Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 15:23:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 15:23:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
12 Trains / 22 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 487.87 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Guntakal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRSRR001:35+17KJM011:13+149h 38m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL505 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTCR209:40+30KJM321:25-611h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL536 km45 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR210:20+12BNC219:18+268h 58m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL505 km56 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubballi S...SFSWRTCR218:00+27YPR004:30-210h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL544 km51 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRTCR218:00+38KJM003:23+409h 23m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL536 km57 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR218:10+16KJM403:23+229h 13m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL524 km56 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR218:10+43KJM003:23+459h 13m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL524 km56 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTCR219:08+1:18KJM406:18+2311h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL536 km48 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRSRR321:10+12YPR*508:00-310h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL484 km44 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRTCR221:55+29KJM407:33+149h 38m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km55 km/hr
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWRTCR222:20+57YPR*509:30+2111h 10m7
 M W F 
3A
PQWL516 km46 km/hr
00611Kochuveli - Krishnar...PrmSRTCR223:30-KJM*008:00-8h 30m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 536 km63 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Guntakal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14287
--
Σ Mangalore Hubli Su...TCR??00:43+23MAOArr +56/Dep 2h 30m+0SBC??07:00-30h 17m17
      S
1299 kmGood job swr-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...TCR??01:33+21JTJArr +1/Dep +2132m+20KJM??11:23+439h 50m25
S      
529 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
2541
Σ Mangalore Salem Lo...SRR??04:10+15SAArr +11/Dep +132h 13m+2BNC??16:10+1712h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
482 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...SRR??04:10+15JTJArr +12/Dep +172h 17m+5KJM??15:28+3211h 18m-9
   W   
511 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...TCR??08:20+24JTJArr -5/Dep +130m+6KJM??20:08-1311h 48m-2
S      
544 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...TCR??08:20+24EDArr -8/Dep +62h 0m+14KJM??21:25+1813h 5m11
 MTW F 
538 kmMan Cave*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR??09:40+25CBEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6YPR??22:50+1613h 10m-2
S      
515 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TCR??14:55+53EDArr +7/Dep +151h 45m+8YPR??04:15+1913h 20m-12
 M  TF 
515 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TCR??14:55+53GTLArr -2/Dep +542h 10m+56SBC??00:10+1133h 15m5
S    F 
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
--
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TCR??14:55+53JTJArr +1/Dep +171h 27m+16KJM??02:38+4311h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
542 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TCR??17:03+28EDArr +1/Dep +201h 50m+19BNC??05:06+2112h 3m6
SMTWTFS
505 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TCR??17:03+28SAArr +15/Dep +172h 15m+2BNC??05:38+5912h 35m12
SMTWTFS
505 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??17:03+28JTJArr +11/Dep +82h 2m-3KJM??04:43+2111h 40m-3
S TW   
542 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??17:33+2:48JTJArr +1:58/Dep +81h 30m-1:50KJM??04:43+2111h 10m1
S      
529 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??18:25+12JTJArr +5/Dep +852m+3KJM??04:43+2110h 18m7
  T    
542 kmIBRAHIM-
3451
Σ MANGALORE ERODE MY...SRR??19:25+14EDArr +2/Dep +2020m+18BNC??05:06+219h 41m-1
SMTWTFS
461 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10765
Σ Palakkad-Mysore Da...SRR??19:25+14EDArr +2/Dep +2150m+19BNC??05:38+5910h 13m5
SMTWTFS
461 kmMan Cave*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TCR??21:40+6VMArr +24/Dep +54h 20m-19KJM??04:43+2131h 3m7
 MT   S
1293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:20+7EDArr +37/Dep +1:034h 0m+26KJM??11:13+1:0612h 53m3
S      
505 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??23:03+33SAArr +15/Dep +1:052h 28m+50KJM??11:13+1:0612h 10m0
S      
536 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...TCR??23:35+47CBEArr +11/Dep +85h 40m-3BNC??16:10+1716h 35m5
SMTWTFS
513 kmPratap-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:35+47EDArr +10/Dep +1:031h 30m+53KJM??11:13+1:0611h 38m3
S      
536 kmkailasv-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site