Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:47:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:47:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
26 Trains / 45 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 6 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 833.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Guna   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRBPL002:00-CSTM*016:25-14h 25m4
    T  
3A
 840 km58 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRHBJ402:02+2:16LTT*316:20+1:5114h 18m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km57 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERHBJ002:02+1:46LTT*016:20+4514h 18m6
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL817 km57 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERHBJ002:02+2:30BDTS*020:05+1:2218h 3m9
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL971 km54 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRHBJ104:00+4:33LTT*117:30+3:2913h 30m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL817 km60 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRHBJ004:00-LTT*017:30-13h 30m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
 817 km60 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRBPL104:10-CSTM*018:00-13h 50m6
 M     
3A
RLWL840 km61 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRHBJ004:32+1:27LTT*020:00+2915h 28m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km53 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERHBJ406:17+1:04CSTM*17,1620:15+4313h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL834 km60 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRHBJ107:17+1:49LTT*421:30+1:2414h 13m11
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km57 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRHBJ407:52+2:31LTT*222:50+2:0114h 58m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km55 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRBPL108:20+1:44LTT*122:35+1:1214h 15m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km58 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRHBJ408:27+1:23LTT*522:35+4414h 8m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km58 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRBPL110:35+2:43LTT*123:45+2:5513h 10m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL823 km63 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRHBJ411:27+2:10CSTM*004:05+1:5016h 38m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL834 km50 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRHBJ412:12+3:22LTT*504:20+2:4216h 8m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km51 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERBPL213:45+2:31LTT*104:00+2:1614h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km58 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRBPL114:45+5:43LTT*404:10+6:2013h 25m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km61 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL116:30+2:37LTT*506:00+2:4813h 30m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERBPL316:30-CSTM*006:15-13h 45m6
   W   
Unreserved
 840 km61 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRHBJ417:07+2:33CSTM*1507:35+2:5914h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL834 km58 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRHBJ*218:20+0LTT*507:30+1:1013h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL817 km62 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRHBJ020:00+1:23BDTS*011:15+1:4115h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL929 km61 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBPL123:20+4:30CSTM*1812:15+4:0312h 55m3
  T    
Unreserved
 840 km65 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBPL023:20-CSTM*1712:15-12h 55m4
      S
Unreserved
GNWL840 km65 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRBPL123:45+2:24LTT*111:45+2:5012h 0m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL823 km69 km/hr


45 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Guna   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....BPL??01:15+1:17BSLArr +1:24/Dep +1:031h 0m-21LTT??15:55+2714h 40m18
S T  F 
823 km★Prayas★*^~-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....BPL??01:15+1:17BSLArr +1:24/Dep +1:131h 0m-11LTT??15:55+4714h 40m17
 M WT S
823 km★Prayas★*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...BPL??01:15+1:17MAOArr +1:13/Dep +33h 35m-1:10CSTM??21:40+744h 25m14
SMTWTFS
2029 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...BPL??01:50+1:50ETArr +1:59/Dep +1:171h 0m-42LTT??18:05+1:0416h 15m36
   W   
823 kmRony-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...BPL??03:05+1:16NGPArr +1:13/Dep +35h 40m-1:10LTT??13:45+934h 40m20
     F 
1407 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...BPL??03:30+1:19HYBArr +52/Dep +01h 5m-52CSTM??13:05+2233h 35m21
SMTWTFS
1761 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...BPL??04:40+43SCArr +16/Dep +02h 16m-16CSTM??13:05+2232h 25m23
S TW  S
1746 km★Prayas★*^~-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...HBJ??05:40+1:50ETArr +1:50/Dep +1:561h 50m+6LTT??21:30+1:2815h 50m2
S  W  S
816 km★Prayas★*^~-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...HBJ??05:54+48MTJArr +1:34/Dep +231h 52m-1:11BDTS??14:45+932h 51m11
SMTWTFS
1800 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BPL??06:00+52MTJArr +1:57/Dep +92h 40m-1:48BDTS??08:10+726h 10m-24
S  W F 
1794 kmxxx-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BPL??07:00+1:28DDArr +2:01/Dep +241h 20m-1:37CSTM??04:10+3821h 10m27
 MTWT  
1086 km★Prayas★*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BPL??07:00+1:28DDArr +2:01/Dep +321h 45m-1:29CSTM??03:45+1020h 45m45
SMTWTFS
1086 km★Prayas★*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BPL??07:00+1:28MMRArr +2:08/Dep +131h 50m-1:55CSTM??21:50+1514h 50m14
SMTWTFS
840 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...BPL??07:00+1:28BSLArr +1:46/Dep +2635m-1:20CSTM??21:20+1014h 20m19
SMTWTFS
840 kmSachin Rawat-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...BPL??15:15+1:00MTJArr +1:29/Dep +82h 21m-1:21BDTS??18:05+1126h 50m23
  TW FS
1794 kmxxx-
13325
Σ Piprai Mumbai Link...BPL??16:10+2GUNAArr /Dep +2:3750m+0BDTS??16:45+1:5224h 35m19
SM     
1251 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...BPL??16:30+2:48PUNEArr +2:34/Dep +221h 5m-2:12CSTM??13:05+2220h 35m21
S      
1086 km★Prayas★*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...BPL??16:30+2:48MMRArr +3:21/Dep +2725m-2:54CSTM??07:00+914h 30m21
S      
840 km~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BPL??17:10+1:37DDArr +30/Dep +1525m-15CSTM??13:35+1220h 25m26
    T  
1086 km★Prayas★*^~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...HBJ??17:20+2:22DDArr +37/Dep +1525m-22CSTM??13:35+1220h 15m25
 M     
1080 km★Prayas★*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...HBJ??17:25+42JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BDTS??06:35+3637h 10m21
 M W   
1819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...HBJ??17:25+49JPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24BDTS??06:35+3637h 10m14
      S
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...BPL??17:35+1:37WLArr +1:29/Dep +4522m-44CSTM??03:55+834h 20m35
SMTWTFS
1770 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...HBJ??17:45+39BRCArr +17/Dep +151h 26m-2BCT??12:35+618h 50m-1
S TWTF 
940 kmRAAJ 25-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...HBJ??18:57+2:42NGPArr +1:50/Dep +12h 30m-1:49CSTM??05:35+1334h 38m-27
SMTWTFS
1435 kmDinesh Gada-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...BPL??19:05+1:51ETArr +1:37/Dep +242h 50m-1:13CSTM??12:15+1317h 10m6
 M   F 
840 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...BPL??19:05+1:37KCGArr +26/Dep +02h 25m-26CSTM??04:55+2933h 50m11
   W   
1758 kmBMTIR*^~-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...BPL??21:20+5:07ETArr +4:46/Dep +1:1120m-3:35LTT??12:25+3515h 5m-10
  T    
823 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...BPL??21:20+5:28ETArr +5:38/Dep +1:1120m-4:27LTT??12:25+3515h 5m-1
      S
823 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...BPL??21:20+3:12ETArr +3:25/Dep +1:1120m-2:14LTT??12:25+3515h 5m-1
S   TF 
823 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...BPL??21:20+4:27ETArr +4:25/Dep +1:1120m-3:14LTT??12:25+3515h 5m-1
   W   
823 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...BPL??21:20+4:27ETArr +4:25/Dep +2445m-4:01CSTM??12:15+1314h 55m0
   W   
840 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+5:28NGPArr +6:05/Dep +12h 10m-6:04CSTM??05:35+1332h 15m19
      S
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...BPL??21:20+3:12NGPArr +3:51/Dep +12h 10m-3:50CSTM??05:35+1332h 15m19
S   TF 
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+5:07NGPArr +5:29/Dep +12h 10m-5:28CSTM??05:35+1332h 15m10
  T    
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+4:27NGPArr +3:51/Dep +12h 10m-3:50CSTM??05:35+1332h 15m19
   W   
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
14409
Σ Vidisha Mumbai Lin...BIH??21:22+46BRCArr +10/Dep +1331m+3DDR??13:45-16h 23m10
S      
917 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...HBJ??21:25+1:24DEEArr +2:40/Dep +12h 20m-2:39BDTS??08:10+3034h 45m9
S      
2149 kmsvmicse-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPL??21:30+26NZMArr +48/Dep +13h 25m-47BDTS??08:10+3034h 40m6
 M   F 
2131 kmxxx-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...BPL??21:45+1:59NGPArr /Dep +12h 0m+0CSTM??05:35+1331h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1442 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...BPL??22:05+2:57ETArr +2:54/Dep +1:1123h 15m-1:43LTT??12:25+3538h 20m2
 M     
823 kmHarsh-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??22:05+2:57NGPArr +3:27/Dep +11h 25m-3:26CSTM??05:35+1331h 30m22
 M     
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...HBJ??22:32+2:40BSLArr +2:35/Dep +441h 10m-1:51CSTM??14:15+3115h 43m-20
SMTWTFS
834 km★Prayas★*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...HBJ??22:32+2:40MMRArr +2:58/Dep +810m-2:50DR??12:30+1613h 58m-38
SMTWTFS
825 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...HBJ??22:32+2:40MMRArr +2:58/Dep +150m-2:57LTT??13:00+1214h 28m-36
SMTWTFS
817 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site