Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 12:41:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 12:41:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAO/Madgaon Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒MAO   Filters   Dep: MAO   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 789.49 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Dhone   Thane   Londa   Manmad   Shoranur   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048-SlipVasco Da Gama - Kach...ExpSCRMAO207:50-KCG*305:00-21h 10m16
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL791 km37 km/hr


11 ΣChains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Dhone   Thane   Londa   Manmad   Shoranur   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...MAO??01:35+1:18MMRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0SC??09:25+2131h 50m-2
S T T  
1448 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5830
--
Σ Kerala Goa konkan ...MAO??01:35+1:18MMRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0SC??09:25+1031h 50m-2
 M    S
1448 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...MAO??01:35+1:18MMRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0SC??09:25+1531h 50m-1
   W   
1450 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAO??04:35+1:11SRRArr /Dep 22h 55m+0SC??13:10+1456h 35m33
S  W   
1864 kmkrrisd-
6302
Σ Hubli Jaipur conne...MAO??07:50+14GTLArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KCG??02:00-1018h 10m14
    T  
791 kmBMTIR*^~-
15785
Σ VSG-HYB chain (4 d...MAO??07:50+14UBLArr /Dep +83h 55m+0BMT??05:37+1821h 47m33
S T TF 
839 kmansariFaiz*^-
19543
Σ Vaso Kacheguda&nbs...MAO??07:50+14DHNEArr /Dep +112h 52m+0KCG??03:40-519h 50m12
     F 
791 kmBMTIR*^~-
5828
Σ Goa Konkan marathw...MAO??08:30+6TNAArr /Dep 1h 7m+0SC??14:30+730h 0m28
SMTWTFS
1393 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17529
Σ Goa to Hyderabad (...MAO??09:35+11LDArr /Dep +281h 7m+0BMT??05:37+1820h 2m33
 M     
839 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...MAO??15:50+9MMRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SC??23:00+831h 10m8
 MTWT S
1461 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19238
--
Σ Goa- Hyderabad (Ca...MAO??15:50+9PUNEArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SC??14:20-422h 30m5
S TWTFS
1149 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site