Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
BUDR/Baudpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 22:10:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 22:10:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

CTC/Cuttack Junction to BUDR/Baudpur
57 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BUDR⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: BUDR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSERCTC??00:11+23BHC??02:00+221h 49m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km63 km/hr
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSERCTC??00:11+35BHC??02:00+491h 49m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km63 km/hr
12882Puri-Howrah Garib Ra...GRECoRCTC100:11+18BHC??02:00+131h 49m1
  T T  
3A
GNWL116 km63 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRCTC??00:11+20BHC??02:00+211h 49m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km63 km/hr
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFSERCTC??00:11+15BHC??02:00+81h 49m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km63 km/hr
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRCTC100:33-BHC302:38-2h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km55 km/hr
22890Samudra Kanya SF Exp...SFECoRCTC??01:45+8BHC??03:58-12h 13m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km52 km/hr
22878Puri - Digha SF Expr...SFECoRCTC??01:45+14BHC??03:58-62h 13m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km52 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERCTC101:45+15BHC??03:58-22h 13m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km52 km/hr
22814Paradeep - Santragac...SFECoRCTC??01:45-BHC??03:58-2h 13m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 116 km52 km/hr
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoRCTC??01:45+8BHC??03:58-22h 13m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km52 km/hr
02822Puri - Santragachi S...SFSERCTC??02:00-BHC??03:58-1h 58m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 116 km58 km/hr
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFRCTC??03:30+14BHC??05:33+22h 3m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km56 km/hr
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFRCTC??03:30+27BHC205:33+142h 3m1
S    FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km56 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRCTC??03:30+46BHC??05:33+552h 3m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL116 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSRCTC103:30+15BHC305:33+22h 3m1
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRCTC??04:02-BHC??06:08-2h 6m0
  T    
IISL
GNWL116 km55 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERCTC??04:05+28BHC??06:08+102h 3m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL116 km56 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERCTC205:15+22BHC307:15+12h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km57 km/hr
12074Bhubaneswar-Howrah J...JShtbECoRCTC106:32+7BHC??08:12-21h 40m1
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL116 km69 km/hr
12659Gurudev ExpressSFSRCTC306:46+46BHC??09:00+62h 14m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL116 km51 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRCTC??06:46+40BHC??09:00+92h 14m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL116 km51 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRCTC??06:46+35BHC??09:00+02h 14m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km51 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRCTC106:46+45BHC??09:00+132h 14m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km51 km/hr
02838Puri - Santragachi S...SFSERCTC??07:45-BHC??10:23-2h 38m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km43 km/hr
12278Puri - Howrah Shatab...ShtbECoRCTC107:52+19BHC??09:28+151h 36m1
SMT TFS
CCEx
GNWL116 km72 km/hr
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSERCTC108:05+28BHC310:08+12h 3m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km56 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERCTC108:30+39BHC??10:38+202h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km54 km/hr
58424Cuttack Bhadrakh Pas...PassECoRCTC*309:05+2BUDR??11:20+02h 15m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km48 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar-NewDelhi...RajECoRCTC209:57+11BHC??11:23+101h 26m0
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 116 km80 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRCTC111:25+25BHC113:05+161h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar-New Delh...RajECoRCTC111:55+7BHC??13:25+61h 30m1
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 116 km77 km/hr
58436Cuttack Bhadrakh Fas...PassECoRCTC*??12:10+4BUDR??14:34+282h 24m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km45 km/hr
12527Chennai Central - Ka...ACSFNFRCTC??12:22-BHC??14:18-1h 56m0
S      
3A2A
 116 km59 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRCTC312:53+43BHC??14:40+331h 47m1
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km64 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRCTC112:53+58BHC??14:40+451h 47m1
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km64 km/hr
58002Puri Santragachi Pas...PassSERKIS??13:45+58BUDR??15:43+1:121h 58m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 94 km47 km/hr
12822Dhauli ExpressSFSERCTC113:55+20BHC315:28+221h 33m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL116 km74 km/hr
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSERCTC114:50+9BHC??16:43-41h 53m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRCTC??14:50+20BHC??16:43+51h 53m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL116 km61 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERCTC115:50+37BHC317:46+171h 56m1
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRCTC115:50+35BHC??17:46+121h 56m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km59 km/hr
18449Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoRCTC??16:01+26BHC318:08+32h 7m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km54 km/hr
12819Orissa Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCTC116:01+31BHC??18:08+32h 7m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km54 km/hr
08449Bhubaneswar - Patna ...ExpECoRCTC??16:01+22BHC??18:08-72h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km54 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRCTC??16:01+34BHC??18:08+22h 7m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km54 km/hr
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoRCTC??16:01+35BHC??18:08+122h 7m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL116 km54 km/hr
12892Bhubaneswar- Bangrip...SFSERCTC417:45+13BHC??19:25+141h 40m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL116 km69 km/hr
58006Khurda Road-Kharagpu...PassSERKIS318:07+20BHC320:10+02h 3m4
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km49 km/hr
78408Bhubaneshwar Bhadrak...DEMUECoRCTC??18:42+3BUDR??20:57+152h 15m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km48 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSERCTC??21:10+26BHC??22:58+51h 48m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km64 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERCTC??21:20+27BHC??23:22+62h 2m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km56 km/hr
12838Puri-Howrah SF Expre...SFSERCTC122:23+18BHC??00:12+91h 49m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL116 km63 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRCTC123:00-BHC300:58-1h 58m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km58 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERCTC123:20+40BHC??01:28+112h 8m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km54 km/hr
08401Puri - Santragachi (...ExpECoRCTC??23:35+23BHC??01:35-32h 0m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km57 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCTC123:55+1:54BHC??01:43+2:031h 48m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km64 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site