Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GNB/Jnana Bharati Ha ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 17:27:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 17:27:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

GNB/Jnana Bharati Halt to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
26 Trains / 18 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒GNB   Filters   Dep: GNB   Arr: MYS   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between GNB/Jnana Bharati Halt and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56264Night Queen Passenge...PassSWRKGI300:22+23MYS*204:00-43h 38m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL126 km34 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRKGI000:33-MYS*003:00-2h 27m1
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km51 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERSBC001:00+12MYS*104:15-123h 15m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km42 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWRSBC803:30+5MYS*406:00+122h 30m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRKGI303:48-MYS*406:00-2h 12m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km57 km/hr
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRKGI304:19+24MYS*506:50+202h 31m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL126 km49 km/hr
56233KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRKGI305:23+13MYS*208:10+162h 47m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 126 km45 km/hr
22682Chennai-Mysuru Weekl...SFSWRKGI306:00+24MYS*008:20+222h 20m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL126 km53 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRKGI306:18+16MYS*609:00-122h 42m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL126 km46 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRKGI006:50+27MYS*509:15+292h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL126 km52 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRKGI307:20+24MYS*409:45+222h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km52 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRKGI307:50+34MYS210:25+522h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL126 km48 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRKGI308:35+14MYS*1,511:05+162h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL126 km50 km/hr
56232KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRGNB109:39-MYS*212:50+83h 11m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km40 km/hr
16558KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...ExpSWRKGI310:49+5MYS*413:30-22h 41m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL126 km46 km/hr
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSRSBC711:00+9MYS*113:00+142h 0m0
SMT TFS
CCEx
RLWL138 km68 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRKGI311:34+19MYS*613:50+212h 16m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km55 km/hr
12976Jaipur-Mysuru SF Exp...SFNWRSBC513:00+36MYS*416:00-13h 0m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km45 km/hr
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSRKGI313:50+14MYS*616:15+112h 25m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 126 km52 km/hr
12614Tippu ExpressSFSWRSBC*815:00+2MYS*417:30-62h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km55 km/hr
56282KSR Bengaluru - Cham...PassSWRGNB115:49-MYS618:35+182h 46m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km46 km/hr
16216Chamundi ExpressExpSWRKGI318:35+7MYS*621:05+22h 30m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL126 km50 km/hr
56238KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRGNB019:18-MYS*322:20+143h 2m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km42 km/hr
16517KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRKGI320:48+9MYS123:05-12h 17m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL126 km55 km/hr
16523KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRKGI320:48+0MYS123:05+02h 17m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 126 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRKGI021:14+1:25MYS*023:30+1:192h 16m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between GNB/Jnana Bharati Halt and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...YPR??04:40+35ASKArr +48/Dep +243h 0m-24MYS??14:30+139h 50m19
     F 
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21856
--
Σ HASSAN-HOLENARSIPU...YPR??05:00+1ASKArr /Dep +242h 30m+0MYS??14:30+139h 30m33
S    F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
5139
Σ sbc mys first chai...SBC??06:00+2ASKArr +16/Dep +144h 10m-2MYS??16:30+1010h 30m14
SMTWTFS
334 kmsvmicse-
15602
Σ Bangalore - Hassan...SBC??06:30+0ASKArr +0/Dep +142h 35m+14MYS??16:30+1010h 0m14
SMTWTFS
333 kmpavansn453-
15856
Σ Bangalore - Hassan...SBC??06:30+0ASKArr +0/Dep +2410m+24MYS??14:30+138h 0m33
SMTWTFS
333 kmpavansn453-
21090
Σ HASSAN-MYSORE EXP&...YPR??06:30+1ASKArr +13/Dep +241h 5m+11MYS??14:30+138h 0m20
  T  FS
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??06:30+13ASKArr /Dep +241h 5m+0MYS??14:30+138h 0m21
 M WT  
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21976
--
Σ arsikere hassan ho...SBC??06:30+4ASKArr +37/Dep +2410m-13MYS??14:30+138h 0m33
SMTWTFS
333 kmIBRAHIM-
21913
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...YPR??07:00+5ASKArr +1/Dep +2420m+23MYS??14:30+137h 30m33
 M W F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21606
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HOLENARSI...SBC??07:45+4ASKArr +27/Dep +1450m-13MYS??16:30+108h 45m14
SMTWTFS
333 kmIBRAHIM-
21908
Σ Bangalore-Hassan E...SBC??07:45+0ASKArr +0/Dep +1450m+14MYS??16:30+108h 45m14
SMTWTFS
333 kmBangalore Mail-
21607
--
Σ YPR-ARSIKERE-HASSA...YPR??09:00+0ASKArr +23/Dep +1435m-9MYS??16:30+107h 30m14
S     S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+2ASKArr +42/Dep +235m-40MYS??21:25+36h 55m8
   W   
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+2ASKArr +42/Dep +191h 55m-23MYS??22:15-27h 45m-1
   W   
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21959
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...SBC??15:30+0ASKArr +37/Dep +1945m-18MYS??22:15-26h 45m10
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+13ASKArr +4/Dep +52h 20m+1MYS??07:00-109h 5m8
S      
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR521:55+12ASKArr +4/Dep +52h 20m+1MYS407:00-1033h 5m8
     F 
831 kmIBRAHIM-
21946
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...SBC??23:00+11ASKArr +8/Dep +535m-3MYS??07:00-108h 0m15
SMTWTFS
333 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site