Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
FD/Faizabad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 20:51:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 20:51:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to FD/Faizabad Junction
5 Trains / 28 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FD⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: FD   

Shortest Route: 1500.48 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and FD/Faizabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:20+0FD*209:25+224h 5m18
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1503 km368 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+4FD*017:50+2:2227h 20m17
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1597 km58 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+11MUR110:30+1:2335h 50m56
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1721 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+2MUR110:30+1:3335h 50m57
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1721 km48 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+2MUR104:38+1:4529h 53m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1555 km52 km/hr


28 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and FD/Faizabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+8BPLArr +29/Dep +253h 40m-4MUR??12:59+2:2529h 4m55
 M  T  
1562 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+6BPLArr +17/Dep +251h 40m+8MUR??12:59+2:2528h 54m55
 M     
1562 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...CSTM??08:20+7ETArr +16/Dep +262h 55m+10MUR??12:59+2:2528h 39m55
 M WT  
1579 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+1ETArr +5/Dep +290m+24MUR??12:59+1:5926h 4m26
     F 
1562 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+1ETArr +5/Dep +260m+21MUR??12:59+2:2526h 4m55
 M W   
1562 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+1SRRArr +47/Dep +181h 10m-29MUR??12:59+2:2573h 19m55
 MT   S
3997 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
997
Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-...LTT??12:40+2ALDArr +40/Dep +502h 45m+10FD??23:09+4834h 29m11
SMTWTFS
1660 kmHussain*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:50+25GWLArr +1:12/Dep +123h 45m-1:00MUR??23:24+1:2934h 34m-10
SMTWTFS
1747 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+6JUArr +20/Dep +273h 5m+7FD??06:15+1:5940h 45m28
S  W F 
1942 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+4AIIArr +19/Dep +02h 50m-19FD??07:38+1:4441h 3m13
 M     
2036 kmbhaiyou-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+3BRCArr +19/Dep +162h 10m-3FD??00:13+1:2033h 23m20
     F 
1697 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+3BRCArr +19/Dep +102h 10m-9FD??00:13+4533h 23m17
      S
1697 kmiyerjiteshp-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:45+1BRCArr +10/Dep +161h 8m+6FD??00:13+1:2032h 28m20
     F 
1697 kmbring back ellora ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:22/Dep +324h 25m-50MUR??23:24+1:2930h 59m20
     F 
1555 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??16:25+12LJNArr +1:38/Dep +01h 25m-1:38MUR??19:27+2027h 2m5
 M W  S
1562 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??16:25+1LKOArr +1:27/Dep +01h 40m-1:27MUR??19:27+2027h 2m5
S T    
1562 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +16/Dep +321h 45m+16MUR??23:24+1:2930h 44m20
S      
1555 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
17919
Σ Mumbai LTT-Ayodhya...LTT??16:40+0CNBArr +1:12/Dep +131h 20m-59FD??22:13+1:1129h 33m10
S      
1544 kmKSG*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+2NGPArr +14/Dep +1645m+2MUR??12:59+2:2544h 9m54
S TW   
2170 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+2NGPArr +14/Dep +3145m+17MUR??12:59+2:1244h 9m47
     F 
2170 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+2NGPArr +14/Dep +1655m+2MUR??12:59+1:5944h 9m25
    T  
2170 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+2NGPArr +14/Dep +3455m+20MUR??12:59+2:3744h 9m34
 M     
2170 kmDinesh Gada-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:05+3SWMArr +24/Dep +262h 29m+2FD??00:13+4530h 8m16
      S
1690 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR??19:55+9JHSArr +56/Dep +533h 20m-3FD??03:55+1:1932h 0m46
 MT T S
1545 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+9MTJArr +1:48/Dep +164h 32m-1:32MUR??10:54+1:1138h 59m10
S T T  
1971 kmSING IS KING*^~-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??20:45+25KOTAArr +5/Dep +3120h 45m+26FD??00:13+1:2051h 28m6
no arr/dep
1725 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL620:45+6KOTAArr +3/Dep +2:253h 25m+2:22FD008:33+2:2959h 48m-5
no arr/dep
2234 kmS Verma*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN621:30+21BRCArr +15/Dep +72h 42m-8FD016:25+1:4866h 55m-9
no arr/dep
2497 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site