Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 09:00:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 09:00:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction to KNE/KishanGanj
68 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒NJP   Filters   Dep: NJP   Arr: KNE   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFRNJP301:20+16KNE??02:25+271h 5m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 87 km80 km/hr
02262Kamakhya - Sealdah ...ACSFERNJP??02:45+1:50KNE??03:50+3:201h 5m0
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL87 km80 km/hr
02510Kamakhya - Bangalore...PrmNFRNJP??02:45-KNE??03:49-1h 4m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 87 km81 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRNJP??03:05+41KNE??04:10+1:001h 5m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
 87 km80 km/hr
15942Dibrugarh - Jhajha W...ExpNFRNJP303:20+1:15KNE??04:25+2:161h 5m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km80 km/hr
13281New Tinsukia - Rajen...ExpECRNJP??03:20+1:25KNE??04:25+2:431h 5m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km80 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRNJP203:20+1KNE204:25+101h 5m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 87 km80 km/hr
55716Siliguri-Katihar Pas...PassNFRSGUJ*??03:30+16KNE??06:58+303h 28m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 107 km30 km/hr
12518Guwahati - Kolkata G...GRNFRNJP??03:55+30KNE??05:00+1:031h 5m0
S   T  
3A
GNWL87 km80 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh-Chandigarh...ExpNFRNJP303:55+15KNE??05:00+301h 5m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 87 km80 km/hr
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWRNJP??03:55+1:14KNE??05:00+2:031h 5m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 87 km80 km/hr
18630New Jalpaiguri - Ran...ExpSERNJP*??05:15+14KNE??08:02+362h 47m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 114 km41 km/hr
12042New Jalpaiguri - How...ShtbNFRNJP*105:35+0KNE206:41+01h 6m0
 MTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL87 km79 km/hr
55712New Jalpaiguri Malda...PassNFRNJP*??05:50+4KNE??08:17+222h 27m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 87 km35 km/hr
02512Kamakhya - Pune SF S...SFNFRNJP??05:50+23KNE??07:16+281h 26m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km60 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRNJP??06:20+1:01KNE??07:32+1:101h 12m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km72 km/hr
15909-SlipJivacch Link ExpressExpNFRNJP??06:20-KNE??07:32-1h 12m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL87 km72 km/hr
15658Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRNJP307:50+22KNE209:01+301h 11m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL87 km73 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRNJP*208:15+13KNE??09:20+261h 5m0
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
 87 km80 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWRNJP*??08:15+5KNE??09:20+151h 5m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 87 km80 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRNJP??08:35+2:22KNE??09:46+1:011h 11m0
    T  
IISL
RLWL87 km73 km/hr
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFRNJP108:40+45KNE??09:46+551h 6m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km79 km/hr
12364Haldibari - Kolkata ...SFERNJP309:50+7KNE210:55+101h 5m0
S  W F 
II2SCC
RLWL87 km80 km/hr
15464New Jalpaiguri - Ba...ExpNFRNJP*??10:20+16KNE??11:32+321h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 87 km72 km/hr
75720Dinhata - Malda Cour...DEMUNFRNJP??10:50+1:03KNE??12:30+1:571h 40m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 87 km52 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRNJP312:15+33KNE113:20+341h 5m0
  T   S
3A
2A1A
 87 km80 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRNJP312:15+16KNE??13:20+221h 5m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
 87 km80 km/hr
03060New Jalpaiguri - How...SFERNJP*??12:35+3:03KNE??13:46+3:301h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 87 km73 km/hr
22310New Jalpaiguri - How...ACSFERNJP*??12:35+0KNE??13:46+71h 11m1
   W   
CC
3A
 87 km73 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town-New D...RajNRNJP313:15+23KNE214:20+261h 5m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 87 km80 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRNJP??13:40+1:10KNE??14:45+1:191h 5m0
    T  
IISL3A
 87 km80 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRNJP313:55+2:05KNE215:10+2:181h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 87 km69 km/hr
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFRNJP214:25+37KNE??15:34+461h 9m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
12510Guwahati-Bengaluru (...SFNFRNJP314:25+33KNE??15:34+451h 9m0
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRNJP314:25+51KNE??15:34+581h 9m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRNJP314:25+44KNE??15:34+491h 9m0
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRNJP314:25+44KNE??15:34+521h 9m0
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
13247Capital ExpressExpECRNJP514:40+25KNE215:49+351h 9m0
  TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL87 km75 km/hr
13245Capital ExpressExpECRNJP*114:40+4KNE215:49+211h 9m0
SM    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL87 km75 km/hr
75710New Jalpaiguri - Bun...DEMUNFRNJP*??15:00+11KNE??17:40+472h 40m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 114 km42 km/hr
15620Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly...ExpNFRNJP215:40+19KNE??16:45+321h 5m0
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL87 km80 km/hr
23142Teesta Torsa link(TE...ExpERNJP316:00-KNE217:11-1h 11m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL87 km73 km/hr
13142Teesta Torsa ExpressExpERNJP316:00+23KNE217:11+341h 11m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km73 km/hr
75708New Jalpaiguri - Rad...DEMUNFRNJP*??16:40+5KNE??19:48+363h 8m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 114 km36 km/hr
15720Siliguri Jn - Katiha...ExpNFRSGUJ*??16:45+1KNE219:13+102h 28m8
SMTWTFS
II2S
 107 km43 km/hr
15960Kamrup ExpressExpNFRNJP316:45+57KNE??17:56+1:071h 11m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km73 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRNJP317:15+1:00KNE218:21+1:101h 6m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 87 km79 km/hr
13148Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERNJP317:45+20KNE218:56+361h 11m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 87 km73 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati-Bikaner Lin...ExpNFRNJP??18:25-KNE??19:34-1h 9m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFRNJP??18:25+31KNE??19:34+431h 9m0
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRNJP??18:25+1:01KNE??19:34+1:121h 9m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
12346Saraighat ExpressSFERNJP319:25+1:14KNE220:32+1:181h 7m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 87 km78 km/hr
12344Darjeeling MailSFERNJP120:00+3KNE221:09+111h 9m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL87 km75 km/hr
13150Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERNJP320:30+19KNE??21:41+321h 11m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 87 km73 km/hr
12378Padatik Express (PT)SFERNJP*121:00+7KNE222:06+181h 6m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL87 km79 km/hr
15722Paharia ExpressExpNFRNJP*??21:15+3KNE??22:21+141h 6m0
     F 
IISL3A
1A
GNWL87 km79 km/hr
15662Kamakhya - Ranchi Ex...ExpNFRNJP??21:40+1:08KNE??22:46+1:031h 6m0
  T   S
IISL3A
 87 km79 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRNJP??21:40+40KNE??22:46+491h 6m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 87 km79 km/hr
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFRNJP??21:40+1:51KNE??22:46+1:361h 6m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 87 km79 km/hr
03130Alipur Duar Jn - Kol...ExpERNJP??22:00+48KNE??23:06+501h 6m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km79 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRNJP*??22:00+1KNE??23:06+81h 6m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 87 km79 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRNJP??22:00+8KNE??23:06+211h 6m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
 87 km79 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRNJP322:00+55KNE??23:06+1:111h 6m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
 87 km79 km/hr
15723New Jalpaiguri - Sit...ExpNFRNJP*??22:15+15KNE??23:27+311h 12m1
   W   
IISL3A
1A
 87 km72 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRNJP322:35+31KNE??23:41+421h 6m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km79 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRNJP??23:40+1:14KNE??00:50+1:081h 10m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 87 km74 km/hr
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFRNJP??23:40+55KNE??00:50+551h 10m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 87 km74 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRNJP??23:40+30KNE??00:50+321h 10m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 87 km74 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site