Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
FD/Faizabad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 04:06:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 04:06:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to FD/Faizabad Junction
5 Trains / 28 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FD⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: FD   

Shortest Route: 1500.56 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and FD/Faizabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:20+2FD*209:25+1828h 5m19
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1503 km53 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+5FD*017:50+2:0327h 20m17
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1597 km58 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+4MUR110:30+5935h 50m56
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1721 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+0MUR110:30+5835h 50m57
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1721 km48 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+7MUR104:38+1:2429h 53m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1555 km52 km/hr


28 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and FD/Faizabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+21BPLArr +57/Dep +243h 40m-33MUR??12:59+2:0329h 4m55
 M  T  
1562 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+2BPLArr +18/Dep +241h 40m+6MUR??12:59+2:0328h 54m55
 M     
1562 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...CSTM??08:20+6ETArr +17/Dep +262h 55m+9MUR??12:59+2:0328h 39m55
 M WT  
1579 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+2ETArr +17/Dep +310m+14MUR??12:59+1:3626h 4m26
     F 
1562 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+2ETArr +17/Dep +260m+9MUR??12:59+2:0326h 4m55
 M W   
1562 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +39/Dep +171h 10m-22MUR??12:59+2:0373h 19m55
 MT   S
3997 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
997
Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-...LTT??12:40+2ALDArr +26/Dep +262h 45m+0FD??23:09+2434h 29m11
SMTWTFS
1660 kmHussain*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:50+25GWLArr +1:03/Dep +113h 45m-52MUR??23:24+1:0834h 34m-10
SMTWTFS
1747 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+0JUArr +8/Dep +243h 5m+16FD??06:15+1:4340h 45m28
S  W F 
1942 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+5AIIArr +21/Dep +62h 50m-15FD??07:38+2:1441h 3m13
 M     
2036 kmbhaiyou-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+0BRCArr +18/Dep +172h 10m-1FD??00:13+1:2533h 23m20
     F 
1697 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+0BRCArr +18/Dep +102h 10m-8FD??00:13+5333h 23m17
      S
1697 kmiyerjiteshp-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:45+4BRCArr +19/Dep +171h 8m-2FD??00:13+1:2532h 28m20
     F 
1697 kmbring back ellora ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+2JHSArr +35/Dep +294h 25m-6MUR??23:24+1:0830h 59m20
     F 
1555 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??16:25+24LJNArr +1:38/Dep +11h 25m-1:37MUR??19:27+1627h 2m5
 M W  S
1562 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??16:25+0LKOArr +1:19/Dep +11h 40m-1:18MUR??19:27+1627h 2m5
S T    
1562 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +11/Dep +291h 45m+18MUR??23:24+1:0830h 44m20
S      
1555 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
17919
Σ Mumbai LTT-Ayodhya...LTT??16:40+0CNBArr +54/Dep +101h 20m-44FD??22:13+1:0729h 33m10
S      
1544 kmMENSA Club*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +14/Dep +3045m+16MUR??12:59+2:0344h 9m54
S TW   
2170 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +14/Dep +3745m+23MUR??12:59+1:5644h 9m47
     F 
2170 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +14/Dep +2855m+14MUR??12:59+1:3644h 9m25
    T  
2170 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +14/Dep +3155m+17MUR??12:59+2:0144h 9m34
 M     
2170 kmDinesh Gada-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:05+1SWMArr +22/Dep +432h 29m+21FD??00:13+5330h 8m16
      S
1690 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR??19:55+9JHSArr +37/Dep +1:033h 20m+26FD??03:55+1:3832h 0m46
 MT T S
1545 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+9MTJArr +1:27/Dep +144h 32m-1:13MUR??10:54+5238h 59m10
S T T  
1971 kmSING IS KING*^~-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??20:45+26KOTAArr +22/Dep +4520h 45m+23FD??00:13+1:2551h 28m6
no arr/dep
1725 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??20:45+9KOTAArr +17/Dep +1:583h 25m+1:41FD??08:33+2:1835h 48m-5
    T  
1776 kmS Verma*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+20BRCArr +10/Dep +72h 42m-3FD??16:25+2:1942h 55m-9
    T  
1945 kmMENSA Club*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site