Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 00:19:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 00:19:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

UDL/Andal Junction to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
9 Trains / 14 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒UDL   Filters   Dep: UDL   Arr: KYQ   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between UDL/Andal Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Kiul   Mokama   New Jalpaiguri   Kolkata   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRASN002:00+14GHY*522:20+2020h 20m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL928 km45 km/hr
15661Ranchi - Kamakhya Ex...ExpNFRUDL303:31+38KYQ*022:30+1:1118h 59m26
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL913 km48 km/hr
15941Jhajha - Dibrugarh W...ExpNFRUDL003:31+25KYQ022:30+4118h 59m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL913 km48 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRUDL009:15+31KYQ004:25+419h 10m33
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km44 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRUDL009:15+26KYQ004:28+1919h 13m36
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km44 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRASN013:10+4:16KYQ007:50+5:5218h 40m12
  T    
SL
RLWL946 km50 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRASN018:05+1:25KYQ*214:00+2119h 55m10
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL921 km46 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRUDL022:05+51KYQ*015:25+1:3817h 20m5
     F 
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL887 km51 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRASN023:40+41GHY019:10+1:1219h 30m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL979 km50 km/hr


14 ΣChains between UDL/Andal Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Kiul   Mokama   New Jalpaiguri   Kolkata   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11134
--
Σ Pakur Nath Express...ASN500:06+58HWHArr +48/Dep 3h 20m+0KYQ003:54+527h 48m14
S T T  
1174 kmHarsh*^~-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...ASN??04:36+3:05BWNArr +2:51/Dep 1h 56m+0KYQ??03:54+523h 18m-6
SMTWTFS
979 kmHarsh*^~-
17147
--
Σ Secunderabad-Kamak...CRJ??05:37+8BJUArr +9/Dep +373h 15m+28KYQ??06:10+1:1524h 33m17
 M     
1012 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6997
--
Σ Jammu-Howrah-Dibru...ASN??08:20+2:15HWHArr +2:07/Dep +112h 45m-1:56GHY??10:25+1:0126h 5m-4
   W   
1227 kmThE BoSs*^~-
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...ASN??08:30+1:51HWHArr +1:41/Dep +74h 5m-1:34KYQ??09:12+2724h 42m-33
SMTWTFS
1194 kmAntim Sitara╦ť*^~-
5623
Σ ranchi-dibrugarh&n...ASN410:27+8HWHArr -6/Dep +03h 45m+6KYQ015:09+4328h 42m29
SMT    
1169 kmChak De India-
5624
Σ RNC-GHY SUPERFAST&...ASN410:27+8HWHArr -6/Dep +72h 0m+13KYQ109:12+2722h 45m5
SMT    
1193 kmChak De India-
3628
--
Σ Bhopal- Guwahati W...ASN012:03+25HWHArr +27/Dep +02h 35m-27KYQ015:09+4327h 6m11
    T  
1169 kmAnand Nambyar*^~-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...ASN??12:14+2:34BWNArr +2:36/Dep +153h 17m-2:21KYQ??09:12+2720h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
1004 km-
21472
--
Σ Jasidih-Kiul to Bh...ASN??12:15+7KIULArr +27/Dep +08m-27KYQ??12:30-724h 15m12
  T    
1149 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
5248
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...UDL??12:20+1:19KOAAArr +1:05/Dep +01h 40m-1:05KYQ??15:09+4326h 49m-55
SMTWTFS
1148 km-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...ASN??13:25+11MKAArr /Dep +426h 44m+0KYQ??22:14+5332h 49m9
   W   
1098 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...ASN??16:25+16NJPArr +15/Dep +4:3815m+4:23KYQ??14:25+4:5522h 0m26
    T  
948 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...ASN??16:25+16NJPArr +15/Dep +151h 30m+0KYQ??15:09+4322h 44m20
    T  
948 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site