Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BHC/Bhadrak ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 21:39:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 21:39:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BHC/Bhadrak to PURI/Puri
58 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒BHC   Filters   Dep: BHC   Arr: PURI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18409Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRBHC??00:17+15PURI*304:35+234h 18m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km47 km/hr
02837Howrah - Puri SF (Ta...SFSERBHC??00:40-PURI*??04:10-3h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km58 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBHC??01:00+18KUR??03:40+422h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL162 km60 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBHC101:20+1:49PURI*205:25+2:164h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km50 km/hr
22835Shalimar - Puri Week...SFSERBHC??01:37+2PURI*205:55+184h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km47 km/hr
12887Howrah-Puri Weekly S...SFSERBHC??01:37+0PURI*??05:55+04h 18m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km47 km/hr
12895Howrah-Puri Weekly S...SFSERBHC??01:37+0PURI*105:55+04h 18m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km47 km/hr
12881Howrah-Puri Garib Ra...GRECoRBHC201:37+0PURI*??05:55-74h 18m4
   W F 
3A
GNWL206 km47 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBHC202:07+15PURI*206:55+234h 48m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km42 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBHC??02:32+3:46KUR??06:10+3:473h 38m2
     F 
IISL
RLWL162 km44 km/hr
12837Howrah-Puri SF Expre...SFSERBHC??02:52+6PURI*307:25+154h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL206 km45 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERBHC203:42+7KUR306:30+202h 48m3
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL162 km58 km/hr
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFRBHC??03:42+7PURI*107:45+414h 3m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km50 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBHC??03:42+29KUR??06:30+1:052h 48m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL162 km58 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERBHC??04:07+46KUR406:55+552h 48m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL162 km58 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBHC??04:22+6KUR??07:15+282h 53m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL162 km56 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRBHC??04:22+9KUR??07:15+462h 53m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL162 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRBHC??04:22+7KUR??07:15+202h 53m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL162 km56 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECRBHC??04:22+7KUR507:15+312h 53m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL162 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRBHC??05:25+29KUR??08:30+1:143h 5m3
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
 162 km52 km/hr
12510Guwahati-Bengaluru (...SFNFRBHC??05:25+43KUR408:30+1:003h 5m3
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
 162 km52 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRBHC??05:25+48KUR??08:30+1:073h 5m3
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL162 km52 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRBHC??05:25+14KUR??08:30+133h 5m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 162 km52 km/hr
02875Hatia - Puri Garibra...GRSERJKPR??06:32-PURI*??10:45-4h 13m3
      S
3A
 155 km36 km/hr
58001Howrah - Puri Passen...PassSERBHC??07:30+24PURI*??17:55+1010h 25m41
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km21 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRBHC108:12+4:17PURI*212:20+4:384h 8m4
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km49 km/hr
58005Kharagpur-Khurda Roa...PassSERBHC208:55+9KUR*??12:15+343h 20m9
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 196 km58 km/hr
12821Dhauli ExpressSFSERBHC210:32+18PURI*314:30+413h 58m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL206 km52 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBHC??11:37+8KUR??14:25+262h 48m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL162 km58 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRBHC??12:55+2:48PURI*316:55+4:144h 0m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km51 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBHC??15:14+11KUR??17:40+1:032h 26m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 162 km66 km/hr
18415Barbil - Puri Expres...ExpECoRJKPR??16:34+33PURI*420:25+373h 51m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL155 km40 km/hr
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSERBHC116:37+2KUR??19:25+322h 48m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL162 km58 km/hr
02849Shalimar - Secundera...ExpSERBHC??16:37-KUR??19:25-2h 48m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 162 km58 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERBHC??16:37+2KUR??19:25+372h 48m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL162 km58 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRJJKR317:08+0KUR319:25+102h 17m2
      S
IISL3A
PQWL119 km52 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRJJKR??17:08+9KUR??19:25+322h 17m2
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL119 km52 km/hr
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSRJJKR??17:08+7KUR??19:25+372h 17m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL119 km52 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERBHC??17:15+12KUR820:25+333h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL162 km51 km/hr
03101Sealdah - Puri SF Sp...SFERBHC??17:47-PURI*??22:00-4h 13m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL206 km48 km/hr
12277Howrah - Puri Shatab...ShtbECoRBHC??18:32+26PURI*122:10+433h 38m3
SMT TFS
CCEx
RLWL206 km56 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERBHC219:07+1:04KUR722:00+1:152h 53m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL162 km56 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERSORO??19:30+0KUR??22:40+283h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL191 km60 km/hr
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSRBHC220:25+7KUR223:20+412h 55m1
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL162 km55 km/hr
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSERBHC??20:25+17KUR??23:20+392h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL162 km55 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERJJKR??20:33+17KUR??22:40+372h 7m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL119 km56 km/hr
08189Tatanagar - Vishakap...ExpSERJKPR??20:37-KUR??22:40-2h 3m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL111 km54 km/hr
18515Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpECoRJKPR??20:37+11KUR??22:40+482h 3m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL111 km54 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRBHC??22:52+1PURI*??03:20+04h 28m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL206 km46 km/hr
22889Samudra Kanya SF Exp...SFECoRBHC??22:52+0PURI*??03:20+04h 28m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km46 km/hr
22877Digha - Puri SF Expr...SFECoRBHC??22:52+8PURI*403:20+04h 28m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km46 km/hr
18450Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoRBHC??22:52+1PURI*103:20+44h 28m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km46 km/hr
22853Kolkata Shalimar-Vis...SFSERBHC??22:52+2KUR??01:35+152h 43m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL162 km59 km/hr
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoRBHC??22:52+5KUR??01:35+222h 43m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL162 km59 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRBHC??22:52+13PURI*903:20+244h 28m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km46 km/hr
08402Santragachi - Puri (...ExpECoRBHC??23:07+6PURI*??04:00+14h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km42 km/hr
02841Santragachi - Chenna...SFSERBHC??23:07-KUR??01:50-2h 43m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 162 km59 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERBHC??23:07+52KUR??01:50+552h 43m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL162 km59 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15445
--
Σ NDLS VSKP biweekly...BHC??09:50+4:10BBSArr +4:44/Dep +1:363h 0m-3:08KUR715:50+1:416h 0m4
   W  S
163 kmNasir**-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...BHC??13:32+10BBSArr +4/Dep +521h 15m+48KUR??17:40+594h 8m4
      S
163 km4265UP जनता एक्सप्रे...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site