Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TNA/Thane ▼
×
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 21:53:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 21:53:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TNA/Thane to MAQ/Mangalore Central
27 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒TNA   Filters   Dep: TNA   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 866.6 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between TNA/Thane and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Try these Via Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+26MAJN220:40+1716h 10m5
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
 828 km51 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+22MAJN220:40+5016h 10m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
12978Marusagar Express (P...SFNWRPNVL705:10+38MAJN220:40+1:0615h 30m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+22MAJN103:00+2618h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km43 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+28MAJN103:00+1118h 50m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km43 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN608:35+1:14MAJN102:20+2:1117h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL863 km48 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05+3MAJN305:55+4517h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km48 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:20+22MAJN104:35+4116h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km50 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:20+49MAJN104:35+5116h 15m2
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL828 km50 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:20+37MAJN104:35+5916h 15m2
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:30+9MAJN104:35+2416h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRPNVL713:15+13MAJN106:30+3617h 15m4
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+8MAJN??06:25+5617h 10m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
12619Matsyagandha Express...SFSRTNA715:45+6MAQ*310:25+2718h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL867 km46 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+4MAJN110:25+4717h 5m9
 M   F 
CC
3A
PQWL861 km50 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+1MAJN110:25+5117h 5m9
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL861 km50 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRPNVL718:00+21MAJN110:25+2516h 25m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL828 km50 km/hr
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCRLTT*420:50+1MAJN112:15+2515h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
PQWL880 km57 km/hr
22629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...SFSRTNA521:05+7MAJN114:25+2917h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km49 km/hr
22150Poorna SF Express (V...SFCRPNVL521:25+34MAJN213:55+3016h 30m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+20MAJN116:00+2917h 55m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km46 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRPNVL722:05+52MAJN116:00+1:0217h 55m12
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km46 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRPNVL722:05+38MAJN216:00+4217h 55m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km46 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRPNVL722:05+31MAJN116:00+3817h 55m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km46 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+1:24MAJN116:00+1:0917h 55m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km46 km/hr
12133Mumbai CST-Mangaluru...SFCRTNA522:35+7MAJN*115:15+1716h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL861 km51 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+21MAJN117:50+2618h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km45 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TNA/Thane and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22049
--
Σ Nizamuddin Mangalu...PNVL??04:30+45MAOArr +51/Dep +221h 40m-29MAQ??23:00+618h 30m3
S     S
834 kmMangaluru the last r...-
22061
Σ Delhi Hazrat Nizam...PNVL??04:30+45MAOArr +51/Dep +4423h 40m-7MAJN??21:24+4240h 54m22
S     S
828 kmsripathinayak731-
18366
Σ CDG-MAO-MAQ Saagar...PNVL??05:10+29MAOArr +1:22/Dep +221h 0m-1:00MAQ??23:00+617h 50m0
S T    
834 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21303
Σ daytime travelling...TNA??05:50+4MAOArr +42/Dep +220m-20MAQ??23:00+617h 10m7
SMTWTFS
867 kmsripathinayak731-
14205
Σ Mumbai Ernakulam E...TNA??07:50+20MAOArr +1:27/Dep +1:2950m+2MAJN??03:00+5519h 10m1
S      
861 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...TNA??12:33+2AJJArr /Dep +93h 17m+0MAQ??03:55+2539h 22m28
      S
2008 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...TNA??12:45+9EDArr +42/Dep +4655m+4MAQ??03:55+2539h 10m27
S  WTF 
1921 kmBMTIR*^~-
11179
Σ Renigunta-Tirupati...KYN??16:40+14PGTArr +5/Dep +283h 35m+23MAQ??12:25+1543h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1974 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
20357
--
Σ deccan queen to Er...CSTM??17:10+3PUNEArr +7/Dep +83h 5m+1MAJN??23:25+3830h 15m19
      S
1056 kmsripathinayak731-
22047
Σ Gujarat- Hapa- ka...PNVL??18:00+21MAOArr +33/Dep +1423h 30m-19MAQ??12:05+2442h 5m16
    T  
834 kmsripathinayak731-
22533
--
Σ Mumbai - Munnar (A...KYN??18:50+11PUNEArr +9/Dep +81h 35m-1MAJN??23:25+3828h 35m17
      S
1002 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
18473
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...KYN??21:00+50MAOArr +1:20/Dep +228h 0m-58MAQ??23:00+626h 0m-5
S      
868 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20390
--
Σ sharavati exp to k...KYN??22:13+18MYSArr +1/Dep +01h 50m-1MAQ??08:15+1534h 2m13
    T  
1477 kmsripathinayak731-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site