Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 16:45:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 16:45:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
22 Trains / 48 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 833.49 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Indore BG   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Guna   Warangal   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRHBJ002:02+52LTT*316:20+2914h 18m6
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL819 km57 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRHBJ004:00+1:47LTT*117:30+1:4613h 30m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL819 km60 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRHBJ004:32+1:07LTT*020:00+2615h 28m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km52 km/hr
11070Tulsi Express (PT)ExpCRHBJ105:07+1:24LTT*421:30+1316h 23m11
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km49 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERHBJ406:17+44CSTM*17,1620:05+3213h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL836 km60 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRHBJ407:52+56LTT*222:50+3114h 58m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km54 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRBPL108:20+1:00LTT*122:35+3914h 15m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL825 km57 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRHBJ408:27+28LTT*522:35+2314h 8m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL819 km57 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRBPL110:35+48LTT*123:45+1:0513h 10m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL825 km62 km/hr
04420Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PrmNRHBJ010:55+1:07LTT*400:20+1:1113h 25m5
  T    
3A2A
 819 km61 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRHBJ411:27+1:07CSTM*004:05+5416h 38m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL836 km50 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRHBJ412:12+1:58LTT*504:20+1:1016h 8m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km50 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERBPL213:45+1:19LTT*104:00+5314h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km57 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRBPL114:45+4:36LTT*404:10+5:3613h 25m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERBPL316:30+3:01CSTM*006:15+4:4613h 45m6
   W   
Unreserved
 842 km61 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL116:35+2:00LTT*506:00+3:0513h 25m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km61 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRHBJ417:07+1:01CSTM*1407:35+1:2214h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL836 km57 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRHBJ*218:20+4LTT*507:30+2913h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km62 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBPL119:45+50PNVL709:25+1:0613h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km60 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRHBJ020:00+1:18BDTS*011:15+1:0615h 15m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL929 km60 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBPL023:20+1:55CSTM*1812:15+2:4312h 55m3
  T    
Unreserved
 842 km65 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRBPL123:45+41LTT*111:45+1:3912h 0m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL825 km68 km/hr


48 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Indore BG   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Guna   Warangal   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....BPL??01:15+46BSLArr +42/Dep +381h 0m-4LTT??15:55+1114h 40m18
S T  F 
825 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....BPL101:15+46BSLArr +42/Dep +331h 0m-9LTT415:55+1286h 40m16
SM W F 
1899 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...BPL??01:15+46MAOArr +1:05/Dep +42h 50m-1:01CSTM??21:40+1644h 25m13
SMTWTFS
2030 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...BPL101:50+1:49ETArr +2:05/Dep +1:051h 0m-1:00LTT418:05+1:1088h 15m35
   W   
3147 kmRony*-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...BPL??03:05+54ETArr +46/Dep +422h 35m-4PNVL??21:50+1:0818h 45m-27
S      
823 kmMENSA Club*^~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...BPL??03:05+20NGPArr +30/Dep +15h 40m-29LTT??13:45+1934h 40m18
     F 
1406 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...BPL??03:30+43HYBArr +14/Dep +350m-11CSTM??13:05+933h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1764 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...BPL??04:40+25SCArr -10/Dep +02h 16m+10CSTM??13:05+932h 25m22
S TW  S
1748 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...HBJ??05:40+47ETArr +41/Dep +1:431h 50m+1:02LTT??21:30+1:2415h 50m1
S  W  S
818 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BPL??06:00+25MTJArr +1:08/Dep +12h 40m-1:07BDTS??08:10+426h 10m-23
S  W F 
1794 km-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...HBJ??06:07+39MTJArr +55/Dep +161h 47m-39BDTS??14:45+1432h 38m11
SMTWTFS
1800 km-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BPL??07:00+36DDArr +41/Dep +221h 20m-19CSTM??04:10+5121h 10m26
 MTWT  
1088 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BPL??07:00+36DDArr +41/Dep +301h 45m-11CSTM??03:45+920h 45m44
SMTWTFS
1088 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BPL??07:00+36MMRArr +1:03/Dep +91h 50m-54CSTM??21:50+1814h 50m12
SMTWTFS
842 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...BPL??07:00+36BSLArr +44/Dep +1:0035m+16CSTM??21:20+4914h 20m18
SMTWTFS
842 kmSachin Rawat-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...BPL307:40+1:01INDBArr +1:00/Dep +81h 45m-52BSR704:10-220h 30m-24
SM WTF 
1045 kmAntim Sitara ²*^~-
17881
Σ Una Himachal-Mumba...HBJ411:17-ETArr +32/Dep +311h 25m-1LTT403:40-64h 23m20
     F 
1496 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...BPL??15:15+19MTJArr +34/Dep +282h 21m-6BDTS??18:05+2526h 50m23
  TW FS
1794 km-
13325
Σ Piprai Mumbai Link...BPL??16:10+3GUNAArr +55/Dep +1:551h 20m+1:00BDTS??17:10+1:4425h 0m19
SM     
1251 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...BPL??16:35+1:56PUNEArr +1:31/Dep +161h 5m-1:15CSTM??13:05+920h 30m19
S      
1088 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...BPL??16:35+1:56MMRArr +2:05/Dep +5025m-1:15CSTM??07:00+3114h 25m20
S      
842 kmGABBAR IS BACK~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BPL??17:10+19DDArr -11/Dep +1625m+27CSTM??13:35+1420h 25m25
 M     
1088 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BPL??17:10+38DDArr -3/Dep +1625m+19CSTM??13:35+1420h 25m25
    T  
1088 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...HBJ??17:25+32JPArr +24/Dep +12h 30m-23BDTS??06:35+1237h 10m21
 M W   
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...HBJ??17:25+37JPArr +39/Dep +12h 30m-38BDTS??06:35+1237h 10m14
      S
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...BPL??17:35+29WLArr +40/Dep +4810m+8CSTM??03:55+834h 20m34
SMTWTFS
1772 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...HBJ??17:45+40BRCArr +24/Dep +81h 24m-16BCT??12:35+218h 50m-1
S TWTF 
940 kmRAAJ 25-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...HBJ??18:57+1:30NGPArr +44/Dep +22h 30m-42CSTM??05:35+1534h 38m-26
SMTWTFS
1436 kmDinesh Gada-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...BPL??19:05+38ETArr +22/Dep +282h 50m+6CSTM??12:15+617h 10m5
 M   F 
842 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...BPL??19:05+23KCGArr +13/Dep +02h 25m-13CSTM??04:55+1833h 50m11
   W   
1760 kmBMTIR*^~-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...HBJ??21:05+1NZMArr +25/Dep +02h 55m-25BSR??03:55-930h 50m3
S  W   
2032 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...BPL??21:20+2:51ETArr +2:21/Dep +1:0120m-1:20LTT??12:25+2215h 5m-11
  T    
825 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...BPL??21:20+2:06ETArr +2:03/Dep +1:0120m-1:02LTT??12:25+2215h 5m-2
      S
825 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...BPL??21:20+1:50ETArr +1:51/Dep +1:0120m-50LTT??12:25+2215h 5m-2
S   TF 
825 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...BPL??21:20+1:36ETArr +1:34/Dep +1:0120m-33LTT??12:25+2215h 5m-2
   W   
825 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...BPL??21:20+1:36ETArr +1:34/Dep +2845m-1:06CSTM??12:15+614h 55m-1
   W   
842 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+2:06NGPArr +2:33/Dep +22h 10m-2:31CSTM??05:35+1532h 15m20
      S
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...BPL??21:20+1:50NGPArr +2:26/Dep +22h 10m-2:24CSTM??05:35+1532h 15m20
S   TF 
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+2:51NGPArr +3:34/Dep +22h 10m-3:32CSTM??05:35+1532h 15m11
  T    
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+1:36NGPArr +1:59/Dep +22h 10m-1:57CSTM??05:35+1532h 15m20
   W   
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
14409
Σ Vidisha Mumbai Lin...BIH??21:27+35BRCArr +18/Dep +2111m+3BDTS??14:05+916h 38m10
S      
912 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPL??21:30+22NZMArr +13/Dep +03h 25m-13BDTS??08:10+1834h 40m4
 M   F 
2130 km-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...BPL??21:45+56NGPArr +1:10/Dep +22h 0m-1:08CSTM??05:35+1531h 50m28
SMTWTFS
1442 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...BPL322:05+1:18ETArr +1:17/Dep +1:0123h 15m-16LTT412:25+2262h 20m3
 M     
2352 kmHarsh*^~-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL322:05+1:18NGPArr +2:09/Dep +21h 25m-2:07CSTM805:35+1579h 30m25
 M     
2672 kmDinesh Gada-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...HBJ??22:32+1:42BSLArr +1:36/Dep +241h 10m-1:12CSTM??14:15+1515h 43m-21
SMTWTFS
836 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...HBJ??22:32+1:42MMRArr +2:09/Dep +815m-2:01DR??12:30+1613h 58m-39
SMTWTFS
827 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...HBJ??22:32+1:42MMRArr +2:09/Dep 55m+0LTT??13:00+1014h 28m-37
SMTWTFS
819 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site