Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GNB/Jnana Bharati Ha ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 12:12:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 12:12:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

GNB/Jnana Bharati Halt to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
26 Trains / 18 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒GNB   Filters   Dep: GNB   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 129.41 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Bi...ExpSWRSBC000:15+15MYS*003:00-22h 45m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERSBC001:00+18MYS*104:15-193h 15m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km42 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWRSBC803:30+50MYS*406:00+1:062h 30m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRSBC503:30+12MYS*406:00+202h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRSBC504:00+22MYS*506:50+182h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km48 km/hr
56233KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*805:00+3MYS*208:10+83h 10m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km43 km/hr
22682Chennai-Mysuru Weekl...SFSWRSBC505:40+11MYS*008:20+102h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km51 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRSBC506:00+10MYS*609:00-93h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km46 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRSBC506:30+24MYS*609:15+222h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL138 km50 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRSBC507:00+16MYS*409:45+122h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRSBC607:30+19MYS210:25+342h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL138 km47 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRSBC808:15-MYS*511:05-2h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km48 km/hr
56232Bengaluru - Mysuru (...PassSWRGNB109:39-MYS*212:50+73h 11m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km40 km/hr
16558Bengaluru - Mysuru R...ExpSWRSBC*510:30+2MYS*413:30-23h 0m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km46 km/hr
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSRSBC711:00+14MYS*113:00+182h 0m0
SMT TFS
CCEx
RLWL138 km69 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRSBC811:15+19MYS*613:50+262h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
12976Jaipur-Mysuru SF Exp...SFNWRSBC513:00+33MYS*416:00+03h 0m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km46 km/hr
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSRSBC813:30+10MYS*616:15+62h 45m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km50 km/hr
12614Tippu ExpressSFSWRSBC*815:00+4MYS*417:30-42h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km55 km/hr
56282Bengaluru Chamarajan...PassSWRGNB115:49-MYS618:35-2h 46m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km46 km/hr
16216Chamundi ExpressExpSWRSBC*518:15+0MYS*621:05-22h 50m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km48 km/hr
56238Bengaluru - Mysuru (...PassSWRGNB019:18-MYS*322:20+123h 2m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km42 km/hr
16517KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30+3MYS123:05-12h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km53 km/hr
16523KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30+0MYS123:05+02h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC520:55+40MYS*023:30+132h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
56264Night Queen Passenge...PassSWRSBC*623:55+18MYS*204:00-74h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL138 km33 km/hr


18 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...YPR??04:40-ASKArr +13/Dep +243h 0m+11MYS??14:30-9h 50m19
     F 
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21856
--
Σ HASSAN-HOLENARSIPU...YPR??05:00-ASKArr +13/Dep +242h 30m+11MYS??14:30-9h 30m33
S    F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
5139
Σ sbc mys first chai...SBC??06:00-ASKArr +13/Dep +174h 10m+4MYS??16:30-10h 30m13
SMTWTFS
334 kmsvmicse-
15602
Σ Bangalore - Hassan...SBC??06:30-ASKArr +0/Dep +172h 35m+17MYS??16:30-10h 0m13
SMTWTFS
333 kmpavansn453-
15856
Σ Bangalore - Hassan...SBC??06:30-ASKArr +0/Dep +2410m+24MYS??14:30-8h 0m33
SMTWTFS
333 kmpavansn453-
21090
Σ HASSAN-MYSORE EXP&...YPR??06:30-ASKArr +16/Dep +241h 5m+8MYS??14:30-8h 0m20
  T  FS
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??06:30-ASKArr +16/Dep +241h 5m+8MYS??14:30-8h 0m21
 M WT  
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21976
--
Σ arsikere hassan ho...SBC??06:30-ASKArr +32/Dep +2410m-8MYS??14:30-8h 0m33
SMTWTFS
333 kmIBRAHIM-
21913
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...YPR??07:00-ASKArr /Dep +2420m+0MYS??14:30-7h 30m33
 M W F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21606
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HOLENARSI...SBC??07:45-ASKArr +29/Dep +1750m-12MYS??16:30-8h 45m13
SMTWTFS
333 kmIBRAHIM-
21908
Σ Bangalore-Hassan E...SBC??07:45-ASKArr +0/Dep +1750m+17MYS??16:30-8h 45m13
SMTWTFS
333 kmBangalore Mail-
21607
--
Σ YPR-ARSIKERE-HASSA...YPR??09:00-ASKArr +26/Dep +1735m-9MYS??16:30-7h 30m13
S     S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30-ASKArr +29/Dep +335m-26MYS??21:25-6h 55m8
   W   
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30-ASKArr +29/Dep +211h 55m-8MYS??22:15-7h 45m-1
   W   
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21959
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...SBC??15:30-ASKArr +39/Dep +2145m-18MYS??22:15-6h 45m10
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55-ASKArr +12/Dep +132h 20m+1MYS??07:00-9h 5m8
S      
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55-ASKArr +14/Dep +132h 20m-1MYS??07:00-9h 5m8
     F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21946
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...SBC??23:00-ASKArr +11/Dep +1335m+2MYS??07:00-8h 0m15
SMTWTFS
333 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site