Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:45:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:45:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
11 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: KJM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRSRR001:35+21KJM011:13+139h 38m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL506 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTCR209:40+1:03KJM421:20+2311h 40m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL537 km46 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR210:23+12BNC119:18+458h 55m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL505 km57 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR218:10+22KJM403:23+249h 13m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL524 km57 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRTCR218:10+35YPR004:30-310h 20m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL545 km53 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR218:10+45KJM303:23+549h 13m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL524 km57 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRTCR218:10+40KJM003:23+349h 13m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL537 km58 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTCR219:40+43KJM406:18+2610h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL537 km50 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRSRR5,321:10+15BAND106:49+139h 39m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km49 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRTCR221:53+49KJM407:33+269h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km56 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRTCR2,322:20+55BAND108:28+4810h 8m6
 M W F 
3A
PQWL501 km49 km/hr


21 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...TCR201:40+42JTJArr +14/Dep +2332m+9KJM311:23+3833h 43m23
S      
744 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
2541
Σ Mangalore Salem Lo...SRR??04:10+18SAArr +18/Dep +202h 13m+2BNC??16:10+2612h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
482 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...SRR??04:10+18JTJArr +20/Dep +182h 17m-2KJM??15:28+2011h 18m-9
   W   
511 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...TCR??08:20+42JTJArr +2/Dep +1157m+9KJM??20:08+2211h 48m-2
S      
544 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...TCR??08:20+42EDArr +3/Dep +112h 0m+8KJM??21:25+713h 5m10
 MTW F 
538 kmKSG*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR??09:40+52CBEArr +7/Dep +01h 33m-7BAND??22:18+1812h 38m-4
S      
501 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TCR??15:10+47EDArr +19/Dep +181h 45m-1BAND??03:18+3812h 8m-13
 M  TF 
501 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TCR??15:10+47GTLArr +1/Dep +1:162h 10m+1:15SBC??00:10+4733h 0m6
S    F 
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
--
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TCR??15:10+47JTJArr +1/Dep 1h 27m+0KJM??02:38+3311h 28m-13
SMTWTFS
542 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TCR??16:58+48EDArr +19/Dep +241h 50m+5BNCE??04:44+011h 46m5
SMTWTFS
503 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TCR??16:58+48SAArr +35/Dep +232h 15m-12BNCE??05:29+012h 31m11
SMTWTFS
503 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??16:58+48JTJArr +28/Dep +92h 2m-19KJM??04:43+1711h 45m-3
S TW   
543 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??17:30+1:00JTJArr +1:39/Dep +91h 30m-1:30KJM??04:43+1711h 13m1
S      
530 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??18:20+30JTJArr +37/Dep +952m-28KJM??04:43+1710h 23m7
  T    
543 kmIBRAHIM-
3451
Σ MANGALORE ERODE MY...SRR??19:25+20EDArr +11/Dep +2420m+13BNCE??04:44+09h 19m-2
SMTWTFS
459 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10765
Σ Palakkad-Mysore Da...SRR??19:25+20EDArr +11/Dep +2150m+10BNCE??05:29+010h 4m4
SMTWTFS
459 kmKSG*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TCR??21:50+6VMArr +16/Dep +34h 25m-13KJM??04:43+1730h 53m7
 MT   S
1293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+18EDArr +38/Dep +384h 20m+0KJM??11:13+5912h 58m3
S      
506 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+52SAArr +23/Dep +422h 43m+19KJM??11:13+5912h 23m0
S      
536 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...TCR??23:55+39CBEArr +29/Dep +45h 50m-25BNC??16:10+2616h 15m4
SMTWTFS
514 kmPratap-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:55+39EDArr +30/Dep +381h 50m+8KJM??11:13+5911h 18m3
S      
537 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site