Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 23:08:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 23:08:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KNW/Khandwa Junction to UJN/Ujjain Junction
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UJN⇒KNW   Filters   Dep: KNW   Arr: UJN   

Shortest Route: 197.27 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SFSCRKNW209:45+17UJN017:15+297h 30m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL459 km61 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Ajmer We...ExpSCRKNW309:45+4UJN017:15+107h 30m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL459 km61 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16068
--
Σ Kolhapur-Indore We...KNW??02:20+14BPLArr +30/Dep +421h 15m+12UJN??11:00+538h 40m28
   W   
458 kmDP-
16641
--
Σ Pune-Indore Malwa ...KNW??02:20+5BPLArr +18/Dep +4250m+24UJN??11:00+538h 40m35
      S
458 kmCheetah*^~-
20192
--
Σ Mysuru-Indore Week...KNW??02:20+6ETArr /Dep +491h 5m+0MKC??11:34+1:179h 14m20
S      
417 kmMysuru Express~-
2169
Σ Goa-Indore &#...KNW??15:00+9BPLArr +19/Dep +1:223h 25m+1:03UJN??02:40+1:3611h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
458 kmHussain*^~-
16639
Σ Vasco-Pune-Indore ...KNW??15:00+9BPLArr +19/Dep +1:331h 10m+1:14UJN??23:35+1:278h 35m8
S T  F 
458 kmCheetah*^~-
16640
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Indore ...KNW??15:00-BPLArr /Dep +1:331h 10m+0UJN??23:35+1:278h 35m11
S T  F 
458 kmCheetah*^~-
2150
--
Σ Bangalore-Indore&n...KNW??19:35+7BPLArr +21/Dep +235h 0m+2UJN??08:10+4812h 35m36
SMTWTFS
458 kmHussain*^~-
16993
Σ Bangalore-Indore S...KNW??19:35+7BPLArr +21/Dep +1310m-8UJN??03:10-57h 35m4
    T  
458 kmCheetah*^~-
18959
--
Σ bangalore indore s...KNW??19:35+7ETArr +4/Dep +132h 18m+9MKC??04:10+108h 35m-17
   W   
418 kmSurvey feature super...-
14796
--
Σ Nanded Indore Link...KNW??20:15+3BPLArr +12/Dep +131h 5m+1MKC??04:10+107h 55m3
   W   
424 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14797
Σ Nanded Indore Link...KNW??20:15+6BPLArr +18/Dep +81h 5m-10UJN??04:25+468h 10m5
 M     
465 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2153
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...KNW??20:55+8BPLArr +26/Dep +233h 35m-3UJN??08:10+4811h 15m53
SMTWTFS
459 kmHussain*^~-
2167
--
Σ Ernakulam-Indore&n...KNW222:35+11BPLArr +21/Dep +231h 45m+2UJN608:10+4857h 35m25
SMTWTFS
1154 kmHussain*^~-
15428
--
Σ Eranakulam - Goa -...KNW222:35+11BPLArr +21/Dep +103h 10m-11MKC008:40+1034h 5m-22
SMTWTFS
1113 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12822
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Gari...KNW??23:20+3ETArr -2/Dep +285m+30UJN??08:10+488h 50m53
  T T S
458 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site