Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 07:33:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 07:33:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

PBH/Pratapgarh Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
5 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒PBH   Filters   Dep: PBH   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 736.04 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRPBH*301:50+2BPL116:25+1:4414h 35m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL757 km51 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRSLN318:05+1:23BPL009:35+1:2615h 30m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL724 km46 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRPRG019:06+4BPL307:35+4212h 29m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 684 km54 km/hr
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRPBH*319:10-BPL*308:50-13h 40m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL757 km55 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRSLN*223:55+2:32BPL114:35+4:5014h 40m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL724 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1788
Σ Gomtisagar Super&n...SLN??06:45+0LKOArr +0/Dep +1650m+16BPL??21:15+1:5114h 30m13
S   TF 
723 kmVinay Kumar~-
1791
Σ Gomtipradesh Super...SLN??06:45+0LKOArr +0/Dep 50m+0BPL??21:15+1:2914h 30m13
   W   
723 kmVinay Kumar~-
1793
Σ Gomti Kerala Super...SLN??06:45+0LKOArr +0/Dep +4350m+43BPL??21:15+2:5214h 30m22
  T    
723 kmVinay Kumar~-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...SLN??07:08+31LKOArr +30/Dep +162h 0m-14BPL??21:15+1:5114h 7m7
S    F 
724 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
1295
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi-B...PRG??15:00+1:17STAArr +1:29/Dep +122h 0m-1:17BPL??05:35+1314h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
684 kmVIVEK SINGH-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...SLN??17:10+1:49NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +01h 30m-2:20BPL??16:05+2722h 55m-19
SM W FS
1326 km-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...SLN??17:10+1:49NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +03h 35m-2:20BPL??19:20+2726h 10m-23
  T T  
1326 km-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...SLN??17:10+1:49LKOArr +1:31/Dep +02h 25m-1:31BPL??08:10+5315h 0m-20
S T T  
723 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
3755
Σ Gomtiganj Express ...PBH??18:35+24JBPArr +1:15/Dep +361h 25m-39BPL??10:30+3215h 55m26
S   T  
763 kmVinay Kumar~-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...SLN??18:55+1:08AGCArr +2:06/Dep +32h 22m-2:03BPL??14:00+1419h 5m0
 M WTF 
979 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...SLN??20:55+18AFArr +1:50/Dep +122h 45m-1:38BPL??17:05+3120h 10m3
S      
973 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
13538
--
Σ Varanasi - Yesvant...PFM??21:20+6JHSArr +49/Dep +145h 10m-35BPL??16:05+2718h 45m-7
SM W FS
695 kmSudarshan*^~-
14306
--
Σ Varanasi Bhopal Ch...PFM??21:20+6JHSArr +49/Dep +63h 46m-43BPL??14:00+1416h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
695 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site