Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 15:51:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 15:51:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
38 Trains / 18 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 976.02 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Wardha   Manmad   Purna   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRDR500:25+14JBP516:10+4015h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL986 km62 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35+7JBP516:30+5115h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL978 km61 km/hr
04116Mumbai LTT - Allahab...SFNCRLTT*000:45+0JBP015:40-14h 55m10
     F 
2SSL
3A2A
 978 km65 km/hr
01071Mumbai LTT - Ghazipu...ExpCRLTT*000:55+1:47JBP418:50+3:0817h 55m9
S   T  
II2SSL
GNWL978 km54 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:20+2JBP620:40+2815h 20m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km63 km/hr
12165Lokmanya Tilak Termi...SFCRLTT*305:20+3JBP620:40+1315h 20m8
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km63 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:20-JBP620:40-15h 20m11
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL978 km63 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+6JBP323:00+1916h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km58 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+3JBP300:55+2918h 20m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km53 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0JBP323:00-115h 10m9
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL978 km64 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0JBP323:20+2915h 15m10
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL978 km64 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0JBP523:20+3615h 15m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km64 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0JBP523:20+2615h 15m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km64 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*410:55+2JBP301:45+2414h 50m5
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km65 km/hr
11059Mumbai LTT-Chhapra G...ExpCRLTT*410:55+0JBP301:45+1314h 50m4
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km65 km/hr
22356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCSTM*1411:05+1JBP502:25+1915h 20m4
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
 995 km64 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST-Asansol S...SFERDR611:20+2JBP502:25+2315h 5m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km65 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*011:20+0JBP202:25+1615h 5m5
 M     
Unreserved
 978 km64 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0JBP202:25+2715h 5m5
    T  
Unreserved
 978 km64 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*512:15+0JBP303:40+3215h 25m14
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km63 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+2JBP303:40+2715h 25m14
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km63 km/hr
01027Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*013:20+18JBP504:40+1:2615h 20m9
  T    
2SSL
3A
GNWL978 km63 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRDR613:45+6JBP*206:00+016h 15m13
  T T S
3A
GNWL986 km60 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT- Manduadi...PrmCRLTT*014:20+44JBP504:40+2:2314h 20m8
     F 
3A2A
 978 km68 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+0JBP504:30+5414h 0m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL978 km69 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:45+0JBP312:35+1720h 50m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km54 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0JBP508:40+3716h 50m7
  T    
Unreserved
 978 km58 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+4JBP508:40+3716h 50m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km58 km/hr
01047Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+2JBP009:50+4618h 0m8
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL978 km54 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+12JBP509:50+718h 0m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km54 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRLTT*416:40+1:39JBP509:10+1:2916h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL978 km59 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBDTS*220:30+0JBP*218:55+3322h 25m12
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km56 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERDR521:45+12JBP613:10+4215h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL986 km63 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+4JBP615:55+3417h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL978 km55 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+16JBP514:15+5014h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL978 km66 km/hr
01069Mumbai CST - Patna S...ExpCRDR323:55+17JBP518:40+518h 45m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 986 km52 km/hr
01055Mumbai CST - Varanas...ExpCRDR023:55+51JBP518:40+4218h 45m9
SMTWTFS
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL986 km52 km/hr
01077Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...ExpCRDR023:55+24JBP418:40+2318h 45m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 986 km52 km/hr


18 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Wardha   Manmad   Purna   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16450
Σ AKOLA-JABALPUR Fas...DR??06:15+14WRArr +33/Dep +132h 17m-20JBP??06:55+1024h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1369 kmAwes khan*^~*^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...DR??06:30+3PAUArr +27/Dep +01h 17m-27JBP??12:20+1429h 50m8
     F 
1586 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+7BSLArr +26/Dep +161h 0m-10JBP??00:01+1015h 41m13
  T   S
995 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+7MMRArr +19/Dep +41h 42m-15JBP??17:05+3832h 45m23
     F 
1597 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+9DDArr +47/Dep +1945m-28JBP??08:40+1020h 20m9
   W   
1232 kmCheetah*^~*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR??12:20+9DDArr +47/Dep +1:0745m+20JBP??08:40+4120h 20m6
    T  
1232 kmCheetah*^~*^~-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...PNVL613:00+13ETArr /Dep +225h 20m+0JBP309:50+3168h 50m-24
S      
1763 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+1BLArr +4/Dep +33h 1m-1JBP??12:35+622h 55m6
      S
1142 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+3BLArr +12/Dep +32h 46m-9JBP??12:35+622h 15m6
      S
1142 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16780
--
Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA ...DDR??14:35+8STArr +9/Dep +22h 46m-7JBP??14:05+1523h 30m8
    T  
1264 km­čîč­čîčKushinagar Expre...-
19911
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??14:50+0BLArr +7/Dep +31h 50m-4JBP??12:35+621h 45m6
      S
1130 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +9/Dep +272h 30m+18JBP??08:40+1017h 40m10
   W   
978 kmAnkit-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS??15:05+2BLArr +7/Dep +31h 22m-4JBP??12:35+621h 30m6
      S
1130 kmVinay Kumar~~-
13445
--
Σ vapi to ujjn puri&...BDTS??15:45+4BLArr +5/Dep +29m-3JBP??14:05+1522h 20m8
    T  
1259 kmDD dreamer-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??15:45+4BLArr +5/Dep +39m-2JBP??12:35+620h 50m6
      S
1130 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
3807
Σ Augustrath Super (...ADH??18:05+1RTMArr +3/Dep +1257m+9JBP??14:05+1520h 0m7
    T  
1253 kmVinay Kumar~~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+11DDArr +9/Dep 1h 20m+0JBP??00:55-29h 10m35
  T    
1187 kmCheetah*^~*^~-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...DDR??22:58+1STArr +2/Dep +13h 30m-1JBP??00:01+2325h 3m13
S TWT S
1144 kmVinay Kumar~~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site