Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TNA/Thane ▼
×
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:24:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TNA/Thane to MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
32 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒TNA   Filters   Dep: TNA   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 865.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Panvel => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between TNA/Thane and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRPNVL??04:00+1:33MAJN019:25+2:2015h 25m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km54 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+24MAJN217:50+1413h 20m5
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
 827 km62 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+25MAJN319:15+2314h 45m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km56 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30+1:01MAJN119:15+2:2014h 45m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL828 km56 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRPNVL705:00+33MAJN219:15+1:0414h 15m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km58 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+34MAJN101:20+2717h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+30MAJN101:20+1717h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN608:35+48MAJN200:40+1:4416h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL862 km54 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05+5MAJN1,304:25+4916h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km53 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15-MAJN103:00-14h 45m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km56 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+25MAJN103:00+3814h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km56 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+25MAJN302:15+1:1714h 0m3
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL827 km59 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+48MAJN103:00+3714h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km56 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+14MAJN305:55+3016h 40m4
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+19MAJN1,205:55+2716h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km50 km/hr
12619Matsyagandha Express...SFSRTNA715:45+4MAQ*1,307:30+1:0315h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL866 km55 km/hr
01065Mumbai CST - Ernakul...ExpCRTNA516:10+19MAJN??11:20+2819h 10m17
  T    
SL3A
GNWL861 km45 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+1MAJN108:00+4014h 40m9
 M   F 
CC
3A
PQWL861 km59 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+10MAJN108:00+1:3114h 40m9
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL861 km59 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRPNVL718:00+19MAJN1,208:00+2914h 0m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km59 km/hr
01323Pune - Ernakulam Jn....ACExpCRKYN6,718:58+2:57MAJN??12:10+3:4217h 12m17
    T  
3A
RLWL862 km50 km/hr
01321Pune – Tirunelveli ...ACExpCRKYN018:58+3:50MAJN??12:10+4:3217h 12m17
S      
3A
RLWL862 km50 km/hr
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCRLTT*420:50+11MAJN110:15+4313h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
PQWL877 km65 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRTNA521:05+9MAJN112:10+2015h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km57 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBIRD121:08+22MAJN113:40+1516h 32m13
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL864 km52 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+17MAJN213:40+5116h 32m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL864 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBIRD121:08+28MAJN113:40+3316h 32m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL864 km52 km/hr
22150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...SFCRPNVL521:25+34MAJN211:10+4613h 45m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL827 km60 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+32MAJN113:40+4015h 35m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL827 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+45MAJN113:40+5415h 35m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
12133Mumbai CST - Mangalu...SFCRTNA522:35-MAJN*112:40-14h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL860 km61 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+24MAJN114:35+5215h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between TNA/Thane and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22049
--
Σ Nizamuddin Mangalu...PNVL??04:30+29MAOArr +16/Dep +73h 25m-9MAQ??22:00+1117h 30m3
S     S
834 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
22061
Σ Delhi Hazrat Nizam...PNVL??04:30+29MAOArr +16/Dep +1:0110m+45MAJN??20:20+2515h 50m22
S     S
828 kmsripathinayak731-
18366
Σ CDG-MAO-MAQ Saagar...PNVL??05:00+25MAOArr +39/Dep +71h 30m-32MAQ??22:00+1117h 0m0
S T    
833 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...PNVL??05:00+25MAOArr +39/Dep +156h 45m-24MAJN??03:00+622h 0m-5
S      
828 kmSavaari Gaadi~-
21303
Σ daytime travelling...TNA??05:50+3MAOArr +15/Dep +72h 10m-8MAQ??22:00+1116h 10m7
SMTWTFS
866 kmsripathinayak731-
14205
Σ Mumbai Ernakulam E...TNA??07:50+16MAOArr +1:07/Dep +152h 45m-52MAJN??03:00+619h 10m1
S      
861 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...TNA??12:33+2AJJArr +1:29/Dep +223h 7m-1:07MAQ??03:55+2:0739h 22m28
      S
2008 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...TNA??12:45+6EDArr +23/Dep +1:2955m+1:06MAQ??03:55+2:0739h 10m27
S  WTF 
1920 kmBMTIR*^~-
11179
Σ Renigunta-Tirupati...KYN??16:40+15PGTArr +10/Dep +323h 35m+22MAQ??12:25+3643h 45m26
SMTWTFS
1977 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20357
Σ deccan queen to Er...CSTM??17:10+1PUNEArr +8/Dep +43h 5m-4MAJN??23:15+3130h 5m19
      S
1055 kmsripathinayak731-
22047
Σ Gujarat- Hapa- ka...PNVL??18:00+44MAOArr +8/Dep +730m-1MAQ??12:05+2118h 5m16
    T  
834 kmsripathinayak731-
22533
--
Σ Mumbai - Munnar (A...KYN??18:50+9PUNEArr +11/Dep +41h 35m-7MAJN??23:15+3128h 25m16
      S
1004 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
18473
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...KYN??21:00+35MAOArr +1:20/Dep +78h 25m-1:13MAQ??22:00+1125h 0m-5
S      
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20390
--
Σ sharavati exp to k...KYN??22:13+13MYSArr +12/Dep 1h 40m+0MAQ??08:15-34h 2m12
    T  
1478 kmsripathinayak731-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site