Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TNA/Thane ▼
×
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:38:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:38:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TNA/Thane to MAQ/Mangalore Central
27 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒TNA   Filters   Dep: TNA   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 866.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Panvel => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between TNA/Thane and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Try these Via Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+17MAJN217:50+1513h 20m5
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
 828 km62 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+29MAJN319:15+5714h 45m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km56 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRPNVL705:00+28MAJN219:15+5714h 15m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km58 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+23MAJN101:20-217h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+31MAJN101:20+1517h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN608:35+1:22MAJN200:40+1:4416h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL863 km54 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05+4MAJN1,304:25+4316h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km53 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+35MAJN103:00+4814h 45m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km56 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+17MAJN103:00-314h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km56 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+22MAJN302:15+5214h 0m3
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km59 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+19MAJN103:00+614h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km56 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRPNVL713:15+16MAJN305:55+2116h 40m4
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+11MAJN1,205:55+5616h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km50 km/hr
12619Matsyagandha Express...SFSRTNA715:45+5MAQ*1,307:30+3015h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL867 km55 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+4MAJN108:00+3714h 40m9
 M   F 
CC
3A
PQWL861 km59 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+6MAJN108:00+1:2814h 40m9
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL861 km59 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRPNVL718:00+19MAJN1,208:00+714h 0m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL828 km59 km/hr
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCRLTT*420:50+0MAJN110:15+4413h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
PQWL878 km65 km/hr
22629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...SFSRTNA521:05+6MAJN112:10+2115h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km57 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBIRD121:08+17MAJN113:40+2516h 32m13
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL864 km52 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+54MAJN213:40+1:1116h 32m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL864 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBIRD121:08+21MAJN113:40+3016h 32m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL864 km52 km/hr
22150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...SFCRPNVL521:25+34MAJN211:10+3213h 45m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km60 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+17MAJN113:40+5715h 35m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+45MAJN113:40+4415h 35m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
12133Mumbai CST - Mangalu...SFCRTNA522:35+5MAJN*112:40+2614h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL861 km61 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+15MAJN114:35+1:0015h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TNA/Thane and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22049
--
Σ Nizamuddin Mangalu...PNVL704:30-MAOArr /Dep +123h 25m+0MAQ322:00-17h 30m3
S     S
834 kmKR can provide KSK f...-
22061
Σ Delhi Hazrat Nizam...PNVL704:30-MAOArr /Dep +3510m+0MAJN120:20-15h 50m22
S     S
828 kmsripathinayak731-
18366
Σ CDG-MAO-MAQ Saagar...PNVL??05:00+16MAOArr +48/Dep +121h 15m-36MAQ??22:00+817h 0m0
S T    
835 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21303
Σ daytime travelling...TNA??05:50+3MAOArr +54/Dep +122h 10m-42MAQ??22:00+816h 10m7
SMTWTFS
867 kmsripathinayak731-
14205
Σ Mumbai Ernakulam E...TNA507:50+5MAOArr +1:32/Dep +242h 45m-1:08MAJN103:00-319h 10m1
S      
861 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...TNA??12:33+2AJJArr /Dep +253h 7m+0MAQ??03:55+1:2539h 22m28
      S
2007 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...TNA??12:45+7EDArr +9/Dep +5555m+46MAQ??03:55+1:2539h 10m27
S  WTF 
1922 kmBMTIR*^~-
11179
Σ Renigunta-Tirupati...KYN??16:40+13PGTArr +8/Dep +313h 35m+23MAQ??12:25+3143h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1974 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20357
--
Σ deccan queen to Er...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +113h 5m+4MAJN??23:15+1830h 5m19
      S
1056 kmsripathinayak731-
22047
Σ Gujarat- Hapa- ka...PNVL??18:00+16MAOArr +20/Dep +1030m-10MAQ??12:05+2118h 5m16
    T  
835 kmsripathinayak731-
22533
--
Σ Mumbai - Munnar (A...KYN??18:50+12PUNEArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2MAJN??23:15+1828h 25m17
      S
1002 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
18473
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...KYN??21:00+9MAOArr +24/Dep +127h 35m-12MAQ??22:00+825h 0m-5
S      
868 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20390
--
Σ sharavati exp to k...KYN??22:13+15MYSArr +2/Dep 1h 40m+0MAQ??08:13-34h 0m13
    T  
1477 kmsripathinayak731-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site