Search Trains
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:32:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:32:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAO/Madgaon Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒MAO   Filters   Dep: MAO   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 789.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Dhone   Thane   Londa   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Shoranur   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048-SlipVasco Da Gama - Kach...ExpSCRMAO207:50-KCG*305:00-21h 10m16
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL792 km37 km/hr
17022Vasco Da Gama - Hyde...ExpSCRMAO009:35-KCG006:00+2620h 25m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL792 km39 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Dhone   Thane   Londa   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Shoranur   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...MAO??01:35+1:27MMRArr +1:03/Dep +71h 18m-56SC??09:00+5131h 25m-2
S T T  
1446 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5830
--
Σ Kerala Goa konkan ...MAO??01:35+1:27MMRArr +1:03/Dep +31h 18m-1:00SC??09:00+3431h 25m-1
 M    S
1447 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...MAO??01:35+1:27MMRArr +1:03/Dep +41h 18m-59SC??09:00+3431h 25m-1
   W   
1447 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAO??04:35+1:55SRRArr +1:40/Dep +5822h 55m-42SC??12:15+2955h 40m33
S  W   
1854 kmkrrisd-
690
Σ Mangalore Jn- Kach...KAWR??05:30+4YPRArr +18/Dep +03h 10m-18KCG??10:30+1629h 0m5
    T  
1223 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
2722
--
Σ Karwar Mangalore Y...KAWR??05:30+4YPRArr +18/Dep +33h 10m-15SC??08:55+3027h 25m4
      S
1300 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19553
Σ Mangalore Central ...KAWR??05:30+4YPRArr +18/Dep +23h 10m-16KCG??10:30+1929h 0m5
  T    
1223 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6302
Σ Hubli Jaipur conne...MAO??07:50+10GTLArr +29/Dep +212h 20m-8KCG??02:00-618h 10m13
    T  
791 kmBMTIR*^~-
15785
Σ VSG-HYB chain (4 d...MAO??07:50+10UBLArr +20/Dep +163h 55m-4BMT??05:37+021h 47m34
S T TF 
839 kmansariFaiz*^~-
19543
Σ Vaso Kacheguda&nbs...MAO??07:50+10DHNEArr +50/Dep +202h 52m-30KCG??03:30+219h 40m12
     F 
791 kmBMTIR*^~-
5828
Σ Goa Konkan marathw...MAO??08:30+2TNAArr +0/Dep +61h 7m+6SC??14:30+2630h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1390 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17529
Σ Goa to Hyderabad (...MAO??09:35+51LDArr +1:11/Dep +351h 7m-36BMT??05:37+020h 2m34
 M     
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...MAO??15:50+8MMRArr +33/Dep +151h 0m-18SC??23:00+3531h 10m8
 MTWT S
1461 kmCheetah*^~-
19238
--
Σ Goa- Hyderabad (Ca...MAO??15:50+8PUNEArr +13/Dep +11h 55m-12SC??14:20+722h 30m6
S TWTFS
1147 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.