Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:45:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:45:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
11 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 488.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRSRR001:35+26KJM011:13+179h 38m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL506 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTCR209:40+51KJM421:20-2011h 40m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL537 km46 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR210:23+11BNC119:18+468h 55m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL505 km57 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR218:10+24KJM403:23+379h 13m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL524 km57 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRTCR218:10+35YPR004:30+810h 20m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL545 km53 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR218:10+42KJM303:23+379h 13m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL524 km57 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRTCR218:10+33KJM403:23+309h 13m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL537 km58 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTCR219:40+49KJM406:18+3610h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL537 km50 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRSRR5,321:10+15BAND106:49+99h 39m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km49 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRTCR221:53+49KJM407:33+419h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km56 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRTCR2,322:20+57BAND108:28+5610h 8m6
 M W F 
3A
PQWL501 km49 km/hr


21 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...TCR201:40+32JTJArr +9/Dep +2632m+17KJM311:23+4733h 43m24
S      
744 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
2541
Σ Mangalore Salem Lo...SRR??04:10+16SAArr +16/Dep +172h 13m+1BNC??16:10+2412h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
482 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...SRR??04:10+16JTJArr +23/Dep 2h 17m+0KJM??15:28+2711h 18m-9
   W   
511 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...TCR208:20-JTJArr /Dep +1057m+0KJM320:08-59h 48m-2
     F 
2538 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...TCR208:20-EDArr /Dep +132h 0m+0KJM321:25-85h 5m11
S T  FS
2712 kmKSG*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR209:40+38CBEArr +2/Dep +41h 33m+2BAND022:18+2460h 38m-3
no arr/dep
2447 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TCR??15:10+35EDArr +21/Dep +191h 45m-2BAND??03:18+3112h 8m-13
 M  TF 
501 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TCR??15:10+35GTLArr +6/Dep +1:412h 10m+1:35SBC??00:10+1:1233h 0m6
S    F 
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TCR??15:10+35JTJArr +8/Dep +231h 27m+15KJM??02:38+4911h 28m-13
SMTWTFS
542 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TCR??16:58+44EDArr +19/Dep +231h 50m+4BNCE??04:44+011h 46m5
SMTWTFS
503 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TCR??16:58+44SAArr +30/Dep +212h 15m-9BNCE??05:29+012h 31m11
SMTWTFS
503 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??16:58+44JTJArr +27/Dep +102h 2m-17KJM??04:43+2711h 45m-3
S TW   
543 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??17:30+2:53JTJArr +2:34/Dep +101h 30m-2:24KJM??04:43+2711h 13m1
S      
530 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??18:20+28JTJArr +42/Dep +1052m-32KJM??04:43+2710h 23m7
  T    
543 kmIBRAHIM-
3451
Σ MANGALORE ERODE MY...SRR??19:25+23EDArr +13/Dep +2320m+10BNCE??04:44+09h 19m-2
SMTWTFS
459 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10765
Σ Palakkad-Mysore Da...SRR??19:25+23EDArr +13/Dep +2350m+10BNCE??05:29+010h 4m4
SMTWTFS
459 kmKSG*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TCR??21:50+12VMArr +13/Dep +34h 25m-10KJM??04:43+2730h 53m7
 MT   S
1293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+9EDArr +43/Dep +364h 20m-7KJM??11:13+5912h 58m3
S      
506 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+53SAArr +27/Dep +382h 43m+11KJM??11:13+5912h 23m0
S      
536 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...TCR??23:55+39CBEArr +30/Dep +55h 50m-25BNC??16:10+2416h 15m4
SMTWTFS
514 kmPratap~-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:55+39EDArr +29/Dep +361h 50m+7KJM??11:13+5911h 18m3
S      
537 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site