Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
FD/Faizabad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 13:26:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 13:26:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to FD/Faizabad Junction
5 Trains / 28 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FD⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: FD   

Shortest Route: 1500.65 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:20+0FD*209:25+4228h 5m19
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1503 km53 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+0FD*017:50+1:4927h 20m17
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1597 km58 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+0MUR110:30+5935h 50m56
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1721 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+1MUR110:30+1:1435h 50m57
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1721 km48 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+4MUR104:38+1:0829h 53m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1555 km52 km/hr


28 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+0BPLArr +15/Dep +193h 40m+4MUR??12:59+2:2029h 4m55
 M  T  
1562 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+0BPLArr +2/Dep +191h 40m+17MUR??12:59+2:2028h 54m55
 M     
1562 km-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...CSTM??08:20+7ETArr +12/Dep +232h 55m+11MUR??12:59+2:2028h 39m55
 M WT  
1579 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr -2/Dep +200m+22MUR??12:59+1:5626h 4m26
     F 
1562 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr -2/Dep +230m+25MUR??12:59+2:2026h 4m55
 M W   
1562 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+3SRRArr +49/Dep +152h 45m-34MUR??12:59+2:2073h 19m55
 MT   S
3997 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
997
Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-...LTT??12:40+1ALDArr +25/Dep +1:162h 45m+51FD??23:09+1:2534h 29m11
SMTWTFS
1660 kmHussain*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??13:00+15GWLArr +43/Dep +33h 45m-40MUR??23:24+1:1034h 24m-10
SMTWTFS
1747 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+3JUArr +3/Dep +43h 5m+1FD??06:15+1:2140h 45m28
S  W F 
1942 kmwaiting for gorakhpu...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+10AIIArr +22/Dep +42h 50m-18FD??07:38+1:1941h 3m13
 M     
2036 kmbhaiyou-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+0BRCArr +21/Dep +72h 10m-14FD??00:13+1:0933h 23m20
     F 
1697 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+0BRCArr +21/Dep +72h 10m-14FD??00:13+4833h 23m17
      S
1697 kmiyerjiteshp-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:45+1BRCArr +15/Dep +71h 8m-8FD??00:13+1:0932h 28m20
     F 
1697 kmbring back ellora ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+7JHSArr +38/Dep +244h 25m-14MUR??23:24+1:1030h 59m20
     F 
1555 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??16:25+8LJNArr +1:15/Dep +01h 25m-1:15MUR??19:27+1927h 2m5
 M W  S
1562 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??16:25+0LKOArr +1:11/Dep +01h 40m-1:11MUR??19:27+1927h 2m5
S T    
1562 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +29/Dep +241h 45m-5MUR??23:24+1:1030h 44m20
S      
1555 km🌟🌟भुसावल डब्ल्यू ए...-
17919
Σ Mumbai LTT-Ayodhya...LTT??16:40+0CNBArr +1:38/Dep +131h 20m-1:25FD??22:13+1:0429h 33m10
S      
1544 kmksgopal*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+1NGPArr /Dep +1445m+0MUR??12:59+2:2044h 9m54
S TW   
2170 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr /Dep +1445m+0MUR??12:59+2:0344h 9m47
     F 
2170 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr /Dep +1855m+0MUR??12:59+1:5644h 9m25
    T  
2170 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr /Dep +2955m+0MUR??12:59+1:5044h 9m34
 M     
2170 kmDinesh Gada-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:05+1SWMArr +13/Dep +392h 29m+26FD??00:13+4830h 8m16
      S
1690 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+23KOTAArr +23/Dep +2850m+5FD??00:13+1:0930h 3m4
     F 
1725 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+46KOTAArr +42/Dep +2:247h 30m+1:42FD??08:33+3:0938h 23m-5
    T  
1776 kmS Verma*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR??19:55+10JHSArr +30/Dep +403h 20m+10FD??03:55+4632h 0m46
 MT T S
1545 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+10MTJArr +1:05/Dep +154h 32m-50MUR??10:54+4938h 59m10
S T T  
1968 kmSING IS KING*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+15BRCArr +11/Dep +102h 42m-1FD??16:25+2:0042h 55m-9
    T  
1945 kmksgopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site