Search Trains
GNB/Jnana Bharati Ha ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:25:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:25:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GNB/Jnana Bharati Halt to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
29 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 7 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒GNB   Filters   Dep: GNB   Arr: MYS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between GNB/Jnana Bharati Halt and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere   Hassan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56264Night Queen Passenge...PassSWRKGI300:22+26MYS*204:00+53h 38m13
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL126 km35 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRKGI000:33+1:02MYS*002:50+1:032h 17m1
S T    
II3A
2A
RLWL126 km55 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERSBC501:00+45MYS*103:45+322h 45m0
S      
II
PQWL138 km50 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRSBC803:30+9MYS*406:00+272h 30m1
S T    
II1A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRKGI303:48+10MYS*406:00+142h 12m1
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL126 km57 km/hr
16021Kaveri Express (PT)ExpSRKGI304:29+17MYS*506:50+222h 21m6
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL126 km53 km/hr
06041Ernakulam - Mysuru S...ExpSRKGI004:32+1:15MYS*007:30+472h 58m1
   W   
SL
3A
2A
 126 km42 km/hr
56233KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRKGI305:23+18MYS*208:00+422h 37m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 126 km48 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRKGI305:58+42MYS*008:20+262h 22m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL126 km53 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRKGI306:18+26MYS*608:40+242h 22m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL126 km53 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRKGI006:48+44MYS*509:15+492h 27m6
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
RLWL126 km51 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRKGI307:18+24MYS*409:45+272h 27m6
SMTWTFS
II3A
RLWL126 km51 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRKGI307:50+25MYS210:25+452h 35m11
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL126 km49 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRKGI308:30+18MYS*1,511:00+222h 30m6
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
RLWL126 km50 km/hr
56232KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRGNB109:39-MYS*212:35+262h 56m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km44 km/hr
16558KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...ExpSWRKGI310:49+6MYS*413:30+72h 41m6
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL126 km47 km/hr
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSRSBC711:00+8MYS*113:00+152h 0m0
SMT TFS
RLWL138 km69 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRKGI311:34+20MYS*613:50+272h 16m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL126 km55 km/hr
56215Yesvantapur - Mysur...PassSWRYPR*012:45+12MYS*020:00+107h 15m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 295 km41 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+50MYS*415:45+342h 45m1
   W F 
II3A
2A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSRKGI313:50+18MYS*616:15+182h 25m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 126 km52 km/hr
12614Tippu ExpressSFSWRSBC*815:00+4MYS*417:30-12h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL138 km55 km/hr
56282KSR Bengaluru - Cham...PassSWRGNB115:49-MYS618:40+202h 51m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km45 km/hr
17325Vishwamanava Express...ExpSWRKGI018:05+8MYS*020:40+02h 35m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 126 km49 km/hr
16216Chamundi ExpressExpSWRKGI318:35+6MYS*621:05+22h 30m7
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL126 km50 km/hr
56238KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRGNB019:18-MYS*322:20+243h 2m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km43 km/hr
16517KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRKGI320:48+8MYS123:05+02h 17m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL126 km55 km/hr
16523KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRKGI320:48-MYS123:05-2h 17m3
SMTWTFS
II
 126 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRKGI021:14+1:09MYS*023:30+1:042h 16m1
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL126 km55 km/hr


19 ΣChains between GNB/Jnana Bharati Halt and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Arsikere   Hassan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...YPR??04:40+25ASKArr +40/Dep +243h 5m-16MYS??14:30+139h 50m19
     F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21856
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...YPR??05:00+0ASKArr +16/Dep +242h 35m+8MYS??14:30+139h 30m33
S    F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
5139
Σ sbc mys first chai...SBC??06:00+0ASKArr +17/Dep +164h 10m-1MYS??16:30-910h 30m14
SMTWTFS
334 kmsvmicse-
21090
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??06:30+0ASKArr +14/Dep +241h 10m+10MYS??14:30+138h 0m20
  T  FS
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21911
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??06:30+4ASKArr +17/Dep +241h 10m+7MYS??14:30+138h 0m21
 M WT  
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21976
--
Σ arsikere hassan ho...SBC??06:30+9ASKArr +15/Dep +2423h 50m+9MYS??14:30+1332h 0m33
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
23376
--
Σ Yeshvantapur Holen...YPR??07:10+0HASArr +25/Dep +3755m+12MYS??14:30+137h 20m33
 M W F 
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
23377
--
Σ Yeshvantapur Holen...YPR??07:10+5HASArr +27/Dep +3755m+10MYS??14:30+137h 20m33
S T T  
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
21606
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HOLENARSI...SBC??07:45+2ASKArr +31/Dep +1650m-15MYS??16:30-98h 45m14
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21607
--
Σ YPR-ARSIKERE-HASSA...YPR??09:00+1ASKArr +34/Dep +1635m-18MYS??16:30-97h 30m14
SM    S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
23268
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...SBC??13:00+2ASKArr +15/Dep +21h 50m-13MYS??21:25+78h 25m19
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+5ASKArr +41/Dep +235m-39MYS??21:25+76h 55m8
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+5ASKArr +41/Dep +261h 55m-15MYS??22:15+27h 45m0
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
23266
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+1ASKArr +37/Dep +235m-35MYS??21:25+76h 55m19
S T    
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21959
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...SBC??15:30+0ASKArr +43/Dep +2645m-17MYS??22:15+26h 45m11
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+29ASKArr +25/Dep +202h 20m-5MYS??07:00-49h 5m8
S      
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+19ASKArr +7/Dep +202h 20m+13MYS??07:00-49h 5m8
     F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21946
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...SBC??23:00+14ASKArr +21/Dep +2035m-1MYS??07:00-48h 0m15
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
23267
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...SBC??23:30+30ASKArr +59/Dep +2025m-39MYS??07:00-47h 30m15
 M W  S
334 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.