Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
13 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 488.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRSRR001:35+19KJM011:13+129h 38m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km53 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTCR209:40+42KJM421:25-1611h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL543 km46 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR210:23+13BNC119:18+578h 55m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL505 km57 km/hr
06548Ernakulam -Yesvantpu...ExpSWRTCR016:35-KJM003:15-10h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 543 km51 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR218:10+28KJM403:23+259h 13m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL530 km58 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRTCR218:10+25YPR004:30+1010h 20m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL551 km53 km/hr
06041Ernakulam - Mysuru S...ExpSRTCR118:10-KJM??03:25-9h 15m7
  T    
SL
3A2A
 543 km59 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR218:10+27KJM303:23+259h 13m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL530 km58 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRTCR218:10-KJM403:23+359h 13m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL543 km59 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTCR219:40+45KJM406:18+2910h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km51 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRSRR5,321:10+19BAND106:49+109h 39m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km49 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRTCR221:53+42KJM407:33+359h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km56 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRTCR2,322:20+1:26BAND108:28+1:1610h 8m6
 M W F 
3A
PQWL501 km49 km/hr


21 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...TCR??01:40+47JTJArr +20/Dep +2432m+4KJM??11:23+459h 43m24
S      
530 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
2541
Σ Mangalore Salem Lo...SRR??04:10+1:33SAArr +1:32/Dep +412h 13m-51BNC??16:10+4112h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
482 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...SRR??04:10+1:33JTJArr +1:37/Dep +162h 17m-1:21KJM??15:28+2911h 18m-9
   W   
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...TCR??08:20+32JTJArr +10/Dep +757m-3KJM??20:08+2011h 48m-2
S      
545 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...TCR??08:20+32EDArr +8/Dep +112h 0m+3KJM??21:25+1113h 5m10
 MTW F 
545 kmGopal*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR??09:40+30CBEArr +1/Dep +41h 33m+3BAND??22:18+2012h 38m-3
S      
501 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TCR??15:10+53EDArr +36/Dep +271h 45m-9BAND??03:18+3712h 8m-13
 M  TF 
501 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TCR??15:10+53GTLArr +14/Dep +1:232h 10m+1:09SBC??00:10+5133h 0m6
S    F 
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TCR??15:10+53JTJArr +14/Dep +121h 27m-2KJM??02:38+3311h 28m-13
SMTWTFS
542 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TCR??16:58+49EDArr +32/Dep +231h 50m-9BNCE??04:44+411h 46m5
SMTWTFS
503 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TCR??16:58+49SAArr +42/Dep +272h 15m-15BNCE??05:29+012h 31m11
SMTWTFS
503 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??16:58+49JTJArr +37/Dep +102h 2m-27KJM??04:43+2811h 45m-3
S TW   
543 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??17:30+3:12JTJArr +2:05/Dep +101h 30m-1:55KJM??04:43+2811h 13m1
S      
530 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??18:20+36JTJArr +32/Dep +1052m-22KJM??04:43+2810h 23m7
  T    
543 kmIBRAHIM-
3451
Σ MANGALORE ERODE MY...SRR??19:25+25EDArr +19/Dep +2320m+4BNCE??04:44+49h 19m-2
SMTWTFS
459 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10765
Σ Palakkad-Mysore Da...SRR??19:25+25EDArr +19/Dep +2950m+10BNCE??05:29+010h 4m4
SMTWTFS
459 kmGopal*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TCR??21:50+8VMArr +13/Dep +24h 25m-11KJM??04:43+2830h 53m7
 MT   S
1293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+20EDArr +39/Dep +514h 20m+12KJM??11:13+5912h 58m3
S      
512 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+1:03SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16KJM??11:13+5912h 23m0
S      
542 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...TCR??23:55+33CBEArr +23/Dep +285h 50m+5BNC??16:10+4116h 15m4
SMTWTFS
514 kmPratap~-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:55+33EDArr +19/Dep +511h 50m+32KJM??11:13+5911h 18m3
S      
543 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site