Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 15:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 15:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction to TPTY/Tirupati Main
18 Trains / 3 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒AJJ   Filters   Dep: AJJ   Arr: TPTY   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCRAJJ??00:05+9RU102:00-151h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL68 km35 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRAJJ804:30-RU107:00-2h 30m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL68 km27 km/hr
56011Arakkonam Kadapa Pas...PassSRAJJ*??07:05+1RU??08:50-11h 45m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km38 km/hr
16057Saptagiri ExpressExpSRAJJ??07:30+12TPTY*??09:45+22h 15m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL78 km34 km/hr
66015Chennai – Tirupati P...MEMUSRAJJ??09:05+15TPTY*??11:15+152h 10m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 78 km35 km/hr
16003Chennai Central Naga...ExpSRAJJ??10:25+14RU111:40+261h 15m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL68 km54 km/hr
66047Chennai (Moore Marke...MEMUSRAJJ??11:05+11TPTY*??13:30+92h 25m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 78 km32 km/hr
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCRAJJ313:00+8RU514:30+21h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL68 km45 km/hr
07323Chennai Central - Hu...ExpSWRAJJ??14:25+5RU??15:50+11h 25m0
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
 68 km48 km/hr
16053Chennai Central-Tiru...ExpSRAJJ315:15+15TPTY*317:40+82h 25m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL78 km32 km/hr
11074Chennai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRAJJ??16:20+17RU??18:00+151h 40m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL68 km40 km/hr
16203Garudadri ExpressExpSWRAJJ??17:45+15TPTY*320:10+82h 25m5
SMTWTFS
II2S
FC
GNWL78 km32 km/hr
17651Chennai Egmore - Kac...ExpSCRAJJ318:20+12RU120:00+41h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL68 km40 km/hr
16352Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSRAJJ819:05+31RU??21:50+12h 45m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL68 km24 km/hr
56042Puducherry-Tirupati ...PassSRAJJ820:10+19TPTY*122:45+242h 35m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 78 km30 km/hr
66021Chennai Moore Market...MEMUSRAJJ??20:30+12TPTY*??23:10+132h 40m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 78 km29 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRAJJ??21:05+17RU??22:25+181h 20m0
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL68 km51 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRAJJ223:45+22RU101:30-21h 45m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL68 km38 km/hr

3 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Katpadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...AJJ107:15+9KPDArr +8/Dep +01h 25m-8TPTY??11:10+193h 55m3
      S
165 kmmaheshsunda**-
13260
Σ Chennai- Chittoor-...AJJ115:30+14KPDArr +12/Dep +1123h 12m-1TPTY218:00+626h 30m4
SMTWTFS
165 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
16359
--
Σ Chennai Chittoor&n...AJJ316:40+12KPDArr +12/Dep +032m-12TPTY??22:10+15h 30m15
SMTWTFS
165 kmBMTIR*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site