Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 11:20:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 11:20:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction to KNE/KishanGanj
71 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒NJP   Filters   Dep: NJP   Arr: KNE   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRNJP??01:20-KNE??02:25-1h 5m0
      S
IISL3A
RLWL87 km80 km/hr
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFRNJP301:20-KNE??02:25-1h 5m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 87 km80 km/hr
02262Kamakhya - Sealdah ...ACSFERNJP??02:45+1:44KNE??03:50+3:271h 5m0
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL87 km80 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRNJP??03:05-KNE??04:10-1h 5m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
 87 km80 km/hr
15942Dibrugarh - Jhajha W...ExpNFRNJP303:20-KNE??04:25-1h 5m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km80 km/hr
13281New Tinsukia - Rajen...ExpECRNJP??03:20+45KNE??04:25+1:191h 5m0
  T    
II
RLWL87 km80 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRNJP203:20+6KNE204:25+201h 5m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 87 km80 km/hr
55716Siliguri-Katihar Pas...PassNFRSGUJ*??03:30+10KNE??06:58+133h 28m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 107 km30 km/hr
12518Guwahati - Kolkata G...GRNFRNJP??03:55-KNE??05:00-1h 5m0
S   T  
3A
GNWL87 km80 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh-Chandigarh...ExpNFRNJP303:55-KNE??05:00-1h 5m0
  T    
II
 87 km80 km/hr
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWRNJP??03:55+36KNE??05:00+1:121h 5m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 87 km80 km/hr
05609Guwahati - Gorakhpur...ExpNFRNJP??04:20+2:59KNE??05:26+4:211h 6m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL87 km79 km/hr
18630New Jalpaiguri - Ran...ExpSERNJP*??05:15+8KNE??08:02+252h 47m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 114 km41 km/hr
12042New Jalpaiguri - How...ShtbNFRNJP*105:35+0KNE206:41-11h 6m0
 MTWTFS
GNWL87 km79 km/hr
55712New Jalpaiguri Malda...PassNFRNJP*??05:50+2KNE??08:17+282h 27m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 87 km35 km/hr
02512Kamakhya - Pune SF S...SFNFRNJP??05:50+15KNE??07:16+191h 26m0
  T    
II
RLWL87 km60 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRNJP??06:20+21KNE??07:32+281h 12m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL87 km72 km/hr
15909-SlipJivacch Link ExpressExpNFRNJP??06:20-KNE??07:32-1h 12m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL87 km72 km/hr
15658Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRNJP307:50+23KNE209:01+321h 11m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL87 km73 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRNJP*208:15+14KNE??09:20+241h 5m0
  T   S
II
 87 km80 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWRNJP*??08:15+31KNE??09:20+401h 5m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 87 km80 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRNJP??08:35+7:10KNE??09:46+7:061h 11m0
    T  
IISL
RLWL87 km73 km/hr
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFRNJP108:40-KNE??09:46-1h 6m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km79 km/hr
12364Haldibari - Kolkata ...SFERNJP309:50+8KNE210:55+121h 5m0
S  W F 
II2SCC
RLWL87 km80 km/hr
15464New Jalpaiguri - Ba...ExpNFRNJP*??10:20+18KNE??11:32+281h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 87 km72 km/hr
75720Dinhata - Malda Cour...DEMUNFRNJP??10:50+1:17KNE??12:30+1:571h 40m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 87 km52 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRNJP312:15-KNE113:20-1h 5m0
  T   S
 87 km80 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRNJP312:15-KNE??13:20-1h 5m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
 87 km80 km/hr
03060New Jalpaiguri - How...SFERNJP*??12:35+42KNE??13:46+501h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 87 km73 km/hr
22310New Jalpaiguri - How...ACSFERNJP*??12:35+2KNE??13:46+31h 11m1
   W   
 87 km73 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town-NewDe...RajNRNJP313:15-KNE214:20-1h 5m0
SMTWTFS
 87 km80 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Delhi Ana...ExpNFRNJP??13:40+1:13KNE??14:45+1:181h 5m0
    T  
IISL3A
 87 km80 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRNJP313:55-KNE215:10-1h 15m1
SMTWTFS
II
 87 km69 km/hr
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFRNJP214:25-KNE??15:34-1h 9m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFRNJP314:25+43KNE??15:34+481h 9m0
SMT    
II2A1A
 87 km75 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRNJP314:25+19KNE??15:34+221h 9m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRNJP314:25+22KNE??15:34+281h 9m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRNJP314:25+34KNE??15:34+351h 9m0
   W   
II
 87 km75 km/hr
13247Capital ExpressExpECRNJP514:40+16KNE215:49+221h 9m0
  TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL87 km75 km/hr
13245Capital ExpressExpECRNJP*114:40+4KNE215:49+151h 9m0
SM    S
IISL3A
2A1A
 87 km75 km/hr
75710New Jalpaiguri - Bun...DEMUNFRNJP*??15:00+36KNE??17:40+1:102h 40m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 114 km42 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRNJP??15:00+25KNE??16:12+301h 12m0
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 87 km72 km/hr
15620Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly...ExpNFRNJP215:40+7KNE??16:45+161h 5m0
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL87 km80 km/hr
23142Teesta Torsa link(TE...ExpERNJP316:00+9KNE217:11+51h 11m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL87 km73 km/hr
13142Teesta Torsa ExpressExpERNJP316:00+38KNE217:11+441h 11m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km73 km/hr
75708New Jalpaiguri - Rad...DEMUNFRNJP*??16:40+2KNE??19:48+353h 8m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 114 km36 km/hr
15720Siliguri Jn - Katiha...ExpNFRSGUJ*??16:45+3KNE219:13+152h 28m8
SMTWTFS
II2S
 107 km43 km/hr
15960Kamrup ExpressExpNFRNJP316:45-KNE??17:56-1h 11m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km73 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRNJP317:15+40KNE218:21+481h 6m0
SMTWTFS
II
 87 km79 km/hr
13148Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERNJP317:45+29KNE218:56+411h 11m1
SMTWTFS
II
 87 km73 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati-Bikaner Lin...ExpNFRNJP??18:25-KNE??19:34-1h 9m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFRNJP??18:25+47KNE??19:34+511h 9m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRNJP??18:25+57KNE??19:34+1:061h 9m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
12346Saraighat ExpressSFERNJP319:25+42KNE220:32+461h 7m0
SMTWTFS
II
 87 km78 km/hr
12344Darjeeling MailSFERNJP120:00+6KNE221:09+101h 9m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL87 km75 km/hr
13150Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERNJP320:30+28KNE??21:41+441h 11m1
SMTWTFS
II
 87 km73 km/hr
12378Padatik Express (PT)SFERNJP*121:00+11KNE222:06+191h 6m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL87 km79 km/hr
15722Paharia ExpressExpNFRNJP*??21:15+7KNE??22:21+121h 6m0
     F 
IISL3A
1A
GNWL87 km79 km/hr
15662Kamakhya - Ranchi Ex...ExpNFRNJP??21:40+41KNE??22:46+501h 6m0
  T   S
II
 87 km79 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRNJP??21:40+23KNE??22:46+261h 6m0
   W   
II
 87 km79 km/hr
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFRNJP??21:40+16KNE??22:46+221h 6m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 87 km79 km/hr
03130Alipur Duar Jn - Kol...ExpERNJP??22:00+1:02KNE??23:06+591h 6m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km79 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRNJP*??22:00+0KNE??23:06+71h 6m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 87 km79 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRNJP322:00+52KNE??23:06+1:041h 6m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
 87 km79 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRNJP??22:00+28KNE??23:06+361h 6m0
   W   
 87 km79 km/hr
15723New Jalpaiguri - Sit...ExpNFRNJP*??22:15+7KNE??23:27+241h 12m1
   W   
IISL3A
1A
 87 km72 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRNJP322:35-KNE??23:41-1h 6m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km79 km/hr
08048New Jalpaiguri - San...SFSERNJP*??23:00+22KNE??00:12+301h 12m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL87 km72 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRNJP??23:40-KNE??00:50-1h 10m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 87 km74 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRNJP??23:40+20KNE??00:50+151h 10m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 87 km74 km/hr
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFRNJP??23:40-KNE??00:50-1h 10m0
  T    
II
 87 km74 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site