Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 18:43:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 18:43:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
11 Trains / 21 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 487.87 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRSRR001:35+9KJM011:13+69h 38m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL505 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTCR209:40+31KJM321:25-211h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL536 km45 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR210:20+12BNC219:18+388h 58m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL505 km56 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubballi S...SFSWRTCR218:00+25YPR004:30+010h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL544 km51 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRTCR218:00+44KJM003:23+279h 23m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL536 km57 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR218:10+17KJM403:23+189h 13m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL524 km56 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR218:10+26KJM003:23+259h 13m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL524 km56 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTCR219:08+1:15KJM406:18+2611h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL536 km48 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRSRR321:10+12YPR*508:00+010h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL484 km44 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRTCR221:55+32KJM407:33+189h 38m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km55 km/hr
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWRTCR222:20+54YPR*509:30+2311h 10m7
 M W F 
3A
PQWL516 km46 km/hr


21 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...TCR??01:33+25JTJArr +12/Dep +2832m+16KJM??11:23+509h 50m24
S      
529 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
2541
Σ Mangalore Salem Lo...SRR??04:10+19SAArr +17/Dep +262h 13m+9BNC??16:10+3012h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
482 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...SRR??04:10+19JTJArr +18/Dep +162h 17m-2KJM??15:28+2711h 18m-9
   W   
511 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...TCR??08:20+26JTJArr +3/Dep +230m-1KJM??20:08-511h 48m-2
S      
544 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...TCR??08:20+26EDArr -2/Dep +142h 0m+16KJM??21:25+3313h 5m11
 MTW F 
538 kmMENSA Club*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR??09:40+26CBEArr +4/Dep +31h 35m-1YPR??22:50+813h 10m-2
S      
515 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TCR??14:55+56EDArr +14/Dep +361h 45m+22YPR??04:15+3413h 20m-12
 M  TF 
515 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TCR??14:55+56GTLArr +5/Dep +572h 10m+52SBC??00:10+1833h 15m5
S    F 
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
--
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TCR??14:55+56JTJArr +5/Dep +161h 27m+11KJM??02:38+3811h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
542 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TCR??17:03+31EDArr +6/Dep +201h 50m+14BNC??05:06+1912h 3m6
SMTWTFS
505 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TCR??17:03+31SAArr +24/Dep +222h 15m-2BNC??05:38+1:0312h 35m12
SMTWTFS
505 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??17:03+31JTJArr +17/Dep +92h 2m-8KJM??04:43+2211h 40m-3
S TW   
542 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??17:33+51JTJArr +9/Dep +91h 30m+0KJM??04:43+2211h 10m1
S      
529 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??18:25+20JTJArr +14/Dep +952m-5KJM??04:43+2210h 18m7
  T    
542 kmIBRAHIM-
3451
Σ MANGALORE ERODE MY...SRR??19:25+18EDArr +6/Dep +2020m+14BNC??05:06+199h 41m-1
SMTWTFS
461 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10765
Σ Palakkad-Mysore Da...SRR??19:25+18EDArr +6/Dep +2450m+18BNC??05:38+1:0310h 13m5
SMTWTFS
461 kmMENSA Club*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TCR??21:40+4VMArr +25/Dep +84h 20m-17KJM??04:43+2231h 3m7
 MT   S
1293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:20+9EDArr +28/Dep +1:064h 0m+38KJM??11:13+1:1912h 53m3
S      
505 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??23:03+30SAArr +18/Dep +1:032h 28m+45KJM??11:13+1:1912h 10m0
S      
536 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...TCR??23:35+49CBEArr +14/Dep +175h 40m+3BNC??16:10+3016h 35m0
SMTWTFS
513 kmPratap-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:35+49EDArr +13/Dep +1:061h 30m+53KJM??11:13+1:1911h 38m3
S      
536 kmkailasv-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site