Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BHC/Bhadrak ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 12:13:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 12:13:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BHC/Bhadrak to PURI/Puri
54 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒BHC   Filters   Dep: BHC   Arr: PURI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18409Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRBHC??00:17+4PURI*304:35+104h 18m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL206 km47 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBHC??01:00-KUR??03:40-2h 40m3
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL162 km60 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBHC101:20+3:18PURI*205:25+3:594h 5m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL206 km50 km/hr
12887Howrah-Puri Weekly S...SFSERBHC??01:37+0PURI*??05:55+384h 18m5
  T    
II
GNWL206 km47 km/hr
12895Howrah-Puri Weekly S...SFSERBHC??01:37+1PURI*105:55+94h 18m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km47 km/hr
12881Howrah-Puri Garib Ra...GRECoRBHC201:37+0PURI*??05:55+34h 18m4
   W F 
3A
GNWL206 km47 km/hr
22835Shalimar - Puri Week...SFSERBHC??01:37+0PURI*205:55-54h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km47 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBHC202:07+14PURI*206:55+184h 48m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL206 km42 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBHC??02:32+6:59KUR??06:10+7:583h 38m2
     F 
IISL
RLWL162 km44 km/hr
12837Howrah-Puri SF Expre...SFSERBHC??02:52+4PURI*307:25+124h 33m9
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL206 km45 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERBHC203:42+3KUR306:30+142h 48m3
S TW F 
II
GNWL162 km58 km/hr
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFRBHC??03:42+17PURI*107:45+1:024h 3m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km50 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBHC??03:42+47KUR??06:30+1:052h 48m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL162 km58 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERBHC??04:07+5KUR406:55+172h 48m3
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL162 km58 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBHC??04:22+32KUR??07:15+552h 53m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL162 km56 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRBHC??04:22+6KUR??07:15+202h 53m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL162 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRBHC??04:22+3KUR??07:15+232h 53m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL162 km56 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECRBHC??04:22+5KUR507:15+202h 53m3
  T    
II
RLWL162 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRBHC??05:25+48KUR??08:30+1:203h 5m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 162 km52 km/hr
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFRBHC??05:25+41KUR408:30+513h 5m3
 MTW   
II
 162 km52 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRBHC??05:25+47KUR??08:30+1:093h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 162 km52 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRBHC??05:25+47KUR??08:30+593h 5m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 162 km52 km/hr
58001Howrah-Puri Passenge...PassSERBHC??07:30+26PURI*??17:55+1910h 25m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 226 km21 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRBHC108:12+5:36PURI*212:20+6:084h 8m4
S T TF 
II
RLWL206 km49 km/hr
58005Kharagpur-Khurda Roa...PassSERBHC208:55+3KUR*??12:15+253h 20m9
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 196 km58 km/hr
12821Dhauli ExpressSFSERBHC210:32+5PURI*314:30+213h 58m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL206 km52 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBHC??11:37+5KUR??14:25+142h 48m3
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL162 km58 km/hr
12876Neelachal SF ExpressSFECoRBHC??12:55+3:11PURI*316:55+4:044h 0m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km51 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBHC??15:14+1:04KUR??17:40+2:142h 26m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 162 km66 km/hr
18415Barbil - Puri Expres...ExpECoRJKPR??16:34+35PURI*420:25+353h 51m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL155 km40 km/hr
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSERBHC116:37+4KUR??19:25+172h 48m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL162 km58 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERBHC??16:37+5KUR??19:25+372h 48m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL162 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRJJKR??17:08+11KUR??19:25+142h 17m2
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL119 km52 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRJJKR317:08+2KUR319:25-32h 17m2
      S
IISL3A
PQWL119 km52 km/hr
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSRJJKR??17:08+12KUR??19:25+152h 17m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL119 km52 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERBHC??17:15+4KUR820:25+193h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL162 km51 km/hr
12277Howrah - Puri Shatab...ShtbECoRBHC??18:32+15PURI*222:10+273h 38m3
SMT TFS
CCEx
RLWL206 km56 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERBHC219:07+9KUR722:00+132h 53m3
SMTWTFS
II1A
GNWL162 km56 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERSORO??19:30+10KUR??22:40+263h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL191 km60 km/hr
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSRBHC220:25+9KUR223:20+382h 55m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL162 km55 km/hr
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSERBHC??20:25-KUR??23:20-2h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL162 km55 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERJJKR??20:33+14KUR??22:40+252h 7m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL119 km56 km/hr
18515Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpECoRJKPR??20:37+11KUR??22:40+202h 3m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL111 km54 km/hr
08189Tatanagar - Vishakap...ExpSERJKPR??20:37-KUR??22:40-2h 3m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 111 km54 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRBHC??22:52+0PURI*??03:20+64h 28m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL206 km46 km/hr
18450Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoRBHC??22:52+2PURI*103:20+54h 28m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km46 km/hr
22889Samudra Kanya SF Exp...SFECoRBHC??22:52+0PURI*??03:20+04h 28m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km46 km/hr
22853Kolkata Shalimar-Vis...SFSERBHC??22:52+2KUR??01:35+142h 43m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL162 km59 km/hr
22877Digha - Puri SF Expr...SFECoRBHC??22:52+4PURI*403:20-44h 28m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km46 km/hr
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoRBHC??22:52+7KUR??01:35+282h 43m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL162 km59 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRBHC??22:52+1PURI*903:20+214h 28m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km46 km/hr
08402Santragachi - Puri (...ExpECoRBHC??23:07+5PURI*??04:00+24h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km42 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERBHC??23:07+1:01KUR??01:50+1:112h 43m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL162 km59 km/hr
02807Santragachi -Chennai...SFSERBHC??23:07+1:38KUR??01:50+1:502h 43m2
   W  S
Unreserved
GNWL162 km59 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15445
--
Σ NDLS VSKP biweekl...BHC??09:50+5:34BBSArr +5:31/Dep +03h 0m-5:31KUR715:50+36h 0m4
   W  S
163 kmNasir**-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdha...BHC??13:32+47BBSArr +37/Dep +521h 15m+15KUR??17:40+584h 8m4
      S
163 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site