Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:05:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:05:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
36 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 976.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Wardha   Manmad   Purna   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRDR500:25+13JBP516:10+1:0115h 45m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL984 km62 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35+0JBP516:30+1:0915h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km61 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRDR500:35+50JBP4,516:40+1:5916h 5m8
 M     
Unreserved
 984 km61 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*500:45+0JBP516:40+2:3615h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 976 km61 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*000:45+23JBP4,516:40+3:0115h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km61 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23+0JBP420:40+2815h 17m12
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRLTT*505:23+0JBP520:40+2015h 17m9
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:23-JBP420:40-15h 17m12
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+8JBP523:00+3316h 35m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km59 km/hr
15017Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERLTT*306:35+1JBP4,500:55+4018h 20m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km53 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0JBP4,523:00+015h 10m9
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*007:50+0JBP4,523:00+1:4315h 10m7
  T    
Unreserved
 976 km64 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0JBP4,523:20+5315h 15m10
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0JBP523:20+3315h 15m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0JBP523:20+3015h 15m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+0JBP501:45+3314h 50m7
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km66 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+0JBP501:45+2714h 50m6
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km66 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCSTM*1411:05+0JBP502:25+3315h 20m4
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL993 km65 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR511:20+3JBP502:25+3315h 5m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL984 km65 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0JBP402:25+3715h 5m7
 M     
Unreserved
 976 km65 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0JBP502:25+2215h 5m7
    T  
Unreserved
 976 km65 km/hr
01181Mumbai CST - Manduad...ExpCRDR4,511:20-JBP504:00+1:2816h 40m9
      S
SL3A
PQWL986 km59 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+2JBP4,503:40+2815h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km63 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRDR613:45+19JBP*206:00+1316h 15m13
  T T S
3A
GNWL984 km61 km/hr
04116Mumbai LTT - Allahab...SFNCRLTT*014:20+1:30JBP3,405:15+2:5214h 55m9
S      
IISL
2A
GNWL978 km66 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+0JBP504:30+1:0714h 0m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km70 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0JBP508:40+3216h 50m6
  T    
Unreserved
 976 km58 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+0JBP508:40+3316h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km58 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:50+0JBP512:35+2520h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km54 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0JBP509:50+1618h 0m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km54 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRLTT*416:40+31JBP509:10+4116h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km59 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPNVL??18:10+2:56JBP*010:20+3:5116h 10m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km60 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERDR521:45+8JBP513:10+4315h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL984 km64 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+1JBP515:55+3417h 40m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km55 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBDTS*223:25+0JBP*2,321:40+4622h 15m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km57 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+20JBP514:15+1:1214h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km67 km/hr


17 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Wardha   Manmad   Purna   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16450
Σ AKOLA-JABALPUR Fas...DR??06:15+10WRArr +24/Dep +162h 17m-8JBP??06:55+1424h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1368 kmAwes Khan*^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...DR??06:30+2PAUArr +41/Dep +01h 17m-41JBP??12:20+1:0129h 50m8
     F 
1586 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+4BSLArr +14/Dep +191h 0m+5JBP??00:01+3715h 41m13
  T   S
993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+4MMRArr +11/Dep +131h 42m+2JBP??17:05+1:4032h 45m25
     F 
1595 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+7DDArr +37/Dep +1945m-18JBP??08:40+3420h 20m9
   W   
1230 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR??12:20+7DDArr +37/Dep +4945m+12JBP??08:40+4220h 20m6
    T  
1230 kmCheetah*^~-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...PNVL??12:55+48ETArr +44/Dep +135h 20m-31JBP??09:50+520h 55m-25
  T    
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+1BLArr +9/Dep +83h 3m-1JBP??12:35+3222h 55m6
      S
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+3BLArr +17/Dep +82h 48m-9JBP??12:35+3222h 15m6
      S
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16780
--
Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA ...DDR??14:35+8STArr +16/Dep +72h 56m-9JBP??14:05+3923h 30m8
    T  
1265 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr +12/Dep +272h 30m+15JBP??08:40+3417h 40m10
   W   
976 kmAnkit-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS??15:05+0BLArr +8/Dep +81h 27m+0JBP??12:35+3221h 30m6
      S
1130 kmVinay Kumar~-
13445
--
Σ vapi to ujjn puri&...BDTS??15:50+1BLArr +5/Dep +714m+2JBP??14:05+3922h 15m8
    T  
1259 kmDD dreamer-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??15:50+1BLArr +5/Dep +814m+3JBP??12:35+3220h 45m6
      S
1130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3807
Σ Augustrath Super (...ADH??18:03+4RTMArr +5/Dep +3657m+31JBP??14:05+3920h 2m7
    T  
1253 kmVinay Kumar~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +10/Dep 1h 20m+0JBP??00:55-29h 10m35
  T    
1187 kmCheetah*^~-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...DDR??22:53+5STArr +5/Dep +63h 45m+1JBP??00:01+4825h 8m13
S TWT S
1144 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site