Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TNA/Thane ▼
×
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 04:35:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 04:35:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TNA/Thane to MAQ/Mangalore Central
29 Trains / 12 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒TNA   Filters   Dep: TNA   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 866.59 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+25MAJN217:50-213h 20m5
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
 828 km62 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+26MAJN219:15+114h 45m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km56 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30+25MAJN019:20-1714h 50m9
  T    
II2SSL
3A
GNWL828 km55 km/hr
12978Marusagar ExpressSFNWRPNVL705:10+22MAJN219:15+2714h 5m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km58 km/hr
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+21MAJN101:20+1517h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+27MAJN101:20+3117h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN608:35+39MAJN100:40+1:0916h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL862 km53 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05+5MAJN304:30+4816h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:30+11MAJN103:00+1914h 30m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km57 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:30+10MAJN103:00+1914h 30m2
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL828 km57 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:30+12MAJN102:15+1:0213h 45m2
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km60 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:30+9MAJN103:00+2014h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km57 km/hr
09310Indore - Kochuveli S...PrmWRPNVL713:15+18MAJN205:55+1316h 40m8
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL828 km49 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli ...ExpWRPNVL713:15+21MAJN105:55+2016h 40m4
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km49 km/hr
12619Matsyagandha Express...SFSRTNA715:45+5MAQ*307:30+3615h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL867 km55 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+1MAJN108:00+1314h 40m9
 M   F 
CC
3A
PQWL861 km58 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+5MAJN108:00+3314h 40m9
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL861 km58 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRPNVL718:00+40MAJN108:00+414h 0m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL828 km59 km/hr
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCRLTT*420:50+3MAJN110:15+2413h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
PQWL865 km64 km/hr
01065Mumbai CST - Ernakul...ExpCRTNA521:05+0MAJN010:55+2:1813h 50m13
    T  
2S
3A
GNWL861 km62 km/hr
22629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...SFSRTNA521:05+6MAJN112:10+815h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km57 km/hr
22150Poorna SF Express (V...SFCRPNVL521:25+30MAJN211:10+3313h 45m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km60 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+23MAJN113:40+5115h 35m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRPNVL722:05+33MAJN113:40+915h 35m12
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRPNVL722:05+31MAJN213:40+2615h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRPNVL722:05+28MAJN113:40+1315h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+1:13MAJN113:40+4415h 35m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
12133Mumbai CST-Mangaluru...SFCRTNA522:35+7MAJN*112:40+1614h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL861 km61 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+21MAJN114:35+1415h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km54 km/hr


12 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22049
--
Σ Nizamuddin Mangalu...PNVL??04:30+24MAOArr +45/Dep +33h 25m-42MAQ??22:00+917h 30m3
S     S
834 kmSemi High speed Blur...-
22061
Σ Delhi Hazrat Nizam...PNVL??04:30+24MAOArr +45/Dep 10m+0MAJN??20:24+2015h 54m22
S     S
828 kmsripathinayak731-
18366
Σ CDG-MAO-MAQ Saagar...PNVL??05:10+11MAOArr /Dep +31h 30m+0MAQ??22:00+916h 50m0
S T    
834 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21303
Σ daytime travelling...TNA??05:50+3MAOArr +36/Dep +32h 10m-33MAQ??22:00+916h 10m7
SMTWTFS
867 kmsripathinayak731-
14205
Σ Mumbai Ernakulam E...TNA??07:50+19MAOArr +1:52/Dep +132h 45m-1:39MAJN??03:00+719h 10m1
S      
861 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...TNA??12:33+2AJJArr +24/Dep +93h 17m-15MAQ??03:55+1739h 22m28
      S
2008 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...TNA??12:45+8EDArr +34/Dep +3145m-3MAQ??03:55+1739h 10m27
S  WTF 
1921 kmBMTIR*^~-
11179
Σ Renigunta-Tirupati...KYN??16:40+13PGTArr +8/Dep +293h 35m+21MAQ??12:25+1543h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1974 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
20357
--
Σ deccan queen to Er...CSTM??17:10+1PUNEArr +5/Dep +63h 5m+1MAJN??23:30+730h 20m19
      S
1056 kmsripathinayak731-
22047
Σ Gujarat- Hapa- ka...PNVL??18:00+33MAOArr +50/Dep +1230m-38MAQ??12:05+1518h 5m16
    T  
834 kmsripathinayak731-
18473
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...KYN??21:00+10MAOArr /Dep +38h 15m+0MAQ??22:00+925h 0m-5
S      
868 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20390
--
Σ sharavati exp to k...KYN??22:13+15MYSArr +22/Dep +01h 50m-22MAQ??08:20+834h 7m13
    T  
1477 kmsripathinayak731-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site