Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:49:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:49:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAO/Madgaon Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒MAO   Filters   Dep: MAO   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 789.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Dhone   Thane   Londa   Manmad   Shoranur   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048-SlipVasco Da Gama - Kach...ExpSCRMAO207:50-KCG*305:00-21h 10m16
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL792 km37 km/hr
17022Vasco Da Gama - Hyde...ExpSCRMAO009:35-KCG006:00+1620h 25m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 792 km39 km/hr


11 ΣChains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Dhone   Thane   Londa   Manmad   Shoranur   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAO102:25+1:35SRRArr +1:13/Dep +451h 15m-28SC1012:15+957h 50m32
S  W   
2171 kmkrrisd-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...MAO??03:10+1:04MMRArr +53/Dep +31h 18m-50SC??09:00+4029h 50m-3
S T T  
1448 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5830
--
Σ Kerala Goa konkan ...MAO??03:10+1:04MMRArr +53/Dep +31h 18m-50SC??09:00+1129h 50m-2
 M    S
1450 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...MAO??03:10+1:04MMRArr +53/Dep +31h 18m-50SC??09:00+1929h 50m-2
   W   
1450 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6302
Σ Hubli Jaipur conne...MAO??07:50+15GTLArr +29/Dep +212h 20m-8KCG??02:00-918h 10m13
    T  
791 kmBMTIR*^~-
15785
Σ VSG-HYB chain (4 d...MAO??07:50+15UBLArr +20/Dep +163h 55m-4BMT??05:37+021h 47m34
S T TF 
840 kmansariFaiz*^~-
19543
Σ Vaso Kacheguda&nbs...MAO??07:50+15DHNEArr +43/Dep +172h 52m-26KCG??03:30+319h 40m12
     F 
792 kmBMTIR*^~-
5828
Σ Goa Konkan marathw...MAO??09:15+2TNAArr +1/Dep +71h 8m+6SC??14:30+629h 15m29
SMTWTFS
1391 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17529
Σ Goa to Hyderabad (...MAO??09:35+21LDArr +29/Dep +411h 7m+12BMT??05:37+020h 2m34
 M     
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...MAO??15:50+9MMRArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21SC??23:00+1031h 10m8
 MTWT S
1461 kmCheetah*^~-
19238
--
Σ Goa- Hyderabad (Ca...MAO??15:50+9PUNEArr +3/Dep +41h 55m+1SC??14:20+622h 30m6
S TWTFS
1148 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site