Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RPH/Rampurhat ▼
×
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 21:33:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 21:33:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

RPH/Rampurhat to KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur
37 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOAA⇒RPH   Filters   Dep: RPH   Arr: KOAA   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
23154Balurghat - Sealdah ...ExpERRPH??00:22-BNXR405:00-4h 38m6
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL222 km47 km/hr
13154Gour ExpressExpERRPH100:22+7BNXR405:00+04h 38m6
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL222 km47 km/hr
13148Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERRPH??01:07-BNXR404:51-3h 44m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL211 km56 km/hr
13072Jamalpur - Howrah Su...ExpERRPH101:32+20HWH*1105:30+33h 58m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL207 km52 km/hr
12346Saraighat ExpressSFERRPH101:58+41HWH*805:10+193h 12m2
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL207 km64 km/hr
12378Padatik Express (PT)SFERRPH103:10+23SDAH*906:45+63h 35m2
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL214 km59 km/hr
53044Rajgir - Howrah Fast...PassERRPH??03:43+3:32HWH*112:10+1:418h 27m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 219 km25 km/hr
13150Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERRPH204:00+21BNXR407:53+03h 53m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL211 km54 km/hr
03130Alipur Duar Jn - Kol...ExpERRPH??04:47+42KOAA*??08:45+283h 58m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL211 km53 km/hr
53048Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERRPH*305:10+1HWH*1010:10+35h 0m21
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL219 km43 km/hr
53046Mayurakshi Fast Pass...PassERRPH*??05:30+1HWH*711:35+26h 5m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL288 km47 km/hr
13134Varanasi - Sealdah (...ExpERRPH106:03+18BNXR410:38+54h 35m8
S TW FS
II
RLWL211 km45 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERRPH106:03+33BNXR410:38-4h 35m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL211 km45 km/hr
13012Malda Town - Howrah ...ExpERRPH107:06+16HWH*1211:25+84h 19m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL219 km50 km/hr
13028Azimganj - Howrah Ka...ExpERRPH??09:25+13HWH*??13:55+54h 30m5
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL219 km48 km/hr
13162Tebhaga ExpressExpERRPH210:30-KOAA*??14:25-3h 55m2
 MTWTFS
II
GNWL212 km54 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRRPH110:30-HWH??14:10-3h 40m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km56 km/hr
12374Rampurhat - Sealdah ...SFERRPH*??11:00-SDAH*914:40-3h 40m5
 M  T S
II2S
GNWL213 km58 km/hr
53136Rampurhat Sealdah Pa...PassERRPH*??13:05-DDJ??19:37-6h 32m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 219 km33 km/hr
13052Hool ExpressExpERSURI*313:30-HWH*??18:25-4h 55m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL241 km49 km/hr
13188Maa Tara ExpressExpERRPH*314:05-SDAH*818:45-4h 40m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL226 km48 km/hr
15658Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRRPH115:01+32SDAH*919:25+104h 24m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL214 km48 km/hr
53042Jaynagar - Howrah Pa...PassERRPH??15:40+2:48HWH*423:00+2:007h 20m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 219 km29 km/hr
12364Haldibari - Kolkata ...SFERRPH116:00+19KOAA*219:40+163h 40m2
S  W F 
II
RLWL212 km57 km/hr
12348Rampurhat - Howrah (...SFERRPH*316:35+2HWH*120:15+53h 40m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL207 km56 km/hr
13018Ganadevta ExpressExpERRPH117:17+13HWH*621:45+34h 28m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL219 km49 km/hr
13054Siuri-Howrah Interci...ExpERSNT218:15+22HWH*1122:40+24h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL179 km40 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECRRPH118:29-HWH222:55-4h 26m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km46 km/hr
03060New Jalpaiguri - How...SFERRPH??18:29-HWH*??22:50-4h 21m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL207 km47 km/hr
22310New Jalpaiguri - How...ACSFERRPH118:29+9HWH*??22:50+04h 21m1
   W   
CC
3A
RLWL207 km47 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRRPH121:10+24HWH1000:45+43h 35m1
     F 
II
GNWL207 km57 km/hr
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFRRPH??21:10-HWH1000:45-3h 35m1
SMT    
II2A1A
GNWL207 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRRPH121:10+19HWH1000:45+73h 35m1
   W   
II
 207 km57 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRRPH??21:10+23HWH1000:45+83h 35m1
    T  
II
RLWL207 km57 km/hr
15902Dibrugarh–Bangalore ...ExpNFRRPH??21:10+14HWH1000:45+33h 35m1
      S
IISL
 207 km57 km/hr
13160Jogbani - Kolkata Ex...ExpERRPH122:50+22KOAA*303:20+84h 30m3
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL223 km49 km/hr
13024Gaya - Howrah Expres...ExpERRPH123:10+26HWH*1103:40+84h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km48 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site