Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 12:38:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 12:38:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
31 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 975.94 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Wardha   Bilaspur   Manmad   Purna   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRDR500:25+6JBP516:10+4515h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL986 km62 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35+4JBP516:30+1:0115h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL978 km61 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:20+1JBP620:40+3015h 20m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km63 km/hr
12165Ratnagiri SF Express...SFCRLTT*305:20+0JBP620:40+1815h 20m8
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km63 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:20-JBP620:40-15h 20m11
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL978 km63 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+27JBP323:00+3616h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km58 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+0JBP300:55+4118h 20m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km53 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0JBP323:00+1415h 10m9
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL978 km64 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0JBP323:20+4115h 15m10
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL978 km64 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0JBP523:20+3415h 15m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km64 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05-JBP523:20-15h 15m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km64 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*410:55+1JBP??01:45+2914h 50m5
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km65 km/hr
11059Mumbai LTT-Chhapra G...ExpCRLTT*410:55+0JBP301:45+2114h 50m4
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km65 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCSTM*1411:05-JBP502:25-15h 20m4
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
 995 km64 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR611:20+6JBP502:25+4315h 5m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km65 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+2JBP202:25+2815h 5m5
 M     
Unreserved
 978 km64 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+1JBP202:25+2715h 5m5
    T  
Unreserved
 978 km64 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*512:15+10JBP303:40+3315h 25m14
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km63 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+2JBP303:40+3315h 25m14
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km63 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRDR613:45+17JBP*206:00+216h 15m13
  T T S
3A
GNWL986 km60 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30-JBP504:30-14h 0m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL978 km69 km/hr
05514Mumbai LTT - Darbhan...ExpECRLTT*014:30+2:20JBP004:30+3:4814h 0m5
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL978 km69 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:45+0JBP312:35+1420h 50m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km54 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0JBP508:40+2716h 50m7
  T    
Unreserved
 978 km58 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+3JBP508:40+2716h 50m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km58 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+1JBP509:50+1418h 0m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km54 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRLTT*416:40+45JBP509:10+4016h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL978 km59 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBDTS*220:30+0JBP*218:55+4522h 25m12
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km56 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERDR521:45+11JBP613:10+4115h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL986 km63 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+1JBP615:55+3017h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL978 km55 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+7JBP514:15+5014h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL978 km66 km/hr


19 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Wardha   Bilaspur   Manmad   Purna   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16450
Σ AKOLA-JABALPUR Fas...DR506:15+4WRArr +21/Dep +102h 17m-11JBP406:55+1248h 40m17
SMTWTFS
2579 kmawes khan*^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...DR??06:30+3PAUArr +26/Dep +01h 17m-26JBP??12:20+829h 50m8
     F 
1586 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM1608:20+5BSLArr +21/Dep +131h 0m-8JBP300:01+4239h 41m13
 M   F 
1976 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM1608:20+5MMRArr +17/Dep +31h 42m-14JBP517:05+4780h 45m23
   W   
2762 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22548
--
Σ Mumbai - Amarkanta...DR??11:20+2BSPArr +3/Dep +22h 5m-1JBP??20:55+2733h 35m36
S      
1654 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+11DDArr +45/Dep +2245m-23JBP??08:40+2620h 20m9
   W   
1232 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR??12:20+11DDArr +45/Dep +3045m-15JBP??08:40+1620h 20m6
    T  
1232 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...PNVL??12:50+12ETArr +15/Dep +105h 20m-5JBP??09:50+821h 0m-24
  T    
976 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT213:40+8BLArr +14/Dep +33h 1m-11JBP312:35+1246h 55m5
     F 
1440 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT514:20+9BLArr /Dep +32h 46m+0JBP312:35+1246h 15m5
     F 
1440 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16780
--
Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA ...DDR??14:35+1STArr +5/Dep +42h 46m-1JBP??14:05+823h 30m8
    T  
1264 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19911
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS314:50+6BLArr +9/Dep +31h 50m-6JBP312:35+1245h 45m5
     F 
1788 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +12/Dep +272h 30m+15JBP??08:40+2617h 40m10
   W   
978 kmAnkit-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS215:05+4BLArr +4/Dep +31h 22m-1JBP312:35+1245h 30m5
     F 
2160 kmVinay Kumar~-
13445
--
Σ vapi to ujjn puri&...BDTS??15:45+18BLArr +15/Dep +29m-13JBP??14:05+822h 20m8
    T  
1259 kmDD dreamer-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS315:45+18BLArr +15/Dep +39m-12JBP312:35+1244h 50m5
no arr/dep
2096 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
3807
Σ Augustrath Super (...ADH??18:05+4RTMArr +8/Dep +657m-2JBP??14:05+820h 0m7
    T  
1253 kmVinay Kumar~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr -1/Dep 1h 20m+0JBP??00:55-29h 10m35
  T    
1187 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...DDR??22:58+3STArr +12/Dep +73h 30m-5JBP??00:01+3625h 3m13
S TWT S
1144 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site