Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:07:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:07:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
31 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 975.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Khandwa => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Wardha   Manmad   Purna   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRDR500:25+9JBP516:10+4215h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL984 km62 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35+1JBP516:30+4615h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km61 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23+1JBP620:40+2815h 17m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
12165Ratnagiri SF Express...SFCRLTT*305:23+0JBP620:40+715h 17m8
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km64 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:23-JBP620:40-15h 17m11
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+36JBP323:00+4016h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km59 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+0JBP300:55+3018h 20m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km53 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0JBP323:00+615h 10m9
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL976 km64 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0JBP323:20+3715h 15m10
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km64 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+15JBP523:20+1:0815h 15m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0JBP523:20+3215h 15m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*410:55+0JBP??01:45+2314h 50m5
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km66 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*410:55+0JBP301:45+1614h 50m4
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km66 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCSTM*1411:05+0JBP502:25+1515h 20m1
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL995 km65 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR611:20+2JBP502:25+2515h 5m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km65 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0JBP202:25+1815h 5m5
 M     
Unreserved
 976 km65 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+1JBP202:25+815h 5m5
    T  
Unreserved
 976 km65 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*512:15+0JBP303:40+2215h 25m14
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km63 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+14JBP303:40+3615h 25m14
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km63 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRDR613:45+17JBP*206:00+1316h 15m12
  T T S
3A
GNWL986 km61 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+0JBP504:30+4714h 0m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km70 km/hr
82534Mumbai LTT - Darbhan...PrmECRLTT*014:30+0JBP004:30+1:4514h 0m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 978 km70 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:45+5JBP312:35+1220h 50m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km54 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0JBP508:40+2816h 50m5
  T    
Unreserved
 978 km58 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+0JBP508:40+2316h 50m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km58 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0JBP509:50+1518h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km54 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRLTT*416:40-JBP509:10-16h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL978 km59 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBDTS*220:30+1JBP*218:55+2422h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km56 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERDR521:45+14JBP613:10+3415h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL986 km64 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0JBP515:55+2217h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km55 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+3JBP514:15+2714h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km67 km/hr


18 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Wardha   Manmad   Purna   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16450
Σ AKOLA-JABALPUR Fas...DR??06:15+4WRArr +11/Dep +82h 17m-3JBP??06:55+1324h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1367 kmawes khan*^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...DR??06:30+2PAUArr +23/Dep +01h 17m-23JBP??12:20+3729h 50m8
     F 
1586 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+8BSLArr +23/Dep +131h 0m-10JBP??00:01+2015h 41m13
  T   S
993 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM1608:20+8MMRArr +20/Dep +51h 42m-15JBP517:05+5580h 45m25
   W   
2760 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+7DDArr +47/Dep +1945m-28JBP??08:40+1520h 20m9
   W   
1232 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR??12:20+7DDArr +47/Dep +1545m-32JBP??08:40+1220h 20m6
    T  
1232 kmCheetah*^~-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...PNVL??12:55+21ETArr +25/Dep 5h 20m+0JBP??09:50+920h 55m-24
  T    
976 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT213:40+0BLArr +1/Dep +33h 3m+2JBP312:35+746h 55m5
     F 
1440 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT514:20+2BLArr +3/Dep +32h 48m+0JBP312:35+746h 15m5
     F 
1440 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
16780
--
Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA ...DDR??14:35+7STArr +7/Dep +02h 56m-7JBP??14:05+1423h 30m8
    T  
1264 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19911
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS314:50+0BLArr +0/Dep +31h 52m+3JBP312:35+745h 45m5
     F 
1788 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +14/Dep +242h 30m+10JBP??08:40+1517h 40m10
   W   
976 kmAnkit-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS215:05+0BLArr -1/Dep +31h 27m+4JBP312:35+745h 30m5
     F 
2160 kmVinay Kumar~-
13445
--
Σ vapi to ujjn puri&...BDTS??15:50+1BLArr +1/Dep +114m+0JBP??14:05+1422h 15m8
    T  
1259 kmDD dreamer-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS315:50+1BLArr +1/Dep +314m+2JBP312:35+744h 45m5
no arr/dep
2096 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
3807
Σ Augustrath Super (...ADH??18:03+2RTMArr -3/Dep +857m+11JBP??14:05+1420h 2m7
    T  
1253 kmVinay Kumar~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+12DDArr +9/Dep 1h 20m+0JBP??00:55-29h 10m35
  T    
1187 kmCheetah*^~-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...DDR??22:53+5STArr +1/Dep +13h 45m+0JBP??00:01+2925h 8m13
S TWT S
1144 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site