Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TNA/Thane ▼
×
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 05:31:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 05:31:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TNA/Thane to MAQ/Mangalore Central
30 Trains / 12 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒TNA   Filters   Dep: TNA   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 866.59 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between TNA/Thane and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Try these Via Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02133Mumbai LTT - Mangalu...ACExpCRTNA701:12+4MAJN*018:00+1216h 48m18
  T    
3A2A
 861 km51 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+26MAJN217:50-413h 20m5
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
 828 km62 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+30MAJN219:15-114h 45m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km56 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30+33MAJN019:20-1814h 50m9
  T    
II2SSL
3A
GNWL828 km55 km/hr
12978Marusagar Express (P...SFNWRPNVL705:10+44MAJN219:15+4814h 5m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km58 km/hr
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+23MAJN101:20+1017h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+32MAJN101:20+1617h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN608:35+45MAJN100:40+5516h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL862 km53 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05+3MAJN304:30+2216h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:30+12MAJN103:00+1414h 30m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km57 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:30+4MAJN103:00+214h 30m2
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL828 km57 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:30+11MAJN102:15+3613h 45m2
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km60 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:30+10MAJN103:00-414h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km57 km/hr
09310Indore - Kochuveli S...PrmWRPNVL713:15+18MAJN205:55+1316h 40m8
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL828 km49 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli ...ExpWRPNVL713:15+19MAJN105:55+1316h 40m4
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km49 km/hr
12619Matsyagandha Express...SFSRTNA715:45+5MAQ*307:30+1315h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL867 km55 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+1MAJN108:00+1614h 40m9
 M   F 
CC
3A
PQWL861 km58 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+4MAJN108:00+4114h 40m9
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL861 km58 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRPNVL718:00-MAJN108:00-14h 0m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL828 km59 km/hr
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCRLTT*420:50+3MAJN110:15+1713h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
PQWL865 km64 km/hr
01065Mumbai CST - Ernakul...ExpCRTNA521:05+13MAJN010:55+1:5613h 50m13
    T  
2S
3A
GNWL861 km62 km/hr
22629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...SFSRTNA521:05+6MAJN112:10+715h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km57 km/hr
22150Poorna SF Express (V...SFCRPNVL521:25+34MAJN211:10+1013h 45m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km60 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+24MAJN113:40+1715h 35m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRPNVL722:05+29MAJN113:40+1015h 35m12
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRPNVL722:05+33MAJN213:40+1515h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRPNVL722:05+35MAJN113:40+1115h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+1:40MAJN113:40+4115h 35m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
12133Mumbai CST-Mangaluru...SFCRTNA522:35+10MAJN*112:40+614h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL861 km61 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+22MAJN114:35+1315h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km54 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TNA/Thane and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22049
--
Σ Nizamuddin Mangalu...PNVL??04:30+29MAOArr +28/Dep +33h 25m-25MAQ??22:00+517h 30m3
S     S
834 kmBIDR MYS via HG HPT ...-
22061
Σ Delhi Hazrat Nizam...PNVL??04:30+29MAOArr +28/Dep +4710m+19MAJN??20:24+1015h 54m22
S     S
828 kmsripathinayak731-
18366
Σ CDG-MAO-MAQ Saagar...PNVL??05:10+17MAOArr +37/Dep +31h 30m-34MAQ??22:00+516h 50m0
S T    
834 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21303
Σ daytime travelling...TNA??05:50+4MAOArr +32/Dep +32h 10m-29MAQ??22:00+516h 10m7
SMTWTFS
867 kmsripathinayak731-
14205
Σ Mumbai Ernakulam E...TNA??07:50+9MAOArr /Dep +72h 45m+0MAJN??03:00+919h 10m1
S      
861 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...TNA??12:33+2AJJArr +25/Dep +83h 17m-17MAQ??03:55+2439h 22m28
      S
2008 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...TNA??12:45+9EDArr +25/Dep +3855m+13MAQ??03:55+2439h 10m27
S  WTF 
1921 kmBMTIR*^~-
11179
Σ Renigunta-Tirupati...KYN??16:40+12PGTArr +8/Dep +383h 35m+30MAQ??12:25+2343h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1974 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
20357
--
Σ deccan queen to Er...CSTM??17:10+3PUNEArr +8/Dep +63h 5m-2MAJN??23:30+1630h 20m19
      S
1056 kmsripathinayak731-
22047
Σ Gujarat- Hapa- ka...PNVL??18:00+28MAOArr +7/Dep +1030m+3MAQ??12:05+618h 5m16
    T  
834 kmsripathinayak731-
18473
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...KYN??21:00+6MAOArr +16/Dep +38h 15m-13MAQ??22:00+525h 0m-5
S      
868 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20390
--
Σ sharavati exp to k...KYN??22:13+17MYSArr +25/Dep +01h 50m-25MAQ??08:20+834h 7m13
    T  
1477 kmsripathinayak731-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site