Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GNB/Jnana Bharati Ha ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 17:41:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 17:41:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

GNB/Jnana Bharati Halt to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
26 Trains / 18 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒GNB   Filters   Dep: GNB   Arr: MYS   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between GNB/Jnana Bharati Halt and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRSBC800:15+21MYS*003:00+132h 45m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERSBC001:00+13MYS*104:15-223h 15m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km42 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWRSBC803:30+11MYS*406:00+232h 30m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRSBC503:30+12MYS*406:00+212h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRSBC504:00+23MYS*506:50+202h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km48 km/hr
56233KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*805:00+8MYS*208:10+243h 10m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km43 km/hr
22682Chennai-Mysuru Weekl...SFSWRSBC505:40+48MYS*008:20+582h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km51 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRSBC506:00+8MYS*609:00-123h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km46 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRSBC506:30+13MYS*609:15+162h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL138 km50 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRSBC507:00+18MYS*409:45+222h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRSBC607:30+23MYS210:25+422h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL138 km47 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRSBC808:15+14MYS*511:05+212h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km48 km/hr
56232KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRGNB109:39-MYS*212:50+83h 11m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km40 km/hr
16558KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...ExpSWRSBC*510:30+2MYS*413:30+13h 0m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km46 km/hr
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSRSBC711:00+14MYS*113:00+202h 0m0
SMT TFS
CCEx
RLWL138 km69 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRSBC811:15+18MYS*613:50+272h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
12976Jaipur-Mysuru SF Exp...SFNWRSBC513:00+28MYS*416:00-53h 0m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km46 km/hr
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSRSBC813:30+14MYS*616:15+162h 45m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km50 km/hr
12614Tippu ExpressSFSWRSBC*815:00+6MYS*417:30+12h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km55 km/hr
56282KSR Bengaluru - Cham...PassSWRGNB115:49-MYS618:35+212h 46m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km46 km/hr
16216Chamundi ExpressExpSWRSBC*518:15+3MYS*621:05+22h 50m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km48 km/hr
56238KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRGNB019:18-MYS*322:20+193h 2m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km42 km/hr
16517KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30+3MYS123:05+22h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km53 km/hr
16523KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30+0MYS123:05+02h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC520:55+1:41MYS*023:30+1:292h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
56264Night Queen Passenge...PassSWRSBC*623:55+16MYS*204:00+04h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL138 km33 km/hr


18 ΣChains between GNB/Jnana Bharati Halt and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...YPR??04:40+11ASKArr +31/Dep +263h 0m-5MYS??14:30+119h 50m19
     F 
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21856
--
Σ HASSAN-HOLENARSIPU...YPR??05:00+0ASKArr +24/Dep +262h 30m+2MYS??14:30+119h 30m33
S    F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
5139
Σ sbc mys first chai...SBC??06:00+1ASKArr +15/Dep +144h 10m-1MYS??16:30+1010h 30m14
SMTWTFS
334 kmsvmicse-
15602
Σ Bangalore - Hassan...SBC??06:30+0ASKArr +0/Dep +142h 35m+14MYS??16:30+1010h 0m14
SMTWTFS
333 kmpavansn453-
15856
Σ Bangalore - Hassan...SBC??06:30+0ASKArr +0/Dep +2610m+26MYS??14:30+118h 0m33
SMTWTFS
333 kmpavansn453-
21090
Σ HASSAN-MYSORE EXP&...YPR??06:30+13ASKArr +24/Dep +261h 5m+2MYS??14:30+118h 0m20
  T  FS
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??06:30+5ASKArr +19/Dep +261h 5m+7MYS??14:30+118h 0m21
 M WT  
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21976
--
Σ arsikere hassan ho...SBC??06:30+3ASKArr +35/Dep +2610m-9MYS??14:30+118h 0m33
SMTWTFS
333 kmIBRAHIM-
21913
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...YPR??07:00+0ASKArr -2/Dep +2620m+28MYS??14:30+117h 30m33
 M W F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21606
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HOLENARSI...SBC??07:45+2ASKArr +30/Dep +1450m-16MYS??16:30+108h 45m14
SMTWTFS
333 kmIBRAHIM-
21908
Σ Bangalore-Hassan E...SBC??07:45+0ASKArr +0/Dep +1450m+14MYS??16:30+108h 45m14
SMTWTFS
333 kmBangalore Mail-
21607
--
Σ YPR-ARSIKERE-HASSA...YPR??09:00+1ASKArr +30/Dep +1435m-16MYS??16:30+107h 30m14
S     S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+1ASKArr +41/Dep +235m-39MYS??21:25+56h 55m8
   W   
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+1ASKArr +41/Dep +211h 55m-20MYS??22:15-27h 45m-1
   W   
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21959
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...SBC??15:30+0ASKArr +41/Dep +2145m-20MYS??22:15-26h 45m10
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+22ASKArr +22/Dep +152h 20m-7MYS??07:00-99h 5m8
S      
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+27ASKArr +21/Dep +152h 20m-6MYS??07:00-99h 5m8
     F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21946
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...SBC??23:00+19ASKArr +22/Dep +1535m-7MYS??07:00-98h 0m15
SMTWTFS
333 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site