Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DRI/Dumri Juara ▼
×
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 02:30:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 02:30:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

DRI/Dumri Juara to SPJ/Samastipur Junction
35 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPJ⇒DRI   Filters   Dep: DRI   Arr: SPJ   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERCPR??01:00+2:28SPJ??04:30+4:043h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km47 km/hr
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpERCPR??01:00+25SPJ??04:50+493h 50m2
S      
IISL3A
GNWL166 km43 km/hr
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWRCPR??01:00+13SPJ??04:30+313h 30m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km47 km/hr
11033Pune-Darbhanga Gyan ...ExpCRCPR??01:15+2:00SPJ??05:15+3:024h 0m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km41 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCPR??01:55+7SPJ??05:05+563h 10m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
 166 km52 km/hr
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpERCPR??01:55+22SPJ??04:50+1:572h 55m2
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL166 km56 km/hr
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpNERCPR??02:20+2:20SPJ605:55+3:093h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL166 km46 km/hr
15204Lucknow-Barauni Expr...ExpECRCPR??02:45+13SPJ??07:00+314h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km38 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRCPR??03:35+13SPJ606:20+1:022h 45m2
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL166 km60 km/hr
04408Delhi - Darbhanga Sp...ExpNRCPR??03:45+1:38SPJ??06:30+2:592h 45m2
   W  S
IISL3A
RLWL166 km60 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRCPR??04:05+26SPJ??07:20+1:263h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km50 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRCPR??06:10+3:24SPJ??10:20+4:524h 10m3
S      
Unreserved
 166 km39 km/hr
55022Siwan Samastipur Int...PassNERDRI??06:24-SPJ*??12:10+1:015h 46m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 150 km25 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCPR??06:35+42SPJ??10:00+1:023h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL166 km48 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCPR??07:25+1:07SPJ??12:23+1:144h 58m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km33 km/hr
12524New Delhi-New Jalpai...SFNFRCPR??08:10+52SPJ??11:20+2:003h 10m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km52 km/hr
12408Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNRCPR??08:10+1:13SPJ??11:20+2:113h 10m2
      S
Unreserved
 166 km52 km/hr
19601Udaipur - New Jalpai...ExpNWRCPR??08:10+1:47SPJ??11:20+3:293h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km52 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCPR??10:05+2:28SPJ??13:40+3:363h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km46 km/hr
15028Maurya ExpressExpNERCI??11:47-SPJ??16:09-4h 22m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 163 km37 km/hr
14604Amritsar-Saharsa Wee...ExpNRCPR??12:13+2:08SPJ??16:21+2:174h 8m3
    T  
Unreserved
 166 km40 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCPR312:30+26SPJ715:55+573h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL166 km48 km/hr
18182Chhapra-Tatanagar Ex...ExpSERCPR*412:45+12SPJ??17:15+1:014h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL166 km36 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECRCPR313:00+4:45SPJ616:35+5:593h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL166 km46 km/hr
04410New Delhi - Barauni ...ExpNRCPR??13:20+4:12SPJ??16:50+6:203h 30m2
S   T  
IISL3A
RLWL166 km47 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCPR??13:40+49SPJ??17:30+1:223h 50m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km43 km/hr
05286Ajmer - Barauni Urs ...ExpECRCPR??13:40-SPJ??17:30-3h 50m3
    T  
IISL3A
 166 km43 km/hr
15048Purvanchal ExpressExpNERCPR??15:05+11SPJ518:00+1:412h 55m3
SMT  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL166 km56 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRCPR??17:00+2:38SPJ??21:05+3:084h 5m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km40 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRCPR??17:00+1:10SPJ??21:05+1:394h 5m3
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km40 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERCPR??17:35+11SPJ??21:35+1:054h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km41 km/hr
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCPR??18:45+2:24SPJ??21:50+2:533h 5m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km53 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR??19:50+2:01SPJ??23:50+2:004h 0m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km41 km/hr
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFRCPR??21:15+26SPJ??00:40+533h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km48 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRCPR??21:15+18SPJ??01:30+134h 15m3
  T    
Unreserved
 166 km38 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site