Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 03:41:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 03:41:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
21 Trains / 49 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 833.41 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Indore BG   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Guna   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRHBJ002:02+1:00LTT*316:20+2814h 18m6
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL819 km57 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRHBJ004:00+1:36LTT*117:30+1:4513h 30m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL817 km60 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRHBJ004:32+1:02LTT*020:00+3215h 28m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km52 km/hr
11070Tulsi Express (PT)ExpCRHBJ105:07+1:14LTT*421:30+716h 23m11
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km49 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERHBJ406:17+40CSTM*17,1620:05+5213h 48m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL833 km60 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRHBJ407:52+1:41LTT*222:50+1:0314h 58m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km54 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRBPL108:20+1:21LTT*122:35+1:0814h 15m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL825 km57 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRHBJ408:27+48LTT*522:35+3814h 8m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL819 km57 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRBPL110:35+1:24LTT*123:45+1:2813h 10m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL825 km62 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRHBJ411:27+1:20CSTM*004:05+1:1316h 38m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL836 km50 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRHBJ412:12+2:16LTT*504:20+1:4116h 8m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km50 km/hr
12541Sant Kabir Dham SF E...SFNERBPL213:45+1:13LTT*104:00+5514h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km57 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRBPL114:45+3:59LTT*404:10+4:2313h 25m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERBPL316:30+2:33CSTM*006:15+2:5113h 45m6
   W   
Unreserved
 842 km61 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL116:35+1:53LTT*506:00+2:2713h 25m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km61 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRHBJ417:07+1:19CSTM*1407:35+2:0814h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL836 km57 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRHBJ*218:20+2LTT*507:30+3013h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km62 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBPL119:45+1:14PNVL709:25+1:3413h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km60 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRHBJ020:00+1:08BDTS*011:15+1:1815h 15m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL929 km60 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBPL023:20+1:54CSTM*1812:15+2:5512h 55m3
  T    
Unreserved
 842 km65 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRBPL123:45+1:14LTT*111:45+1:2412h 0m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL825 km68 km/hr


49 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Indore BG   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Guna   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....BPL101:15+54BSLArr +53/Dep +371h 0m-16LTT415:55+1886h 40m17
  T T S
1899 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....BPL101:15+54BSLArr +53/Dep +1:091h 0m+16LTT415:55+4186h 40m16
SM W F 
1899 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...BPL??01:15+54MAOArr +1:19/Dep +52h 50m-1:14CSTM??21:40+1644h 25m13
SMTWTFS
2030 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...BPL101:50+48ETArr +1:13/Dep +1:071h 0m-6LTT418:05+1:2588h 15m35
   W   
3147 kmRony*-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...BPL103:05+40ETArr +17/Dep +122h 35m-5PNVL721:50+2166h 45m-27
no arr/dep
2235 kmKSG*^~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...BPL??03:05+33NGPArr +34/Dep +05h 40m-34LTT??13:45+1134h 40m18
     F 
1406 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...BPL??03:30+1:08HYBArr +35/Dep 50m+0CSTM??13:05+1733h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1764 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...BPL104:40+34SCArr +2/Dep 2h 16m+0CSTM1013:05+1756h 25m21
S TW  S
2454 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...HBJ??05:40+55ETArr +55/Dep +1:581h 50m+1:03LTT??21:30+1:2815h 50m1
S  W  S
818 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BPL??06:00+32MTJArr +1:17/Dep +222h 40m-55BDTS??08:10+2726h 10m-23
S  W F 
1794 km-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...HBJ??06:07+42MTJArr /Dep +391h 47m+0BDTS??14:45+2632h 38m11
SMTWTFS
1800 km-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BPL??07:00+58DDArr +1:02/Dep +151h 20m-47CSTM??04:10+3621h 10m26
 MTWT  
1088 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BPL??07:00+58DDArr +1:02/Dep +181h 45m-44CSTM??03:45+220h 45m44
SMTWTFS
1088 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BPL??07:00+58MMRArr +1:28/Dep +81h 50m-1:20CSTM??21:50+1514h 50m12
SMTWTFS
842 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...BPL107:00+58BSLArr +1:09/Dep +2635m-43CSTM1821:20+1662h 20m19
SMTWTFS
2151 kmSachin Rawat-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...BPL307:40+1:30INDBArr /Dep +21h 45m+0BSR704:10+120h 30m-24
SM WTF 
1045 kmAntim Sitara★*^~-
17881
Σ Una Himachal-Mumba...HBJ411:17+26ETArr +36/Dep +1:081h 25m+32LTT403:40+3064h 23m20
     F 
1496 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...BPL??15:15+26MTJArr +52/Dep +62h 21m-46BDTS??18:05+826h 50m23
  TW FS
1794 km-
13325
Σ Piprai Mumbai Link...BPL??16:10+7GUNAArr +1:14/Dep +1:581h 20m+44BDTS??17:10+1:2725h 0m19
SM     
1251 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...BPL??16:35+2:16PUNEArr +1:37/Dep 1h 5m+0CSTM??13:05+1720h 30m19
S      
1088 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...BPL??16:35+2:16MMRArr +2:28/Dep +2925m-1:59CSTM??07:00+1914h 25m20
S      
842 kmGABBAR IS BACK~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BPL??17:10+41DDArr +6/Dep 25m+0CSTM??13:35+1720h 25m25
 M     
1088 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BPL??17:10+50DDArr +7/Dep 25m+0CSTM??13:35+1720h 25m25
    T  
1088 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...HBJ??17:25+27JPArr +6/Dep +102h 30m+4BDTS??06:35+3637h 10m21
 M W   
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...HBJ??17:25+33JPArr +4/Dep +102h 30m+6BDTS??06:35+3637h 10m14
      S
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...BPL??17:35+57WLArr +52/Dep +3810m-14CSTM??03:55+634h 20m34
SMTWTFS
1772 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...HBJ??17:45+39BRCArr +11/Dep +141h 24m+3BCT??12:35+1018h 50m-1
S TWTF 
940 kmRAAJ 25-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...HBJ??18:57+2:18NGPArr +1:28/Dep +02h 30m-1:28CSTM??05:35+1634h 38m-26
SMTWTFS
1436 kmDinesh Gada-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...BPL??19:05+1:01ETArr +48/Dep +262h 50m-22CSTM??12:15+1217h 10m5
 M   F 
842 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...BPL??19:05+28KCGArr -1/Dep +02h 25m+1CSTM??04:55+1633h 50m11
   W   
1760 kmBMTIR*^~-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...HBJ??21:05+1NZMArr +52/Dep +12h 55m-51BSR??03:55+430h 50m3
S  W   
2032 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...BPL??21:20+2:23ETArr +2:28/Dep +1:1120m-1:17LTT??12:25+3315h 5m-11
  T    
825 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...BPL??21:20+2:41ETArr +2:48/Dep +1:1120m-1:37LTT??12:25+3315h 5m-2
      S
825 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...BPL??21:20+2:33ETArr +2:10/Dep +1:1120m-59LTT??12:25+3315h 5m-2
S   TF 
825 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...BPL??21:20+1:52ETArr +2:02/Dep +1:1120m-51LTT??12:25+3315h 5m-2
   W   
825 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...BPL??21:20+1:52ETArr +2:02/Dep +2645m-1:36CSTM??12:15+1214h 55m-1
   W   
842 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+2:41NGPArr +2:53/Dep +02h 10m-2:53CSTM??05:35+1632h 15m20
      S
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...BPL??21:20+2:33NGPArr +3:19/Dep +02h 10m-3:19CSTM??05:35+1632h 15m20
S   TF 
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+2:23NGPArr +3:25/Dep +02h 10m-3:25CSTM??05:35+1632h 15m11
  T    
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+1:52NGPArr +2:54/Dep +02h 10m-2:54CSTM??05:35+1632h 15m20
   W   
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...HBJ021:25-DEEArr /Dep +12h 20m+0BDTS208:10-34h 45m8
S      
2149 kmsvmicse-
14409
Σ Vidisha Mumbai Lin...BIH??21:27+17BRCArr +1:02/Dep +1811m-44BDTS??14:05+1516h 38m10
S      
912 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPL??21:30+21NZMArr +23/Dep +13h 25m-22BDTS??08:10+2334h 40m4
 M   F 
2130 km-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...BPL??21:45+59NGPArr +1:17/Dep +02h 0m-1:17CSTM??05:35+1631h 50m28
SMTWTFS
1442 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...BPL322:05+1:48ETArr /Dep +1:1123h 15m+0LTT412:25+3362h 20m2
 M     
2352 kmHarsh*^~-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL322:05+1:48NGPArr /Dep +01h 25m+0CSTM805:35+1679h 30m24
 M     
2672 kmDinesh Gada-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...HBJ??22:32+1:45BSLArr +1:44/Dep +391h 10m-1:05CSTM??14:15+3615h 43m-21
SMTWTFS
836 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...HBJ??22:32+1:45MMRArr +2:13/Dep +515m-2:08DR??12:30+1913h 58m-39
SMTWTFS
827 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...HBJ??22:32+1:45MMRArr +2:13/Dep +155m-2:12LTT??13:00+1414h 28m-37
SMTWTFS
819 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site