Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DRI/Dumri Juara ▼
×
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 00:44:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 00:44:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DRI/Dumri Juara to SPJ/Samastipur Junction
36 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPJ⇒DRI   Filters   Dep: DRI   Arr: SPJ   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERCPR??01:00+42SPJ??04:30+413h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km47 km/hr
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpERCPR??01:00+1SPJ??04:50+23h 50m2
S      
IISL3A
GNWL166 km43 km/hr
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWRCPR??01:00+7SPJ??04:30+123h 30m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km47 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRCPR??01:15+28SPJ??05:15+384h 0m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km41 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCPR??01:55+17SPJ??05:05+243h 10m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
 166 km52 km/hr
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpERCPR??01:55+3SPJ??04:50+452h 55m2
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL166 km56 km/hr
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpNERCPR??02:20+1:05SPJ605:55+1:513h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL166 km46 km/hr
15204Lucknow-Barauni Expr...ExpECRCPR??02:45+3SPJ??07:00+194h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km38 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRCPR??03:35+12SPJ606:20+572h 45m2
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL166 km60 km/hr
04408Delhi - Darbhanga (B...ExpNRCPR??03:45-SPJ??06:30-2h 45m2
   W  S
IISL3A
RLWL166 km60 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRCPR??04:05+31SPJ??07:20+1:223h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km50 km/hr
03068Nautanwa - Howrah Ja...ExpERCPR??04:55-SPJ??08:33-3h 38m3
  T    
Unreserved
 166 km45 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRCPR??06:10+3:08SPJ??10:20+3:194h 10m3
S      
Unreserved
 166 km39 km/hr
55022Siwan Samastipur Int...PassNERDRI??06:24-SPJ*??12:10+345h 46m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 150 km25 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCPR??06:35+1:44SPJ??10:00+2:043h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL166 km48 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCPR??07:25+29SPJ??12:23+334h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km33 km/hr
12524New Delhi-New Jalpai...SFNFRCPR??08:10+50SPJ??11:20+1:523h 10m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km52 km/hr
12408Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNRCPR??08:10+38SPJ??11:20+1:143h 10m2
      S
Unreserved
 166 km52 km/hr
19601Udaipur - New Jalpai...ExpNWRCPR??08:10+1:04SPJ??11:20+1:543h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km52 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCPR??10:05+1:54SPJ??13:40+2:503h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km46 km/hr
15028Maurya ExpressExpNERCI??11:47+12SPJ??16:09+274h 22m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 163 km37 km/hr
14604Amritsar-Saharsa Wee...ExpNRCPR??12:13+2:22SPJ??16:21+2:174h 8m3
    T  
Unreserved
 166 km40 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCPR312:30+34SPJ715:55+393h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL166 km48 km/hr
18182Chhapra-Tatanagar Ex...ExpSERCPR*412:45+2SPJ??17:15+434h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL166 km36 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECRCPR313:00+3:27SPJ616:35+3:483h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL166 km46 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCPR??13:40+54SPJ??17:30+1:053h 50m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km43 km/hr
15048Purvanchal ExpressExpNERCPR??15:05+10SPJ518:00+1:302h 55m3
SMT  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL166 km56 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRCPR??17:00+2:39SPJ??21:05+2:544h 5m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km40 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRCPR??17:00+51SPJ??21:05+1:094h 5m3
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km40 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERCPR??17:35+14SPJ??21:35+494h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km41 km/hr
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCPR??18:45+2:35SPJ??21:50+3:113h 5m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km53 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR??19:50+1:16SPJ??23:50+1:194h 0m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km41 km/hr
14524Harihar Nath ExpressExpNRCPR??20:45+47SPJ??00:25-3h 40m3
S  W   
IISL3A
 166 km45 km/hr
12492Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNRCPR121:15+47SPJ??00:25-3h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
 166 km52 km/hr
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFRCPR??21:15-SPJ??00:40-3h 25m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km48 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRCPR??21:15+7SPJ??01:30-24h 15m3
  T    
Unreserved
 166 km38 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site