Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BHC/Bhadrak ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 06:50:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 06:50:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BHC/Bhadrak to PURI/Puri
50 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒BHC   Filters   Dep: BHC   Arr: PURI   

Shortest Route: 206.41 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18409Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRBHC??00:17+6PURI*304:35+54h 18m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km48 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBHC??01:00+21KUR??03:55+312h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL163 km55 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBHC101:20+3:21PURI*205:25+3:184h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km50 km/hr
22835Shalimar - Puri Week...SFECoRBHC??01:37+6PURI*205:55-54h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km48 km/hr
12887Howrah-Puri Weekly S...SFECoRBHC??01:37-PURI*??05:55-4h 18m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km48 km/hr
12895Howrah-Puri Weekly S...SFECoRBHC??01:37+12PURI*105:55+124h 18m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km48 km/hr
12881Howrah-Puri Garib Ra...GRECoRBHC201:37+3PURI*??05:55-114h 18m4
   W F 
3A
GNWL206 km48 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBHC202:07+30PURI*206:15+344h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km49 km/hr
12837Howrah-Puri SF Expre...SFSERBHC??02:52+9PURI*307:10+164h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL206 km48 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERBHC203:42+11KUR306:35+262h 53m3
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL163 km56 km/hr
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFRBHC??03:42+19PURI*107:40+483h 58m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km52 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBHC??03:42+44KUR??06:35+562h 53m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL163 km56 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERBHC??04:07+42KUR406:55+1:042h 48m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL163 km58 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRBHC??04:22+15KUR??07:15+252h 53m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL163 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRBHC??04:22+11KUR??07:15+282h 53m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL163 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBHC??04:22+15KUR??07:15+362h 53m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL163 km56 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECRBHC??04:22+9KUR507:15+272h 53m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL163 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRBHC??05:25+41KUR??08:25+593h 0m3
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL163 km54 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBHC??05:25+51KUR408:30+1:043h 5m3
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
 163 km52 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRBHC??05:25+26KUR??08:25+373h 0m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 163 km54 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRBHC??05:25+56KUR??08:25+1:053h 0m3
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL163 km54 km/hr
58001Howrah - Puri Passen...PassSERBHC??07:30+40PURI*719:00+5911h 30m35
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km19 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRBHC108:12+4:15PURI*212:10+4:293h 58m4
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km52 km/hr
58005Kharagpur-Khurda Roa...PassSERBHC208:55+3KUR*??12:25+263h 30m9
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 184 km52 km/hr
12821Dhauli ExpressSFSERBHC210:32+14PURI*314:25+143h 53m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL206 km53 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBHC??11:37+16KUR??14:30+272h 53m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL163 km56 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRBHC??12:55+4:46PURI*317:00+5:114h 5m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km50 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBHC??15:14+54KUR??17:50+1:372h 36m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 162 km62 km/hr
18415Barbil - Puri Expres...ExpECoRJKPR??16:36+33PURI*420:15+123h 39m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL155 km42 km/hr
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSERBHC116:37+9KUR??19:30+222h 53m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL163 km56 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERBHC??16:37+18KUR??19:30+392h 53m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL163 km56 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRJJKR317:12+1KUR319:30+82h 18m2
      S
IISL3A
PQWL119 km51 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRJJKR??17:12+4KUR??19:30+142h 18m2
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL119 km51 km/hr
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSRJJKR??17:12+16KUR??19:30+232h 18m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL119 km51 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERBHC??17:15+11KUR820:25+263h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL163 km51 km/hr
12277Howrah - Puri Shatab...ShtbECoRBHC??18:32+10PURI*122:00+73h 28m3
SMT TFS
CCEx
RLWL206 km59 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERBHC219:07+32KUR722:00+472h 53m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL163 km56 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERSORO??19:13+2KUR??22:35+493h 22m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL192 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERJJKR320:23+22KUR422:35+322h 12m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL119 km54 km/hr
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSRBHC220:25+18KUR323:20+532h 55m1
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL184 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBHC??20:25-KUR??23:20-2h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL163 km55 km/hr
18515Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpECoRJKPR??20:28+27KUR??22:35+472h 7m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL111 km52 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRBHC??22:52+22PURI*??03:20+84h 28m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL206 km46 km/hr
22889Samudra Kanya SF Exp...SFECoRBHC??22:52+7PURI*??03:20-174h 28m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km46 km/hr
18450Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoRBHC??22:52+16PURI*103:20+34h 28m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km46 km/hr
22853Kolkata Shalimar-Vis...SFSERBHC??22:52+3KUR??01:30+342h 38m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL163 km61 km/hr
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoRBHC??22:52+6KUR??01:30+302h 38m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL163 km61 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRBHC??22:52+5PURI*903:20-134h 28m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km46 km/hr
08402Santragachi - Puri S...ExpECoRBHC??23:07+11PURI*??04:00+14h 53m4
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL206 km42 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERBHC??23:07+13KUR??01:45+242h 38m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL163 km61 km/hr


1 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...BHC??13:32+2:37BBSArr +2:18/Dep +541h 23m-1:24KUR??17:50+534h 18m1
      S
163 kmEarth Quake Hits Tai...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site