Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HW/Haridwar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 20:36:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 20:36:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

HW/Haridwar Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
28 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒HW   Filters   Dep: HW   Arr: UMB   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   New Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERLRJ200:07+1:27UMB202:55+1:382h 48m3
SMTWTFS
II
 134 km47 km/hr
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpERLRJ101:30+38UMB604:35+1:033h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL134 km43 km/hr
12491Maurdhwaj ExpressSFNRLRJ402:37+39UMB205:05+1:032h 28m1
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL134 km54 km/hr
12469Kanpur - Jammu Tawi ...SFNRLRJ202:39+2:47UMB205:05+2:452h 26m1
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL134 km54 km/hr
14153Kanpur - Amritsar We...ExpNCRLRJ??02:42+2:43UMB605:05+3:222h 23m2
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL134 km56 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERLRJ203:07+1:08UMB205:40+1:232h 33m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL134 km52 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRLRJ??03:07+3:47UMB205:40+3:442h 33m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL134 km52 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERLRJ103:07+1:57UMB205:40+1:572h 33m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL134 km52 km/hr
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFRLRJ203:07+1:04UMB205:40+1:282h 33m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL134 km52 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRLRJ??04:05+34UMB??07:55+333h 50m1
 M     
Unreserved
 134 km34 km/hr
14523Harihar Nath ExpressExpNRLRJ??05:10+1:36UMB*207:55+1:402h 45m3
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL134 km48 km/hr
14605Lal Kuan - Amritsar ...GRNRLRJ??05:10+1:47UMB207:55+2:202h 45m3
    T  
CC
3A
GNWL134 km48 km/hr
12231Lucknow-Chandigarh S...SFNRLRJ??06:12+1:36UMB209:02+1:432h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL134 km47 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRLRJ??09:32+1:30UMB212:05+1:502h 33m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 134 km52 km/hr
15031Ramnagar - Chandigar...ExpNERLRJ??09:50+11UMB??12:30+152h 40m3
 M     
II2SCC
GNWL134 km50 km/hr
15011Lucknow Chandigarh E...ExpNERLRJ410:38+56UMB213:55+363h 17m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL134 km40 km/hr
13255Patliputra Danapur ...ExpECRRK??14:08+1:53UMB216:25+1:562h 17m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km50 km/hr
12053Haridwar - Amritsar ...JShtbNRHW*414:30+20UMB417:35+313h 5m3
SMTW FS
2SCC
GNWL161 km52 km/hr
12063Haridwar - Una Jan S...JShtbNRHW*414:30-UMB417:35-3h 5m3
S T  F 
2S
GNWL161 km52 km/hr
14711Rishikesh - Shri Gan...ExpNWRHW116:10+3:41UMB619:48+3:423h 38m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL161 km44 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRLRJ??17:43+2:00UMB620:50+1:593h 7m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 134 km42 km/hr
14609Hemkunt ExpressExpNRHW217:45+2UMB221:10+133h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL161 km46 km/hr
24887Haridwar-Barmer Link...ExpNWRHW*319:10+4UMB322:40+83h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL161 km45 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERLRJ220:05-UMB423:00-2h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL134 km45 km/hr
14631Dehradun - Amritsar ...ExpNRHW221:50+4UMB601:40+93h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
RLWL161 km41 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLRJ??23:05+1:51UMB202:00+1:422h 55m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL134 km45 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRLRJ223:32+1:06UMB603:45+344h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL134 km31 km/hr
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNRLRJ??23:48+5UMB202:25+62h 37m2
  T    
3A
GNWL134 km51 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Saharanpur   New Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10781
--
Σ DDN NDLS CDG KLK&...HW100:52+1NDLSArr +15/Dep +312h 15m+16UMB110:28+409h 36m8
SMTWTFS
455 kmsingh.s.sandeep-
9155
Σ Dehradun- Jammu T...HW118:15+2SREArr /Dep +2840m+0UMB621:35+313h 20m5
SMTWTFS
160 kmगोदान एक्सप्रेस**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site