Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HW/Haridwar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 23:25:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 23:25:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HW/Haridwar Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
28 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒HW   Filters   Dep: HW   Arr: UMB   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   New Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERLRJ200:07+32UMB202:55+422h 48m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 134 km47 km/hr
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpERLRJ101:30-UMB604:35-3h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL134 km43 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi B...SFNRLRJ202:39-UMB205:05-2h 26m1
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL134 km54 km/hr
12491Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNRLRJ402:39+37UMB205:05+372h 26m1
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL134 km54 km/hr
14153Kanpur - Amritsar We...ExpNCRLRJ??02:42+2:41UMB605:05+2:162h 23m2
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL134 km56 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERLRJ203:07+1:23UMB205:40+302h 33m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL134 km52 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRLRJ??03:07+2:19UMB205:40+2:022h 33m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL134 km52 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERLRJ103:07+17UMB205:40+322h 33m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL134 km52 km/hr
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFRLRJ203:07+13UMB205:40+582h 33m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL134 km52 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRLRJ??04:05+27UMB??07:55-23h 50m1
 M     
Unreserved
 134 km34 km/hr
14523Harihar Nath ExpressExpNRLRJ??05:10+53UMB*207:55+462h 45m3
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL134 km48 km/hr
14615Lalkuan - Amritsar E...ExpNRLRJ??05:10-UMB??07:55-2h 45m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL134 km48 km/hr
12231Lucknow-Chandigarh S...SFNRLRJ??06:12+22UMB209:02+162h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL134 km47 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRLRJ??09:32+44UMB212:05+572h 33m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 134 km52 km/hr
15031Ramnagar - Chandigar...ExpNERLRJ??09:50+3UMB??12:30+132h 40m3
 M     
II
GNWL134 km50 km/hr
15011Lucknow Chandigarh E...ExpNERLRJ410:38+15UMB213:55+103h 17m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL134 km40 km/hr
13255Patliputra Danapur ...ExpECRRK??14:08+38UMB216:25+1:032h 17m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km50 km/hr
12063Haridwar - Una Jan S...JShtbNRHW*414:30-UMB417:35-3h 5m3
S T  F 
2S
GNWL161 km52 km/hr
12053Haridwar - Amritsar ...JShtbNRHW*414:30-UMB417:35-3h 5m3
SMTW FS
2SCC
GNWL161 km52 km/hr
14711Haridwar - Shri Gang...ExpNWRHW*116:10+2UMB619:48+53h 38m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL161 km44 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRLRJ??17:43+1:27UMB620:50+1:113h 7m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 134 km42 km/hr
14609Hemkunt ExpressExpNRHW217:45+3UMB221:10+83h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL161 km46 km/hr
24887Haridwar-Barmer Link...ExpNWRHW*319:10+0UMB322:40-23h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL161 km45 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERLRJ220:05+35UMB423:00+452h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL134 km45 km/hr
14631Dehradun - Amritsar ...ExpNRHW221:50-UMB601:40-3h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
RLWL161 km41 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLRJ??23:05+1:26UMB202:00+1:042h 55m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL134 km45 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRLRJ223:32+47UMB603:45+194h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL134 km31 km/hr
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNRLRJ??23:48+5UMB202:25+62h 37m2
  T    
3A
GNWL134 km51 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Saharanpur   New Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10781
--
Σ DDN NDLS CDG KLK&n...HW100:52+1NDLSArr +0/Dep +02h 15m+0UMB110:28+39h 36m8
SMTWTFS
455 kmsingh.s.sandeep-
9155
Σ Dehradun- Jammu Ta...HW118:15+2SREArr +5/Dep +1440m+9UMB621:35+173h 20m5
SMTWTFS
160 kmगोदान एक्सप्रेस**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site