Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 09:57:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 09:57:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KNW/Khandwa Junction to UJN/Ujjain Junction
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UJN⇒KNW   Filters   Dep: KNW   Arr: UJN   

Shortest Route: 200.73 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SFSCRKNW209:45+4UJN017:15+167h 30m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL459 km61 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Ajmer We...ExpSCRKNW309:45+5UJN017:15+57h 30m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL459 km61 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16068
--
Σ Kolhapur-Indore We...KNW??02:20+7BPLArr +29/Dep +1:311h 15m+1:02UJN??11:00+1:338h 40m28
   W   
458 kmDP~-
16641
--
Σ Pune-Indore Malwa ...KNW??02:20+4BPLArr +44/Dep +1:3150m+47UJN??11:00+1:338h 40m35
      S
458 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
20192
--
Σ Mysuru-Indore Week...KNW??02:20+20ETArr +31/Dep +521h 5m+21MKC??11:34+1:319h 14m20
S      
417 kmMysuru Express~-
2169
Σ Goa-Indore &#...KNW??15:00+12BPLArr +27/Dep +173h 25m-10UJN??02:40+3211h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
458 kmHussain*^~-
16639
Σ Vasco-Pune-Indore ...KNW??15:00+12BPLArr +27/Dep +1:181h 10m+51UJN??23:35+1:258h 35m8
S T  F 
458 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16640
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Indore ...KNW??15:00-BPLArr /Dep +1:181h 10m+0UJN??23:35+1:258h 35m11
S T  F 
458 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
2150
--
Σ Bangalore-Indore&n...KNW??19:35+3BPLArr +27/Dep +295h 0m+2UJN??08:10+2812h 35m36
SMTWTFS
458 kmHussain*^~-
16993
Σ Bangalore-Indore S...KNW??19:35+3BPLArr +27/Dep +010m-27UJN??03:10-167h 35m4
    T  
458 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
18959
--
Σ bangalore indore s...KNW??19:35+3ETArr +3/Dep +72h 18m+4MKC??04:10+78h 35m-18
   W   
418 km36 days to go for Ne...-
14796
--
Σ Nanded Indore Link...KNW??20:15+17BPLArr +37/Dep +191h 5m-18MKC??04:10+77h 55m2
   W   
424 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14797
Σ Nanded Indore Link...KNW??20:15+8BPLArr +24/Dep +151h 5m-9UJN??04:25+408h 10m4
 M     
465 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2153
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...KNW320:55+47BPLArr +1:11/Dep +293h 35m-42UJN608:10+2859h 15m52
SMTWTFS
1609 kmHussain*^~-
2167
--
Σ Ernakulam-Indore&n...KNW??22:35+7BPLArr /Dep +291h 45m+0UJN??08:10+289h 35m25
SMTWTFS
458 kmHussain*^~-
15428
--
Σ Eranakulam - Goa -...KNW??22:35+7BPLArr /Dep +153h 10m+0MKC??08:40+2110h 5m-22
SMTWTFS
417 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12822
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Gari...KNW??23:20+10ETArr +0/Dep +275m+27UJN??08:10+288h 50m53
  T T S
458 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site