Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TNA/Thane ▼
×
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 02:36:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 02:36:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TNA/Thane to MAQ/Mangalore Central
27 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒TNA   Filters   Dep: TNA   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 866.79 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between TNA/Thane and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Try these Via Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+27MAJN220:40+1816h 10m5
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
 828 km51 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+25MAJN220:40+5116h 10m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
12978Marusagar Express (P...SFNWRPNVL705:10+12MAJN220:40+1:1115h 30m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+1:17MAJN103:00+1:0518h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km43 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+16MAJN103:00+2118h 50m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km43 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN608:35+1:21MAJN102:20+2:0517h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL863 km48 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05+3MAJN305:55+3817h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km48 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:20+25MAJN104:35+3416h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km50 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:20+1:18MAJN104:35+1:1116h 15m3
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL828 km50 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:20+35MAJN104:35+4916h 15m3
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:30+11MAJN104:35+2316h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRPNVL713:15+13MAJN106:30+4017h 15m4
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+10MAJN206:25+2517h 10m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
12619Matsyagandha Express...SFSRTNA715:45+6MAQ*310:25+1418h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL867 km46 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+7MAJN110:25+4217h 5m9
 M   F 
CC
3A
PQWL861 km50 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+1MAJN110:25+4117h 5m9
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL861 km50 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRPNVL718:00+22MAJN110:25+2816h 25m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL828 km50 km/hr
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCRLTT*420:50+0MAJN112:15+2715h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
PQWL880 km57 km/hr
22629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...SFSRTNA521:05+11MAJN114:25+3717h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km49 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBIRD121:08+36MAJN116:00+1:0418h 52m13
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL866 km45 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+13MAJN216:00+4318h 52m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL866 km45 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBIRD121:08+15MAJN116:00+4318h 52m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL866 km45 km/hr
22150Poorna SF Express (V...SFCRPNVL521:25+51MAJN213:55+4716h 30m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+42MAJN116:00+3517h 55m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km46 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+1:00MAJN116:00+1:2317h 55m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km46 km/hr
12133Mumbai CST - Mangalu...SFCRTNA522:35+7MAJN*115:15+1616h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL861 km51 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+26MAJN117:50+3118h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km45 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TNA/Thane and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22049
--
Σ Nizamuddin Mangalu...PNVL??04:30+23MAOArr +39/Dep +271h 40m-12MAQ??23:00+618h 30m3
S     S
834 kmSWR closed on 27th A...-
22061
Σ Delhi Hazrat Nizam...PNVL??04:30+23MAOArr +39/Dep +4123h 40m+2MAJN??21:24+3940h 54m22
S     S
828 kmsripathinayak731-
18366
Σ CDG-MAO-MAQ Saagar...PNVL??05:10+43MAOArr +1:46/Dep +271h 0m-1:19MAQ??23:00+617h 50m0
S T    
834 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21303
Σ daytime travelling...TNA??05:50+3MAOArr +44/Dep +270m-17MAQ??23:00+617h 10m7
SMTWTFS
867 kmsripathinayak731-
14205
Σ Mumbai Ernakulam E...TNA??07:50+4MAOArr +1:08/Dep +1:1950m+11MAJN??03:00+1:1019h 10m1
S      
861 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...TNA??12:33+2AJJArr +14/Dep +113h 17m-3MAQ??03:55+3239h 22m28
      S
2008 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...TNA??12:45+11EDArr +34/Dep +5755m+23MAQ??03:55+3239h 10m27
S  WTF 
1921 kmBMTIR*^~-
11179
Σ Renigunta-Tirupati...KYN??16:40+13PGTArr +11/Dep +303h 35m+19MAQ??12:25+1643h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1974 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20357
--
Σ deccan queen to Er...CSTM917:10+5PUNEArr +12/Dep +103h 5m-2MAJN223:25+2930h 15m19
      S
1056 kmsripathinayak731-
22047
Σ Gujarat- Hapa- ka...PNVL??18:00+21MAOArr +24/Dep +2023h 30m-4MAQ??12:05+2642h 5m16
    T  
834 kmsripathinayak731-
22533
--
Σ Mumbai - Munnar (A...KYN418:50+12PUNEArr +8/Dep +101h 35m+2MAJN223:25+2952h 35m17
     F 
1329 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
18473
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...KYN621:00+5MAOArr +53/Dep +277h 20m-26MAQ323:00+626h 0m-5
S      
893 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20390
--
Σ sharavati exp to k...KYN??22:13+18MYSArr +0/Dep +01h 50m+0MAQ??08:15+1534h 2m13
    T  
1477 kmsripathinayak731-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site