Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 06:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 06:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAO/Madgaon Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒MAO   Filters   Dep: MAO   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 791.61 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Dhone   Thane   Londa   Manmad   Shoranur   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048-SlipVasco Da Gama - Kach...ExpSCRMAO207:50-KCG*305:00-21h 10m16
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL792 km37 km/hr


11 ΣChains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Dhone   Thane   Londa   Manmad   Shoranur   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...MAO??01:35+54MMRArr +44/Dep +21h 18m-42SC??09:25+1931h 50m-2
S T T  
1448 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5830
--
Σ Kerala Goa konkan ...MAO??01:35+54MMRArr +44/Dep +31h 18m-41SC??09:25+1231h 50m-2
 M    S
1448 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...MAO??01:35+54MMRArr +44/Dep +41h 18m-40SC??09:25+1031h 50m-2
   W   
1448 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAO??04:35+1:20SRRArr +59/Dep +3722h 55m-22SC??13:10+1156h 35m33
S  W   
1865 kmkrrisd-
6302
Σ Hubli Jaipur conne...MAO??07:50+10GTLArr +28/Dep +142h 20m-14KCG??02:00-818h 10m12
    T  
791 kmBMTIR*^~-
15785
Σ VSG-HYB chain (4 d...MAO??07:50+10UBLArr +16/Dep +163h 55m+0HYB??06:45-822h 55m34
S T TF 
845 kmansariFaiz*^-
19543
Σ Vaso Kacheguda&nbs...MAO??07:50+10DHNEArr +37/Dep +92h 52m-28KCG??03:40-319h 50m12
     F 
792 kmBMTIR*^~-
5828
Σ Goa Konkan marathw...MAO??08:30+4TNAArr +14/Dep +91h 7m-5SC??14:30+1030h 0m28
SMTWTFS
1393 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17529
Σ Goa to Hyderabad (...MAO??09:35+15LDArr +26/Dep +341h 7m+8HYB??06:45-821h 10m34
 M     
846 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...MAO??15:50+7MMRArr +15/Dep +11h 0m-14SC??23:00+631h 10m8
 MTWT S
1461 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19238
--
Σ Goa- Hyderabad (Ca...MAO??15:50+7PUNEArr +4/Dep +11h 55m-3SC??14:20+022h 30m5
S TWTFS
1149 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site