Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:00:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:00:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
13 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 488.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Guntakal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRSRR001:35+13KJM011:13+149h 38m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL506 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTCR209:40-KJM421:25-11h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL537 km46 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR210:23+15BNC119:18+1:078h 55m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL505 km57 km/hr
06548Ernakulam -Yesvantpu...ExpSWRTCR016:35+16KJM003:15+610h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 543 km51 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR218:10+22KJM403:23+239h 13m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL530 km58 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRTCR218:10+22YPR004:30-710h 20m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL545 km53 km/hr
06041Ernakulam - Mysuru S...ExpSRTCR218:10+30KJM??03:25+229h 15m7
  T    
SL
3A2A
 537 km58 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR218:10+27KJM303:23+249h 13m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL530 km58 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRTCR218:10+1:04KJM403:23+239h 13m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL537 km58 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTCR219:40+41KJM406:18+2110h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km51 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRSRR5,321:10+17BAND106:49+109h 39m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km49 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRTCR221:53+40KJM407:33+269h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km56 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRTCR2,322:20+1:19BAND108:28+1:1210h 8m6
 M W F 
3A
PQWL502 km50 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Guntakal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14287
--
Σ Mangalore Hubli Su...TCR200:13+10MAOArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SBC806:40-54h 27m18
    T  
1879 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...TCR??01:40+45JTJArr +14/Dep +2332m+9KJM??11:23+429h 43m24
S      
530 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
2541
Σ Mangalore Salem Lo...SRR??04:10+1:14SAArr /Dep +432h 13m+0BNC??16:10+5912h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
482 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...SRR??04:10+1:14JTJArr /Dep +112h 17m+0KJM??15:28+1711h 18m-9
   W   
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...TCR208:20+29JTJArr +0/Dep +957m+9KJM320:08+1859h 48m-2
     F 
2538 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...TCR208:20+29EDArr +4/Dep +102h 0m+6KJM321:25+1785h 5m10
S T  FS
2712 kmKSG*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR??09:40+57CBEArr +25/Dep +131h 33m-12BAND??22:18+3512h 38m-3
S      
501 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TCR??15:10+47EDArr +27/Dep +201h 45m-7BAND??03:18+3612h 8m-13
 M  TF 
501 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TCR??15:10+47GTLArr +17/Dep +1:142h 10m+57SBC??00:10+4933h 0m6
S    F 
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TCR??15:10+47JTJArr +9/Dep +111h 27m+2KJM??02:38+3211h 28m-13
SMTWTFS
542 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TCR??16:58+46EDArr +29/Dep +221h 50m-7BNCE??04:44+311h 46m5
SMTWTFS
503 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TCR??16:58+46SAArr +39/Dep +252h 15m-14BNCE??05:29+012h 31m11
SMTWTFS
503 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??16:58+46JTJArr +31/Dep 2h 2m+0KJM??04:43+2311h 45m-3
S TW   
543 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??17:30+1:30JTJArr +1:15/Dep 1h 30m+0KJM??04:43+2311h 13m1
S      
530 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??18:20+31JTJArr +24/Dep 52m+0KJM??04:43+2310h 23m7
  T    
543 kmIBRAHIM-
3451
Σ MANGALORE ERODE MY...SRR??19:25+27EDArr +17/Dep +2220m+5BNCE??04:44+39h 19m-2
SMTWTFS
459 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10765
Σ Palakkad-Mysore Da...SRR??19:25+27EDArr +17/Dep +2750m+10BNCE??05:29+010h 4m4
SMTWTFS
459 kmKSG*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TCR??21:50+8VMArr +13/Dep 4h 25m+0KJM??04:43+2330h 53m7
 MT   S
1293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+16EDArr +37/Dep +404h 20m+3KJM??11:13+5212h 58m3
S      
512 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+56SAArr +32/Dep +422h 43m+10KJM??11:13+5212h 23m0
S      
542 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...TCR??23:55+30CBEArr +21/Dep +295h 50m+8BNC??16:10+5916h 15m4
SMTWTFS
514 kmPratap~-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:55+30EDArr +17/Dep +401h 50m+23KJM??11:13+5211h 18m3
S      
543 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site