Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
BUDR/Baudpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 19:24:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 19:24:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to BUDR/Baudpur
54 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BUDR⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: BUDR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSERCTC??00:11+1:02BHC??02:00+1:051h 49m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km63 km/hr
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSERCTC??00:11+36BHC??02:00+411h 49m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km63 km/hr
12882Puri-Howrah Garib Ra...GRECoRCTC100:11+1:12BHC??02:00+1:091h 49m1
  T T  
3A
GNWL116 km63 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRCTC??00:11+47BHC??02:00+531h 49m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km63 km/hr
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFSERCTC??00:11+1:26BHC??02:00+1:591h 49m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km63 km/hr
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRCTC100:33+1:21BHC302:38+1:102h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km55 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERCTC101:45+1:10BHC??03:58+1:092h 13m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km52 km/hr
22814Paradeep - Santragac...SFECoRCTC??01:45+18BHC??03:58+42h 13m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 116 km52 km/hr
22890Samudra Kanya SF Exp...SFECoRCTC??01:45+32BHC??03:58+1:522h 13m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km52 km/hr
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoRCTC??01:45+10BHC??03:58+02h 13m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km52 km/hr
22878Puri - Digha SF Expr...SFECoRCTC??01:45+1:03BHC??03:58+252h 13m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru-Guwahati (...SFNFRCTC??03:30+1:01BHC205:33+1:022h 3m1
S    FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFRCTC??03:30+1:06BHC??05:33+1:012h 3m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km56 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRCTC??03:30+1:12BHC??05:33+532h 3m1
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL116 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSRCTC103:30+1:17BHC305:33+1:072h 3m1
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRCTC??04:02+5:10BHC??06:08+5:092h 6m0
  T    
IISL
RLWL116 km55 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERCTC??04:05+1:11BHC??06:08+592h 3m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL116 km56 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERCTC205:15+1:07BHC307:15+562h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km57 km/hr
12074Bhubaneswar-Howrah J...JShtbECoRCTC106:32+13BHC??08:12+81h 40m1
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL116 km69 km/hr
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSRCTC306:46+1:17BHC??09:00+552h 14m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL116 km51 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRCTC106:46+1:51BHC??09:00+1:222h 14m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km51 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRCTC??06:46+1:20BHC??09:00+1:152h 14m1
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL116 km51 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRCTC??06:46+1:15BHC??09:00+1:002h 14m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km51 km/hr
12278Puri - Howrah Shatab...ShtbECoRCTC107:52+35BHC??09:28+341h 36m1
SMT TFS
CCEx
GNWL116 km72 km/hr
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSERCTC108:05+1:38BHC310:08+1:222h 3m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km56 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERCTC108:30+1:35BHC??10:38+1:302h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km54 km/hr
58424Cuttack Bhadrakh Pas...PassECoRCTC*309:05+4BUDR??11:20+322h 15m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km48 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar-NewDelhi...RajECoRCTC209:57+9BHC??11:23+151h 26m0
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 116 km80 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRCTC111:25+56BHC113:05+1:021h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar-New Delh...RajECoRCTC111:55+4BHC??13:25+101h 30m1
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 116 km77 km/hr
58436Cuttack Bhadrakh Fas...PassECoRCTC*??12:10+14BUDR??14:34+502h 24m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km45 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRCTC312:53+54BHC??14:40+561h 47m1
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km64 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRCTC112:53+1:01BHC??14:40+1:011h 47m1
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km64 km/hr
58002Puri Santragachi Pas...PassSERKIS??13:45+1:07BUDR??15:43+1:311h 58m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 94 km47 km/hr
12822Dhauli ExpressSFSERCTC113:55+43BHC315:28+521h 33m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL116 km74 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRCTC??14:50+1:02BHC??16:43+561h 53m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL116 km61 km/hr
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSERCTC114:50+56BHC??16:43+541h 53m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km61 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERCTC115:50+1:43BHC317:46+1:361h 56m1
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRCTC115:50+1:48BHC??17:46+1:351h 56m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km59 km/hr
18449Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoRCTC??16:01+41BHC318:08+122h 7m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km54 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRCTC??16:01+48BHC??18:08+412h 7m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km54 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCTC116:01+28BHC??18:08+92h 7m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km54 km/hr
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoRCTC??16:01+1:02BHC??18:08+352h 7m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL116 km54 km/hr
08449Bhubaneswar - Patna ...ExpECoRCTC??16:01+38BHC??18:08+192h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km54 km/hr
12892Bhubaneswar- Bangrip...SFSERCTC417:45+14BHC??19:25+111h 40m1
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL116 km69 km/hr
58006Khurda Road-Kharagpu...PassSERKIS318:07+34BHC320:10+112h 3m4
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km49 km/hr
78408Bhubaneshwar Bhadrak...DEMUECoRCTC??18:42+0BUDR??20:57-2h 15m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km48 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSERCTC??21:10+28BHC??22:58+261h 48m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km64 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERCTC121:20+1:23BHC??23:22+1:072h 2m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km56 km/hr
12838Puri-Howrah SF Expre...SFSERCTC122:23+35BHC??00:12+331h 49m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL116 km63 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRCTC123:00+1:06BHC300:58+531h 58m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km58 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERCTC123:20+1:35BHC??01:28+1:122h 8m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km54 km/hr
08401Puri - Santragachi (...ExpECoRCTC??23:35+31BHC??01:35+82h 0m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km57 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCTC123:55+1:24BHC??01:43+1:101h 48m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km64 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site