Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:38:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:38:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
13 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: KJM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Guntakal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRSRR001:35+22KJM011:13+79h 38m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL506 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTCR209:40+53KJM421:25+111h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL537 km46 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR210:23+17BNC119:18+1:018h 55m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL505 km57 km/hr
06548Ernakulam -Yesvantpu...ExpSWRTCR016:35+5KJM003:15+2210h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 537 km50 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR218:10+28KJM403:23+259h 13m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL524 km57 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRTCR218:10+29YPR004:30+510h 20m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL545 km53 km/hr
06041Ernakulam - Mysuru S...ExpSRTCR218:10+28KJM??03:25+329h 15m7
  T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL537 km58 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR218:10+32KJM303:23+309h 13m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL524 km57 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRTCR218:10+1:09KJM403:23+569h 13m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL537 km58 km/hr
16525Island Express (PT)ExpSWRTCR219:40+42KJM406:18+1910h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL537 km50 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRSRR5,321:10+19BAND106:49+249h 39m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km49 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRTCR221:53+44KJM407:33+249h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km56 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRTCR2,322:20+1:10BAND108:28+1:0810h 8m6
 M W F 
3A
PQWL502 km50 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Guntakal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14287
--
Σ Mangalore Hubli Su...TCR??00:13+20MAOArr +58/Dep 2h 20m+0SBC??06:40-30h 27m18
    T  
1299 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...TCR??01:40+45JTJArr +5/Dep +2432m+19KJM??11:23+419h 43m25
S      
530 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
2541
Σ Mangalore Salem Lo...SRR??04:10+28SAArr /Dep +342h 13m+0BNC??16:10+5512h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
482 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...SRR??04:10+28JTJArr /Dep +122h 17m+0KJM??15:28+1311h 18m-9
   W   
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...TCR??08:20+34JTJArr /Dep +1957m+0KJM??20:08+3411h 48m-2
S      
545 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...TCR??08:20+34EDArr /Dep +132h 0m+0KJM??21:25+3013h 5m10
 MTW F 
539 kmGopal*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR??09:40+1:12CBEArr +28/Dep +91h 33m-19BAND??22:18+4312h 38m-3
S      
502 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TCR??15:10+38EDArr +15/Dep +221h 45m+7BAND??03:18+4012h 8m-13
 M  TF 
501 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TCR??15:10+38GTLArr +10/Dep +1:192h 10m+1:09SBC??00:10+5533h 0m6
S    F 
1435 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TCR??15:10+38JTJArr +2/Dep +141h 27m+12KJM??02:38+3711h 28m-13
SMTWTFS
542 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TCR??16:58+46EDArr +22/Dep +321h 50m+10BNCE??04:44+011h 46m5
SMTWTFS
503 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TCR??16:58+46SAArr +33/Dep 2h 15m+0BNCE??05:29+212h 31m11
SMTWTFS
503 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??16:58+46JTJArr +27/Dep +102h 2m-17KJM??04:43+2111h 45m-3
S TW   
543 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??17:30+3:15JTJArr +2:57/Dep +101h 30m-2:47KJM??04:43+2111h 13m1
S      
530 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??18:20+35JTJArr +19/Dep +1052m-9KJM??04:43+2110h 23m7
  T    
543 kmIBRAHIM-
3451
Σ MANGALORE ERODE MY...SRR??19:25+26EDArr +16/Dep +3220m+16BNCE??04:44+09h 19m-2
SMTWTFS
459 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10765
Σ Palakkad-Mysore Da...SRR??19:25+26EDArr +16/Dep 50m+0BNCE??05:29+210h 4m4
SMTWTFS
459 kmGopal*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TCR??21:50+9VMArr +8/Dep +34h 25m-5KJM??04:43+2130h 53m7
 MT   S
1293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+18EDArr +36/Dep +454h 20m+9KJM??11:13+1:0112h 58m3
S      
506 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+51SAArr +21/Dep +552h 43m+34KJM??11:13+1:0112h 23m0
S      
536 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...TCR??23:55+35CBEArr +20/Dep +175h 50m-3BNC??16:10+5516h 15m4
SMTWTFS
514 kmPratap~-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:55+35EDArr +18/Dep +451h 50m+27KJM??11:13+1:0111h 18m3
S      
537 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site