Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HW/Haridwar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 09:00:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 09:00:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HW/Haridwar Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
29 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒HW   Filters   Dep: HW   Arr: UMB   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   New Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERLRJ200:07+42UMB202:55+522h 48m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 134 km47 km/hr
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpERLRJ101:30+41UMB604:35+513h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL134 km43 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi B...SFNRLRJ202:39+1:29UMB205:05+1:262h 26m1
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL134 km54 km/hr
12491Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNRLRJ402:39+2:09UMB205:05+1:382h 26m1
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL134 km54 km/hr
14153Kanpur - Amritsar We...ExpNCRLRJ??02:42+2:38UMB605:05+2:412h 23m2
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL134 km56 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERLRJ203:07+53UMB205:40+472h 33m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL134 km52 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRLRJ??03:07+3:06UMB205:40+2:532h 33m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL134 km52 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERLRJ103:07+55UMB205:40+542h 33m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL134 km52 km/hr
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFRLRJ203:07+1:40UMB205:40+2:052h 33m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL134 km52 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRLRJ??04:05+1:34UMB??07:55+543h 50m1
 M     
Unreserved
 134 km34 km/hr
14523Harihar Nath ExpressExpNRLRJ??05:10+1:05UMB*207:55+572h 45m3
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL134 km48 km/hr
14605Lal Kuan - Amritsar ...GRNRLRJ??05:10+6UMB207:55+232h 45m3
    T  
CC
3A
GNWL134 km48 km/hr
14615Lalkuan - Amritsar E...ExpNRLRJ??05:10-UMB??07:55-2h 45m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 134 km48 km/hr
12231Lucknow-Chandigarh S...SFNRLRJ??06:12+32UMB209:02+242h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL134 km47 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRLRJ??09:32+1:23UMB212:05+1:532h 33m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 134 km52 km/hr
15031Ramnagar - Chandigar...ExpNERLRJ??09:50+8UMB??12:30+112h 40m3
 M     
II2SCC
GNWL134 km50 km/hr
15011Lucknow Chandigarh E...ExpNERLRJ410:38+25UMB213:55+93h 17m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL134 km40 km/hr
13255Patliputra Danapur ...ExpECRRK??14:08+1:18UMB216:25+1:392h 17m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km50 km/hr
12053Haridwar - Amritsar ...JShtbNRHW*414:30+3UMB417:35+73h 5m3
SMTW FS
2SCC
GNWL161 km52 km/hr
12063Haridwar - Una Jan S...JShtbNRHW*414:30-UMB417:35-3h 5m3
S T  F 
2S
GNWL161 km52 km/hr
14711Haridwar - Shri Gang...ExpNWRHW*116:10+1UMB619:48+103h 38m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL161 km44 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRLRJ??17:43+1:58UMB620:50+1:583h 7m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 134 km42 km/hr
14609Hemkunt ExpressExpNRHW217:45+3UMB221:10+123h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL161 km46 km/hr
24887Haridwar-Barmer Link...ExpNWRHW*319:10+1UMB322:40-23h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL161 km45 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERLRJ220:05+1:00UMB423:00+1:012h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL134 km45 km/hr
14631Dehradun - Amritsar ...ExpNRHW221:50+5UMB601:40+73h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
RLWL161 km41 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLRJ??23:05+1:37UMB202:00+1:062h 55m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL134 km45 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRLRJ223:32+1:03UMB603:45+194h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL134 km31 km/hr
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNRLRJ??23:48+3UMB202:25+62h 37m2
  T    
3A
GNWL134 km51 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Saharanpur   New Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10781
--
Σ DDN NDLS CDG KLK&n...HW100:52+1NDLSArr +0/Dep +02h 15m+0UMB110:28+49h 36m8
SMTWTFS
455 kmsingh.s.sandeep-
9155
Σ Dehradun- Jammu Ta...HW118:15+1SREArr +4/Dep +1940m+15UMB621:35+223h 20m5
SMTWTFS
160 kmगोदान एक्सप्रेस**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site