Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:01:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:01:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
30 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 975.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Wardha   Manmad   Purna   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRDR500:25+1:09JBP516:10+1:4915h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL984 km62 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35+3JBP516:30+5515h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km61 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23+0JBP620:40+4615h 17m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
12165Ratnagiri SF Express...SFCRLTT*305:23+0JBP620:40+1215h 17m8
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km64 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:23-JBP620:40-15h 17m11
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+9JBP323:00+2516h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km59 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+0JBP300:55+4418h 20m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km53 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+41JBP323:00+4215h 10m9
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0JBP323:20+4815h 15m10
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km64 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+17JBP523:20+1:1415h 15m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0JBP523:20+4915h 15m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*410:55+0JBP??01:45+4214h 50m5
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km66 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*410:55+0JBP301:45+3414h 50m4
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km66 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCSTM*1411:05+0JBP502:25+2815h 20m1
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL995 km65 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR611:20-JBP502:25-15h 5m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km65 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0JBP202:25+3115h 5m5
 M     
Unreserved
 976 km65 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+1JBP202:25+2315h 5m5
    T  
Unreserved
 976 km65 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*512:15-JBP303:40-15h 25m14
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km63 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+36JBP303:40+1:0915h 25m14
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km63 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRDR613:45+26JBP*206:00+2416h 15m12
  T T S
3A
GNWL986 km61 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+0JBP504:30+5214h 0m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km70 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0JBP508:40+4416h 50m5
  T    
Unreserved
 978 km58 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+2JBP508:40+3716h 50m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km58 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:50+2JBP312:35+4120h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km54 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0JBP509:50+618h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km54 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRLTT*416:40+5:24JBP509:10+5:2016h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL978 km59 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBDTS*220:30+1JBP*218:55+3622h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km56 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERDR521:45+1:53JBP613:10+2:3615h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL986 km64 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0JBP515:55+2717h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km55 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+52JBP514:15+1:1514h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km67 km/hr


18 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Wardha   Manmad   Purna   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16450
Σ AKOLA-JABALPUR Fas...DR??06:15+5WRArr +19/Dep +72h 17m-12JBP??06:55+1424h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1367 kmawes khan*^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...DR406:30-PAUArr /Dep +21h 17m+0JBP312:20-29h 50m8
     F 
1615 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+11BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JBP??00:01+2915h 41m13
  T   S
993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM1608:20+11MMRArr /Dep +41h 42m+0JBP517:05+1:0780h 45m25
   W   
2762 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+7DDArr /Dep +1845m+0JBP??08:40+720h 20m9
   W   
1232 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR??12:20+7DDArr /Dep +2245m+0JBP??08:40+1320h 20m6
    T  
1232 kmCheetah*^~-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...PNVL612:55-ETArr /Dep +2:315h 20m+0JBP309:50-68h 55m-26
S      
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT213:40+0BLArr +5/Dep +43h 3m-1JBP312:35+1546h 55m5
     F 
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT514:20+2BLArr +9/Dep +42h 48m-5JBP312:35+1546h 15m5
     F 
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16780
--
Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA ...DDR??14:35+27STArr +28/Dep +42h 56m-24JBP??14:05+3123h 30m8
    T  
1264 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19911
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS314:50+0BLArr /Dep +41h 52m+0JBP312:35+1545h 45m5
     F 
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr +12/Dep +262h 30m+14JBP??08:40+717h 40m10
   W   
976 kmAnkit-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS215:05+0BLArr +2/Dep +41h 27m+2JBP312:35+1545h 30m5
     F 
2160 kmVinay Kumar~-
13445
--
Σ vapi to ujjn puri&...BDTS??15:50+1BLArr +4/Dep +914m+5JBP??14:05+3122h 15m8
    T  
1259 kmDD dreamer-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS315:50+1BLArr +4/Dep +414m+0JBP312:35+1544h 45m5
no arr/dep
2096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3807
Σ Augustrath Super (...ADH??18:03+3RTMArr /Dep +857m+0JBP??14:05+3120h 2m7
    T  
1253 kmVinay Kumar~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JBP??00:55-29h 10m35
  T    
1187 kmCheetah*^~-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...DDR??22:53+4STArr +7/Dep +83h 45m+1JBP??00:01+4425h 8m13
S TWT S
1144 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site