Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:21:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:21:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
25 Trains / 44 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 833.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Guna   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRBPL002:00+5:00CSTM*016:25+7:0814h 25m4
    T  
3A
RLWL840 km58 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRHBJ402:02+2:35LTT*316:20+1:3214h 18m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km57 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERHBJ002:02+1:39LTT*016:20+414h 18m6
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL817 km57 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERHBJ002:02+3:15BDTS*020:05+1:3818h 3m9
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL971 km54 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRHBJ004:00+47LTT*017:30+1313h 30m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL817 km60 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRBPL104:10+7:20CSTM*018:00+6:4013h 50m6
 M     
3A
RLWL840 km61 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRHBJ004:32+1:25LTT*020:00+2315h 28m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km53 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERHBJ406:17+1:05CSTM*17,1620:15+3213h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL834 km60 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRHBJ107:17+1:37LTT*421:30+4514h 13m11
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km57 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRHBJ407:52+1:32LTT*222:50+4814h 58m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km55 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRBPL108:20+1:26LTT*122:35+5014h 15m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km58 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRHBJ408:27+54LTT*522:35+5214h 8m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km58 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRBPL110:35+42LTT*123:45+3913h 10m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL823 km63 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRHBJ411:27+1:27CSTM*004:05+5416h 38m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL834 km50 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRHBJ412:12+2:58LTT*504:20+1:4316h 8m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km51 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERBPL213:45+2:09LTT*104:00+1:2214h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km58 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRBPL114:45+3:53LTT*404:10+3:5213h 25m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km61 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL116:30+2:31LTT*506:00+2:3013h 30m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERBPL316:30+3:53CSTM*006:15+3:4413h 45m6
   W   
Unreserved
 840 km61 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRHBJ417:07+1:21CSTM*1507:35+1:2914h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL834 km58 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRHBJ*218:20+0LTT*507:30+1:0613h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL817 km62 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRHBJ020:00+52BDTS*011:15+1:1315h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL929 km61 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBPL123:20+5:38CSTM*1812:15+4:0412h 55m3
  T    
Unreserved
 842 km65 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERHBJ323:40+5:29CSTM*1712:15+5:2412h 35m3
      S
Unreserved
GNWL834 km66 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRBPL123:45+1:38LTT*111:45+1:3212h 0m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL823 km69 km/hr


44 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Guna   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....BPL??01:15+53BSLArr +48/Dep +541h 0m+6LTT??15:55+3014h 40m18
S T  F 
823 kmCheetah*^~-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....BPL??01:15+53BSLArr +48/Dep +501h 0m+2LTT??15:55+3614h 40m16
 M WT S
825 kmCheetah*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...BPL??01:15+53MAOArr +43/Dep +23h 35m-41CSTM??21:40+844h 25m14
SMTWTFS
2028 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...BPL??01:50+1:19ETArr +1:23/Dep +1:121h 0m-11LTT??18:05+4216h 15m34
   W   
825 kmRony-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...BPL??03:05+1:07NGPArr +52/Dep +05h 40m-52LTT??13:45+834h 40m20
     F 
1406 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...BPL??03:30+44HYBArr +24/Dep +31h 5m-21CSTM??13:05+1733h 35m21
SMTWTFS
1761 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...BPL??04:40+26SCArr +4/Dep +02h 16m-4CSTM??13:05+1732h 25m23
S TW  S
1746 kmCheetah*^~-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...HBJ??05:40+47ETArr +37/Dep +2:031h 50m+1:26LTT??21:30+1:3515h 50m2
S  W  S
816 kmCheetah*^~-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...HBJ??05:54+34MTJArr +1:03/Dep +161h 52m-47BDTS??14:45+1032h 51m12
SMTWTFS
1801 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BPL??06:00+29MTJArr +1:05/Dep +52h 40m-1:00BDTS??08:10+426h 10m-25
S  W F 
1794 kmxxx-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BPL??07:00+47DDArr +48/Dep +381h 20m-10CSTM??04:10+1:0921h 10m27
 MTWT  
1086 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BPL??07:00+47DDArr +48/Dep +571h 45m+9CSTM??03:45+3220h 45m45
SMTWTFS
1086 kmCheetah*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BPL??07:00+47MMRArr +1:03/Dep +111h 50m-52CSTM??21:50+1514h 50m14
SMTWTFS
840 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...BPL??07:00+47BSLArr +53/Dep +3235m-21CSTM??21:20+1414h 20m20
SMTWTFS
840 kmSachin Rawat-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...BPL??15:15+30MTJArr +45/Dep +72h 21m-38BDTS??18:05+1626h 50m23
  TW FS
1794 kmxxx-
13325
Σ Piprai Mumbai Link...BPL??16:10+2GUNAArr +1:04/Dep +2:4450m+1:40BDTS??16:45+1:5524h 35m19
SM     
1251 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...BPL??16:30+2:16PUNEArr +1:52/Dep +261h 5m-1:26CSTM??13:05+1720h 35m21
S      
1086 kmCheetah*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...BPL??16:30+2:16MMRArr +2:44/Dep +2925m-2:15CSTM??07:00+1014h 30m21
S      
840 km~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BPL??17:10+56DDArr +2/Dep +1325m+11CSTM??13:35+1020h 25m26
    T  
1086 kmCheetah*^~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...HBJ??17:20+42DDArr -9/Dep +1325m+22CSTM??13:35+1020h 15m25
 M     
1080 kmCheetah*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...HBJ??17:25+35JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11BDTS??06:35+2737h 10m21
 M W   
1819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...HBJ??17:25+37JPArr +14/Dep +22h 25m-12BDTS??06:35+2737h 10m14
      S
1819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...BPL??17:35+52WLArr +1:03/Dep 22m+0CSTM??03:55+1934h 20m36
SMTWTFS
1770 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...HBJ??17:45+37BRCArr +17/Dep +131h 26m-4BCT??12:35+618h 50m-1
S TWTF 
940 kmRAAJ 25-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...HBJ??18:57+1:33NGPArr +41/Dep +02h 30m-41CSTM??05:35+1234h 38m-27
SMTWTFS
1435 kmDinesh Gada-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...BPL??19:05+1:06ETArr +51/Dep +182h 50m-33CSTM??12:15+817h 10m6
 M   F 
840 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...BPL??19:05+47KCGArr +5/Dep +22h 25m-3CSTM??04:55+4833h 50m11
   W   
1758 kmBMTIR*^~-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...BPL??21:20+4:49ETArr +4:51/Dep +5720m-3:54LTT??12:25+2115h 5m-9
  T    
823 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...BPL??21:20+4:52ETArr +4:44/Dep +5720m-3:47LTT??12:25+2115h 5m0
      S
823 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...BPL??21:20+3:59ETArr +3:49/Dep +5720m-2:52LTT??12:25+2115h 5m0
S   TF 
823 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...BPL??21:20+4:52ETArr +4:44/Dep +5720m-3:47LTT??12:25+2115h 5m0
   W   
823 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...BPL??21:20+4:52ETArr +4:44/Dep +1845m-4:26CSTM??12:15+814h 55m0
   W   
840 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+4:52NGPArr +4:56/Dep +02h 10m-4:56CSTM??05:35+1232h 15m19
      S
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...BPL??21:20+3:59NGPArr +4:31/Dep +02h 10m-4:31CSTM??05:35+1232h 15m19
S   TF 
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+4:49NGPArr +5:49/Dep +02h 10m-5:49CSTM??05:35+1232h 15m10
  T    
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+4:52NGPArr +5:04/Dep +02h 10m-5:04CSTM??05:35+1232h 15m19
   W   
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...HBJ??21:25+1:16DEEArr +1:06/Dep +12h 20m-1:05BDTS??08:10+1234h 45m9
S      
2149 kmsvmicse-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPL??21:30+28NZMArr +20/Dep +13h 25m-19BDTS??08:10+1234h 40m5
 M   F 
2131 kmxxx-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...BPL??21:45+1:16NGPArr +1:25/Dep +02h 0m-1:25CSTM??05:35+1231h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1442 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...BPL??22:05+2:53ETArr +2:43/Dep +5723h 15m-1:46LTT??12:25+2138h 20m3
 M     
823 kmHarsh*^~-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??22:05+2:53NGPArr +3:07/Dep +01h 25m-3:07CSTM??05:35+1231h 30m22
 M     
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...HBJ??22:32+1:55BSLArr +1:47/Dep +291h 10m-1:18CSTM??14:15+1915h 43m-20
SMTWTFS
834 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...HBJ??22:32+1:55MMRArr +2:07/Dep +810m-1:59DR??12:30+1413h 58m-38
SMTWTFS
825 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...HBJ??22:32+1:55MMRArr +2:07/Dep +150m-2:06LTT??13:00+814h 28m-36
SMTWTFS
817 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site