Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 13:40:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 13:40:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
11 Trains / 20 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 487.95 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRSRR001:35+13KJM011:13+219h 38m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL505 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTCR209:40+35KJM421:25+1511h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL536 km45 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR210:20+14BNC219:18+398h 58m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL505 km56 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubballi S...SFSWRTCR218:00+34YPR004:30+1910h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL544 km51 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRTCR218:00+55KJM003:23+439h 23m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL536 km57 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR218:10+21KJM403:23+189h 13m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL524 km56 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR218:10+33KJM003:23+309h 13m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL524 km56 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTCR219:08+1:14KJM406:18+2111h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL536 km48 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRSRR321:10+10BAND106:05+1:088h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL470 km52 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRTCR221:55+38KJM407:33+219h 38m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km55 km/hr
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWRTCR222:20+42BAND008:28+4410h 8m6
 M W F 
3A
PQWL501 km49 km/hr


20 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...TCR??01:33+36JTJArr +2/Dep +3232m+30KJM??11:23+539h 50m24
S      
529 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
2541
Σ Mangalore Salem Lo...SRR004:10+16SAArr +22/Dep +232h 13m+1BNC116:10+3136h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
816 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...SRR??04:10+16JTJArr +20/Dep +232h 17m+3KJM??15:28+2811h 18m-9
   W   
511 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...TCR208:20+29JTJArr +3/Dep +230m-1KJM320:08+959h 48m-2
     F 
2536 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...TCR??08:20+29EDArr -9/Dep +102h 0m+19KJM??21:25+1413h 5m11
 MTW F 
538 kmKSG*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR209:40+47CBEArr +17/Dep +01h 35m-17BAND022:18+660h 38m-3
no arr/dep
2439 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TCR??14:55+49EDArr +1/Dep +161h 45m+15BAND??03:18+4712h 23m-13
 M  TF 
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TCR214:55+49GTLArr +9/Dep +1:012h 10m+52SBC000:10+7105h 15m6
  T T  
2266 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
--
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TCR??14:55+49JTJArr -4/Dep +151h 27m+19KJM??02:38+3611h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
542 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TCR??17:03+30EDArr +1/Dep +251h 50m+24BNCE??04:44+5711h 41m5
SMTWTFS
503 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TCR??17:03+30SAArr +19/Dep +252h 15m+6BNCE??05:29+012h 26m11
SMTWTFS
502 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??17:03+30JTJArr +13/Dep +202h 2m+7KJM??04:43+3011h 40m-3
S TW   
542 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??18:25+16JTJArr +0/Dep +2052m+20KJM??04:43+3010h 18m7
  T    
542 kmIBRAHIM-
3451
Σ MANGALORE ERODE MY...SRR??19:25+11EDArr +3/Dep +2520m+22BNCE??04:44+579h 19m-2
SMTWTFS
459 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10765
Σ Palakkad-Mysore Da...SRR??19:25+11EDArr +3/Dep +2350m+20BNCE??05:29+010h 4m4
SMTWTFS
459 kmKSG*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TCR??21:40+3VMArr +11/Dep +94h 20m-2KJM??04:43+3031h 3m7
 MT   S
1293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR022:20+3EDArr +7/Dep +464h 0m+39KJM311:13+4736h 53m3
no arr/dep
862 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR223:03+29SAArr +14/Dep +492h 28m+35KJM311:13+4736h 10m0
      S
870 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...TCR223:35+46CBEArr +10/Dep +115h 40m+1BNC116:10+3140h 35m0
SMTWTFS
900 kmPratap-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR223:35+46EDArr +8/Dep +461h 30m+38KJM311:13+4735h 38m3
      S
823 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site