Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BHC/Bhadrak ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 13:34:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 13:34:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BHC/Bhadrak to PURI/Puri
56 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒BHC   Filters   Dep: BHC   Arr: PURI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18409Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRBHC??00:17+6PURI*304:35+124h 18m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km47 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBHC??01:00+5KUR??03:40+152h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL162 km60 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBHC101:20+1:30PURI*205:25+1:504h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km50 km/hr
22835Shalimar - Puri Week...SFSERBHC??01:37+0PURI*205:55-74h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km47 km/hr
12887Howrah-Puri Weekly S...SFSERBHC??01:37+0PURI*??05:55+164h 18m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km47 km/hr
12895Howrah-Puri Weekly S...SFSERBHC??01:37+0PURI*105:55-174h 18m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km47 km/hr
12881Howrah-Puri Garib Ra...GRECoRBHC201:37+4PURI*??05:55+74h 18m4
   W F 
3A
GNWL206 km47 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBHC202:07+29PURI*206:55+254h 48m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km42 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBHC??02:32+9:13KUR??06:10+8:243h 38m2
     F 
IISL
RLWL162 km44 km/hr
12837Howrah-Puri SF Expre...SFSERBHC??02:52-PURI*307:25-4h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL206 km45 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERBHC203:42+4KUR306:30+162h 48m3
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL162 km58 km/hr
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFRBHC??03:42+4PURI*107:45+234h 3m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km50 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBHC??03:42+33KUR??06:30+1:052h 48m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL162 km58 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERBHC??04:07+6KUR406:55+162h 48m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL162 km58 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBHC??04:22+7KUR??07:15+212h 53m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL162 km56 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRBHC??04:22+3KUR??07:15+152h 53m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL162 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRBHC??04:22+2KUR??07:15+82h 53m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL162 km56 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECRBHC??04:22+0KUR507:15+252h 53m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL162 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRBHC??05:25+50KUR??08:30+1:043h 5m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 162 km52 km/hr
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFRBHC??05:25+1:05KUR408:30+1:123h 5m3
 MTW   
IISL3A
2A1A
 162 km52 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRBHC??05:25-KUR??08:30-3h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 162 km52 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRBHC??05:25+42KUR??08:30+513h 5m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 162 km52 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRBHC??06:37+1:22KUR??10:25+2:053h 48m2
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 162 km42 km/hr
58001Howrah-Puri Passenge...PassSERBHC??07:30+25PURI*??17:55+1510h 25m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 226 km21 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRBHC108:12+3:42PURI*212:20+3:564h 8m4
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km49 km/hr
58005Kharagpur-Khurda Roa...PassSERBHC208:55+1KUR*??12:15+323h 20m9
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 196 km58 km/hr
12821Dhauli ExpressSFSERBHC210:32+8PURI*314:30+163h 58m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL206 km52 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBHC??11:37+5KUR??14:25+122h 48m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL162 km58 km/hr
12876Neelachal SF ExpressSFECoRBHC??12:55+3:11PURI*316:55+4:284h 0m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km51 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBHC??15:14+1:39KUR??17:40+2:252h 26m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 162 km66 km/hr
18415Barbil - Puri Expres...ExpECoRJKPR??16:34+31PURI*420:25+333h 51m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL155 km40 km/hr
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSERBHC116:37+3KUR??19:25+282h 48m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL162 km58 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERBHC??16:37+9KUR??19:25+282h 48m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL162 km58 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRJJKR317:08+1KUR319:25+62h 17m2
      S
IISL3A
PQWL119 km52 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRJJKR??17:08+2KUR??19:25+122h 17m2
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL119 km52 km/hr
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSRJJKR??17:08+7KUR??19:25+262h 17m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL119 km52 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERBHC??17:15+7KUR820:25+213h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL162 km51 km/hr
12277Howrah - Puri Shatab...ShtbECoRBHC??18:32-PURI*122:10-3h 38m3
SMT TFS
CCEx
RLWL206 km56 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERBHC219:07+7KUR722:00+162h 53m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL162 km56 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERSORO??19:30+2KUR??22:40+183h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL191 km60 km/hr
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSRBHC220:25+7KUR223:20+512h 55m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL162 km55 km/hr
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSERBHC??20:25+15KUR??23:20+182h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL162 km55 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERJJKR??20:33+12KUR??22:40+462h 7m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL119 km56 km/hr
08189Tatanagar - Vishakap...ExpSERJKPR??20:37+14KUR??22:40+422h 3m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL111 km54 km/hr
18515Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpECoRJKPR??20:37+15KUR??22:40+362h 3m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL111 km54 km/hr
08677Hatia - Vishakapatna...GRSERJKPR??20:39+7KUR??22:40+362h 1m2
      S
3A
 111 km55 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRBHC??22:52-PURI*??03:20-4h 28m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL206 km46 km/hr
22889Samudra Kanya SF Exp...SFECoRBHC??22:52+4PURI*??03:20+204h 28m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km46 km/hr
22877Digha - Puri SF Expr...SFECoRBHC??22:52+26PURI*403:20+64h 28m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km46 km/hr
18450Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoRBHC??22:52-PURI*103:20-4h 28m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km46 km/hr
22853Kolkata Shalimar-Vis...SFSERBHC??22:52+8KUR??01:35+162h 43m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL162 km59 km/hr
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoRBHC??22:52+3KUR??01:35+122h 43m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL162 km59 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRBHC??22:52+0PURI*903:20-74h 28m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km46 km/hr
08402Santragachi - Puri (...ExpECoRBHC??23:07+4PURI*??04:00+24h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km42 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERBHC??23:07+1:04KUR??01:50+1:212h 43m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL162 km59 km/hr
02807Santragachi -Chennai...SFSERBHC??23:07+51KUR??01:50+532h 43m2
   W  S
Unreserved
GNWL162 km59 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15445
--
Σ NDLS VSKP biweekly...BHC??09:50+2:46BBSArr +2:51/Dep +03h 0m-2:51KUR715:50+56h 0m4
   W  S
163 kmNasir**-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...BHC??13:32+41BBSArr +33/Dep +391h 15m+6KUR??17:40+484h 8m4
      S
163 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site