Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 10:02:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 10:02:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

PBH/Pratapgarh Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
5 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒PBH   Filters   Dep: PBH   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 736.04 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRPBH*301:50+3BPL116:25+1:5314h 35m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL757 km51 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRSLN318:05+1:10BPL009:35+1:5015h 30m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL724 km46 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRPRG019:06+5BPL307:35+4512h 29m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 684 km54 km/hr
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRPBH*319:10-BPL*308:50-13h 40m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL757 km55 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRSLN*223:55+2:19BPL114:35+4:4414h 40m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL724 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1788
Σ Gomtisagar Super&n...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep +162h 15m+16BPL??21:15+1:4815h 45m13
S   TF 
723 kmVinay Kumar~-
1791
Σ Gomtipradesh Super...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep +192h 15m+19BPL??21:15+1:2515h 45m13
   W   
723 kmVinay Kumar~-
1793
Σ Gomti Kerala Super...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep +1:012h 15m+1:01BPL??21:15+2:4915h 45m22
  T    
723 kmVinay Kumar~-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...SLN??07:08+31LKOArr +30/Dep +162h 0m-14BPL??21:15+1:4814h 7m7
S    F 
724 kmHarsh*^~-
1295
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi-B...PRG??15:00+1:04STAArr +1:14/Dep 2h 0m+0BPL??05:35+2214h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
683 kmVIVEK SINGH-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...SLN??17:10+1:32NDLSArr +1:51/Dep +01h 30m-1:51BPL??16:05+2422h 55m-19
SM W FS
1326 km-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...SLN??17:10+1:32NDLSArr +1:51/Dep +03h 35m-1:51BPL??19:20+2726h 10m-23
  T T  
1326 km-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...SLN??17:10+1:32LKOArr +1:12/Dep +02h 25m-1:12BPL??08:10+5615h 0m-20
S T T  
723 kmHarsh*^~-
3755
Σ Gomtiganj Express ...PBH218:35-JBPArr +1:02/Dep 1h 25m+0BPL410:30-63h 55m28
S   T  
1741 kmVinay Kumar~-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...SLN??18:55+1:07AGCArr +1:53/Dep +32h 22m-1:50BPL??14:00+1419h 5m0
 M WTF 
979 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...SLN??20:55+27AFArr +1:57/Dep +72h 45m-1:50BPL??17:05+3220h 10m3
S      
973 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
13538
--
Σ Varanasi - Yesvant...PFM??21:20+5JHSArr +44/Dep +105h 10m-34BPL??16:05+2418h 45m-7
SM W FS
695 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
14306
--
Σ Varanasi Bhopal Ch...PFM??21:20+5JHSArr +44/Dep +73h 46m-37BPL??14:00+1416h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
695 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site