Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:12:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:12:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1412.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Secunderabad => Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Raipur   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0VSKP*105:20+1:2829h 5m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1655 km57 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+23VSKP*011:15+4528h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1496 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRDR515:25-VSKP121:00-29h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1477 km50 km/hr


24 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Raipur   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...LTT200:15+36BBSArr +1:32/Dep +01h 20m-1:32VSKP416:10+1839h 55m17
   W  S
2235 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+5PNBEArr +25/Dep +61h 50m-19VSKP??14:05+1:4755h 40m21
    T  
3003 kmKSG*^~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +211h 18m+13VSKP??10:25+3827h 33m7
    T  
1440 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL709:30+1:46SRRArr +2:10/Dep +152h 40m-1:55VSKP315:15+577h 45m38
SMTWTFS
2619 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...DR??13:00+4BMTArr +0/Dep +02h 17m+0VSKP??19:40+1430h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1460 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...DR??13:00+4HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2VSKP??19:15+1430h 15m2
      S
1478 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...DR??13:00+4HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2VSKP??23:35+1834h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1487 kmgnagda-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...DR??15:10+17MMRArr +28/Dep +121h 35m-16VSKP??22:05+1630h 55m23
     F 
1569 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +53/Dep +156h 25m-38VSKP??08:30+2641h 10m30
 M WT S
1781 kmYash Railographer~-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+0MMRArr +35/Dep +1253m-23VSKP??22:05+1629h 40m24
     F 
1561 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+48MAOArr +28/Dep +153h 20m-13VSKP??08:30+2638h 30m18
    T  
1732 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +52/Dep +461h 25m-6VSKP??08:30+2637h 45m30
 M WT S
1769 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
13329
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vis...LTT??20:35+0BBSArr +1:40/Dep +11h 35m-1:39VSKP??14:50+1942h 15m25
S      
2266 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...DR??20:40+0PGTArr +28/Dep +1714h 0m-11VSKP??06:15+1857h 35m25
no arr/dep
2510 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...DR??21:25+3SCArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6VSKP??03:30+530h 5m9
SMTWTFS
1530 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...DR??21:25+3SCArr +6/Dep +93h 10m+3VSKP??05:50+932h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1567 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...DR??21:25+3SCArr +6/Dep +02h 20m-6VSKP??07:15+733h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1557 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DR??21:30+0YPRArr -2/Dep +171h 10m+19VSKP??22:05+1748h 35m17
     F 
2251 kmKSG*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DR??21:45+9HWHArr +2:01/Dep +73h 50m-1:54DVD??05:18+4855h 33m4
 M     
3030 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DR??21:45+9HWHArr +2:01/Dep +184h 25m-1:43VSKP??05:35+4055h 50m7
  T  F 
3031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+0BMTArr +24/Dep +04h 30m-24VSKP??03:30+529h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1444 kmManish*^-
17009
--
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vis...LTT??22:00+0RArr +37/Dep +1745m-20VSKP??07:00+4333h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1649 kmDinesh Gada-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +8/Dep +04h 50m-8VSKP??03:30+528h 25m10
   W  S
1432 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...DR??23:55+9GTLArr +24/Dep +452h 40m+21VSKP??13:15+2437h 20m31
SMTWTFS
1606 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site