Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 19:13:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 19:13:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
23 Trains / 48 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 833.49 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Indore BG   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Guna   Warangal   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRHBJ002:02+1:22LTT*316:20+4414h 18m6
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL819 km57 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRHBJ004:00-LTT*517:30-13h 30m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL819 km60 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRHBJ004:32-LTT*020:00-15h 28m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km52 km/hr
11070Tulsi Express (PT)ExpCRHBJ105:07+1:02LTT*421:30+616h 23m11
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km49 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERHBJ406:17-CSTM*17,1620:05-13h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL836 km60 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRHBJ407:52+49LTT*222:50+3914h 58m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km54 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRBPL108:20+54LTT*122:35+2914h 15m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL825 km57 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRHBJ408:27+42LTT*522:35+4514h 8m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL819 km57 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRBPL110:35+22LTT*123:45+4313h 10m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL825 km62 km/hr
04420Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PrmNRHBJ010:55+1:05LTT*400:20+5313h 25m5
  T    
3A2A
 819 km61 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRHBJ411:27+50CSTM*004:05+3716h 38m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL836 km50 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRHBJ412:12+2:08LTT*504:20+1:1016h 8m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km50 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERBPL213:45+1:34LTT*104:00+1:0114h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km57 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRBPL114:45+4:51LTT*404:10+5:5313h 25m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERBPL316:30+3:24CSTM*006:15+4:4613h 45m6
   W   
Unreserved
 842 km61 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL116:35+1:45LTT*506:00+2:2313h 25m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km61 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRHBJ417:07+1:14CSTM*1407:35+1:1914h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL836 km57 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRHBJ*218:20+3LTT*507:30+4013h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km62 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBPL119:45+52PNVL709:25+1:0513h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km60 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRHBJ020:00-BDTS*011:15-15h 15m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL929 km60 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBPL023:20+1:48CSTM*1812:15+2:4812h 55m3
  T    
Unreserved
 842 km65 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERHBJ023:40+4:16CSTM*1712:15+4:4012h 35m4
      S
II2SSL
CC
3A2A
GNWL836 km66 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRBPL123:45+32LTT*111:45+1:1812h 0m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL825 km68 km/hr


48 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Indore BG   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Guna   Warangal   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....BPL??01:15+42BSLArr +37/Dep +421h 0m+5LTT??15:55+914h 40m18
S T  F 
825 kmCheetah*^~-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....BPL??01:15+42BSLArr +37/Dep +431h 0m+6LTT??15:55+2314h 40m17
 M WT S
825 kmCheetah*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...BPL??01:15+42MAOArr +41/Dep +33h 35m-38CSTM??21:40+1744h 25m14
SMTWTFS
2030 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...BPL??01:50+53ETArr +1:18/Dep +521h 0m-26LTT??18:05+5516h 15m34
   W   
825 kmRony*-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...BPL??03:05+36ETArr +33/Dep +112h 35m-22PNVL??21:50+2518h 45m-27
S      
823 kmMan Cave*^~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...BPL103:05+23NGPArr /Dep 5h 40m+0LTT013:45+1258h 40m18
no arr/dep
2521 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...BPL??03:30+37HYBArr +12/Dep +350m-9CSTM??13:05+633h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1764 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...BPL??04:40+18SCArr -8/Dep +02h 16m+8CSTM??13:05+632h 25m22
S TW  S
1748 kmCheetah*^~-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...HBJ??05:40+31ETArr +26/Dep +1:191h 50m+53LTT??21:30+1:0815h 50m1
S  W  S
818 kmCheetah*^~-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BPL??06:00+28MTJArr +1:06/Dep +12h 40m-1:05BDTS??08:10+326h 10m-23
S  W F 
1794 km-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...HBJ??06:07+39MTJArr +41/Dep +101h 47m-31BDTS??14:45+1332h 38m11
SMTWTFS
1800 km-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BPL??07:00+21DDArr +24/Dep +111h 20m-13CSTM??04:10+3721h 10m26
 MTWT  
1088 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BPL??07:00+21DDArr +24/Dep +271h 45m+3CSTM??03:45+820h 45m44
SMTWTFS
1088 kmCheetah*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BPL??07:00+21MMRArr +47/Dep +81h 50m-39CSTM??21:50+2014h 50m12
SMTWTFS
842 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...BPL??07:00+21BSLArr +25/Dep +5035m+25CSTM??21:20+3214h 20m18
SMTWTFS
842 kmSachin Rawat-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...BPL??07:40+45INDBArr +46/Dep +91h 40m-37BSR??04:10-520h 30m-24
SM WTF 
1045 kmprakash*^~-
17881
Σ Una Himachal-Mumba...HBJ??11:17+28ETArr +32/Dep +211h 25m-11LTT??03:40+816h 23m20
     F 
818 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...BPL??15:15+19MTJArr +24/Dep 2h 21m+0BDTS??18:05+1026h 50m23
  TW FS
1794 km-
13325
Σ Piprai Mumbai Link...BPL416:10+3GUNAArr +38/Dep +2:261h 20m+1:48BDTS017:10+1:5273h 0m19
     FS
1986 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...BPL??16:35+2:06PUNEArr +1:30/Dep +111h 5m-1:19CSTM??13:05+620h 30m19
S      
1088 kmCheetah*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...BPL??16:35+2:06MMRArr +2:06/Dep +4725m-1:19CSTM??07:00+2114h 25m20
S      
842 kmGABBAR IS BACK~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BPL??17:10+33DDArr +3/Dep +1325m+10CSTM??13:35+1120h 25m25
 M     
1088 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BPL??17:10+30DDArr -5/Dep +1325m+18CSTM??13:35+1120h 25m25
    T  
1088 kmCheetah*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...HBJ??17:25+35JPArr +22/Dep +02h 30m-22BDTS??06:35+1237h 10m21
 M W   
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...HBJ??17:25+27JPArr +38/Dep +02h 30m-38BDTS??06:35+1237h 10m14
      S
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...BPL??17:35+28WLArr +43/Dep +4310m+0CSTM??03:55+834h 20m34
SMTWTFS
1772 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...HBJ??17:45+39BRCArr +18/Dep +71h 24m-11BCT??12:35+118h 50m-1
S TWTF 
940 kmRAAJ 25-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...HBJ??18:57+1:07NGPArr +16/Dep +22h 30m-14CSTM??05:35+1234h 38m-26
SMTWTFS
1436 kmDinesh Gada-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...BPL??19:05+38ETArr +25/Dep +242h 50m-1CSTM??12:15+517h 10m5
 M   F 
842 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...BPL??19:05+23KCGArr +0/Dep +32h 25m+3CSTM??04:55+1833h 50m11
   W   
1761 kmBMTIR*^~-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...HBJ??21:05+0NZMArr +17/Dep +02h 55m-17BSR??03:55-430h 50m3
S  W   
2032 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...BPL??21:20+2:56ETArr +2:14/Dep +1:0120m-1:13LTT??12:25+2315h 5m-11
  T    
825 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...BPL??21:20+2:47ETArr +2:29/Dep +1:0120m-1:28LTT??12:25+2315h 5m-2
      S
825 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...BPL??21:20+1:53ETArr +1:55/Dep +1:0120m-54LTT??12:25+2315h 5m-2
S   TF 
825 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...BPL??21:20+1:31ETArr +1:15/Dep +1:0120m-14LTT??12:25+2315h 5m-2
   W   
825 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...BPL??21:20+1:31ETArr +1:15/Dep +2445m-51CSTM??12:15+514h 55m-1
   W   
842 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+2:47NGPArr +3:07/Dep +22h 10m-3:05CSTM??05:35+1232h 15m20
      S
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...BPL??21:20+1:53NGPArr +2:31/Dep +22h 10m-2:29CSTM??05:35+1232h 15m20
S   TF 
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+2:56NGPArr +3:51/Dep +22h 10m-3:49CSTM??05:35+1232h 15m11
  T    
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+1:31NGPArr +1:42/Dep +22h 10m-1:40CSTM??05:35+1232h 15m20
   W   
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
14409
Σ Vidisha Mumbai Lin...BIH??21:27+15BRCArr +10/Dep +1911m+9BDTS??14:05+916h 38m10
S      
912 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPL??21:30+17NZMArr +8/Dep +73h 25m-1BDTS??08:10+2734h 40m4
 M   F 
2131 km-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...BPL??21:45+55NGPArr +1:11/Dep +22h 0m-1:09CSTM??05:35+1231h 50m28
SMTWTFS
1442 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...BPL322:05+1:44ETArr +1:23/Dep +1:0123h 15m-22LTT412:25+2362h 20m2
 M     
2352 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL322:05+1:44NGPArr +2:21/Dep +21h 25m-2:19CSTM805:35+1279h 30m24
 M     
2672 kmDinesh Gada-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...HBJ??22:32+1:31BSLArr +1:20/Dep +321h 10m-48CSTM??14:15+2215h 43m-21
SMTWTFS
836 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...HBJ??22:32+1:31MMRArr +1:52/Dep +715m-1:45DR??12:30+1413h 58m-39
SMTWTFS
827 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...HBJ??22:32+1:31MMRArr +1:52/Dep +055m-1:52LTT??13:00+1114h 28m-37
SMTWTFS
819 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site