Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 18:51:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 18:51:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

UDL/Andal Junction to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
9 Trains / 14 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒UDL   Filters   Dep: UDL   Arr: KYQ   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   New Jalpaiguri   Barauni   Mokama   Kolkata Chitpur   Kiul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRASN??02:00+20GHY*522:10+2220h 10m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL927 km45 km/hr
15941Jhajha - Dibrugarh W...ExpNFRUDL??03:31+2:56KYQ??21:50+4:4218h 19m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL913 km49 km/hr
15661Ranchi - Kamakhya Ex...ExpNFRUDL303:31+32KYQ*??22:00+1:3418h 29m26
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL913 km49 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRUDL??09:29+36KYQ??04:25+2:0918h 56m33
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km45 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRUDL??09:29+1:05KYQ??04:29+3719h 0m36
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km45 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRASN??13:10+5:12KYQ??07:50+5:2718h 40m12
  T    
IISL
RLWL946 km50 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRASN??18:05+1:55KYQ*??13:30+3:4019h 25m10
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL921 km47 km/hr
02511Pune - Kamakhya SF S...SFNFRUDL??22:05+2:07KYQ*??15:25+3:2417h 20m8
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL886 km51 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRASN??23:40+1:18GHY??19:10+2:5019h 30m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL980 km50 km/hr

14 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   New Jalpaiguri   Barauni   Mokama   Kolkata Chitpur   Kiul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11134
--
Σ Pakur Nath Express...ASN500:06+46HWHArr +25/Dep +33h 20m-22KYQ??03:54+3127h 48m32
S TWT S
1175 kmUP44**-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...ASN504:36+4:01BWNArr +3:43/Dep +101h 56m-3:33KYQ??03:54+3123h 18m31
SMTWTFS
978 kmUP44**-
17147
--
Σ Secunderabad-Kamak...CRJ305:38+36BJUArr +1:09/Dep +343h 5m-35KYQ406:00+1:1724h 22m15
 M     
1010 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
6997
--
Σ Jammu-Howrah-Dibru...ASN??08:20+1:28HWHArr +59/Dep +2:232h 55m+1:24GHY108:10+4:1523h 50m11
   W   
1226 kmThE BoSs**-
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...ASN608:30+4:00HWHArr +3:37/Dep +454h 5m-2:52KYQ109:11+4824h 41m17
SMTWTFS
1192 kmEffort Never Dies**-
5623
Σ ranchi-dibrugarh&n...ASN410:27+6HWHArr -6/Dep +13h 45m+7KYQ??15:10+1:0228h 43m39
SMT    
1169 kmChak De India-
5624
Σ RNC-GHY SUPERFAST&...ASN410:27+6HWHArr -6/Dep +452h 0m+51KYQ109:11+4822h 44m15
SMT    
1193 kmChak De India-
3628
--
Σ Bhopal- Guwahati W...ASN??12:03+1:45HWHArr +1:42/Dep +12h 35m-1:41KYQ??15:10+1:0227h 7m38
    T  
1169 kmأبواب أل تغلق**-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...ASN??12:14+3:27BWNArr +3:26/Dep +423h 17m-2:44KYQ109:11+4820h 57m14
SMTWTFS
1004 km-
21472
--
Σ Jasidih-Kiul to Bh...ASN312:15+3KIULArr +15/Dep +08m-15KYQ??12:30+3624h 15m29
  T    
1150 kmRIP Dr Abdul Kalam-
5248
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...UDL??12:20+1:10KOAAArr +50/Dep +11h 40m-49KYQ??15:10+1:0226h 50m42
SMTWTFS
1147 km-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...ASN??13:25+1:08MKAArr +1:29/Dep +366h 44m-53KYQ??21:10+5131h 45m41
   W   
1096 kmRIP Dr Abdul Kalam-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...ASN??16:25+1:44NJPArr +7/Dep +5:041h 30m+4:57KYQ??14:25+5:2622h 0m21
    T  
921 kmVinay Kumar-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...ASN??16:25+1:44NJPArr +7/Dep +242h 45m+17KYQ??15:10+1:0222h 45m24
    T  
921 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site