Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 5, 2015 19:46:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 5, 2015 19:46:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction to KNE/KishanGanj
70 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒NJP   Filters   Dep: NJP   Arr: KNE   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFRNJP301:20+25KNE??02:25+451h 5m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 87 km80 km/hr
02262Kamakhya - Sealdah ...ACSFERNJP??02:45+2:48KNE??03:50+5:421h 5m0
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL87 km80 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRNJP??03:05+17KNE??04:10+381h 5m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
 87 km80 km/hr
15942Dibrugarh - Jhajha W...ExpNFRNJP303:20+33KNE??04:25+1:021h 5m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km80 km/hr
13281New Tinsukia - Rajen...ExpECRNJP??03:20+56KNE??04:25+1:571h 5m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km80 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRNJP203:20+8KNE204:25+221h 5m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 87 km80 km/hr
55716Siliguri-Katihar Pas...PassNFRSGUJ*??03:30+7KNE??06:58+103h 28m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 107 km30 km/hr
12518Guwahati - Kolkata G...GRNFRNJP??03:55-KNE??05:00-1h 5m0
S   T  
3A
GNWL87 km80 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh-Chandigarh...ExpNFRNJP303:55+45KNE??05:00+1:081h 5m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 87 km80 km/hr
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWRNJP??03:55-KNE??05:00-1h 5m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 87 km80 km/hr
05609Guwahati - Gorakhpur...ExpNFRNJP??04:20+2:30KNE??05:26+4:111h 6m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km79 km/hr
18630New Jalpaiguri - Ran...ExpSERNJP*??05:15+3KNE??08:02+192h 47m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 114 km41 km/hr
12042New Jalpaiguri - How...ShtbNFRNJP*105:35+0KNE206:41+01h 6m0
 MTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL87 km79 km/hr
55712New Jalpaiguri Malda...PassNFRNJP*??05:50+2KNE??08:17+262h 27m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 87 km35 km/hr
02512Kamakhya - Pune SF S...SFNFRNJP??05:50+19KNE??07:16+271h 26m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km60 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRNJP??06:20+20KNE??07:32+271h 12m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km72 km/hr
15909-SlipJivacch Link ExpressExpNFRNJP??06:20-KNE??07:32-1h 12m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL87 km72 km/hr
15658Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRNJP307:50+27KNE209:01+351h 11m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL87 km73 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRNJP*208:15+8KNE??09:20+161h 5m0
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
 87 km80 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWRNJP*??08:15-KNE??09:20-1h 5m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 87 km80 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRNJP??08:35+7:10KNE??09:46+7:061h 11m0
    T  
IISL
RLWL87 km73 km/hr
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFRNJP108:40+50KNE??09:46+1:011h 6m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km79 km/hr
12364Haldibari - Kolkata ...SFERNJP309:50+9KNE210:55+121h 5m0
S  W F 
II2SCC
RLWL87 km80 km/hr
15464New Jalpaiguri - Ba...ExpNFRNJP*??10:20+22KNE??11:32+321h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 87 km72 km/hr
75720Dinhata - Malda Cour...DEMUNFRNJP??10:50+1:24KNE??12:30+2:051h 40m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 87 km52 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRNJP312:15+22KNE113:20+231h 5m0
  T   S
3A
2A1A
 87 km80 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRNJP312:15+12KNE??13:20+161h 5m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
 87 km80 km/hr
03060New Jalpaiguri - How...SFERNJP*??12:35+15KNE??13:46+361h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 87 km73 km/hr
22310New Jalpaiguri - How...ACSFERNJP*??12:35+2KNE??13:46+11h 11m1
   W   
CC
3A2A
 87 km73 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town-NewDe...RajNRNJP313:15+22KNE214:20+241h 5m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 87 km80 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Delhi Ana...ExpNFRNJP??13:40+1:14KNE??14:45+1:191h 5m0
    T  
IISL3A
 87 km80 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRNJP313:55+2:59KNE215:10+3:071h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 87 km69 km/hr
15902Dibrugarh–Bengaluru ...ExpNFRNJP214:25+36KNE??15:34+461h 9m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFRNJP314:25+36KNE??15:34+391h 9m0
SMT    
IISL3A
2A1A
 87 km75 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRNJP314:25+38KNE??15:34+401h 9m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRNJP314:25+27KNE??15:34+301h 9m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRNJP314:25+30KNE??15:34+331h 9m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
13247Capital ExpressExpECRNJP514:40+15KNE215:49+211h 9m0
  TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL87 km75 km/hr
13245Capital ExpressExpECRNJP*114:40+4KNE215:49+131h 9m0
SM    S
IISL3A
2A1A
 87 km75 km/hr
75710New Jalpaiguri - Bun...DEMUNFRNJP*??15:00+38KNE??17:40+1:012h 40m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 114 km42 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRNJP??15:00+15KNE??16:12+221h 12m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 87 km72 km/hr
15620Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly...ExpNFRNJP215:40+8KNE??16:45+141h 5m0
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL87 km80 km/hr
23142Teesta Torsa link(TE...ExpERNJP316:00+8KNE217:11+51h 11m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL87 km73 km/hr
13142Teesta Torsa ExpressExpERNJP316:00+36KNE217:11+421h 11m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km73 km/hr
75708New Jalpaiguri - Rad...DEMUNFRNJP*??16:40+3KNE??19:48+563h 8m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 114 km36 km/hr
15720Siliguri Jn - Katiha...ExpNFRSGUJ*??16:45+4KNE219:13+122h 28m8
SMTWTFS
II2S
 107 km43 km/hr
15960Kamrup ExpressExpNFRNJP316:45+36KNE??17:56+441h 11m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km73 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRNJP317:15+37KNE218:21+461h 6m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 87 km79 km/hr
13148Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERNJP317:45+29KNE218:56+391h 11m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 87 km73 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati-Bikaner Lin...ExpNFRNJP??18:25-KNE??19:34-1h 9m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFRNJP??18:25+38KNE??19:34+431h 9m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRNJP??18:25+53KNE??19:34+571h 9m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 87 km75 km/hr
12346Saraighat ExpressSFERNJP319:25-KNE220:32-1h 7m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 87 km78 km/hr
12344Darjeeling MailSFERNJP120:00+7KNE221:09+111h 9m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL87 km75 km/hr
13150Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERNJP320:30+26KNE??21:41+371h 11m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 87 km73 km/hr
12378Padatik Express (PT)SFERNJP*121:00+12KNE222:06+181h 6m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL87 km79 km/hr
15722Paharia ExpressExpNFRNJP*??21:15+10KNE??22:21+121h 6m0
     F 
IISL3A
1A
GNWL87 km79 km/hr
15662Kamakhya - Ranchi Ex...ExpNFRNJP??21:40+36KNE??22:46+531h 6m0
  T   S
IISL3A
 87 km79 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRNJP??21:40+22KNE??22:46+251h 6m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 87 km79 km/hr
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFRNJP??21:40+24KNE??22:46+301h 6m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 87 km79 km/hr
03130Alipur Duar Jn - Kol...ExpERNJP??22:00+1:03KNE??23:06+571h 6m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km79 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRNJP*??22:00+0KNE??23:06+71h 6m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 87 km79 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRNJP322:00+31KNE??23:06+411h 6m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
 87 km79 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRNJP??22:00+29KNE??23:06+361h 6m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
 87 km79 km/hr
15723New Jalpaiguri - Sit...ExpNFRNJP*??22:15+7KNE??23:27+201h 12m1
   W   
IISL3A
1A
 87 km72 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRNJP322:35+14KNE??23:41+241h 6m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL87 km79 km/hr
08048New Jalpaiguri - San...SFSERNJP*??23:00+25KNE??00:12+311h 12m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL87 km72 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRNJP??23:40+31KNE??00:50+221h 10m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 87 km74 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRNJP??23:40+24KNE??00:50+211h 10m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 87 km74 km/hr
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFRNJP??23:40+13KNE??00:50+91h 10m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 87 km74 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site