Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
FD/Faizabad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 17:07:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 17:07:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to FD/Faizabad Junction
5 Trains / 28 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FD⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: FD   

Shortest Route: 1500.53 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and FD/Faizabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:20+1FD*209:25+3528h 5m18
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1503 km53 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+1FD*017:50+2:0627h 20m17
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1597 km58 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+7MUR110:30+1:1435h 50m56
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1721 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+3MUR110:30+1:4735h 50m57
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1721 km48 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+3MUR104:38+1:5029h 53m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1555 km52 km/hr


28 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and FD/Faizabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+19BPLArr +1:06/Dep +213h 40m-45MUR??12:59+2:2429h 4m55
 M  T  
1562 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+5BPLArr +17/Dep +211h 40m+4MUR??12:59+2:2428h 54m55
 M     
1562 kmAnother End of The S...-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...CSTM1608:20+5ETArr +12/Dep +232h 55m+11MUR112:59+2:24100h 39m55
SM   F 
2253 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+1ETArr -1/Dep +190m+20MUR??12:59+2:5126h 4m26
     F 
1562 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+1ETArr -1/Dep +230m+24MUR??12:59+2:2426h 4m55
 M W   
1562 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT111:40+0SRRArr +24/Dep +191h 10m-5MUR112:59+2:2497h 19m55
SM   F 
4311 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
997
Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-...LTT112:40+1ALDArr +46/Dep +1:052h 45m+19FD023:09+1:0358h 29m11
SMTWTFS
1795 kmHussain*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:50+12GWLArr +57/Dep +113h 45m-46MUR??23:24+1:3934h 34m-10
SMTWTFS
1747 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+10JUArr +19/Dep +83h 5m-11FD??06:15+1:3640h 45m28
S  W F 
1942 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+1AIIArr +10/Dep +02h 50m-10FD??07:38+1:3541h 3m13
 M     
2036 kmbhaiyou-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+6BRCArr +20/Dep +112h 10m-9FD??00:13+1:2033h 23m20
     F 
1697 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+6BRCArr +20/Dep +132h 10m-7FD??00:13+4833h 23m17
      S
1697 kmiyerjiteshp-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:45+4BRCArr +12/Dep +111h 8m-1FD??00:13+1:2032h 28m20
     F 
1697 kmbring back ellora ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+9JHSArr +1:50/Dep +324h 25m-1:18MUR??23:24+1:3930h 59m20
     F 
1555 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??16:25+2LJNArr +1:36/Dep +01h 25m-1:36MUR??19:27+2327h 2m5
 M W  S
1562 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??16:25+1LKOArr +1:15/Dep +01h 40m-1:15MUR??19:27+2327h 2m5
S T    
1562 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +19/Dep +321h 45m+13MUR??23:24+1:3930h 44m20
S      
1555 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
17919
Σ Mumbai LTT-Ayodhya...LTT??16:40+0CNBArr +1:21/Dep +151h 20m-1:06FD??22:13+1:0929h 33m10
S      
1544 kmKSG*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+2NGPArr +3/Dep +745m+4MUR??12:59+2:2444h 9m54
S TW   
2170 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+2NGPArr +3/Dep +2045m+17MUR??12:59+2:0044h 9m47
     F 
2170 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+2NGPArr +3/Dep +1155m+8MUR??12:59+2:5144h 9m25
    T  
2170 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+2NGPArr +3/Dep +1555m+12MUR??12:59+2:2444h 9m34
 M     
2170 kmDinesh Gada-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:05+4SWMArr +22/Dep +272h 29m+5FD??00:13+4830h 8m16
      S
1690 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR??19:55+8JHSArr +52/Dep +573h 20m+5FD??03:55+1:0632h 0m46
 MT T S
1545 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+8MTJArr +1:35/Dep +174h 32m-1:18MUR??10:54+1:0638h 59m10
S T T  
1971 kmSING IS KING*^~-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??20:45+10KOTAArr -11/Dep +3020h 45m+41FD??00:13+1:2051h 28m6
no arr/dep
1725 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL620:45+10KOTAArr +0/Dep +2:213h 25m+2:21FD008:33+2:4259h 48m-5
no arr/dep
2234 kmS Verma*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN621:30+18BRCArr +14/Dep +82h 42m-6FD016:25+2:0366h 55m-9
no arr/dep
2498 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site