Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 3, 2015 22:51:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 3, 2015 22:51:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
93 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒AJJ   Filters   Dep: AJJ   Arr: MAS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Erode  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCRAJJ??02:25+15MAS*104:25-82h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km34 km/hr
22650Yercaud SF ExpressSFSRAJJ202:30+10MAS*304:05-11h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL69 km43 km/hr
22652Palani - Chennai Cen...SFSRAJJ202:40+20MAS*204:15+41h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL69 km43 km/hr
12658Bengaluru City-Chenn...SFSWRAJJ203:00+15MAS*804:40+31h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL69 km41 km/hr
12672Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSRAJJ203:25+6MAS*805:05-51h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL69 km41 km/hr
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWRAJJ203:40+11MAS*305:15-11h 35m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL69 km43 km/hr
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSRAJJ203:40+8MAS*1105:15+151h 35m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km43 km/hr
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWRAJJ??03:40+8MAS*105:15+11h 35m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km43 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRAJJ??03:40+1:59PER??05:15+1:341h 35m0
 M     
IISL
RSWL63 km39 km/hr
43402Arakkonam Chennai EM...ChnSRAJJ*??03:45+1MMCC*??05:40+51h 55m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km35 km/hr
43802Arakkonam-Chennai Be...ChnSRAJJ*??04:00+1MSB*??06:05-52h 5m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km33 km/hr
12602Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSRAJJ204:05+19MAS*305:40+31h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km43 km/hr
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFRAJJ204:10+21MAS406:05+11h 55m0
    TFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL69 km35 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRAJJ??04:10+30MAS705:40+211h 30m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km45 km/hr
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSRAJJ??04:25+23MAS*605:50+201h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km48 km/hr
43404Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??04:40+1BBQ206:14+51h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSRAJJ204:45+33MAS*106:45+22h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL69 km34 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chennai ...ExpSCRAJJ405:00+14MS*707:15+62h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL74 km33 km/hr
43406Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??05:25+3BBQ206:59+41h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRAJJ205:25+12MAS*607:00+91h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km43 km/hr
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSRAJJ??05:45+17MAS*207:15+81h 30m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL69 km45 km/hr
06066Ernakulam Jn. – Chen...SFSRAJJ??05:45-MAS*??07:15-1h 30m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 69 km45 km/hr
43502Tiruttani - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??05:59+2MMCC*??07:50+91h 51m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km36 km/hr
66016Arakkonam - Chennai ...MEMUSRAJJ*??06:25+0MSB*??08:20+101h 55m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 70 km36 km/hr
43408Arakkonam chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??06:40+0MMCC*??08:15+21h 35m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km42 km/hr
43504Tiruttani - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??06:50+1BBQ208:24+01h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
43932Arakkonam- Velachery...ChnSRAJJ*??07:00+0MPKT??09:10-2h 10m30
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km33 km/hr
43804Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??07:00+0MSB*??08:55+01h 55m28
S      
Unreserved
 70 km36 km/hr
43410Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??07:15+0BBQ408:44-1h 29m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km44 km/hr
66022Tirupati - Chennai M...MEMUSRAJJ??07:20+7BBQ208:54+51h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
16090Yelagiri Express (Un...ExpSRAJJ??07:35+14MAS*509:15+21h 40m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km41 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRAJJ??07:55+37MAS609:20+301h 25m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 69 km48 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRAJJ??07:55-MAS109:20-1h 25m0
 M  T  
IISL3A
 69 km48 km/hr
43806Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??07:55+1MSB*??09:25+31h 30m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 70 km46 km/hr
66018Vellore Cant - Chenn...MEMUSRAJJ??08:00+10MSB*??09:30+291h 30m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km46 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRAJJ??08:05+18MAS??09:30+121h 25m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 69 km48 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRAJJ??08:05+15MAS209:30+311h 25m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km48 km/hr
43412Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??08:10+2BBQ??09:44+51h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRAJJ??08:15+23MAS*1109:40+161h 25m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL69 km48 km/hr
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSRAJJ208:35+13MAS*510:00+81h 25m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km48 km/hr
43414Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??08:55+2BBQ??10:31+11h 36m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km41 km/hr
16204Garudadri ExpressExpSWRAJJ408:55+12MAS*110:45+31h 50m3
SMTWTFS
II2S
FC
GNWL69 km37 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRAJJ??09:00+1:36MS411:10+542h 10m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL74 km34 km/hr
43820Tiruttani Chennai Be...ChnSRAJJ??09:10-MSB*??11:15-2h 5m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 70 km33 km/hr
07324Hubli - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRAJJ??09:35+13MAS*??11:00+51h 25m0
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL69 km48 km/hr
43506Tiruttani – Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??10:00+3MMCC*??12:05-12h 5m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km32 km/hr
17312Vasco-Chennai Expres...ExpSWRAJJ??10:25+12MAS*811:55+101h 30m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km45 km/hr
17314Hubli - Chennai Expr...ExpSWRAJJ??10:25+7MAS*111:55-61h 30m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL69 km45 km/hr
12608Lalbagh ExpressSFSWRAJJ210:45+18MAS*312:15+31h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL69 km45 km/hr
66008Arakkonam - Chennai ...MEMUSRAJJ*??10:50+1BBQ??12:29-1h 39m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km40 km/hr
12690Nagercoil Chennai Ce...SFSRAJJ??10:55+28MAS*??12:25+181h 30m1
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL69 km45 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRAJJ??11:35+47MAS*??13:05+351h 30m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km45 km/hr
43418Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??12:00+0BBQ??13:34+01h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 66 km42 km/hr
16054Tirupati-Chennai Cen...ExpSRAJJ412:05+7MAS*613:40-31h 35m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL69 km43 km/hr
12680Coimbatore-Chennai C...SFSRAJJ212:20+13MAS*1013:50+01h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL69 km45 km/hr
12610Bangalore-Chennai In...SFSWRAJJ213:00+10MAS*614:30+31h 30m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL69 km45 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRAJJ213:15+12MAS*414:40+111h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km48 km/hr
43508Tiruttani - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??13:30+2MMCC*??15:35-32h 5m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km32 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRAJJ??13:35+8MAS1015:05+21h 30m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL69 km45 km/hr
43420Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??13:55+0MAS*??15:50-1h 55m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km35 km/hr
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECRAJJ??14:20+36MAS??15:55+181h 35m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL69 km43 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Danapur...SFECRAJJ??14:25+29MAS1115:55+151h 30m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL69 km45 km/hr
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRAJJ??14:40+30MAS*1116:15+251h 35m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km43 km/hr
43510Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ??14:55+1BBQ??16:29+61h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST- Chennai ...ExpCRAJJ??15:05+18MAS*116:45+151h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km41 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRAJJ??15:35+45MAS*??17:05+1:141h 30m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km45 km/hr
43422Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??15:40+0MAS*??17:35-1h 55m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km35 km/hr
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWRAJJ215:45+9MAS617:10+41h 25m0
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL69 km48 km/hr
43512Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ??15:49+1MMCC*??17:45+21h 56m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km35 km/hr
43808Arakkonam-Chennai Be...ChnSRAJJ*??16:20+0MSB*??18:15+01h 55m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km36 km/hr
43424Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??17:00+0MAS*??18:55-1h 55m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km35 km/hr
43514Tiruttani - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??17:15+1BBQ??18:49+61h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
43426Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??18:05+0BBQ??19:39+41h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRAJJ518:05+17MS*719:45+81h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL74 km44 km/hr
66014Tirupati - Chennai M...MEMUSRAJJ??18:15+36BBQ??19:49+391h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
43516Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ??18:25+1BBQ??19:59+51h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
43428Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??18:55+0BBQ??20:29+21h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
22626Bangalore - Chennai ...DDSRAJJ??18:55+9MAS*220:35-91h 40m1
SMTWTFS
CC
PQWL69 km41 km/hr
66048Tirupati - Chennai (...MEMUSRAJJ??19:15+13BBQ??20:54+61h 39m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km40 km/hr
43430Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??19:25+2MAS*??21:20-1h 55m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km35 km/hr
12640Brindavan ExpressSFSRAJJ219:25+18MAS*321:05-31h 40m1
SMTWTFS
II2S
PQWL69 km41 km/hr
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECRAJJ219:40+36MAS1021:55+82h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL69 km30 km/hr
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSERAJJ??19:40+0MAS??22:15+02h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 69 km26 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERAJJ219:40-MAS922:25-2h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL69 km24 km/hr
16058Saptagiri ExpressExpSRAJJ419:45+14MAS*421:35+31h 50m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL69 km37 km/hr
66010Arakkonam - Chennai ...MEMUSRAJJ*??19:55+1BBQ221:29-1h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
43434Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??20:25+1BBQ221:59+01h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
43518Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ??20:41+2MMCC*??22:35+131h 54m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km35 km/hr
12676Kovai ExpressSFSRAJJ220:55+26MAS*822:25+121h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL69 km45 km/hr
43436Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??21:25+0BBQ223:09+01h 44m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km38 km/hr
43438Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??21:45+0MAS*??23:30-1h 45m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km39 km/hr
43520Tiruttani - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??22:15+1BBQ223:49+01h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
56002Arakkonam Chennai Pa...PassSRAJJ*??22:15+1MAS*??23:50+111h 35m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km43 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Erode  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...AJJ??11:15+45EDArr +50/Dep +242h 15m-26MS805:05-617h 50m23
    T  
804 kmBMTIR*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site