Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 7, 2016 02:09:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 7, 2016 02:09:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KNW/Khandwa Junction to UJN/Ujjain Junction
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UJN⇒KNW   Filters   Dep: KNW   Arr: UJN   

Shortest Route: 197.27 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SFSCRKNW209:45-UJN017:15-7h 30m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL459 km61 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Ajmer We...ExpSCRKNW309:45-UJN017:15-7h 30m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL459 km61 km/hr


15 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16068
--
Σ Kolhapur-Indore We...KNW??02:20-BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0UJN??11:00-8h 40m28
   W   
458 kmDP-
16641
--
Σ Pune-Indore Malwa ...KNW??02:20-BPLArr /Dep 50m+0UJN??11:00-8h 40m35
      S
458 kmCheetah*^~-
20192
--
Σ Mysuru-Indore Week...KNW??02:20-ETArr /Dep 1h 5m+0DWX??12:16-9h 56m22
S      
453 kmMysuru Express~-
2169
Σ Goa-Indore &#...KNW??15:00-BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0UJN??02:40-11h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
458 kmHussain*^~-
16639
Σ Vasco-Pune-Indore ...KNW??15:00-BPLArr /Dep 1h 10m+0UJN??23:35-8h 35m8
S T  F 
458 kmCheetah*^~-
16640
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Indore ...KNW??15:00-BPLArr /Dep 1h 10m+0UJN??23:35-8h 35m11
S T  F 
458 kmCheetah*^~-
2150
--
Σ Bangalore-Indore&n...KNW??19:35-BPLArr /Dep 5h 0m+0UJN??08:10-12h 35m36
SMTWTFS
458 kmHussain*^~-
16993
Σ Bangalore-Indore S...KNW??19:35-BPLArr /Dep 10m+0UJN??03:10-7h 35m4
    T  
458 kmCheetah*^~-
18959
--
Σ bangalore indore s...KNW??19:35-ETArr /Dep 2h 18m+0DWX??04:46-9h 11m-16
   W   
454 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
14796
--
Σ Nanded Indore Link...KNW??20:15-BPLArr /Dep 1h 5m+0DWX??04:46-8h 31m4
   W   
460 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14797
Σ Nanded Indore Link...KNW??20:15-BPLArr /Dep 1h 5m+0UJN??04:25-8h 10m5
 M     
465 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2153
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...KNW??20:55-BPLArr /Dep 3h 35m+0UJN??08:10-11h 15m53
SMTWTFS
459 kmHussain*^~-
2167
--
Σ Ernakulam-Indore&n...KNW??22:35-BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0UJN??08:10-9h 35m24
SMTWTFS
458 kmHussain*^~-
15428
--
Σ Eranakulam - Goa -...KNW??22:35-BPLArr /Dep 3h 10m+0DWX??09:35-11h 0m-22
SMTWTFS
454 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12822
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Gari...KNW??23:20-ETArr /Dep 5m+0UJN??08:10-8h 50m53
  T T S
458 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site