Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 13:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 13:16:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
11 Trains / 21 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 487.92 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRSRR001:35+11KJM011:13+189h 38m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL505 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTCR209:40+32KJM421:25+1211h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL536 km45 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR210:20+12BNC219:18+428h 58m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL505 km56 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubballi S...SFSWRTCR218:00+29YPR004:30+310h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL544 km51 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRTCR218:00+29KJM003:23+119h 23m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL536 km57 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR218:10+20KJM403:23+159h 13m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL524 km56 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR218:10+23KJM003:23+209h 13m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL524 km56 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTCR219:08+1:13KJM406:18+2111h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL536 km48 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRSRR321:10+12YPR*508:00-310h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL485 km44 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRTCR221:55+32KJM407:33+159h 38m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km55 km/hr
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWRTCR222:20+41YPR*509:30+1211h 10m7
 M W F 
3A
PQWL516 km46 km/hr


21 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...TCR??01:33+31JTJArr +9/Dep +3232m+23KJM??11:23+519h 50m24
S      
529 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
2541
Σ Mangalore Salem Lo...SRR004:10+17SAArr +22/Dep +262h 13m+4BNC116:10+3436h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
816 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...SRR??04:10+17JTJArr +20/Dep +192h 17m-1KJM??15:28+2311h 18m-9
   W   
511 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...TCR??08:20+28JTJArr +2/Dep +130m-1KJM??20:08+011h 48m-2
S      
544 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...TCR??08:20+28EDArr -4/Dep +72h 0m+11KJM??21:25+1513h 5m11
 MTW F 
538 kmKSG*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR209:40+26CBEArr +4/Dep +01h 35m-4YPR022:50+1661h 10m-2
no arr/dep
2454 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TCR??14:55+47EDArr +4/Dep +171h 45m+13YPR??04:15+3813h 20m-12
 M  TF 
515 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TCR??14:55+47GTLArr +5/Dep +592h 10m+54SBC??00:10+1533h 15m5
S    F 
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
--
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TCR??14:55+47JTJArr -6/Dep +131h 27m+19KJM??02:38+3511h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
542 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TCR??17:03+28EDArr +1/Dep +221h 50m+21BNC??05:06+2512h 3m6
SMTWTFS
505 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TCR??17:03+28SAArr +19/Dep +222h 15m+3BNC??05:38+1:0512h 35m12
SMTWTFS
505 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??17:03+28JTJArr +9/Dep +102h 2m+1KJM??04:43+2311h 40m-3
S TW   
542 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??17:33+2:04JTJArr +1:46/Dep +101h 30m-1:36KJM??04:43+2311h 10m1
S      
529 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??18:25+20JTJArr +10/Dep +1052m+0KJM??04:43+2310h 18m7
  T    
542 kmIBRAHIM-
3451
Σ MANGALORE ERODE MY...SRR??19:25+16EDArr +4/Dep +2220m+18BNC??05:06+259h 41m-1
SMTWTFS
461 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10765
Σ Palakkad-Mysore Da...SRR??19:25+16EDArr +4/Dep +2150m+17BNC??05:38+1:0510h 13m5
SMTWTFS
461 kmKSG*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TCR??21:40+4VMArr +12/Dep +54h 20m-7KJM??04:43+2331h 3m7
 MT   S
1293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:20+7EDArr +15/Dep +524h 0m+37KJM??11:13+5512h 53m3
S      
505 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??23:03+28SAArr +15/Dep +572h 28m+42KJM??11:13+5512h 10m0
S      
536 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...TCR223:35+46CBEArr +10/Dep +165h 40m+6BNC116:10+3440h 35m0
SMTWTFS
900 kmPratap-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:35+46EDArr +9/Dep +521h 30m+43KJM??11:13+5511h 38m3
S      
536 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site