Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:09:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:09:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
35 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 976.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Wardha   Manmad   Purna   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01177Mumbai CST – Patna O...ExpCRCSTM*000:20-JBP016:40-16h 20m1
 M     
Unreserved
 993 km61 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRDR500:25+17JBP516:10+1:0715h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL984 km62 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35-JBP516:30-15h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km61 km/hr
01097Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*300:45-JBP516:40-15h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km61 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*000:45-JBP516:40-15h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 976 km61 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*000:45-JBP016:40-15h 55m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 976 km61 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23+0JBP420:40+1:0515h 17m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRLTT*505:23+0JBP520:40+5915h 17m8
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:23-JBP420:40-15h 17m11
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+8JBP523:00+3716h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km59 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+0JBP300:55+3318h 20m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km53 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0JBP4,523:00+015h 10m9
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*007:50-JBP023:00-15h 10m6
  T    
Unreserved
 976 km64 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0JBP4,523:20+4515h 15m10
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km64 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0JBP523:20+3015h 15m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0JBP523:20+3415h 15m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+0JBP501:45+3314h 50m5
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km66 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*410:55+0JBP501:45+3814h 50m4
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km66 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCSTM*1411:05+0JBP502:25+1515h 20m4
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL993 km65 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR611:20+6JBP502:25+5715h 5m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL984 km65 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+4JBP402:25+2715h 5m5
 M     
Unreserved
 976 km65 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0JBP502:25+3415h 5m5
    T  
Unreserved
 976 km65 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+1JBP4,503:40+3015h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km63 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRDR613:45+10JBP*206:00+1016h 15m12
  T T S
3A
GNWL984 km61 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+0JBP504:30+5814h 0m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km70 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0JBP508:40+2016h 50m5
  T    
Unreserved
 976 km58 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+1JBP508:40+3416h 50m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km58 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:50+0JBP512:35+4220h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km54 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0JBP509:50+1218h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km54 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRLTT*416:40+2:36JBP509:10+3:2716h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km59 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPNVL??18:10+2:14JBP*010:20+2:1016h 10m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km60 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBDTS*220:30+0JBP*2,318:55+3622h 25m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km56 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERDR521:45+36JBP513:10+1:3115h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL984 km64 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0JBP515:55+3417h 40m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km55 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+29JBP514:15+1:2514h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km67 km/hr


18 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Wardha   Manmad   Purna   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16450
Σ AKOLA-JABALPUR Fas...DR??06:15+2WRArr +36/Dep +112h 17m-25JBP??06:55+1624h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1368 kmAwes Khan-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...DR406:30-PAUArr +36/Dep 1h 17m+0JBP312:20-29h 50m8
     F 
1616 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+2BSLArr +15/Dep +241h 0m+9JBP??00:01+3715h 41m13
  T   S
993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM1608:20-MMRArr +9/Dep 1h 42m+0JBP517:05-80h 45m25
   W   
2763 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+20DDArr +51/Dep +1445m-37JBP??08:40+3420h 20m9
   W   
1230 km★Prayas★*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR??12:20+20DDArr +51/Dep +4145m-10JBP??08:40+4420h 20m6
    T  
1230 km★Prayas★*^~-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...PNVL??12:55+37ETArr +35/Dep +235h 20m-12JBP??09:50+3820h 55m-25
  T    
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT213:40-BLArr +11/Dep 3h 3m+0JBP312:35-46h 55m5
     F 
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT514:20-BLArr +17/Dep 2h 48m+0JBP312:35-46h 15m5
     F 
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16780
--
Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA ...DDR??14:35+1STArr +3/Dep +22h 56m-1JBP??14:05+3423h 30m8
    T  
1264 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +6/Dep +282h 30m+22JBP??08:40+3417h 40m10
   W   
976 kmAnkit-
19911
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...DDR015:00-BLArr +12/Dep 1h 52m+0JBP312:35-45h 35m4
     F 
1794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS215:05-BLArr /Dep 1h 27m+0JBP312:35-45h 30m5
     F 
2160 kmVinay Kumar~-
13445
--
Σ vapi to ujjn puri&...BDTS??15:50+26BLArr +33/Dep +414m-29JBP??14:05+3422h 15m8
    T  
1259 kmDD dreamer-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS315:50-BLArr +33/Dep 14m+0JBP312:35-44h 45m5
no arr/dep
2096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3807
Σ Augustrath Super (...ADH??18:03+3RTMArr +3/Dep +957m+6JBP??14:05+3420h 2m7
    T  
1253 kmVinay Kumar~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+13DDArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0JBP??00:55-29h 10m35
  T    
1187 km★Prayas★*^~-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...DDR??22:53+5STArr +10/Dep +13h 45m-9JBP??00:01+4225h 8m13
S TWT S
1144 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site