Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 11:32:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 11:32:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction to KNE/KishanGanj
67 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒NJP   Filters   Dep: NJP   Arr: KNE   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFRNJP301:20+12KNE??02:25+201h 5m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 87 km80 km/hr
02262Kamakhya - Sealdah ...ACSFERNJP??02:45+2:24KNE??03:50-1h 5m0
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL87 km80 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRNJP??03:05+39KNE??04:10+581h 5m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
 87 km80 km/hr
15942Dibrugarh - Jhajha W...ExpNFRNJP303:20+32KNE??04:25+1:051h 5m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km80 km/hr
13281New Tinsukia - Rajen...ExpECRNJP??03:20+11KNE??04:25+1:271h 5m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km80 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRNJP203:20+1KNE204:25+41h 5m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 87 km80 km/hr
55716Siliguri-Katihar Pas...PassNFRSGUJ*??03:30+30KNE??06:58+103h 28m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 107 km30 km/hr
12518Guwahati - Kolkata G...GRNFRNJP??03:55+11KNE??05:00+231h 5m0
S   T  
3A
GNWL87 km80 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRNJP303:55-KNE??05:00-1h 5m0
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
 87 km80 km/hr
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWRNJP??03:55+35KNE??05:00+1:071h 5m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 87 km80 km/hr
18630New Jalpaiguri - Ran...ExpSERNJP*??05:15+11KNE??08:02+202h 47m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 114 km41 km/hr
12042New Jalpaiguri - How...ShtbNFRNJP*105:35+0KNE206:41-21h 6m0
 MTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL87 km79 km/hr
55712New Jalpaiguri Malda...PassNFRNJP*??05:50+5KNE??08:17+382h 27m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 87 km35 km/hr
02512Kamakhya - Pune SF S...SFNFRNJP??05:50+35KNE??07:16+1:111h 26m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km60 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRNJP??06:20+28KNE??07:32+371h 12m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km72 km/hr
15909-SlipJivacch Link ExpressExpNFRNJP??06:20-KNE??07:32-1h 12m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL87 km72 km/hr
15658Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRNJP307:50+11KNE209:01+171h 11m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL87 km73 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRNJP*208:15+12KNE??09:20+211h 5m0
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
 87 km80 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWRNJP*??08:15+2KNE??09:20+91h 5m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 87 km80 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRNJP??08:35+3:19KNE??09:46+3:121h 11m0
    T  
IISL
RLWL87 km73 km/hr
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFRNJP108:40+36KNE??09:46+421h 6m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km79 km/hr
12364Haldibari - Kolkata ...SFERNJP309:50+7KNE210:55+101h 5m0
S  W F 
II2SCC
RLWL87 km80 km/hr
15464New Jalpaiguri - Ba...ExpNFRNJP*??10:20+14KNE??11:32+211h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 87 km72 km/hr
75720Dinhata - Malda Cour...DEMUNFRNJP??10:50+59KNE??12:30+1:461h 40m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 87 km52 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRNJP312:15+9KNE113:20+91h 5m0
  T   S
3A
2A1A
 87 km80 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRNJP312:15+16KNE??13:20+201h 5m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
 87 km80 km/hr
03060New Jalpaiguri - How...SFERNJP*??12:35-KNE??13:46-1h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 87 km73 km/hr
22310New Jalpaiguri - How...ACSFERNJP*??12:35+2KNE??13:46+31h 11m1
   W   
CC
3A
 87 km73 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town-New D...RajNRNJP313:15+18KNE214:20+181h 5m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 87 km80 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRNJP??13:40+42KNE??14:45+541h 5m0
    T  
IISL3A
 87 km80 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRNJP313:55+1:49KNE215:10+1:551h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 87 km69 km/hr
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFRNJP214:25+30KNE??15:34+341h 9m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
12510Guwahati-Bengaluru (...SFNFRNJP314:25-KNE??15:34-1h 9m0
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRNJP314:25+42KNE??15:34+401h 9m0
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRNJP314:25+10KNE??15:34+121h 9m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRNJP314:25+15KNE??15:34+211h 9m0
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
13247Capital ExpressExpECRNJP514:40+13KNE215:49+191h 9m0
  TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL87 km75 km/hr
13245Capital ExpressExpECRNJP*114:40+6KNE215:49+111h 9m0
SM    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL87 km75 km/hr
75710New Jalpaiguri - Bun...DEMUNFRNJP*??15:00+11KNE??17:40+422h 40m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 114 km42 km/hr
15620Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly...ExpNFRNJP215:40+11KNE??16:45+181h 5m0
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL87 km80 km/hr
23142Teesta Torsa link(TE...ExpERNJP316:00-KNE217:11-1h 11m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL87 km73 km/hr
13142Teesta Torsa ExpressExpERNJP316:00+17KNE217:11+241h 11m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km73 km/hr
75708New Jalpaiguri - Rad...DEMUNFRNJP*??16:40+1KNE??19:48+333h 8m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 114 km36 km/hr
15720Siliguri Jn - Katiha...ExpNFRSGUJ*??16:45+1KNE219:13+72h 28m8
SMTWTFS
II2S
 107 km43 km/hr
15960Kamrup ExpressExpNFRNJP316:45+25KNE??17:56+361h 11m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km73 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRNJP317:15+31KNE218:21+331h 6m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 87 km79 km/hr
13148Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERNJP317:45+18KNE218:56+291h 11m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 87 km73 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati-Bikaner Lin...ExpNFRNJP??18:25-KNE??19:34-1h 9m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFRNJP??18:25+40KNE??19:34+531h 9m0
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRNJP??18:25+1:09KNE??19:34+501h 9m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
12346Saraighat ExpressSFERNJP319:25+26KNE220:32+291h 7m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 87 km78 km/hr
12344Darjeeling MailSFERNJP120:00+2KNE221:09+51h 9m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL87 km75 km/hr
13150Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERNJP320:30+13KNE??21:41+241h 11m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 87 km73 km/hr
12378Padatik Express (PT)SFERNJP*121:00+5KNE222:06+121h 6m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL87 km79 km/hr
15722Paharia ExpressExpNFRNJP*??21:15+4KNE??22:21+161h 6m0
     F 
IISL3A
1A
GNWL87 km79 km/hr
15662Kamakhya - Ranchi Ex...ExpNFRNJP??21:40+31KNE??22:46+381h 6m0
  T   S
IISL3A
 87 km79 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRNJP??21:40+7KNE??22:46+151h 6m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 87 km79 km/hr
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFRNJP??21:40+32KNE??22:46+371h 6m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 87 km79 km/hr
03130Alipur Duar Jn - Kol...ExpERNJP??22:00+30KNE??23:06+221h 6m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km79 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRNJP*??22:00+0KNE??23:06+81h 6m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 87 km79 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRNJP??22:00+10KNE??23:06+181h 6m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
 87 km79 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRNJP322:00+36KNE??23:06+511h 6m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
 87 km79 km/hr
15723New Jalpaiguri - Sit...ExpNFRNJP*??22:15+3KNE??23:27+71h 12m1
   W   
IISL3A
1A
 87 km72 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRNJP322:35+19KNE??23:41+301h 6m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km79 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRNJP??23:40+29KNE??00:50+251h 10m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 87 km74 km/hr
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFRNJP??23:40+24KNE??00:50+221h 10m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 87 km74 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRNJP??23:40+10KNE??00:50+191h 10m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 87 km74 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site