Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
BUDR/Baudpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 03:54:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 03:54:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

CTC/Cuttack Junction to BUDR/Baudpur
55 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BUDR⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: BUDR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSERCTC??00:11+10BHC??02:00+71h 49m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km63 km/hr
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSERCTC??00:11+3BHC??02:00+01h 49m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km63 km/hr
12882Puri-Howrah Garib Ra...GRECoRCTC100:11-BHC??02:00-1h 49m1
  T T  
3A
GNWL116 km63 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRCTC??00:11-BHC??02:00-1h 49m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km63 km/hr
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFSERCTC??00:11-BHC??02:00-1h 49m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km63 km/hr
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRCTC100:33-BHC302:38-2h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km55 km/hr
22890Samudra Kanya SF Exp...SFECoRCTC??01:45-BHC??03:58-2h 13m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km52 km/hr
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoRCTC??01:45-BHC??03:58-2h 13m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km52 km/hr
22878Puri - Digha SF Expr...SFECoRCTC??01:45-BHC??03:58-2h 13m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km52 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERCTC101:45-BHC??03:58-2h 13m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km52 km/hr
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFRCTC??03:30+30BHC??05:33+272h 3m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km56 km/hr
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFRCTC??03:30+43BHC205:33+362h 3m1
S    FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km56 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRCTC??03:30+1:18BHC??05:33+1:252h 3m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL116 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSRCTC103:30-BHC305:33-2h 3m1
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km56 km/hr
02515Trivandrum - Guwahat...ExpNFRCTC??04:02-BHC??06:08-2h 6m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
 116 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRCTC??04:02-BHC??06:08-2h 6m0
  T    
IISL
GNWL116 km55 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERCTC??04:05-BHC??06:08-2h 3m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL116 km56 km/hr
02808Chennai Central - Sa...SFSERCTC??04:05-BHC??06:08-2h 3m0
S   T  
Unreserved
PQWL116 km56 km/hr
12842Coromandel ExpressSFSERCTC205:15+24BHC307:15+32h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km57 km/hr
12074Bhubaneswar-Howrah J...JShtbECoRCTC106:32+8BHC??08:12-11h 40m1
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL116 km69 km/hr
12659Gurudev ExpressSFSRCTC306:46+1:01BHC??09:00+332h 14m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL116 km51 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRCTC106:46-BHC??09:00-2h 14m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km51 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRCTC??06:46+1:01BHC??09:00+292h 14m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL116 km51 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRCTC??06:46-BHC??09:00-2h 14m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km51 km/hr
12278Puri - Howrah Shatab...ShtbECoRCTC107:52-BHC??09:28-1h 36m1
SMT TFS
CCEx
GNWL116 km72 km/hr
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSERCTC108:05-BHC310:08-2h 3m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km56 km/hr
18646East Coast ExpressExpSERCTC108:30+40BHC??10:38+212h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km54 km/hr
58424Cuttack Bhadrakh Pas...PassECoRCTC*309:05-BUDR??11:20-2h 15m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km48 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar-NewDelhi...RajECoRCTC209:57-BHC??11:23-1h 26m0
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 116 km80 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF ExpressSFSCRCTC111:25+23BHC113:05+151h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar-New Delh...RajECoRCTC111:55-BHC??13:25-1h 30m1
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 116 km77 km/hr
58436Cuttack Bhadrakh Fas...PassECoRCTC*??12:10-BUDR??14:34-2h 24m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km45 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCTC312:53-BHC??14:40-1h 47m1
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km64 km/hr
12875Neelanchal SF Expres...SFECoRCTC112:53-BHC??14:40-1h 47m1
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km64 km/hr
58002Puri Santragachi Pas...PassSERKIS??13:45-BUDR??15:43-1h 58m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 94 km47 km/hr
12822Dhauli ExpressSFSERCTC113:55+15BHC315:28+101h 33m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL116 km74 km/hr
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSERCTC114:50-BHC??16:43-1h 53m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRCTC??14:50-BHC??16:43-1h 53m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL116 km61 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERCTC115:50-BHC317:46-1h 56m1
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF ExpressSFSWRCTC115:50-BHC??17:46-1h 56m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km59 km/hr
18449Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoRCTC??16:01+14BHC318:08-62h 7m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km54 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRCTC??16:01+13BHC??18:08-62h 7m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km54 km/hr
12819Orissa Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCTC116:01-BHC??18:08-2h 7m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km54 km/hr
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoRCTC??16:01-BHC??18:08-2h 7m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL116 km54 km/hr
08449Bhubaneswar - Patna ...ExpECoRCTC??16:01-BHC??18:08-2h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km54 km/hr
12892Bhubaneswar- Bangrip...SFSERCTC417:45+2BHC??19:25+11h 40m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL116 km69 km/hr
58006Khurda Road-Kharagpu...PassSERKIS318:07-BHC320:10-2h 3m4
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km49 km/hr
78408Bhubaneshwar Bhadrak...DEMUECoRCTC??18:42-BUDR??20:57-2h 15m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km48 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSERCTC??21:10-BHC??22:58-1h 48m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km64 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERCTC??21:20+29BHC??23:22+82h 2m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km56 km/hr
12838Puri-Howrah SF Expre...SFSERCTC122:23+7BHC??00:12+01h 49m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL116 km63 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRCTC123:00-BHC300:58-1h 58m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km58 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur-Howrah SF...SFSERCTC123:20+40BHC??01:28+102h 8m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km54 km/hr
08401Puri - Santragachi W...ExpECoRCTC??23:35-BHC??01:35-2h 0m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km57 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCTC123:55-BHC??01:43-1h 48m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km64 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site