Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai CST ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 06:02:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 06:02:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to CSTM/Mumbai CST
17 Trains / 53 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: CSTM   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Madgaon   Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Indore BG   Itarsi   Shoranur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Manmad   Secunderabad   Nagpur   Mathura   Guna   Vadodara   Bhusaval   Daund   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRHBJ??04:32+2:10LTT*??20:00+1:0515h 28m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL818 km52 km/hr
11070Tulsi ExpressExpCRHBJ105:07+5:31LTT*421:30+3:4016h 23m11
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL818 km49 km/hr
12533Pushpak ExpressSFNERHBJ306:17+3:10CSTM*1720:05+2:3113h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL835 km60 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRHBJ407:52+3:28LTT*222:50+2:2014h 58m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL818 km54 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRBPL108:20+3:13LTT*122:35+2:2214h 15m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL825 km57 km/hr
12162Lashkar Superfast Ex...SFCRHBJ??08:27+3:53LTT*??22:35+3:1514h 8m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL818 km57 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRBPL110:35+4:30LTT*123:45+3:1513h 10m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL825 km62 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai LT...ExpCRHBJ411:27+3:33LTT*??03:50+3:4516h 23m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL818 km49 km/hr
11016Kushinagar ExpressExpCRHBJ412:12+4:18LTT*504:20+4:0116h 8m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL818 km50 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERBPL213:45+3:49LTT*104:00+3:3314h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km57 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRBPL114:45+7:08LTT*??04:10+7:4513h 25m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra-Mumbai Jansa...ExpNERBPL316:30+5:07CSTM*??06:15+6:0913h 45m6
   W   
Unreserved
 841 km61 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL116:35+3:42LTT*??06:00+4:5013h 25m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km61 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRHBJ417:07+3:50CSTM*1407:35+4:5514h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL835 km57 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRHBJ*218:20+16LTT*507:30+1:1013h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL818 km62 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBPL119:45+3:10PNVL709:25+3:4613h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km60 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRBPL123:45+4:08LTT*111:45+4:4812h 0m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL825 km68 km/hr

53 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Jaipur   Madgaon   Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Indore BG   Itarsi   Shoranur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Manmad   Secunderabad   Nagpur   Mathura   Guna   Vadodara   Bhusaval   Daund   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10607
--
Σ Amritsar - Mumbai...BPL100:20+2:59BSLArr +3:33/Dep +3:091h 25m-24CSTM1615:30+2:3415h 10m9
SMTWTFS
842 kmHussain**-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...BPL101:15+2:48MAOArr +2:41/Dep +23h 35m-2:39CSTM1821:40+1144h 25m44
SMTWTFS
2029 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp...BPL101:15+2:48BSLArr +2:58/Dep +1:361h 0m-1:22LTT415:55+5714h 40m6
S T  F 
825 km★ELS DD★**-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp...BPL101:15+2:48BSLArr +2:58/Dep +1:401h 0m-1:18LTT415:55+1:0514h 40m7
 M WT S
825 km★ELS DD★**-
16938
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...BPL101:15+2:48BSLArr +2:58/Dep +3:0930m+11CSTM1615:30+2:3414h 15m8
SMTWTFS
842 kmSachin Rawat-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomb...BPL101:50+4:58ETArr +3:50/Dep +2:021h 0m-1:48LTT418:05+1:2016h 15m27
   W   
825 kmRony**-
8108
Σ ap karnatak expre...BPL202:45+34SRRArr +18/Dep +2022h 15m+2PNVL612:55+31-13h -50m-10
    T  
-822 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwad...BPL103:05+1:33NGPArr +1:41/Dep +65h 40m-1:35LTT??13:45+934h 40m32
     F 
1409 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Week...BPL103:05+3:15ETArr +2:45/Dep +2:182h 35m-27PNVL721:50+3318h 45m8
S      
822 kmksg**-
4652
--
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF ...BPL303:30+2:41HYBArr +1:33/Dep +250m-1:31CSTM1013:05+933h 35m35
SMTWTFS
1762 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikara...BPL104:40+2:49SCArr +2:46/Dep +02h 16m-2:46CSTM1013:05+932h 25m27
S TW  S
1748 km★ELS DD★**-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai ...HBJ505:40+3:00ETArr +2:39/Dep +2:581h 50m+19LTT521:30+1:4115h 50m10
S  W  S
818 km★ELS DD★**-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-...BPL206:00+50MTJArr +2:43/Dep +572h 40m-1:46BDTS208:10+1:0326h 10m14
S  W F 
1794 km-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-...HBJ106:07+44MTJArr +2:34/Dep +272h 10m-2:07BDTS514:45+1832h 38m45
SMTWTFS
1801 km-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal...BPL107:00+3:34DDArr +3:37/Dep +291h 20m-3:08CSTM1004:10+2:2121h 10m32
 MTWT  
1088 km★ELS DD★**-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF...BPL107:00+3:34DDArr +3:37/Dep +151h 45m-3:22CSTM1603:45+720h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1088 km★ELS DD★**-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumba...BPL107:00+3:34MMRArr +3:47/Dep +121h 50m-3:35CSTM821:50+1114h 50m15
SMTWTFS
840 kmHussain**-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...BPL107:00+3:34BSLArr +3:41/Dep +3635m-3:05CSTM1821:20+1114h 20m10
SMTWTFS
841 kmSachin Rawat-
6654
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore...BPL307:40+3:40INDBArr +2:47/Dep +41h 40m-2:43BSR704:10-520h 30m20
 M WTF 
1047 kmP R A K A S H**-
17881
Σ Una Himachal-Mumb...HBJ??11:17+2:17ETArr +3:16/Dep +2:251h 25m-51LTT403:40+1:2516h 23m11
     F 
818 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-K...BPL215:15+2:01MTJArr +3:12/Dep +342h 21m-2:38BDTS318:05+4526h 50m21
  TW FS
1794 km-
13325
Σ Piprai Mumbai Lin...BPL416:10+6GUNAArr +43/Dep +3:221h 20m+2:39BDTS??17:10+3:1525h 0m42
SM     
1253 kmआम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ...-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lo...BPL116:35+2:48PUNEArr +2:02/Dep +121h 5m-1:50CSTM1013:05+920h 30m12
S      
1089 km★ELS DD★**-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai...BPL317:10+2:38DDArr +2:08/Dep +725m-2:01CSTM1013:35+620h 25m15
 M     
1089 km★ELS DD★**-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai...BPL117:10+2:30DDArr +2:27/Dep +725m-2:20CSTM1013:35+620h 25m15
    T  
1089 km★ELS DD★**-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-...HBJ317:25+24JPArr +8/Dep +22h 30m-6BDTS306:35+1637h 10m54
 M W   
1820 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Wee...HBJ317:25+18JPArr +2/Dep +22h 30m+0BDTS306:35+1637h 10m54
      S
1819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-S...HBJ117:45+32BRCArr +28/Dep +141h 25m-14BCT312:35+818h 50m26
S TWTF 
943 kmRAAJ 25-
16955
--
Σ Hazrat Nizamuddin...BPL117:50+2:33SCArr +2:50/Dep +43h 10m-2:46CSTM1007:10+437h 20m35
S  W F 
1843 kmDinesh Gada-
18935
--
Σ Nizamuddin Gulbar...BPL117:50+2:33SCArr +2:50/Dep +472h 30m-2:03CSTM1403:55+634h 5m21
S  W F 
1753 kmಸ್ಪರ್ಶ್ स्पर्श سپرش ...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded E...HBJ??18:57+4:11NGPArr +3:24/Dep +22h 30m-3:22CSTM805:35+734h 38m42
SMTWTFS
1438 kmDinesh Gada-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik...BPL119:05+2:52ETArr +2:38/Dep +252h 50m-2:13CSTM??12:15+617h 10m11
 M   F 
841 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarg...BPL119:05+2:49KCGArr +1:59/Dep +12h 25m-1:58CSTM904:55+533h 50m22
   W   
1760 kmBMTIR*^-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link...HBJ121:05+11NZMArr +3:03/Dep +22h 40m-3:01BSR603:52-30h 47m13
S  W   
2032 kmआम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ...-
16868
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded We...BPL121:20+3:51NGPArr +4:27/Dep +22h 10m-4:25CSTM805:35+732h 15m38
      S
1444 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tr...BPL121:20+4:02NGPArr +4:51/Dep +21h 50m-4:49CSTM805:35+732h 15m38
S   TF 
1444 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded We...BPL121:20+4:39NGPArr +5:57/Dep +22h 10m-5:55CSTM805:35+732h 15m38
  T    
1444 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded We...BPL121:20+6:09NGPArr +5:07/Dep +22h 10m-5:05CSTM805:35+732h 15m38
   W   
1444 kmDinesh Gada-
16449
--
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai L...BPL121:20+6:09ETArr +4:27/Dep +2545m-4:02CSTM??12:15+614h 55m11
   W   
841 kmआम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ...-
14456
--
Σ Shakti &Sigm...BPL121:20+4:39ETArr +3:12/Dep +2:1220m-1:00LTT412:25+1:2015h 5m7
  T    
825 kmHarsh**-
14457
--
Σ Shakti 2 &Si...BPL121:20+3:51ETArr +3:53/Dep +2:1220m-1:41LTT412:25+1:2015h 5m7
      S
825 kmHarsh**-
14458
--
Σ Shakti 3 &Si...BPL121:20+4:02ETArr +4:05/Dep +2:1220m-1:53LTT412:25+1:2015h 5m7
S   TF 
825 kmHarsh**-
14459
--
Σ Shakti 4 &Si...BPL121:20+6:09ETArr +4:27/Dep +2:1220m-2:15LTT412:25+1:2015h 5m7
   W   
825 kmHarsh**-
14407
Σ Vidisha Pune Link...BIH??21:22+33BRCArr +30/Dep +245h 10m-6BSR618:20-120h 58m10
S      
879 kmआम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ...-
14409
Σ Vidisha Mumbai Li...BIH??21:22+33BRCArr +30/Dep +1715m-13BDTS414:05+1116h 43m19
S      
915 kmआम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer F...BPL321:30+33NZMArr +2:34/Dep +13h 25m-2:33BDTS208:10+2434h 40m19
 M   F 
2130 km-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&...BPL121:45+2:44NGPArr +3:15/Dep +22h 0m-3:13CSTM805:35+731h 50m34
SMTWTFS
1443 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded We...BPL322:05+2:58NGPArr +3:51/Dep +21h 25m-3:49CSTM805:35+731h 30m34
 M     
1444 kmDinesh Gada-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 &Si...BPL322:05+2:58ETArr +2:29/Dep +2:1223h 15m-17LTT412:25+1:2038h 20m7
 M     
825 kmHarsh**-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Maha...HBJ422:32+4:38BSLArr +4:36/Dep +1:331h 10m-3:03CSTM??14:15+1:1915h 43m16
SMTWTFS
835 km★ELS DD★**-
1226
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mumbai...HBJ422:32+4:38MMRArr +5:06/Dep +3:372h 15m-1:29CSTM1615:30+2:3416h 58m17
SMTWTFS
834 kmHussain**-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Lin...HBJ422:32+4:38MMRArr +5:06/Dep +715m-4:59DR812:30+1113h 58m17
SMTWTFS
826 kmआम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manma...HBJ422:32+4:38MMRArr +5:06/Dep +055m-5:06LTT213:00+514h 28m22
SMTWTFS
818 kmRony**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site