Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GNB/Jnana Bharati Ha ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 22:29:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 22:29:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GNB/Jnana Bharati Halt to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
27 Trains / 18 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒GNB   Filters   Dep: GNB   Arr: MYS   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between GNB/Jnana Bharati Halt and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56264Night Queen Passenge...PassSWRKGI300:22+27MYS*204:00+03h 38m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL126 km34 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRKGI000:33+28MYS*003:00+52h 27m1
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km51 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERSBC001:00+27MYS*104:15-23h 15m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km42 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRSBC803:30+2MYS*406:00+92h 30m1
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRKGI303:48+11MYS*406:00+92h 12m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km57 km/hr
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRKGI304:19+21MYS*506:50+152h 31m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL126 km49 km/hr
56233KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRKGI305:23+12MYS*208:10+122h 47m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 126 km45 km/hr
22682Chennai-Mysuru Weekl...SFSWRKGI306:00+8MYS*008:20+172h 20m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL126 km53 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRKGI306:18+16MYS*609:00-172h 42m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL126 km46 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRKGI006:48+21MYS*509:15+232h 27m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL126 km51 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRKGI307:20+24MYS*410:10+242h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km44 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRKGI307:50+27MYS210:25+432h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL126 km48 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRKGI308:35+9MYS*1,511:05+102h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL126 km50 km/hr
56232KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRGNB109:39-MYS*212:50+53h 11m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km40 km/hr
07073Secunderabad - Mysur...ExpSCRSBC010:05-MYS*012:15-2h 10m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 138 km63 km/hr
16558KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...ExpSWRKGI310:49+4MYS*413:30-12h 41m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL126 km46 km/hr
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSRSBC711:00+8MYS*113:00+172h 0m0
SMT TFS
CCEx
RLWL138 km68 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRKGI311:34+17MYS*613:50+162h 16m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km55 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+36MYS*416:00+13h 0m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km45 km/hr
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSRKGI313:50+13MYS*616:15+82h 25m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 126 km52 km/hr
12614Tippu ExpressSFSWRSBC*815:00+3MYS*417:30-42h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km55 km/hr
56282KSR Bengaluru - Cham...PassSWRGNB115:49-MYS618:35+182h 46m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km46 km/hr
16216Chamundi ExpressExpSWRKGI318:35+7MYS*621:05+22h 30m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL126 km50 km/hr
56238KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRGNB019:18-MYS*322:20+183h 2m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km42 km/hr
16517KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRKGI320:48+13MYS123:05+22h 17m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL126 km55 km/hr
16523KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRKGI320:48+0MYS123:05+02h 17m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 126 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRKGI021:14+37MYS*023:30+322h 16m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between GNB/Jnana Bharati Halt and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...YPR??04:40+59ASKArr +1:23/Dep +233h 0m-1:00MYS??14:30+109h 50m16
     F 
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21856
--
Σ HASSAN-HOLENARSIPU...YPR??05:00+1ASKArr +19/Dep +232h 30m+4MYS??14:30+109h 30m29
S    F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
5139
Σ sbc mys first chai...SBC??06:00+2ASKArr +16/Dep +124h 10m-4MYS??16:30+810h 30m13
SMTWTFS
334 kmsvmicse-
15602
Σ Bangalore - Hassan...SBC??06:30+0ASKArr +0/Dep +122h 35m+12MYS??16:30+810h 0m13
SMTWTFS
334 kmpavansn453-
15856
Σ Bangalore - Hassan...SBC??06:30+0ASKArr +0/Dep +2310m+23MYS??14:30+108h 0m29
SMTWTFS
334 kmpavansn453-
21090
Σ HASSAN-MYSORE EXP&...YPR??06:30+1ASKArr +15/Dep +231h 5m+8MYS??14:30+108h 0m16
  T  FS
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??06:30+9ASKArr +24/Dep +231h 5m-1MYS??14:30+108h 0m17
 M WT  
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21976
--
Σ arsikere hassan ho...SBC??06:30+3ASKArr +38/Dep +2310m-15MYS??14:30+108h 0m29
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21913
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...YPR??07:00+0ASKArr +0/Dep +2320m+23MYS??14:30+107h 30m29
 M W F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21606
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HOLENARSI...SBC??07:45+3ASKArr +28/Dep +1250m-16MYS??16:30+88h 45m13
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21908
Σ Bangalore-Hassan E...SBC??07:45+0ASKArr +0/Dep +1250m+12MYS??16:30+88h 45m13
SMTWTFS
334 kmBangalore Mail-
21607
--
Σ YPR-ARSIKERE-HASSA...YPR??09:00+1ASKArr +21/Dep +1235m-9MYS??16:30+87h 30m13
SM    S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+1ASKArr +45/Dep +235m-43MYS??21:25+26h 55m9
   W   
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+1ASKArr +45/Dep +201h 55m-25MYS??22:15-27h 45m0
   W   
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21959
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...SBC??15:30+0ASKArr +41/Dep +2045m-21MYS??22:15-26h 45m10
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+23ASKArr +15/Dep +72h 20m-8MYS??07:00-99h 5m8
S      
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+3ASKArr +0/Dep +72h 20m+7MYS??07:00-99h 5m8
     F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21946
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...SBC??23:00+9ASKArr +10/Dep +735m-3MYS??07:00-98h 0m15
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site