Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 18:34:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 18:34:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
22 Trains / 48 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 833.41 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Indore BG   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Guna   Warangal   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRHBJ002:02+59LTT*316:20+4414h 18m6
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL819 km57 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRHBJ004:00+2:10LTT*117:30+2:5213h 30m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL819 km60 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRHBJ004:32+1:06LTT*020:00+3215h 28m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km52 km/hr
11070Tulsi Express (PT)ExpCRHBJ105:07-LTT*421:30-16h 23m11
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km49 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERHBJ406:17+40CSTM*17,1620:05+3613h 48m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL836 km60 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRHBJ407:52+1:46LTT*222:50+1:0814h 58m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km54 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRBPL108:20+1:15LTT*122:35+5114h 15m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL825 km57 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRHBJ408:27+50LTT*522:35+4114h 8m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL819 km57 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRBPL110:35+1:35LTT*123:45+1:2213h 10m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL825 km62 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRHBJ411:27+1:27CSTM*004:05+1:0816h 38m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL836 km50 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRHBJ412:12+2:10LTT*504:20+1:2816h 8m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km50 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERBPL213:45+1:14LTT*104:00+5414h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km57 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRBPL114:45+4:13LTT*404:10+4:4013h 25m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERBPL316:30+2:27CSTM*006:15+3:4113h 45m6
   W   
Unreserved
 842 km61 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL116:35+2:07LTT*506:00+2:5613h 25m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km61 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRHBJ417:07+1:22CSTM*1407:35+2:0414h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL836 km57 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRHBJ*218:20+3LTT*507:30+4113h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km62 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBPL119:45+1:15PNVL709:25+1:3313h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km60 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRHBJ020:00+1:25BDTS*011:15+1:2515h 15m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL929 km60 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBPL023:20+1:53CSTM*1812:15+2:4112h 55m3
  T    
Unreserved
 842 km65 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERHBJ323:40-CSTM*1712:15-12h 35m4
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL836 km66 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRBPL123:45+1:22LTT*111:45+1:5812h 0m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL825 km68 km/hr


48 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Indore BG   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Guna   Warangal   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....BPL101:15-BSLArr +1:00/Dep 1h 0m+0LTT415:55-86h 40m17
  T T S
1899 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....BPL101:15+58BSLArr +1:00/Dep 1h 0m+0LTT415:55+2886h 40m16
SM W F 
1899 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...BPL??01:15+58MAOArr +1:33/Dep +32h 50m-1:30CSTM??21:40+1544h 25m13
SMTWTFS
2030 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...BPL101:50+1:40ETArr +2:26/Dep +1:141h 0m-1:12LTT418:05+1:1988h 15m35
   W   
3147 kmRony*-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...BPL??03:05+44ETArr +17/Dep +432h 35m+26PNVL??21:50+1:0718h 45m-27
S      
823 kmKSG*^~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...BPL??03:05+27NGPArr +33/Dep +05h 40m-33LTT??13:45+1834h 40m18
     F 
1406 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...BPL??03:30+1:09HYBArr +34/Dep +050m-34CSTM??13:05+1033h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1764 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...BPL104:40+38SCArr +1/Dep +02h 16m-1CSTM1013:05+1056h 25m21
S TW  S
2454 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...HBJ??05:40+1:09ETArr +1:07/Dep +2:161h 50m+1:09LTT??21:30+1:5115h 50m1
S  W  S
818 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BPL??06:00+25MTJArr +1:13/Dep +52h 40m-1:08BDTS??08:10+2726h 10m-23
S  W F 
1794 km-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...HBJ??06:07+36MTJArr +1:10/Dep 1h 47m+0BDTS??14:45+2932h 38m11
SMTWTFS
1800 km-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BPL??07:00+1:07DDArr +1:11/Dep +101h 20m-1:01CSTM??04:10+2621h 10m26
 MTWT  
1088 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BPL??07:00+1:07DDArr +1:11/Dep +261h 45m-45CSTM??03:45+820h 45m44
SMTWTFS
1088 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BPL??07:00+1:07MMRArr +1:35/Dep +81h 50m-1:27CSTM??21:50+1414h 50m12
SMTWTFS
842 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...BPL107:00+1:07BSLArr +1:17/Dep +4135m-36CSTM1821:20+3662h 20m19
SMTWTFS
2151 kmSachin Rawat-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...BPL307:40+1:37INDBArr +1:41/Dep +51h 45m-1:36BSR704:10-220h 30m-24
SM WTF 
1045 kmAntim Sitara˜*^~-
17881
Σ Una Himachal-Mumba...HBJ411:17+24ETArr +34/Dep +341h 25m+0LTT403:40+1164h 23m20
     F 
1496 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...BPL??15:15+27MTJArr +57/Dep +262h 21m-31BDTS??18:05+2626h 50m23
  TW FS
1794 km-
13325
Σ Piprai Mumbai Link...BPL??16:10+7GUNAArr /Dep +2:061h 20m+0BDTS??17:10+1:5225h 0m19
SM     
1251 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...BPL??16:35+1:46PUNEArr +1:10/Dep +131h 5m-57CSTM??13:05+1020h 30m19
S      
1088 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...BPL??16:35+1:46MMRArr +1:57/Dep +3825m-1:19CSTM??07:00+2114h 25m20
S      
842 kmGABBAR IS BACK~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BPL??17:10+26DDArr +1/Dep +1225m+11CSTM??13:35+1520h 25m25
 M     
1088 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BPL??17:10+1:12DDArr +19/Dep +1225m-7CSTM??13:35+1520h 25m25
    T  
1088 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...HBJ??17:25+31JPArr +6/Dep +112h 30m+5BDTS??06:35+2937h 10m21
 M W   
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...HBJ??17:25+42JPArr +7/Dep +112h 30m+4BDTS??06:35+2937h 10m14
      S
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...BPL??17:35+49WLArr +45/Dep +3910m-6CSTM??03:55+834h 20m34
SMTWTFS
1772 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...HBJ??17:45+41BRCArr +20/Dep +121h 24m-8BCT??12:35+818h 50m-1
S TWTF 
940 kmRAAJ 25-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...HBJ??18:57+2:07NGPArr +1:17/Dep +12h 30m-1:16CSTM??05:35+1634h 38m-26
SMTWTFS
1436 kmDinesh Gada-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...BPL??19:05+1:00ETArr /Dep +282h 50m+0CSTM??12:15+1517h 10m5
 M   F 
842 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...BPL??19:05+34KCGArr +7/Dep +02h 25m-7CSTM??04:55+1833h 50m11
   W   
1760 kmBMTIR*^~-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...HBJ??21:05+0NZMArr +55/Dep +02h 55m-55BSR??03:55-1030h 50m3
S  W   
2032 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...BPL??21:20+2:45ETArr +2:20/Dep +1:1420m-1:06LTT??12:25+2815h 5m-11
  T    
825 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...BPL??21:20+2:50ETArr +2:54/Dep +1:1420m-1:40LTT??12:25+2815h 5m-2
      S
825 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...BPL??21:20+2:33ETArr +2:13/Dep +1:1420m-59LTT??12:25+2815h 5m-2
S   TF 
825 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...BPL??21:20+1:46ETArr +1:54/Dep +1:1420m-40LTT??12:25+2815h 5m-2
   W   
825 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...BPL??21:20+1:46ETArr +1:54/Dep +2845m-1:26CSTM??12:15+1514h 55m-1
   W   
842 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+2:50NGPArr +3:18/Dep +12h 10m-3:17CSTM??05:35+1632h 15m20
      S
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...BPL??21:20+2:33NGPArr +3:13/Dep +12h 10m-3:12CSTM??05:35+1632h 15m20
S   TF 
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+2:45NGPArr +3:24/Dep +12h 10m-3:23CSTM??05:35+1632h 15m11
  T    
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+1:46NGPArr +2:40/Dep +12h 10m-2:39CSTM??05:35+1632h 15m20
   W   
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
14409
Σ Vidisha Mumbai Lin...BIH??21:27+36BRCArr +1:11/Dep +1711m-54BDTS??14:05+1016h 38m10
S      
912 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPL??21:30+22NZMArr +23/Dep +13h 25m-22BDTS??08:10+2134h 40m4
 M   F 
2130 km-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...BPL??21:45+1:13NGPArr /Dep +12h 0m+0CSTM??05:35+1631h 50m28
SMTWTFS
1442 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...BPL322:05+1:42ETArr +1:37/Dep +1:1423h 15m-23LTT412:25+2862h 20m2
 M     
2352 kmHarsh*^~-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL322:05+1:42NGPArr +2:19/Dep +11h 25m-2:18CSTM805:35+1679h 30m24
 M     
2672 kmDinesh Gada-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...HBJ??22:32+2:09BSLArr +2:07/Dep +381h 10m-1:29CSTM??14:15+4515h 43m-21
SMTWTFS
836 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...HBJ??22:32+2:09MMRArr +2:36/Dep +615m-2:30DR??12:30+1513h 58m-39
SMTWTFS
827 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...HBJ??22:32+2:09MMRArr +2:36/Dep 55m+0LTT??13:00+1214h 28m-37
SMTWTFS
819 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site