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km52 km/hr
43508Tiruttani - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??13:30+7AVD??14:32+181h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km52 km/hr
43420Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??13:50+2AVD??14:52+81h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43510Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ??14:55+4AVD??15:57+111h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km52 km/hr
66048Tirupati - Chennai (...MEMUSRAJJ??15:20+21AVD??16:19+180h 59m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km48 km/hr
43422Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??15:40+1AVD??16:42+81h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km52 km/hr
43512Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ??15:50+7AVD??16:52+151h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km52 km/hr
43808Arakkonam-Chennai Be...ChnSRAJJ*??16:20+0AVD??17:22+01h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km52 km/hr
43806Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??16:20+1AVD??17:22+71h 2m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43424Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??17:00+1AVD??18:02+91h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km52 km/hr
43514Tiruttani - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??17:15+10AVD??18:20+181h 5m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km50 km/hr
43426Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??18:05+10AVD??19:07+221h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43516Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ??18:27+10AVD??19:27+211h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km54 km/hr
66014Tirupati - Chennai M...MEMUSRAJJ??18:40+46AVD??19:42+511h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km52 km/hr
43428Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??18:55+8AVD??19:57+171h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km52 km/hr
43430Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??19:30+8AVD??20:32+161h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km52 km/hr
66010Arakkonam - Chennai ...MEMUSRAJJ*??19:55+7AVD??20:57+211h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43434Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??20:25+6AVD??21:27+111h 2m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
43436Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??21:25+1AVD??22:27+71h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km52 km/hr
43438Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??21:45+2AVD??22:47+81h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km52 km/hr
43844Arakkonam Avadi EMUChnSRAJJ*??21:55+1AVD*??23:05+01h 10m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km40 km/hr
43520Tiruttani - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??22:05-AVD??23:17-1h 12m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km39 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site